Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Larry Kessler AIDS 5k Run

Boston, MA, June 7, 2009

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:24  5:56    1 50-59    1 M   365 Michael McHugh              Cambridge,MA                                                 


           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:48  5:45     Age?      1 F   334 Jennifer Lincoln            Salem,MA                                                     

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net
         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:40  8:36    1 60-69   99 M   528 Rob Tyrrell                 Braintree,MA                                                 
 2     28:20  9:08    2 60-69  144 M   423 Joel Pierce                 Boston,MA                                                    
 3     28:27  9:11    3 60-69  146 M   197 Chuck Fortunato             WATERTOWN,MA                                                 
         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:59  6:27    2 50-59    8 M   491 Michael Smith               Cambridge,MA                                                 
 2     24:34  7:55    3 50-59   61 M    71 Gilbert Brovar              Jamaica Plain,MA                                             
 3     24:52  8:01    4 50-59   72 M    75 Eric Brus                   Watertown,MA                                                 
         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:14  6:12    1 40-49    5 M   669 Manuel Chinchilla           Boston,MA                                                    
 2     20:48  6:43    2 40-49   13 M   557 Donald Woodford             Jamaica Plain,MA                                             
 3     21:07  6:49    3 40-49   18 M   137 George Cuddy                Brookline,MA                                                 
         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:09  6:11    1 30-39    4 M   684 David Anderson              Jamaica Plain,MA                                             
 2     19:18  6:14    2 30-39    6 M   512 Rob Tantoco                 Boston,MA                                                    
 3     20:17  6:33    3 30-39    9 M   614 Niall Obrien                Cambridge,MA                                                 
         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:39  6:01    1 20-29    2 M   578 Mikita Keurtchikov          Babson Park,MA                                               
 2     19:00  6:08    2 20-29    3 M   492 Tim Smith                   Allston,MA                                                   
 3     19:27  6:16    3 20-29    7 M   320 Greg LaShoto                Brighton,MA                                                  
         MEN AGE GROUP 10-19
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:14  6:51    1 10-19   19 M   645 Ard Ardalan                 Boston,MA                                                    
 2     24:17  7:50    2 10-19   56 M   273 Conor Ingari                Winchester,MA                                                
 3     26:48  8:39    3 10-19  106 M   765 Ronald Delorme              Boston,MA                                                    
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     43:08 13:55    1 60-69  355 F   723 Jp O'Hare                                                                             
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:32  7:55    1 50-59   19 F   430 Drusilla Pratt-Otto         Brookline,MA                                                 
 2     25:03  8:05    2 50-59   26 F   622 Camille Roberts             Cambridge,MA                                                 
 3     28:32  9:12    3 50-59  105 F   459 Mindy Roseman               Cambridge,MA                                                 
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:44  7:39    1 40-49   14 F   171 Elizabeth Eaton             Middleboro,MA                                                
 2     23:58  7:44    2 40-49   16 F    28 Catharina Armstrong         Cambridge,MA                                                 
 3     26:21  8:30    3 40-49   43 F   172 Bethany Edwards             Concord,MA                                                   
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:59  6:46    1 30-39    2 F   443 Amanda Reich                Boston,MA                                                    
 2     21:06  6:48    2 30-39    3 F   189 Liz Faye                    Mansfield,MA                                                 
 3     22:47  7:21    3 30-39    9 F   157 Stephanie Demmons           Jamaica Plain,MA                                             
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:38  6:59    1 20-29    4 F   505 JoAnna Sullivan             Brookline,MA                                                 
 2     21:42  7:00    2 20-29    5 F    48 Meghan Berg                 Boston,MA                                                    
 3     22:12  7:10    3 20-29    7 F   135 Lillian Cross               Brookline,MA                                                 
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 10-19
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:41  8:56    1 10-19   78 F   757 Isabel Bernegger            Brighton,MA                                                  
 2     28:02  9:03    2 10-19   90 F   766 Kakas Rish                  Dorchester,MA                                                
 3     35:11 11:21    3 10-19  275 F   577 Jillian Smith                                                                         
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:24  5:56    1 50-59    1 M   365 Michael McHugh              Cambridge,MA                                                 
 2     18:39  6:01    1 20-29    2 M   578 Mikita Keurtchikov          Babson Park,MA                                               
 3     19:00  6:08    2 20-29    3 M   492 Tim Smith                   Allston,MA                                                   
 4     19:09  6:11    1 30-39    4 M   684 David Anderson              Jamaica Plain,MA                                             
 5     19:14  6:12    1 40-49    5 M   669 Manuel Chinchilla           Boston,MA                                                    
 6     19:18  6:14    2 30-39    6 M   512 Rob Tantoco                 Boston,MA                                                    
 7     19:27  6:16    3 20-29    7 M   320 Greg LaShoto                Brighton,MA                                                  
 8     19:59  6:27    2 50-59    8 M   491 Michael Smith               Cambridge,MA                                                 
 9     20:17  6:33    3 30-39    9 M   614 Niall Obrien                Cambridge,MA                                                 
 10    20:20  6:34    4 30-39   10 M   200 Ross Frankenfield           Boston,MA                                                     
 11    20:25  6:35    5 30-39   11 M   116 Justin Cohen                Brooklin,MA                                                   
 12    20:43  6:41    6 30-39   12 M   666 Bora Eryilmaz               Boston,MA                                                     
 13    20:48  6:43    2 40-49   13 M   557 Donald Woodford             Jamaica Plain,MA                                              
 14    20:50  6:43    4 20-29   14 M    53 Steven Bird                 Boston,MA                                                     
 15    20:53  6:44    7 30-39   15 M   340 Richard Lu                  Arlington,MA                                                  
 16    21:01  6:47    8 30-39   16 M   349 STEPHANE MAISON             QUINCY,MA                                                     
 17    21:02  6:47    5 20-29   17 M   521 Neftalie Torres             Boston,MA                                                     
 18    21:07  6:49    3 40-49   18 M   137 George Cuddy                Brookline,MA                                                  
 19    21:14  6:51    1 10-19   19 M   645 Ard Ardalan                 Boston,MA                                                     
 20    21:26  6:55    9 30-39   20 M   771 Daniel Brennan              Boston,MA                                                     
 21    21:26  6:55   10 30-39   21 M   385 Philip Murray               Brighton,MA                                                   
 22    21:26  6:55    6 20-29   22 M   258 Adam Herstig                Boston,MA                                                     
 23    21:33  6:57   11 30-39   23 M    65 Chris Brassard              Somerville,MA                                                 
 24    21:37  6:58   12 30-39   24 M   168 Desi Duncker                Bloomfield,NJ                                                 
 25    21:40  6:59   13 30-39   25 M   554 Benny Wong                  Boston,MA                                                     
 26    21:45  7:01    7 20-29   26 M   122 Kevin Cordaro               Whitman,MA                                                    
 27    21:46  7:01    8 20-29   27 M   149 Olivier De Jong             Somerville,MA                                                 
 28    21:48  7:02    9 20-29   28 M   161 Ben Dolgoff                 Boston,MA                                                     
 29    22:09  7:09   14 30-39   29 M   555 Robert Wong                 Boston,MA                                                     
 30    22:18  7:12    4 40-49   30 M   366 Jonathan McIntyre           Arlington,MA                                                  
 31    22:24  7:14   15 30-39   31 M   390 Landreth Neel               Boston,MA                                                     
 32    22:27  7:15   10 20-29   32 M   123 Andrew Correia              Boston,MA                                                     
 33    22:34  7:17    5 40-49   33 M   562 John Yen                    Winchester,MA                                                 
 34    22:51  7:22   11 20-29   34 M   452 David Robinson              Merrimack,NH                                                  
 35    23:14  7:30    6 40-49   35 M    99 Chris Censullo              Waltham,MA                                                    
 36    23:15  7:30    7 40-49   36 M   113 John Cloherty               Boston,MA                                                     
 37    23:16  7:30    8 40-49   37 M   410 Sarantis Parmakis           Quincy,MA                                                     
 38    23:18  7:31     Age?     38 M   527 Dan Tyrrell                 Braintree,MA                                                  
 39    23:19  7:31   16 30-39   39 M   216 Adrian Gardner              Jamaica Plain,MA                                              
 40    23:25  7:33   17 30-39   40 M    96 Erik Cassily                Boston,MA                                                     
 41    23:28  7:34    9 40-49   41 M   587 John Degnan                 Jamaica Plain,MA                                              
 42    23:30  7:35     Age?     42 M   391 Frank Neely                 Framingham,MA                                                 
 43    23:36  7:37   12 20-29   43 M   752 Brandon Kandt               Clarkston,MI                                                  
 44    23:38  7:37   13 20-29   44 M   417 Richard Peters              Boston,MA                                                     
 45    23:40  7:38   14 20-29   45 M   575 Ernesto Arroyo              Boston,MA                                                     
 46    23:41  7:38   15 20-29   46 M   665 Craig Burns                 Boston,MA                                                     
 47    23:48  7:41   10 40-49   47 M   237 Peter Hall                  Charlestown,MA                                                
 48    23:56  7:43   16 20-29   48 M   608 Rick Merrell                Newton,MA                                                     
 49    24:00  7:45   18 30-39   49 M   198 Jack Foster                 Jamaica Plain,MA                                              
 50    24:03  7:45   19 30-39   50 M   574 Jeff Tepper                 Roslindale,MA                                                 
               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:48  5:45     Age?      1 F   334 Jennifer Lincoln            Salem,MA                                                     
 2     20:59  6:46    1 30-39    2 F   443 Amanda Reich                Boston,MA                                                    
 3     21:06  6:48    2 30-39    3 F   189 Liz Faye                    Mansfield,MA                                                 
 4     21:38  6:59    1 20-29    4 F   505 JoAnna Sullivan             Brookline,MA                                                 
 5     21:42  7:00    2 20-29    5 F    48 Meghan Berg                 Boston,MA                                                    
 6     22:06  7:08     Age?      6 F   496 Adeline Soldin              Watertown,MA                                                 
 7     22:12  7:10    3 20-29    7 F   135 Lillian Cross               Brookline,MA                                                 
 8     22:43  7:20    4 20-29    8 F   648 Sarah Bearse                Providence,RI                                                
 9     22:47  7:21    3 30-39    9 F   157 Stephanie Demmons           Jamaica Plain,MA                                             
 10    23:00  7:25    5 20-29   10 F   222 Emily Glick                 Somerville,MA                                                 
 11    23:05  7:27    4 30-39   11 F   428 Alicia Potter               Boston,MA                                                     
 12    23:13  7:29     Age?     12 F   493 Amanda Soares                                                                          
 13    23:42  7:39    5 30-39   13 F   124 Bethany Corvello            Dorchester,MA                                                 
 14    23:44  7:39    1 40-49   14 F   171 Elizabeth Eaton             Middleboro,MA                                                 
 15    23:53  7:42    6 30-39   15 F   613 Kara O'Toole                Boston,MA                                                     
 16    23:58  7:44    2 40-49   16 F    28 Catharina Armstrong         Cambridge,MA                                                  
 17    24:09  7:47    6 20-29   17 F    91 Kristin Caputo              Boston,MA                                                     
 18    24:19  7:51    7 20-29   18 F   774 Danielle Vsetecka           Somerville,MA                                                 
 19    24:32  7:55    1 50-59   19 F   430 Drusilla Pratt-Otto         Brookline,MA                                                  
 20    24:35  7:56    8 20-29   20 F   599 Eliza Hutchinson            Somerville,MA                                                 
 21    24:37  7:56    9 20-29   21 F   702 Caitlin Casey               Somerville,MA                                                 
 22    24:38  7:57   10 20-29   22 F    69 Emilie Bronson              Bangor,ME                                                     
 23    24:39  7:57    7 30-39   23 F   695 Nolen Leisha                Jamaica Plain,MA                                              
 24    24:55  8:02   11 20-29   24 F   421 Patty Pforte                Jamaica Plain,MA                                              
 25    24:57  8:03    8 30-39   25 F   134 Heather Cronin              Cambridge,MA                                                  
 26    25:03  8:05    2 50-59   26 F   622 Camille Roberts             Cambridge,MA                                                  
 27    25:08  8:06   12 20-29   27 F   600 Abby Isaacson               Boston,MA                                                     
 28    25:28  8:13    9 30-39   28 F   290 Amy Katorri                 Braintree,MA                                                  
 29    25:32  8:14   13 20-29   29 F   485 Michelle Silvi              Lynn,MA                                                       
 30    25:38  8:16   14 20-29   30 F   155 Marie DeFer                 Boston,MA                                                     
 31    25:40  8:17   10 30-39   31 F   602 Tori Kim                    Boston,MA                                                     
 32    25:42  8:17   15 20-29   32 F   627 Jacqueline Steiner          Somerville,MA                                                 
 33    25:42  8:17   11 30-39   33 F   472 Julia Schofield             Somerville,MA                                                 
 34    25:49  8:20   16 20-29   34 F   235 Sarah Gregory               South Boston,MA                                               
 35    25:51  8:20   12 30-39   35 F    81 Courtney Caggiano           Boston,MA                                                     
 36    25:52  8:21   17 20-29   36 F   508 Tanya Swartz                Norwalk,CT                                                    
 37    25:53  8:21   18 20-29   37 F    89 Wendy Canty                 Boston,MA                                                     
 38    25:58  8:23   19 20-29   38 F    30 Morgan Ashe                 Brookline,MA                                                  
 39    26:00  8:23   20 20-29   39 F   716 Julie Donoghue                                                                         
 40    26:06  8:25   21 20-29   40 F   549 Tricia Wiseman              Brighton,MA                                                   
 41    26:14  8:28   22 20-29   41 F   283 Marie Johnston              Boston,MA                                                     
 42    26:20  8:30   13 30-39   42 F   205 Latoya Fuller               Boston,MA                                                     
 43    26:21  8:30    3 40-49   43 F   172 Bethany Edwards             Concord,MA                                                    
 44    26:23  8:31   23 20-29   44 F   159 Chantal Dewey               Chelmsford,MA                                                 
 45    26:26  8:32    4 40-49   45 F    68 Susan Brogly                Somerville,MA                                                 
 46    26:32  8:34   24 20-29   46 F   773 Dana Maringo                Somerville,MA                                                 
 47    26:34  8:34   25 20-29   47 F   690 Moriah Hill                 Somerville,MA                                                 
 48    26:39  8:36     Age?     48 F    16 Moises Alicea               Revere,MA                                                     
 49    26:41  8:36     Age?     49 F   102 Lydia Chan                                                                             
 50    26:42  8:37     Age?     50 F   211 Lauren Gallagher                                                                       




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News