Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Chatham Harbor 10k And 5k Walk

Chatham, MA, June 28, 2009

[5k Walk | 5k Walk age groups | 10k Run ]

10k Age Groups


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:32:43  5:17    1 20-29    1 M   101 Taylor Burmeister           Chatham,MA                                                   





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:41:40  6:43    1 30-39    1 F   153 Lynn Burns                  Needham,MA                                                   



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-79

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:54:40  8:49    1 70-79  135 M   140 Art Neves                   W Chatham,MA                                                 
 2   0:57:07  9:13    2 70-79  158 M   304 Jack Keefe                  Bussards Bay,MA                                              
 3   0:58:25  9:25    3 70-79  169 M   274 Tom McIntosh Jr             Coventry,CT                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:45:18  7:18    1 60-69   44 M   250 Richard Boisseau            St Johnsbury Ct,VT                                           
 2   0:45:53  7:24    2 60-69   54 M     6 Duke Hutchinson             Watertown,MA                                                 
 3   0:51:02  8:14    3 60-69  103 M   324 T E Gallagher               Chatham,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:39:40  6:24    1 50-59   11 M   248 Steven Santos               Hyannis,MA                                                   
 2   0:41:08  6:38    2 50-59   15 M   341 Stephen McCaffrey           Mashpee,MA                                                   
 3   0:41:13  6:39    3 50-59   16 M   328 Malcolm Adams               Athens,GA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:36:49  5:56    1 40-49    4 M   208 Geof Newton                 Chatham,MA                                                   
 2   0:38:29  6:12    2 40-49    7 M   162 Jeff Kelly                  Dennisport,MA                                                
 3   0:38:47  6:15    3 40-49    8 M   393 Edward Hampston             Voorheerville,NY                                             

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:33:15  5:22    1 30-39    2 M   255 Joe Navas                   N Eastham,MA                                                 
 2   0:38:28  6:12    2 30-39    6 M   432 Matt Plant                  Hatchville,MA                                                
 3   0:42:03  6:47    3 30-39   19 M   220 Peter Graham                Dumont,NJ                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:40:50  6:35    2 20-29   13 M   267 Tom Malloy                  New York,NY                                                  
 2   0:41:29  6:41    3 20-29   18 M    81 Matthew Ferriter            South Boston,MA                                              
 3   0:45:45  7:23    4 20-29   49 M   320 Jacob Puffer                Well,MA                                                      

         MEN AGE GROUP 13-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:34:51  5:37    1 13-19    3 M   252 Jeff Bush                   Chatham,MA                                                   
 2   0:38:19  6:11    2 13-19    5 M   251 Brendan Robertson           Westboro,MA                                                  
 3   0:38:48  6:15    3 13-19    9 M   206 John Nich                   Carmel,NY                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:49:47  8:02    1 01-12   93 M   144 Tommy Gannon                Fairfield,CT                                                 
 2   0:51:50  8:22    2 01-12  113 M   321 Caleb Linnell               S Chatham,MA                                                 
 3   0:58:10  9:23    3 01-12  166 M  1049 Race Graff                  Scit,MA                                                      

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 70-79

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   1:23:21 13:27    1 70-79  158 F   332 Lucy Duffy                  Brewster,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:59:36  9:37    1 60-69   89 F   232 Cheryl Ferguson             Yarmouthport,MA                                              
 2   1:06:34 10:44    2 60-69  133 F   424 John Newman                 Easton,MA                                                    
 3   1:12:22 11:40    3 60-69  143 F   344 Marilyn Campbell            Lowell,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:54:33  8:48    1 50-59   53 F   427 Sharyn Greenleaf            Brewster,MA                                                  
 2   0:55:25  8:56    2 50-59   59 F   394 Sha Boyle                   Warner,NH                                                    
 3   0:56:10  9:04    3 50-59   64 F   301 Susn Demcrest               S Dennis,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:46:40  7:32    1 40-49    7 F   143 Christine Gannon            Fairfield,CT                                                 
 2   0:46:52  7:34    2 40-49    9 F   327 Susan Adams                 Athens,GA                                                    
 3   0:50:11  8:06    3 40-49   27 F   388 Cindy Harrington            Scit,MA                                                      

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:42:19  6:50    2 30-39    2 F   239 Dawn Varnum                 Orleans,MA                                                   
 2   0:45:17  7:18    3 30-39    6 F   221 Mary Austin                 Chatham,MA                                                   
 3   0:46:50  7:33    4 30-39    8 F   290 Terry Bergquist             E Harwich,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:42:43  6:53    1 20-29    3 F    93 Jeannie Cambria             Green Brook,NJ                                               
 2   0:42:44  6:54    2 20-29    4 F   226 Katherine Schock            Chatham,MA                                                   
 3   0:43:03  6:57    3 20-29    5 F   338 Carrie Bartlett             Harwich,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 13-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:49:20  7:57    1 13-19   21 F   259 Sarah Pandiscio             Simsbury,CT                                                  
 2   0:54:57  8:52    2 13-19   55 F   260 Kayla Kohl                  Millerton,NY                                                 
 3   0:55:17  8:55    3 13-19   58 F   423 Connie Lamotte              N Chatham,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:56:40  9:08    1 01-12   69 F   374 Leah Chittick               Chatham,MA                                                   
 2   1:17:16 12:28    2 01-12  153 F  1067 Abby Nickerson              Brookline,MA                                                 

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:32:43  5:17    1 20-29    1 M   101 Taylor Burmeister           Chatham,MA                                                   
 2   0:33:15  5:22    1 30-39    2 M   255 Joe Navas                   N Eastham,MA                                                 
 3   0:34:51  5:37    1 13-19    3 M   252 Jeff Bush                   Chatham,MA                                                   
 4   0:36:49  5:56    1 40-49    4 M   208 Geof Newton                 Chatham,MA                                                   
 5   0:38:19  6:11    2 13-19    5 M   251 Brendan Robertson           Westboro,MA                                                  
 6   0:38:28  6:12    2 30-39    6 M   432 Matt Plant                  Hatchville,MA                                                
 7   0:38:29  6:12    2 40-49    7 M   162 Jeff Kelly                  Dennisport,MA                                                
 8   0:38:47  6:15    3 40-49    8 M   393 Edward Hampston             Voorheerville,NY                                             
 9   0:38:48  6:15    3 13-19    9 M   206 John Nich                   Carmel,NY                                                    
 10  0:39:19  6:20    4 40-49   10 M   325 David Iacino                Burlington,CT                                                 
 11  0:39:40  6:24    1 50-59   11 M   248 Steven Santos               Hyannis,MA                                                    
 12  0:39:52  6:26    5 40-49   12 M    86 Ted Julian                  Lincoln,MA                                                    
 13  0:40:50  6:35    2 20-29   13 M   267 Tom Malloy                  New York,NY                                                   
 14  0:41:07  6:38    6 40-49   14 M   300 Ken Gartner                 W Fal,MA                                                      
 15  0:41:08  6:38    2 50-59   15 M   341 Stephen McCaffrey           Mashpee,MA                                                    
 16  0:41:13  6:39    3 50-59   16 M   328 Malcolm Adams               Athens,GA                                                     
 17  0:41:18  6:40    7 40-49   17 M   349 Franco Bonfini              Eastham,MA                                                    
 18  0:41:29  6:41    3 20-29   18 M    81 Matthew Ferriter            South Boston,MA                                               
 19  0:42:03  6:47    3 30-39   19 M   220 Peter Graham                Dumont,NJ                                                     
 20  0:42:20  6:50    8 40-49   20 M   254 Joe O'Brien                 Chatham,MA                                                    
 21  0:42:21  6:50    4 30-39   21 M   317 Paul Ticu                   Chatham,MA                                                    
 22  0:42:22  6:50    9 40-49   22 M   318 Pete Lyons                  Dennis,MA                                                     
 23  0:42:23  6:50   10 40-49   23 M   201 Toby Emerson                Eastham,MA                                                    
 24  0:42:26  6:51   11 40-49   24 M   265 Anthony Figuerido           Auburn,MA                                                     
 25  0:42:31  6:51   12 40-49   25 M   377 Brad Pechacek               Andover,MA                                                    
 26  0:42:37  6:52    4 13-19   26 M   212 Eddie Harvey                Chatham,MA                                                    
 27  0:43:26  7:00    4 50-59   27 M   365 Steve Sullivan              W Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 28  0:43:32  7:01   13 40-49   28 M   177 Pete Kulis                  Waterbury,VT                                                  
 29  0:43:33  7:01   14 40-49   29 M   176 Dan Sweet                   Waterbury,VT                                                  
 30  0:43:41  7:03   15 40-49   30 M    18 Paul Avellar                Chatham,MA                                                    
 31  0:43:50  7:04    5 30-39   31 M   191 Russell Morin               Fram,MA                                                       
 32  0:43:59  7:06   16 40-49   32 M   391 Charles Preusse             Chatham,MA                                                    
 33  0:44:11  7:08    6 30-39   33 M   414 Gus Phelps                  Boston,MA                                                     
 34  0:44:16  7:08   17 40-49   34 M   105 Christopher Hyson           Lawrenceville,NJ                                              
 35  0:44:26  7:10    7 30-39   35 M    70 Mark Vernazza               Boston,MA                                                     
 36  0:44:32  7:11    8 30-39   36 M   276 Stephen Miele Jr            Well,MA                                                       
 37  0:44:47  7:13   18 40-49   37 M   282 Dave Humphreys              Hyannisport,MA                                                
 38  0:44:49  7:14   19 40-49   38 M   283 Kevin Krueger               Penfield,NY                                                   
 39  0:44:53  7:14    9 30-39   39 M   139 Brian Ladley                Brewster,MA                                                   
 40  0:45:03  7:16   20 40-49   40 M   213 Steven Grinspoun                                                                       
 41  0:45:08  7:17    5 50-59   41 M   330 Thomas Galotto              Stafford Spring,CT                                            
 42  0:45:09  7:17    6 50-59   42 M   189 Tom Tuttle                  Orleans,MA                                                    
 43  0:45:16  7:18   21 40-49   43 M   156 Gene Holmstead              Boston,MA                                                     
 44  0:45:18  7:18    1 60-69   44 M   250 Richard Boisseau            St Johnsbury Ct,VT                                            
 45  0:45:20  7:19   10 30-39   45 M   181 Thomas Lansley              Virginia Beach,VA                                             
 46  0:45:22  7:19   22 40-49   46 M   378 Patrick Horgan              S Boston,MA                                                   
 47  0:45:25  7:20   23 40-49   47 M   386 Kurt Martin                 Orleans,MA                                                    
 48  0:45:33  7:21    7 50-59   48 M   370 Joe Nicholson               Chatham,MA                                                    
 49  0:45:45  7:23    4 20-29   49 M   320 Jacob Puffer                Well,MA                                                       
 50  0:45:46  7:23    5 13-19   50 M    61 Patrick Cotnoir             Clifton Park,NY                                               

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:41:40  6:43    1 30-39    1 F   153 Lynn Burns                  Needham,MA                                                   
 2   0:42:19  6:50    2 30-39    2 F   239 Dawn Varnum                 Orleans,MA                                                   
 3   0:42:43  6:53    1 20-29    3 F    93 Jeannie Cambria             Green Brook,NJ                                               
 4   0:42:44  6:54    2 20-29    4 F   226 Katherine Schock            Chatham,MA                                                   
 5   0:43:03  6:57    3 20-29    5 F   338 Carrie Bartlett             Harwich,MA                                                   
 6   0:45:17  7:18    3 30-39    6 F   221 Mary Austin                 Chatham,MA                                                   
 7   0:46:40  7:32    1 40-49    7 F   143 Christine Gannon            Fairfield,CT                                                 
 8   0:46:50  7:33    4 30-39    8 F   290 Terry Bergquist             E Harwich,MA                                                 
 9   0:46:52  7:34    2 40-49    9 F   327 Susan Adams                 Athens,GA                                                    
 10  0:46:56  7:34    4 20-29   10 F   182 Keryn Murphy                Harwich,MA                                                    
 11  0:47:16  7:37    5 20-29   11 F   305 Sarah Newcomb               Orleans,MA                                                    
 12  0:47:18  7:38    5 30-39   12 F   180 Meaghan Brady               Somerville,MA                                                 
 13  0:47:23  7:39    6 20-29   13 F   247 Sarah DeFreitas             Seattle,WA                                                    
 14  0:47:23  7:39    7 20-29   14 F    34 Elizabeth Kelly             Storrs,CT                                                     
 15  0:47:29  7:40    8 20-29   15 F   308 Jennifer Thibault           Bedminster,NJ                                                 
 16  0:48:02  7:45    6 30-39   16 F   392 Rachel Saks Aronis          Waltham,MA                                                    
 17  0:48:03  7:45    7 30-39   17 F    84 Kristin Donahue             Wellesley,MA                                                  
 18  0:48:32  7:50    8 30-39   18 F   273 Kimberly Robbins            S Chatham,MA                                                  
 19  0:49:02  7:55    9 20-29   19 F    14 Karsten Solberg             Cambridge,MA                                                  
 20  0:49:20  7:57    9 30-39   20 F   408 Jenn Hatchard               Brewster,MA                                                   
 21  0:49:20  7:57    1 13-19   21 F   259 Sarah Pandiscio             Simsbury,CT                                                   
 22  0:49:46  8:02   10 20-29   22 F   269 Jessica Jeffrey             Brewster,MA                                                   
 23  0:49:50  8:02   10 30-39   23 F   169 Judy Colella                Hyannis,MA                                                    
 24  0:49:51  8:02     Age?     24 F   339 Ashlyn Hudson               Stoughton,MA                                                  
 25  0:50:02  8:04   11 20-29   25 F    58 Stephanie Parsons           Boston,MA                                                     
 26  0:50:06  8:05   11 30-39   26 F    67 Carly Grant                 Jamaica Plain,MA                                              
 27  0:50:11  8:06    3 40-49   27 F   388 Cindy Harrington            Scit,MA                                                       
 28  0:50:14  8:06   12 30-39   28 F   333 Nicole Spencer              Mashpee,MA                                                    
 29  0:50:23  8:08    4 40-49   29 F   125 Liz O'Neil                  Lexington,MA                                                  
 30  0:50:46  8:11   12 20-29   30 F    20 Brittany Lavalle            East Bridgewate,MA                                            
 31  0:50:52  8:12   13 30-39   31 F    83 Jessica O'Keeffe            Brookline,MA                                                  
 32  0:51:01  8:14   14 30-39   32 F    66 Beth Gallagher              Natick,MA                                                     
 33  0:51:04  8:14    5 40-49   33 F   244 Nancy Spalding Gray         Dover,MA                                                      
 34  0:51:09  8:15   15 30-39   34 F   137 Rebecca Newton MacBride     Sacramento,CA                                                 
 35  0:51:15  8:16    6 40-49   35 F   316 Karen Lucas                 Well,MA                                                       
 36  0:51:18  8:16   16 30-39   36 F   413 Wizzie Phelps               Boston,MA                                                     
 37  0:51:20  8:17   17 30-39   37 F   376 Allison Drummond            Winchester,MA                                                 
 38  0:51:25  8:18    7 40-49   38 F   202 Elisabeth Duncan            N Chatham,MA                                                  
 39  0:51:30  8:18   13 20-29   39 F    69 Nora Vernazza               Boston,MA                                                     
 40  0:51:30  8:18    8 40-49   40 F   356 Rachel Young                Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 41  0:51:40  8:20    9 40-49   41 F   230 Karen Kasich                Westerville,OH                                                
 42  0:51:49  8:21   14 20-29   42 F    23 Traci Szyndlar              Rochester,MA                                                  
 43  0:51:49  8:21   18 30-39   43 F    44 Ann Condon                  Plymouth,MA                                                   
 44  0:51:49  8:21   15 20-29   44 F   166 Kerry Gebhardt              Delmar,NY                                                     
 45  0:52:10  8:25   10 40-49   45 F   348 Stephanie Riefer            Boston,MA                                                     
 46  0:52:11  8:25   11 40-49   46 F   224 Kimberly Formisano          Dedham,MA                                                     
 47  0:52:12  8:25   12 40-49   47 F   123 Chicharu Sato               Fayetteville,NC                                               
 48  0:52:56  8:32   13 40-49   48 F   434 Mary Bresgahan              W,MA                                                          
 49  0:53:39  8:39   14 40-49   49 F    92 Deborah Capko               Green Brook,NJ                                                
 50  0:53:43  8:40   19 30-39   50 F   209 Julie Luistvo               N Attleboro,MA                                                




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News