Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

W Suburban YMCA Angino Memorial 5k Road Race

Newton, MA, March 29, 2009

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net



         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     47:14 15:45    1 70-98   50 M   249 Lawrence Delaney Md                                                                   
         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:03  6:41    1 60-69    6 M   261 Kevin McNamara              Newton,MA                                                    
 2     21:34  7:11    2 60-69   11 M   253 Joe Drugan                  Hopedale,MA                                                  
 3     25:17  8:26    3 60-69   25 M   174 JOHN Loring                 JAMAICA PLAIN,MA                                             
         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:57  6:59    1 50-59    9 M   263 Ed Kern                     Wrentham,MA                                                  
 2     24:15  8:05    2 50-59   21 M   241 John Quatrale               Brighton,MA                                                  
 3     25:20  8:27    3 50-59   26 M   156 Julio Carrera               Newton,MA                                                    
         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:38  5:53    1 40-49    2 M   207 Phillip Stern               Newton,MA                                                    
 2     20:44  6:55    2 40-49    8 M   256 Sean Durkee                 Waltham,MA                                                   
 3     21:40  7:13    3 40-49   12 M   172 Shawn Hoyt                  Newton,MA                                                    
         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:52  5:57    1 30-39    4 M   175 Arthur Magni                Newton,MA                                                    
 2     20:29  6:50    2 30-39    7 M   255 Anthony Angino              Brooklyn,NY                                                  
 3     22:37  7:32    3 30-39   15 M   269 Todd McNamara               Auburndale,MA                                                
         MEN AGE GROUP 19-29
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:19  5:26    1 19-29    1 M   247 Devin Jones                 Somerville,MA        Turtle "Z" Rabbit                       
 2     17:43  5:54    2 19-29    3 M   281 Nick Sousa                  Framingham,MA                                                
 3     19:24  6:28    3 19-29    5 M   246 Brian Eastwood              Newton,MA            Turtle "Z" Rabbit                       
         MEN AGE GROUP 01-14
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:14  8:25    1 01-14   24 M   203 Brian Seuch                 Newton,MA                                                    
 2     26:13  8:44    2 01-14   29 M   201 Eli Schwamm                 Newton,MA                                                    
 3     26:35  8:52    3 01-14   30 M   270 Donovan Lynch               Newton,MA            Team Lynch                              
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 70-98
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     39:54 13:18    1 70-98   43 F   179 Phyllis Mays                Needham,MA                                                   
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     40:14 13:25    1 60-69   45 F   243 Joan Melville               Bedford,MA                                                   
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:37  8:52    1 50-59   20 F   274 Viviana Planine             Newton,MA                                                    
 2     27:28  9:09    2 50-59   25 F   240 Beth Lloyd                  Newton,MA                                                    
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:33  6:51    1 40-49    1 F   251 Sue Kiley                   Andover,MA                                                   
 2     22:04  7:21    2 40-49    4 F   213 Nicole Von Rekowsky         Newton,MA                                                    
 3     24:27  8:09    3 40-49   10 F   236 Megan Santosus              Natick,MA                                                    
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:37  7:12    1 30-39    3 F   234 Erin Lake                   Newton,MA                                                    
 2     22:50  7:37    2 30-39    5 F   271 Christina Baudis            West Roxbury,MA                                              
 3     23:04  7:41    3 30-39    6 F   184 CATHERINE Murray            Roslindale,MA                                                
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-29
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:22  7:07    1 19-29    2 F   161 RACHEL Froehlich            JAMAICA PLAIN,MA                                             
 2     24:09  8:03    2 19-29    8 F   245 Aimee Kern                  Wrentham,MA          Turtle "Z" Rabbit                       
 3     24:34  8:11    3 19-29   12 F   153 Erin Annulli                West Newton,MA                                               
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 15-18
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:36  8:52    1 15-18   19 F   266 Olivia Lynch                Newton,MA            Team Lynch                              
 2     32:13 10:44    2 15-18   26 F   248 Kendra McCabe               Newton,MA                                                    
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-14
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:29  8:10    1 01-14   11 F   276 Talia Berkowitz-Regos                                                                 
 2     26:04  8:41    2 01-14   15 F   264 Molly Lynch                 Newton,MA            Team Lynch                              
 3     26:38  8:53    3 01-14   21 F   242 Leah Metzger                Newton,MA                                                    
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:19  5:26    1 19-29    1 M   247 Devin Jones                 Somerville,MA        Turtle "Z" Rabbit                       
 2     17:38  5:53    1 40-49    2 M   207 Phillip Stern               Newton,MA                                                    
 3     17:43  5:54    2 19-29    3 M   281 Nick Sousa                  Framingham,MA                                                
 4     17:52  5:57    1 30-39    4 M   175 Arthur Magni                Newton,MA                                                    
 5     19:24  6:28    3 19-29    5 M   246 Brian Eastwood              Newton,MA            Turtle "Z" Rabbit                       
 6     20:03  6:41    1 60-69    6 M   261 Kevin McNamara              Newton,MA                                                    
 7     20:29  6:50    2 30-39    7 M   255 Anthony Angino              Brooklyn,NY                                                  
 8     20:44  6:55    2 40-49    8 M   256 Sean Durkee                 Waltham,MA                                                   
 9     20:57  6:59    1 50-59    9 M   263 Ed Kern                     Wrentham,MA                                                  
 10    21:17  7:06    4 19-29   10 M   273 William Daley               Canton,MA                                                     
 11    21:34  7:11    2 60-69   11 M   253 Joe Drugan                  Hopedale,MA                                                   
 12    21:40  7:13    3 40-49   12 M   172 Shawn Hoyt                  Newton,MA                                                     
 13    21:49  7:16    5 19-29   13 M   194 Rachel Rodek                Somerville,MA                                                 
 14    21:58  7:19    4 40-49   14 M   277 Jon Regosin                                                                            
 15    22:37  7:32    3 30-39   15 M   269 Todd McNamara               Auburndale,MA                                                 
 16    23:03  7:41    6 19-29   16 M   244 Brennan Moline              Somerville,MA        Turtle "Z" Rabbit                        
 17    23:09  7:43    5 40-49   17 M   211 Russ Vanderpool             Newton,MA                                                     
 18    23:39  7:53    4 30-39   18 M   160 Dan Demeo                   Auburndale,MA                                                 
 19    23:43  7:54    6 40-49   19 M   262 Joseph Biotti               Wellesley,MA                                                  
 20    24:10  8:03    5 30-39   20 M   272 Ceiliche Schofield          Auburndale,MA                                                 
 21    24:15  8:05    2 50-59   21 M   241 John Quatrale               Brighton,MA                                                   
 22    24:42  8:14    7 19-29   22 M   254 Taylor Angino               Rancho Santa Fe,CA   Angino Family Rules                      
 23    25:10  8:23    7 40-49   23 M   215 Futoshi Yamazaki            Boston,MA                                                     
 24    25:14  8:25    1 01-14   24 M   203 Brian Seuch                 Newton,MA                                                     
 25    25:17  8:26    3 60-69   25 M   174 JOHN Loring                 JAMAICA PLAIN,MA                                              
 26    25:20  8:27    3 50-59   26 M   156 Julio Carrera               Newton,MA                                                     
 27    25:26  8:29    6 30-39   27 M   164 David Giles                 Cambride,MA                                                   
 28    25:37  8:32    7 30-39   28 M   221 Steven Slocum               Newton,MA            Team Slocum                              
 29    26:13  8:44    2 01-14   29 M   201 Eli Schwamm                 Newton,MA                                                     
 30    26:35  8:52    3 01-14   30 M   270 Donovan Lynch               Newton,MA            Team Lynch                               
 31    26:36  8:52    8 30-39   31 M   192 Stephen Reale               Newton Highland,MA                                            
 32    26:38  8:53    8 40-49   32 M   265 Tom Lynch                   Newton,MA            Team Lynch                               
 33    26:48  8:56    4 60-69   33 M   197 Steven Rosenzweig           WELLESLEY HILLS,MA                                            
 34    27:14  9:05    5 60-69   34 M   177 William J. Martin           Waban,MA                                                      
 35    27:36  9:12    9 30-39   35 M   162 Eric Gibson                 Framingham,MA                                                 
 36    27:54  9:18    4 01-14   36 M   222 Alex Slocum                 Newton,MA            Team Slocum                              
 37    27:55  9:18    5 01-14   37 M   282 Benjamin Stern              Newton,MA                                                     
 38    27:58  9:19    6 01-14   38 M   171 Samuel Hirschhorn           Newton,MA                                                     
 39    28:06  9:22   10 30-39   39 M   166 Jim Glynn                   East Boston,MA                                                
 40    28:26  9:29    6 60-69   40 M   210 Will Twombly                Watertown,MA                                                  
 41    29:16  9:45    9 40-49   41 M   260 Paul Howley                 Newton,MA                                                     
 42    29:27  9:49   10 40-49   42 M   230 Stewart Thomsen             Newton,MA            Team Kirkstall                           
 43    29:38  9:53   11 40-49   43 M   170 Joel Hirschhorn             Newton,MA                                                     
 44    30:27 10:09   12 40-49   44 M   190 John Reale                  Newton,MA                                                     
 45    30:28 10:09    4 50-59   45 M   158 Richard Carver              Newton,MA                                                     
 46    33:34 11:11   13 40-49   46 M   278 David Melville              Dover,MA                                                      
 47    33:42 11:14    7 01-14   47 M   223 Aaron Slocum                Newton,MA            Team Slocum                              
 48    38:59 13:00    7 60-69   48 M   178 David Mayall                Acton,MA                                                      
 49    39:14 13:05    8 60-69   49 M   257 Philipe Angino              Rancho Santafe,CA                                             
 50    47:14 15:45    1 70-98   50 M   249 Lawrence Delaney Md                                                                    
               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:33  6:51    1 40-49    1 F   251 Sue Kiley                   Andover,MA                                                   
 2     21:22  7:07    1 19-29    2 F   161 RACHEL Froehlich            JAMAICA PLAIN,MA                                             
 3     21:37  7:12    1 30-39    3 F   234 Erin Lake                   Newton,MA                                                    
 4     22:04  7:21    2 40-49    4 F   213 Nicole Von Rekowsky         Newton,MA                                                    
 5     22:50  7:37    2 30-39    5 F   271 Christina Baudis            West Roxbury,MA                                              
 6     23:04  7:41    3 30-39    6 F   184 CATHERINE Murray            Roslindale,MA                                                
 7     23:54  7:58    4 30-39    7 F   239 Stephanie Prevost           Watertown,MA                                                 
 8     24:09  8:03    2 19-29    8 F   245 Aimee Kern                  Wrentham,MA          Turtle "Z" Rabbit                       
 9     24:24  8:08    5 30-39    9 F   163 Tammy Gibson                Framingham,MA                                                
 10    24:27  8:09    3 40-49   10 F   236 Megan Santosus              Natick,MA                                                     
 11    24:29  8:10    1 01-14   11 F   276 Talia Berkowitz-Regos                                                                  
 12    24:34  8:11    3 19-29   12 F   153 Erin Annulli                West Newton,MA                                                
 13    25:25  8:28    6 30-39   13 F   252  Heather                    14 Beacon Park,WA                                             
 14    26:00  8:40    4 19-29   14 F   193 Karina Ribeiro              Watertown,MA                                                  
 15    26:04  8:41    2 01-14   15 F   264 Molly Lynch                 Newton,MA            Team Lynch                               
 16    26:14  8:45    4 40-49   16 F   202 Lisa Schwamm                Newton,MA                                                     
 17    26:18  8:46    5 19-29   17 F   219 Jenna Clifford              Dedham,MA            Team K4                                  
 18    26:34  8:51    7 30-39   18 F   232 Sarah Allen                 Waltham,MA                                                    
 19    26:36  8:52    1 15-18   19 F   266 Olivia Lynch                Newton,MA            Team Lynch                               
 20    26:37  8:52    1 50-59   20 F   274 Viviana Planine             Newton,MA                                                     
 21    26:38  8:53    3 01-14   21 F   242 Leah Metzger                Newton,MA                                                     
 22    26:39  8:53    5 40-49   22 F   235 Ellen Metzger               Newton,MA                                                     
 23    26:40  8:53    8 30-39   23 F   191 Mary Reale                  Newton Highland,MA                                            
 24    26:52  8:57    6 40-49   24 F   267 Emer O'Shea                 W. Newton,MA                                                  
 25    27:28  9:09    2 50-59   25 F   240 Beth Lloyd                  Newton,MA                                                     
 26    32:13 10:44    2 15-18   26 F   248 Kendra McCabe               Newton,MA                                                     
 27    27:50  9:17    6 19-29   27 F   208 Catherine Thompson          Newton Corner,MA                                              
 28    27:56  9:19    9 30-39   28 F   187 LEA Paddock                 HAMPDEN,ME                                                    
 29    28:28  9:29    7 40-49   29 F   152 KatY Amighi                 Framingham,MA                                                 
 30    28:44  9:35    7 19-29   30 F   258 Anne Reed Angino            Santa Clara,CA                                                
 31    28:47  9:36    8 40-49   31 F   204 Lori Seuch                  Newton,MA                                                     
 32    29:10  9:43   10 30-39   32 F   220 Katie Slocum                Newton,MA            Team Slocum                              
 33    29:13  9:44    8 19-29   33 F   214 Karen Wong                  Southboro,MA                                                  
 34    29:34  9:51   11 30-39   34 F   188 Jacob Page                  Brockton,MA                                                   
 35    29:41  9:54    9 40-49   35 F   268 Laura Pappano               West Newton,MA       Team Lynch                               
 36    29:58  9:59    9 19-29   36 F   218 Cheryl Christman            Sharon,MA            Team K4                                  
 37    30:26 10:09   10 40-49   37 F   189 Jean Reale                  Newton,MA                                                     
 38    31:18 10:26   10 19-29   38 F   280 Jessica Fisher              Framingham,MA                                                 
 39    33:33 11:11    4 01-14   39 F   279 Emily Melville              Dover,MA                                                      
 40    34:38 11:33   11 19-29   40 F   216 JESSICA Boyd                MEDFORD,MA           Team K4                                  
 41    34:39 11:33   12 30-39   41 F   275 Donna Oleary                Newton,MA                                                     
 42    35:17 11:46   13 30-39   42 F   250 Ellen Epstein               Chestnut Hill,MA                                              
 43    39:54 13:18    1 70-98   43 F   179 Phyllis Mays                Needham,MA                                                    
 44    40:01 13:20   12 19-29   44 F   217 Tiffany Wells               Norwick,RI           Team K4                                  
 45    40:14 13:25    1 60-69   45 F   243 Joan Melville               Bedford,MA                                                    




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News