Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

WAMDA Fitness 5K Run/Walk

Northampton, MA, March 7, 2009

Overall

WAMDA Fitness 5K Run/Walk

WAMDA Fitness 5K Run/Walk

Overall Finish List

March 07, 2009


Results By Greater Springfield Harriers

Overall

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Paul Fratini                                43     1 M 40-49        17:01    5:29/M
       2    Ian Lutz                                    16     1 M  0-19        17:07    5:31/M
       3    Chris Buell                                 27     1 M 20-29        17:09    5:32/M
       4    Cody Hodgins                                15     2 M  0-19        17:47    5:44/M
       5    Matthew Lemanski        East Longmeadow  MA 20     2 M 20-29        18:07    5:51/M
       6    Rob Morton                                  28     3 M 20-29        19:16    6:13/M
       7    Alec Schwab                                 16     3 M  0-19        19:19    6:14/M
       8    Patrick Headley                             34     1 M 30-39        19:44    6:22/M
       9    Sri Bodkhe                                  42     2 M 40-49        19:57    6:26/M
      10    Dan McNair                                  34     2 M 30-39        19:58    6:26/M
      11    John DiTomasso                              55     1 M 50-59        20:04    6:28/M
      12    Frank McDonald                              57     2 M 50-59        20:27    6:36/M
      13    Seth Roberts            Longmeadow  MA      57     3 M 50-59        20:35    6:38/M
      14    Jonathan Scott                              16     4 M  0-19        20:39    6:40/M
      15    John Bigos              wilbraham  ma       55     4 M 50-59        20:40    6:40/M
      16    Andrew Sheldon                              38     3 M 30-39        20:42    6:41/M
      17    Antonio Sorcenelli                          30     4 M 30-39        20:45    6:42/M
      18    David Lipson                                32     5 M 30-39        20:48    6:43/M
      19    Phil Bricker                                55     5 M 50-59        20:48    6:43/M
      20    Nick Doran                                  16     5 M  0-19        20:58    6:46/M
      21    Josh Walker                                 31     6 M 30-39        20:59    6:46/M
      22    Bill Russo-Appel                            43     3 M 40-49        21:02    6:47/M
      23    Jeff Folts                                  60     1 M 60-99        21:02    6:47/M
      24    Jarrod Thompson                             30     7 M 30-39        21:18    6:52/M
      25    Alex Silverman          Northhampton  MA    63     2 M 60-99        21:22    6:54/M
      26    Kate Queeney                                39     1 F 30-39        21:23    6:54/M
      27    Michelle Jasinski                           15     1 F  0-19        21:25    6:55/M
      28    JoEllen Cameron                             45     1 F 40-49        21:32    6:57/M
      29    Rich Clark                                  51     6 M 50-59        21:36    6:58/M
      30    Chuck Adams             Greenfield  MA      52     7 M 50-59        21:44    7:01/M
      31    Peter Long                                  28     4 M 20-29        21:45    7:01/M
      32    Eric Patrick                                25     5 M 20-29        21:57    7:05/M
      33    Nevin Murray                                10     6 M  0-19        22:15    7:11/M
      34    Bill Russell            Amherst  MA         63     3 M 60-99        22:30    7:15/M
      35    Willie O'Neill          Springfield  MA     51     8 M 50-59        22:38    7:18/M
      36    Nicole Verteramo                            23     1 F 20-29        22:40    7:19/M
      37    Tyler Mockry                                28     6 M 20-29        22:43    7:20/M
      38    Abigail Imelio                              14     2 F  0-19        22:46    7:21/M
      39    Martha Berrovard                            42     2 F 40-49        22:47    7:21/M
      40    Rory Milsark                                10     7 M  0-19        22:48    7:21/M
      41    Jean Henneberry                             48     3 F 40-49        22:50    7:22/M
      42    Robert Bissell                              59     9 M 50-59        22:51    7:22/M
      43    Tom Dwyer                                   50    10 M 50-59        22:55    7:24/M
      44    James Farrick                               45     4 M 40-49        22:57    7:24/M
      45    Borjana Mikic                               39     2 F 30-39        23:08    7:28/M
      46    Jannah Tierney                              33     3 F 30-39        23:19    7:31/M
      47    Michael Vetereramo                          25     7 M 20-29        23:21    7:32/M
      48    Sam Colleran                                15     8 M  0-19        23:32    7:35/M
      49    Meg Letson                                  32     4 F 30-39        23:40    7:38/M
      50    Kitty Jerome                                48     4 F 40-49        23:42    7:39/M
      51    Drew Thomas                                 32     8 M 30-39        23:42    7:39/M
      52    Randy Emerson                               44     5 M 40-49        23:43    7:39/M
      53    Carl Cyr                                    30     9 M 30-39        23:48    7:41/M
      54    Mary Sheehan                                48     5 F 40-49        23:49    7:41/M
      55    Amanda Erricolo                             28     2 F 20-29        23:57    7:44/M
      56    Jim McDonough                               37    10 M 30-39        24:02    7:45/M
      57    Jill Hathaway                               40     6 F 40-49        24:09    7:47/M
      58    Ethan Milsark                               10     9 M  0-19        24:12    7:48/M
      59    Mark Burns                                  23     8 M 20-29        24:19    7:51/M
      60    Julie Lemanski          East Longmeadow  MA 19     3 F  0-19        24:48    8:00/M
      61    Patrick Garland                             37    11 M 30-39        24:49    8:00/M
      62    Mitchell Mercier                            42     6 M 40-49        24:50    8:01/M
      63    Domenico Casolari                           39    12 M 30-39        24:53    8:02/M
      64    Nicole Casolari                             13     4 F  0-19        24:55    8:02/M
      65    Doug McCrae                                 52    11 M 50-59        24:59    8:04/M
      66    Jonathan Schwab                             49     7 M 40-49        25:00    8:04/M
      67    Michael Lemanski                            52    12 M 50-59        25:12    8:08/M
      68    John Yahres             East Longmeadow  MA 62     4 M 60-99        25:21    8:11/M
      69    Amber Boucher                               40     7 F 40-49        25:23    8:11/M
      70    Tom Campo                                   56    13 M 50-59        25:24    8:12/M
      71    Bob Massaro             chicopee  MA        65     5 M 60-99        25:37    8:16/M
      72    Edward Love                                 29     9 M 20-29        25:46    8:19/M
      73    Gary Darling                                39    13 M 30-39        25:47    8:19/M
      74    Mike Quesnel                                47     8 M 40-49        25:50    8:20/M
      75    Tara Wilson                                 36     5 F 30-39        25:52    8:21/M
      76    Claire Norton                               50     1 F 50-59        26:04    8:25/M
      77    Cathy Imelio                                42     8 F 40-49        26:06    8:25/M
      78    Lynelle Russell         Amherst  MA         53     2 F 50-59        26:20    8:30/M
      79    Shantale Harb                               21     3 F 20-29        26:23    8:31/M
      80    Kaitlyn Asselin                             23     4 F 20-29        26:23    8:31/M
      81    Megan Hnatow                                33     6 F 30-39        26:32    8:34/M
      82    Lauren Krolick                              24     5 F 20-29        26:33    8:34/M
      83    Jayne Mercier                               46     9 F 40-49        26:42    8:37/M
      84    Michael Rood                                56    14 M 50-59        26:43    8:37/M
      85    Julie Thompson                              36     7 F 30-39        26:43    8:37/M
      86    Sarah Leonard                               31     8 F 30-39        27:06    8:45/M
      87    Ann Van Dyke                                54     3 F 50-59        27:22    8:50/M
      88    Benjamin McCray                             9     10 M  0-19        27:27    8:51/M
      89    John Wesolowski                             55    15 M 50-59        27:28    8:52/M
      90    Tom Cleland             south hadley  ma    65     6 M 60-99        27:31    8:53/M
      91    Turtle Vageline                             35    14 M 30-39        27:44    8:57/M
      92    Cathy Coutu             Greenfield  MA      53     4 F 50-59        27:55    9:00/M
      93    Lindsay Perry                               23     6 F 20-29        28:00    9:02/M
      94    Marie Harb                                  23     7 F 20-29        28:14    9:06/M
      95    Joseph Carenzo                              34    15 M 30-39        28:17    9:07/M
      96    Michelle Chmura                             25     8 F 20-29        28:18    9:08/M
      97    Richard Zbrozek                             62     7 M 60-99        28:29    9:11/M
      98    Tina Harding                                53     5 F 50-59        28:30    9:12/M
      99    Warren Thompson                             49     9 M 40-49        28:41    9:15/M
     100    Carolyn Strelau                             26     9 F 20-29        28:44    9:16/M
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     101    Dena Childs                                 38     9 F 30-39        28:55    9:20/M
     102    Elizabeth Sklar                             20    10 F 20-29        28:56    9:20/M
     103    Rich Fleming                                40    10 M 40-49        29:06    9:23/M
     104    Kris Toschev                                41    10 F 40-49        29:16    9:26/M
     105    Ellen Beth                                  25    11 F 20-29        29:20    9:28/M
     106    Mary-Laura Whelihan     Holyoke  MA         31    10 F 30-39        29:20    9:28/M
     107    Sara McNutt                                 34    11 F 30-39        29:21    9:28/M
     108    Rachel Fisher                               21    12 F 20-29        29:22    9:28/M
     109    Steve Feinstein         Hampden  MA         60     8 M 60-99        29:30    9:31/M
     110    Kate Diamond                                36    12 F 30-39        29:31    9:31/M
     111    Paula Serafino Cross                        49    11 F 40-49        29:40    9:34/M
     112    Shanna Burke                                24    13 F 20-29        29:55    9:39/M
     113    Sandy Lemanski                              51     6 F 50-59        29:55    9:39/M
     114    Sarah Dunn                                  32    13 F 30-39        29:56    9:39/M
     115    Anne Carey                                  26    14 F 20-29        29:59    9:40/M
     116    Marla Killough                              54     7 F 50-59        30:00    9:41/M
     117    Chris Cloutier                              44    11 M 40-49        30:02    9:41/M
     118    Mackenzie Cloutier                          11     5 F  0-19        30:03    9:42/M
     119    Lee Ha                                      52     8 F 50-59        30:04    9:42/M
     120    Participant   560                           32    14 F 30-39        30:05    9:42/M
     121    Participant f                               23    15 F 20-29        30:06    9:43/M
     122    Sarah Muto                                  27    16 F 20-29        30:06    9:43/M
     123    Lisa Blanchard                              24    17 F 20-29        30:08    9:43/M
     124    Jacob Argiro                                31    16 M 30-39        30:16    9:46/M
     125    Sarah Basak                                 33    15 F 30-39        30:17    9:46/M
     126    Cheryl Pitt             Granby  MA          39    16 F 30-39        30:17    9:46/M
     127    Beth Hanna                                  41    12 F 40-49        30:18    9:46/M
     128    Lisa Braun                                  36    17 F 30-39        30:19    9:47/M
     129    Evan Murdock                                9     11 M  0-19        30:45    9:55/M
     130    Daniel Murdock                              43    12 M 40-49        30:46    9:55/M
     131    Jim Willemain                               57    16 M 50-59        30:48    9:56/M
     132    Charlene Chateauneuf                        36    18 F 30-39        30:52    9:57/M
     133    Heather Montgomery                          39    19 F 30-39        30:57    9:59/M
     134    Tony Lucia              Agawam  MA          71     9 M 60-99        31:12   10:04/M
     135    Lori Bernardi                               38    20 F 30-39        31:18   10:06/M
     136    Lori Randall                                27    18 F 20-29        31:19   10:06/M
     137    Cheryl Boisselle                            47    13 F 40-49        31:21   10:07/M
     138    Daniel carey                                24    10 M 20-29        31:30   10:10/M
     139    Stacy Monette                               36    21 F 30-39        31:36   10:12/M
     140    Keeley Herbert                              16     6 F  0-19        31:48   10:15/M
     141    Brittany Maclolela                          23    19 F 20-29        31:50   10:16/M
     142    Sandi Boland                                55     9 F 50-59        31:57   10:18/M
     143    Jennifer Kennedy                            36    22 F 30-39        31:59   10:19/M
     144    Chris Stadnick                              52    10 F 50-59        32:00   10:19/M
     145    Melissa Argiro                              32    23 F 30-39        32:11   10:23/M
     146    Bill Campedelli                             44    13 M 40-49        32:12   10:23/M
     147    Beth Giannini                               40    14 F 40-49        32:20   10:26/M
     148    Grace Coller                                30    24 F 30-39        32:24   10:27/M
     149    Melanie Powers                              18     7 F  0-19        32:25   10:27/M
     150    Paula Powers                                42    15 F 40-49        32:25   10:27/M
     151    Kathy Colleran                              45    16 F 40-49        32:29   10:29/M
     152    Lisa Wilby                                  50    11 F 50-59        32:38   10:32/M
     153    Keri Wilby                                  26    20 F 20-29        32:38   10:32/M
     154    Joanna Jusleow                              31    25 F 30-39        32:40   10:32/M
     155    Katie Herbert                               40    17 F 40-49        32:55   10:37/M
     156    1 Unknown                                         12 M  0-19        33:00   10:39/M
     157    Chris Ferro                                 42    14 M 40-49        33:13   10:43/M
     158    Kay Herbert                                 44    18 F 40-49        33:21   10:45/M
     159    Laura Puro                                  45    19 F 40-49        33:29   10:48/M
     160    Katy Vachula            Amherst  MA         39    26 F 30-39        33:29   10:48/M
     161    Deb Keane                                   42    20 F 40-49        33:31   10:49/M
     162    Roberta Carlon          Holyoke  MA         50    12 F 50-59        33:33   10:49/M
     163    Amelia Reniszewski                          23    21 F 20-29        33:46   10:54/M
     164    Joe Misterka                                34    17 M 30-39        33:58   10:57/M
     165    Orlando Torres                              35    18 M 30-39        34:23   11:05/M
     166    Sue Grant                                   64     1 F 60-99        34:30   11:08/M
     167    Seth Wilson                                 37    19 M 30-39        34:58   11:17/M
     168    Amy Wilson                                  36    27 F 30-39        34:58   11:17/M
     169    Don Grant                                   66    10 M 60-99        35:08   11:20/M
     170    Christina Conklin                           38    28 F 30-39        35:14   11:22/M
     171    Katie Hopp                                  30    29 F 30-39        35:15   11:22/M
     172    Cara Rice                                   39    30 F 30-39        36:17   11:42/M
     173    Kristin Cole                                39    31 F 30-39        36:36   11:48/M
     174    Priscilla Kowal                             39    32 F 30-39        36:58   11:55/M
     175    Peter DiStefano                              9    13 M  0-19        37:22   12:03/M
     176    Anthony DiStefano                           39    20 M 30-39        37:22   12:03/M
     177    Melissa Doten                               30    33 F 30-39        37:26   12:05/M
     178    Kaity Layzer                                36    34 F 30-39        37:52   12:13/M
     179    Allison Ebner           East Longmeadow  MA 43    21 F 40-49        38:04   12:17/M
     180    Christine Phillips                          35    35 F 30-39        38:04   12:17/M
     181    James Burns                                 56    17 M 50-59        39:15   12:40/M
     182    Kerry Merchant                              37    36 F 30-39        42:04   13:34/M
     183    Bonnie Kokosa                               34    37 F 30-39        44:13   14:16/M
     184    Beth Knodler                                30    38 F 30-39        44:14   14:16/M
     185    Sarah Warren                                25    22 F 20-29        45:00   14:31/M
     186    Sasha Zatryka                               27    23 F 20-29        45:01   14:31/M
     187    George Whitney                              90    11 M 60-99        47:50   15:26/M
     188    Lisa Colaluca                               26    24 F 20-29        47:53   15:27/M
     189    Andrea Samson                               25    25 F 20-29        48:47   15:44/M
     190    Participant   576                           34    39 F 30-39        48:48   15:45/M




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News