Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

25th Annual District E Pentathlon

Worcester, MA, June 8, 2009

[Individual Results ]

Team Scoring

School Athlete #1 points Athlete #2 points Athlete #3 points Team Total Place
Lunenburg Sophia Mercandante 2659 Chelsea Hudson 1919 Amanda Holden 2398 6976 1
Algonquin Sarah Dahlstrom 2149 Tiffany Daley 2465 Alex Cammarata 2222 6836 2
Nashoba Emily Clark 2663 Chelcie Martin 2270 Megan Cullinane 1699 6632 3
Wachusett Kayle McElroy 2598 Maggie Lally 1934 Susie Janik 1901 6433 4
Marlborough Cathy Chude 2652 Kristen Roaberts 2547 Ally Oram 1197 6396 5
Sutton Lauren Cadrin 2285 Ariele Krevosky 2433 Tess Smythe 1669 6387 6
Milford Whitney Cyr 1611 Jackie Lyon 2269 Julianna Sheehan 1997 5877 7
Quabbin Lisa Trimby 2220 Janelle Pasternack 1766 Tove Freeman 1863 5849 8
Doherty Colleen Olsen 1624 Hannah Janeczak 2472 Thao Le 1467 5563 9
David Prouty Lindsey Grasis 1847 Kelley McFee 1969 Melissa Leonard 1633 5449 10
Westborough Katie Lis 1746 Gwennie Garcia 1943 Katherine McMannus 1744 5433 11
Murdock Jenn Skawski 1692 Bekah Wheeler 2179 Kristy Stevenson 1463 5334 12
Leicester Carolyn Jacques 1565 Brianna Millett 1333 Brittany Hodgerny 2076 4974 13
Fitchburg Katerine Irizarry 1131 Lucia Rodriguez 2049 Colleen Island-Mateo 1648 4828 14
Hopedale Stephanie Pollard 1571 Chandler Schrupf 1909 Megan Sutton 1267 4747 15
Notre Dame Molly Kelliher 1464 Gianna Raffa 1781 Juliette Longvall 1367 4612 16
Tantasqua Kim Dupuis 881 Shelby Farland 2043 Brooke Hutton 1549 4473 17
Groton-Dunstable Sarah Hilton 1710 Micaela Lacombe 1890 Olivia Spead 760 4360 18
Millbury Kirsten Orrell 1406 Maggie Smith 1230 Nancy Luu 1585 4221 19
Uxbridge Elizabeth Caccavelli 978 Sarah Zeis 1979 Jennifer Rosa 1139 4096 20
Assabet Valley Kaitlynn Campbell 1758 Kaila Harpin 1511 Jess Purdy 783 4052 21
Nipmuc Nicole Hunter 1244 Megan Fitzgerald 1564 Erin Mullarkey 1071 3879 22
Auburn Jackie Ross 1061 Kelcie Germain 846 Lily Humphrey 1217 3124 23
South Jaessica Ansley 1152 Angelia Garcia 953 Theresa Loch 855 2960 24



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News