Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

15th Annual Hibernian 5K Race

Peabody, MA, March 15, 2009

[Awards ]

Results

Call Michael Page at (978) 473-2454 for a quote using our new disposable MyLaps Bibtag System


                                                                      
                      Ancient Order of Hibernians 5K
                     Sunday March 15, 2009 Start 11 AM
             Timing By North Shore Timing  Phone:(978)927-4203
        Email northshoretiming@yahoo.com  Web:northshoretiming.com
 
Place Name                No. Div/Tot  Div   S City         St Time    Pace  
===== =================== === ======== ===== = ============ == ======= ===== 
    1 Geoff Nickerson      89   1/13   M3039 M WAKEFIELD    MA   17:33  5:39 
    2 David Long           66   2/13   M3039 M BEVERLY      MA   17:36  5:40 
    3 Mike Barry           67   1/18   M5059 M NORTHWOOD    NH   18:52  6:05 
    4 Tim Short           103   1/16   M2029 M AMESBURY     MA   19:01  6:07 
    5 Vince Miserandino    87   3/13   M3039 M LYNN         MA   19:32  6:17 
    6 Steve Blair          43   1/21   M4049 M WOBURN       MA   19:58  6:26 
    7 Peter Heslam         13   2/21   M4049 M NEWBURYPORT  MA   20:09  6:29 
    8 Trish Bourne          2   1/13   F4049 F TEWKSBURY    MA   20:31  6:36 
    9 William Hathaway     15   3/21   M4049 M PEABODY      MA   20:34  6:38 
   10 Ralph Viger           4   2/18   M5059 M PEABODY      MA   20:49  6:42 
   11 Ed Robinson         124   4/21   M4049 M                   21:07  6:48 
   12 James Lee            96   5/21   M4049 M WAKEFIELD    MA   21:17  6:51 
   13 John Kelly           60   3/18   M5059 M Arlington    MA   21:43  7:00 
   14 Chip Clancy          62   4/18   M5059 M LYNN         MA   21:52  7:03 
   15 Brian O'Hara         58   5/18   M5059 M DANVERS      MA   21:57  7:04 
   16 Morris McGinn       101   1/3    M0119 M PEABODY      MA   21:59  7:05 
   17 Jennifer Fucci      132   1/13   F3039 F PEABODY      MA   22:13  7:09 
   18 Billy West           90   4/13   M3039 M DANVERS      MA   22:26  7:14 
   19 Joe DaSilva          85   1/8    M6069 M PEABODY      MA   22:27  7:14 
   20 Michael Conlon       56   2/16   M2029 M LYNN         MA   22:28  7:14 
   21 Nancy Manning        30   2/13   F4049 F PEABODY      MA   22:31  7:15 
   22 Frank Lanzillo      127   6/21   M4049 M DANVERS      MA   22:32  7:16 
   23 Stephen Leahy        65   6/18   M5059 M MELROSE      MA   23:06  7:26 
   24 William Kobus        74   7/18   M5059 M SALEM        MA   23:06  7:27 
   25 Scott Rocheville    107   7/21   M4049 M SALEM        MA   23:10  7:28 
   26 Don Schacht         105   8/21   M4049 M BEVERLY      MA   23:10  7:28 
   27 Gary Jones           22   9/21   M4049 M DANVERS      MA   23:15  7:29 
   28 Dave Farley          47   8/18   M5059 M PEABODY      MA   23:19  7:31 
   29 Ed Hayden            68   9/18   M5059 M TOPSFIELD    MA   23:35  7:36 
   30 Melissa Shea        106   3/13   F4049 F SALEM        MA   23:52  7:41 
   31 Mark Eldridge        72  10/21   M4049 M READING      MA   24:09  7:47 
   32 Karen Lee            97   4/13   F4049 F WAKEFIELD    MA   24:10  7:47 
   33 Jeff Cerretani       88  11/21   M4049 M MELROSE      MA   24:13  7:48 
   34 Peter McGinn        100  12/21   M4049 M PEABODY      MA   24:15  7:49 
   35 Colleen Abcunas      40   1/9    F2029 F WAKEFIELD    MA   24:33  7:54 
   36 David Coulter        69  13/21   M4049 M PEABODY      MA   24:41  7:57 
   37 Jesse Davis         109   5/13   M3039 M BEVERLY      MA   24:49  8:00 
   38 Andrew Scherding    134  10/18   M5059 M MARBLEHEAD   MA   24:51  8:00 
   39 Mark Barcamonte      55   3/16   M2029 M SALEM        MA   24:52  8:01 
   40 William Medeiros     38   4/16   M2029 M PEABODY      MA   24:53  8:01 
   41 Jack McManus        126  11/18   M5059 M DANVERS      MA   24:55  8:01 
   42 William Jackson     131   5/16   M2029 M SALEM        MA   24:55  8:02 
   43 Julie Rydzewski     129   2/9    F2029 F PEABODY      MA   24:59  8:03 
   44 Thomas Serino        80   2/8    M6069 M SALEM        MA   25:01  8:03 
   45 Mark Jones           21  14/21   M4049 M DANVERS      MA   25:02  8:04 
   46 Brian Abcunas        39   6/16   M2029 M WAKEFIELD    MA   25:03  8:04 
   47 Mark Eliuk          110   7/16   M2029 M PEABODY      MA   25:14  8:08 
   48 Stan Vassallo        70  12/18   M5059 M NORTH ANDOVE MA   25:20  8:09 
   49 Paul MacDonald      102   3/8    M6069 M MELROSE      MA   25:21  8:10 
   50 Elizabeth Jones     118   3/9    F2029 F DANVERS      MA   25:22  8:10 
   51 Kevin Collins        57   6/13   M3039 M DANVERS      MA   25:37  8:15 
   52 Paul Alunni          83   8/16   M2029 M PEABODY      MA   25:43  8:17 
   53 Lucia Delnegro      130   2/13   F3039 F SALEM        MA   25:48  8:19 
   54 Doug Bollen          81  13/18   M5059 M SALEM        MA   25:53  8:20 
   55 Jamie Bernier       135   9/16   M2029 M GLOUCESTER   MA   25:56  8:21 
   56 Don Hubbard         108   7/13   M3039 M LYNNFIELD    MA   26:03  8:23 
   57 Dan Solomon          84  14/18   M5059 M NORTH READIN MA   26:12  8:26 
   58 Amanda Nielsen       75   1/4    F0119 F PEABODY      MA   26:14  8:27 
   59 Peter Cessetani     119  15/21   M4049 M SALEM        NH   26:19  8:29 
   60 Lauren Geibel        52   4/9    F2029 F BOXFORD      MA   26:20  8:29 
   61 Dan Vadala           78  10/16   M2029 M DANVERS      MA   26:25  8:30 
   62 Peter Vadala         79  15/18   M5059 M GLOUCESTER   MA   26:27  8:31 
   63 Bret Butler          12  16/21   M4049 M NEWBURYPORT  MA   26:28  8:31 
   64 Michael Rubin        92   8/13   M3039 M PEABODY      MA   26:28  8:32 
   65 Tara Picardy         49   3/13   F3039 F PEABODY      MA   26:29  8:32 
   66 Constance Bethell    28   5/9    F2029 F SALEM        MA   26:32  8:33 
   67 Jo-Ann DeSimone      99   1/10   F5059 F WOBURN       MA   26:33  8:33 
   68 Thomas Cobb          41   9/13   M3039 M PEABODY      MA   26:34  8:33 
   69 Kurt Frampton        46  17/21   M4049 M TOPSFIELD    MA   26:34  8:33 
   70 Christine Rodriguez 104   4/13   F3039 F PEABODY      MA   26:35  8:34 
   71 Andy Ferguson        91  11/16   M2029 M DANVERS      MA   26:45  8:37 
   72 David Picardy        48  10/13   M3039 M PEABODY      MA   26:46  8:37 
   73 Scott L'Italien     133  11/13   M3039 M BEVERLY      MA   26:47  8:38 
   74 James Dezieck       125  16/18   M5059 M ANDOVER      MA   26:49  8:38 
   75 Andrea Carey         71   2/10   F5059 F PEABODY      MA   26:55  8:40 
   76 Tim Dunham           37  18/21   M4049 M BOXFORD      MA   26:59  8:41 
   77 Donna Nielsen        76   5/13   F4049 F PEABODY      MA   27:02  8:42 
   78 Robert Walsh         86  19/21   M4049 M PEABODY      MA   27:15  8:47 
   79 Michael Eliuk       121  12/16   M2029 M PEABODY      MA   27:18  8:48 
   80 Matthew Beaune       95  13/16   M2029 M LYNN         MA   27:25  8:50 
   81 James Garnham         9   4/8    M6069 M DANVERS      MA   27:27  8:50 
   82 Matt Dowlins        120  12/13   M3039 M DANVERS      MA   27:28  8:51 
   83 Marge Heck           26   3/10   F5059 F WAKEFIELD    MA   27:35  8:53 
   84 Ellen Viger           5   6/13   F4049 F PEABODY      MA   27:37  8:54 
   85 Jason Mowbray       136  14/16   M2029 M SALISBURY    MA   27:41  8:55 
   86 James Galvin         73  17/18   M5059 M PEABODY      MA   28:14  9:05 
   87 Tracy Conley         59   7/13   F4049 F WENHAM       MA   28:17  9:06 
   88 Tammy Lockhart       42   5/13   F3039 F TOPSFIELD    MA   28:25  9:09 
   89 John Fortunato       93  18/18   M5059 M PEABODY      MA   28:33  9:12 
   90 Michael Andreottola  54  13/13   M3039 M HAVERHILL    MA   28:53  9:18 
   91 Susan Wong           50   4/10   F5059 F ATKINSON     NH   29:06  9:22 
   92 Brian L'Italien       3  15/16   M2029 M PEABODY      MA   29:09  9:23 
   93 Sharon McKenna       25   5/10   F5059 F WAKEFIELD    MA   29:14  9:25 
   94 Constance Spack      18   6/13   F3039 F PEABODY      MA   29:22  9:28 
   95 Jessica Dudley       17   6/9    F2029 F SOUTH CHELMS MA   29:28  9:30 
   96 William Fouhey       36  16/16   M2029 M PEABODY      MA   29:43  9:34 
   97 Jennifer Randall    114   7/13   F3039 F TOPSFIELD    MA   29:47  9:36 
   98 Buddy Hubert         63   5/8    M6069 M MELROSE      MA   29:51  9:37 
   99 Donna Leggiero       98   8/13   F4049 F MELROSE      MA   29:58  9:39 
  100 Barbara Previte      64   6/10   F5059 F DANVERS      MA   30:20  9:46 
  101 Maureen Farren        8   1/1    F6069 F AMESBURY     MA   30:22  9:47 
  102 Robert Schrater      61   6/8    M6069 M SALEM        MA   30:23  9:47 
  103 Katie St.Piere        7   8/13   F3039 F SALEM        MA   30:43  9:54 
  104 Jacleyn Stanton      94   9/13   F3039 F PEABODY      MA   30:44  9:54 
  105 Cindy Hendrickson   128   7/10   F5059 F GLOUCESTER   MA   30:44  9:54 
  106 Jill Geibel          51   8/10   F5059 F BOXFORD      MA   31:05 10:01 
  107 David Scherer        82   1/2    M7099 M DANVERS      MA   31:31 10:09 
  108 Harrison Vaughan    117   2/3    M0119 M NORTH ANDOVE MA   31:32 10:09 
  109 Betty Cooper         24   9/10   F5059 F DANVERS      MA   31:33 10:10 
  110 Nick Cinseruli      112   3/3    M0119 M NORTH ANDOVE MA   31:37 10:11 
  111 Emily Anderson      122   7/9    F2029 F PEABODY      MA   31:49 10:15 
  112 Neil Cornacchio      11  20/21   M4049 M SALEM        MA   31:53 10:16 
  113 Isabella Cinseruli  111   2/4    F0119 F NORTH ANDOVE MA   31:54 10:17 
  114 Brian Vaughan       115  21/21   M4049 M NORTH ANDOVE MA   31:54 10:17 
  115 Diane Frampton       44   9/13   F4049 F TOPSFIELD    MA   31:54 10:17 
  116 Jessica Goldberg     35  10/13   F3039 F LYNNFIELD    MA   32:47 10:34 
  117 Denise Barry        123   8/9    F2029 F PEABODY      MA   32:48 10:34 
  118 Courtney Monaco      34  11/13   F3039 F BEVERLY      MA   32:48 10:34 
  119 Thomas Zellen        16   7/8    M6069 M PEABODY      MA   33:08 10:40 
  120 Kelly Holland        33  12/13   F3039 F DANVERS      MA   33:25 10:46 
  121 Elizabeth Greenwood  23  13/13   F3039 F SALEM        MA   33:56 10:56 
  122 Michelle Michaelis   20  10/13   F4049 F PEABODY      MA   34:02 10:58 
  123 Valerie Cinseruli   113  11/13   F4049 F NORTH ANDOVE MA   34:23 11:05 
  124 Christina Romeo      53   9/9    F2029 F MIDDLETON    MA   34:26 11:05 
  125 Kim Frampton         45   3/4    F0119 F TOPSFIELD    MA   34:26 11:05 
  126 Stephen Kohanski     14   2/2    M7099 M DANVERS      MA   35:42 11:30 
  127 Katherine Vaughan   116   4/4    F0119 F NORTH ANDOVE MA   36:54 11:53 
  128 Amy Scarborough      32  12/13   F4049 F LYNN         MA   37:48 12:10 
  129 Kathleen O'Donnell    6  13/13   F4049 F LYNN         MA   37:50 12:11 
  130 Tom Paras            77   8/8    M6069 M PEABODY      MA   52:38 16:57 
  131 Donna Davis          19  10/10   F5059 F PEABODY      MA   52:39 16:57 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News