Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Eastern States 20 Miler

Salisbury, MA, March 29, 2009

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net






         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   2:40:36  8:02    1 70-98  150 M   199 Harry Carter                Blackstone,MA                                                
 2   4:11:33 12:35    2 70-98  324 M   843 George Leslie               Chelmsford,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   2:20:31  7:02    1 60-69   45 M   770 James Toulouse              Cape Elizabeth,ME                                            
 2   2:26:35  7:20    2 60-69   86 M   654 DAVID REIN                  BEVERLY,MA                                                   
 3   2:38:30  7:56    3 60-69  136 M   219 Gary Circosta               Rutland,MA                                                   
 4   2:40:28  8:01    4 60-69  147 M   523 John Martino                Sharon,MA                                                    
 5   2:43:13  8:10    5 60-69  166 M   376 Robert Hanna                Quincy,MA                                                    
 6   2:45:08  8:15    6 60-69  181 M   426 Stavros Kanaracus           Lowell,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   2:14:25  6:43    1 50-59   29 M   292 Brian Dunfey                Edwards,CO                                                   
 2   2:15:15  6:46    2 50-59   30 M   128 Miro Baldyga                Unionville,CT                                                
 3   2:16:43  6:50    3 50-59   33 M   159 Hans Brandes                Falmouth,ME                                                  
 4   2:17:15  6:52    4 50-59   34 M   636 Bob Poirlier                Minot,ME                                                     
 5   2:20:04  7:00    5 50-59   42 M   855 Bruce Lauder                Dover,NH                                                     
 6   2:22:30  7:08    6 50-59   55 M   410 Harold Jarvis               Hopedale,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   2:04:55  6:15    1 40-49   11 M   823 Paul Young                  North Andover,MA                                             
 2   2:07:15  6:22    2 40-49   12 M   828 Jonathan May                Charlestown,MA                                               
 3   2:07:30  6:22    3 40-49   13 M   698 Keith Schmitt               Durham,NH                                                    
 4   2:07:33  6:23    4 40-49   14 M   143 Mark Behan                  Newton,NH                                                    
 5   2:07:52  6:24    5 40-49   15 M   814 Steve Wolfe                 Merrimack,NH                                                 
 6   2:08:24  6:25    6 40-49   16 M   861 Alvin Bugbee Jr             Falmouth,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   1:45:40  5:17    1 01-39    1 M   101 Casey Moulton               Pelham,NH                                                    
 2   1:50:54  5:33    2 01-39    2 M   305 Shaun Evans                 Middle Grove,NY                                              
 3   1:52:11  5:37    3 01-39    3 M   104 Junyong Pak                 Beverely,MA                                                  
 4   1:52:25  5:37    4 01-39    4 M   105 Ryan Aschbrenner            Waltham,MA                                                   
 5   1:55:31  5:47    5 01-39    5 M   695 Matthias Schlipf            Arlington, Bost,MA                                           
 6   1:56:31  5:50    6 01-39    6 M   418 Jim Johnson                 Salem,NH                                                     

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   3:12:21  9:37    1 60-69  156 F  1124 Lois Broussard              Northborough,MA                                              
 2   4:05:11 12:16    2 60-69  242 F   675 Betty Rose                  Montpelier,VT                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   2:40:44  8:02    1 50-59   39 F   840 Lisa Doucett                Andover,MA                                                   
 2   2:44:04  8:12    2 50-59   47 F   447 Sinthy Kounlasa             Dover,NH                                                     
 3   2:58:58  8:57    3 50-59  105 F   550 Annajean McMahon            Saugus,MA                                                    
 4   2:59:34  8:59    4 50-59  107 F   280 Nancy Dorn                  Plymouth,MA                                                  
 5   3:01:25  9:04    5 50-59  121 F   574 Rosaleen Moore              York,ME                                                      
 6   3:02:20  9:07    6 50-59  126 F   287 Jill Duffield               Wolfeboro,NH                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   2:24:55  7:15    1 40-49   10 F   734 Kathy Stackpole             Chelmsford,MA                                                
 2   2:25:02  7:15    2 40-49   12 F   557 Cathy Merra                 Amherst,NH                                                   
 3   2:28:04  7:24    3 40-49   15 F   255 Beth Cunningham             Tewksbury,MA                                                 
 4   2:32:43  7:38    4 40-49   22 F   122 Janet Aronson               Longmeadow,MA                                                
 5   2:33:56  7:42    5 40-49   24 F   575 Pam Morin                   Lynnfield,MA                                                 
 6   2:40:28  8:01    6 40-49   36 F   285 Jane Drinkwater             Beverly,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   2:06:54  6:21    1 01-39    1 F   860 Sheri Piers                 Fal,MA                                                       
 2   2:08:15  6:25    2 01-39    2 F   102 Tara Vance                  Boston,MA                                                    
 3   2:14:25  6:43    3 01-39    3 F   244 Stephanie Crawford          Portsmouth,NH                                                
 4   2:18:13  6:55    4 01-39    4 F   617 Holly Parker                Cambridge,MA                                                 
 5   2:21:17  7:04    5 01-39    5 F   425 Jessica Kallis              Manchester,NH                                                
 6   2:22:18  7:07    6 01-39    6 F   139 Kimberly Battipaglia        New Haven,CT                                                 

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   1:45:40  5:17    1 01-39    1 M   101 Casey Moulton               Pelham,NH                                                    
 2   1:50:54  5:33    2 01-39    2 M   305 Shaun Evans                 Middle Grove,NY                                              
 3   1:52:11  5:37    3 01-39    3 M   104 Junyong Pak                 Beverely,MA                                                  
 4   1:52:25  5:37    4 01-39    4 M   105 Ryan Aschbrenner            Waltham,MA                                                   
 5   1:55:31  5:47    5 01-39    5 M   695 Matthias Schlipf            Arlington, Bost,MA                                           
 6   1:56:31  5:50    6 01-39    6 M   418 Jim Johnson                 Salem,NH                                                     
 7   1:58:20  5:55    7 01-39    7 M   211 Jon Chesto                  South Boston,MA                                              
 8   1:58:24  5:55    8 01-39    8 M   779 Tomoaki Uchiki              Jamaica Plain,MA                                             
 9   2:03:18  6:10    9 01-39    9 M   148 Hunter Bennett-Daggett      Portsmouth,NH                                                
 10  2:04:34  6:14   10 01-39   10 M   120 Todd Archambault            Essex Junction,VT                                             
 11  2:04:55  6:15    1 40-49   11 M   823 Paul Young                  North Andover,MA                                              
 12  2:07:15  6:22    2 40-49   12 M   828 Jonathan May                Charlestown,MA                                                
 13  2:07:30  6:22    3 40-49   13 M   698 Keith Schmitt               Durham,NH                                                     
 14  2:07:33  6:23    4 40-49   14 M   143 Mark Behan                  Newton,NH                                                     
 15  2:07:52  6:24    5 40-49   15 M   814 Steve Wolfe                 Merrimack,NH                                                  
 16  2:08:24  6:25    6 40-49   16 M   861 Alvin Bugbee Jr             Falmouth,MA                                                   
 17  2:08:44  6:26   11 01-39   17 M   622 Michael Paulin              Beverly,MA                                                    
 18  2:09:59  6:30   12 01-39   18 M   567 Robert Mirabile             Stoneham,MA                                                   
 19  2:10:13  6:31   13 01-39   19 M   767 Brian Tinger                Somerville,MA                                                 
 20  2:10:26  6:31   14 01-39   20 M   724 Keith Somers                Goffstown,NH                                                  
 21  2:10:33  6:32    7 40-49   21 M   643 Steven Poulin               New Castle,NH                                                 
 22  2:10:44  6:32    8 40-49   22 M   676 Ken Ross                    Boston,MA                                                     
 23  2:11:52  6:36    9 40-49   23 M   597 Andrew Novis                Newton,MA                                                     
 24  2:12:00  6:36   15 01-39   24 M   339 Kieran Garvey               New York,NY                                                   
 25  2:12:39  6:38   16 01-39   25 M   564 Wesley Milliken             Buxton,ME                                                     
 26  2:13:05  6:39   17 01-39   26 M   633 Frank Pilhofer              Nashua,NH                                                     
 27  2:13:49  6:41   18 01-39   27 M   811 Justin Wilson               Boston,MA                                                     
 28  2:13:58  6:42   10 40-49   28 M   124 Bob Ayers Jr.               Colchester,VT                                                 
 29  2:14:25  6:43    1 50-59   29 M   292 Brian Dunfey                Edwards,CO                                                    
 30  2:15:15  6:46    2 50-59   30 M   128 Miro Baldyga                Unionville,CT                                                 
 31  2:15:30  6:46   19 01-39   31 M   385 Brett Hellstedt             North Yarmouth,ME                                             
 32  2:16:12  6:49   20 01-39   32 M   712 Chadwick Shepard            Williston,VT                                                  
 33  2:16:43  6:50    3 50-59   33 M   159 Hans Brandes                Falmouth,ME                                                   
 34  2:17:15  6:52    4 50-59   34 M   636 Bob Poirlier                Minot,ME                                                      
 35  2:17:24  6:52   21 01-39   35 M   350 Peter Goransson             Winchester,MA                                                 
 36  2:17:48  6:53   11 40-49   36 M   659 Kevin Rice                  Manchester,CT                                                 
 37  2:19:04  6:57   12 40-49   37 M   450 Kevin Kragen                San Diego,CA                                                  
 38  2:19:10  6:58   22 01-39   38 M   236 David Corbett               Weymouth,MA                                                   
 39  2:19:25  6:58   13 40-49   39 M   735 John Stanzel                Manchester,NH                                                 
 40  2:19:26  6:58   23 01-39   40 M   356 Patrick Gosselin            Hooksett,NH                                                   
 41  2:19:53  7:00   24 01-39   41 M   517 Craig Manning               Medford,MA                                                    
 42  2:20:04  7:00    5 50-59   42 M   855 Bruce Lauder                Dover,NH                                                      
 43  2:20:10  7:00   25 01-39   43 M   655 Scott Remick                Northampton,MA                                                
 44  2:20:15  7:01   26 01-39   44 M   403 Todd Hutchinson             Arlington,MA                                                  
 45  2:20:31  7:02    1 60-69   45 M   770 James Toulouse              Cape Elizabeth,ME                                             
 46  2:20:55  7:03   14 40-49   46 M   372 Gregory Hallerman           Hollis,NH                                                     
 47  2:20:58  7:03   27 01-39   47 M   641 Steve Pospishil             Boston,MA                                                     
 48  2:21:00  7:03   28 01-39   48 M   480 Steven LeCours              Bradford,MA                                                   
 49  2:22:06  7:06   15 40-49   49 M   366 Raymond Greenlaw            Savannah,GA                                                   
 50  2:22:07  7:06   29 01-39   50 M   815 Joshua Wolfgram             Westbrook,ME                                                  

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   2:06:54  6:21    1 01-39    1 F   860 Sheri Piers                 Fal,MA                                                       
 2   2:08:15  6:25    2 01-39    2 F   102 Tara Vance                  Boston,MA                                                    
 3   2:14:25  6:43    3 01-39    3 F   244 Stephanie Crawford          Portsmouth,NH                                                
 4   2:18:13  6:55    4 01-39    4 F   617 Holly Parker                Cambridge,MA                                                 
 5   2:21:17  7:04    5 01-39    5 F   425 Jessica Kallis              Manchester,NH                                                
 6   2:22:18  7:07    6 01-39    6 F   139 Kimberly Battipaglia        New Haven,CT                                                 
 7   2:24:08  7:12    7 01-39    7 F   457 Amanda LaBelle              Rockland,ME                                                  
 8   2:24:39  7:14    8 01-39    8 F   456 Pamela Kustas               Cambridge,MA                                                 
 9   2:24:46  7:14    9 01-39    9 F   473 Amanda Lawrence             Mansfield CEnte,CT                                           
 10  2:24:55  7:15    1 40-49   10 F   734 Kathy Stackpole             Chelmsford,MA                                                 
 11  2:24:58  7:15   10 01-39   11 F   851 Sheila Lapointe             Lunenburg,MA                                                  
 12  2:25:02  7:15    2 40-49   12 F   557 Cathy Merra                 Amherst,NH                                                    
 13  2:25:05  7:15   11 01-39   13 F   768 Mariah Titlow               Jamacia Plain,MA                                              
 14  2:25:46  7:17   12 01-39   14 F   829 Kerry May                   Charlestown,MA                                                
 15  2:28:04  7:24    3 40-49   15 F   255 Beth Cunningham             Tewksbury,MA                                                  
 16  2:28:22  7:25   13 01-39   16 F   201 Alison Caruso               Bolton,CT                                                     
 17  2:28:28  7:25   14 01-39   17 F   593 Lauren Nisbet               South Boston,MA                                               
 18  2:29:28  7:28   15 01-39   18 F   650 Caitlin Ranson              Cambridge,MA                                                  
 19  2:31:30  7:34   16 01-39   19 F   252 Lauren Cullings             Boston,MA                                                     
 20  2:31:42  7:35   17 01-39   20 F   580 Vera Murton                 Boston,MA                                                     
 21  2:31:53  7:36   18 01-39   21 F   810 Jen Wilson                  Waltham,MA                                                    
 22  2:32:43  7:38    4 40-49   22 F   122 Janet Aronson               Longmeadow,MA                                                 
 23  2:33:45  7:41   19 01-39   23 F   279 Allison Dorko               Skowhegan,ME                                                  
 24  2:33:56  7:42    5 40-49   24 F   575 Pam Morin                   Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 25  2:34:53  7:45   20 01-39   25 F   234 Erin Cooper                 Quincy,MA                                                     
 26  2:34:56  7:45   21 01-39   26 F   144 Melissa Behl                Danvers,MA                                                    
 27  2:35:21  7:46   22 01-39   27 F   386 Sara Hellstedt              North Yarmouth,ME                                             
 28  2:36:02  7:48   23 01-39   28 F   164 Margaret Bromirski          Albany,NY                                                     
 29  2:36:35  7:50   24 01-39   29 F   428 Katie Kane                  Salem,MA                                                      
 30  2:36:48  7:50   25 01-39   30 F   516 Jennifer Mann               Chelmsford,MA                                                 
 31  2:36:52  7:51   26 01-39   31 F   383 Lacey Hebert                Watertown,MA                                                  
 32  2:38:35  7:56   27 01-39   32 F   257 Sara Cushman                Arlington,MA                                                  
 33  2:38:48  7:56   28 01-39   33 F   615 Samantha Parcel             Boston,MA                                                     
 34  2:40:01  8:00   29 01-39   34 F   813 Suzanne Wirtz               New Haven,CT                                                  
 35  2:40:27  8:01   30 01-39   35 F   736 Caroline Staudt             Brookline,MA                                                  
 36  2:40:28  8:01    6 40-49   36 F   285 Jane Drinkwater             Beverly,MA                                                    
 37  2:40:32  8:02   31 01-39   37 F   820 Yili Yao                    Arlington,MA                                                  
 38  2:40:40  8:02   32 01-39   38 F   780 Britt Ulinski Schuman       Dover,NH                                                      
 39  2:40:44  8:02    1 50-59   39 F   840 Lisa Doucett                Andover,MA                                                    
 40  2:40:46  8:02   33 01-39   40 F   706 Karen Serafin               Boston,MA                                                     
 41  2:41:16  8:04    7 40-49   41 F   497 Christine Lovely            Billerica,MA                                                  
 42  2:41:57  8:06   34 01-39   42 F   448 Nicole Kowalski             Cambridge,MA                                                  
 43  2:42:25  8:07    8 40-49   43 F   449 Terri Kragen                San Diego,CA                                                  
 44  2:42:48  8:08   35 01-39   44 F   322 Marcia Flaherty             South Boston,MA                                               
 45  2:42:50  8:08   36 01-39   45 F   737 Bonnie Stephens             Providence,RI                                                 
 46  2:43:47  8:11   37 01-39   46 F   392 Amy Hollingworth            Derry,NH                                                      
 47  2:44:04  8:12    2 50-59   47 F   447 Sinthy Kounlasa             Dover,NH                                                      
 48  2:44:20  8:13   38 01-39   48 F   645 Sara Pragluski              Worcester,MA                                                  
 49  2:44:22  8:13    9 40-49   49 F   243 Joyce Craig                 Manchester,NH                                                 
 50  2:44:34  8:14   39 01-39   50 F   129 KD Balentine                Dover,NH                                                      




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News