Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

48th Annual District E Boys Invitational Track & Field Meet

Shrewsbury HS - Shrewsbury, MA, May 16, 2009

[Class A Results & Team Scores | Class B Results & Team Scores ]

Class C Results & Team Scores

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/16/2009 07:58 PM
                48th Annual District E Invitational - 5/16/2009                
                          Track & Field Meet for Boys                          
                        Shrewsbury HS - Shrewsbury, MA                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class C
===================================================================
        Meet: * 11.10  2000        Findley, Murdock                            
        Meet: # 11.10  1997        Morris, Ayer                                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mark Hill                 FR Sutton                   11.78q  2 
  2 Keith Eaton               JR Narragansett             11.80q  2 
  3 Sean Jones                SO Ayer                     12.05q  1 
  4 Dashawn Taylor            FR Ayer                     12.18q  2 
  5 Andrew Dykstra            JR W-C                      12.19q  1 
  6 Ned Dumas                 JR Bartlett                 12.22q  1 
  7 Andrew Silvia             JR Parker                   12.22q  2 
  8 Tomasz Lizanski           JR Bartlett                 12.24q  2 
  9 Harrison Arciprete        FR Lunenburg                12.29   1 
 10 Jason Pawloski            FR W-C                      12.35   1 
 -- Marc Duffey               SR Maynard                     FS   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class C
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 11.10  2000        Findley, Murdock                            
        Meet: # 11.10  1997        Morris, Ayer                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Mark Hill                 FR Sutton                   11.69   10   
  2 Keith Eaton               JR Narragansett             11.71    8   
  3 Andrew Silvia             JR Parker                   12.01    6   
  4 Andrew Dykstra            JR W-C                      12.15    4   
  5 Ned Dumas                 JR Bartlett                 12.22    2   
  6 Sean Jones                SO Ayer                     12.23    1   
  7 Dashawn Taylor            FR Ayer                     12.38  
  8 Tomasz Lizanski           JR Bartlett                 12.56  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class C
===================================================================
        Meet: * 22.02  5/17/2008   Michael Iasevoli, Ayer                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jack Colombo              SR Littleton                23.59q  2 
  2 Ryan Bota                 SO Ayer                     24.22q  2 
  3 Casey Fiore               SR Sutton                   24.35q  1 
  4 Andrew Ojemann            JR Bromfield                24.39q  1 
  5 Josiah Stinson            JR W-C                      24.43q  2 
  6 Zac keeley                SO Ayer                     24.75q  1 
  7 Kevin Molinaro            SR Bromfield                25.19   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class C
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 22.02  5/17/2008   Michael Iasevoli, Ayer                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jack Colombo              SR Littleton                23.53   10   
  2 Ryan Bota                 SO Ayer                     24.20    8   
  3 Casey Fiore               SR Sutton                   24.39    6   
  4 Josiah Stinson            JR W-C                      24.46    4   
  5 Andrew Ojemann            JR Bromfield                24.76    2   
  6 Zac keeley                SO Ayer                     24.81    1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Run Class C
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 50.12  5/14/2005   Douglas Caves, Oxford                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Seamus Fitzpatrick-Rys    SO Murdock                  51.54   2  10   
  2 Matt Perreault            SR Lunenburg                52.84   2   8   
  3 Brendan Chapin            JR Ayer                     54.01   1   6   
  4 Evan Foisy                JR Narragansett             54.10   2   4   
  5 Dave Bater                SO Sutton                   55.12   2   2   
  6 Ben McPherson             SR Littleton                55.17   1   1   
  7 Robby Perkins-High        SR Parker                   55.67   1 
  8 Chris Arndt               SR Littleton                59.02   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Class C
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 1:55.20  1987        Kelly, Groton-Dunstable                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Peter Bloem               SR W-C                    2:07.11   10   
  2 Ryan Webb                 SR Maynard                2:08.00    8   
  3 Evan Kent                 FR Sutton                 2:08.68    6   
  4 Tim Schiavone             SR Bartlett               2:09.22    4   
  5 Jon Kaminsky              SO Murdock                2:14.34    2   
  6 Matt Hotaling             SO Parker                 2:15.41    1   
  7 Ian Murphy                SR Ayer                   2:22.83  
  8 Pat Cameran               SR West Boylston          2:32.22  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run Class C
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 4:22.80  1984        McCauliff, Lunenburg                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sam Dorward               SR Bromfield              4:45.63   10   
  2 Nick Kronauer             FR Bromfield              4:50.09    8   
  3 Robert Stiling            SO Ayer                   4:52.42    6   
  4 Kouta Kobayashi           JR W-C                    4:52.59    4   
  5 Thomas Hunter             SR Maynard                4:54.35    2   
  6 Trevor Praetsch           JR W-C                    4:55.87    1   
  7 Tyler Papazian            JR Bromfield              4:57.36  
  8 Mark Ryan                 SO Sutton                 4:59.15  
  9 Eric Archambault          SR Douglas                5:00.25  
 10 Will Lary                 SR Murdock                5:01.01  
 11 Chris Kivior              FR Hopedale               5:02.49  
 12 Mike Gibbons              SR Littleton              5:03.08  
 13 Owen Ringwall             JR Parker                 5:10.78  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run Class C
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 9:33.60  2000        Engbers, Whitinsville Christian           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Max Flaton                JR Bromfield             10:14.46   10   
  2 Brent Schouler            JR W-C                   10:39.62    8   
  3 Bob Finnegan              SO Hopedale              10:45.62    6   
  4 Dan Anderson              SR Sutton                10:49.44    4   
  5 Ellis Toll                FR Bromfield             10:51.02    2   
  6 Dan Walsh                 FR Sutton                11:03.77    1   
  7 Nathan Swaim              FR W-C                   11:10.57  
  8 Kyle Haley                JR Parker                11:32.85  
  9 Nick Bird                 FR Hopedale              11:39.29  
 10 Aaron Maurais             FR Hopedale              11:43.59  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class C
===================================================================
        Meet: * 15.10  1973        Collette, Oakmont                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jornali Parrilla          JR Murdock                  16.90q  1 
  2 Glen Ruggiero             JR Lunenburg                17.33q  2 
  3 Scott Monge               SO Ayer                     17.34q  1 
  4 Scott Rodger              SR W-C                      17.53q  2 
  5 D'Vonne Williams          FR Bromfield                17.86q  2 
  6 Russell Condon            SR Ayer                     18.01q  2 
  7 Henrick Benard            JR Maynard                  18.31q  2 
  8 Tom Greeno                SR Sutton                   18.35q  1 
  9 Nikita Truhanovitch       FR Bartlett                 18.67   1 
 10 Sam Aney                  JR Bromfield                18.90   2 
 -- Evan Baltzell             SO Sutton                      FS   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class C
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 15.10  1973        Collette, Oakmont                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Scott Rodger              SR W-C                      16.36   10   
  2 Glen Ruggiero             JR Lunenburg                16.69    8   
  3 Henrick Benard            JR Maynard                  17.45    6   
  4 Scott Monge               SO Ayer                     17.83    4   
  5 Tom Greeno                SR Sutton                   18.23    2   
  6 Russell Condon            SR Ayer                     18.47    1   
  7 D'Vonne Williams          FR Bromfield                19.06  
  8 Jornali Parrilla          JR Murdock                  23.43  
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Class C
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 40.00  1988        Williams, Lunenburg                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Guy Tenney                SR Murdock                  58.34   2  10   
  2 Trent Baltzell            SR Sutton                   59.53   2   8   
  3 Jair Cruikshank           FR Bromfield              1:01.77   2   6   
  4 Kevin James                  Narragansett           1:05.30   1   4   
  5 Dom D'Allessio            SO Hudson Catholic        1:05.72   2   2   
  6 Steve Kerr                JR Sutton                 1:07.00   2   1   
  7 David Terry               SO Lunenburg              1:07.42   1 
  8 James Marsden             JR West Boylston          1:08.97   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class C
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 44.70  1982        , Ayer                                      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ayer                                                  47.68   2  10   
  2 Lunenburg                                             48.08   2   8   
  3 Narragansett                                          48.23   2   6   
  4 Sutton                                                48.29   2   4   
  5 Whitinsville Christian                                48.39   2   2   
  6 Bromfield School                                      48.99   1   1   
  7 Bartlett                                              49.13   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class C
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 3:32.30  1986        , Maynard                                 
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Murdock                                             3:41.61   2  10   
  2 Lunenburg                                           3:44.83   2   8   
  3 Sutton                                              3:49.62   2   6   
  4 Littleton                                           3:50.01   2   4   
  5 Bromfield School                                    3:50.45   2   2   
  6 Parker                                              3:55.20   1   1   
  7 Whitinsville Christian                              3:59.64   1 
  8 Ayer                                                4:00.68   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class C
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 8:34.50  1999        , Murdock                                 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bromfield School                                    8:56.58   10   
  2 Whitinsville Christian                              9:09.39    8   
  3 Ayer                                                9:26.73    6   
  4 Parker                                              9:28.74    4   
  5 Sutton                                              9:34.91    2   
  6 Lunenburg                                           9:43.92    1   
  7 Littleton                                           9:46.84  
 
Boys High Jump Class C
=======================================================================
        Meet: *  6-07  1990        Gallone, Littleton                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Trent Baltzell            SR Sutton                 6-02.00   10   
  2 Chris Conda               SR Lunenburg             J6-02.00    8   
  3 Scott Rodger              SR W-C                    5-08.00    6   
  4 Guy Tenney                SR Murdock               J5-08.00    4   
 -- Jesse Cleary              SO Littleton                   NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Class C
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 12-11.50  1970        Arsenault, Lunenburg                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Corey Prohowiew           SR Lunenburg             10-06.00   10   
  2 Glen Ruggiero             JR Lunenburg             10-00.00    8   
  3 Markus Risch              SR Lunenburg              7-06.00    6   
 
Boys Long Jump Class C
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 21-07  1992        Thomas, Ayer                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mark Hill                 FR Sutton                20-01.50   10   
  2 Andrew Dykstra            JR W-C                   18-07.00    8   
  3 Ben McPherson             SR Littleton             18-06.00    6   
  4 Kevin Molinaro            SR Bromfield             18-05.50    4   
  5 Brendan Chapin            JR Ayer                  18-03.50    2   
  6 Mac Roy                   FR Sutton                18-03.00    1   
  7 Trevor Praetsch           JR W-C                   17-07.25  
  8 David Knutson             FR Lunenburg             16-08.00  
 -- Ben Reif                  FR Lunenburg                 FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump Class C
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 45-09  1978        Hall, Shepherd Hill Reg.                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Will Lary                 SR Murdock               40-04.25   10   
  2 Ned Dumas                 JR Bartlett              39-05.50    8   
  3 Evan Foisy                JR Narragansett          37-07.25    6   
  4 Sean Jones                SO Ayer                  37-02.75    4   
  5 Evan Baltzell             SO Sutton                37-01.50    2   
  6 Bob Mailea                FR Sutton                36-07.50    1   
  7 Seamus Fitzpatrick-Rys    SO Murdock               36-05.50  
  8 Jack Colombo              SR Littleton             35-10.50  
  9 Nikita Truhanovitch       FR Bartlett              35-07.25  
 10 D'Vonne Williams          FR Bromfield             35-05.25  
 11 Tom Mailea                FR Sutton                35-04.00  
 12 Mark Wesgan               SO Lunenburg             35-02.00  
 13 Scott Monge               SO Ayer                  34-05.50  
 
Boys Shot Put Class C
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 54-10  2000        Perron, Blackstone-Millville Reg            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anthony Raneri            SR Ayer                  48-01.75   10   
  2 Tom Mason                 JR Narragansett          45-06.50    8   
  3 James Wilson              SR Sutton                41-10.50    6   
  4 Henry Bounphasaysonh      JR Bartlett              41-00.75    4   
  5 Tim Ryan                  SR Littleton             40-10.25    2   
  6 Alex Hudson               SR Lunenburg             38-04.00    1   
  7 James Marsden             JR West Boylston         36-06.50  
  8 John Birr                 JR Lunenburg             36-00.00  
  9 Craig Spycopoulos         JR Lunenburg             35-03.50  
 10 Garrett Kistler           JR Bromfield             34-09.75  
 
Boys Discus Throw Class C
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 170-05  5/17/2008   Garrett Lockard, Ayer                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tim Ryan                  SR Littleton               119-03   10   
  2 Alex Hudson               SR Lunenburg               117-08    8   
  3 Anthony Raneri            SR Ayer                    116-05    6   
  4 Arthur Hackenson          FR Bartlett                115-11    4   
  5 James Foley               SR Littleton               114-04    2   
  6 Ryan Webb                 SR Maynard                 113-05    1   
  7 Ben Harcovitz             SR W-C                     110-07  
  8 Tim Rymer                 JR Littleton               106-09  
  9 Victor Masaitis           SR Lunenburg               104-07  
 10 Garrett Kistler           JR Bromfield                99-06  
 11 Devon Sedor               SR Ayer                     94-05  
 12 Aksel Thibodeau           FR W-C                      93-07  
 13 Mikey Kristl              JR Parker                   91-05  
 14 Tom Greeno                SR Sutton                   91-03  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Class C
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 204-10  1976        Bilek, Lunenburg                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Casey Fiore               SR Sutton                  162-02   10   
  2 Kevin Roemer                 West Boylston           142-00    8   
  3 Peter Bloem               SR W-C                     137-07    6   
  4 Mike Ellsessar             8 Sutton                  136-04    4   
  5 Chris Arndt               SR Littleton               132-01    2   
  6 James Foley               SR Littleton               127-06    1   
  7 Zac keeley                SO Ayer                    127-03  
  8 Victor Masaitis           SR Lunenburg               123-04  
  9 Kyle Peterson                West Boylston           120-04  
  9 Zac Chupka                SO Douglas                 120-04  
 11 Matt Maguire              SO Bartlett                118-11  
 12 Bryce Jassmond            SO W-C                     108-01  
 13 David Poole               SR Parker                  107-02  
 14 Marc Duffey               SR Maynard                 104-04  
 
                Men - Class A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. John's                  89        2) Shrewsbury                 76   
    3) Doherty Memorial            62        4) Leominster                 60   
    5) Westborough                 59        6) Wachusett Regional         52   
    7) Shepherd Hill Regional      36.50     8) Fitchburg                  36   
    9) Tantasqua                   21       10) Marlborough                19   
   11) Gardner                     14       12) Algonquin Regional         11   
   13) North Middlesex Regional    10       14) Quabbin Regional            7.50
   15) Burncoat                     4       16) Worcester North/Tech        1   
 
                Men - Class B - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Millbury                   109        2) Oakmont Regional          105   
    3) Blackstone-Millville Reg.   78        4) Nashoba Regional           74   
    5) Hudson                      48        6) Auburn                     28   
    7) Groton-Dunstable Regional   23        8) Northbridge                21   
    9) Nipmuc Regional             20       10) Clinton                    19   
   11) Grafton                      9       11) Uxbridge                    9   
   13) David Prouty                 8       14) Oxford                      4   
   15) St. Peter-Marian             1       15) Leicester                   1   
 
                Men - Class C - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sutton                      96        2) Lunenburg                  74   
    3) Whitinsville Christian      71        4) Ayer                       65   
    5) Bromfield School            55        6) Murdock                    46   
    7) Littleton                   38        8) Narragansett               36   
    9) Bartlett                    22       10) Maynard                    17   
   11) Parker                      12       12) West Boylston               8   
   13) Hopedale                     6       14) Hudson Catholic             2   



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News