Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Bay State League HS Championships

Weymouth, MA, May 19, 2009

[Boys Results ]

Girls Results

USATF New England

office@usatfne.org

Results courtesy of the USATF New England


                2009 Bay State League Championship - 5/19/2009                 
                                  Weymouth MA                                  
                              Results - Girls                           
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Carly Daniel        FR Wellesley                13.60q  4 
  2       Marissa Faldasz     SR Natick                   13.63q  3 
  3       Shannon Foley       SR Natick                   13.64q  1 
  4       Jackie Hull         SR Braintree                13.66q  1 
  5       Kristen Cockerell   JR Milton                   13.78q  4 
  6       Amanda Egesi        JR Framingham               13.84q  2 
  7       Marianna Pucillo    SR Wellesley                13.99q  3 
  8       Jillian Glover      SO Weymouth                 14.00q  3 
  9       Alison Pildner      FR Needham                  14.13q  3 
 10       Marjorie Leonel     SO Framingham               14.30q  3 
 11       Julia Cuccurullo    SO Newton North             14.34q  4 
 12       Elizabeth Almeda    FR Walpole                  14.37q  1 
 13       Caroline Mancusi    FR Brookline                14.39   2 
 14       Jamie HU            SR Wellesley                14.69   2 
 14       Olivia Bean         FR Braintree                14.69   3 
 16       Katie Krauss        FR Milton                   14.73   4 
 17       Jessica Henney      SR Weymouth                 14.75   4 
 18       Siobhan Curran      SR Brookline                14.76   2 
 19       Alison Arico        SO Framingham               14.88   4 
 20       Tess Jonas          SO Needham                  14.91   1 
 20       Tiffany LO          SO Braintree                14.91   2 
 22       Kayla Prior         FR Newton North             14.95   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1       Amanda Egesi        JR Framingham               12.99Q  2 
  2       Carly Daniel        FR Wellesley                13.41Q  1 
  3       Shannon Foley       SR Natick                   13.55q  2 
  4       Marissa Faldasz     SR Natick                   13.57q  2 
  5       Jackie Hull         SR Braintree                13.62q  1 
  6       Kristen Cockerell   JR Milton                   13.69q  1 
  7       Jillian Glover      SO Weymouth                 13.99   1 
  8       Alison Pildner      FR Needham                  14.09   1 
  9       Marianna Pucillo    SR Wellesley                14.18   2 
 10       Julia Cuccurullo    SO Newton North             14.23   2 
 11       Elizabeth Almeda    FR Walpole                  14.26   1 
 12       Marjorie Leonel     SO Framingham               14.54   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1       Amanda Egesi        JR Framingham               13.20  
  2       Shannon Foley       SR Natick                   13.56  
  3       Carly Daniel        FR Wellesley                13.58  
  4       Marissa Faldasz     SR Natick                   13.65  
  5       Kristen Cockerell   JR Milton                   13.91  
  6       Jackie Hull         SR Braintree                13.94  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Emily Clark         JR Weymouth                 27.14q  1 
  1       Cory Ryan           SO Norwood                  27.14q  4 
  3       Hannah Pearl        JR Framingham               27.35q  1 
  4       Amber Spencer       JR Wellesley                27.52q  2 
  5       Alissa Howell       SR Framingham               27.66q  3 
  6       Catherine King      SO Wellesley                28.05q  2 
  7       Kayla Wong          FR Newton North             28.25   1 
  8       Felicia Iyamu       JR Milton                   28.27   4 
  9       Caroline Malone     SO Walpole                  28.30   4 
 10       Felicia Hopkins     SR Weymouth                 28.37   4 
 11       Danielle Ringler    FR Norwood                  28.54   3 
 12       Anuli Okoye         JR Norwood                  28.63   1 
 13       Victoria Walsh      FR Braintree                28.72   2 
 14       Chelsea Gibson      JR Natick                   28.88   2 
 15       Cassie Sham         FR Needham                  29.40   3 
 16       Amanda Carney       SO Walpole                  29.42   4 
 17       Hannah Behar        FR Needham                  29.45   1 
 18       Hunter Hedenberg    FR Newton North             29.51   3 
 19       Gilda Dicarli       SR Needham                  29.66   2 
 20       Leigh Wynne         SO Natick                   29.73   3 
 21       Lilly Nimmer        JR Brookline                30.36   4 
 22       Adlin Pinerio       SR Braintree                30.63   2 
 23       Erica Caso          SO Brookline                30.95   3 
 24       Sydney Madden          Milton                   31.66   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1       Cory Ryan           SO Norwood                  26.71  
  2       Alissa Howell       SR Framingham               27.39  
  3       Emily Clark         JR Weymouth                 27.52  
  4       Hannah Pearl        JR Framingham               27.68  
  5       Amber Spencer       JR Wellesley                28.03  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Laurie Femmel       FR Natick                 1:01.36   3 
  2       Kayla Sullivan      SR Weymouth               1:01.47   3 
  3       Carly Dee           JR Wellesley              1:01.74   3 
  4       Margaret Sargent    JR Needham                1:01.81   3 
  5       Samantha Bennett    SR Weymouth               1:02.38   3 
  6       Jenny Wagner        FR Framingham             1:02.60   2 
  7       Natalie Gatlin      SR Framingham             1:02.63   2 
  8       Alyssa Corrigan     SR Wellesley              1:02.96   3 
  9       Emily Lawler        JR Milton                 1:03.16   2 
 10       Jaya Tripathi       JR Newton North           1:04.01   2 
 11       Maya Midzik         FR Brookline              1:04.89   1 
 12       Melissa Hallisey    SR Dedham                 1:05.14   2 
 13       Olivia Nolan        FR Needham                1:06.48   2 
 14       Diana Fidrocki      SR Milton                 1:07.99   1 
 15       Amanda Dimartino    FR Walpole                1:09.08   1 
 16       Nevart Varadian     SR Newton North           1:10.28   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Carolyn Ranti       SR Newton North           2:16.61  
  2       Carolyn Connolly    SR Weymouth               2:17.30  
  3       Siobhan Flaherty    JR Braintree              2:20.83  
  4       Bridget Jaklitsch   FR Weymouth               2:24.71  
  5       Leah Gellineau      SO Brookline              2:25.21  
  6       Maria Grandoni      SO Framingham             2:25.26  
  7       Ally Ferrera        SO Natick                 2:26.71  
  8       Katina Russell      JR Needham                2:28.88  
  9       Sam Gluck           JR Newton North           2:29.54  
 10       Emily Lynch         JR Milton                 2:31.61  
 11       Erica Donnelly      SR Weymouth               2:32.62  
 12       Kaitlin Moriarty    SO Framingham             2:32.70  
 13       Diana Wiseman       SR Walpole                2:33.03  
 14       Mariana Liebman-Pa  JR Brookline              2:33.71  
 15       Emily Hudson        JR Natick                 2:34.53  
 16       Lauren Higgins      SO Norwood                2:35.25  
 17       Allie Memmo         SR Walpole                2:36.34  
 18       Tammy Nguyen        SO Weymouth               2:37.20  
 19       Megan Carey         SR Needham                2:37.29  
 20       Anya Filina         SO Brookline              2:38.34  
 21       Sarah Matteodo      SR Framingham             2:41.64  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Jillian Corcoran    SO Weymouth               5:04.80  
  2       Rebecca White       JR Natick                 5:12.61  
  3       Emily Hughes        JR Milton                 5:26.55  
  4       Maggie Heffernan    FR Newton North           5:28.91  
  5       Brianna Butlin      SO Milton                 5:32.05  
  6       Sarah Bowhill       SO Framingham             5:32.30  
  7       Hannah Alpert       SO Needham                5:33.85  
  8       Nellie Triedman     SR Brookline              5:35.55  
  9       Julie Tevenan       FR Weymouth               5:43.46  
 10       Brigette Lawton     SO Walpole                5:46.98  
 11       Evelyn Orlando      SR Milton                 5:48.91  
 12       Betsy Cooley        SO Brookline              6:00.15  
 13       Liv Perry           SR Walpole                6:05.69  
 14       Christina Freiburg  FR Walpole                6:05.72  
 15       Rachel Lemot        SO Framingham             6:13.39  
 16       Ellie Holman        FR Natick                 6:16.67  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Camille Murphy      SR Framingham            10:57.93  
  2       Mairead Kiernan     SO Milton                11:55.30  
  3       Kate Connolly       JR Needham               11:57.05  
  4       Olivia Collins      JR Milton                12:00.10  
  5       Andrea Hicks        SO Weymouth              12:26.65  
  6       Courtney Shea       SO Walpole               12:30.59  
  7       Olivia Leon         SO Natick                12:41.87  
  8       Eve Roth            FR Wellesley             12:43.01  
  9       Shayna Albanese     SR Weymouth              12:46.42  
 10       Devika Banerjee     JR Newton North          12:50.23  
 11       Hannah Warren       SO Brookline             12:53.19  
 12       Nora Barnicle       SR Newton North          13:03.75  
 13       Dorothea Letner     SR Natick                13:05.71  
 14       Anna Maichen        JR Natick                13:13.95  
 15       Ali Grzywna         SR Framingham            13:19.12  
 16       Grace Lynch         SO Walpole               13:35.45  
 17       Sara Duane          SR Braintree             14:04.49  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Erica Hawley        JR Walpole                  15.93q  1 
  2       Michele Kaufman     SR Newton North             16.28q  3 
  3       Katie Bernazzanni   SR Norwood                  16.81q  4 
  4       Rebecca Coan        SR Natick                   17.22q  3 
  5       Emily Denn          JR Newton North             17.28q  4 
  6       Olivia Beaulieu     SO Milton                   17.30q  1 
  7       Karla Ganley        FR Wellesley                17.45q  2 
  8       Courtney Green      SO Wellesley                17.58q  4 
  9       Meredith Oconnor    SR Dedham                   17.60q  2 
 10       Sarah Perdoni       JR Natick                   17.81q  1 
 11       Maddie Bruns        SO Natick                   17.97q  3 
 12       Jen Liu             JR Newton North             17.99q  2 
 13       Ashley Donovan      FR Weymouth                 18.40   1 
 14       Lauren Welch        SO Weymouth                 18.68   2 
 15       Darcy Spence        FR Brookline                19.25   3 
 16       Kelly Rusch         SO Framingham               19.38   4 
 17       Kristen Desantis    SR Walpole                  20.54   4 
 18       Alexis Grant        FR Framingham               21.08   1 
 19       Michaela Boscoe     SR Braintree                21.34   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1       Katie Bernazzanni   SR Norwood                  15.73Q  1 
  2       Erica Hawley        JR Walpole                  15.97Q  2 
  3       Michele Kaufman     SR Newton North             16.21q  1 
  4       Karla Ganley        FR Wellesley                16.65q  1 
  5       Rebecca Coan        SR Natick                   16.84q  2 
  6       Olivia Beaulieu     SO Milton                   16.94q  1 
  7       Emily Denn          JR Newton North             17.08   2 
  8       Courtney Green      SO Wellesley                17.55   2 
  9       Maddie Bruns        SO Natick                   17.56   1 
 10       Sarah Perdoni       JR Natick                   17.99   1 
 11       Jen Liu             JR Newton North             18.11   2 
 12       Meredith Oconnor    SR Dedham                   18.90   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1       Katie Bernazzanni   SR Norwood                  15.58  
  2       Michele Kaufman     SR Newton North             15.93  
  3       Erica Hawley        JR Walpole                  16.14  
  4       Karla Ganley        FR Wellesley                16.52  
  5       Olivia Beaulieu     SO Milton                   16.69  
  6       Rebecca Coan        SR Natick                   16.77  
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Jenn Bell           SR Weymouth               1:05.09   4 
  2       Megan Underhill     JR Norwood                1:05.99   4 
  3       Caitlyn MACLELLAN   SR Natick                 1:08.44   4 
  4       Chelsea Mitchell    SR Milton                 1:09.21   4 
  5       Sarah Noe           SR Dedham                 1:09.74   3 
  6       Claire Crowther     SR Wellesley              1:11.23   4 
  7       Ari Wilkins         SO Framingham             1:13.27   3 
  8       Ellen Goldberg      SO Newton North           1:13.33   4 
  9       Lisa Joyce          SO Dedham                 1:13.76   3 
 10       Emily Racicot       SO Weymouth               1:14.02   3 
 11       Anna Stoebel        SR Wellesley              1:14.09   2 
 12       Andrea Zoppo        JR Walpole                1:15.19   2 
 13       Erin Horgan         JR Walpole                1:15.36   1 
 14       Caroline Hunter     SR Braintree              1:15.50   1 
 15       Jessica Robinson    SR Dedham                 1:17.11   3 
 16       Adrienne Lutz       SR Braintree              1:17.35   2 
 17       Kristie Schott      JR Needham                1:17.36   1 
 18       Jess Borja          SR Framingham             1:17.74   2 
 19       Alyssa Bezreh       SO Needham                1:18.71   1 
 20       Lilly Gaehde        FR Brookline              1:19.46   1 
 21       Maureen Raubach     JR Needham                1:20.40   3 
 22       Amanda Steverman    JR Brookline              1:24.34   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wellesley HS  'A'                                     50.82   1 
  2 Framingham HS  'A'                                    51.49   2 
  3 Norwood HS  'A'                                       51.59   2 
  4 Natick HS  'A'                                        51.75   2 
  5 Newton North  'A'                                     51.79   2 
  6 Needham HS  'A'                                       53.40   2 
  7 Braintree HS  'A'                                     53.55   2 
  8 Milton HS  'A'                                        53.71   1 
  9 Weymouth HS  'A'                                      53.89   1 
 10 Walpole HS  'A'                                       54.70   1 
 11 Brookline HS  'A'                                     55.27   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Weymouth HS  'A'                                    4:05.06  
  2 Newton North  'A'                                   4:09.17  
  3 Wellesley HS  'A'                                   4:19.10  
  4 Braintree HS  'A'                                   4:26.97  
  5 Brookline HS  'A'                                   4:27.84  
  6 Needham HS  'A'                                     4:29.60  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Framingham HS  'A'                                 10:34.22  
  2 Newton North  'A'                                  10:55.33  
  3 Brookline HS  'A'                                  10:57.11  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Hanna Muir          SR Wellesley              5-04.00  
  2       Emily Hutchinson    SO Newton North           5-02.00  
  3       Erica Hawley        JR Walpole               J5-02.00  
  4       Cheryl Tran         JR Milton                 5-00.00  
  5       Andrea Zoppo        JR Walpole               J5-00.00  
  5       Lucia Grigoli       FR Newton North          J5-00.00  
  7       Carolyn Connolly    SR Weymouth               4-10.00  
  8       Adrienne Lutz       SR Braintree              4-08.00  
  8       Meredith Oconnor    SR Dedham                 4-08.00  
 10       Jessica Pederson    SO Wellesley              4-06.00  
 11       Michaela Boscoe     SR Braintree             J4-06.00  
 11       Kate Pearce         SO Weymouth              J4-06.00  
 13       Diana Fidrocki      SR Milton                J4-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Emma Kornetsky      JR Newton North          16-09.50  
  2       Amy Ren             SO Newton North          16-08.00  
  3       Emily Clark         JR Weymouth              16-03.00  
  4       Caroline Mancusi    FR Brookline             15-10.50  
  5       Laurie Femmel       FR Natick                15-08.50  
  5       Michele Kaufman     SR Newton North          15-08.50  
  7       Carly Daniel        FR Wellesley             15-05.00  
  8       Olivia Beaulieu     SO Milton                15-04.00  
  9       Megan Underhill     JR Norwood               15-02.50  
 10       Amanda Egesi        JR Framingham            15-01.00  
 10       Rachel Crocker      JR Wellesley             15-01.00  
 10       Darcy Spence        FR Brookline             15-01.00  
 13       Steph Brown         FR Newton North          15-00.50  
 14       Sarah Marcinkiewic  SO Natick                14-11.00  
 15       Bridget Jaklitsch   FR Weymouth              14-09.50  
 16       Shawna Collins      SR Natick                14-07.25  
 17       Kelly Rusch         SO Framingham            14-01.50  
 18       Olivia Walsh        SO Milton                14-00.00  
 19       Cassie Sham         FR Needham               13-08.50  
 --       Jamie HU            SR Wellesley                 FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Alissa Howell       SR Framingham            35-02.75  
  2       Nikki Gomes         SO Framingham            34-08.50  
  3       Amy Ren             SO Newton North          34-05.00  
  4       Cheryl Tran         JR Milton                34-00.00  
  5       Sarah Marcinkiewic  SO Natick                33-11.75  
  6       Jenn Bell           SR Weymouth              33-02.50  
  7       Jen Liu             JR Newton North          32-11.50  
  8       Kara Babineau       SO Framingham            32-05.00  
  9       Sarah Noe           SR Dedham                31-11.25  
 10       Karla Ganley        FR Wellesley             31-06.00  
 11       Chelsea Mitchell    SR Milton                31-04.00  
 11       Laurel Caplan       JR Wellesley             31-04.00  
 13       Amanda Carney       SO Walpole               31-03.00  
 14       Margaret Sargent    JR Needham               31-01.00  
 15       Lauren Welch        SO Weymouth              30-11.00  
 16       Leigh Wynne         SO Natick                30-09.50  
 17       Maya Midzik         FR Brookline             30-02.00  
 18       Elizabeth Kazachko  FR Brookline             28-06.00  
 19       Kristie Schott      JR Needham               24-05.50  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Rachel Ivil         SO Weymouth              30-10.75  
  2       Kellyann Ring       SR Braintree             30-01.25  
  3       Lauren Ordway       SO Natick                29-11.50  
  4       Claudia Leconte     JR Framingham            29-10.75  
  5       Sarah Perdoni       JR Natick                29-02.50  
  6       Holly Lanchantin    SO Natick                29-01.50  
  7       Semira Azadzoi      JR Newton North          28-10.00  
  8       Haley Mount         SO Weymouth              28-01.00  
  9       Katie Halloran      FR Natick                27-09.00  
 10       Leanne Piepiora     SR Weymouth              27-05.00  
 11       Hanna Carson        FR Natick                26-09.00  
 12       Alley Livingston    FR Braintree             26-08.75  
 13       My'Lissa Hope       SO Walpole               26-06.00  
 14       Cassie Moy          SO Framingham            26-03.00  
 15       Jacey Dold          JR Walpole               26-02.00  
 16       Maggie Carr         SR Milton                25-11.00  
 17       Nika Oullette       SR Brookline             25-09.50  
 18       Stasa Grozdanic     SR Braintree             25-06.50  
 19       Terry Mullen        SO Needham               25-02.50  
 20       Alice Chen          SR Needham               25-01.00  
 21       Meg Hislop          SR Wellesley             24-08.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Holly Lanchantin    SO Natick                  104-00  
  2       Shannon Foley       SR Natick                   99-06  
  3       Ellen Goldberg      SO Newton North             95-09  
  4       Kendall Ivil        JR Weymouth                 92-06  
  5       Janice Cha             Natick                   88-11  
  6       Alley Livingston    FR Braintree                82-06  
  7       Nora Feeney         SR Walpole                  81-05  
  8       Courtney Mryglot    FR Framingham               78-06  
  9       Tatiana Froehlich   SO Newton North             77-08  
 10       Kellyann Ring       SR Braintree                76-11  
 11       Beth Lazarus        FR Brookline                76-06  
 12       Claudia Leconte     JR Framingham               74-09  
 13       Justine Lavoye      JR Norwood                  69-08  
 14       Cara Moran          SR Wellesley                69-06  
 15       Brittany Emde       SR Weymouth                 69-04  
 16       Megan Shilo         SR Norwood                  68-09  
 17       Amanda Maroun       JR Walpole                  66-10  
 18       Alice Chen          SR Needham                  65-11  
 19       Terry Mullen        SO Needham                  63-05  
 20       Maureen Corrielus   SR Milton                   63-01  
 21       Meaghan Powers      JR Milton                   60-09  
 22       Silke Moebius       JR Wellesley                56-07  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Nika Oullette       SR Brookline               117-01  
  2       Kristan Papirio     SO Walpole                 101-03  
  3       McKayla Finneran    SR Braintree                95-00  
  4       Jessica Motta       SR Norwood                  91-10  
  5       Jill Cavanaugh      SO Norwood                  89-06  
  6       Justine Lavoye      JR Norwood                  88-10  
  7       Jessica Henney      SR Weymouth                 85-09  
  8       Hanna Carson        FR Natick                   85-00  
  9       Emily Hutchinson    SO Newton North             82-08  
 10       Emily Quinlan       SO Walpole                  81-08  
 11       Cara Moran          SR Wellesley                80-05  
 12       Gail Batutis        SO Newton North             77-00  
 13       Allison Burke       JR Braintree                73-04  
 14       Alison Arico        SO Framingham               71-01  
 15       Jeanne Manning      SR Braintree                70-06  
 16       Tammy Nguyen        SO Weymouth                 69-10  
 17       Courtney Mryglot    FR Framingham               60-09  
 18       Maggie Carr         SR Milton                   58-00  
 19       Maureen Corrielus   SR Milton                   54-02  




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News