Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MSTCA Relays - Div IV - D

Abington, MA, May 16, 2009

[Boy's Results & Scores ]

Girl's Results & Scores

                         35th Girls' and 66th Boys' Annual
                            MSTCA RELAYS - Div. IV - D
                Abington High School, Abington, Mass.  - 5/16/2009
                                      Results

================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
================================================================================
    1) HAMILTON-WENHAM REG H.S.    51        2) PEMBROKE H.S.              48
    3) SEEKONK H.S.                40        3) BROMFIELD SCHOOL-HARVARD   40
    5) EAST BRIDGEWATER H.S.       32        6) Carver High School         31
    7) OLD ROCHESTER REG-MATTAPOI  26        8) COYLE-CASSIDY-TAUNTON      25
    9) WESTON H.S.                 19        9) NORTH READING H.S.         19
   11) WESTWOOD H.S.               15       12) NEWBURYPORT H.S.           14
   13) ASHLAND HS                  12       13) Sacred Heart High School   12
   15) Ursuline Academy            10       15) Rockland High School       10
   17) CASE HS - SWANSEA            8       17) Hanover High School         8
   17) NORWELL H.S.                 8       20) Bishop Stang High School    7
   21) MARIAN H.S.-FRAMINGHAM       6       22) ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS-BRAIN   4
   23) CARD. SPELLMAN HS - BROCKT   2       23) Watertown High School       2
   23) Dover-Sherborn High School   2       26) DEDHAM H.S.                 1

  Event 2  Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
   All-Class: # 21:07.08  5/17/2008   Newton South HS
        Meet: * 21:36.20  2003        Bromfield Sch-Harvard
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bromfield School-Harvard  'A'                      21:39.84   10
  2 Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                      21:51.03    8
  3 Westwood H.S.  'A'                                 22:31.55    6
  4 Norwell H.S.  'A'                                  22:42.81    4
  5 Coyle-Cassidy-Taunton  'A'                         22:45.74    2
  6 Seekonk H.S.  'A'                                  23:00.41    1
  7 Marian H.S.-Framingham  'A'                        23:09.05
  8 Newburyport H.S.  'A'                              23:14.00
  9 Westwood H.S.  'B'                                 24:20.11
 10 Abington High School  'A'                          25:56.97
 11 Sacred Heart High School  'A'                      28:52.60
  Event 3  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
   All-Class: # 15-05  2004        Plymouth South HS
        Meet: * 15-00              Duxb/A-B/Ware/Norw, 1979/1981/1993/1994
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1    45 Seekonk, Girls         Seekonk H.S.          14-08.00      4.47m  10
  2    16 East Bridgewater,      E. Bridgewater        14-00.00      4.26m   8
  3    34 North Reading, Gir     North Reading H.S.   J14-00.00      4.26m   6
  4   115 Rockland, Girls        Rockland HS           13-11.00      4.24m   4
  5    13 Coyle-Cassidy, Gir     Coyle-Cassidy         13-07.00      4.14m   2
  6    11 Carver, Girls          Carver High School    13-04.00      4.06m   1
 --    20 Hanover, Girls         Hanover High School         NH
 --    40 Old Rochester, Gir     O.R.R.                      NH
 --   119 Ashland, Girls         Ashland HS                  NH
 --    44 Sacred Heart, Girl     Sacred Heart HS             NH
  Event 4  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
   All-Class: # 52-01.25  5/17/2008   Newton North HS
        Meet: *    51-04  1988        Norwell HS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1    42 Pembroke, Girls        Pembroke H.S.           15.05m   49-04.50  10
  2    20 Hanover, Girls         Hanover High School     13.57m   44-06.25   8
  3   124 Joseph Case HS, Gi     Case HS - Swansea       13.36m   43-10.00   6
  4    16 East Bridgewater,      E. Bridgewater          13.15m   43-01.75   4
  5    11 Carver, Girls          Carver High School      13.11m   43-00.25   2
  6    34 North Reading, Gir     North Reading H.S.      12.83m   42-01.25   1
  7   116 Watertown, Girls       Watertown HS            12.82m   42-00.75
  8    50 Ursuline, Girls        Ursuline Academy        12.79m   41-11.50
  9   119 Ashland, Girls         Ashland HS              12.77m   41-10.75
 10    44 Sacred Heart, Girl     Sacred Heart HS         12.67m   41-07.00
 11    33 Newburyport, Girls     Newburyport H.S.        12.64m   41-05.75
 12     1 Abington, Girls        Abington HS             11.67m   38-03.50
 13     4 Arch. Williams, Gi     Arch Willms             11.37m   37-03.75
 14    10 Card. Spellman, Gi     Card Spellman           10.93m   35-10.50
 15   123 Holyoke Catholic,      Holyoke Cath             9.57m   31-04.75
 16    49 Tyngsboro, Girls       Tyngsboro HS             9.56m   31-04.50
 17    13 Coyle-Cassidy, Gir     Coyle-Cassidy            8.39m   27-06.50
  Event 5  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
   All-Class: # 110-03  2004        Hopkinton HS
        Meet: * 110-03  2004        Hopkinton HS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1    42 Pembroke, Girls        Pembroke H.S.           31.48m  103-03.50  10
  2    19 Hamilton-Wenham, G     Hamilton-Wen            28.52m   93-07.00   8
  3    40 Old Rochester, Gir     O.R.R.                  28.41m   93-02.50   6
  4   119 Ashland, Girls         Ashland HS              28.14m   92-04.00   4
  5   116 Watertown, Girls       Watertown HS            28.11m   92-02.75   2
  6    45 Seekonk, Girls         Seekonk H.S.            28.06m   92-00.75   1
  7    50 Ursuline, Girls        Ursuline Academy        27.96m   91-08.75
  8     7 Bishop Stang, Girl     Bishop Stang            27.33m   89-08.00
  9    44 Sacred Heart, Girl     Sacred Heart HS         27.11m   88-11.50
 10    14 Dedham, Girls          Dedham H.S.             27.08m   88-10.25
 11    33 Newburyport, Girls     Newburyport H.S.        25.92m   85-00.50
 12     4 Arch. Williams, Gi     Arch Willms             25.70m   84-04.00
 13   124 Joseph Case HS, Gi     Case HS - Swansea       25.69m   84-03.50
 14    10 Card. Spellman, Gi     Card Spellman           25.42m   83-04.75
  Event 6  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
   All-Class: # 324-08  2003        Dedham HS
        Meet: * 324-08  2003        Dedham HS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1    45 Seekonk, Girls         Seekonk H.S.            78.24m     256-08  10
  2    11 Carver, Girls          Carver High School      74.90m     245-09   8
  3    19 Hamilton-Wenham, G     Hamilton-Wen            74.48m     244-04   6
  4    40 Old Rochester, Gir     O.R.R.                  73.47m     241-00   4
  5    16 East Bridgewater,      E. Bridgewater          72.71m     238-06   2
  6    34 North Reading, Gir     North Reading H.S.      68.98m     226-04   1
  7   124 Joseph Case HS, Gi     Case HS - Swansea       66.80m     219-02
  8    13 Coyle-Cassidy, Gir     Coyle-Cassidy           66.49m     218-02
  9    44 Sacred Heart, Girl     Sacred Heart HS         65.19m     213-10
 10    15 Dover-Sherborn, Gi     Dover-Sherb HS          55.57m     182-04
 11   126 Tri-County, Girls      Tri-County Reg.         52.48m     172-02
 12    10 Card. Spellman, Gi     Card Spellman           46.69m     153-02
 13     7 Bishop Stang, Girl     Bishop Stang            38.62m     126-08
  Event 7  Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
   All-Class: # 314-01  5/17/2008   Wayland HS
        Meet: * 302-11  2007        Seekonk HS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1    11 Carver, Girls          Carver High School      298-05     90.95m  10
  2    13 Coyle-Cassidy, Gir     Coyle-Cassidy           267-11     81.66m   8
  3     7 Bishop Stang, Girl     Bishop Stang            267-05     81.50m   6
  4    40 Old Rochester, Gir     O.R.R.                  265-11     81.05m   4
  5    10 Card. Spellman, Gi     Card Spellman           263-11     80.44m   2
  6    34 North Reading, Gir     North Reading H.S.      255-10     77.97m   1
  7    15 Dover-Sherborn, Gi     Dover-Sherb HS          253-02     77.16m
  8    45 Seekonk, Girls         Seekonk H.S.            236-10     72.18m
  9    54 Westwood, Girls        Westwood H.S.           223-11     68.24m
 10     1 Abington, Girls        Abington HS             221-09     67.58m
 11    20 Hanover, Girls         Hanover High School     213-01     64.94m
 12   124 Joseph Case HS, Gi     Case HS - Swansea       211-10     64.56m
 13    19 Hamilton-Wenham, G     Hamilton-Wen            206-04     62.89m
 14    44 Sacred Heart, Girl     Sacred Heart HS         190-00     57.91m
  Event 8  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
   All-Class: # 110-06.50  1986        North Attleboro HS
        Meet: *    105-04  1998        Old Rochester-Mattapst
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1    45 Seekonk, Girls         Seekonk H.S.            27.57m   90-05.50  10
  2    11 Carver, Girls          Carver High School      27.23m   89-04.00   8
  3    16 East Bridgewater,      E. Bridgewater          27.12m   88-11.75   6
  4    19 Hamilton-Wenham, G     Hamilton-Wen            26.37m   86-06.25   4
  5    40 Old Rochester, Gir     O.R.R.                 J26.37m   86-06.25   2
  6    15 Dover-Sherborn, Gi     Dover-Sherb HS          25.56m   83-10.25   1
  7    34 North Reading, Gir     North Reading H.S.      25.47m   83-06.75
  8    10 Card. Spellman, Gi     Card Spellman           25.11m   82-04.75
  9   115 Rockland, Girls        Rockland HS             24.33m   79-10.00
 10     1 Abington, Girls        Abington HS             20.34m   66-08.75
  Event 9  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
   All-Class: # 25-10  1997        Newton South HS
        Meet: * 24-00  5/17/2008   Newburyport HS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1    34 North Reading, Gir     North Reading H.S.    22-06.00      6.85m  10
  2    33 Newburyport, Girls     Newburyport H.S.      22-00.00      6.70m   8
  Event 24  Girls 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 1:02.00  2004        Hopkinton HS
        Meet: * 1:02.00  2004        Hopkinton HS
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 East Bridgewater H.S.  'A'                          1:06.67   6  10
  2 Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                       1:06.95   6   8
  3 Rockland High School  'A'                           1:10.46   5   6
  4 Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett  'A'                 1:11.02   4   4
  5 Carver High School  'A'                             1:11.50   4   2
  6 Dedham H.S.  'A'                                    1:13.22   5   1
  7 North Reading H.S.  'A'                             1:13.46   3
  8 Hanover High School  'A'                            1:13.55   4
  9 Newburyport H.S.  'A'                               1:13.60   3
 10 Bishop Stang High School  'A'                       1:13.82   5
 11 Watertown High School  'A'                          1:15.10   2
 12 Card. Spellman HS - Brockton  'A'                   1:15.77   3
 13 Bromfield School-Harvard  'A'                       1:18.99   2
 14 Archbishop Williams-Braintree  'A'                  1:21.99   1
 15 Bedford H.S.  'A'                                   1:25.89   2
 16 Ursuline Academy  'A'                               1:27.45   1
 -- South Hadley  'A'                                       DNF   6
  Event 25  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 49.00  5/17/2008   North Attleboro HS
        Meet: * 49.60  1994        Wayland HS
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Weston H.S.  'A'                                      51.22   4  10
  2 Coyle-Cassidy-Taunton  'A'                            51.50   4   8
  3 Ashland HS  'A'                                       52.09   4   6
  4 Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett  'A'                   52.37   2   4
  5 Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                         52.41   3   2
  6 Westwood H.S.  'A'                                    52.58   4   1
  7 Carver High School  'A'                               52.94   4
  8 Holyoke Catholic-Granby  'A'                          53.33   3
  9 North Reading H.S.  'A'                               53.41   4
 10 Card. Spellman HS - Brockton  'A'                     53.48   2
 11 Case HS - Swansea  'A'                                53.73   2
 12 Newburyport H.S.  'A'                                 53.85   3
 13 Seekonk H.S.  'A'                                     54.06   2
 14 Watertown High School  'B'                            54.52   3
 15 Dover-Sherborn High School  'A'                       54.86   3
 16 South Hadley  'A'                                     55.05   2
 17 Bromfield School-Harvard  'A'                         55.08   3
 18 Tri-County Reg.  'A'                                  55.44   1
 19 Pembroke H.S.  'A'                                    55.80   2
 20 North Reading H.S.  'B'                               57.21   1
 21 Watertown High School  'A'                          1:01.10   1
 22 Ursuline Academy  'B'                               1:04.09   1
 23 Ursuline Academy  'A'                               1:04.72   1
 -- Abington High School  'A'                                DQ   1
  Event 26  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 4:10.00  2007        Bishop Feehan HS
        Meet: * 4:12.40  1999        Westwood HS
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ursuline Academy  'A'                               4:20.57   3  10
  2 Pembroke H.S.  'A'                                  4:21.16   3   8
  3 Westwood H.S.  'A'                                  4:27.05   3   6
  4 Archbishop Williams-Braintree  'A'                  4:30.58   3   4
  5 Ashland HS  'A'                                     4:32.09   3   2
  6 Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                       4:32.24   2   1
  7 Bishop Stang High School  'A'                       4:33.28   3
  8 Card. Spellman HS - Brockton  'A'                   4:33.55   2
  9 Marian H.S.-Framingham  'A'                         4:40.21   2
 10 Coyle-Cassidy-Taunton  'A'                          4:41.48   2
 11 Newburyport H.S.  'A'                               4:43.83   1
 12 Ursuline Academy  'B'                               4:45.66   2
 13 Sacred Heart High School  'A'                       4:48.16   1
 14 Mt. Alvernia - Newton  'A'                          4:50.50   2
 15 Case HS - Swansea  'A'                              4:53.68   1
 16 Tyngsboro High School  'A'                          4:53.70   1
 17 Bedford H.S.  'A'                                   5:14.55   1
 18 Watertown High School  'A'                          5:32.26   1
  Event 27  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
   All-Class: # 9:20.06  5/17/2008   Lincoln-Sudbury HS
        Meet: * 9:38.40  2007        Bromfield School-Harvard
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bromfield School-Harvard  'A'                      10:03.67   10
  2 Seekonk H.S.  'A'                                  10:27.15    8
  3 Newburyport H.S.  'A'                              10:28.53    6
  4 Pembroke H.S.  'A'                                 10:28.81    4
  5 Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett  'A'                10:34.38    2
  6 Dover-Sherborn High School  'A'                    10:48.15    1
  7 North Reading H.S.  'A'                            10:50.87
  8 Westwood H.S.  'A'                                 10:57.60
  9 South Hadley  'A'                                  11:15.22
 10 Sacred Heart High School  'A'                      11:18.56
 11 Card. Spellman HS - Brockton  'A'                  11:34.38
 12 Bromfield School-Harvard  'B'                      11:34.76
 13 Westwood H.S.  'B'                                 11:43.02
 14 Dover-Sherborn High School  'B'                    11:47.39
 15 Case HS - Swansea  'A'                             12:10.71
  Event 28  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 1:43.58  5/17/2008   Andover HS
        Meet: * 1:44.60  1998        Foxborough HS
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pembroke H.S.  'A'                                  1:46.20   5  10
  2 Weston H.S.  'A'                                    1:49.32   5   8
  3 Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                       1:50.81   4   6
  4 Sacred Heart High School  'A'                       1:50.97   4   4
  5 East Bridgewater H.S.  'A'                          1:51.17   4   2
  6 Coyle-Cassidy-Taunton  'A'                          1:51.49   5   1
  7 North Reading H.S.  'A'                             1:53.35   5
  8 Bromfield School-Harvard  'A'                       1:53.69   5
  9 Holyoke Catholic-Granby  'A'                        1:53.79   4
 10 Rockland High School  'A'                           1:53.85   2
 11 Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett  'A'                 1:53.89   4
 12 South Hadley  'A'                                   1:54.28   3
 13 Carver High School  'A'                             1:54.82   4
 14 Archbishop Williams-Braintree  'A'                  1:56.32   3
 15 Newburyport H.S.  'A'                               1:56.77   3
 16 Abington High School  'B'                           1:57.11   3
 17 Card. Spellman HS - Brockton  'A'                   1:58.14   2
 18 Ursuline Academy  'A'                               1:58.20   3
 19 Case HS - Swansea  'A'                              2:00.37   3
 20 Seekonk H.S.  'A'                                   2:01.30   5
 21 Holyoke Catholic-Granby  'B'                        2:01.88   2
 22 Sacred Heart High School  'B'                       2:02.14   1
 23 North Reading H.S.  'B'                             2:02.74   2
 24 Ursuline Academy  'B'                               2:03.27   2
 25 Abington High School  'A'                           2:06.20   2
 26 Watertown High School  'A'                          2:06.81   1
 27 Tyngsboro High School  'A'                          2:17.03   1
  Event 29  Girls Distance Medley
=======================================================================
   All-Class: # 11:55.70  1981        Peabody HS
                          (y=11:53.1 meters)
        Meet: * 12:35.60  1983        Swampscott HS
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bromfield School-Harvard  'A'                      12:35.02*  10
  2 Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                      12:36.58    8
  3 Pembroke H.S.  'A'                                 12:50.83    6
  4 Norwell H.S.  'A'                                  13:26.06    4
  5 Westwood H.S.  'A'                                 13:28.75    2
  6 Weston H.S.  'A'                                   13:42.40    1
  7 Marian H.S.-Framingham  'A'                        13:58.25
  8 Bishop Stang High School  'A'                      14:20.14
  9 Seekonk H.S.  'A'                                  14:20.87
 10 Hanover High School  'A'                           14:22.08
 11 Newburyport H.S.  'A'                              14:23.82
 12 Bedford H.S.  'A'                                  14:30.34
 13 North Reading H.S.  'A'                            14:46.72
 14 Carver High School  'A'                            14:53.18
 15 East Bridgewater H.S.  'A'                         14:55.58
 16 Ursuline Academy  'A'                              15:00.98
 17 Card. Spellman HS - Brockton  'A'                  15:11.91
 18 Watertown High School  'A'                         15:26.08
 19 Archbishop Williams-Braintree  'A'                 15:48.16
 20 Case HS - Swansea  'A'                             15:51.86
  Event 30  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 3:59.00  1998        Medfield HS
        Meet: * 3:59.00  1998        Medfield HS
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bromfield School-Harvard  'A'                       4:13.33   3  10
  2 Sacred Heart High School  'A'                       4:16.11   3   8
  3 Marian H.S.-Framingham  'A'                         4:16.68   3   6
  4 Coyle-Cassidy-Taunton  'A'                          4:19.00   2   4
  5 Case HS - Swansea  'A'                              4:19.54   3   2
  6 Bishop Stang High School  'A'                       4:19.94   2   1
  7 Bromfield School-Harvard  'B'                       4:23.32   2
  8 Newburyport H.S.  'A'                               4:25.81   2
  9 Card. Spellman HS - Brockton  'A'                   4:26.20   2
 10 Pembroke H.S.  'A'                                  4:30.23   3
 11 North Reading H.S.  'A'                             4:30.33   3
 12 Watertown High School  'A'                          4:37.49   1
 13 Abington High School  'A'                           4:38.84   1
 14 Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                       4:40.33   1
 15 East Bridgewater H.S.  'A'                          4:41.82   2
 16 Dover-Sherborn High School  'A'                     4:44.02   1
 17 Tyngsboro High School  'A'                          5:00.40   1




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News