Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Patriot League T&F Championship

Kingston, MA, May 18, 2009

Results

Couresty of Rick Kates


Licensed to Notre Dame Academy                            HY-TEK's Meet Manager
             Patriot  League Outdoor T&F Championship - 5/18/2009              
                            Silver Lake Regional HS                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 O Dea, Molly              JR Hingham                  12.73q  1 
  2 Pitts, Ashlee             JR Randolph                 13.19q  2 
  3 Clark, Molly              09 Hingham                  13.56q  3 
  4 Invernizzi, Stephanie     SR Hingham                  13.71q  3 
  5 Folsom, Mychal               Rockland                 13.85q  2 
  6 Dowling, Elizabeth        09 Hanover                  13.93q  1 
  7 Shanahan, Alexa           SR Duxbury                  14.03q  2 
  8 Goddard, Stephanie        JR Randolph                 14.09q  2 
  9 Hampton, Talia            SO North Quincy             14.10   3 
 10 Howlett, Jessie           SR North Quincy             14.11   1 
 11 Gray, Tori                JR Whitman-Hanson           14.15   1 
 12 Branton, Rosie            SR Scituate                 14.20   3 
 13 Boynton, Stacia           SR Duxbury                  14.22   3 
 14 Leonard, Taylor           SO Whitman-Hanson           14.34   1 
 15 Mitchell, Meaghan            Rockland                 14.41   1 
 16 perfetti, jacqui          SO Scituate                 14.62   2 
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 O Dea, Molly              JR Hingham                  12.44  
  2 Pitts, Ashlee             JR Randolph                 13.10  
  3 Clark, Molly              09 Hingham                  13.23  
  4 Folsom, Mychal               Rockland                 13.42  
  5 Invernizzi, Stephanie     SR Hingham                  13.58  
  6 Dowling, Elizabeth        09 Hanover                  13.62  
  7 Shanahan, Alexa           SR Duxbury                  13.63  
  8 Goddard, Stephanie        JR Randolph                 13.77  
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Murphy, Bobby             JR Duxbury                  11.55q  1 
  2 Huynh, Loi                JR Randolph                 11.81q  1 
  3 Wicks, Sam                SR Scituate                 11.83q  2 
  4 Pinnetti, Michael         SR Silver Lake              11.91q  2 
  5 Petersen, James           SR Whitman-Hanson           12.02q  2 
  6 Wong, Tommy               SR North Quincy             12.03q  1 
  7 Comeau, Phil              JR Rockland                 12.07q  1 
  8 Wheeler, Brett            JR Hanover                  12.22q  1 
  9 Auda, Greg                JR Duxbury                  12.22   1 
 10 Struble, Robbie           SR Silver Lake              12.25   2 
 11 Cullinane, Will           JR Hanover                  12.41   2 
 12 Garanito, Jon             JR Middleboro               12.49   2 
 13 Miller, Matt              SO Hingham                  12.70   1 
 14 Jackson, Bryan            JR North Quincy             12.78   2 
 15 O'Connor, Austin          SO Hingham                  12.92   1 
 16 farragher, adam           JR Scituate                 12.99   2 
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Wicks, Sam                SR Scituate                 11.46  
  2 Murphy, Bobby             JR Duxbury                  11.49  
  3 Pinnetti, Michael         SR Silver Lake              11.80  
  4 Huynh, Loi                JR Randolph                 11.86  
  5 Petersen, James           SR Whitman-Hanson           11.89  
  6 Wong, Tommy               SR North Quincy             11.95  
  7 Comeau, Phil              JR Rockland                 11.95  
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gilbert, Nicole           SO Hanover                  16.24q  2 
  2 Mirochnick, Julia         SR Hingham                  16.67q  1 
  3 Barthold, Meredith        SO Scituate                 17.41q  1 
  4 Mientkiewez, Kaley        SO Whitman-Hanson           17.63q  2 
  5 Crawford, Emily              Rockland                 17.74q  2 
  6 Crawford, Sara               Rockland                 17.87q  1 
  7 Rondeau, Katelyn          JR Whitman-Hanson           17.92q  1 
  8 Shepherd, Victoria        JR Silver Lake              18.18q  2 
  9 Hall, Meagan              SO Pembroke                 18.31   1 
 10 Paffet, Charlotte         JR Hingham                  18.50   2 
 11 Kinch, Lizzy              09 Middleboro               18.76   1 
 12 Larkin, brianna           JR Pembroke                 18.94   2 
 13 Niles, Victoria           SR Duxbury                  19.22   1 
 14 Rabbitt, Jen              JR Hanover                  19.56   2 
 15 Ahola, Marissa            SO Silver Lake              19.98   2 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Gilbert, Nicole           SO Hanover                  15.81  
  2 Mirochnick, Julia         SR Hingham                  16.71  
  3 Barthold, Meredith        SO Scituate                 17.40  
  4 Crawford, Emily              Rockland                 17.43  
  5 Mientkiewez, Kaley        SO Whitman-Hanson           17.67  
  6 Crawford, Sara               Rockland                 17.71  
  7 Rondeau, Katelyn          JR Whitman-Hanson           18.07  
  8 Shepherd, Victoria        JR Silver Lake              18.41  
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Quinnie, Josh             SO Hanover                  15.47q  2 
  2 Henry, Vincent            SR Middleboro               15.73q  1 
  3 Gibson, Terrence          SO Rockland                 15.92q  1 
  4 Thompson, Connor          JR Hingham                  16.25q  2 
  5 James, Noel               SR Whitman-Hanson           16.29q  1 
  6 Pereira, Jeff             SR North Quincy             16.31q  2 
  7 Martin, Drew              SR Hingham                  16.98q  2 
  8 Hall, Rayon               SO Randolph                 17.10q  1 
  9 Dillingham, Roger         JR Silver Lake              17.66   2 
 10 McCaffrey, Alex           SR Duxbury                  17.90   2 
 11 Gillis, Seth              JR Silver Lake              18.07   1 
 12 Lyons, Craig              SR Rockland                 19.92   1 
 13 Schissel, Jacob           SO Pembroke                 20.37   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Quinnie, Josh             SO Hanover                  15.58  
  2 Gibson, Terrence          SO Rockland                 15.66  
  3 Pereira, Jeff             SR North Quincy             16.10  
  4 Henry, Vincent            SR Middleboro               16.35  
  5 Thompson, Connor          JR Hingham                  16.42  
  6 Hall, Rayon               SO Randolph                 16.77  
  7 Martin, Drew              SR Hingham                  16.83  
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nielsen, Julie            JR Hingham                  26.74   1 
  2 Mbengam, Anna             09 Randolph                 27.14   1 
  3 Jones, Amber              09 North Quincy             27.44   1 
  4 Claflin, Amanda           SR Pembroke                 27.94   1 
  5 Kennedy, Rachel           SR Whitman-Hanson           28.44   1 
  5 Celia, Caitlin            SO Middleboro               28.44   2 
  7 Larsen, Kasey             JR Whitman-Hanson           28.45   1 
  8 Ng, Michaela              09 Pembroke                 28.54   1 
  9 Oloskey, Michelle         SR Duxbury                  28.74   1 
 10 fougere, emily            JR Scituate                 28.94   2 
 11 Griffin, Mary Rose        SO Whitman-Hanson           29.44   2 
 12 Quirk, Casey              SR Hanover                  29.64   2 
 13 keaney, jen               SR Scituate                 29.94   2 
 14 Garrity, Bridget             Rockland                 30.94   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Smith, Darius             SR Silver Lake              23.14   1 
  2 Somers, Gary              SR Whitman-Hanson           23.34   1 
  3 Leary, Sean               JR Middleboro               23.64   1 
  4 Dyer, Carlton             SO Middleboro               23.84   2 
  5 Peuser, Ian               SO Rockland                 23.86   2 
  6 Rousseau, Korey           SR Silver Lake              23.94   1 
  7 wood, nate                SR Middleboro               24.44   1 
  8 Romero, Mike              SO Pembroke                 24.58   2 
  9 Fitzgerald, Tim           SO Rockland                 24.64   3 
 10 Percy, Ellis              SR Randolph                 24.70   2 
 11 Hobbs, Jack               JR Hingham                  24.84   3 
 12 Rein, Harry               SO Hingham                  25.08   2 
 13 Stoller-Sepeck, Pat       JR Pembroke                 25.15   2 
 14 Lynch, Nick               JR Duxbury                  25.64   3 
 15 Schneiderhan, Matt        JR Duxbury                  26.54   3 
 
Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dellot, Amanda            JR Hingham                1:00.87   2 
  2 Nee, Julia                SO Duxbury                1:03.30   2 
  3 Patrolia, Meghan          09 Hingham                1:03.80   2 
  4 Mahoney, Kerri            SR Whitman-Hanson         1:04.21   2 
  5 szklut, jess              JR Scituate               1:04.71   2 
  6 Keith, Kelsey             JR Hingham                1:05.12   2 
  7 Hoffman, Risa             SR Scituate               1:05.56   2 
  8 Vercollone, Mary          SR Pembroke               1:06.18   2 
  9 Daigle, Melissa              Rockland               1:06.36   1 
 10 Simao, Courtney           SR Middleboro             1:07.06   1 
 11 Nyman, Kristy             SR Hanover                1:12.75   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jean, Emmanuel            SR Randolph                 51.46   2 
  2 Mbengam, Godfred          SO Randolph                 52.33   2 
  3 Crawford, Devlin          JR Randolph                 52.45   2 
  4 Gibson, Tim               SO Rockland                 53.32   2 
  5 Burns, Clint              JR Whitman-Hanson           53.92   2 
  6 Manning, Ryan             SO Hanover                  54.81   2 
  7 Hadley, Kyle              SR Duxbury                  55.01   2 
  8 Piesco, Ryan              JR Duxbury                  56.24   1 
  9 Naticchioni, Ryan         SO Silver Lake              56.76   1 
 10 Bernier, Mike             SR Silver Lake              59.10   1 
 11 LoBianco, Chris           JR Hingham                  59.61   1 
 12 Eltourey, Rahmy           SO North Quincy           1:01.31   1 
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Koenen, Brigid            SR Hingham                1:07.50   2 
  2 Lumbert, Allyssa          SO Hingham                1:09.46   2 
  3 jasper, Alyssa               Rockland               1:11.29   2 
  4 Morse, Devon              09 Whitman-Hanson         1:11.45   2 
  5 murray, michaela          SO Scituate               1:12.93   2 
  6 Dempsey, Janet            JR Whitman-Hanson         1:13.88   2 
  7 Middleton, Sarah          SO Hingham                1:15.91   1 
  8 Soares, Alexis            09 Hanover                1:18.42   1 
  9 Leavens, Alexandra        JR Silver Lake            1:18.53   1 
 10 Nunzio, Shannon           SO Silver Lake            1:21.39   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 palmer, eric              SR Scituate               1:00.87   2 
  2 Shea, Colin               JR Hanover                1:01.80   2 
  3 Leavit, Luke              SO Pembroke               1:03.57   2 
  4 Maxwell, Jordan           SO Whitman-Hanson         1:04.36   2 
  5 Whitney, Ben              SR Hingham                1:04.90   2 
  6 Carley, Paul              SR Rockland               1:06.15   2 
  7 Riley, Danny              JR Hanover                1:06.91   1 
  8 Mackey, Shane             JR Duxbury                1:08.92   1 
  9 Berry, Kevin              SO Silver Lake            1:11.60   1 
 10 Kelley, Chris             SR Silver Lake            1:20.17   1 
 -- simmons, dillon           SR Middleboro                 DNF   2 
 
Event 11  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McCabe, Colleen           SO Hingham                5:46.97  
  2 Brady, Erica              SO North Quincy           5:49.94  
  3 Schwartz, Mary            JR North Quincy           5:52.08  
  4 Steele, Anne              JR Duxbury                5:54.39  
  5 Radomski, Paige           09 Silver Lake            5:54.75  
  6 Cataldo, Jamie            SR Hingham                5:56.49  
  7 Pinkham, Samantha         09 Hingham                5:57.80  
  8 Ward, Ann                 SO Hanover                5:58.34  
  9 Leary, Jenny                 Pembroke               6:04.19  
 10 Asci, Jenn                   Rockland               6:13.26  
 11 McCormack, Caroline       SO Pembroke               6:13.76  
 12 murray, katie             SO Scituate               6:17.35  
 13 Perry, Kendra             SO Middleboro             6:27.65  
 14 Jessop, Catherine         SR Middleboro             6:45.02  
 15 Doherty, Liz              SO Duxbury                7:03.51  
 
Event 12  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 maddigan, Zach            JR Middleboro             4:38.58  
  2 McGroarty, Matt           SR North Quincy           4:39.43  
  3 Wojciechowski, Lucas      SR Duxbury                4:48.89  
  4 Vercollone, Joe           09 Pembroke               4:52.01  
  5 Moran, Brendan            SO Whitman-Hanson         4:53.95  
  6 McGroarty, Rob            SR North Quincy           4:54.32  
  7 Kinuthia, Steven          JR Randolph               4:57.82  
  8 Jewell, Billy             SO Duxbury                4:58.82  
  9 Blazo, John               SR Pembroke               5:06.94  
 10 Stevens, Andrew           SO Scituate               5:07.25  
 11 LaMarre, robert           SO Pembroke               5:12.13  
 12 golob, mike               SR Middleboro             5:14.90  
 13 Boyle, Mike               SO Hingham                5:22.93  
 14 Ryan, Lamonde             JR Hingham                5:23.00  
 
Event 13  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mullen, Alyssa            SR North Quincy          11:58.74  
  2 Morris, Juliana           JR Silver Lake           12:05.94  
  3 Davis, Jessica            SR North Quincy          12:37.50  
  4 Wright, Mackenzie         09 Whitman-Hanson        13:09.43  
  5 May, Elissa               SR Middleboro            13:33.72  
  6 McKenzie, Madison         SO Duxbury               14:07.94  
  7 Waldecker, Jaime          JR Hingham               14:17.05  
 
Event 14  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Tyler           SO Whitman-Hanson         9:58.05  
  2 McKinley, Jonathan        SO Duxbury               10:01.53  
  3 Gray, Shane               JR Whitman-Hanson        10:27.60  
  4 Hansen, Ryan              SO Silver Lake           10:48.18  
  5 Green, John               SO North Quincy          10:52.47  
  6 Green, Daniel             SO North Quincy          11:02.13  
  7 kupchella, chet           JR Scituate              11:12.74  
  8 rousseau, chris           SR Middleboro            11:21.50  
  9 Delaney, Travis           SO Silver Lake           11:22.18  
 10 Frazier, Cameron          SO Middleboro            11:30.58  
 11 Casey, Kevin              SO Duxbury               13:56.59  
 
Event 15  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lane, Mollie              JR Hanover                5-01.00  
  2 Crawford, Sara               Rockland               4-11.00  
  3 Keith, Kelsey             JR Hingham                4-09.00  
  4 Rabbitt, Jen              JR Hanover               J4-09.00  
  5 leonard, kristen          09 Scituate               4-07.00  
  5 murray, michaela          SO Scituate               4-07.00  
  7 Clough, Tracy             SR Duxbury               J4-07.00  
  8 Craft, Alex               JR Hingham                4-05.00  
  8 Bonito, Danielle             Rockland               4-05.00  
 10 Ahola, Marissa            SO Silver Lake            4-03.00  
 10 Morgan, Wonderly          09 Silver Lake            4-03.00  
 -- Withrow, Jenna            SO Middleboro                  NH  
 
Event 16  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 James, Noel               SR Whitman-Hanson         6-10.00  
  2 Quinnie, Josh             SO Hanover                6-01.00  
  3 Peuser, Ian               SO Rockland               5-11.00  
  4 paquin, ted               JR Middleboro             5-09.00  
  5 Cullinane, Will           JR Hanover               J5-09.00  
  6 Comeau, Phil              JR Rockland              J5-09.00  
  7 McCaffrey, Alex           SR Duxbury                5-03.00  
  7 Smith, Jordan             SO Randolph               5-03.00  
  7 Horn, Chris               09 Pembroke               5-03.00  
 -- Bergonzi, Rob             SR North Quincy                NH  
 
Event 19  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hall, Berkeley            JR Pembroke              17-05.00  
  2 Stoyle, Becky             SO Pembroke              17-04.25  
  3 Claflin, Amanda           SR Pembroke              17-00.50  
  4 Mbengam, Conilla          SR Randolph              16-05.75  
  5 Kelly, Bri                SR Silver Lake           15-06.25  
  6 Griffin, Mary Rose        SO Whitman-Hanson        15-04.50  
  7 Rondeau, Katelyn          JR Whitman-Hanson        15-02.25  
  8 Goddard, Stephanie        JR Randolph              14-11.50  
  9 Patrolia, Meghan          09 Hingham               14-09.00  
 10 Dowling, Elizabeth        09 Hanover               14-07.25  
 11 Branton, Rosie            SR Scituate              14-05.00  
 12 Clark, Molly              09 Hingham               14-03.50  
 13 Supple, Allison           09 Silver Lake           14-03.00  
 14 Paffet, Charlotte         JR Hingham               13-08.00  
 
Event 20  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pereira, Jeff             SR North Quincy          20-08.00  
  2 Henry, Vincent            SR Middleboro            19-10.00  
  3 Rousseau, Korey           SR Silver Lake           19-09.25  
  4 Mahoney, Patrick          SO Silver Lake           19-09.00  
  5 Gibson, Terrence          SO Rockland              19-08.50  
  6 Happnie, Nick             SO Rockland              19-04.00  
  7 Gibson, Tim               SO Rockland              19-02.50  
  8 Donahue, Robbie           SR Middleboro            18-07.00  
  9 Martin, Drew              SR Hingham               18-06.25  
 10 Huynh, Loi                JR Randolph              18-05.50  
 11 Wheeler, Brett            JR Hanover               17-10.75  
 11 Menard, Byrce             SO Randolph              17-10.75  
 13 Garanito, Jon             JR Middleboro            17-10.25  
 14 Miranda, Michael          JR Randolph              17-03.00  
 15 Somers, Gary              SR Whitman-Hanson        17-00.00  
 16 Powers, Brian             SR Hanover               16-06.00  
 17 Harlow, Will              09 Hingham               16-04.00  
 18 Hobbs, Jack               JR Hingham               16-03.25  
 -- Murphy, Bobby             JR Duxbury                   FOUL  
 -- Stoller-Sepeck, Pat       JR Pembroke                  FOUL  
 
Event 21  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hall, Berkeley            JR Pembroke              36-02.50  
  2 Gilbert, Nicole           SO Hanover               36-01.00  
  3 Mirochnick, Julia         SR Hingham               34-07.25  
  4 Dempsey, Janet            JR Whitman-Hanson        33-00.50  
  5 Ghergurovich, Megan       JR Scituate              32-11.25  
  6 Rogers, Sarah             SR Silver Lake           32-05.50  
  6 Folsom, Mychal               Rockland              32-05.50  
  8 Mahoney, Kerri            SR Whitman-Hanson        32-03.00  
  9 Gaudet, Rebecca           SR Middleboro            31-06.00  
 10 McMichael, Madeline       09 Hingham               30-11.00  
 11 Supple, Allison           09 Silver Lake           30-00.00  
 12 Lumbert, Allyssa          SO Hingham               26-07.50  
 
Event 22  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alcindor, McKhelen        SR Randolph              41-06.00  
  2 Smith, Darius             SR Silver Lake           41-01.50  
  3 Leary, Sean               JR Middleboro            39-08.50  
  4 Dyer, Carlton             SO Middleboro            38-07.50  
  5 Rich, Joe                 SR Whitman-Hanson        38-02.50  
  6 Whitney, Ben              SR Hingham               37-00.00  
  7 Neal, DJ                  SO North Quincy          35-05.00  
  8 kupchella, chet           JR Scituate              34-10.00  
  9 farragher, adam           JR Scituate              34-08.25  
 10 Dacey, Paul               SR Duxbury               33-07.50  
 
Event 23  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 muirhead, allison         JR Middleboro               97-00  
  2 Phillips, Ashakie         SR Hingham                  96-10  
  3 jasper, Alyssa               Rockland                 93-00  
  4 Pitts, Ashlee             JR Randolph                 90-10  
  5 Goldrick, Alexandra       09 Hingham                  80-09  
  6 Fuller, Sarah             SR Silver Lake              79-02  
  7 Withrow, Jenna            SO Middleboro               77-11  
  8 Collins, Erin             SR North Quincy             75-03  
  9 Newcomb, Victoria         SO Whitman-Hanson           74-05  
 10 Gilbert, Jenna            JR Whitman-Hanson           71-00  
 11 Johnson, Brianna          SR Silver Lake              69-03  
 12 Mathieu, Melanie          SR Duxbury                  67-07  
 13 Claflin, Caroline         SO Pembroke                 65-02  
 14 Spaulding, Katherine      JR Pembroke                 63-08  
 15 Jordan, Lindsay           09 Duxbury                  49-11  
 
Event 24  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Creahan, Pat              SR Hingham                 149-07  
  2 muirhead, james           SR Middleboro              134-06  
  3 Gratzer, Bobby            JR Pembroke                133-06  
  4 Forbes, Wil               SR Whitman-Hanson          130-04  
  5 Wirzburger, Declan        SO Whitman-Hanson          126-10  
  6 McIver, Pat               SR Hanover                 126-06  
  7 Cawley, Kurt              SR Hingham                 116-06  
  8 Ball, Shaun               JR Rockland                114-08  
  9 Stone, Jack               SO Hingham                 113-11  
 10 Hall, Rayon               SO Randolph                110-07  
 11 Empey, Kyle               SR Middleboro              108-08  
 12 Belmore, Adam             JR Whitman-Hanson          105-08  
 13 Barr, Phil                JR Hingham                 104-06  
 14 Mills, Tyler              SO Silver Lake              96-04  
 15 Robinson, James           SO Silver Lake              92-00  
 16 Aubry, Kevin              SR Randolph                 89-01  
 17 Kearney, Steve            JR Duxbury                  87-00  
 18 Tessia, Joe               SO Pembroke                 86-05  
 19 Keeley, Dan               SR North Quincy             85-10  
 20 Barden, RJ                SR North Quincy              1-06  
 -- crowley, sean             SR Scituate                  FOUL  
 
Event 25  Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Invernizzi, Stephanie     SR Hingham                 113-05  
  2 mary, farley              SR Middleboro              111-10  
  3 Lynch, Julie              SR North Quincy            101-09  
  4 Morse, Devon              09 Whitman-Hanson           98-01  
  5 Gray, Tori                JR Whitman-Hanson           92-06  
  6 Gazzola, Crissa           SO Silver Lake              90-06  
  7 Grinham, Keleigh          09 Middleboro               89-07  
  8 Mientkiewez, Kaley        SO Whitman-Hanson           87-00  
  9 Koenen, Brigid            SR Hingham                  82-06  
 10 Snow, Hayley                 Rockland                 82-03  
 11 Mbengam, Anna             09 Randolph                 80-07  
 12 Vercollone, Mary          SR Pembroke                 79-08  
 13 Lindsay, Kameko           JR Randolph                 77-05  
 14 Laine, Alicia             JR Silver Lake              76-03  
 15 Salameh, Janine           JR Duxbury                  74-10  
 16 Quirk, Casey              SR Hanover                  74-03  
 17 Chandler, Monica          SR Duxbury                  74-02  
 18 Flynn, Kayla              SO Pembroke                 72-11  
 19 henderson, jenna          09 Scituate                 72-07  
 20 Denien, Danielle          SO North Quincy             69-07  
 21 montanari, amanda         09 Scituate                 69-00  
 22 O'Shea, Leah              JR Hanover                  67-11  
 23 Schnieder, Erika             Rockland                 67-00  
 
Event 26  Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lincoln, Ben              SR Hingham                 178-11  
  2 bettencourt, jon          SR Middleboro              159-06  
  3 Johnson, Matt             JR Hanover                 159-03  
  4 Petersen, James           SR Whitman-Hanson          154-08  
  5 jackson, mark             SR Middleboro              152-01  
  6 Weiss, Nate               JR Hanover                 149-04  
  7 Owen, John                JR Pembroke                140-11  
  8 Gong, Stanley             JR Randolph                139-05  
  9 Stack, Jared              SO Pembroke                132-11  
 10 Cavender, Derek           SO Whitman-Hanson          131-04  
 11 Morton, Shay              SO Rockland                129-04  
 12 Wood, Mike                SR North Quincy            126-09  
 13 Glennon, Briian           JR Whitman-Hanson          123-11  
 14 Keeley, Dan               SR North Quincy            118-10  
 15 Cifrino, Hayden           SO Silver Lake             110-01  
 16 Carley, Paul              SR Rockland                109-05  
 17 Meehan, Brendan           SO Duxbury                 108-08  
 18 Rein, Jonas               SO Hingham                 104-06  
 19 MacDonald, Christopher    SO Silver Lake             103-07  
 20 Schneiderhan, Matt        JR Duxbury                  95-00  
 21 talzer, Erik                 Hingham                  94-07  
 22 Kroon, Tom                09 Pembroke                 92-03  
 
Event 27  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 muirhead, allison         JR Middleboro            36-03.00  
  2 Durant, Brittany          SR Whitman-Hanson        29-10.00  
  3 McCormack, Kayla          09 Whitman-Hanson        29-04.00  
  4 Condon, Kerry             JR Whitman-Hanson        29-02.00  
  5 Burdge, Crystal           SR Pembroke              29-01.00  
  6 Collins, Erin             SR North Quincy          28-00.00  
  7 Bond, Stephanie           SO Silver Lake           27-07.00  
  8 Phillips, Ashakie         SR Hingham               27-05.00  
  9 perfetti, jacqui          SO Scituate              26-11.00  
 10 Craft, Alex               JR Hingham               25-10.00  
 10 Perry, Jillian            09 Middleboro            25-10.00  
 12 Claflin, Caroline         SO Pembroke              25-03.00  
 13 Logan, Moriah             SR Silver Lake           25-01.00  
 14 Flynn, Kayla              SO Pembroke              23-11.00  
 15 Kaulins, Amanda           SR Hingham               23-10.00  
 16 Delpprete, Dominique         Rockland              21-02.00  
 
Event 28  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 muirhead, james           SR Middleboro            51-04.00  
  2 Creahan, Pat              SR Hingham               47-04.00  
  3 Empey, Kyle               SR Middleboro            46-02.00  
  4 Powell, Jack              SR Middleboro            43-04.00  
  5 Forbes, Wil               SR Whitman-Hanson        43-02.00  
  6 Gratzer, Bobby            JR Pembroke              43-00.00  
  7 McIver, Pat               SR Hanover               39-09.00  
  8 Baiardi, Brian            JR Whitman-Hanson        39-04.00  
  9 Stone, Jack               SO Hingham               39-02.00  
 10 Belmore, Adam             JR Whitman-Hanson        39-01.00  
 11 Nathan, Parris            SO Randolph              38-10.00  
 12 Barden, RJ                SR North Quincy          38-01.00  
 13 Cawley, Kurt              SR Hingham               37-11.00  
 14 Ball, Shaun               JR Rockland              36-10.00  
 15 Orelus, Cliff             SR Randolph              36-05.00  
 16 Antoine, Josh             SO Hingham               36-04.00  
 17 Quinn, Ryan               09 Silver Lake           35-02.00  
 18 crowley, sean             SR Scituate              33-10.00  
 19 Morfe, AJ                 JR North Quincy          33-02.00  
 
Event 29  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Randolph  'A'                                         51.85   2 
  2 Hanover  'A'                                          53.59   2 
  3 North Quincy  'A'                                     54.11   1 
  4 Rockland  'A'                                         54.48   2 
  5 Duxbury  'A'                                          54.89   1 
  6 Scituate  'A'                                         55.03   2 
  7 Pembroke  'A'                                         55.52   1 
  8 Silver Lake  'A'                                      55.92   1 
  9 Hingham  'A'                                        1:05.98   2 
 
Event 30  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Randolph  'A'                                         44.14   2 
  2 Whitman-Hanson  'A'                                   44.58   2 
  3 Silver Lake  'A'                                      44.94   2 
  4 Rockland  'A'                                         45.43   2 
  5 Middleboro  'A'                                       45.51   2 
  6 Hanover  'A'                                          47.51   1 
  7 Duxbury  'A'                                          48.09   1 
  8 Scituate  'A'                                         49.50   2 
 
Event 31  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hingham  'A'                                        4:20.07  
  2 Scituate  'A'                                       4:25.32  
  3 Pembroke  'A'                                       4:34.90  
  4 Duxbury  'A'                                        4:40.20  
  5 Silver Lake  'A'                                    4:42.80  
  6 Hanover  'A'                                        4:48.49  
 
Event 32  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Randolph  'A'                                       3:45.17  
  2 Hanover  'A'                                        3:52.93  
  3 Silver Lake  'A'                                    3:53.43  
  4 Rockland  'A'                                       3:55.72  
  5 Duxbury  'A'                                        4:02.95  
 
Event 33  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 North Quincy  'A'                                  11:05.35  
  2 Hingham  'A'                                       11:26.34  
  3 Whitman-Hanson  'A'                                11:41.68  
 
Event 34  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whitman-Hanson  'A'                                 8:41.80  
  2 Scituate  'A'                                       8:47.39  
  3 Duxbury  'A'                                        9:00.36  
  4 Silver Lake  'A'                                    9:26.94  
  5 Hanover  'A'                                        9:41.21  
  6 Rockland  'A'                                      10:42.70  
 
Event 35  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Egan, Patrick             SR Whitman-Hanson         1:59.99  
  2 sukeforth, andrew         JR Middleboro             2:01.70  
  3 spillane, sean            JR Middleboro             2:07.01  
  4 Boyle, Chris              SR Hingham                2:10.30  
  5 Carter, Michael           SO Pembroke               2:14.25  
  6 Dacey, Paul               SR Duxbury                2:14.86  
  7 Ferro, Matt               SO Silver Lake            2:15.96  
  8 Mullaney, Jim             JR North Quincy           2:16.81  
  9 Cordeiro, Bryan           JR Silver Lake            2:17.15  
 10 Baccari, Mike             SO Hingham                2:17.60  
 11 Hemingway, John           JR Duxbury                2:23.00  
 12 Gillespie, Nick           SO North Quincy           2:26.87  
 
Event 36  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lussier, McKenzie         SR Hingham                2:23.39  
  2 O Neill, Kathleen         JR Hingham                2:24.75  
  3 Sheehan, Katie            SO Scituate               2:27.05  
  4 Leonard, Caroline         09 Hingham                2:34.19  
  5 Morris, Meghan            JR Silver Lake            2:35.72  
  6 Gallagher, Emily          SO Duxbury                2:36.52  
  7 D'Angelo, Marissa         JR Whitman-Hanson         2:38.42  
  8 Tully, Allison            JR Whitman-Hanson         2:39.52  
  9 O'Leary, Megan            JR Whitman-Hanson         2:39.97  
 10 Anderson, Emily           SR Scituate               2:43.00  
 11 Farrell, Kiley               Rockland               2:47.40  
 
Event 37  Boys 100 Meter Dash FRESHMAN
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cacciatore, Dominic          Whitman-Hanson           12.23   2 
  2 Tarawalie, Adu               Randolph                 12.56   1 
  3 Horn, Chris               09 Pembroke                 12.76   1 
  4 Teri, Josh                   Middleboro               12.78   1 
  5 Nguyen, Tan                  Randolph                 13.26   2 
  6 Barber, Greg                 Middleboro               13.27   1 
  7 D'Amato, Alex                Scituate                 13.53   1 
  8 Doyle, Parker                Duxbury                  13.94   2 
  9 muha, chris               09 Scituate                 14.85   1 
 
Event 38  Girls 100 Meter Dash FRESHMAN
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 mcmahon, katie            09 Scituate                 14.01   1 
  2 Wheeler, Angela           09 Hanover                  14.07   1 
  3 McCormick, Kayla             Whitman-Hanson           14.31   1 
  4 Doubleday, Hadley         09 Silver Lake              14.34   2 
  5 leonard, kristen          09 Scituate                 14.49   1 
  6 Pham, Vanessa             09 Pembroke                 14.54   2 
  7 Stuart, Rebecca              Scituate                 14.63   1 
  8 Anthony, Elizabeth           Hingham                  14.70   1 
  9 MacDonald, Bridgette         Scituate                 14.77   1 
 10 Arcement, Danielle           Hingham                  14.81   2 
 11 Boerter, Emily               Silver Lake              14.83   2 
 12 Dempsey, Karen               Whitman-Hanson           14.98   1 
 13 Delaney, Eriin               Hingham                  15.82   2 
 14 Jordan, Lindsay           09 Duxbury                  16.20   2 
 15 Gallagher, Chelsea           Rockland                 16.33   2 
 16 Nguyen, Jen                  Rockland                 16.77   2 
 
Event 39  Boys 400 Meter Dash FRESHMAN
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Logan, John               09 Hanover                  55.56   1 
  2 Leary, Brendan               Middleboro               58.17   1 
  3 Merryweather, Simon          Hingham                  58.78   1 
  4 Nickerson, Jimmy             Silver Lake              59.44   2 
  5 Reed, Armani              09 Randolph                 59.68   1 
  6 Morse, Jake                  Silver Lake              59.75   1 
  7 Callahan, Ryan            09 Hanover                1:00.41   1 
  8 Lynch, David                 Silver Lake            1:00.58   2 
  9 Hasselman, David             Scituate               1:01.17   1 
 10 Harlow, Will              09 Hingham                1:02.78   1 
 11 Williamson, Ben              Hingham                1:02.95   2 
 12 Raftery, Andrew              Rockland               1:06.03   2 
 13 Hunt, Robert                 Rockland               1:06.70   2 
 14 Queenan, Jimmy               Rockland               1:16.96   2 
 
Event 40  Girls 400 Meter Dash FRESHMAN
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Barrett, Abbe             09 Hingham                1:06.76   1 
  2 Sincoski, Jill               Scituate               1:08.27   1 
  3 Mitchell, Mary            09 Whitman-Hanson         1:09.39   1 
  4 Mclaughlin, Shannon       09 Duxbury                1:10.66   2 
  5 Teidke, Amanda               Hanover                1:10.85   1 
  6 McMichael, Madeline       09 Hingham                1:10.87   1 
  7 VanUmmerson, Caroline        Duxbury                1:15.54   2 
  8 Schneider, Erika             Rockland               1:15.84   2 
  9 Ball, Sam                    Rockland               1:18.80   1 
 
Event 41  Boys 1 Mile Run FRESHMAN
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fine, Jess                   Pembroke               5:08.85  
  2 Finn, Pat                 09 Silver Lake            5:09.14  
  3 MacCullum, Kevin             Hingham                5:17.27  
  4 Chiarelli, Tom               Hanover                5:17.31  
  5 O'Connell, Jason             Middleboro             5:22.04  
  6 Stearns, Conor               Middleboro             5:25.52  
  7 LaMonde, Steven              Hingham                5:33.67  
  8 Paquin, Tene                 Middleboro             5:33.91  
  9 Willaims, Jai                Rockland               5:44.10  
 10 Lappen, Ben                  Scituate               6:04.71  
 11 Lanman, PJ                   Duxbury                6:05.87  
 12 Murphy, Keelan               Duxbury                6:34.07  
 13 DiCenzo, Kenny               Rockland               6:35.00  
 14 Leonard, Jake                Rockland               7:22.95  
 
Event 42  Girls 1 Mile Run FRESHMAN
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bittrich, Lauren          09 Duxbury                5:52.84  
  2 Molignano, Gabby             Pembroke               5:59.20  
  3 Winn, Michelle               Whitman-Hanson         6:22.21  
  4 Newman, Emily                Whitman-Hanson         6:25.25  
  5 Orlando, Jess                Rockland               6:35.25  
  6 Nutting, Gina                Rockland               6:44.46  
  7 Garrity, Maureen             Rockland               7:00.77  
  8 Galandzi, Ally               Silver Lake            7:13.65  
  9 McLellan, Hannah             Rockland               7:54.43  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hingham                    157.50     2) Whitman-Hanson             62.50
    3) North Quincy                62        4) Pembroke                   48   
    5) Hanover                     43        6) Randolph                   37   
    7) Rockland                    36        7) Scituate                   36   
    9) Middleboro                  35.50    10) Silver Lake                28.50
   11) Duxbury                     22                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Middleboro                 106        2) Whitman-Hanson             95   
    3) Randolph                    61        4) Hanover                    56   
    4) Silver Lake                 56        6) Rockland                   43   
    7) Hingham                     41        8) Duxbury                    32   
    9) North Quincy                31       10) Scituate                   29   
   11) Pembroke                    24                                           



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News