Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MSTCA Division II State Relays

Woburn, MA, May 16, 2009

Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates


Licensed to Notre Dame Academy                            HY-TEK's Meet Manager
          35th Girls' and 66th Boys' Annual - 5/15/2009 to 5/16/2009           
                             MSTCA RELAYS - Div.II                             
                                    Woburn                                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay
================================================================
   All-Class: # 17:50.11  5/17/2008   Brookline HS                             
        Meet: * 18:08.00  2002        Oliver Ames-N.Easton                     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Whitman-Hanson Reg. H.S.  'A'                      18:22.22  
  2 Mansfield H.S.  'A'                                18:24.45  
  3 North Andover H.S.  'A'                            18:37.00  
  4 Marshfield H.S.  'A'                               18:41.69  
  5 Reading H.S.  'A'                                  18:42.47  
  6 Concord-Carlisle Reg.  'A'                         18:59.07  
  7 Central Catholic/Lawrence  'A'                     19:00.82  
  8 Franklin H.S.  'A'                                 19:07.69  
  9 King Philip Reg.-Wrentham  'A'                     19:13.88  
 10 Westford Academy  'A'                              19:21.37  
 11 Dracut H.S.  'A'                                   19:32.96  
 12 North Attleboro H.S.  'A'                          19:40.44  
 13 Concord-Carlisle Reg.  'B'                         19:46.45  
 14 Tewksbury H.S.  'A'                                19:49.06  
 15 Norwood H.S.  'A'                                  19:59.43  
 16 Central Catholic/Lawrence  'B'                     20:11.38  
 17 Needham H.S.  'A'                                  20:12.95  
 18 Greater New Bedford Voke  'A'                      20:22.17  
 19 Dartmouth H.S.  'A'                                20:37.10  
 20 Stoughton H.S.  'A'                                20:46.61  
 21 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield  'A'                20:53.47  
 
Event 2  Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay
================================================================
   All-Class: # 21:29.40  1999        Newton South HS                          
        Meet: * 21:29.40  1999        Newton South HS                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Franklin H.S.  'A'                                 21:52.86  
  2 Concord-Carlisle Reg.  'A'                         22:05.72  
  3 Natick H.S.  'A'                                   22:15.41  
  4 Whitman-Hanson Reg. H.S.  'A'                      22:17.53  
  5 Central Catholic/Lawrence  'A'                     22:19.25  
  6 Beverly H.S.  'A'                                  22:43.59  
  7 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg H.S.  'A'                      22:49.44  
  8 Concord-Carlisle Reg.  'B'                         23:13.29  
  9 Notre Dame Academy-Hingham  'A'                    23:18.28  
 10 Dracut H.S.  'A'                                   23:24.05  
 11 Mansfield H.S.  'A'                                23:28.03  
 12 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield  'A'                23:29.54  
 13 North Andover H.S.  'A'                            23:31.68  
 14 King Philip Reg.-Wrentham  'A'                     24:02.38  
 15 Tewksbury H.S.  'A'                                24:08.10  
 16 North Attleboro H.S.  'A'                          24:28.83  
 17 Arlington H.S.  'A'                                24:36.37  
 
Event 3  Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 15-05  2004        Plymouth South HS                           
        Meet: * 15-04              Barnstable/D-Y Reg., 1985/1989              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Reading, Girls               Reading               14-08.00      4.47m 
  2 Masconomet Reg, Girls        Masconomet            14-07.00      4.44m 
  3 North Andover, Girls         North Andover         14-03.00      4.34m 
  4 Gloucester, Girls            Gloucester            14-02.00      4.31m 
  5 Concord-Carlisle, Girls      Concord-Carlisle      13-09.00      4.19m 
  6 King Philip, Girls           King Philip           13-06.00      4.11m 
  7 Sharon, Girls                Sharon                13-02.00      4.01m 
 -- Franklin, Girls              Franklin                    NH            
 -- Woburn, Girls                Woburn                      NH            
 -- Gr New Bedfd Voke, Girls     GR New Bedfd                NH            
 -- Nauset Reg, Girls            Nauset                      NH            
 -- Tewksbury, Girls             Tewksbury                   NH            
 
Event 4  Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Min Distance 13'06" Metric 4m 11cm
   All-Class: #    51-04  1988        Norwell HS                               
        Meet: * 49-01.75  5/17/2008   North Attleborough                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 North Attleboro, Girls       N. Attleboro            14.90m   48-10.75 
  2 Reading, Girls               Reading                 14.78m   48-06.00 
  3 Mansfield, Girls             Mansfield               14.64m   48-00.50 
  4 Dartmouth, Girls             Dartmouth               14.03m   46-00.50 
  5 Natick, Girls                Natick H.S.             14.02m   46-00.00 
  6 Sharon, Girls                Sharon                  13.81m   45-03.75 
  7 Dennis-Yarmouth, Girls       Dennis-Yarm             13.79m   45-03.00 
  8 Cent. Catholic, Girls        Central Cath            13.60m   44-07.50 
  9 Woburn, Girls                Woburn                  13.59m   44-07.00 
 10 Whitman-Hanson, Girls        Whitman-Hans            13.53m   44-04.75 
 10 Beverly, Girls               Beverly                 13.53m   44-04.75 
 12 Concord-Carlisle, Girls      Concord-Carlisle        13.41m   44-00.00 
 13 North Andover, Girls         North Andover           13.35m   43-09.75 
 14 King Philip, Girls           King Philip             13.13m   43-01.00 
 15 Plymouth North, Girls        Plymouth No.            12.95m   42-06.00 
 16 Nauset Reg, Girls            Nauset                  12.83m   42-01.25 
 17 Gr New Bedfd Voke, Girls     GR New Bedfd            12.82m   42-00.75 
 18 Notre Dame-Hing, Girls       N.D.Ac.(H)              12.75m   41-10.00 
 19 Dracut, Girls                Dracut                  12.68m   41-07.25 
 20 Silver Lake Reg., Girls      Silver Lake             12.50m   41-00.25 
 21 Gloucester, Girls            Gloucester              12.48m   40-11.50 
 22 Stoughton, Girls             Stoughton               12.15m   39-10.50 
 23 Franklin, Girls              Franklin                11.83m   38-09.75 
 24 Belmont, Girls               Belmont                 11.67m   38-03.50 
 
Event 5  Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Min Distance 27'00" metric 8m 22cm
   All-Class: #    110-03  2004        Hopkinton HS                            
        Meet: * 105-05.25  1994        Andover HS                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mansfield, Girls             Mansfield               31.38m  102-11.50 
  2 Dennis-Yarmouth, Girls       Dennis-Yarm             30.74m  100-10.25 
  3 Dracut, Girls                Dracut                  30.54m  100-02.50 
  4 Sharon, Girls                Sharon                  30.32m   99-05.75 
  5 Franklin, Girls              Franklin                30.23m   99-02.25 
  6 Natick, Girls                Natick H.S.             30.16m   98-11.50 
  7 Cent. Catholic, Girls        Central Cath            29.83m   97-10.50 
  8 North Attleboro, Girls       N. Attleboro            29.69m   97-05.00 
  9 Notre Dame-Hing, Girls       N.D.Ac.(H)              29.49m   96-09.00 
 10 Reading, Girls               Reading                 29.33m   96-02.75 
 11 Whitman-Hanson, Girls        Whitman-Hans            29.08m   95-05.00 
 12 Woburn, Girls                Woburn                  28.82m   94-06.75 
 13 King Philip, Girls           King Philip             28.36m   93-00.50 
 14 Gr New Bedfd Voke, Girls     GR New Bedfd            28.08m   92-01.50 
 15 Norwood, Girls               Norwood                 27.62m   90-07.50 
 16 Belmont, Girls               Belmont                 27.61m   90-07.00 
 17 Westford Acad, Girls         Westford Aca            27.49m   90-02.25 
 18 Silver Lake Reg., Girls      Silver Lake             26.39m   86-07.00 
 -- Nauset Reg, Girls            Nauset                      DQ            
 -- Concord-Carlisle, Girls      Concord-Carlisle            DQ            
 
Event 6  Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Min Distance 65'00" Metric 19m 81 cm
   All-Class: # 324-08  2003        Dedham HS                                  
        Meet: * 307-11  1990        Methuen HS                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cent. Catholic, Girls        Central Cath            87.28m     286-04 
  2 Natick, Girls                Natick H.S.             84.32m     276-08 
  3 King Philip, Girls           King Philip             84.14m     276-00 
  4 Concord-Carlisle, Girls      Concord-Carlisle        78.86m     258-09 
  5 Gloucester, Girls            Gloucester              78.66m     258-01 
  6 Dennis-Yarmouth, Girls       Dennis-Yarm             74.46m     244-03 
  7 North Attleboro, Girls       N. Attleboro            72.08m     236-06 
  8 Notre Dame-Hing, Girls       N.D.Ac.(H)              68.94m     226-02 
  9 Whitman-Hanson, Girls        Whitman-Hans            68.02m     223-02 
 10 Tewksbury, Girls             Tewksbury               67.86m     222-08 
 11 Gr New Bedfd Voke, Girls     GR New Bedfd            67.32m     220-10 
 12 Silver Lake Reg., Girls      Silver Lake             67.30m     220-10 
 13 Reading, Girls               Reading                 66.74m     218-11 
 14 Masconomet Reg, Girls        Masconomet              66.42m     217-11 
 15 Woburn, Girls                Woburn                  65.58m     215-02 
 16 Franklin, Girls              Franklin                62.82m     206-01 
 17 Plymouth North, Girls        Plymouth No.            62.64m     205-06 
 18 Dartmouth, Girls             Dartmouth               60.82m     199-06 
 19 North Andover, Girls         North Andover           58.16m     190-10 
 20 Nauset Reg, Girls            Nauset                  55.12m     180-10 
 
Event 7  Girls Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Min Distance 70'00" Metric 21m 33cm
   All-Class: # 311-05  2006        Mansfield HS                               
        Meet: * 311-05  2006        Mansfield HS                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cent. Catholic, Girls        Central Cath            92.22m     302-07 
  2 Mansfield, Girls             Mansfield               87.66m     287-07 
  3 Tewksbury, Girls             Tewksbury               85.56m     280-08 
  4 Dennis-Yarmouth, Girls       Dennis-Yarm             82.46m     270-06 
  5 North Attleboro, Girls       N. Attleboro            82.08m     269-03 
  6 Whitman-Hanson, Girls        Whitman-Hans            81.34m     266-10 
  7 Dracut, Girls                Dracut                  78.00m     255-11 
  8 Stoughton, Girls             Stoughton               77.42m     254-00 
  9 Concord-Carlisle, Girls      Concord-Carlisle        75.36m     247-03 
 10 Silver Lake Reg., Girls      Silver Lake             72.44m     237-08 
 11 King Philip, Girls           King Philip             70.56m     231-06 
 12 Franklin, Girls              Franklin                69.38m     227-07 
 13 Nauset Reg, Girls            Nauset                  68.50m     224-09 
 14 Woburn, Girls                Woburn                  68.34m     224-02 
 15 North Andover, Girls         North Andover           67.52m     221-06 
 16 Notre Dame-Hing, Girls       N.D.Ac.(H)              59.22m     194-03 
 17 Dartmouth, Girls             Dartmouth               55.80m     183-01 
 18 Reading, Girls               Reading                 13.92m      45-08 
 19 Masconomet Reg, Girls        Masconomet              10.02m      32-10 
 
Event 8  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Min Distance 25'00" Metric7m 62 cm
   All-Class: # 110-06.50  1986        North Attleboro HS                      
        Meet: * 106-09.50  1978        Weston HS                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cent. Catholic, Girls        Central Cath            30.25m   99-03.00 
  2 Tewksbury, Girls             Tewksbury               28.33m   92-11.50 
  3 Mansfield, Girls             Mansfield               28.20m   92-06.25 
  4 Reading, Girls               Reading                 27.61m   90-07.00 
  5 Natick, Girls                Natick H.S.             26.51m   86-11.75 
  6 King Philip, Girls           King Philip             26.46m   86-09.75 
  7 Dennis-Yarmouth, Girls       Dennis-Yarm             25.75m   84-05.75 
  8 Gr New Bedfd Voke, Girls     GR New Bedfd            25.19m   82-07.75 
  9 Gloucester, Girls            Gloucester              25.06m   82-02.75 
 10 Woburn, Girls                Woburn                  24.89m   81-08.00 
 11 Whitman-Hanson, Girls        Whitman-Hans            24.78m   81-03.75 
 12 Dracut, Girls                Dracut                  24.35m   79-10.75 
 13 Masconomet Reg, Girls        Masconomet              23.79m   78-00.75 
 14 Concord-Carlisle, Girls      Concord-Carlisle        23.18m   76-00.75 
 15 Dartmouth, Girls             Dartmouth               23.16m   76-00.00 
 16 Franklin, Girls              Franklin                23.11m   75-10.00 
 17 Beverly, Girls               Beverly                 23.04m   75-07.25 
 18 Nauset Reg, Girls            Nauset                  17.67m   57-11.75 
 
Event 9  Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 25-10  1997        Newton South HS                             
        Meet: * 25-10  1997        Newton South HS                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 North Andover, Girls         North Andover         24-06.00      7.46m 
  2 Concord-Carlisle, Girls      Concord-Carlisle      23-00.00      7.01m 
  3 Cent. Catholic, Girls        Central Cath          22-06.00      6.85m 
  4 Tewksbury, Girls             Tewksbury             22-00.00      6.70m 
  5 Dracut, Girls                Dracut                21-06.00      6.55m 
  6 Notre Dame-Hing, Girls       N.D.Ac.(H)            19-06.00      5.94m 
 -- Natick, Girls                Natick H.S.                 NH            
 
Event 10  Boys 4x110 Yard Relay HH
===================================================================
   All-Class: # 1:00.40  2005        Stoneham HS                               
        Meet: * 1:01.30  1983        Methuen HS                                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tewksbury H.S.  'A'                                 1:04.63   4 
  2 Central Catholic/Lawrence  'A'                      1:06.58   4 
  3 Concord-Carlisle Reg.  'A'                          1:07.02   4 
  4 Natick H.S.  'A'                                    1:07.45   4 
  5 Mansfield H.S.  'A'                                 1:08.57   3 
  6 Reading H.S.  'A'                                   1:11.14   3 
  7 North Andover H.S.  'A'                             1:11.33   3 
  8 Woburn H.S.  'A'                                    1:12.04   2 
  9 Franklin H.S.  'A'                                  1:12.82   2 
 10 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg H.S.  'A'                       1:12.83   2 
 11 Westford Academy  'A'                               1:12.89   3 
 12 King Philip Reg.-Wrentham  'A'                      1:13.56   1 
 13 Dracut H.S.  'A'                                    1:17.32   1 
 14 Westford Academy  'B'                               1:26.89   1 
 
Event 11  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
   All-Class: # 42.70  1991        Brockton HS                                 
        Meet: * 43.10  1997        Central Cath.-Lawrence                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Charlestown HS  'A'                                   44.07   6 
  2 Reading H.S.  'A'                                     44.19   6 
  3 Central Catholic/Lawrence  'A'                        44.34   6 
  4 Beverly H.S.  'A'                                     44.42   6 
  5 Tewksbury H.S.  'A'                                   44.46   6 
  6 North Attleboro H.S.  'A'                             44.76   5 
  7 Concord-Carlisle Reg.  'A'                            44.84   7 
  8 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg H.S.  'A'                         44.85   5 
  9 Mansfield H.S.  'A'                                   45.25   6 
 10 Whitman-Hanson Reg. H.S.  'A'                         45.37   5 
 11 Central Catholic/Lawrence  'B'                        45.56   4 
 12 Natick H.S.  'A'                                      45.57   4 
 13 Marshfield H.S.  'A'                                  45.59   5 
 14 North Andover H.S.  'A'                               45.86   5 
 15 Sharon H.S.  'A'                                      45.92   5 
 16 King Philip Reg.-Wrentham  'A'                        45.95   3 
 17 Woburn H.S.  'A'                                      45.97   4 
 18 Stoughton H.S.  'A'                                   46.06   3 
 19 Gloucester H.S.  'A'                                  46.09   4 
 20 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield  'A'                   46.34   4 
 21 Woburn H.S.  'B'                                      46.44   2 
 22 Franklin H.S.  'A'                                    46.74   3 
 23 Dracut H.S.  'A'                                      46.80   3 
 24 Concord-Carlisle Reg.  'B'                            46.86   2 
 25 North Andover H.S.  'B'                               46.93   2 
 26 Mansfield H.S.  'B'                                   47.03   3 
 27 Dartmouth H.S.  'A'                                   47.11   4 
 28 Greater New Bedford Voke  'A'                         47.69   3 
 29 North Attleboro H.S.  'B'                             47.77   2 
 30 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield  'B'                   49.95   2 
 31 Westford Academy  'B'                                 50.01   1 
 -- Silver Lake Reg.  'A'                                    DQ   7 
 -- Westford Academy  'A'                                    DQ   1 
 -- King Philip Reg.-Wrentham  'B'                           DQ   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
   All-Class: # 3:29.00  2007        Lexington HS                              
        Meet: * 3:34.30  5/17/2008   Charlestown HS                            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 North Attleboro H.S.  'A'                           3:34.35   5 
  2 Mansfield H.S.  'A'                                 3:38.94   5 
  3 Whitman-Hanson Reg. H.S.  'A'                       3:41.62   5 
  4 Greater New Bedford Voke  'A'                       3:42.86   5 
  5 Westford Academy  'A'                               3:46.33   5 
  6 Dartmouth H.S.  'A'                                 3:49.73   4 
  7 Beverly H.S.  'A'                                   3:50.64   4 
  8 North Attleboro H.S.  'B'                           3:56.16   3 
  9 Franklin H.S.  'A'                                  3:56.79   3 
 10 Dracut H.S.  'A'                                    3:56.81   5 
 11 Central Catholic/Lawrence  'B'                      3:56.96   3 
 12 Natick H.S.  'A'                                    3:57.26   3 
 13 Belmont H.S.  'A'                                   3:57.40   4 
 14 Westford Academy  'B'                               3:58.60   4 
 15 Reading H.S.  'A'                                   4:01.17   1 
 16 Woburn H.S.  'A'                                    4:01.40   2 
 17 Tewksbury H.S.  'A'                                 4:02.40   4 
 18 North Andover H.S.  'A'                             4:05.66   3 
 19 Marshfield H.S.  'A'                                4:06.85   2 
 20 Tewksbury H.S.  'B'                                 4:06.96   1 
 21 Dartmouth H.S.  'B'                                 4:07.27   3 
 22 North Andover H.S.  'B'                             4:08.16   2 
 23 King Philip Reg.-Wrentham  'A'                      4:09.69   1 
 24 Concord-Carlisle Reg.  'A'                          4:09.81   2 
 25 Plymouth North H.S.  'A'                            4:10.55   2 
 26 King Philip Reg.-Wrentham  'B'                      4:14.07   1 
 
Event 13  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
   All-Class: # 7:58.50  1998        Weston HS                                 
        Meet: * 8:03.40  2004        Marshfield HS                             
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Franklin H.S.  'A'                                  8:12.78  
  2 Gloucester H.S.  'A'                                8:17.36  
  3 Reading H.S.  'A'                                   8:18.23  
  4 Belmont H.S.  'A'                                   8:23.88  
  5 Marshfield H.S.  'A'                                8:24.23  
  6 Concord-Carlisle Reg.  'A'                          8:30.50  
  7 Mansfield H.S.  'A'                                 8:35.60  
  8 King Philip Reg.-Wrentham  'A'                      8:39.95  
  9 Needham H.S.  'A'                                   8:40.24  
 10 Norwood H.S.  'A'                                   8:43.76  
 11 Stoughton H.S.  'A'                                 8:44.48  
 12 Central Catholic/Lawrence  'A'                      8:44.96  
 13 North Andover H.S.  'A'                             8:45.00  
 14 Woburn H.S.  'A'                                    8:49.24  
 15 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg H.S.  'A'                       8:50.54  
 16 Natick H.S.  'A'                                    8:55.10  
 17 Tewksbury H.S.  'A'                                 9:12.43  
 18 Silver Lake Reg.  'A'                               9:15.76  
 19 Central Catholic/Lawrence  'B'                      9:16.32  
 20 Westford Academy  'A'                               9:23.63  
 21 Tewksbury H.S.  'B'                                 9:24.15  
 22 North Attleboro H.S.  'A'                           9:27.44  
 23 Concord-Carlisle Reg.  'B'                          9:28.17  
 24 Dartmouth H.S.  'A'                                 9:29.87  
 25 Dartmouth H.S.  'B'                                 9:32.77  
 26 Westford Academy  'B'                               9:42.82  
 
Event 14  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
   All-Class: # 1:29.20              Brockton / Cambridge, 1991 / 1999         
        Meet: * 1:30.00  1996        Reading HS                                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Reading H.S.  'A'                                   1:31.83   5 
  2 Woburn H.S.  'A'                                    1:32.44   6 
  3 Westford Academy  'A'                               1:32.47   6 
  4 Tewksbury H.S.  'A'                                 1:32.73   5 
  5 Central Catholic/Lawrence  'A'                      1:32.89   6 
  6 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg H.S.  'A'                       1:33.33   4 
  7 Mansfield H.S.  'A'                                 1:33.96   6 
  8 Mansfield H.S.  'B'                                 1:35.11   5 
  9 Marshfield H.S.  'A'                                1:35.53   4 
 10 Belmont H.S.  'A'                                   1:35.71   4 
 11 Natick H.S.  'A'                                    1:35.85   4 
 12 Silver Lake Reg.  'A'                               1:36.05   2 
 13 Concord-Carlisle Reg.  'A'                          1:36.18   5 
 14 North Andover H.S.  'A'                             1:36.28   5 
 15 King Philip Reg.-Wrentham  'A'                      1:37.28   3 
 16 Dracut H.S.  'A'                                    1:38.28   5 
 17 Central Catholic/Lawrence  'B'                      1:38.30   3 
 18 Concord-Carlisle Reg.  'B'                          1:38.63   2 
 19 Franklin H.S.  'A'                                  1:38.66   3 
 20 Woburn H.S.  'B'                                    1:38.70   4 
 21 Stoughton H.S.  'A'                                 1:39.03   2 
 22 Dartmouth H.S.  'A'                                 1:39.47   2 
 23 Needham H.S.  'A'                                   1:39.50   1 
 24 Reading H.S.  'B'                                   1:39.52   2 
 25 Beverly H.S.  'A'                                   1:39.76   2 
 26 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield  'A'                 1:39.92   3 
 27 Tewksbury H.S.  'B'                                 1:40.11   3 
 28 North Andover H.S.  'B'                             1:40.24   3 
 29 Gloucester H.S.  'A'                                1:41.73   4 
 30 Greater New Bedford Voke  'A'                       1:43.62   1 
 31 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield  'B'                 1:45.00   1 
 32 King Philip Reg.-Wrentham  'B'                      1:45.68   1 
 33 Westford Academy  'B'                               1:47.03   6 
 -- Belmont H.S.  'B'                                        DQ   1 
 -- Sharon H.S.  'A'                                         DQ   6 
 -- Dartmouth H.S.  'B'                                      DQ   1 
 
Event 15  Boys Distance Medley
================================================================
   All-Class: # 10:26.80  1972        Norwell HS                               
                          (y=10:23.5m)                                      
        Meet: * 10:34.80  1984        Needham HS                               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 North Andover H.S.  'A'                            10:36.73  
  2 Mansfield H.S.  'A'                                10:36.98  
  3 Charlestown HS  'A'                                10:51.99  
  4 Catholic Memorial-Roxbury  'A'                     10:52.32  
  5 Dartmouth H.S.  'A'                                10:55.84  
  6 Central Catholic/Lawrence  'B'                     11:03.60  
  7 Whitman-Hanson Reg. H.S.  'A'                      11:09.27  
  8 Plymouth North H.S.  'A'                           11:14.78  
  9 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield  'A'                11:17.87  
 10 Concord-Carlisle Reg.  'A'                         11:18.26  
 11 Dracut H.S.  'A'                                   11:22.71  
 12 Reading H.S.  'A'                                  11:24.80  
 13 Nauset Reg. - Eastham  'A'                         11:31.66  
 14 Marshfield H.S.  'A'                               11:32.36  
 15 Tewksbury H.S.  'A'                                11:38.36  
 16 Concord-Carlisle Reg.  'B'                         11:53.38  
 17 Franklin H.S.  'A'                                 11:59.80  
 18 Westford Academy  'A'                              12:01.31  
 19 Greater New Bedford Voke  'A'                      12:07.09  
 20 Norwood H.S.  'A'                                  12:16.69  
 21 Westford Academy  'B'                              12:29.99  
 22 King Philip Reg.-Wrentham  'A'                     12:40.27  
 
Event 16  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
   All-Class: # 3:22.60  2000        Xaverian-Westwood                         
        Meet: * 3:24.10  5/17/2008   Woburn HS                                 
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mansfield H.S.  'A'                                 3:25.58   5 
  2 Woburn H.S.  'A'                                    3:29.38   5 
  3 Sharon H.S.  'A'                                    3:29.46   5 
  4 Reading H.S.  'A'                                   3:30.62   5 
  5 Westford Academy  'A'                               3:30.87   5 
  6 Tewksbury H.S.  'A'                                 3:32.00   4 
  7 Dartmouth H.S.  'A'                                 3:32.26   4 
  8 Greater New Bedford Voke  'A'                       3:32.68   5 
  9 Belmont H.S.  'A'                                   3:32.78   4 
 10 Beverly H.S.  'A'                                   3:37.71   3 
 11 Reading H.S.  'B'                                   3:38.65   2 
 12 Needham H.S.  'A'                                   3:40.07   3 
 13 Mansfield H.S.  'B'                                 3:41.24   4 
 14 Stoughton H.S.  'A'                                 3:41.43   2 
 15 Central Catholic/Lawrence  'A'                      3:42.97   2 
 16 Marshfield H.S.  'A'                                3:43.18   1 
 17 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield  'A'                 3:43.79   1 
 18 Franklin H.S.  'A'                                  3:44.83   3 
 19 Concord-Carlisle Reg.  'A'                          3:45.13   4 
 20 Whitman-Hanson Reg. H.S.  'A'                       3:45.14   4 
 21 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg H.S.  'A'                       3:47.88   2 
 22 Tewksbury H.S.  'B'                                 3:48.65   1 
 23 Charlestown HS  'A'                                 3:48.78   3 
 24 North Andover H.S.  'B'                             3:49.10   1 
 25 Natick H.S.  'A'                                    3:50.56   1 
 26 North Attleboro H.S.  'A'                           3:53.91   2 
 27 King Philip Reg.-Wrentham  'A'                      3:55.74   1 
 28 Dracut H.S.  'A'                                    3:55.98   2 
 29 Dartmouth H.S.  'B'                                 3:56.44   3 
 30 Westford Academy  'B'                               4:00.72   1 
 
Event 17  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 18-10  1989        Chelmsford HS                               
        Meet: * 18-07  1994        Stoughton HS                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Whitman-Hanson, Boys         Whitman-Hans          17-09.00      5.41m 
  2 North Andover, Boys          North Andover         17-08.00      5.38m 
  3 Masconomet Reg, Boys         Masconomet            17-05.00      5.30m 
  3 Mansfield, Boys              Mansfield             17-05.00      5.30m 
  5 Woburn, Boys                 Woburn                17-03.00      5.25m 
  6 Beverly, Boys                Beverly               17-02.00      5.23m 
  7 Cent. Catholic, Boys         Central Cath          17-00.00      5.18m 
  8 Tewksbury, Boys              Tewksbury             16-11.00      5.15m 
  9 North Attleboro, Boys        N. Attleboro          16-10.00      5.13m 
 10 Reading, Boys                Reading               16-06.00      5.02m 
 -- Dennis-Yarmouth, Boys        Dennis-Yarm                 NH            
 -- Westford Acad, Boys          Westford Aca                NH            
 
Event 18  Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Min Distance 17'00"  5 m 18 cm
   All-Class: # 67-09.75  5/17/2008   Newton North HS                          
        Meet: * 64-00.50  1971        Barnstable HS                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dracut, Boys                 Dracut                  19.05m   62-06.00 
  2 Concord-Carlise, Boys        Concord-Carlisle        18.40m   60-04.50 
  3 North Andover, Boys          North Andover           18.33m   60-01.75 
  4 Cent. Catholic, Boys         Central Cath            18.27m   59-11.25 
  5 Westford Acad, Boys          Westford Aca            18.18m   59-07.75 
  6 Dennis-Yarmouth, Boys        Dennis-Yarm             18.11m   59-05.00 
  7 Beverly, Boys                Beverly                 18.04m   59-02.25 
  8 GR New Bed Voke, Boys        GR New Bedfd            18.02m   59-01.50 
  9 North Attleboro, Boys        N. Attleboro            17.92m   58-09.50 
 10 Woburn, Boys                 Woburn                  17.50m   57-05.00 
 11 Tewksbury, Boys              Tewksbury               17.42m   57-02.00 
 12 Stoughton, Boys              Stoughton               17.33m   56-10.25 
 13 Reading, Boys                Reading                 17.23m   56-06.50 
 14 Natick, Boys                 Natick H.S.             17.09m   56-01.00 
 15 Dartmouth, Boys              Dartmouth               16.78m   55-00.75 
 16 Gloucester, Boys             Gloucester              16.68m   54-08.75 
 16 Mansfield, Boys              Mansfield               16.68m   54-08.75 
 18 King Philip, Boys            King Philip             15.60m   51-02.25 
 19 Masconomet Reg, Boys         Masconomet              14.47m   47-05.75 
 20 Franklin, Boys               Franklin                14.23m   46-08.25 
 
Event 19  Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Min Distance 36' Metric 10 m 97 cm
   All-Class: # 131-05.50  1983        Haverhill HS                            
        Meet: * 131-05.50  1983        Haverhill HS                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tewksbury, Boys              Tewksbury               38.16m  125-02.50 
  2 North Andover, Boys          North Andover           37.83m  124-01.50 
  3 Sharon, Boys                 Sharon                  37.54m  123-02.00 
  4 Woburn, Boys                 Woburn                  36.62m  120-01.75 
  5 Reading, Boys                Reading                 35.84m  117-07.00 
  6 Cent. Catholic, Boys         Central Cath            35.83m  117-06.75 
  7 North Attleboro, Boys        N. Attleboro            35.60m  116-09.75 
  8 Concord-Carlise, Boys        Concord-Carlisle        35.57m  116-08.50 
  9 GR New Bed Voke, Boys        GR New Bedfd            35.30m  115-09.75 
 10 Mansfield, Boys              Mansfield               35.20m  115-06.00 
 11 Franklin, Boys               Franklin                34.24m  112-04.00 
 12 Dennis-Yarmouth, Boys        Dennis-Yarm             32.61m  107-00.00 
 13 King Philip, Boys            King Philip             32.18m  105-07.00 
 14 Westford Acad, Boys          Westford Aca            31.77m  104-02.75 
 
Event 20  Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Min Distance 100'00" Metric 30 m 48 cm
   All-Class: # 434-06  1973        Attleboro HS                               
        Meet: * 418-09  1997        Arlington HS                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mansfield, Boys              Mansfield              117.82m     386-06 
  2 Cent. Catholic, Boys         Central Cath           114.28m     374-11 
  3 Woburn, Boys                 Woburn                 108.54m     356-01 
  4 Whitman-Hanson, Boys         Whitman-Hans           107.76m     353-06 
  5 North Andover, Boys          North Andover          107.20m     351-08 
  6 Gloucester, Boys             Gloucester             104.00m     341-02 
  7 Dartmouth, Boys              Dartmouth              102.80m     337-03 
  8 Reading, Boys                Reading                 94.60m     310-04 
  9 North Attleboro, Boys        N. Attleboro            91.80m     301-02 
 10 Masconomet Reg, Boys         Masconomet              91.30m     299-06 
 11 King Philip, Boys            King Philip             90.14m     295-09 
 12 GR New Bed Voke, Boys        GR New Bedfd            88.40m     290-00 
 13 Stoughton, Boys              Stoughton               86.70m     284-05 
 14 Tewksbury, Boys              Tewksbury               85.94m     281-11 
 15 Plymouth North, Boys         Plymouth No.            85.72m     281-03 
 16 Dracut, Boys                 Dracut                  83.48m     273-11 
 17 Westford Acad, Boys          Westford Aca            83.06m     272-06 
 18 Franklin, Boys               Franklin                82.06m     269-03 
 19 Concord-Carlise, Boys        Concord-Carlisle        78.08m     256-02 
 
Event 21  Boys Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Min Distance 110'00"  Metric 33 m 52 cm
   All-Class: # 503-05  5/17/2008   Wilmington HS                              
        Meet: * 470-11  2004        North Attleboro HS                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cent. Catholic, Boys         Central Cath           149.84m     491-07 
  2 North Attleboro, Boys        N. Attleboro           134.84m     442-05 
  3 Whitman-Hanson, Boys         Whitman-Hans           131.58m     431-08 
  4 Mansfield, Boys              Mansfield              131.26m     430-08 
  5 Natick, Boys                 Natick H.S.            131.18m     430-04 
  6 Dartmouth, Boys              Dartmouth              126.68m     415-07 
  7 Reading, Boys                Reading                123.48m     405-01 
  8 Stoughton, Boys              Stoughton              122.46m     401-09 
  9 Masconomet Reg, Boys         Masconomet             121.58m     398-11 
 10 Plymouth North, Boys         Plymouth No.           120.04m     393-10 
 11 North Andover, Boys          North Andover          118.98m     390-04 
 12 Dennis-Yarmouth, Boys        Dennis-Yarm            116.02m     380-08 
 13 Westford Acad, Boys          Westford Aca           114.20m     374-08 
 14 Tewksbury, Boys              Tewksbury              109.24m     358-05 
 15 Concord-Carlise, Boys        Concord-Carlisle       109.12m     358-00 
 16 Norwood, Boys                Norwood                107.26m     351-11 
 17 Franklin, Boys               Franklin               106.72m     350-01 
 18 Beverly, Boys                Beverly                105.48m     346-01 
 19 King Philip, Boys            King Philip            100.36m     329-03 
 20 Woburn, Boys                 Woburn                  98.70m     323-10 
 
Event 22  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Min Distance 36'00" Metric 10 m 97 cm
   All-Class: # 155-03.50  1979        Beverly HS                              
        Meet: * 151-01.50  1997        Dartmouth HS                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mansfield, Boys              Mansfield               43.73m  143-05.75 
  2 Dartmouth, Boys              Dartmouth               38.90m  127-07.50 
  3 Cent. Catholic, Boys         Central Cath            38.65m  126-09.75 
  4 Woburn, Boys                 Woburn                  38.41m  126-00.25 
  5 Tewksbury, Boys              Tewksbury               37.04m  121-06.25 
  6 Whitman-Hanson, Boys         Whitman-Hans            36.82m  120-09.75 
  7 Norwood, Boys                Norwood                 36.73m  120-06.25 
  8 Natick, Boys                 Natick H.S.             36.34m  119-02.75 
  9 North Andover, Boys          North Andover           35.96m  117-11.75 
 10 North Attleboro, Boys        N. Attleboro            35.91m  117-09.75 
 11 Gloucester, Boys             Gloucester              35.70m  117-01.50 
 11 King Philip, Boys            King Philip             35.70m  117-01.50 
 11 Stoughton, Boys              Stoughton               35.70m  117-01.50 
 14 Reading, Boys                Reading                 35.63m  116-10.75 
 15 GR New Bed Voke, Boys        GR New Bedfd            35.19m  115-05.50 
 16 Franklin, Boys               Franklin                31.43m  103-01.50 
 17 Westford Acad, Boys          Westford Aca            31.06m  101-11.00 
 18 Dracut, Boys                 Dracut                  31.01m  101-09.00 
 19 Plymouth North, Boys         Plymouth No.            28.48m   93-05.25 
 
Event 23  Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 36-00  1997        Newton North HS                             
        Meet: * 35-02              Reading/Andover, 1975/1997                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cent. Catholic, Boys         Central Cath          32-06.00      9.90m 
  2 Tewksbury, Boys              Tewksbury             30-06.00      9.29m 
  3 Westford Acad, Boys          Westford Aca          30-00.00      9.14m 
  4 Reading, Boys                Reading               27-06.00      8.38m 
 -- North Andover, Boys          North Andover               NH            
 
Event 24  Girls 4x110 Yard Relay HH
===================================================================
   All-Class: # 1:02.00  2004        Hopkinton HS                              
        Meet: * 1:04.50              Falmouth/Methuen, 1978/1981               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Norwood H.S.  'A'                                   1:05.76   5 
  2 Mansfield H.S.  'A'                                 1:06.22   5 
  3 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg H.S.  'A'                       1:08.15   4 
  4 Natick H.S.  'A'                                    1:08.18   5 
  5 Tewksbury H.S.  'A'                                 1:09.09   4 
  6 Central Catholic/Lawrence  'A'                      1:10.06   4 
  7 Reading H.S.  'A'                                   1:11.44   4 
  8 Dracut H.S.  'A'                                    1:11.54   3 
  9 Franklin H.S.  'A'                                  1:12.47   3 
 10 King Philip Reg.-Wrentham  'A'                      1:16.07   1 
 11 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield  'A'                 1:16.74   2 
 12 Westford Academy  'A'                               1:17.20   1 
 13 Franklin H.S.  'B'                                  1:17.21   5 
 14 Tewksbury H.S.  'B'                                 1:19.05   1 
 15 Woburn H.S.  'A'                                    1:19.50   3 
 16 Nauset Reg. - Eastham  'A'                          1:19.90   2 
 -- Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield  'B'                      DQ   1 
 -- Notre Dame Academy-Hingham  'A'                          DQ   2 
 -- Concord-Carlisle Reg.  'A'                               DQ   3 
 
Event 25  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
   All-Class: # 49.20              Falmouth / Newton North, 1979 / 2003        
        Meet: * 49.00  5/17/2008   North Attleborough HS                       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 North Attleboro H.S.  'A'                             48.64*  6 
  2 Mansfield H.S.  'A'                                   49.15#  6 
  3 Sharon H.S.  'A'                                      50.22   6 
  4 Concord-Carlisle Reg.  'A'                            51.04   6 
  5 Reading H.S.  'A'                                     51.49   5 
  6 Central Catholic/Lawrence  'A'                        51.61   5 
  7 Beverly H.S.  'A'                                     51.62   5 
  8 North Andover H.S.  'A'                               51.74   5 
  9 Natick H.S.  'A'                                      52.02   5 
 10 Woburn H.S.  'A'                                      52.15   6 
 11 Dartmouth H.S.  'A'                                   52.21   4 
 12 King Philip Reg.-Wrentham  'A'                        52.40   3 
 13 Stoughton H.S.  'A'                                   52.50   4 
 14 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg H.S.  'A'                         52.81   5 
 15 Mansfield H.S.  'B'                                   52.93   4 
 16 Needham H.S.  'A'                                     53.10   3 
 17 Franklin H.S.  'A'                                    53.20   3 
 18 Tewksbury H.S.  'A'                                   53.46   3 
 19 North Attleboro H.S.  'B'                             53.87   4 
 20 Notre Dame Academy-Hingham  'A'                       54.08   4 
 21 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield  'A'                   54.20   4 
 22 Norwood H.S.  'B'                                     54.33   1 
 23 Gloucester H.S.  'A'                                  54.72   2 
 24 Whitman-Hanson Reg. H.S.  'A'                         55.21   2 
 25 Nauset Reg. - Eastham  'A'                            55.32   2 
 26 King Philip Reg.-Wrentham  'B'                        55.76   2 
 27 Tewksbury H.S.  'B'                                   56.04   1 
 28 Concord-Carlisle Reg.  'B'                            56.08   2 
 29 Marshfield H.S.  'A'                                  56.26   3 
 30 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg H.S.  'B'                         56.56   3 
 31 Notre Dame Academy-Hingham  'B'                       57.06   1 
 32 North Andover H.S.  'B'                               57.32   1 
 33 Westford Academy  'A'                                 58.84   1 
 34 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield  'B'                 1:06.50   1 
 -- Norwood H.S.  'A'                                        DQ   6 
 
Event 26  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
   All-Class: # 4:10.00  2007        Bishop Feehan-Attl.                       
        Meet: * 4:11.10  2004        Marshfield HS                             
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tewksbury H.S.  'A'                                 4:15.48   6 
  2 Westford Academy  'A'                               4:20.29   5 
  3 Woburn H.S.  'A'                                    4:21.95   6 
  4 Sharon H.S.  'A'                                    4:22.07   5 
  5 Dartmouth H.S.  'A'                                 4:22.45   6 
  6 Marshfield H.S.  'A'                                4:30.54   4 
  7 Reading H.S.  'A'                                   4:31.40   6 
  8 Belmont H.S.  'A'                                   4:33.01   6 
  9 Beverly H.S.  'A'                                   4:34.17   4 
 10 Mansfield H.S.  'A'                                 4:34.18   4 
 11 Gloucester H.S.  'A'                                4:35.46   5 
 12 Concord-Carlisle Reg.  'A'                          4:37.51   5 
 13 North Andover H.S.  'A'                             4:37.75   3 
 14 Central Catholic/Lawrence  'A'                      4:38.54   5 
 15 Tewksbury H.S.  'B'                                 4:39.00   3 
 16 Central Catholic/Lawrence  'B'                      4:41.11   4 
 17 Plymouth North H.S.  'A'                            4:41.99   3 
 18 Woburn H.S.  'B'                                    4:42.07   3 
 19 Westford Academy  'B'                               4:42.60   4 
 20 Whitman-Hanson Reg. H.S.  'A'                       4:44.00   4 
 21 Franklin H.S.  'A'                                  4:45.17   2 
 22 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg H.S.  'A'                       4:46.66   3 
 23 Greater New Bedford Voke  'A'                       4:50.02   5 
 24 Dracut H.S.  'A'                                    4:50.12   3 
 25 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield  'A'                 4:50.37   6 
 26 Notre Dame Academy-Hingham  'A'                     4:50.81   2 
 27 King Philip Reg.-Wrentham  'A'                      4:52.66   2 
 28 North Andover H.S.  'B'                             4:53.46   1 
 29 Gloucester H.S.  'B'                                4:54.44   2 
 30 Concord-Carlisle Reg.  'B'                          4:54.57   2 
 31 Franklin H.S.  'B'                                  4:56.98   2 
 32 King Philip Reg.-Wrentham  'B'                      5:16.15   1 
 33 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield  'B'                 5:19.94   1 
 34 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg H.S.  'B'                       5:32.60   1 
 -- Nauset Reg. - Eastham  'A'                               DQ   1 
 
Event 27  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
   All-Class: # 9:33.60  1999        Brookline HS                              
        Meet: * 9:34.90  2007        North Andover HS                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Franklin H.S.  'A'                                  9:32.37# 
  2 Notre Dame Academy-Hingham  'A'                     9:42.67  
  3 Tewksbury H.S.  'A'                                 9:46.40  
  4 Reading H.S.  'A'                                   9:47.46  
  5 Concord-Carlisle Reg.  'A'                         10:02.99  
  6 Needham H.S.  'A'                                  10:03.68  
  7 Mansfield H.S.  'A'                                10:05.37  
  8 Woburn H.S.  'A'                                   10:16.87  
  9 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield  'A'                10:17.37  
 10 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg H.S.  'A'                      10:26.14  
 11 Stoughton H.S.  'A'                                10:26.16  
 12 Whitman-Hanson Reg. H.S.  'A'                      10:34.34  
 13 Belmont H.S.  'A'                                  10:34.49  
 14 North Attleboro H.S.  'A'                          10:41.09  
 15 Gloucester H.S.  'A'                               10:46.20  
 16 King Philip Reg.-Wrentham  'A'                     10:53.11  
 17 Dracut H.S.  'A'                                   10:57.38  
 18 Franklin H.S.  'B'                                 11:00.16  
 19 Concord-Carlisle Reg.  'B'                         11:09.90  
 20 Plymouth North H.S.  'A'                           11:13.51  
 21 Woburn H.S.  'B'                                   11:20.50  
 22 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield  'B'                11:25.83  
 23 Tewksbury H.S.  'B'                                11:27.56  
 24 North Attleboro H.S.  'B'                          11:28.98  
 25 Westford Academy  'A'                              12:06.71  
 
Event 28  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
   All-Class: # 1:43.60  2004        Brockton HS                               
        Meet: * 1:44.20  2004        J.D.O'Bryant-Roxbury                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 North Andover H.S.  'A'                             1:48.38   6 
  2 Central Catholic/Lawrence  'A'                      1:48.65   6 
  3 Natick H.S.  'A'                                    1:50.13   6 
  4 Tewksbury H.S.  'A'                                 1:50.30   5 
  5 Notre Dame Academy-Hingham  'A'                     1:50.68   6 
  6 Beverly H.S.  'A'                                   1:50.87   4 
  7 Concord-Carlisle Reg.  'A'                          1:51.31   6 
  8 Franklin H.S.  'A'                                  1:51.77   5 
  9 Marshfield H.S.  'A'                                1:52.85   5 
 10 Woburn H.S.  'A'                                    1:52.99   3 
 11 Mansfield H.S.  'A'                                 1:53.10   5 
 12 Reading H.S.  'A'                                   1:53.60   5 
 13 Dartmouth H.S.  'A'                                 1:53.80   6 
 14 Stoughton H.S.  'A'                                 1:54.14   4 
 15 King Philip Reg.-Wrentham  'A'                      1:54.57   4 
 16 Sharon H.S.  'A'                                    1:54.87   4 
 17 Belmont H.S.  'A'                                   1:55.35   1 
 18 North Attleboro H.S.  'A'                           1:55.53   4 
 19 Woburn H.S.  'B'                                    1:55.77   2 
 20 Dracut H.S.  'A'                                    1:56.10   4 
 21 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield  'B'                 1:57.42   1 
 22 Tewksbury H.S.  'B'                                 1:57.56   3 
 23 Needham H.S.  'A'                                   1:57.65   3 
 24 Norwood H.S.  'A'                                   1:57.73   3 
 25 Westford Academy  'A'                               1:58.63   2 
 26 Nauset Reg. - Eastham  'A'                          1:59.64   3 
 27 King Philip Reg.-Wrentham  'B'                      2:00.59   2 
 28 North Andover H.S.  'B'                             2:00.84   2 
 29 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg H.S.  'A'                       2:01.01   1 
 30 Gloucester H.S.  'A'                                2:01.24   3 
 31 Notre Dame Academy-Hingham  'B'                     2:02.83   1 
 32 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg H.S.  'B'                       2:05.38   1 
 33 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield  'A'                 2:11.77   2 
 34 Westford Academy  'B'                               2:17.33   1 
 -- Whitman-Hanson Reg. H.S.  'A'                            DQ   5 
 -- Franklin H.S.  'B'                                       DQ   2 
 
Event 29  Girls Distance Medley
================================================================
   All-Class: # 11:55.70  1981        Peabody HS                               
        Meet: * 12:13.20  2002        Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.                     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Natick H.S.  'A'                                   12:54.89  
  2 North Andover H.S.  'A'                            12:58.68  
  3 Beverly H.S.  'A'                                  13:00.08  
  4 Central Catholic/Lawrence  'A'                     13:07.19  
  5 Franklin H.S.  'A'                                 13:24.59  
  6 Whitman-Hanson Reg. H.S.  'A'                      13:24.88  
  7 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield  'A'                13:26.21  
  8 Concord-Carlisle Reg.  'A'                         13:47.75  
  9 Reading H.S.  'A'                                  13:56.20  
 10 Woburn H.S.  'A'                                   13:56.78  
 11 Dartmouth H.S.  'A'                                14:09.22  
 12 Marshfield H.S.  'A'                               14:10.51  
 13 Tewksbury H.S.  'A'                                14:19.53  
 14 Notre Dame Academy-Hingham  'A'                    14:36.43  
 15 North Attleboro H.S.  'A'                          14:45.41  
 16 Westford Academy  'A'                              15:13.24  
 17 King Philip Reg.-Wrentham  'A'                     15:20.61  
 
Event 30  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
   All-Class: # 3:59.00  1998        Medfield HS                               
        Meet: * 4:01.50  2004        Central Cath.-Lawrence                    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mansfield H.S.  'A'                                 3:56.01#  5 
  2 Franklin H.S.  'A'                                  4:01.41*  5 
  3 North Andover H.S.  'A'                             4:03.30   5 
  4 North Attleboro H.S.  'A'                           4:04.35   5 
  5 Tewksbury H.S.  'A'                                 4:05.12   5 
  6 Notre Dame Academy-Hingham  'A'                     4:08.03   5 
  7 Sharon H.S.  'A'                                    4:08.84   4 
  8 Central Catholic/Lawrence  'A'                      4:10.64   4 
  9 Reading H.S.  'A'                                   4:11.68   4 
 10 Belmont H.S.  'A'                                   4:15.14   3 
 11 Woburn H.S.  'A'                                    4:15.25   4 
 12 Westford Academy  'A'                               4:19.97   4 
 13 Concord-Carlisle Reg.  'A'                          4:22.96   4 
 14 Stoughton H.S.  'A'                                 4:26.10   3 
 15 Needham H.S.  'A'                                   4:26.11   3 
 16 Dracut H.S.  'A'                                    4:27.46   3 
 17 Plymouth North H.S.  'A'                            4:28.70   3 
 18 King Philip Reg.-Wrentham  'A'                      4:28.76   2 
 19 Arlington H.S.  'A'                                 4:29.61   2 
 20 Greater New Bedford Voke  'A'                       4:31.23   1 
 21 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg H.S.  'A'                       4:31.46   2 
 22 Woburn H.S.  'B'                                    4:31.51   2 
 23 Concord-Carlisle Reg.  'B'                          4:32.00   2 
 24 North Attleboro H.S.  'B'                           4:32.48   1 
 25 Central Catholic/Lawrence  'B'                      4:34.07   2 
 26 Tewksbury H.S.  'B'                                 4:40.03   1 
 27 Notre Dame Academy-Hingham  'B'                     4:42.58   1 
 28 Westford Academy  'B'                               4:59.06   1 
 29 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield  'B'                 5:19.79   1 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) MANSFIELD H.S.              56        2) CENTRAL CATHOLIC/LAWRENCE  52   
    3) TEWKSBURY H.S.              42        4) NORTH ANDOVER H.S.         40   
    5) NATICK H.S.                 39        6) FRANKLIN H.S.              32   
    7) READING H.S.                28        7) CONCORD-CARLISLE REG.      28   
    9) NORTH ATTLEBORO H.S.        26       10) DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG H.S.   19   
   11) SHARON H.S.                 15       12) NOTRE DAME ACADEMY-HINGHA  12   
   13) NORWOOD H.S.                10       14) DRACUT H.S.                 8   
   14) BEVERLY H.S.                 8       14) WESTFORD ACADEMY            8   
   14) KING PHILIP REG.-WRENTHAM    8       14) MASCONOMET REG. H.S.-TOPS   8   
   19) WOBURN H.S.                  6       19) GLOUCESTER H.S.             6   
   19) DARTMOUTH H.S.               6       19) WHITMAN-HANSON REG. H.S.    6   
   23) NEEDHAM H.S.                 1       23) MARSHFIELD H.S.             1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) MANSFIELD H.S.              65        2) CENTRAL CATHOLIC/LAWRENCE  56   
    3) NORTH ANDOVER H.S.          40        4) READING H.S.               37   
    4) TEWKSBURY H.S.              37        4) WHITMAN-HANSON REG. H.S.   37   
    7) WOBURN H.S.                 32        8) NORTH ATTLEBORO H.S.       19   
    9) WESTFORD ACADEMY            18       10) CHARLESTOWN HS             16   
   10) CONCORD-CARLISLE REG.       16       12) DARTMOUTH H.S.             12   
   12) SHARON H.S.                 12       14) FRANKLIN H.S.              10   
   14) DRACUT H.S.                 10       16) GLOUCESTER H.S.             9   
   17) NATICK H.S.                  6       17) MARSHFIELD H.S.             6   
   19) BEVERLY H.S.                 5       19) MASCONOMET REG. H.S.-TOPS   5   
   21) CATHOLIC MEMORIAL-ROXBURY    4       21) BELMONT H.S.                4   
   21) GREATER NEW BEDFORD VOKE     4       24) DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG H.S.    2   



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News