Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

New Charles River Run

Cambridge, MA, June 28, 2009

[7.5 mile overall results | 7.5 mile top 10 M&F | 7.5 mile age groups | 7.5 mile clydesdale/filly | 5k top 10 M&F | 5k age groups | 5k clydesdale/filly ]

5k overall results

Photos courtesy of Ted Tyler

                                                                      Page 1
                           NEW CHARLES RIVER RUN
   June 28, 2009              5 Kilometers                 Cambridge, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    bob@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime Name                   Ag S Race# City                    C/f 
===== ======== ===== ======= ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= === 
    1   1/79   M3039   16:45   16:44 Doug Chick             30 M  1644 Lynn                        
    2   1/85   M1829   16:55   16:54 Ben Haber              26 M  1830 Lincoln                     
    3   2/85   M1829   17:21   17:20 David McClain          27 M  2022 Boston                      
    4   1/13   M0117   18:11   18:09 Bradley Gorsline       16 M  1812 Bristol                     
    5   1/11   M6069   18:19   18:18 Gordon MacFarland      61 M  1999 Cambridge                   
    6   3/85   M1829   18:36   18:35 Miles Henderson        27 M  1855 Boston                      
    7   1/172  F3039   19:02   18:59 Ginger Reiner          32 F  2176 Cambridge                   
    8   4/85   M1829   19:11   19:10 Matthew Peirce         24 M  2133 Lincoln                     
    9   1/38   M4049   19:14   19:14 Jeff Smith             46 M  2260 Newton                      
   10   2/79   M3039   19:15   19:14 Shawn Davis            33 M   298 Boston                      
   11   3/79   M3039   19:25   19:23 Al Jones               37 M  1893 Uxbridge                    
   12   1/24   M5059   19:32   19:30 Daniel Chick           50 M  1643 Lynn                        
   13   5/85   M1829   19:41   19:38 Gabriel Parmer         28 M  2125 Allston                     
   14   4/79   M3039   20:02   20:00 Jarred Keohane         31 M  1922 Saugus                      
   15   2/38   M4049   20:08   20:06 Hugh O'Reilly          45 M  2113 Cambridge                   
   16   6/85   M1829   20:14   20:12 John Naber             27 M  2086 Somerville              S   
   17   2/24   M5059   20:31   20:27 Adam Nisson            53 M  2097 Dover                       
   18   1/207  F1829   20:36   20:33 Emily Gelsomin         26 F  1793 Boston                      
   19   5/79   M3039   20:38   20:35 Matthew Welch          31 M  2340 Quincy                      
   20   3/38   M4049   20:42   20:39 Andrew Pierce          46 M  2141 Weston                      
   21   6/79   M3039   20:55   20:41 Gareth McFeely         35 M  2031 Medford                     
   22   3/24   M5059   20:53   20:50 Richard McClain        54 M  2021 Turnersville                
   23   7/79   M3039   21:05   21:00 Bora Eryilmaz          38 M  1748 Boston                      
   24   7/85   M1829   21:20   21:04 John King              29 M  1934 Somerville                  
   25   2/207  F1829   21:08   21:05 Adela Chovancova       29 F  1649 Woburn                  F   
   26   8/85   M1829   21:13   21:05 Scott Littrell         25 M  1980 Boston                      
   27   9/85   M1829   21:07   21:06 Eric Richardson        25 M  2182 Somerville                  
   28   3/207  F1829   21:29   21:21 Jill Leaness           20 F  1968 Plymouth Meeting            
   29   8/79   M3039   21:33   21:21 Ben Howard             30 M  1872 Somerville              C   
   30   2/13   M0117   21:36   21:33 Cameron O'Reilly       14 M  2114 Cambridge                   
   31   9/79   M3039   21:42   21:34 Ruben Austria          30 M  1525 Quincy                  C   
   32  10/85   M1829   21:42   21:34 Jared Gardner          24 M  1789 Boston                      
   33   4/207  F1829   21:44   21:36 Michelle O'Connor      19 F  2104 Dedham                      
   34  11/85   M1829   21:50   21:43 Devon McKenna          25 M  2035 Boston                  C   
   35   4/24   M5059   22:02   21:58 Kelt Kindick           54 M  1930 Newton                      
   36   3/13   M0117   22:41   21:59 Andrew Katz            16 M  1909 Marblehead                  
   37  12/85   M1829   22:11   22:02 Jamie Werchadlo        29 M  2344 Allston                     
   38   4/13   M0117   22:29   22:03 Alexander Casler       17 M  1625 Newton                      
   39  10/79   M3039   22:19   22:08 Gustavo Resendiz       36 M  2178 Andover                     
   40  11/79   M3039   23:43   22:14 Adam Chase             33 M  1640 Reading                     
   41  13/85   M1829   22:27   22:22 Max Knipper            28 M  1941 Cambridge               C   
   42  12/79   M3039   22:41   22:24 Daniel Hegarty         32 M  1501 Medford                     
   43  14/85   M1829   22:30   22:27 Allen Delacruz         29 M  1704 Somerville                  
   44  13/79   M3039   22:42   22:32 Aaron Perry            34 M  2136 Beverly                     
   45  14/79   M3039   22:37   22:32 Isaac Kriegman         32 M  1949 Cambridge                   
   46   4/38   M4049   22:42   22:36 Joe Ashe               43 M  1523 Charlton                S   
   47  15/79   M3039   22:58   22:42 Chad Russell           34 M  2207 Somerville                  
   48   5/207  F1829   24:14   22:44 Meghan Schreck         25 F  2228 Cambridge                   
   49  15/85   M1829   23:24   22:46 Kurt Sletten           29 M  2258 Revere                      
   50  16/85   M1829   23:09   22:47 Tyler Willis           21 M  2357 Epsom NH                    
   7/09/2009 12:30PM



                                                                      Page 2
                           NEW CHARLES RIVER RUN
   June 28, 2009              5 Kilometers                 Cambridge, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    bob@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime Name                   Ag S Race# City                    C/f 
===== ======== ===== ======= ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= === 
   51  16/79   M3039   24:04   22:53 Robert Lacy            33 M  1951 Somerville                  
   52  17/85   M1829   23:17   22:57 Matthew Ranson         28 M  2169 Cambridge                   
   53   6/207  F1829   23:05   22:57 Katia Jorgensen        25 F  1896 Boston                      
   54  18/85   M1829   23:36   23:00 Craig Dunseth          22 M  1739 Boston                      
   55   1/33   F5059   23:06   23:00 Carol Loeschorn        51 F  1983 Acton                       
   56   5/38   M4049   23:10   23:00 Chris Tecce            47 M  2296 Newton                      
   57   6/38   M4049   23:13   23:06 Rodrigo Navarro        49 M  2089 Cambridge                   
   58  17/79   M3039   23:42   23:10 Scott Harris           33 M  1843 Watertown               C   
   59   7/207  F1829   23:21   23:11 Beth Kane              29 F  1899 West Boylston               
   60   1/1    M7099   23:23   23:12 Richard Ruggiero       71 M  2202 Woburn                      
   61   1/9    F0117   23:24   23:12 Eve Simister           14 F  2250 Wellesley                   
   62   5/24   M5059   23:36   23:15 Bill Keefe             56 M  1914 Glastonbury                 
   63   7/38   M4049   23:21   23:15 Peter Horan            47 M  1871 Attleboro                   
   64   8/38   M4049   23:23   23:15 Scott Sundeen          49 M  2283 Douglas                     
   65  18/79   M3039   23:32   23:18 Christopher Holdman    39 M  1867 Waltham                     
   66  19/85   M1829   23:31   23:20 Scott O'Hara           28 M  2109 Dorchester                  
   67   2/172  F3039   23:29   23:20 Joanie Kelly           37 F  1918 Watertown                   
   68   1/81   F4049   23:30   23:22 Kimberly O'Connor      46 F  2103 Milford                 F   
   69   8/207  F1829   23:44   23:25 Beth Carlson           28 F  1616 Boston                      
   70  19/79   M3039   23:40   23:27 Kevin Hardiman         32 M  1840 Billerica               C   
   71  20/79   M3039   23:42   23:31 Robert Conant          39 M  1665 Shrewsbury                  
   72   9/38   M4049   23:38   23:33 Rolf Mogstad           40 M  2066 Charlton                    
   73   9/207  F1829   25:15   23:35 Lauren Blanda          27 F  1561 Cambridge                   
   74  20/85   M1829   24:12   23:41 Ryan Travis            28 M  2315 South Boston                
   75   3/172  F3039   23:47   23:44 Katherine Taunton-Rigb 33 F  2292 Cambridge                   
   76   2/81   F4049   23:57   23:47 Cindy Proulx           45 F  2159 Littleton                   
   77   4/172  F3039   23:57   23:51 Christine McCormack    39 F  2025 Carlisle                    
   78  21/85   M1829   24:16   23:55 Christopher Small      29 M  2259 Wakefield                   
   79  21/79   M3039   24:27   23:58 Sean McCarthy          39 M  2018 Cambridge                   
   80  10/207  F1829   25:11   23:59 Debbie Dollins         27 F  2401 Concord                     
   81   5/172  F3039   24:26   24:04 Jessica Busch          32 F  1595 Dorchester                  
   82   3/81   F4049   24:32   24:05 Susanna Hilfer         43 F  1862 Brookline                   
   83  22/85   M1829   24:19   24:06 Andrew Campanella      26 M  1605 Waltham                 S   
   84  23/85   M1829   25:38   24:14 Jonathan Paull         28 M  2130 Fall River                  
   85   2/33   F5059   24:34   24:14 Ruth Tannert           50 F  2290 Roslindale                  
   86  24/85   M1829   24:39   24:15 Thomas Pagorek         24 M  2119 Brookline                   
   87  10/38   M4049   24:29   24:18 Jim Gorsline           43 M  1811 Bristol                     
   88   6/172  F3039   24:42   24:21 Tanya Zipes            37 F  2376 Cambridge                   
   89  22/79   M3039   25:00   24:25 Scott Trafton          39 M  2312 Dover                   C   
   90  25/85   M1829   24:49   24:27 Karlantoine Balan      25 M  1532 Boston                      
   91  26/85   M1829   24:52   24:27 Matthew Silvia         29 M  2249 Cambridge                   
   92  11/38   M4049   24:48   24:29 P Michael              46 M  2055 Cambridge                   
   93  11/207  F1829   24:55   24:32 Flora Lindsay-Herrera  26 F  1979 Somerville                  
   94  12/207  F1829   24:58   24:33 Kelly Wright           28 F  2367 Cambridge                   
   95  13/207  F1829   24:56   24:33 Emma Saunders-Hastings 26 F  2221 Somerville                  
   96  27/85   M1829   25:17   24:35 Silas Sanderson        25 M  2215 Meford                      
   97  12/38   M4049   25:12   24:36 Nunzio Dimillo         44 M  1718 Sagamore Beach              
   98  28/85   M1829   24:50   24:36 David Schecter         21 M  2225 Brookline                   
   99  23/79   M3039   25:22   24:36 Stephen Abrams         31 M  1509 Cambridge                   
  100  14/207  F1829   25:07   24:38 Jessica Tansey         24 F  2291 Brookline                   
   7/09/2009 12:30PM



                                                                      Page 3
                           NEW CHARLES RIVER RUN
   June 28, 2009              5 Kilometers                 Cambridge, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    bob@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime Name                   Ag S Race# City                    C/f 
===== ======== ===== ======= ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= === 
  101   7/172  F3039   25:18   24:38 Yael Hoffman Sage      31 F  1866 Brookline                   
  102   8/172  F3039   25:01   24:41 Kathleen Curran        31 F  1690 Brookline                   
  103  24/79   M3039   25:00   24:41 Stephen Banse          35 M  1535 Cambridge                   
  104   5/13   M0117   25:08   24:42 Sam Casler             13 M  1626 Newton                      
  105  15/207  F1829   25:14   24:44 Alissa Rothchild       26 F  2197 Cambridge                   
  106  29/85   M1829   24:44   24:44 Joseph Capone          26 M  1613 Watertown                   
  107  16/207  F1829   24:44   24:44 Lori Capone            26 F  1612 Watertown                   
  108  17/207  F1829   25:08   24:46 Lauren Cossette        29 F  1677 Wakefield                   
  109   6/13   M0117   25:04   24:49 Achutha Raman          16 M  2167 Sherborn                    
  110   3/33   F5059   24:59   24:49 Camille Roberts        51 F  2187 Cambridge                   
  111   9/172  F3039   25:06   24:51 Michelle Flaherty      31 F   435 South Boston                
  112  10/172  F3039   25:11   24:51 Kerry Schack           31 F  2223 Melrose                     
  113  30/85   M1829   25:25   24:58 Michael Ding           18 M  1719 Cambridge                   
  114  11/172  F3039   25:10   24:58 Amy Dierberger         33 F  1716 Cambridge                   
  115  25/79   M3039   25:14   25:01 Brian Fleury           37 M  1769 Worcester                   
  116  31/85   M1829   25:53   25:04 Brendon Barry          27 M  1540 Boston                      
  117  12/172  F3039   25:32   25:05 Elizabeth McManus      33 F  2039 Watertown                   
  118  32/85   M1829   25:41   25:07 Neal Glazier           29 M  1800 Framingham              H   
  119  33/85   M1829   25:53   25:07 Matthew Mantalos       27 M  2001 Bridgewater                 
  120  26/79   M3039   26:01   25:09 Brian Bernard          31 M  1551 Quincy                      
  121  18/207  F1829   25:58   25:09 Laura Graham           23 F  1816 Boston                      
  122  27/79   M3039   25:49   25:10 Richard Mendez         39 M  2049 Sutton                      
  123  13/172  F3039   25:30   25:12 Sarah Kim              35 F  1928 Boston                      
  124  14/172  F3039   25:39   25:14 Szu Hui Lee            31 F  1971 Cambridge                   
  125  34/85   M1829   27:00   25:15 Peter Murphy           23 M  2082 Brookline                   
  126  15/172  F3039   25:48   25:15 Liz McEachern Hall     33 F  2030 Cambridge                   
  127  16/172  F3039   25:34   25:21 Gina Fleury            35 F  1770 Worcester                   
  128  35/85   M1829   26:12   25:22 Scott Woodward         24 M  2364 Norfolk                     
  129  36/85   M1829   26:08   25:23 Matt Kantaros          27 M  1900 Boston                      
  130  17/172  F3039   25:34   25:23 Teresa Winstead        32 F  2359 Cambridge                   
  131  37/85   M1829   25:41   25:24 John Fitzsimons        29 M  1767 Brookline                   
  132  28/79   M3039   26:26   25:28 Nirav Patel            31 M  2127 Methuen                     
  133  19/207  F1829   25:59   25:36 Patricia Devine        23 F  1711 Braintree                   
  134   2/9    F0117   25:58   25:39 Amy Fisher             16 F  1764 Wilmington                  
  135  20/207  F1829   26:01   25:42 Adrienne Fisher        21 F  1763 Wilmington                  
  136  21/207  F1829   26:23   25:45 Erin O'Neill           23 F  2112 Brighton                    
  137  13/38   M4049   26:00   25:49 Paul Deyesso           42 M  1712 Brookline                   
  138   4/81   F4049   26:00   25:50 Charlotte Deyesso      40 F  1713 Brookline                   
  139  22/207  F1829   25:54   25:54 Nanette Aldahondo      28 F  1512 Boston                      
  140   6/24   M5059   26:20   26:01 John Fitzmaurice       56 M  1765 Hingham                     
  141  29/79   M3039   26:53   26:05 Norman Metcafe         32 M  2051 Cambridge                   
  142  18/172  F3039   26:36   26:11 Sheri Mason            30 F  2010 Roxbury                     
  143  19/172  F3039   26:52   26:12 Sarah Florenz          32 F  1771 Medford                     
  144  38/85   M1829   27:48   26:13 Doug Weaver            23 M  2486 Somerville                  
  145  23/207  F1829   26:56   26:13 Lauren Head            23 F  1853 Brookline               F   
  146  39/85   M1829   26:46   26:14 Patrick Dall           26 M  1692 South Boston                
  147  24/207  F1829   26:46   26:17 Catherine Forberg      21 F  1773 Western Springs             
  148  40/85   M1829   26:45   26:18 Cartney Smith          25 M  2262 Somerville                  
  149  25/207  F1829   26:42   26:20 Sharon Yellin          26 F  2370 Brighton                    
  150   7/13   M0117   27:00   26:22 David Jamrog           14 M  1885 Acton                       
   7/09/2009 12:30PM



                                                                      Page 4
                           NEW CHARLES RIVER RUN
   June 28, 2009              5 Kilometers                 Cambridge, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    bob@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime Name                   Ag S Race# City                    C/f 
===== ======== ===== ======= ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= === 
  151  26/207  F1829   27:28   26:22 Sonja Whipp            26 F  2347 Cambridge                   
  152  30/79   M3039   27:06   26:23 Brian Cote             35 M  1678 Brighton                    
  153  27/207  F1829   26:52   26:23 Elizabeth Anderson     21 F  1518 Brookline                   
  154  28/207  F1829   27:05   26:24 Daniella Piccirilli    23 F  2139 Quincy                      
  155  20/172  F3039   26:24   26:24 Marisa Rowlson         31 F  2200 Amherst                     
  156  29/207  F1829   27:06   26:25 Kristina Macauley      26 F  1996 Holbrook                    
  157  31/79   M3039   27:06   26:26 Andrew Collins         30 M  1663 Boston                      
  158  14/38   M4049   27:00   26:35 Pepe Popo              40 M  2151 Natick                      
  159  30/207  F1829   27:02   26:35 Karen Robinson         29 F  2190 Brookline                   
  160  21/172  F3039   27:05   26:37 Meghan Connolly        30 F   248 Needham                     
  161  22/172  F3039   26:59   26:38 Allison Koskinas       31 F  1946 Boston                      
  162  31/207  F1829   27:50   26:39 Morgan Kinkead         26 F  1935 Cambridge                   
  163  32/207  F1829   26:39   26:39 Jocelyn Cheng          24 F  1642 Boston                      
  164  23/172  F3039   27:15   26:41 Jordyn Bonds           30 F  1566 Brighton                    
  165  24/172  F3039   27:08   26:43 Caren Firger           34 F  1759 Dedham                      
  166   4/33   F5059   27:35   26:44 Susan Kelley           51 F  1916 Swampscott                  
  167  33/207  F1829   27:22   26:47 Jennifer Glazier       28 F  1801 Framingham                  
  168  41/85   M1829   27:36   26:47 Steve Marcotte         27 M  2003 Boston                      
  169  32/79   M3039   27:54   26:49 Jim Ferreira           35 M  1757 Boston                      
  170  25/172  F3039   27:26   26:51 Alison Dangelmayer     35 F  1694 Cambridge                   
  171  34/207  F1829   27:49   26:51 Alison Torrice         25 F  2310 Jamaica Plain               
  172  35/207  F1829   27:01   26:52 Michelle Colman        28 F  1664 Somerville                  
  173  33/79   M3039   27:36   26:53 Jay Svoboda            33 M  2285 Dorchester                  
  174  26/172  F3039   27:19   26:53 Constance Spack        33 F  2265 Peabody                     
  175   5/81   F4049   27:04   26:54 Teresa Koczorowski     48 F  1943 Chelsea                     
  176  36/207  F1829   27:30   26:54 Angela Collier         25 F  1661 Melrose                     
  177   7/24   M5059   26:55   26:55 Ernie Willis           50 M  2356 Epsom NH                    
  178  37/207  F1829   27:29   26:59 Meghan Gavin           21 F  1792 Chestnut Hill               
  179   6/81   F4049   27:50   27:02 Cheryl Sundeen         47 F  2284 Douglas                 F   
  180  38/207  F1829   27:25   27:06 Allison Fisher         24 F  1762 Wilmington                  
  181  42/85   M1829   27:39   27:07 Andrew Gilbert         29 M  1796 Portland                    
  182  15/38   M4049   27:07   27:07 Thomas Paradis         48 M  2121 Worcester                   
  183  27/172  F3039   27:22   27:08 Ioana Pieleanu         32 F  2140 Belmont                     
  184  43/85   M1829   27:23   27:08 Jorge Castellanos      28 M  1627 Belmont                     
  185  34/79   M3039   27:29   27:08 John Bloomer           31 M  1564 Brookline                   
  186   7/81   F4049   27:49   27:10 Amy Gatto Mendez       41 F  1791 Sutton                      
  187  35/79   M3039   28:11   27:10 Bill Browning          36 M  1586 Boston                  C   
  188  36/79   M3039   27:45   27:11 Anthony Galas          32 M  1785 Plymouth                    
  189  44/85   M1829   28:28   27:12 Andy Browder           28 M  1582 Somerville                  
  190  39/207  F1829   27:52   27:12 Melissa Murray         29 F  2083 Somerville              F   
  191  40/207  F1829   27:41   27:14 Maelle Duquoc          29 F  1740 Somerville                  
  192  41/207  F1829   27:49   27:14 Katie Halas            23 F  1834 Wilmington                  
  193  28/172  F3039   27:51   27:14 Elise Blanken          34 F  1562 Belmont                     
  194   8/24   M5059   27:46   27:17 Mark Richard           50 M  2180 Waltham                     
  195  45/85   M1829   27:37   27:21 Andy Urban             29 M  2325 Chelmsford                  
  196  37/79   M3039   28:20   27:24 Damnath De Tissera     37 M  1700 Cambridge                   
  197  42/207  F1829   29:49   27:25 Katherine Kilday       27 F  1927 Cambridge                   
  198  43/207  F1829   27:52   27:25 Leslie Mebane          28 F  2044 Cambridge                   
  199  16/38   M4049   28:18   27:26 Lawrence Durkin        47 M  1741 Beverly                 S   
  200   8/81   F4049   27:27   27:27 Jill Furumoto          40 F  1782 Cambridge                   
   7/09/2009 12:30PM



                                                                      Page 5
                           NEW CHARLES RIVER RUN
   June 28, 2009              5 Kilometers                 Cambridge, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    bob@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime Name                   Ag S Race# City                    C/f 
===== ======== ===== ======= ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= === 
  201  38/79   M3039   27:44   27:30 Rob Bukowski           38 M  1592 Acton                   S   
  202  39/79   M3039   28:08   27:33 John Covino            39 M  1683 Ashland                     
  203  44/207  F1829   29:01   27:35 Kate Yuen              27 F  2371 San Francisco CA            
  204  40/79   M3039   28:10   27:36 Joel Roston            34 M  2196 Brighton                    
  205  45/207  F1829   29:15   27:40 Cynthia Schoettler     25 F  2227 Somerville                  
  206  46/207  F1829   29:08   27:45 Katie Aliberti         29 F  1513 Cambridge                   
  207  46/85   M1829   28:36   27:47 Lou Orfanos            27 M  2115 South Boston                
  208  17/38   M4049   29:14   27:48 Bill Millett           41 M  2065 Cambridge                   
  209  29/172  F3039   28:26   27:52 Natalie Brown          33 F  1584 Cambridge                   
  210   9/24   M5059   28:47   27:53 Al Carnali             51 M  1617 Lancaster                   
  211  10/24   M5059   28:21   27:53 Thomas Webber          51 M  2335 Brookline                   
  212  30/172  F3039   28:09   27:55 Susan Gross            31 F  1824 Natick                  F   
  213  47/207  F1829   28:19   27:56 Jenny Fowler           26 F  1775 Somerville                  
  214  31/172  F3039   28:17   27:56 Rebecca Robinson       37 F  2189 East Weymouth               
  215  48/207  F1829   28:41   27:57 Katie Aberdale         29 F  1508 Braintree                   
  216  49/207  F1829   28:42   27:57 Megan Bradford         26 F  1573 South Boston                
  217  50/207  F1829   28:24   27:57 Jennifer Park          29 F  2122 Somerville                  
  218  41/79   M3039   28:34   28:01 Michael O'Brien        31 M  2102 Somerville                  
  219   8/13   M0117   28:27   28:05 Devon Anderson          8 M  1519 Arlington                   
  220   9/81   F4049   29:02   28:10 Kathleen Grattan       42 F  1817 Beverly                     
  221  51/207  F1829   28:53   28:11 Devon Shatkin          19 F  2237 Brookline                   
  222  52/207  F1829   29:13   28:11 Meagan Bassett         24 F  1544 Brighton                    
  223  53/207  F1829   28:56   28:13 Leah Shatkin           19 F  2238 Brookline                   
  224  32/172  F3039   28:36   28:14 Dominique Anderson     33 F  1517 Arlington                   
  225  33/172  F3039   28:47   28:15 Arlene Wiseman         39 F  2361 Westborough                 
  226  34/172  F3039   28:53   28:16 Gail Gulko             31 F  1827 Boston                      
  227  35/172  F3039   29:08   28:20 Eva Chen               30 F  1641 Somerville                  
  228  54/207  F1829   29:11   28:20 Jessica Fallon         25 F  2409 South Boston                
  229  10/81   F4049   29:33   28:24 Paula Sandler          49 F  2216 Somerville                  
  230  11/81   F4049   29:33   28:24 Sue Hill               44 F  1863 Somerville                  
  231  55/207  F1829   29:31   28:25 Anne Nelson            29 F  2092 Watertown                   
  232  42/79   M3039   28:49   28:26 Ryan Azinger           33 M  1526 Boston                      
  233  56/207  F1829   29:01   28:28 Diana Doan             27 F  1721 Quincy                      
  234  11/24   M5059   29:07   28:29 Jim Halas              55 M  1833 Wilmington                  
  235  12/24   M5059   29:07   28:30 Dominic Taverna        54 M  2293 Revere                  C   
  236  57/207  F1829   28:33   28:33 Elisabeth Dong         22 F  1725 Boston                      
  237  43/79   M3039   29:09   28:34 Martin Pavlinic        30 M  1051 Cambridge               C   
  238  13/24   M5059   30:10   28:36 Dan Jamrog             51 M  1882 Acton                       
  239  58/207  F1829   29:44   28:37 Courtney Scharneck     29 F  2224 Cambridge                   
  240  12/81   F4049   28:59   28:40 Megan McIntyre         42 F  2034 Cambridge                   
  241  59/207  F1829   29:24   28:42 Amanda Castros         24 F  1628 Brighton                    
  242  36/172  F3039   29:17   28:43 Rosario Arrayales      33 F  1520 Newton                      
  243  37/172  F3039   29:32   28:46 Jamie Micco            30 F  2054 Somerville                  
  244  38/172  F3039   29:55   28:48 Lisa Larosa            36 F  1961 Somerville                  
  245  60/207  F1829   29:25   28:49 Mary Moreau            28 F  2073 Allston                     
  246  61/207  F1829   29:25   28:49 Karin Tyburski         27 F  2320 Brighton                    
  247   2/11   M6069   30:22   28:52 Charles Wendell        64 M  2343 Burlington                  
  248  13/81   F4049   30:11   28:53 Juli Lee               41 F  1969 Burlington                  
  249  39/172  F3039   30:03   28:53 Kerry Peterson         32 F  2137 Wayland                     
  250  44/79   M3039   30:42   28:54 Kevin Jones            37 M  1894 Belmont                     
   7/09/2009 12:30PM



                                                                      Page 6
                           NEW CHARLES RIVER RUN
   June 28, 2009              5 Kilometers                 Cambridge, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    bob@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime Name                   Ag S Race# City                    C/f 
===== ======== ===== ======= ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= === 
  251  62/207  F1829   29:29   28:56 Lindsay Halpin         25 F  1837 Cambridge                   
  252  18/38   M4049   29:51   28:56 Mike King              42 M  1931 Walpole                 H   
  253  63/207  F1829   30:11   28:57 Juliana Schneider      29 F  2226 Somerville                  
  254  14/81   F4049   29:51   28:58 Beth King              40 F  1932 Walpole                 F   
  255  64/207  F1829   30:05   28:59 Marla Purciello        29 F  2161 Weymouth                F   
  256  47/85   M1829   29:21   28:59 Peter Ducharme         28 M  1735 Jamaica Plain               
  257  45/79   M3039   30:04   28:59 John Purciello         30 M  2160 Weymouth                    
  258  65/207  F1829   29:21   28:59 Katie Gallagher        25 F  1786 Somerville                  
  259  19/38   M4049   30:18   29:01 Patrick Breen          42 M  1575 Moretown                    
  260  40/172  F3039   30:02   29:01 Isabelle Favato        35 F  1753 Framingham                  
  261  15/81   F4049   30:10   29:01 Louise Corliss         43 F  1672 Wayland                     
  262  48/85   M1829   29:02   29:02 Paul Dorney            26 M  1728 Cambridge                   
  263  46/79   M3039   30:01   29:06 Gareth Cleland         36 M  1653 Somerville                  
  264  66/207  F1829   29:52   29:09 Amy Ouellette          26 F  2118 Charlestown                 
  265  67/207  F1829   29:45   29:11 Sarah Cornell          27 F  1673 Boston                      
  266  47/79   M3039   29:11   29:11 Dror Avieli            39 M    44 Newton                  S   
  267  41/172  F3039   30:16   29:12 Seanna Lea Lobue       34 F  1981 Quincy                      
  268  16/81   F4049   29:55   29:12 Lisa Carrescia         42 F  1619 Fitchburg                   
  269  42/172  F3039   29:53   29:14 Angela Bushnell        30 F  1596 Allston                     
  270  14/24   M5059   30:08   29:15 Ron Coutu              57 M  1682 Wilmington                  
  271  68/207  F1829   29:55   29:17 Elizabeth Delaney      29 F  1705 Waltham                     
  272  49/85   M1829   30:35   29:18 Nicholas Piscitello    28 M  2148 Lowell                      
  273  48/79   M3039   31:14   29:19 Masaki Abe             37 M  1506 Somerville                  
  274  50/85   M1829   30:03   29:20 Matthew Cote           29 M  1679 Rye                         
  275  51/85   M1829   30:28   29:20 William Rossi          25 M  2195 Rochester               C   
  276  52/85   M1829   30:46   29:21 Joseph Rogers          24 M  2191 Ayer                        
  277   1/6    F6069   29:48   29:22 Alice Van Deusen       60 F  2481 Concord                     
  278  69/207  F1829   30:02   29:22 Deanna Dsouza          24 F  1733 Medford                     
  279  70/207  F1829   30:09   29:24 Karen Hagen            26 F  1832 Waltham                     
  280  71/207  F1829   30:01   29:24 Kristin Harris         29 F  1844 Boston                      
  281  72/207  F1829   30:55   29:25 Megan McCain           25 F  2016 Somerville                  
  282  73/207  F1829   30:29   29:25 Callie Wiser           28 F  2363 Somerville                  
  283  49/79   M3039   30:29   29:26 Mike Wiser             31 M  2362 Somerville                  
  284  43/172  F3039   30:34   29:27 Jennifer Eaton         30 F  1743 Marblehead                  
  285  20/38   M4049   30:13   29:28 Lance Hayes            43 M  1848 Stoughton               C   
  286  44/172  F3039   30:04   29:29 Alicia Goldstein       34 F  1803 Brookline                   
  287  74/207  F1829   30:08   29:29 Lisa Tamagni           26 F  2288 Revere                      
  288  75/207  F1829   30:03   29:30 Karen Nigrelli         24 F  2095 Middleton                   
  289  45/172  F3039   30:46   29:31 Cortney Kirk           31 F  1937 Cambridge                   
  290   3/9    F0117   30:19   29:33 Rachel Sadok           17 F  2210 Sudbury                     
  291  76/207  F1829   30:36   29:33 Hilary Bowden          25 F  1571 Cambridge                   
  292  46/172  F3039   30:54   29:34 Jen Gottlieb           35 F  1814 Somerville                  
  293  77/207  F1829   30:08   29:36 Ellen Patnode          25 F  2128 Newton                      
  294  53/85   M1829   30:10   29:37 Robert Correia         23 M  1675 Port Saint Lucie            
  295  78/207  F1829   30:40   29:40 Tara Duffy             27 F  1736 Brighton                    
  296   5/33   F5059   29:52   29:40 Cindy Forte            52 F  1774 Douglas                     
  297  54/85   M1829   31:05   29:40 Eddie Culkins          26 M  1688 Ayer                        
  298  55/85   M1829   30:40   29:40 Patrick Bresnahan      29 M  1577 Brighton                    
  299  17/81   F4049   30:09   29:40 Gemma Jones            43 F  1892 West Hyannisport            
  300  18/81   F4049   30:40   29:41 Kathleen Martens       43 F  2005 Georgetown                  
   7/09/2009 12:30PM



                                                                      Page 7
                           NEW CHARLES RIVER RUN
   June 28, 2009              5 Kilometers                 Cambridge, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    bob@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime Name                   Ag S Race# City                    C/f 
===== ======== ===== ======= ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= === 
  301  47/172  F3039   31:37   29:42 Kanae Abe              33 F  1507 Somerville                  
  302  56/85   M1829   30:35   29:42 Blake Levy             23 M  1977 McLean                      
  303  57/85   M1829   31:11   29:43 Dan Orzechowski        27 M  2116 Worcester                   
  304  79/207  F1829   31:09   29:43 Ashley Zullo           23 F  2380 Marstons Mills          F   
  305  19/81   F4049   31:37   29:43 Rose Knox              42 F  1942 Stoneham                    
  306  58/85   M1829   30:41   29:43 Jimmy Moe              26 M   929 Brighton                    
  307  80/207  F1829   30:36   29:44 Robin Weber            24 F  2336 Brighton                    
  308  59/85   M1829   31:00   29:44 Matthew Thaler         29 M  2299 Boston                      
  309  81/207  F1829   30:53   29:45 Beth Rummler           29 F  2204 Newton                  F   
  310  82/207  F1829   30:51   29:46 Jenae Spry             27 F  2266 Cambridge                   
  311  20/81   F4049   30:31   29:46 Josie Stewart          44 F  2268 Hanson                      
  312  48/172  F3039   31:05   29:46 Serena Chao            36 F  1638 Brookline                   
  313  50/79   M3039   30:54   29:46 Keith Champagne        30 M  1634 Newtonville                 
  314  83/207  F1829   30:45   29:47 Kristen Lawrence       27 F  1964 South Boston                
  315  84/207  F1829   30:12   29:47 Sarah Connolly         25 F  1669 Somerville                  
  316  51/79   M3039   31:55   29:49 John Rose              38 M  1160 Cambridge                   
  317  85/207  F1829   32:14   29:49 Madeline Amlin         27 F  1515 Cambridge                   
  318  21/81   F4049   31:37   29:50 Allison Turner         41 F  2319 Charlestown                 
  319  49/172  F3039   30:52   29:56 Dina Cantarella        36 F  1611 South Boston                
  320  50/172  F3039   30:48   29:56 Fiona Williams         35 F  2352 Somerville                  
  321  52/79   M3039   30:35   29:56 Franco Desantis        34 M  1708 Melrose                     
  322  51/172  F3039   31:41   29:58 Patricia Williams      34 F  2353 Jamaica Plain           F   
  323  52/172  F3039   30:50   29:58 Danielle Ladd          33 F  1952 North Chelmsford            
  324  86/207  F1829   29:58   29:58 Melissa Pierce         22 F  2144 Brookline                   
  325   6/33   F5059   31:03   29:59 Mari- An Fitzmaurice   54 F  1766 Hingham                     
  326  53/172  F3039   30:13   29:59 Gael Henville          39 F  1859 Boston                      
  327  60/85   M1829   31:47   30:00 Chris Jellison         27 M  1890 Newport                 C   
  328  87/207  F1829   31:19   30:00 Christine Breen        22 F  1576 Brighton                    
  329  88/207  F1829   30:54   30:04 Christina Lazdowsky    24 F  1965 Norfolk                     
  330  61/85   M1829   31:55   30:08 Cesar Patricio         27 M  2129 Newport                 C   
  331  53/79   M3039   31:24   30:08 Brad Boucher           31 M  1570 Waban                       
  332  54/172  F3039   31:55   30:09 Ana Lotharius          38 F  1986 Charlestown                 
  333  55/172  F3039   31:05   30:10 Christina Munion       31 F  2077 Somerville                  
  334  62/85   M1829   31:14   30:11 Russell Selander       23 M  2233 Brighton                    
  335   7/33   F5059   31:30   30:14 Doreen Foley           57 F  1772 Lynn                        
  336  89/207  F1829   31:56   30:15 Johana Seminiano       23 F  2234 Boston                      
  337  90/207  F1829   31:40   30:16 Rachael Brust          24 F  1588 Boston                      
  338  56/172  F3039   31:36   30:17 Melissa Parrillo       32 F  2126 Brighton                    
  339  57/172  F3039   31:11   30:18 Christina Bettencourt  32 F  1555 Peabody                     
  340  63/85   M1829   31:46   30:22 Sager Kern             25 M  1923 Winthrop                S   
  341  54/79   M3039   31:56   30:23 Mark Sulham            30 M  2276 Boston                      
  342  55/79   M3039   31:49   30:25 Christopher Sullivan   34 M  2278 Lunenburg                   
  343  91/207  F1829   31:04   30:27 Kristin Debany         29 F  1702 Somerville                  
  344  64/85   M1829   31:58   30:27 Andrew Brodeur         20 M  1580 Rockland                    
  345  22/81   F4049   31:23   30:28 Melissa Bradley        41 F  1574 Brookline                   
  346  92/207  F1829   32:18   30:29 Jennifer Dumesco       28 F  1737 Boston                      
  347  93/207  F1829   32:26   30:33 Karen Delarda          29 F  1706 South Boston                
  348  56/79   M3039   32:13   30:34 Francis O'Donovan      30 M  2106 Somerville                  
  349  94/207  F1829   32:15   30:34 Kelli Jarrett          25 F  1888 Boston                      
  350  95/207  F1829   32:08   30:36 Lindsay Hays           26 F  1849 Cambridge               F   
   7/09/2009 12:30PM



                                                                      Page 8
                           NEW CHARLES RIVER RUN
   June 28, 2009              5 Kilometers                 Cambridge, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    bob@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime Name                   Ag S Race# City                    C/f 
===== ======== ===== ======= ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= === 
  351  96/207  F1829   31:27   30:36 Allison Howe           27 F  1873 Cambridge                   
  352  23/81   F4049   31:41   30:38 Karen Matjucha         45 F  2013 Sudbury                 F   
  353  58/172  F3039   32:20   30:41 Kelli Donovan          30 F  1727 Watertown                   
  354  57/79   M3039   32:18   30:43 Gianni Sciola          38 M  2232 Jamaica Plain           H   
  355  59/172  F3039   31:39   30:44 Paulina Mauras         31 F  2014 Cambridge                   
  356  58/79   M3039   31:25   30:45 Thomas Welch           30 M  2341 Sandwich                S   
  357  65/85   M1829   32:10   30:45 Thomas Barchet         23 M  1538 Boston                      
  358  97/207  F1829   31:49   30:46 Susannah Taylor        27 F  2295 Charlestown                 
  359  98/207  F1829   32:18   30:47 Katie Mason            29 F  2011 Phoenix                     
  360  60/172  F3039   31:47   30:48 Emily Hunsicker        37 F  1877 Needham                     
  361  24/81   F4049   31:59   30:48 Beth Cai               44 F  1599 Acton                       
  362  99/207  F1829   31:51   30:49 Jennifer Taylor        29 F  2294 Charlestown                 
  363 100/207  F1829   32:21   30:51 Rachael Luzietti       25 F  1994 South Boston                
  364 101/207  F1829   32:10   30:51 Yen Le                 19 F  1967 Lawrence                    
  365 102/207  F1829   32:11   30:52 Lisa Rauseo            28 F  2171 Cambridge                   
  366  25/81   F4049   32:21   30:53 Pam Fallon             41 F  1751 North Andover               
  367  66/85   M1829   32:11   30:53 Lang Le                28 M  1966 Cambridge                   
  368  59/79   M3039   32:05   30:55 Luke Donaher           30 M  1724 Quincy                  C   
  369  26/81   F4049   31:36   30:57 Donna Campbell         49 F  1606 Abington                    
  370   8/33   F5059   31:19   30:59 Joanne Fisher          51 F  1761 Wilmington                  
  371 103/207  F1829   32:44   31:01 Jackie Chisholm        28 F  1646 Medford                     
  372 104/207  F1829   32:22   31:01 Emily Parker           26 F  2124 Somerville                  
  373  61/172  F3039   32:29   31:01 Julie Saegert          32 F  2459 Cambridge                   
  374 105/207  F1829   32:03   31:01 Andrea Martinez        27 F  2007 Boston                      
  375  62/172  F3039   32:06   31:02 Jeanine Surette        33 F  2471 Boston                      
  376 106/207  F1829   32:36   31:03 Lauren Loveland        28 F  1987 Medford                 F   
  377 107/207  F1829   32:35   31:03 Katherine Murphy       29 F  2081 Boston                      
  378  63/172  F3039   31:54   31:04 Jen Nash               37 F  2088 Concord                     
  379  64/172  F3039   32:29   31:05 Christine Barber       32 F  1537 Somerville                  
  380  65/172  F3039   32:29   31:05 Rebecca McCarthy       31 F  2019 Nashua NH                   
  381  27/81   F4049   31:47   31:06 Jennifer Driscoll      41 F  1732 Melrose                     
  382  66/172  F3039   32:44   31:06 Mei Fulton             39 F  1781 Arlington                   
  383   3/11   M6069   32:39   31:07 Juan Cruz              60 M  1687 Sutton                      
  384  67/172  F3039   32:37   31:08 Youjin Lee             30 F  1972 Boston                      
  385 108/207  F1829   31:56   31:08 Stephanie Reibel       27 F  2174 Brighton                    
  386  60/79   M3039   32:17   31:09 Danny Lowth            36 M  1989 Cambridge                   
  387  67/85   M1829   32:34   31:09 Michael Walls          28 M  2333 Boston                      
  388 109/207  F1829   32:38   31:09 Alicia Camelli         26 F  1603 Newton                  F   
  389  21/38   M4049   32:18   31:10 James Daley            42 M  1505 Cambridge               S   
  390  68/172  F3039   32:53   31:10 Cynthia Locke          35 F  1982 Jamaica Plain               
  391  69/172  F3039   32:43   31:10 Jennifer Riley         31 F  2183 Medford                     
  392 110/207  F1829   31:26   31:10 Jenn Richardson        25 F  2455 Medford                     
  393 111/207  F1829   32:09   31:12 Kerin Joyce            29 F  1897 Billerica                   
  394  61/79   M3039   33:05   31:14 Nick Perez             31 M  2134 Brighton                    
  395  68/85   M1829   33:05   31:15 Adam Sitterly          24 M  2254 Cambridge                   
  396 112/207  F1829   33:11   31:16 Diem Nguyen            28 F  1504 Somerville                  
  397  62/79   M3039   32:39   31:18 Troy Caruso            39 M  1622 Laconia                 C   
  398  70/172  F3039   32:39   31:18 Rachel Caruso          38 F  1623 Laconia                 F   
  399  71/172  F3039   32:33   31:20 Jennifer Lynch         33 F  1995 Salem                       
  400  72/172  F3039   32:33   31:21 Joanne Lai             39 F  1953 Halifax                     
   7/09/2009 12:30PM



                                                                      Page 9
                           NEW CHARLES RIVER RUN
   June 28, 2009              5 Kilometers                 Cambridge, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    bob@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime Name                   Ag S Race# City                    C/f 
===== ======== ===== ======= ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= === 
  401  28/81   F4049   33:07   31:23 Natalia Shunmugan      43 F  2245 Cambridge                   
  402  22/38   M4049   33:07   31:24 Stuart McMillan        46 M  2040 Cambridge                   
  403  73/172  F3039   32:41   31:26 Michelle Thompson      30 F  2301 Arlington                   
  404 113/207  F1829   32:58   31:27 Kathleen Tumelty       22 F  2318 Brookline                   
  405 114/207  F1829   32:19   31:28 Kaitlyn Fallon         23 F  1752 South Boston                
  406 115/207  F1829   32:37   31:29 Nicole Baggetta        28 F  1529 Newton                      
  407 116/207  F1829   32:47   31:30 Dana Weigel            24 F  2338 Brighton                F   
  408 117/207  F1829   32:16   31:30 Michelle Sierota       28 F  2247 Charlestown                 
  409   9/13   M0117   33:18   31:31 Joel Katz              15 M  1911 Marblehead                  
  410  23/38   M4049   32:48   31:31 Brian Meuse            40 M  2053 Woburn                      
  411  74/172  F3039   32:40   31:33 Susan Ulery            34 F  2322 Charlestown             F   
  412  10/13   M0117   33:26   31:34 Mark Katz              17 M  1908 Marblehead                  
  413  75/172  F3039   32:21   31:35 Laura Zemany           34 F  2375 Brookline               F   
  414   4/9    F0117   32:46   31:36 Victoria Gomez         15 F  1805 Acton                       
  415  76/172  F3039   32:04   31:36 Deborha Bacciu         34 F  1528 Waltham                     
  416 118/207  F1829   32:05   31:37 Jessica Banks          24 F  1534 Somerville                  
  417  77/172  F3039   32:50   31:37 Katherine McCracken    30 F  2026 Charlestown                 
  418  78/172  F3039   33:17   31:39 Sara Feinberg          37 F  1756 Charlestown                 
  419   5/9    F0117   32:40   31:39 Emily Katz             15 F  1910 Marblehead                  
  420  63/79   M3039   33:22   31:41 Herman Sanchez         34 M  2213 Boston                  H   
  421  64/79   M3039   33:21   31:42 Efstathios Christofori 32 M  1651 Boston                      
  422  65/79   M3039   33:19   31:42 David Leung            38 M  1976 Arlington                   
  423  79/172  F3039   33:00   31:43 Dana Mynsberge         30 F  2085 Boston                      
  424  69/85   M1829   32:34   31:44 Jonathan Trenkle       29 M  2316 Cambridge                   
  425  70/85   M1829   32:45   31:46 Ross Carver            29 M  1624 Fall River                  
  426  29/81   F4049   33:32   31:48 Donna Jamrog           48 F  1883 Beverly                     
  427  30/81   F4049   33:20   31:50 Adriana Prat           48 F  2155 Cambridge                   
  428  80/172  F3039   33:05   31:51 Sarah McDonald         30 F  2029 Belmont                     
  429  81/172  F3039   33:03   31:51 Margaret Morales       39 F  2071 South Weymouth              
  430  31/81   F4049   33:03   31:51 Christine Gorman       42 F  1810 South Weymouth          F   
  431 119/207  F1829   33:09   31:51 Jamie Lemon            24 F  1974 Watertown                   
  432 120/207  F1829   33:49   31:55 Aoife O'Flaherty       18 F  2108 South Boston                
  433  32/81   F4049   33:26   31:57 Diane Stowe            40 F  2271 West Roxbury                
  434   4/11   M6069   32:43   31:58 David Katz             64 M  1903 Marblehead                  
  435  82/172  F3039   33:59   31:59 Tracy Manty            39 F  2002 Arlington               F   
  436  83/172  F3039   33:19   32:05 Kelly Robinson         37 F  2188 Boston                      
  437  84/172  F3039   33:34   32:05 Stacey Moisuk          33 F  2067 Brighton                    
  438  33/81   F4049   33:12   32:05 Kate McLaughlin        40 F  2037 Quincy                  F   
  439  85/172  F3039   33:21   32:06 Cara Fraley            35 F  1777 Arlington                   
  440  34/81   F4049   32:22   32:07 Donna Hobbs            49 F  1864 Bryantville             F   
  441  86/172  F3039   33:07   32:08 Rebecca Vessenes       31 F  2329 Cambridge               F   
  442  35/81   F4049   33:56   32:08 Marcia Kittredge       41 F  1938 Framingham                  
  443  87/172  F3039   32:08   32:08 Elizabeth Ascoli       35 F  1522 Brookline                   
  444  66/79   M3039   33:29   32:10 Jay Dias               32 M  2399 Brockton                    
  445 121/207  F1829   33:29   32:10 Sarah Clow             26 F  1654 Quincy                      
  446  36/81   F4049   33:40   32:10 Katherine Carton       40 F  1621 Somerville              F   
  447  37/81   F4049   33:41   32:10 Penny Haney            41 F  1838 Cambridge                   
  448 122/207  F1829   33:19   32:10 Leeanne Desrochers     25 F  1709 Groton                      
  449 123/207  F1829   33:16   32:13 Ella Frank             26 F  1778 Boston                      
  450 124/207  F1829   34:06   32:13 Eichelle Thomas        27 F  2300 Waltham                 F   
   7/09/2009 12:30PM



                                                                      Page 10
                           NEW CHARLES RIVER RUN
   June 28, 2009              5 Kilometers                 Cambridge, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    bob@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime Name                   Ag S Race# City                    C/f 
===== ======== ===== ======= ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= === 
  451  71/85   M1829   33:59   32:13 Ryan Jeannette         23 M  1889 Somerville                  
  452 125/207  F1829   33:16   32:13 Katie McGowan          26 F  2032 Boston                      
  453  24/38   M4049   33:27   32:15 Amr Ragy               40 M  2165 Arlington                   
  454  88/172  F3039   33:28   32:16 Lynnette Lee           34 F  1970 Chlesea                     
  455  89/172  F3039   34:06   32:18 Natalie Munoz          30 F  2078 Somerville              F   
  456  67/79   M3039   33:48   32:19 Barry Feather          38 M  1754 Torrance                    
  457   9/33   F5059   34:02   32:20 Barbara Craig Adams    58 F  1685 Mont Vernon                 
  458  72/85   M1829   34:08   32:21 Justin Tumeinski       29 M  2317 Natick                      
  459 126/207  F1829   34:08   32:22 Jennifer Kostka        27 F  1947 Brookline                   
  460   5/11   M6069   33:37   32:23 Mark Lifland           60 M  1978 Sharon                  C   
  461  90/172  F3039   33:32   32:25 Sarah Collins          34 F  1662 Boston                      
  462 127/207  F1829   34:21   32:28 Ellen Huang            29 F  1874 Boston                      
  463 128/207  F1829   33:50   32:31 Annmarie Flaherty      27 F  1768 Quincy                      
  464 129/207  F1829   33:30   32:32 Ivy Hest               23 F  2423 Boston                      
  465 130/207  F1829   33:30   32:32 Elana Kieffer          23 F  1926 Somerville                  
  466  91/172  F3039   34:01   32:33 Meg Sheehan            33 F  2242 Cambridge                   
  467  92/172  F3039   33:58   32:33 Meghan King            30 F  1933 Quincy                      
  468  93/172  F3039   34:03   32:34 Theresa Chapel         34 F  1639 Quincy                  F   
  469 131/207  F1829   34:20   32:34 Daniele Menard         24 F  2048 Dedham                      
  470 132/207  F1829   34:20   32:35 Elizabeth Ebitson      26 F  1744 Westford                    
  471  15/24   M5059   33:04   32:36 Ronald D'Agostino      53 M  1691 Boston                      
  472  38/81   F4049   34:21   32:38 Jamie Carr             40 F  1618 Natick                      
  473  39/81   F4049   33:52   32:42 Bernadette Dixon       44 F  1720 Malden                      
  474 133/207  F1829   34:19   32:46 Audrey Girouard        26 F  1798 Cambridge                   
  475  94/172  F3039   33:47   32:47 Pamela Russell         34 F  2206 Boston                  F   
  476 134/207  F1829   34:31   32:48 Stephanie-Lynn Reid    23 F  2175 Attleboro               F   
  477  73/85   M1829   34:21   32:49 Francois Lalonde       27 M  1954 Cambridge                   
  478  40/81   F4049   34:37   32:49 Andrea Berry           40 F  1553 Springfield             F   
  479  41/81   F4049   34:43   32:50 Catherine O'Flaherty   46 F  2107 South Boston            F   
  480  42/81   F4049   34:10   32:50 Patricia Sullivan      42 F  2277 Jamaica Plain               
  481 135/207  F1829   34:30   32:52 Jacqueline Barthelmes  19 F  1542 S. Hamilton                 
  482  95/172  F3039   34:40   32:53 Tara O'Loughlin        37 F  2110 Worcester               F   
  483 136/207  F1829   34:13   32:54 Kaitlyn Ross           25 F  2194 Charlestown             F   
  484 137/207  F1829   34:18   32:55 Jess Westover          18 F  2346 Shirley                     
  485  25/38   M4049   34:42   32:56 David Metsky           45 M  2052 Somerville                  
  486 138/207  F1829   34:26   32:56 Jessica Dobbins        23 F  1722 Boston                      
  487   6/11   M6069   34:03   32:58 John Benson            62 M  1548 Boston                      
  488   6/9    F0117   33:29   32:58 Alexandra Pyne          9 F  2162 New Providence              
  489  16/24   M5059   34:13   32:59 David Haviland         51 M  1847 Arlington                   
  490 139/207  F1829   34:38   33:04 Lauren Swanson         26 F  2286 Cambridge               F   
  491  96/172  F3039   34:54   33:07 Stacey Risotti         34 F  2185 Worcester                   
  492  97/172  F3039   34:29   33:07 Julie Su               33 F  2274 Cambridge                   
  493 140/207  F1829   34:10   33:08 Danielle Poulin        22 F  2154 Boston                      
  494  98/172  F3039   35:37   33:08 Adriene Worthington    33 F  2365 Cambridge               F   
  495 141/207  F1829   34:33   33:08 Marta Melo             28 F  2047 Somerville                  
  496 142/207  F1829   34:37   33:09 Susan Carideo-Johnson  28 F  1615 Saugus                      
  497   7/9    F0117   34:22   33:11 Emmy Cail              15 F  1600 Acton                       
  498  99/172  F3039   34:56   33:12 Jen Miller             32 F  2061 Newton                      
  499  43/81   F4049   34:35   33:12 Joyce Teitelbaum       46 F  2297 Boston                      
  500 100/172  F3039   34:58   33:13 Jacqueline Boas        36 F  1565 West Newton                 
   7/09/2009 12:30PM



                                                                      Page 11
                           NEW CHARLES RIVER RUN
   June 28, 2009              5 Kilometers                 Cambridge, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    bob@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime Name                   Ag S Race# City                    C/f 
===== ======== ===== ======= ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= === 
  501  68/79   M3039   34:36   33:13 Rich Ruffing           32 M  2201 Cambridge                   
  502 143/207  F1829   33:14   33:14 Carola Voelker         24 F  2331 Cambridge                   
  503 101/172  F3039   34:16   33:15 Julie Campisano        37 F  1609 Allston                     
  504  17/24   M5059   34:15   33:15 David Langham          59 M  1960 Brookline               C   
  505  74/85   M1829   34:59   33:15 Michael Katz           29 M  1906 Waltham                     
  506  11/13   M0117   33:55   33:25 Jeremy Kelleher        12 M  1915 Worcester                   
  507 102/172  F3039   34:54   33:29 Sarah Barlow           31 F  1539 Billerica               F   
  508 103/172  F3039   33:30   33:30 Janet Attar            35 F    41 Boston MA                   
  509 104/172  F3039   35:26   33:31 Joanna French          30 F   455 Boston                      
  510 105/172  F3039   34:55   33:34 Jane Su                31 F  2275 Marietta                    
  511 144/207  F1829   35:15   33:37 Shannon Fahey          19 F  1750 Milford                     
  512 145/207  F1829   34:45   33:37 Laura Shute            26 F  2246 Amesbury                    
  513  44/81   F4049   35:20   33:37 Summer Getzen          41 F  1794 Southborough                
  514  18/24   M5059   35:16   33:37 Tom Fahey              52 M  1749 Milford                     
  515 106/172  F3039   35:20   33:39 Melanie Hall           34 F  1835 Boston                      
  516 146/207  F1829   34:16   33:41 Rachel Sacht           25 F  2209 Brighton                    
  517 107/172  F3039   35:08   33:42 Tricia Hurley          33 F  1879 Somerville                  
  518 147/207  F1829   34:23   33:43 Jenn Prohaska          29 F  2158 Natick                      
  519 108/172  F3039   34:58   33:48 Yael Tamari            39 F  2289 Newton                  F   
  520 148/207  F1829   35:37   33:50 Jennifer Gibson        28 F  1795 Raynham                     
  521 109/172  F3039   35:11   33:51 Ann Lucas              31 F  1990 Cambridge                   
  522  69/79   M3039   35:11   33:52 Michael Lucas          31 M  1991 Cambridge                   
  523 110/172  F3039   34:58   33:53 Jessica Cato           30 F  1629 Ashland                     
  524  70/79   M3039   34:50   33:55 Stephen McDonald       31 M  2028 Somerville                  
  525 111/172  F3039   35:32   33:58 Lynn Basilio           39 F  1543 Needham                     
  526 149/207  F1829   35:08   33:59 Daniela Hoefler        26 F  1865 Newton                  F   
  527  75/85   M1829   34:02   34:02 Michael Yau            25 M  2369 Westford                    
  528  71/79   M3039   34:02   34:02 Brian Drewes           34 M  1731 Boston                      
  529 112/172  F3039   35:34   34:04 Katherine Williamson   31 F  2355 Somerville                  
  530 150/207  F1829   35:35   34:04 Katie O'Malley         26 F  2449 Somerville                  
  531 151/207  F1829   35:36   34:10 Rebecca Zee            29 F  2374 Boston                      
  532 152/207  F1829   35:37   34:11 Barbara Kasa           26 F  1901 Brookline                   
  533 113/172  F3039   35:37   34:13 Keshrie Naidoo         32 F  2087 Quincy                      
  534 153/207  F1829   34:46   34:14 Karey Kenst            28 F  1920 Boston                      
  535 154/207  F1829   35:56   34:23 Maeghan Carroll        27 F  1620 Bostonn                 F   
  536  19/24   M5059   35:42   34:25 Fred Croft             58 M  1686 Somerville              C   
  537 155/207  F1829   35:56   34:26 Prerna Chopra          29 F  1648 New York                    
  538 156/207  F1829   36:12   34:27 Stephanie Tracey       23 F  2311 Somerville                  
  539 157/207  F1829   35:43   34:28 Diana Bower            25 F  1572 Cambridge               F   
  540 158/207  F1829   36:16   34:30 Melissa Wortman        24 F  2366 Cambridge                   
  541  76/85   M1829   36:17   34:31 Joseph Garlick         25 M   479 Cambridge               H   
  542 114/172  F3039   36:11   34:32 Jeana Connaughton      30 F  1668 Somerville                  
  543 159/207  F1829   35:46   34:36 Sarah Homer            19 F  1870 Chestnut Hill               
  544  45/81   F4049   34:52   34:41 Grace McNulty          49 F  2043 Charlestown                 
  545  20/24   M5059   34:53   34:43 Tom McNulty            50 M  2042 Charlestown                 
  546 115/172  F3039   34:47   34:47 Ann Connors            37 F  1670 Boston                      
  547 116/172  F3039   36:39   34:49 April Itano            34 F  1881 Boston                      
  548 117/172  F3039   35:02   34:49 Amy Cole               38 F  1660 Auburn                      
  549 118/172  F3039   36:56   34:51 Nancy Jordalen         30 F  2495                             
  550  77/85   M1829   36:38   34:58 Jonathan Quealy        26 M  2164 North Quincy                
   7/09/2009 12:30PM



                                                                      Page 12
                           NEW CHARLES RIVER RUN
   June 28, 2009              5 Kilometers                 Cambridge, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    bob@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime Name                   Ag S Race# City                    C/f 
===== ======== ===== ======= ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= === 
  551 160/207  F1829   36:30   35:01 Jennifer Chin          22 F  1645 Boston                      
  552  10/33   F5059   36:53   35:03 Alice White            58 F  2349 Boston                      
  553  26/38   M4049   36:49   35:06 Benjamin Lavine        48 M  1963 Lowell                  S   
  554 161/207  F1829   36:49   35:08 Oyin Aderibigbe        24 F  1510 Melrose                     
  555 119/172  F3039   36:46   35:10 Amanda Goltz           31 F  1804 Cambridge                   
  556 120/172  F3039   36:55   35:11 Simone Jones           35 F  1895 North Reading               
  557 162/207  F1829   36:47   35:13 Carrie Miller          23 F  2062 Cambridge                   
  558 163/207  F1829   36:47   35:13 Laura Belden           23 F  1545 Cambridge               F   
  559 164/207  F1829   36:50   35:15 Amberly Killmer        23 F  2428 Cambridge                   
  560 165/207  F1829   35:40   35:15 Brianna Nourse         23 F  2101 Boston                      
  561 121/172  F3039   36:15   35:17 Michelle Kim           31 F  1929 Watertown                   
  562 122/172  F3039   36:15   35:17 Jenny Cho              36 F  1647 Jamaica Plain               
  563 123/172  F3039   36:46   35:19 Anna Serquina-Lounsbur 32 F  2235 Shrewsbury                  
  564 124/172  F3039   36:45   35:22 Joanna Bewick          37 F  1557 Boston                      
  565 125/172  F3039   37:05   35:25 Stephanie Buia         32 F  1591 Brookline                   
  566   8/9    F0117   37:09   35:25 Kelly Jamrog           12 F  1886 Acton                       
  567 166/207  F1829   37:14   35:34 Stacy Gross            27 F  1825 Charlestown                 
  568 126/172  F3039   36:13   35:37 Kathleen Dickey        38 F  1715 Brookline               F   
  569  46/81   F4049   36:21   35:45 Maryanne Ulian         46 F  2323 Wellesley                   
  570 127/172  F3039   37:31   35:53 Michelle Dougenik      34 F  2403 Medway                      
  571 128/172  F3039   36:46   35:59 Diana Higgins          31 F  1861 New Haven                   
  572  27/38   M4049   37:22   36:00 Juan Delmoral          45 M  1707 Cambridge                   
  573  47/81   F4049   37:45   36:03 Brenda Borowski        44 F  1568 Weymouth                F   
  574  28/38   M4049   37:48   36:04 Wei-Lee Jamrog         47 M  1884 Acton                       
  575  11/33   F5059   37:44   36:04 Julie Gross            58 F  1823 Medway                      
  576   7/11   M6069   37:07   36:06 Bob Katz               61 M  1904 Marblehead              C   
  577 167/207  F1829   36:07   36:07 Chau Tong              27 F  2307 Boston                      
  578 168/207  F1829   36:07   36:07 Trang Tong             26 F  2308 Fitchburg                   
  579  78/85   M1829   37:58   36:08 Jason Lambert          27 M  1955 Boston                      
  580 169/207  F1829   37:57   36:08 Kristen Studley        25 F  2273 Boston                      
  581 129/172  F3039   38:09   36:16 Julie Rasku            31 F  2170 Cambridge                   
  582 170/207  F1829   36:17   36:17 Georgia Shaw           28 F  2240 Somerville              F   
  583                  38:12   36:18 Meghan Coughlin           F  1681 Stoneham                    
  584 171/207  F1829   38:10   36:18 Anne Marie Loiselle    24 F  1984 Boston                      
  585 130/172  F3039   38:07   36:19 Stefanie Koperniak     33 F  1944 Cambridge                   
  586  48/81   F4049   38:12   36:20 Carol Meighan          49 F  2045 East Bridgewater        F   
  587 131/172  F3039   37:56   36:20 Meagan Condon          39 F  1667 Charlestown                 
  588 172/207  F1829   36:59   36:23 Veronica Tarud         27 F  2474 Watertown                   
  589 173/207  F1829   38:07   36:23 Colleen Soraghan       23 F  2264 Haverhill                   
  590 174/207  F1829   37:59   36:26 Jennifer Rowley        28 F  2499 Westboro                    
  591 132/172  F3039   37:59   36:27 Isabel McCarrier       36 F  2017 Saugus                      
  592 175/207  F1829   38:07   36:28 Lydia Khalil           29 F  1925 Winchester                  
  593 176/207  F1829   38:28   36:36 Liz Musiak             27 F  2447 Wakefield                   
  594 133/172  F3039   38:21   36:37 Magen Slesinger        33 F  2256 Newton                      
  595  72/79   M3039   38:45   36:39 Jacob Hartman          31 M  1846 Maynard                     
  596   8/11   M6069   38:46   36:40 Richard McAndrew       62 M  2015 Bedford                 C   
  597 134/172  F3039   38:05   36:43 Abigail Marks          32 F  2004 Boston                      
  598  73/79   M3039   38:06   36:43 Ari Gottlieb           31 M  1815 Newton                      
  599  21/24   M5059   38:44   36:48 Steve Glendinning      51 M  1802 Montpelier              C   
  600 177/207  F1829   38:23   36:52 Jane Rosen             28 F  2193 Boston                      
   7/09/2009 12:30PM



                                                                      Page 13
                           NEW CHARLES RIVER RUN
   June 28, 2009              5 Kilometers                 Cambridge, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    bob@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime Name                   Ag S Race# City                    C/f 
===== ======== ===== ======= ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= === 
  601 178/207  F1829   38:06   37:01 Kellie Silsby          22 F  2248 Medford                     
  602  49/81   F4049   38:06   37:01 Lynn Dube              47 F  1734 Old Orchard Beach           
  603   9/9    F0117   38:14   37:01 Mariam Ragy             9 F  2166 Arlington                   
  604 135/172  F3039   38:11   37:02 Sarah Steinberg        38 F  2267 Framingham                  
  605 136/172  F3039   38:55   37:10 Sheri Zarrella         32 F  2373 Salisbury                   
  606  50/81   F4049   38:21   37:13 Lisa Trager            41 F  2313 Melrose                     
  607  51/81   F4049   38:52   37:14 Sally Whitaker         49 F  2348 Danvers                     
  608 179/207  F1829   39:04   37:15 Kathryn Oneil          27 F  2111 Gloucester              F   
  609 180/207  F1829   39:04   37:15 Mandy Correale         21 F  1674 Peabody                     
  610 181/207  F1829   38:57   37:20 Anne Rousseve          27 F  2198 Jamaica Plain               
  611  52/81   F4049   39:13   37:31 Lisa Glazer            43 F  2413 Wellesley                   
  612  53/81   F4049   39:17   37:32 Jill Porter            46 F  2152 Cambridge                   
  613 182/207  F1829   39:07   37:32 Kelly Langan           29 F  1959 Somerville                  
  614 137/172  F3039   39:23   37:32 Jessica McDermott      33 F  2027 Somerville                  
  615  12/33   F5059   38:47   37:33 Cookie O'Donnell       50 F  2105 Malden                      
  616  13/33   F5059   38:47   37:33 Nancy McInerney        50 F  2033 Medford                     
  617  29/38   M4049   39:25   37:35 Brian Moriarty         41 M  2074 Somerville                  
  618 183/207  F1829   39:23   37:45 Amy Muzyka             29 F  2084 Brighton                    
  619  30/38   M4049   39:11   37:49 David Klubock          45 M  1939 Natick                  H   
  620  54/81   F4049   38:42   37:52 Ellen Booker           41 F  1567 Dorchester              F   
  621 138/172  F3039   39:43   37:53 Erica McNamara         36 F  2041 Reading                 F   
  622  14/33   F5059   39:38   37:53 Susan Chandler         52 F  1636 Keene NH                    
  623 184/207  F1829   39:38   37:53 Carrie Chandler        24 F  1637 Brighton                    
  624  55/81   F4049   38:52   38:01 Rosemarie Simpson      45 F  2253 Mattapan                F   
  625  31/38   M4049   38:51   38:01 Anthony Sanders        43 M  2214 Boston                      
  626  56/81   F4049   38:52   38:02 Cathleen Brown         40 F  1583 Roxbury                     
  627  57/81   F4049   39:44   38:05 Rebecca Barthelmes     46 F  1541 S. Hamilton             F   
  628 185/207  F1829   39:37   38:14 Corey Christman        27 F  1650 South Boston                
  629 139/172  F3039   38:16   38:16 Sally Brown            30 F  1585 Belmont                     
  630 186/207  F1829   38:30   38:30 Kelsey Brooks          23 F  1581 East Bridgewater            
  631 140/172  F3039   40:28   38:30 Jennifer Bretsch       30 F  1578 Weymouth                    
  632 141/172  F3039   39:41   38:32 Susan Edwards-Loidl    39 F  1745 Newton                  F   
  633  58/81   F4049   40:15   38:35 Sandra Hammond         40 F  2417 Medford                     
  634   9/11   M6069   40:38   38:37 Dennis Buckley         61 M  2388 Marlborough                 
  635 187/207  F1829   40:04   38:38 Stephanie Ruggiero     29 F  2203 South Boston                
  636  32/38   M4049   40:39   38:47 Nik Znamenskis         43 M  2377 Barre                   H   
  637 142/172  F3039   40:44   38:53 Lauren Prestileo       30 F  2157 Cambridge                   
  638 188/207  F1829   40:44   38:53 Eugenia Holmes         25 F  1868 Cambridge               F   
  639 143/172  F3039   40:53   38:54 Karen Huxley           30 F  1880 Cambridge                   
  640  59/81   F4049   40:57   38:56 Jennifer Harter        46 F  1845 Newton                      
  641  60/81   F4049   40:57   38:57 Karen Stotsky          44 F  2270 Newton                      
  642  74/79   M3039   38:57   38:57 Jenaro Cardona-Fox     31 M   172 Boston                      
  643 144/172  F3039   40:45   38:59 Lorri Campelo          38 F  1608 Hull                        
  644 145/172  F3039   40:49   38:59 Sheryl Tichy           36 F  2303 Cambridge                   
  645  79/85   M1829   39:05   39:05 John Maryanski         25 M  2008 Medford                 C   
  646 146/172  F3039   40:32   39:13 Jennifer David         31 F  1695 Malden                      
  647  15/33   F5059   40:22   39:16 Lynne Benson           55 F  1549 Boston                      
  648 147/172  F3039   39:20   39:20 Dia Black              34 F  1558 Boston                      
  649  61/81   F4049   41:21   39:29 Michele Frost          43 F  1780 Quincy                      
  650 148/172  F3039   40:59   39:40 Michelle Mullen Flaher 35 F  2076 Hanover                     
   7/09/2009 12:30PM



                                                                      Page 14
                           NEW CHARLES RIVER RUN
   June 28, 2009              5 Kilometers                 Cambridge, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    bob@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime Name                   Ag S Race# City                    C/f 
===== ======== ===== ======= ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= === 
  651 189/207  F1829   41:49   39:46 Heather Thompson       22 F  2476 Newburyport                 
  652  22/24   M5059   41:43   39:47 Christopher Harkins    53 M  2418 Somerville                  
  653  16/33   F5059   41:49   39:48 Katherine Lacey        50 F  2431 Stoneham                    
  654   2/6    F6069   41:42   39:49 Nancy Moore            60 F  2069 Jamaica Plain           F   
  655 149/172  F3039   40:46   39:50 Lisa Reed              33 F  2172 Brighton                    
  656 190/207  F1829   41:43   39:50 Sharon Reynolds        28 F  2179 Boston                      
  657  75/79   M3039   41:22   39:54 Arturo Gossage         31 M  2414 Boston                      
  658  80/85   M1829   41:47   39:55 Scott Caisse           23 M  1601 Antrim                      
  659 191/207  F1829   41:47   39:56 Erin Campbell          25 F  1607 Antrim                      
  660 192/207  F1829   39:58   39:58 Kimberly Buckley       26 F  1589 Boston                      
  661  17/33   F5059   42:01   39:59 Joan Kirk              51 F  2429 Lynnfield                   
  662 150/172  F3039   41:44   40:04 Nancy Ghattas          30 F   484 Hopedale                F   
  663  10/11   M6069   41:38   40:08 Harvey Reibel          65 M  2173 Aventura                    
  664 151/172  F3039   40:39   40:10 Stephanie Luz          33 F  1993 Newton                      
  665  18/33   F5059   41:56   40:15 Susan Calhoun          54 F  1602 Marblehead                  
  666  62/81   F4049   42:20   40:26 Ann Marie Campagna     43 F  1604 Stoneham                    
  667 152/172  F3039   42:15   40:33 Anjili Mathur          36 F  2012 Revere                      
  668 153/172  F3039   40:35   40:35 Leah McLean            33 F  2038 Norfolk                     
  669 193/207  F1829   42:28   40:39 Georgina Coolidge      23 F  1671 Boston                      
  670 154/172  F3039   42:50   41:02 Martha Lovvoll         33 F  1988 Malden                  F   
  671 194/207  F1829   43:02   41:03 Hayley Teich           26 F  2475 Waltham                     
  672  23/24   M5059   42:50   41:07 John Singleton         56 M  1826 Waltham                     
  673 155/172  F3039   43:15   41:25 Jennifer Gilday        37 F  2411 Nahant                      
  674 195/207  F1829   43:20   41:25 Cassandra Dow          23 F  1729 Lawrence                    
  675 156/172  F3039   43:21   41:26 Barbara Sanford        30 F  2217 North Andover               
  676  33/38   M4049   41:28   41:28 Allan Miller           45 M  2058 Weymouth                    
  677  63/81   F4049   41:28   41:28 Linda Miller           40 F  2060 N Weymouth                  
  678 196/207  F1829   43:08   41:29 Kelly Hendrickson      18 F  1856 Hamilton                    
  679  76/79   M3039   41:46   41:46 Drew Shattuck          33 M  2239 Waltham                     
  680  19/33   F5059   43:48   41:53 Linda Cote             59 F  2394 Rye                         
  681 157/172  F3039   44:15   42:23 Adriana Zwick          39 F  2494 Winchester                  
  682  64/81   F4049   44:27   42:28 Mary Blagdon           46 F  1560 Waban                       
  683   3/6    F6069   44:12   42:29 Lois Broussard         63 F  2386 Northborough                
  684  65/81   F4049   44:32   42:32 Kristine Millet        43 F  2064 Dedham                  F   
  685 197/207  F1829   44:42   42:44 Melissa Gill           28 F  1797 Somerville                  
  686 158/172  F3039   44:25   42:55 Rachel Madera          32 F   823 Worcester                   
  687  81/85   M1829   43:01   43:01 Sean Candlish          26 M  1610 Brighton                    
  688 198/207  F1829   43:07   43:07 Katie Buckley          23 F  1590 Boston                  F   
  689  66/81   F4049   43:36   43:36 Clara Gona             44 F  1807 Hyde Park               F   
  690  24/24   M5059   45:46   43:41 David Nunes            51 M  2448 Lincoln                     
  691   4/6    F6069   45:43   43:45 Darlia Conn            63 F  2392 Cleveland                   
  692  20/33   F5059   46:05   44:05 Janet Wilkinson        53 F  2489 Littleton                   
  693  67/81   F4049   46:11   44:07 Maggie Leonard         41 F  2436 Waltham                     
  694  21/33   F5059   46:29   44:31 Kathleen Ottina        57 F  2117 Milton                      
  695  22/33   F5059   46:29   44:32 Jayne MacVarish        54 F  2000 Dudley                      
  696  68/81   F4049   45:55   44:53 Julia Weng             42 F  2488 Arlington                   
  697  23/33   F5059   47:04   45:16 Stephanie Berlo        59 F  2383 Quincy                      
  698 159/172  F3039   46:44   45:21 Mariana Babine         33 F  1527 Miami                   F   
  699  69/81   F4049   47:53   45:56 Meg White              40 F  2350 Boston                      
  700 199/207  F1829   46:12   46:12 Lindsay Dembner        27 F   310 Boston                      
   7/09/2009 12:30PM



                                                                      Page 15
                           NEW CHARLES RIVER RUN
   June 28, 2009              5 Kilometers                 Cambridge, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    bob@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime Name                   Ag S Race# City                    C/f 
===== ======== ===== ======= ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= === 
  701  70/81   F4049   46:25   46:25 Melissa Nelson         41 F  2090 Stoughton               F   
  702 160/172  F3039   47:34   46:39 Saquora Lowe-Mclaurin  30 F  2442 Quincy                      
  703 161/172  F3039   48:43   46:47 Amy Torchia            39 F  2478 Somerville                  
  704  24/33   F5059   48:06   47:10 Carol Denton           58 F  2398 Nevada City                 
  705 162/172  F3039   49:33   47:25 Lisa Colagiovanni      39 F  2391 Dedham                      
  706 200/207  F1829   48:58   47:36 Charmaine Lastimoso    28 F  1962 Somerville                  
  707 201/207  F1829   49:42   47:50 Jessica Stone          22 F  2468 Somerville                  
  708  77/79   M3039   47:58   47:58 Nathan Viles           39 M  2330 Belmont                     
  709 163/172  F3039   50:50   48:45 Lisa Cawley            37 F  2389 Somerville                  
  710 164/172  F3039   50:53   48:51 Lisa Langan            38 F  2433 Hingham                     
  711  25/33   F5059   50:30   49:13 Jackie Lemmerhirt      51 F  2435 Framingham                  
  712  26/33   F5059   50:31   49:14 Laura Francis          52 F  2410 North Chelmsford            
  713  34/38   M4049   50:32   49:15 Paul Serafini          41 M  2462 Marlborough                 
  714  71/81   F4049   52:51   50:47 Janine Roberge         46 F  2457 Wakefield                   
  715  35/38   M4049   52:53   50:49 Mark Roberge           46 M  2458 Wakefield                   
  716  36/38   M4049   53:15   51:18 Kent Welch             40 M  2487 North Grafton               
  717  72/81   F4049   53:15   51:20 Patricia Truscott      41 F  2479 Whitinsville                
  718  73/81   F4049   53:54   51:53 Pamela Tilton          48 F  2477 San Jose CA                 
  719 202/207  F1829   54:08   52:03 Marissa Pagnotta       25 F  2450 Boston                      
  720 203/207  F1829   54:09   52:04 Megan Seiler           25 F  2461 Boston                      
  721  27/33   F5059   53:54   52:04 Elsa Garcia-Bobadilla  50 F  1788 Cambridge               F   
  722  12/13   M0117   54:53   52:41 Kason Giles             9 M  2412 St George                   
  723  28/33   F5059   54:41   52:42 Linda Lopiccolo        55 F  2441 Wellesley                   
  724  13/13   M0117   54:40   52:43 Maxwell Dasilvaneto    10 M  2397 Ayer                        
  725 165/172  F3039   54:41   52:44 Erin Da Silvaneto      32 F  2395 Ayer                        
  726  29/33   F5059   55:12   53:08 Paula Elliot           50 F  2407 Wellesley                   
  727   5/6    F6069   55:25   53:14 Merle Ireland          61 F  2425 St George                   
  728  30/33   F5059   55:23   53:19 Carol Stento           51 F  2466 Needham                     
  729  31/33   F5059   55:24   53:19 Linda Hasenfus         58 F  2420 Needham                     
  730  74/81   F4049   55:27   53:23 Julia Zoino Jeannetti  46 F  2493 Dedham                      
  731  75/81   F4049   55:37   53:30 Carolyn Taite          45 F  2473 Malden                      
  732                  55:39   53:32 Gail Hendler              F  2422 Brighton                    
  733 166/172  F3039   53:52   53:52 Jennifer Wallace       36 F  2484 Nashua NH                   
  734   6/6    F6069   56:50   54:40 Tobi Simmons           63 F  2463 Boston                      
  735  76/81   F4049   56:51   54:41 Jania Andreotti        46 F  2381 Boston                      
  736 167/172  F3039   56:52   54:42 Elizabeth D'Oliveira   35 F  2400 Charlestown                 
  737 168/172  F3039   57:29   55:29 Nikki Phillips         34 F  2138 Belmont                     
  738  82/85   M1829   55:40   55:40 Eric Wood              28 M  2490 Roslindale                  
  739                  55:41   55:41 Meghan McSweeney          F  2445 Roslindale                  
  740  77/81   F4049   58:03   55:53 Roxanne Robert         45 F  2186 Charlton                    
  741  11/11   M6069 1:00:12   59:51 Larry Davey            60 M   296 Somerville                  
  742 169/172  F3039 1:02:08   59:58 Tamsen McMahon         35 F  2444 Boston                      
  743  78/81   F4049 1:02:13 1:00:09 Jennifer Reyes         49 F  2454 Topsfield                   
  744  78/79   M3039 1:02:13 1:00:10 Rob MacDonald          30 M  2443 Rowley                      
  745  37/38   M4049 1:01:24 1:01:24 Michael Dore           44 M  2402 Cambridge                   
  746  79/81   F4049 1:01:56 1:01:56 Stephanie English      40 F  1746 Stoughton                   
  747 204/207  F1829 1:04:53 1:02:37 Jocelyn Perldeiner     23 F  2451 Brighton                    
  748  32/33   F5059 1:06:28 1:04:16 Karen Spignese         57 F  2465 Malden                      
  749  80/81   F4049 1:06:29 1:04:17 Cheryl Dasilva         48 F  2396 North Chelmsford            
  750  83/85   M1829 1:05:51 1:05:51 James Poplasky         26 M  2150 Cambridge                   
   7/09/2009 12:30PM



                                                                      Page 16
                           NEW CHARLES RIVER RUN
   June 28, 2009              5 Kilometers                 Cambridge, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    bob@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime Name                   Ag S Race# City                    C/f 
===== ======== ===== ======= ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= === 
  751  84/85   M1829 1:08:05 1:05:52 Christopher Cobb       28 M  2390 Dedham                      
  752 205/207  F1829 1:08:56 1:06:38 Amanda Young           28 F  2492 Somerville                  
  753 170/172  F3039 1:08:58 1:06:40 Amy Grace Dupage       30 F  2405 Allston                     
  754  85/85   M1829 1:10:39 1:10:39 Jonathan Kallensee     28 M  1898 Boston                      
  755  79/79   M3039 1:11:45 1:11:45 Marcel Dawson          33 M  1697 Dorchester                  
  756  38/38   M4049 1:12:50 1:12:06 David Wells            44 M  2342 Roslindale                  
  757  33/33   F5059 1:14:14 1:12:57 Marianne Stoy          50 F  2272 Gardner                     
  758 206/207  F1829 1:16:03 1:14:32 Jocelyn Holguin        29 F   629 Dorchester              F   
  759  81/81   F4049 1:19:56 1:19:56 Cyndy Curley           44 F  1689 Sterling                F   
  760 171/172  F3039 1:24:57 1:23:03 Kate Salley            31 F  2212 Boston                      
  761 172/172  F3039 1:25:41 1:24:53 Jennifer Williams      32 F  2354 Brighton                    
  762 207/207  F1829 1:35:46 1:35:46 Vironica Dawson        29 F  1698 Dorchester                  
   7/09/2009 12:30PM




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News