Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

48th Annual District E Boys Invitational Track & Field Meet

Shrewsbury HS - Shrewsbury, MA, May 16, 2009

[Class A Results & Team Scores | Class C Results & Team Scores ]

Class B Results & Team Scores

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/16/2009 07:57 PM
                48th Annual District E Invitational - 5/16/2009                
                          Track & Field Meet for Boys                          
                        Shrewsbury HS - Shrewsbury, MA                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class B
===================================================================
        Meet: * 10.80  1997        Spagnuolo, Fitchburg                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brett Buskey              SO BMR                      11.03q  3 
  2 Devon Gattaney            SR Millbury                 11.53q  2 
  3 Eric Howlett              JR Oakmont                  11.68q  1 
  4 Alex Schryver             SO Nashoba                  11.75q  1 
  5 Joe Montville             JR Auburn                   11.76q  3 
  6 Shaun Nystrom             SO Oxford                   12.03q  2 
  7 Pat Sweeny                SO Auburn                   12.04q  2 
  8 Obi Melifonwu             FR Grafton                  12.06q  1 
  9 Nick Rixford              SO Clinton                  12.08   3 
 10 Andrew Saulnier           SO BMR                      12.10   3 
 11 Brian Furciniti           SR Groton-Dun.              12.21   1 
 12 John Ernest               SO BMR                      12.26   2 
 13 Jerry Orane               FR Uxbridge                 12.41   2 
 14 Tevin Meda                JR Oakmont                  12.44   1 
 15 Jonathan Dulran           JR Oakmont                  12.45   2 
 16 Andrew Walter             SR Leicester                12.85   1 
 17 Kenneth Benson            FR Northbridge              12.93   3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class B
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 10.80  1997        Spagnuolo, Fitchburg                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Brett Buskey              SO BMR                      11.01   10   
  2 Devon Gattaney            SR Millbury                 11.48    8   
  3 Eric Howlett              JR Oakmont                  11.56    6   
  4 Alex Schryver             SO Nashoba                  11.71    4   
  5 Joe Montville             JR Auburn                   11.78    2   
  6 Obi Melifonwu             FR Grafton                  11.92    1   
  7 Shaun Nystrom             SO Oxford                   11.94  
  8 Pat Sweeny                SO Auburn                   12.09  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class B
===================================================================
        Meet: * 21.60  1980        Morris, Ayer                                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Seth Sherridan            JR Oakmont                  22.58q  3 
  2 Jake Abraham              SR Nashoba                  23.23q  2 
  3 Dan O'Connell             SO Oakmont                  23.45q  1 
  4 Brendan Whitson           JR Auburn                   23.61q  2 
  5 Lamar Edmonds             SO St. Peter-Marian         23.65q  1 
  6 Derek McCaffrey           JR Groton-Dun.              23.81q  3 
  7 Matthew Perry             SR Northbridge              23.87   3 
  8 Ben Childress             SR Northbridge              24.27   1 
  9 Jason Sliwoski            JR Leicester                24.40   2 
 10 Jonathan Arnone           SO Clinton                  24.69   2 
 11 Tom Kenyon                SR Groton-Dun.              25.03   1 
 12 Cody Fournier             SR BMR                      25.35   1 
 13 Alec Vigliatura           JR Millbury                 25.76   3 
 14 Tim Grove                 FR Groton-Dun.              25.80   1 
 15 Andrew Buskey             SR BMR                      25.82   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class B
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 21.60  1980        Morris, Ayer                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Seth Sherridan            JR Oakmont                  22.47   10   
  2 Jake Abraham              SR Nashoba                  22.92    8   
  3 Dan O'Connell             SO Oakmont                  23.14    6   
  4 Brendan Whitson           JR Auburn                   23.42    4   
  5 Derek McCaffrey           JR Groton-Dun.              23.82    2   
  6 Lamar Edmonds             SO St. Peter-Marian         23.82    1   
 
Boys 800 Meter Dash Class B
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 1:53.00  1975        Prest, Algonquin                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joe Doyle                 SR Nashoba                1:55.85   10   
  2 Luke Doherty Munro        SR Hudson                 2:00.73    8   
  3 Zach Freitas              SR BMR                    2:02.65    6   
  4 Johnny McDowell           SO Hudson                 2:08.14    4   
  5 Josh Kaddy                SR Oakmont                2:08.42    2   
  6 Neil Reilly               JR Oxford                 2:08.87    1   
  7 Reid Sullivan             FR Nashoba                2:11.13  
  8 William Lukas             JR Nipmuc                 2:11.74  
  9 Nick Parabicoli           SR Clinton                2:13.70  
 10 Parker Mitchell           SR Nipmuc                 2:18.96  
 11 Avery DeCesare            FR Clinton                2:38.25  
 
Boys 400 Meter Run Class B
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 50.00  1980        Miller, Nashoba                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bryan Nelson              SR Millbury                 52.20   4  10   
  2 Michael Letendre          SR David Prouty             52.63   3   8   
  3 Brett Haschig             SR Oakmont                  53.18   3   6   
  4 Nate St. Jean             SR Groton-Dun.              53.46   4   4   
  5 Nick Toupin               SR BMR                      53.95   4   2   
  6 Casey Bliss               SR Northbridge              54.08   3   1   
  7 Will Murphy               SR Hudson                   54.41   3 
  8 Jarrett Weaner            JR Northbridge              54.81   2 
  9 Andrew Holfinger          JR Clinton                  54.88   2 
 10 Daniel Rogers             SR Nipmuc                   54.88   4 
 11 Tyler Eisner              JR BMR                      54.89   4 
 12 Ryan Santoro              SO Millbury                 55.04   4 
 13 Ethan Doyon               SO Oxford                   55.37   2 
 14 Tynan MacLeod             SO Groton-Dun.              55.65   2 
 15 Pat Tomczyk               SR Hudson                   55.72   3 
 16 Kevin Delaney             SO Hudson                   56.11   3 
 17 Alex Merlino              FR Groton-Dun.              56.37   1 
 18 Tyler Zarozinski          SR Monty Tech.              56.87   1 
 19 Chris Haid                JR Nashoba                  57.19   1 
 20 Tyler Casey               JR Holy Name                57.19   2 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run Class B
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 4:27.50  1979        Horgan, Auburn                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brendon Aylaian           JR Nashoba                4:24.69*  10   
  2 Georges Fischer           SR Nashoba                4:41.35    8   
  3 Joe Raymond               JR Millbury               4:43.28    6   
  4 Chris Greenlee            JR Oakmont                4:45.25    4   
  5 Chaz Davis                FR Grafton                4:47.13    2   
  6 Tyler Dilibero            SR BMR                    4:54.35    1   
  7 Thompson Hangen           SO Nashoba                5:00.87  
  8 Michael Hoye              FR Holy Name              5:03.87  
  9 Justin Moran              SR Clinton                5:15.14  
 10 Jared Sheehy              FR Groton-Dun.            5:19.56  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run Class B
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 9:34.10  1979        Dorion, Gardner                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coby Horowitz             JR Nashoba                9:45.32   10   
  2 Connor Grogan             SR Hudson                 9:48.74    8   
  3 Patrick Mullarkey         SR Nipmuc                 9:58.46    6   
  4 Andrew Majkut             JR Nipmuc                10:25.48    4   
  5 Michael Dondley           SR Nashoba               10:27.46    2   
  6 Nathan Young              JR Oakmont               10:28.94    1   
  7 Alex Papanastassiou       SR Nashoba               10:29.11  
  8 Steve LeBrecque           SR Hudson                10:33.85  
  9 Zach Putliano             JR Grafton               10:36.09  
 10 Pat Daley                 JR Millbury              10:36.98  
 11 Bryan Quitadamo           SO Auburn                10:38.12  
 12 Joe Biasi                 SO Groton-Dun.           10:41.53  
 13 Rob Curz                  SR Monty Tech.           10:44.05  
 14 Tim Mazeika               SR Millbury              10:50.17  
 15 Kevin Thompson            SO Groton-Dun.           10:58.31  
 16 Christian Robichaud       FR Oakmont               11:05.55  
 17 Jeremy Sntder             JR Clinton               11:45.91  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class B
===================================================================
        Meet: * 14.30  1999        Gomes, Nashoba                              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eric Quitzau              JR BMR                      16.05q  2 
  2 Tom Murray                SR Millbury                 16.26q  2 
  3 Chris Coffin              FR BMR                      16.54q  2 
  4 Ricky Dahrens             SR Hudson                   16.65q  3 
  5 Zachary Lesieur           SO Oxford                   16.81q  1 
  6 Brendan Grabowski         SR Northbridge              16.97q  1 
  7 Jack Smith                SR Groton-Dun.              17.03q  3 
  8 Chris Naff                SR Millbury                 17.06q  1 
  9 Alex Parrish              SR Groton-Dun.              18.07   1 
 10 Nick Quitzau              FR BMR                      18.38   2 
 11 Brad Card                 SR St. Peter-Marian         18.51   2 
 12 Joe Lucier                FR Millbury                 19.66   3 
 13 Colin Gurney              SR Nipmuc                   19.94   3 
 14 Jim Freeman               SR St. Peter-Marian         21.12   1 
 -- Joe McDermott             SO Clinton                     FS   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class B
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 14.30  1999        Gomes, Nashoba                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Eric Quitzau              JR BMR                      15.66   10   
  2 Tom Murray                SR Millbury                 15.86    8   
  3 Brendan Grabowski         SR Northbridge              15.98    6   
  4 Chris Coffin              FR BMR                      16.15    4   
  5 Zachary Lesieur           SO Oxford                   16.29    2   
  6 Ricky Dahrens             SR Hudson                   16.59    1   
  7 Jack Smith                SR Groton-Dun.              17.19  
  8 Chris Naff                SR Millbury                 17.19  
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Class B
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 40.50  1998        Young, Nashoba                              
        Meet: # 40.50  1989        Ortiz, Gardner                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nial Luu                  SR Millbury               1:01.15   3  10   
  2 Eric Mateska              SR BMR                    1:01.18   3   8   
  3 Mike Lashua               JR Oakmont                1:01.86   3   6   
  4 Brandan Walsh             JR Oakmont                1:03.37   3   4   
  5 Ryan Daley                SR Clinton                1:03.55   2   2   
  6 Alex Berry                SR Hudson                 1:04.88   3   1   
  7 Derek St. Cyr             SO Hudson                 1:04.91   2 
  8 Kyle Petka                SR Groton-Dun.            1:05.14   3 
  9 Brandon Slack             SR Leicester              1:05.48   2 
 10 Luke Latario              JR Groton-Dun.            1:08.00   1 
 11 Dan Guerin                SR Groton-Dun.            1:08.99   2 
 12 Kyle Clifford             JR Uxbridge               1:10.83   2 
 13 Alex Blanchette           FR Leicester              1:14.33   1 
 14 Daniel Rojas              SO Clinton                1:17.85   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class B
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 43.70  1978        , Ayer                                      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Oakmont Regional                                      45.38   2  10   
  2 Blackstone-Millville Reg.                             45.48   2   8   
  3 Groton-Dunstable Regional                             46.41   2   6   
  4 Millbury                                              47.44   2   4   
  5 Nashoba Regional                                      47.51   2   2   
  6 Auburn                                                48.30   1   1   
  7 Oxford                                                48.96   2 
  8 Clinton                                               49.63   1 
  9 Hudson                                                50.82   1 
 10 St. Peter-Marian                                      51.21   1 
 11 Leicester                                             51.30   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class B
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 3:28.70  1977        , Hudson                                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hudson                                              3:38.88   10   
  2 Oakmont Regional                                    3:41.17    8   
  3 Blackstone-Millville Reg.                           3:41.96    6   
  4 Millbury                                            3:42.03    4   
  5 Groton-Dunstable Regional                           3:42.41    2   
  6 Oxford                                              3:49.90    1   
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class B
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 8:18.26  5/17/2008   Nashoba Regional, Nashoba                 
                         J Doyle, B Aylaian, A Raduazo, C Harowitz         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nashoba Regional                                    8:30.04   10   
  2 Hudson                                              8:46.56    8   
  3 Blackstone-Millville Reg.                           8:49.23    6   
  4 Millbury                                            8:56.57    4   
  5 Grafton                                             9:01.27    2   
  6 Groton-Dunstable Regional                           9:13.30    1   
  7 Oakmont Regional                                    9:16.49  
  8 Uxbridge                                           10:03.66  
 
Boys High Jump Class B
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 6-05.50  1998        Bready, Westborough                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Doug Roberge              SR BMR                    5-08.00   10   
  2 Eric Howlett              JR Oakmont                5-06.00    8   
  3 Matt O'Hara               JR Uxbridge              J5-06.00    5   
  3 Ryan Newell               SR Clinton               J5-06.00    5   
  5 Max Emrich                JR Nashoba               J5-06.00    2   
 -- Kelvin Church             SR Millbury                    NH  
 -- Tim Mazeika               SR Millbury                    NH  
 -- Chris Greenlee            JR Oakmont                     NH  
 -- Alex Berry                SR Hudson                      NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Class B
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 14-03  5/12/2007   Alex LeBlanc, Oakmont                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brett Haschig             SR Oakmont               12-06.00   10   
  2 Steve Volk                JR Hudson               J12-06.00    8   
  3 Kyle Petka                SR Groton-Dun.           11-00.00    6   
  4 Alex Uduare               SR Nashoba               10-06.00    4   
  5 Michael Bradley           FR Clinton               10-00.00    2   
  6 Tim Reilly                SR Clinton              J10-00.00    1   
  7 Cody Manley               JR Groton-Dun.          J10-00.00  
  8 Bobby Donahue             FR Hudson                 9-06.00  
  9 Garrett Partridge         JR Groton-Dun.            9-00.00  
  9 Josue Guerra              JR Clinton                9-00.00  
 11 Matt Holden               FR Hudson                 8-06.00  
 11 Andrew Carr               SO Auburn                 8-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Class B
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 23-01.75  1984        Morris, Ayer                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Seth Sherridan            JR Oakmont               21-07.50   10   
  2 Brendan Whitson           JR Auburn                21-03.00    8   
  3 Matthew Perry             SR Northbridge           20-08.50    6   
  4 Doug Roberge              SR BMR                   19-03.00    4   
  5 Jeff McCarthy             SR Grafton               19-01.50    2   
  6 Eric Quitzau              JR BMR                   18-11.00    1   
  7 Brock Scott               JR Oxford                18-09.75  
  8 Alex Schryver             SO Nashoba               18-08.25  
  9 Tom Joyce                 SR Nashoba               18-08.00  
 10 Robert Glaude             SR BMR                   18-02.00  
 11 Tevin Meda                JR Oakmont               18-01.00  
 11 Jake Abraham              SR Nashoba               18-01.00  
 13 Nate St. Jean             SR Groton-Dun.           18-00.00  
 14 Brandon Slack             SR Leicester             17-10.00  
 15 Joe Montville             JR Auburn                17-08.50  
 15 Drew Beglane              JR Clinton               17-08.50  
 17 Jonathan Arnone           SO Clinton               17-04.00  
 18 Derek McCaffrey           JR Groton-Dun.           17-03.00  
 19 Hung Huynh                SR Millbury              17-00.50  
 20 Pat Rogers                SR Clinton               16-06.00  
 -- Jack Smith                SR Groton-Dun.               FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump Class B
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 45-06.50  1984        Lugin, Hudson                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daniel Rogers             SR Nipmuc                42-02.75   10   
  2 Tom Murray                SR Millbury              41-04.50    8   
  3 Mike Lashua               JR Oakmont               40-06.25    6   
  4 Bryan Nelson              SR Millbury              40-05.25    4   
  5 Jeff McCarthy             SR Grafton               39-10.00    2   
  6 Chris Naff                SR Millbury              39-02.00    1   
  7 Tom Joyce                 SR Nashoba               38-05.00  
  8 Alex Parrish              SR Groton-Dun.           38-01.25  
  9 Chris Coffin              FR BMR                   37-00.25  
 10 Ricky Dahrens             SR Hudson                36-09.75  
 11 Jason Dubois              JR Oakmont               36-09.50  
 12 Dana Perry                FR Nipmuc                36-07.50  
 13 Duncan MacLeod            SR Groton-Dun.           36-05.50  
 14 Evan King                 FR Hudson                36-03.50  
 15 Eric Mateska              SR BMR                   36-03.00  
 16 Drew Beglane              JR Clinton               35-11.50  
 17 Dalton Weaner             FR Northbridge           35-10.00  
 18 Tim Finch                 SR Groton-Dun.           34-11.25  
 19 James Deufel              JR Nashoba               33-11.25  
 
Boys Shot Put Class B
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 57-01  1995        Stevens, Gardner                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andrew Piscitelli         SR Millbury              49-08.50   10   
  2 Dan Blanchard             SR Oakmont               46-10.00    8   
  3 Doug Flink                JR Auburn                45-10.50    6   
  4 Peter Hagermoser          JR Nashoba               43-00.50    4   
  5 Mike Haynes               SR Groton-Dun.           42-03.75    2   
  6 Adam Gonyea               JR Auburn                41-10.50    1   
  7 Joe Daigneault            SR Auburn                41-09.25  
  8 AJ Blaisdell              SR Millbury              40-02.00  
  9 Nick Burnett              SR BMR                   40-01.75  
 10 Ethan Peloquin            SR BMR                   39-00.75  
 11 Brett Buskey              SO BMR                   38-06.75  
 12 Luke Dezugo               SR Leicester             38-06.00  
 13 Matt Lahtinen             JR Oakmont               38-05.25  
 14 Andrew Holfinger          JR Clinton               37-02.50  
 15 Dan Trefry                SR Nashoba               37-01.00  
 16 Kyle Clifford             JR Uxbridge              36-11.50  
 17 Matt Thompson             SO Clinton               36-06.25  
 18 Joe Jackson               SR Groton-Dun.           36-06.00  
 19 Nick Manley               SR Groton-Dun.           33-10.50  
 20 Ryan Williams             SR Nashoba               33-01.25  
 
Boys Discus Throw Class B
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 163-05  1969        Woodward, Tantasqua                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andrew Piscitelli         SR Millbury                161-11   10   
  2 Matt Thompson             SO Clinton                 141-07    8   
  3 Doug Flink                JR Auburn                  131-09    6   
  4 Cody Giampa               SR Millbury                131-05    4   
  5 AJ Blaisdell              SR Millbury                122-07    2   
  6 Luke Dezugo               SR Leicester               116-03    1   
  7 Nick Tessier              SO Oxford                  115-04  
  8 Nick Burnett              SR BMR                     114-02  
  9 Dan Blanchard             SR Oakmont                 109-00  
 10 Shaun Nystrom             SO Oxford                  106-00  
 11 Bill Li                   JR Groton-Dun.             105-06  
 12 Alex Ernsting             SR BMR                     103-05  
 13 Kevin Mazyck              SR Oakmont                 101-04  
 14 Evan Sweet                SO Auburn                  100-05  
 15 Will Murphy               SR Hudson                   98-08  
 16 Peter Hagermoser          JR Nashoba                  98-02  
 17 Max Leary                 JR Uxbridge                 95-06  
 18 Jason Sliwoski            JR Leicester                95-02  
 19 Michael Letendre          SR David Prouty             92-09  
 20 Dan Trefry                SR Nashoba                  91-04  
 21 Ryan Williams             SR Nashoba                  87-03  
 22 Adam Gonyea               JR Auburn                   86-10  
 23 Tim Murphy                FR Hudson                   86-05  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Class B
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 186-02  1973        Drugge, Nashoba                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brandon Richard           SO Millbury                160-00   10   
  2 Mike Denault              SR Northbridge             153-00    8   
  3 Chris Tarantino           JR Millbury                151-04    6   
  4 Peter Mannka              JR Uxbridge                148-09    4   
  5 Connor Greene             SR BMR                     147-07    2   
  6 Ryan Newell               SR Clinton                 141-03    1   
  7 Dana Barry                JR Hudson                  141-01  
  8 Nick Putnam               SO Auburn                  136-11  
  9 Parker Mitchell           SR Nipmuc                  133-09  
 10 Will Faden                SR Grafton                 132-05  
 11 Steve Bellanger           JR Auburn                  132-00  
 12 Nick Conlin               SR Groton-Dun.             129-00  
 13 Kevin Mazyck              SR Oakmont                 125-02  
 14 Ethan Peloquin            SR BMR                     124-10  
 15 Patrick Newell            SO Clinton                 122-06  
 16 Zach Freitas              SR BMR                     117-10  
 17 Matt Lahtinen             JR Oakmont                 117-09  
 18 Tom Mcedy                 SO Nashoba                 115-07  
 19 Max Cormier               JR Groton-Dun.             111-03  
 20 Richard Breault           SR Clinton                 110-01  
 21 Joe Quirk                 JR Nashoba                 108-01  
 22 Jon Graves                FR Nashoba                 103-03  
 -- Kyle Laprade              SR David Prouty                DQ  
 
                Men - Class A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. John's                  89        2) Shrewsbury                 76   
    3) Doherty Memorial            62        4) Leominster                 60   
    5) Westborough                 59        6) Wachusett Regional         52   
    7) Shepherd Hill Regional      36.50     8) Fitchburg                  36   
    9) Tantasqua                   21       10) Marlborough                19   
   11) Gardner                     14       12) Algonquin Regional         11   
   13) North Middlesex Regional    10       14) Quabbin Regional            7.50
   15) Burncoat                     4       16) Worcester North/Tech        1   
 
                Men - Class B - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Millbury                   109        2) Oakmont Regional          105   
    3) Blackstone-Millville Reg.   78        4) Nashoba Regional           74   
    5) Hudson                      48        6) Auburn                     28   
    7) Groton-Dunstable Regional   23        8) Northbridge                21   
    9) Nipmuc Regional             20       10) Clinton                    19   
   11) Grafton                      9       11) Uxbridge                    9   
   13) David Prouty                 8       14) Oxford                      4   
   15) St. Peter-Marian             1       15) Leicester                   1   
 
                Men - Class C - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sutton                      96        2) Lunenburg                  74   
    3) Whitinsville Christian      71        4) Ayer                       65   
    5) Bromfield School            55        6) Murdock                    46   
    7) Littleton                   38        8) Narragansett               36   
    9) Bartlett                    22       10) Maynard                    17   
   11) Parker                      12       12) West Boylston               8   
   13) Hopedale                     6       14) Hudson Catholic             2   



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News