Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

69th Boy & Girls Club St Patrick's Day 5k Road Race

S Boston, MA, March 15, 2009

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     15:51  5:07    1 30-39    1 M  1336 Roger Donaghy               S Boston,MA                                                  





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:48  5:45    1 20-29    1 F  1334 Allison McCabe              Cambridge,MA                                                 



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:13  8:47    1 70-98  305 M  1186 Don Murray                  Milton,MA                                                    
 2     54:56 17:43    2 70-98  527 M  1155 Thomas Keefe                Rock,MA                                                      

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:41  7:19    1 60-69   90 M  1151 John Hurley                 Dorchester,MA                                                
 2     22:59  7:25    2 60-69  104 M    32 Billy McLeod                Quincy,MA                                                    
 3     24:12  7:48    3 60-69  159 M   178 JOE Brown                   MARLBORO,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:34  5:59    1 50-59    7 M  1487 Kevin Guinee                Gloucester,MA                                                
 2     20:36  6:39    2 50-59   37 M  1424 Bob Strout                  Salisbury,MA                                                 
 3     20:52  6:44    3 50-59   42 M  1481 Thomas Flaherty             Swampscott,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:53  6:05    1 40-49   10 M   542 Paul Vertefeuille           Vineyard Haven,MA                                            
 2     20:49  6:43    2 40-49   40 M   279 John Guiliano               Olreans,MA                                                   
 3     20:55  6:45    3 40-49   43 M  1174 Sean Durkee                 Waltham,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:41  5:42    2 30-39    4 M  1343 Brendan Trombly             Boston,MA                                                    
 2     17:44  5:43    3 30-39    5 M  1320 Adam Creitzer               Norwood,MA                                                   
 3     18:44  6:03    4 30-39    9 M  1188 Bill Burrow                 Dover,MA                                                     

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:00  5:10    1 20-29    2 M   419 Timothy Catoggio            Dorchester,MA                                                
 2     17:12  5:33    2 20-29    3 M   855 Mark Maggi                  Washington,DC                                                
 3     18:13  5:53    3 20-29    6 M   997 Stephan Gildea              South Boston,MA                                              

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:54  6:06    1 01-19   11 M   246 John Eastman                Medford,MA                                                   
 2     19:13  6:12    2 01-19   13 M  1485 Timothy Guinee              Gloucester,MA                                                
 3     19:36  6:19    3 01-19   19 M  1512 Michael Kaheher                                                                       

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     42:16 13:38    1 70-98  726 F  1397 Anne Marie McDonald         Weymouth,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     36:37 11:49    1 60-69  674 F   806 Patricia Rydlun             Boston,MA                                                    
 2     39:47 12:50    2 60-69  714 F  1383 Marcia Guza                 Brick,NJ                                                     
 3     40:42 13:08    3 60-69  723 F   811 Michele Dangelo             Boston,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:14  7:49    1 50-59   52 F  1156 Patricia Everett            W Bridgewtaer,MA                                             
 2     24:52  8:01    2 50-59   67 F  1298 Camille Roberts             Camb,MA                                                      
 3     25:15  8:09    3 50-59   89 F   187 Ruth Tannert                Roslindale,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:14  6:51    1 40-49    6 F   255 Meg Slattery                Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2     21:58  7:05    2 40-49   13 F  1504 Antonia Hieronymus          Wayland,MA                                                   
 3     25:07  8:06    3 40-49   77 F  1350 Karen McAuliffe             Boxborough,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:15  6:51    1 30-39    7 F   194 Gayle Coveno                Woburn,MA                                                    
 2     21:30  6:56    2 30-39   11 F   547 Jenny Harvey                Brighton,MA                                                  
 3     21:59  7:05    3 30-39   14 F   803 Olivia Regan                Branitree,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:56  6:06    2 20-29    2 F   383 Meggie Sullivan             Brighton,MA                                                  
 2     19:43  6:22    3 20-29    3 F  1445 Julie Schlekerman                                                                     
 3     19:53  6:25    4 20-29    4 F   491 Deanna Clark                S. Boston,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:29  6:56    1 01-19   10 F  1478 Sonya Jampel                                                                          
 2     22:40  7:19    2 01-19   20 F  1420 Katherine Dezutter          Shrewsbury,MA                                                
 3     22:57  7:24    3 01-19   26 F  1459 Sara Sisk                   Bayonne,NJ                                                   

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     15:51  5:07    1 30-39    1 M  1336 Roger Donaghy               S Boston,MA                                                  
 2     16:00  5:10    1 20-29    2 M   419 Timothy Catoggio            Dorchester,MA                                                
 3     17:12  5:33    2 20-29    3 M   855 Mark Maggi                  Washington,DC                                                
 4     17:41  5:42    2 30-39    4 M  1343 Brendan Trombly             Boston,MA                                                    
 5     17:44  5:43    3 30-39    5 M  1320 Adam Creitzer               Norwood,MA                                                   
 6     18:13  5:53    3 20-29    6 M   997 Stephan Gildea              South Boston,MA                                              
 7     18:34  5:59    1 50-59    7 M  1487 Kevin Guinee                Gloucester,MA                                                
 8     18:36  6:00    4 20-29    8 M   142 Shane Hawksworth            Boston,MA                                                    
 9     18:44  6:03    4 30-39    9 M  1188 Bill Burrow                 Dover,MA                                                     
 10    18:53  6:05    1 40-49   10 M   542 Paul Vertefeuille           Vineyard Haven,MA                                             
 11    18:54  6:06    1 01-19   11 M   246 John Eastman                Medford,MA                                                    
 12    18:58  6:07    5 20-29   12 M    58 Rob O'Brien                 Boston,MA                                                     
 13    19:13  6:12    2 01-19   13 M  1485 Timothy Guinee              Gloucester,MA                                                 
 14    19:16  6:13    5 30-39   14 M   576 Joseph Hamann               Boston,MA                                                     
 15    19:18  6:14    6 30-39   15 M  1035 Bryan Waller                South Boston,MA                                               
 16    19:22  6:15    6 20-29   16 M   110 Seth Differ                 Portland,ME                                                   
 17    19:25  6:16    7 30-39   17 M   218 Bernard Radobicky           Cambridge,MA                                                  
 18    19:33  6:18    7 20-29   18 M  1256 Jeremy Fair                 Shrewsbury,PA                                                 
 19    19:36  6:19    3 01-19   19 M  1512 Michael Kaheher                                                                        
 20    19:37  6:20    8 30-39   20 M   893 Ryan McAuliffe              Boston,MA                                                     
 21    19:38  6:20    4 01-19   21 M  1375 Isaac Maze Rothstein        Watertown,MA                                                  
 22    19:46  6:23    9 30-39   22 M  1515 Brian Barry                 Boston,MA                                                     
 23    19:56  6:26   10 30-39   23 M  1124 Garrett Goggin              Mashpee,MA                                                    
 24    19:58  6:26    5 01-19   24 M  1132 Nicholas Hartmann           Swampscott,MA                                                 
 25    20:04  6:28   11 30-39   25 M  1346 Scott Croumie               Burlington,MA                                                 
 26    20:09  6:30   12 30-39   26 M  1486 Jared Connell                                                                          
 27    20:14  6:32    8 20-29   27 M   410 Andrew Trombly              Cambridge,MA                                                  
 28    20:17  6:33    9 20-29   28 M   908 Daniel Giacalone            Dedham,MA                                                     
 29    20:24  6:35   10 20-29   29 M   540 Daniel Pregibon             Cambridge,MA                                                  
 30    20:25  6:35   11 20-29   30 M  1454 Hadmen Delande              Brighton,MA                                                   
 31    20:26  6:35   13 30-39   31 M   492 James Novack                Dorchester,MA                                                 
 32    20:27  6:36   12 20-29   32 M  1134 Stewart King                Quincy,MA                                                     
 33    20:28  6:36   14 30-39   33 M   675 Scott Macbeth               Boston,MA                                                     
 34    20:29  6:36   13 20-29   34 M  1310 Jamie Salois                Boston,MA                                                     
 35    20:30  6:37   15 30-39   35 M  1113 Andre Radzim                Walpole,MA                                                    
 36    20:32  6:37   16 30-39   36 M   650 Jason McKenna               South Boston,MA                                               
 37    20:36  6:39    2 50-59   37 M  1424 Bob Strout                  Salisbury,MA                                                  
 38    20:41  6:40   14 20-29   38 M    82 Peter Tsiomplikas           Taunton,MA                                                    
 39    20:46  6:42   15 20-29   39 M  1297 Craig Diehl                 Somerville,MA                                                 
 40    20:49  6:43    2 40-49   40 M   279 John Guiliano               Olreans,MA                                                    
 41    20:50  6:43   17 30-39   41 M   214 Bora Eryilmaz               Boston,MA                                                     
 42    20:52  6:44    3 50-59   42 M  1481 Thomas Flaherty             Swampscott,MA                                                 
 43    20:55  6:45    3 40-49   43 M  1174 Sean Durkee                 Waltham,MA                                                    
 44    20:59  6:46   18 30-39   44 M  1068 Mark Arlauskas              South Boston,MA      Male B & G                               
 45    21:01  6:47   19 30-39   45 M  1147 Charles Whitmore            Boston,MA                                                     
 46    21:04  6:48   20 30-39   46 M   894 Mark Loring                 Quincy,MA                                                     
 47    21:06  6:48   16 20-29   47 M  1296 Noah Farr                   Charlestown,MA                                                
 48    21:08  6:49   17 20-29   48 M    73 Andrew Schonfeld            Quincy,MA                                                     
 49    21:10  6:50   18 20-29   49 M   154 Bryon Baily                 Northborough,MA                                               
 50    21:12  6:50   19 20-29   50 M  1161 Norman Everett              W Bridgewater,MA                                              

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:48  5:45    1 20-29    1 F  1334 Allison McCabe              Cambridge,MA                                                 
 2     18:56  6:06    2 20-29    2 F   383 Meggie Sullivan             Brighton,MA                                                  
 3     19:43  6:22    3 20-29    3 F  1445 Julie Schlekerman                                                                     
 4     19:53  6:25    4 20-29    4 F   491 Deanna Clark                S. Boston,MA                                                 
 5     20:44  6:41    5 20-29    5 F   147 Carolyn Launie              Boston,MA                                                    
 6     21:14  6:51    1 40-49    6 F   255 Meg Slattery                Plymouth,MA                                                  
 7     21:15  6:51    1 30-39    7 F   194 Gayle Coveno                Woburn,MA                                                    
 8     21:17  6:52    6 20-29    8 F   104 Lauren Nisbet               South Boston,MA                                              
 9     21:25  6:55    7 20-29    9 F   338 Trish Steele                Brookline,MA                                                 
 10    21:29  6:56    1 01-19   10 F  1478 Sonya Jampel                                                                           
 11    21:30  6:56    2 30-39   11 F   547 Jenny Harvey                Brighton,MA                                                   
 12    21:51  7:03    8 20-29   12 F  1338 Katherine Pyskaty                                                                      
 13    21:58  7:05    2 40-49   13 F  1504 Antonia Hieronymus          Wayland,MA                                                    
 14    21:59  7:05    3 30-39   14 F   803 Olivia Regan                Branitree,MA                                                  
 15    22:02  7:06    9 20-29   15 F   406 Samantha Noonan             Chestnut Hill,MA                                              
 16    22:25  7:14   10 20-29   16 F  1243 Kaitlyn Hennigan            Somerville,MA                                                 
 17    22:28  7:15   11 20-29   17 F   658 Coreen Melville             South Boston,MA                                               
 18    22:30  7:15   12 20-29   18 F   513 Katelyn Sarkissian          Boston,MA                                                     
 19    22:38  7:18   13 20-29   19 F   562 Allison Squires             Allston,MA                                                    
 20    22:40  7:19    2 01-19   20 F  1420 Katherine Dezutter          Shrewsbury,MA                                                 
 21    22:44  7:20   14 20-29   21 F   561 Tarryn Chun                 Somerville,MA                                                 
 22    22:46  7:21   15 20-29   22 F   992 Ashley Bartle               Boston,MA                                                     
 23    22:46  7:21    4 30-39   23 F  1083 Katherine Morrill           Georgetown,MA                                                 
 24    22:47  7:21   16 20-29   24 F   217 Morgan O'Hara               Jamestown,RI                                                  
 25    22:52  7:23   17 20-29   25 F   688 Molly Lawton                Bridgewater,MA                                                
 26    22:57  7:24    3 01-19   26 F  1459 Sara Sisk                   Bayonne,NJ                                                    
 27    22:58  7:25   18 20-29   27 F   684 Laura Davis                 Waltham,MA                                                    
 28    22:59  7:25   19 20-29   28 F   787 Megan Moyer                 Medford,MA                                                    
 29    23:02  7:26   20 20-29   29 F    74 Alicia Tonello              Medford,MA                                                    
 30    23:04  7:26   21 20-29   30 F    37 Haley DeCarlo               South Boston,MA                                               
 31    23:12  7:29   22 20-29   31 F   857 Nora Bowman                 Boston,MA                                                     
 32    23:16  7:30   23 20-29   32 F   975 Crystal Ellis               Boston,MA                                                     
 33    23:23  7:33    4 01-19   33 F  1458 Alexa Senerchia             Bayonne,NJ                                                    
 34    23:23  7:33   24 20-29   34 F   368 Kaitlin Gormley             Boston,MA                                                     
 35    23:27  7:34   25 20-29   35 F   793 Erika Holmes                Boston,MA                                                     
 36    23:28  7:34   26 20-29   36 F   767 Meghan Fresta               South Boston,MA                                               
 37    23:29  7:35   27 20-29   37 F   582 Ellen Furnari               Lansing,NY                                                    
 38    23:30  7:35    5 30-39   38 F  1144 Christina Baudis            West Roxbury,MA                                               
 39    23:30  7:35    6 30-39   39 F  1023 Kerry Lyons                 Brighton,MA                                                   
 40    23:31  7:35    7 30-39   40 F   630 Kate Richard                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 41    23:35  7:36   28 20-29   41 F  1505 Elyse Archila               Brighton,MA                                                   
 42    23:36  7:37   29 20-29   42 F  1053 Maggie Ruddy                Boston,MA                                                     
 43    23:45  7:40   30 20-29   43 F   844 Bridget Butler              Dorchester,MA        Female B & G                             
 44    23:48  7:41   31 20-29   44 F  1119 Emilie Swenson              Cambridge,MA                                                  
 45    23:57  7:44   32 20-29   45 F   981 Meredith Harjes             Allston,MA                                                    
 46    24:00  7:45   33 20-29   46 F  1280 Susan Sullivan              S Boston,MA                                                   
 47    24:03  7:45   34 20-29   47 F  1018 Meghan McDonough            Medford,MA                                                    
 48    24:04  7:46   35 20-29   48 F   155 Kate Sylvester              South Boston,MA                                               
 49    24:06  7:46   36 20-29   49 F   101 Emma Mandell                Quincy,MA                                                     
 50    24:08  7:47    8 30-39   50 F  1325 Melissa Roth                Boston,MA                                                     




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News