Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Milton 5k Road Race

Milton, MA, June 9, 2009

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:32  5:59    1 18-29    1 M   436 Tim Jackson                 Lexington,MA                                                 
 2     19:22  6:15    1 40-49    2 M   378 Jim Curran                  Needham,MA                                                   
 3     19:47  6:23    2 18-29    3 M   173 Mike Sanfilippo             Walpole,MA                                                   





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:01  6:47    1 40-49    1 F   352 Rebecca Padera              Milton,MA                                                    
 2     22:00  7:06    2 40-49    2 F   191 Linda-Marie O'Connor        Quincy,MA                                                    
 3     22:17  7:11    1 18-29    3 F   407 Jaqueline Sous              Briantree,MA                                                 



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:46  7:21    1 60-98   23 M    93 John Martino                Sharon,M                                                     
 2     23:14  7:30    2 60-98   26 M    96 Billy McLeod                Quincy,MA                                                    
 3     25:12  8:08    3 60-98   37 M   419 Matt Byrne                  N Marshfield,MA                                              

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:05  7:07    1 50-59   20 M   363 Jay Driscoll                Milton,MA                                                    
 2     24:15  7:49    2 50-59   30 M   456 Adam Shanor                 Belchertown,MA                                               
 3     24:53  8:02    3 50-59   34 M   346 Don Driscoll                Milton,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:47  6:42    2 40-49   10 M   354 Paul Muller                 Milton,A                                                     
 2     20:52  6:44    3 40-49   12 M   100 Tim Crowley                 Milton,MA                                                    
 3     20:53  6:44    4 40-49   13 M   430 Jeff Duryea                 Jp,MA                                                        

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:11  6:31    1 30-39    6 M   294 Jamie Rice                  Milton,MA                                                    
 2     20:44  6:41    2 30-39    9 M   232 James Brosnan               Milton,M                                                     
 3     21:37  6:58    3 30-39   17 M   361 Adam Carte                  Milton,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 18-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:19  6:33    3 18-29    7 M   316 Patick Finn                 Mitlon,MA                                                    
 2     20:24  6:35    4 18-29    8 M   215 Benjamin Pariser            Milton,MA                                                    
 3     23:27  7:34    5 18-29   27 M   171 Pete Sanfilippo             Conway,NH                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-17

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:58  6:26    1 01-17    4 M   402 Patrick Mullen              Milton,MA                                                    
 2     20:07  6:29    2 01-17    5 M   418 Blake Daniel                Milton,MA                                                    
 3     20:50  6:43    3 01-17   11 M    72 Christian Johnson           Middleboro,MA                                                

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     63:59 20:38    1 60-98  100 F   283 Evelyn Moder                N Kingstown,RI                                               

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:56  8:03    1 50-59    5 F   165 Ana Bustin                  Milton,MA                                                    
 2     26:43  8:37    2 50-59   15 F    91 Anita Hadlock               Sharon,MA                                                    
 3     29:38  9:34    3 50-59   45 F    69 Marie Lefton                Hingham,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:03  8:05    3 40-49    7 F   303 Ann Margare Caljouw         Milton,MA                                                    
 2     25:08  8:06    4 40-49    8 F   220 Virginia Dolan              Milton,MA                                                    
 3     25:36  8:15    5 40-49   10 F    84 Gay O'Hanlon                Milton,M                                                     

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:58  8:03    1 30-39    6 F   420 Elissa Perkins              Milton,MA                                                    
 2     25:26  8:12    2 30-39    9 F   257 Lisa O'Toole                Milton,MA                                                    
 3     26:17  8:29    3 30-39   12 F   340 Kathy McMenamy              Milton,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 18-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:48  8:00    2 18-29    4 F   439 Jillian Smith               Milton,MA                                                    
 2     26:50  8:39    3 18-29   16 F   343 Kate Bartlett               Qeymouth,MA                                                  
 3     26:52  8:40    4 18-29   17 F   344 Mily Dionne                 Quincy,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-17

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:45  8:18    1 01-17   11 F   251 Katie Gioioso               Milton,MA                                                    
 2     26:33  8:34    2 01-17   14 F   423 Liz Bennett                 Milton,MA                                                    
 3     27:01  8:43    3 01-17   20 F   502 Caitlin Smith               Milton,MA                                                    

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:32  5:59    1 18-29    1 M   436 Tim Jackson                 Lexington,MA                                                 
 2     19:22  6:15    1 40-49    2 M   378 Jim Curran                  Needham,MA                                                   
 3     19:47  6:23    2 18-29    3 M   173 Mike Sanfilippo             Walpole,MA                                                   
 4     19:58  6:26    1 01-17    4 M   402 Patrick Mullen              Milton,MA                                                    
 5     20:07  6:29    2 01-17    5 M   418 Blake Daniel                Milton,MA                                                    
 6     20:11  6:31    1 30-39    6 M   294 Jamie Rice                  Milton,MA                                                    
 7     20:19  6:33    3 18-29    7 M   316 Patick Finn                 Mitlon,MA                                                    
 8     20:24  6:35    4 18-29    8 M   215 Benjamin Pariser            Milton,MA                                                    
 9     20:44  6:41    2 30-39    9 M   232 James Brosnan               Milton,M                                                     
 10    20:47  6:42    2 40-49   10 M   354 Paul Muller                 Milton,A                                                      
 11    20:50  6:43    3 01-17   11 M    72 Christian Johnson           Middleboro,MA                                                 
 12    20:52  6:44    3 40-49   12 M   100 Tim Crowley                 Milton,MA                                                     
 13    20:53  6:44    4 40-49   13 M   430 Jeff Duryea                 Jp,MA                                                         
 14    21:06  6:48    5 40-49   14 M   221 John Calladine              Cambridge,MA                                                  
 15    21:10  6:50    6 40-49   15 M   390 Robert Carew                Milton,MA                                                     
 16    21:29  6:56    4 01-17   16 M   406 Jon Carrera                 Milton,MA                                                     
 17    21:37  6:58    3 30-39   17 M   361 Adam Carte                  Milton,MA                                                     
 18    21:41  7:00    7 40-49   18 M   359 Jay Lyons                   Medfield,MA                                                   
 19    21:50  7:03    5 01-17   19 M   347 John Driscoll               Milton,MA                                                     
 20    22:05  7:07    1 50-59   20 M   363 Jay Driscoll                Milton,MA                                                     
 21    22:26  7:14    6 01-17   21 M    66 Michael Campus              Milton,MA                                                     
 22    22:32  7:16    4 30-39   22 M   176 Roberto De Oliveira Cas     Milton,MA                                                     
 23    22:46  7:21    1 60-98   23 M    93 John Martino                Sharon,M                                                      
 24    22:53  7:23    7 01-17   24 M   336 John Binda                  Milton,MA                                                     
 25    23:00  7:25    8 40-49   25 M   246 David Johnson               Milton,MA                                                     
 26    23:14  7:30    2 60-98   26 M    96 Billy McLeod                Quincy,MA                                                     
 27    23:27  7:34    5 18-29   27 M   171 Pete Sanfilippo             Conway,NH                                                     
 28    23:42  7:39    9 40-49   28 M    73 Van Johnaon                 Middleboro,MA                                                 
 29    24:13  7:49   10 40-49   29 M   400 Sean O'Brien                Quincy,MA                                                     
 30    24:15  7:49    2 50-59   30 M   456 Adam Shanor                 Belchertown,MA                                                
 31    24:39  7:57    6 18-29   31 M   264 Sean Ray                    Quincy,MA                                                     
 32    24:44  7:59   11 40-49   32 M   114 Eric Werner                 Milton,MA                                                     
 33    24:50  8:01    7 18-29   33 M   443 Philip Myers                Quincy,MA                                                     
 34    24:53  8:02    3 50-59   34 M   346 Don Driscoll                Milton,MA                                                     
 35    25:00  8:04    8 01-17   35 M   302 Jack Caljouw                Milton,MA                                                     
 36    25:01  8:04    4 50-59   36 M   348 Bob Hale                    Milton,MA                                                     
 37    25:12  8:08    3 60-98   37 M   419 Matt Byrne                  N Marshfield,MA                                               
 38    25:17  8:09    8 18-29   38 M   362 Sean Driscoll               Milton,MA                                                     
 39    25:22  8:11    5 30-39   39 M    33 John Ross                   Milton,MA                                                     
 40    25:24  8:12    6 30-39   40 M   462 Chuck Slate                 Milton,MA                                                     
 41    25:34  8:15   12 40-49   41 M   281 Rodney Michael              Milton,MA                                                     
 42    25:38  8:16    9 18-29   42 M   240 Kevin Berry                 Milton,MA                                                     
 43    25:41  8:17    7 30-39   43 M   504 John Hartz                  Milton,MA                                                     
 44    25:43  8:18    5 50-59   44 M   255 Rod Skinner                 Milton,MA                                                     
 45    25:56  8:22    8 30-39   45 M   444 Scott Sutherland            Milton,MA                                                     
 46    26:05  8:25    9 01-17   46 M   241 Matt Berry                  Milton,MA                                                     
 47    26:18  8:29    9 30-39   47 M   115 Steve Novak                 Quincy,MA                                                     
 48    26:23  8:31   10 18-29   48 M   368 Paul McCann Jr              Hull,MA                                                       
 49    26:26  8:32   11 18-29   49 M   446 Joe Queally                 Milton,MA                                                     
 50    26:36  8:35   10 30-39   50 M    86 Josh Bolles                 Milton,MA                                                     

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:01  6:47    1 40-49    1 F   352 Rebecca Padera              Milton,MA                                                    
 2     22:00  7:06    2 40-49    2 F   191 Linda-Marie O'Connor        Quincy,MA                                                    
 3     22:17  7:11    1 18-29    3 F   407 Jaqueline Sous              Briantree,MA                                                 
 4     24:48  8:00    2 18-29    4 F   439 Jillian Smith               Milton,MA                                                    
 5     24:56  8:03    1 50-59    5 F   165 Ana Bustin                  Milton,MA                                                    
 6     24:58  8:03    1 30-39    6 F   420 Elissa Perkins              Milton,MA                                                    
 7     25:03  8:05    3 40-49    7 F   303 Ann Margare Caljouw         Milton,MA                                                    
 8     25:08  8:06    4 40-49    8 F   220 Virginia Dolan              Milton,MA                                                    
 9     25:26  8:12    2 30-39    9 F   257 Lisa O'Toole                Milton,MA                                                    
 10    25:36  8:15    5 40-49   10 F    84 Gay O'Hanlon                Milton,M                                                      
 11    25:45  8:18    1 01-17   11 F   251 Katie Gioioso               Milton,MA                                                     
 12    26:17  8:29    3 30-39   12 F   340 Kathy McMenamy              Milton,MA                                                     
 13    26:20  8:30    4 30-39   13 F   338 Monique Rogan               Braintree,MA                                                  
 14    26:33  8:34    2 01-17   14 F   423 Liz Bennett                 Milton,MA                                                     
 15    26:43  8:37    2 50-59   15 F    91 Anita Hadlock               Sharon,MA                                                     
 16    26:50  8:39    3 18-29   16 F   343 Kate Bartlett               Qeymouth,MA                                                   
 17    26:52  8:40    4 18-29   17 F   344 Mily Dionne                 Quincy,MA                                                     
 18    26:53  8:40    6 40-49   18 F   290 Nina Panarese               Milton,MA                                                     
 19    26:57  8:42    7 40-49   19 F   238 Jen Johnson                 Milton,MA                                                     
 20    27:01  8:43    3 01-17   20 F   502 Caitlin Smith               Milton,MA                                                     
 21    27:10  8:46    5 30-39   21 F   192 Kim Driscoll                Quincy,MA                                                     
 22    27:31  8:53    5 18-29   22 F   487 Megan Hall                  Milton,MA                                                     
 23    27:45  8:57    6 18-29   23 F   442 Michaela King               Quincy,MA                                                     
 24    27:46  8:57    4 01-17   24 F   384 Libby Doyle                 Milton,MA                                                     
 25    27:50  8:59    7 18-29   25 F   227 Kim Ragucci                 Somerville,MA                                                 
 26    27:52  8:59    8 40-49   26 F   387 Duncan Finigan              Milton,MA                                                     
 27    27:55  9:00    6 30-39   27 F   293 Bridget Rice                Milton,MA                                                     
 28    27:58  9:01    5 01-17   28 F   374 Keira Flaherty              Braintree,MA                                                  
 29    28:00  9:02    7 30-39   29 F   333 Christine Booth             Quincy,MA                                                     
 30    28:11  9:05    9 40-49   30 F   249 Lisa Viola                  Milton,MA                                                     
 31    28:16  9:07   10 40-49   31 F   437 Tricia Smith                Milton,MA                                                     
 32    28:20  9:08   11 40-49   32 F   440 Sue Levasseur               Quincy,MA                                                     
 33    28:33  9:13    8 18-29   33 F   174 Jessica Byerly              Quincy,MA                                                     
 34    28:35  9:13    9 18-29   34 F   172 Sheila Sanfilippo           Conway,NH                                                     
 35    28:48  9:17   10 18-29   35 F    46 Diana Doan                  Quincy,MA                                                     
 36    29:05  9:23    6 01-17   36 F    78 Hannah Shepard              Milton,MA                                                     
 37    29:06  9:23    8 30-39   37 F   501 Cathy Smith                 Milton,MA                                                     
 38    29:07  9:24    7 01-17   38 F    38 Molly Madden                Milton,M                                                      
 39    29:13  9:25    8 01-17   39 F   239 Monica Woods                Milton,MA                                                     
 40    29:15  9:26   11 18-29   40 F   463 Jill Lemberg                                                                           
 41    29:17  9:27   12 18-29   41 F     4 Erica Murray                Winthrop,MA                                                   
 42    29:26  9:30   13 18-29   42 F   125 Shannon Kiely               Weymouth,MA                                                   
 43    29:30  9:31    9 30-39   43 F    53 Cara McNally                Quincy,MA                                                     
 44    29:34  9:32    9 01-17   44 F   248 Juliana Viola               Milton,MA                                                     
 45    29:38  9:34    3 50-59   45 F    69 Marie Lefton                Hingham,MA                                                    
 46    29:42  9:35   10 30-39   46 F   429 Kristina Tobin              Quincy,MA                                                     
 47    29:55  9:39   11 30-39   47 F   455 Gabrielle Pires             Milton,MA                                                     
 48    29:57  9:40   12 30-39   48 F   395 Allyson Richard             Milton,MA                                                     
 49    30:10  9:44   14 18-29   49 F   399 Katie Koery                                                                            
 50    30:12  9:45   13 30-39   50 F   505 Deidre Hartz                Milton,MA                                                     




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News