Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Ipswich Rotary 5K at Appleton Farms

Ipswich, MA, June 27, 2009

[Awards | Ipswich Residents ]

Overall Results

Call Michael Page at (978) 473-2454 for a quote using our new disposable MyLaps Bibtag System


                                                                      
                    Ipswich Rotary 5K at Appleton Farms
                     Saturday, June 27, 2009 10:00 AM
         Timing by North Shore Timing Company  Phone:(978)927-4203
        Email:northshoretiming@yahoo.com  Web:northshoretiming.com
 
Place No. Name                Div/Tot  Div   Ag S City         St Time    Pace  
===== === =================== ======== ===== == = ============ == ======= ===== 
    1 151 Jeffrey Boyd          1/49   M0139 30 M Somerville   MA   16:19  5:16 
    2  62 David Long            2/49   M0139 35 M Beverly      MA   17:56  5:48 
    3 165 Jenny Lincoln         1/43   F4099 45 F Salem        MA   18:16  5:54 
    4 158 Carl Clarizia         3/49   M0139 35 M Beverly      MA   18:18  5:55 
    5 176 Joe Gurczak           1/67   M4099 42 M Newburyport  MA   18:42  6:02 
    6   8 Chris Blondin         4/49   M0139 35 M Essex        MA   19:11  6:11 
    7  80 David Parmelee        2/67   M4099 40 M Manchester   MA   19:19  6:14 
    8  46 Tim Harris            3/67   M4099 41 M Beverly      MA   19:27  6:17 
    9 129 Daniel MacAlpine      4/67   M4099 51 M Ipswich      MA   19:48  6:24 
   10 223 Amy Foster            1/58   F0139 34 F Hamilton     MA   20:00  6:27 
   11  52 Moe Kelley            5/49   M0139 38 M Wenham       MA   20:15  6:32 
   12  30 Chris Faddis          5/67   M4099 47 M Boxford      MA   20:33  6:38 
   13 105 Rick Walsh            6/67   M4099 50 M W.Newbury    MA   20:40  6:40 
   14 188 Aaron Toleos          6/49   M0139 38 M Boxford      MA   20:56  6:46 
   15  50 William Jackson       7/49   M0139 27 M Salem        MA   21:04  6:48 
   16 175 Michael Allara        8/49   M0139 12 M Hamilton     MA   21:09  6:50 
   17 150 Marisa Petrillo       2/58   F0139 29 F Salem        MA   21:10  6:50 
   18 214 Ben Goodhue           9/49   M0139 33 M Danvers      MA   21:11  6:50 
   19  63 John Maldonado       10/49   M0139 33 M Newton       MA   21:15  6:52 
   20  38 Daryl Gies           11/49   M0139 37 M Sudbury      MA   21:16  6:52 
   21 125 James Thomas         12/49   M0139 36 M Hamilton     MA   21:25  6:55 
   22 107 Jason Wertz          13/49   M0139 35 M Ipswich      MA   21:29  6:56 
   23 174 Daniel Allara        14/49   M0139 10 M Hamilton     MA   21:30  6:56 
   24 173 Mark Allara           7/67   M4099 41 M Hamilton     MA   21:30  6:57 
   25  48 Cynthia Ingelfinger   3/58   F0139 34 F Ipswich      MA   21:32  6:57 
   26 224 Csilla Clouk          4/58   F0139 36 F Wenham       MA   21:46  7:02 
   27  55 Eric Krathwohl        8/67   M4099 54 M Ipswich      MA   21:50  7:03 
   28 234 Michael Spillary     15/49   M0139 33 M WORCESTER    MA   21:58  7:05 
   29  74 Ben Morrison         16/49   M0139 12 M Chelmsford   MA   21:59  7:06 
   30  57 Frank Lanzillo        9/67   M4099 40 M Danvers      MA   22:00  7:06 
   31  11 Rian Buckley         17/49   M0139 16 M Corona       CA   22:01  7:07 
   32 197 Rob Roeslar          10/67   M4099 40 M Ipswich      MA   22:14  7:11 
   33 114 Stoddard Wilson      11/67   M4099 43 M Ipswich      MA   22:15  7:11 
   34 102 Hugh Taylor          12/67   M4099 58 M Ipswich      MA   22:18  7:12 
   35 147 Akif Zaman           18/49   M0139 29 M NORTH CHELMS MA   22:31  7:16 
   36 140 Matthew Iionda       13/67   M4099 43 M Ipswich      MA   22:35  7:17 
   37 152 Peter Young          19/49   M0139 31 M Arlington    MA   22:45  7:21 
   38 154 Len Femino           14/67   M4099 56 M Beverly      MA   22:47  7:21 
   39 192 David Sweeney        15/67   M4099 46 M Groveland    MA   22:51  7:23 
   40 101 Mark Swenson         16/67   M4099 43 M Topsfield    MA   22:52  7:23 
   41 168 Eric Conti           17/67   M4099 44 M Arlington    MA   22:54  7:24 
   42 166 Henry Sacco          18/67   M4099 40 M Rowley       MA   22:55  7:24 
   43 210 Lisa Saniner          5/58   F0139 36 F Ipswich      MA   22:58  7:25 
   44 104 Scott Walsh          19/67   M4099 51 M Newburyport  MA   23:04  7:27 
   45 172 Heather Waters        2/43   F4099 40 F Ipswich      MA   23:07  7:28 
   46  76 Alissa Pajer          6/58   F0139 22 F Boulder      CO   23:23  7:33 
   47 226 Bill Boardman        20/49   M0139 38 M Hamilton     MA   23:25  7:34 
   48 227 Gerard Fallon        20/67   M4099 54 M Hamilton     MA   23:27  7:34 
   49 191 Bill Brown           21/67   M4099 48 M WELLS        ME   23:28  7:34 
   50 133 Jackson Galoski      21/49   M0139 12 M Ipswich      MA   23:31  7:35 
   51 183 Derek Burket         22/49   M0139 34 M DEDHAM       MA   23:31  7:36 
   52 220 Katie Gilis           7/58   F0139 39 F Ipswich      MA   23:38  7:38 
   53  31 Jeffrey Ferreira     22/67   M4099 44 M Ipswich      MA   23:49  7:41 
   54 189 Mike Maquire         23/49   M0139 37 M Hamilton     MA   23:54  7:43 
   55  19 Andrew Cole          24/49   M0139 23 M Somerville   MA   23:55  7:43 
   56 181 Anthony Fusco        23/67   M4099 41 M Hamilton     MA   23:55  7:43 
   57 124 Rebecca Fahey         8/58   F0139 26 F Ipswich      MA   23:56  7:44 
   58  70 Gregory Millner      25/49   M0139 37 M Taunton      MA   23:58  7:44 
   59   1 David Anastasio      24/67   M4099 50 M Topsfield    MA   24:00  7:45 
   60 115 Amy Wojnar            9/58   F0139 35 F Essex        MA   24:05  7:47 
   61 120 Tim Hannibal         25/67   M4099 41 M Ipswich      MA   24:08  7:47 
   62 108 John Wigglesworth    26/67   M4099 56 M Ipswich      MA   24:08  7:47 
   63 203 Dan Smith            26/49   M0139 38 M Boston       MA   24:09  7:48 
   64  28 Kate Eliot           10/58   F0139 35 F Ipswich      MA   24:10  7:48 
   65  75 Neil Olson           27/49   M0139 36 M Beverly      MA   24:10  7:48 
   66 182 Patricia Park        11/58   F0139 28 F BOSTON       MA   24:11  7:48 
   67 184 Robert Sterait       27/67   M4099 50 M Ipswich      MA   24:15  7:50 
   68 106 Michele Wertz        12/58   F0139 36 F Ipswich      MA   24:17  7:50 
   69  81 Shawn Patti          28/67   M4099 41 M Newbury      MA   24:17  7:50 
   70 204 Keleijh Calnan        3/43   F4099 46 F Ipswich      MA   24:21  7:52 
   71 202 Matt Filosa          28/49   M0139 36 M Cambridge    MA   24:25  7:53 
   72 146 Diane LaPierre        4/43   F4099 47 F Beverly      MA   24:28  7:54 
   73 225 Ildiko Szekely       13/58   F0139 30 F MC KINLEYVIL CA   24:29  7:54 
   74 127 Brigid Garry         14/58   F0139 31 F Ipswich      MA   24:30  7:55 
   75 128 Vance Garry          29/49   M0139 33 M Ipswich      MA   24:31  7:55 
   76 213 Calvin Crocker       29/67   M4099 51 M Ipswich      MA   24:35  7:56 
   77 156 Campbell Fackre      30/49   M0139 12 M Hamilton     MA   24:46  8:00 
   78 237 Tom Herron           30/67   M4099 43 M Ipswich      MA   24:49  8:01 
   79 167 Henry Sacco          31/49   M0139 14 M Rowley       MA   24:50  8:01 
   80 199 Kent Sinclair        31/67   M4099 46 M Beverly      MA   24:50  8:01 
   81 160 Tina Keiran          15/58   F0139 14 F Rowley       MA   24:52  8:02 
   82 161 Sarah Keiran         16/58   F0139 14 F Rowley       MA   25:03  8:05 
   83 229 Scott LItalien       32/49   M0139 30 M Beverly      MA   25:19  8:10 
   84  97 Mark Spongberg       32/67   M4099 51 M Hamilton     MA   25:21  8:11 
   85 139 Jack Iionda          33/67   M4099 46 M Wakefield    MA   25:28  8:13 
   86 131 Robert McNeil        34/67   M4099 60 M Ipswich      MA   25:31  8:14 
   87  88 Paul Shay            35/67   M4099 45 M Andover      MA   25:37  8:16 
   88  25 Lucia DelNegro       17/58   F0139 34 F Salem        MA   25:40  8:17 
   89  72 Laurel Moran         18/58   F0139 25 F Hamilton     MA   25:45  8:19 
   90  73 John Morris          36/67   M4099 53 M Boxford      MA   25:50  8:20 
   91 136 Lauren Deeb           5/43   F4099 43 F Rowley       MA   25:52  8:21 
   92 217 Scott Fitzgerald     37/67   M4099 48 M Groveland    MA   25:58  8:23 
   93  51 Allie Kelley         19/58   F0139 37 F Wenham       MA   25:59  8:23 
   94   2 Jennifer Anderson    20/58   F0139 38 F Ipswich      MA   26:00  8:24 
   95 113 Joanne Wilson         6/43   F4099 43 F Ipswich      MA   26:05  8:25 
   96  99 Richard Sutherland   38/67   M4099 50 M Gloucester   MA   26:07  8:26 
   97 185 David Mansur         39/67   M4099 47 M Ipswich      MA   26:08  8:26 
   98  44 Lucia Greenough       7/43   F4099 53 F Ipswich      MA   26:11  8:27 
   99  43 Don Greenough        40/67   M4099 55 M Ipswich      MA   26:11  8:27 
  100 230 Matt Nermoe          33/49   M0139 32 M Winchester   MA   26:12  8:28 
  101 228 Joanne Delaney        8/43   F4099 41 F Ipswich      MA   26:15  8:28 
  102 118 Janine Hannibal      21/58   F0139 38 F Ipswich      MA   26:17  8:29 
  103  10 Mark Buckley         41/67   M4099 50 M Corona       CA   26:25  8:32 
  104   3 Michael Andreottola  34/49   M0139 39 M Haverhill    MA   26:26  8:32 
  105 126 Ray LaBonte          42/67   M4099 61 M Beverly      MA   26:30  8:33 
  106 103 Caroline Townsend    22/58   F0139 33 F Ipswich      MA   26:33  8:34 
  107 119 Dean Drinkwater      43/67   M4099 40 M Ipswich      MA   26:34  8:35 
  108 123 Tom Leard            35/49   M0139 28 M Waltham      MA   26:36  8:35 
  109  47 Marley Henderson     23/58   F0139 12 F Ipswich      MA   26:37  8:36 
  110   9 Stephen Bova         44/67   M4099 45 M Rowley       MA   26:39  8:36 
  111 178 Christine Iannaccon  24/58   F0139 30 F Peabody      MA   26:49  8:39 
  112 198 Rachel Roesler        9/43   F4099 40 F Ipswich      MA   26:53  8:41 
  113 207 Jodi Quinn           10/43   F4099 41 F Ipswich      MA   26:53  8:41 
  114 212 Jason Moubray        36/49   M0139 25 M SALISBURY    MA   27:06  8:45 
  115  71 Matt Moran           37/49   M0139 28 M Hamilton     MA   27:14  8:47 
  116 130 Charles Rodgers      45/67   M4099 62 M Ipswich      MA   27:15  8:48 
  117  32 Matthew Fitzgerald   38/49   M0139 33 M So.Boston    MA   27:16  8:48 
  118  53 Maureen Kelly        25/58   F0139 31 F Boston       MA   27:17  8:48 
  119 157 Alice Fackre         11/43   F4099 45 F Hamilton     MA   27:17  8:48 
  120 186 John DeSimone        39/49   M0139 39 M Wenham       MA   27:21  8:50 
  121  87 Andy Scola           40/49   M0139 32 M Essex        MA   27:24  8:51 
  122 206 Nancy Cook           12/43   F4099 55 F RockPort     MA   27:24  8:51 
  123 238 Glen Rogers          46/67   M4099 47 M WEST FALMOUT MA   27:25  8:51 
  124  86 Lily Scola           26/58   F0139 29 F Essex        MA   27:26  8:51 
  125 138 Alan Gould           47/67   M4099 55 M Georgetown   MA   27:27  8:52 
  126 117 Joseph Fannaccone    41/49   M0139 30 M Peabody      MA   27:30  8:53 
  127  24 Peter dellaFemina    48/67   M4099 54 M Readsboro    VT   27:32  8:53 
  128 219 Funice Panetta       13/43   F4099 43 F Manchester   MA   27:35  8:54 
  129 187 Jocelyn Duff         14/43   F4099 42 F Ipswich      MA   27:38  8:55 
  130 148 Phil Putnam          49/67   M4099 42 M Ipswich      MA   27:39  8:56 
  131 112 Erica Wilson         15/43   F4099 40 F Beverly      MA   27:42  8:56 
  132 155 Rob Schrater         50/67   M4099 60 M Salem        MA   27:43  8:57 
  133  16 Camille Ciarametaro  27/58   F0139 36 F Gloucester   MA   27:45  8:58 
  134  93 Jay Short            51/67   M4099 43 M Rowley       MA   27:53  9:00 
  135 232 Beth Ryan            28/58   F0139 35 F Beverly      MA   27:49  8:59 
  136  56 Meaghan Kwiatek      29/58   F0139 27 F Ipswich      MA   27:59  9:02 
  137  34 Jennifer Franklin    30/58   F0139 36 F Lynn         MA   28:08  9:05 
  138 195 Cindy Gies           31/58   F0139 37 F Sudbury      MA   28:10  9:05 
  139  69 Cheryl Millman       16/43   F4099 53 F Georgetown   MA   28:10  9:06 
  140 122 David Searles        52/67   M4099 58 M Georgetown   MA   28:26  9:11 
  141  61 Jeff Loeb            53/67   M4099 48 M Ipswich      MA   28:27  9:11 
  142  77 Adrienne Pajer       32/58   F0139 19 F Ipswich      MA   28:28  9:11 
  143  98 Ashley Spongberg     33/58   F0139 19 F Hamilton     MA   28:31  9:12 
  144  79 Raymond Pajer        54/67   M4099 60 M Southburg    CT   28:33  9:13 
  145  78 Beverly Pajer        17/43   F4099 56 F Ipswich      MA   28:34  9:13 
  146  91 Stephanie Sheppard   34/58   F0139 19 F Hamilton     MA   28:36  9:14 
  147  90 Barbara Sheppard     18/43   F4099 49 F Hamilton     MA   28:41  9:16 
  148 216 Jon Jackson          42/49   M0139 26 M Ipswich      MA   28:45  9:17 
  149 205 Kevin Calnan         55/67   M4099 55 M Ipswich      MA   28:57  9:21 
  150 141 Maggi DiMare         19/43   F4099 50 F Ipswich      MA   29:01  9:22 
  151 142 Amy Hulbert          35/58   F0139 33 F CHELSEA      MA   29:01  9:22 
  152 100 Kara Swenson         20/43   F4099 40 F Topsfield    MA   29:02  9:22 
  153 201 Susan Malatesta      21/43   F4099 42 F Malden       MA   29:23  9:29 
  154 193 Erin Sweeney         36/58   F0139 21 F                   29:28  9:31 
  155   6 Reed Barrett         56/67   M4099 42 M Haverhill    MA   29:30  9:31 
  156   5 Angelica Arredondo   37/58   F0139 14 F Georgetown   MA   29:43  9:36 
  157  29 Mary Kate Ellenton   38/58   F0139 36 F Ipswich      MA   29:44  9:36 
  158 231 Larissa Lucas        39/58   F0139 39 F Salem        MA   29:46  9:36 
  159 144 Randall Nikas        22/43   F4099 45 F Ipswich      MA   29:47  9:37 
  160  21 Neil Cornacchio      57/67   M4099 47 M Salem        MA   29:58  9:40 
  161  17 Megan Clapp          40/58   F0139 33 F Ipswich      MA   30:00  9:41 
  162  22 James Cummins        43/49   M0139 35 M Ipswich      MA   30:07  9:43 
  163  23 Courtney Cummins     41/58   F0139 29 F Ipswich      MA   30:13  9:45 
  164 111 Rachel Wilson        23/43   F4099 41 F Danvers      MA   30:13  9:45 
  165  49 Janet Ingraham       24/43   F4099 43 F Danvers      MA   30:14  9:45 
  166 145 Leigh Flaherty       25/43   F4099 46 F Ipswich      MA   30:19  9:47 
  167 200 Katie Allen          42/58   F0139 35 F Ipswich      MA   30:25  9:49 
  168 222 Susan Haering        26/43   F4099 47 F Boxford      MA   30:26  9:49 
  169 190 Anne Russell         27/43   F4099 42 F Newburyport  MA   30:29  9:50 
  170 194 Dick Russell         58/67   M4099 66 M Ipswich      MA   30:37  9:53 
  171 110 Julia Wilkes         28/43   F4099 51 F Ipswich      MA   30:38  9:53 
  172 218 Mari Jackson         43/58   F0139 30 F Newburyport  MA   30:40  9:54 
  173 236 Dino DiPanmo         59/67   M4099 41 M Nahant       MA   30:42  9:54 
  174 221 Paul Ouellette       44/49   M0139 35 M Ipswich      MA   30:55  9:59 
  175  33 Stacey Forni         44/58   F0139 36 F Ipswich      MA   30:57  9:59 
  176 121 Susan Drinkwater     29/43   F4099 42 F Ipswich      MA   31:13 10:04 
  177  58 Leanne Lavoie        45/58   F0139 37 F Rowley       MA   31:13 10:05 
  178  94 Andrea Sisson        46/58   F0139 33 F Lynn         MA   31:23 10:08 
  179 163 Julia Hines          47/58   F0139 10 F Wenham       MA   31:55 10:18 
  180 164 Madeleine Hines      48/58   F0139 13 F Wenham       MA   32:17 10:25 
  181 162 Martha Brennan       30/43   F4099 43 F Wenham       MA   32:24 10:28 
  182 209 Andrea Lacroix       31/43   F4099 43 F Ipswich      MA   32:28 10:29 
  183  37 Sherry Gallo         32/43   F4099 45 F Salem        MA   32:31 10:30 
  184 143 Matthew LeMire       45/49   M0139 35 M Ipswich      MA   32:32 10:30 
  185  84 Kelley Rayos         49/58   F0139 33 F Danvers      MA   32:36 10:31 
  186  65 Cheryl Marshall      33/43   F4099 41 F Danvers      MA   32:38 10:32 
  187  85 Rebecca Schrader     34/43   F4099 60 F Cambridge    MA   32:39 10:32 
  188  39 Janet Gilroy-Lewis   35/43   F4099 53 F North Attleb MA   32:49 10:35 
  189 135 Quinn Comprosky      46/49   M0139  8 M Ipswich      MA   32:50 10:36 
  190  92 Jacqui Short         50/58   F0139 17 F Rowley       MA   33:00 10:39 
  191  64 Robert Mancell       60/67   M4099 71 M Cambridge    MA   33:06 10:41 
  192 215 Natalie Hoak         51/58   F0139 30 F Hamilton     MA   33:23 10:46 
  193  67 Colette McGonagle    36/43   F4099 46 F Melrose      MA   33:42 10:53 
  194 177 Tim Cunningham       61/67   M4099 77 M Manchester   MA   33:47 10:54 
  195 170 Kellen Waters        47/49   M0139  9 M Ipswich      MA   33:50 10:55 
  196 169 John Waters          62/67   M4099 42 M Ipswich      MA   33:51 10:55 
  197 159 Sarah Nylen          52/58   F0139 14 F Ipswich      MA   33:51 10:56 
  198  15 Amie Charland        53/58   F0139 25 F Beverly      MA   34:09 11:01 
  199  41 Erika Gorgenti       54/58   F0139 34 F Beverly      MA   34:28 11:07 
  200  60 Arthur Lewis         63/67   M4099 62 M Salem        MA   34:28 11:07 
  201 211 Sandrea Traub        37/43   F4099 42 F NEW YORK     NY   34:54 11:16 
  202  68 Kevin McGonagle      64/67   M4099 53 M Melrose      MA   34:56 11:17 
  203 180 Gina Faddis          38/43   F4099 43 F Boxford      MA   35:09 11:21 
  204 233 James Rushton        48/49   M0139 39 M                   35:28 11:27 
  205 153 Marais Young         55/58   F0139 31 F Arlington    MA   35:36 11:29 
  206   4 Elkin Arredondo      65/67   M4099 40 M Georgetown   MA   35:48 11:33 
  207 116 Allie Stickney       39/43   F4099 64 F SOUTH BURLIN VT   36:20 11:44 
  208  35 Susan Freyer         40/43   F4099 59 F Danvers      MA   37:11 12:00 
  209 179 Elsala Whitney       41/43   F4099 52 F Danvers      MA   37:25 12:05 
  210 149 Steven Hatch         66/67   M4099 52 M Ipswich      MA   37:39 12:09 
  211 208 Marc Lacroix         67/67   M4099 43 M Ipswich      MA   37:41 12:10 
  212  59 Sandra Leonard       56/58   F0139 39 F Danvers      MA   38:04 12:17 
  213 235 Karen Lafurg         42/43   F4099 43 F Ipswich      MA   40:35 13:06 
  214  12 Emily Callahan       57/58   F0139 29 F Ipswich      MA   40:36 13:06 
  215 196 Amanda Gonzales      58/58   F0139 36 F Marblehead   MA   41:28 13:23 
  216 171 Brennan Waters       49/49   M0139 12 M Ipswich      MA   41:36 13:25 
  217 134 Kristin Comprosky    43/43   F4099 43 F Ipswich      MA   41:44 13:28 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News