Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Hershey Mass State Meet presented by Leominster Recreation Dept.

Nashoba Reg. HS - Bolton, MA, June 27, 2009

[Event Results Boys ]

Event Results Girls

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/27/2009 08:19 PM
                 Leominster Recreation Department - 6/27/2009                  
                   Hershey's Track & Field  - MA State Meet                    
                         Nashoba Reg. HS - Bolton, MA                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 9-10 50 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hartzel, Abbi              9 Littleton, MA             8.65   1 
  2 Moreira, Emily             9 Burlington, MA            8.65   1 
  3 Hebert, Julia              9 Leominster, MA            8.80   1 
  4 Fabre, Emily               9 Salem, MA                 8.81   1 
  5 Douglas, Madeline          9 Fairhaven, MA             8.82   2 
  6 Olivier, Carina            9 Lynn, MA                  8.82   2 
  7 Maclure, Ashlyn            9 Stow, MA                  8.84   1 
  8 Early, Katie               9 Stow, MA                  8.90   1 
  9 Gibbons, Grace             9 Weston, MA                9.01   1 
 10 Bah, Houssay               9 Lynn, MA                  9.22   2 
 11 King, Emma                 9 Groton, MA                9.29   2 
 12 Attaya, Vanessa            9 Billerica, MA             9.37   2 
 13 Coffey, Bridget            9 Norwell, MA               9.47   1 
 14 Pacific, Sophia            9 Winchester, MA            9.86   2 
 15 Wagner, Jessica            9 Chelmsford, MA           10.14   2 
 
Girls 9-10 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sawosik, Camille           9 Littleton, MA            16.18   1 
  2 Hottel, Abriss             9 Salem, MA                16.19   1 
  3 Moreira, Emily             9 Burlington, MA           16.64   1 
  4 Olivier, Carina            9 Lynn, MA                 17.06   1 
  5 McHarg, Fiona              9 Wayland, MA              17.07   2 
  6 Barrett, Hannah            9 Arlington, MA            17.11   1 
  7 Boermeester, Caitlin       9 Billerica, MA            17.25   1 
  8 McHugh, Taylor             9 Longmeadow, MA           17.75   2 
  9 Botis, Natasha             9 Winchester, MA           17.75   1 
 10 Petrie, Lauren             9 Quincy, MA               17.76   1 
 11 Greszczuk, Sophia          9 Stow, MA                 17.81   2 
 12 Mackie, Alex               9 Newburyport, MA          17.96   2 
 13 Hebert, Julia              9 Leominster, MA           18.22   2 
 
Girls 11-12 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Maclure, Kristina         11 Stow, MA                 14.61   1 
  2 Tosi, Hannah              11 Littleton, MA            14.95   1 
  3 Shepard, Sydney           11 Winchester, MA           15.05   2 
  4 Murphy, Meaghan           11 Quincy, MA               15.06   1 
  5 Yans, Molly               11 Concord, MA              15.53   1 
  6 Hunter, Amy               11 Harvard, MA              15.56   2 
  7 Reichheld, Emma           11 Concord, MA              15.68   1 
  8 Beachy, Lauren            11 Billerica, MA            15.69   2 
  9 Strileckis, Alina         11 Sudbury, MA              15.70   1 
 10 Sears, Brianna            11 Salem, MA                15.74   1 
 11 Means, Abigayle           11 New Bedford, MA          15.75   1 
 12 Buckley, Emma             11 Hanover, MA              16.54   2 
 -- Norcross, Alexis          11 Harvard, MA                DNF   2 
 
Girls 13-14 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Isidor, Melissa           13 New Bedford, MA          13.61   1 
  2 Campbell, Emma            13 Quincy, MA               13.85   1 
  3 Tobin, Allie              13 Hudson, MA               14.36   1 
  4 Lopez, Valentina          13 Burlington, MA           14.72   1 
  5 Cassidy, Sarah            13 Arlington, MA            14.78   1 
  6 Visnick, Kyra             13 Newton, MA               14.88   1 
  7 Owens, Lily               13 West Newbury, MA         14.99   3 
  8 Tobin, Michaela           13 Norwell, MA              15.36   2 
  9 Bozkurt, Briana           13 Groton, MA               15.42   2 
 10 Hylton, Consuelo          13 Lincoln, MA              15.50   2 
 11 Peterson, Sarah           13 Newburyport, MA          15.53   1 
 12 Elbers-Tibbitts, Fiora    13 Sudbury, MA              15.69   3 
 13 Hylton, Norma             13 Lincoln, MA              15.74   2 
 14 Bedard, Kelsey            13 Leominster, MA           16.01   3 
 
Girls 9-10 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sinnery, Alexandra         9 Groton, MA               33.01   1 
  2 Smith, Brenna              9 Maynard, MA              34.38   1 
  3 Pelusi, Anna               9 Winchester, MA           36.21   1 
  4 Thorne, Rebecca            9 Quincy, MA               36.36   1 
  5 Hartzel, Abbi              9 Littleton, MA            36.87   1 
  6 Mackie, Alex               9 Newburyport, MA          38.12   1 
  7 Gavish, Einat              9 Newton, MA               39.63   2 
  8 O'Neil, Gillian            9 Concord, MA              39.68   2 
  9 Henshaw, Emma              9 Longmeadow, MA           39.92   2 
 
Girls 11-12 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Waleska, Muriel           11 Lynn, MA                 31.53   1 
  2 Roach, Rachel             11 Quincy, MA               31.99   1 
  3 Roys, Shaelyn             11 Billerica, MA            32.37   1 
  4 Marlow, Kate              11 Weston, MA               32.61   2 
  5 Shepard, Sydney           11 Winchester, MA           32.69   1 
  6 Means, Abigayle           11 New Bedford, MA          32.86   1 
  7 Tekanil, Thangthip        11 Lowell, MA               32.90   1 
  8 Lynch, Julia              11 Burlington, MA           33.59   2 
  9 Jellison, Haley           11 Salem, MA                33.76   2 
 10 MacGregor, Taryn          11 Fairhaven, MA            34.64   2 
 
Girls 13-14 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kelley, Stephanie         13 Burlington, MA           29.37   1 
  2 Gaudet, Jennifer          13 Lynn, MA                 29.42   1 
  3 Vaughn, Sydney            13 Lowell, MA               29.99   1 
  4 Newbury, Izzy             13 Peabody, MA              30.20   2 
  5 Chaves, Jade              13 Hudson, MA               30.37   1 
  6 Cassidy, Sarah            13 Arlington, MA            30.39   1 
  7 Visnick, Kyra             13 Newton, MA               30.42   2 
  8 Caputo, Maria             13 Longmeadow, MA           30.64   1 
  9 Tobey, Brittany           13 Lynn, MA                 30.75   2 
 10 Borton, Emma              13 Harvard, MA              31.44   2 
 11 Bozkurt, Briana           13 Groton, MA               31.68   2 
 12 Makary, Riagain           13 Stow, MA                 32.23   2 
 
Girls 9-10 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sawosik, Camille           9 Littleton, MA          1:18.49   1 
  2 Dunsmoor, Olivia           9 Pepperell, MA          1:21.00   1 
  3 Stathis, Alexa             9 Groton, MA             1:21.21   1 
  4 Barrett, Hannah            9 Arlington, MA          1:23.58   2 
  5 Boermeester, Caitlin       9 Billerica, MA          1:24.67   1 
  6 Petrie, Lauren             9 Quincy, MA             1:25.91   1 
  7 Brooks, Erin               9 Maynard, MA            1:26.02   1 
  8 McHugh, Taylor             9 Longmeadow, MA         1:26.54   2 
  9 Smith, Hannah              9 Needham, MA            1:27.77   2 
 10 Gavish, Einat              9 Newton, MA             1:27.82   2 
 11 Greer, Emily               9 Winchester, MA         1:33.60   2 
 12 Wonsehleay, Lois           9 Lynn, MA               1:36.83   2 
 
Girls 11-12 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Heitmeyer, Sarah          11 Littleton, MA          1:13.01   1 
  2 Durham, Nicola            11 Carlisle, MA           1:14.58   3 
  3 McDowell, Erin            11 Leominster, MA         1:14.96   1 
  4 McGowan, Sarah            11 Norwell, MA            1:15.06   3 
  5 Mosemann, Hailey          11 Longmeadow, MA         1:15.29   2 
  6 Bryson, Julia             11 Quincy, MA             1:16.01   1 
  7 Morris, Zoe               11 Weston, MA             1:16.41   1 
  8 Mackie, Kristen           11 Newburyport, MA        1:16.49   2 
  9 Coopinger, Caroline       11 Billerica, MA          1:17.92   1 
 10 Flanagan, Alice           11 Needham, MA            1:18.39   2 
 11 Febonio, Elektra          11 Concord, MA            1:18.85   3 
 12 Smith, Shannon            11 Maynard, MA            1:19.01   1 
 13 Folsom, Caroline          11 Stow, MA               1:19.76   3 
 14 Kennedy, Diedre           11 Harvard, MA            1:20.20   2 
 15 Jimenez, Lily             11 Carlisle, MA           1:21.53   3 
 
Girls 11-12 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aylaian, Courtney         11 Stow, MA               2:48.57  
  2 Bryson, Emily             11 Quincy, MA             2:49.33  
  3 Lynch, Julia              11 Burlington, MA         2:50.92  
  4 Coopinger, Caroline       11 Billerica, MA          2:53.00  
  5 Marlow, Emma              11 Weston, MA             2:55.13  
  6 McDowell, Erin            11 Leominster, MA         2:55.68  
  7 Mosemann, Hailey          11 Longmeadow, MA         3:00.65  
  8 Karnisky, Isabella        11 Swampscott, MA         3:02.96  
  9 Tosi, Hannah              11 Littleton, MA          3:03.54  
 10 Reichheld, Emma           11 Concord, MA            3:04.92  
 11 Deneau, Janelle           11 Bedford, MA            3:08.57  
 12 Buckley, Emma             11 Hanover, MA            3:14.84  
 
Girls 13-14 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nee, Laura                13 Duxbury, MA            2:49.12  
  2 Alvarez-Backus, Mahal     13 Lancaster, MA          2:50.94  
  3 Rowse, Sarah              13 Harvard, MA            2:58.92  
  4 Nosal, Annika             13 Bedford, MA            3:00.63  
  5 Cousins, Clara            13 Lincoln, MA            3:06.95  
  6 McDermott, Elizabeth      13 Wilmington, MA         3:07.46  
  7 Balsamo, Marissa          13 Quincy, MA             3:11.77  
  8 Vega, Britny              13 Lowell, MA             3:38.34  
 
Girls 13-14 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lipman, Alexia            13 Harvard, MA            5:38.36  
  2 Nee, Laura                13 Duxbury, MA            6:13.28  
  3 Haryasz, Allison          13 Longmeadow, MA         6:35.71  
  4 Kenney, Amanda            13 Byfield, MA            6:38.65  
  5 Williams, Isabelle        13 Concord, MA            6:48.20  
  6 McDermott, Elizabeth      13 Wilmington, MA         6:50.52  
  7 Henshaw, Mary             13 Longmeadow, MA         7:00.13  
  8 Richard, Molly            13 Leominster, MA         7:12.71  
 
Girls 9-10 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Groton  'A'                                         1:09.41   1 
  2 Quincy  'A'                                         1:10.55   1 
  3 Salem  'A'                                          1:10.67   1 
  4 Stow  'A'                                           1:11.34   1 
  5 Longmeadow  'A'                                     1:14.75   2 
  6 Fairhaven  'A'                                      1:18.65   2 
  7 Winchester  'A'                                     1:18.69   2 
 
Girls 11-12 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stow  'A'                                           1:00.63   1 
  2 Quincy  'A'                                         1:01.51   1 
  3 Salem  'A'                                          1:03.34   1 
  4 Lowell  'A'                                         1:03.85   1 
  5 Weston  'A'                                         1:04.34   1 
  6 Billerica  'A'                                      1:04.77   2 
  7 Concord  'A'                                        1:05.71   2 
  8 Littleton  'A'                                      1:06.11   3 
  9 Lynn  'A'                                           1:06.35   1 
 10 Winchester  'A'                                     1:06.61   2 
 11 Newburyport  'A'                                    1:06.70   2 
 12 Harvard  'A'                                        1:07.70   3 
 13 Hudson  'A'                                         1:07.93   3 
 
Girls 13-14 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lynn  'A'                                             58.01   1 
  2 Longmeadow  'A'                                       58.79   1 
  3 Burlington  'A'                                       59.07   1 
  4 Sudbury  'A'                                        1:00.35   1 
  5 Hudson  'A'                                         1:00.84   2 
  6 Quincy  'A'                                         1:01.08   1 
  7 Harvard  'A'                                        1:01.82   2 
  8 Lowell  'A'                                         1:04.67   1 
  9 Bedford  'A'                                        1:05.20   2 
 
Girls 9-10 Long Jump Standing
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Petrie, Lauren             9 Quincy, MA             5-11.00  
  2 Sinnery, Alexandra         9 Groton, MA             5-09.00  
  3 Henshaw, Emma              9 Longmeadow, MA         5-05.00  
  4 Douglas, Jill              9 Fairhaven, MA          5-04.00  
  5 Brooks, Erin               9 Maynard, MA            5-03.00  
  6 Wilson, Emily              9 Groton, MA             5-02.00  
  7 Greszczuk, Sophia          9 Stow, MA               5-00.00  
  7 Smith, Brenna              9 Maynard, MA            5-00.00  
  9 Maxwell, Fiona             9 Burlington, MA         4-11.00  
 10 Pelusi, Anna               9 Winchester, MA         4-10.00  
 11 Jollison, Jessica          9 Salem, MA              4-09.00  
 12 O'Neil, Jillian            9 Concord, MA            4-02.00  
 13 Attaya, Vanessa            9 Billerica, MA          3-08.00  
 
Girls 11-12 Long Jump Standing
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maclure, Kristina         11 Stow, MA               6-11.50  
  2 Tekanil, Thangthip        11 Lowell, MA             6-08.50  
  3 Heitmeyer, Sarah          11 Littleton, MA          6-06.00  
  4 Kennedy, Diedre           11 Harvard, MA            6-04.50  
  5 Jellison, Haley           11 Salem, MA              6-03.50  
  6 Morris, Zoe               11 Weston, MA             6-03.00  
  7 Richards, Alexandria      11 Quincy, MA            J6-03.00  
  8 Podsen, Julia             11 Merrimac, MA           6-02.50  
  9 Mackie, Kristen           11 Newburyport, MA        6-01.00  
 10 Flanagan, Alice           11 Needham, MA            6-00.50  
 11 McDermott, Victoria       11 Wilmington, MA         5-11.00  
 12 Lynch, Julia              11 Burlington, MA         5-10.00  
 13 Wiatrowski, Helena        11 Winchester, MA         5-07.00  
 
Girls 13-14 Long Jump Standing
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Isidor, Melissa           13 New Bedford, MA        7-07.00  
  2 Hylton, Norma             13 Lincoln, MA            6-11.50  
  3 Elbers-Tibbitts, Fiora    13 Sudbury, MA            6-11.00  
  4 Keating, Emily            13 Burlington, MA         6-09.00  
  4 Potter, Rebecca           13 Lynn, MA               6-09.00  
  6 Borton, Emma              13 Harvard, MA            6-07.50  
  7 Miller, Julia             13 Longmeadow, MA         6-07.00  
  8 Jezewaki, Megan           13 Marblehead, MA         6-04.50  
  9 Chaves, Jade              13 Hudson, MA             6-02.00  
 10 Makary, Riagain           13 Stow, MA               5-11.00  
 11 Nee, Laura                13 Duxbury, MA            5-10.50  
 12 Barbehenn, Claire         13 Bedford, MA            5-07.00  
 
Girls 9-10 Softball Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moreira, Emily             9 Burlington, MA        78-00.00  
  2 McHarg, Fiona              9 Wayland, MA           77-08.00  
  3 Hebert, Julia              9 Leominster, MA        74-07.00  
  4 Boermeester, Caitlin       9 Billerica, MA         73-02.00  
  5 Dormady, Katherine         9 Quincy, MA            67-10.00  
  6 Bah, Houssay               9 Lynn, MA              64-00.00  
  7 King, Emma                 9 Groton, MA            54-05.00  
  8 Barrett, Hannah            9 Arlington, MA        J54-05.00  
  9 Hartzel, Abbi              9 Littleton, MA         54-03.00  
 10 Pelusi, Anna               9 Winchester, MA        50-10.00  
 11 Yam, Korry                 9 Longmeadow, MA        48-10.00  
 12 Coffey, Bridget            9 Norwell, MA           46-05.00  
 13 Hurwitz, Jeanette          9 Newton, MA            42-00.00  
 
Girls 11-12 Softball Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Guardado, Leonor          11 Quincy, MA           107-02.00  
  2 Kowesky, Danya            11 Leominster, MA       105-04.00  
  3 McDermott, Victoria       11 Wilmington, MA        98-04.00  
  4 Beal, Haley               11 Norwell, MA           97-10.00  
  5 Strileckis, Alina         11 Sudbury, MA           96-05.00  
  6 Roys, Shaelyn             11 Billerica, MA         94-07.00  
  7 Aylaian, Courtney         11 Stow, MA              88-05.00  
  8 White, Cassie             11 New Bedford, MA       87-02.00  
  9 Casella, Juliana          11 Burlington, MA        79-05.00  
 10 MacGregor, Taryn          11 Fairhaven, MA         78-05.00  
 11 Flanagan, Alice           11 Needham, MA           71-00.00  
 12 Ammondson, Margaret       11 Arlington, MA         69-07.00  
 13 Wiatrowski, Helena        11 Winchester, MA        67-07.00  
 14 Aurwitz, Rebecca          11 Newton, MA            65-06.00  
 
Girls 13-14 Softball Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nickerson, Danielle       13 Billerica, MA        145-02.00  
  2 Ellis, Becca              13 Burlington, MA       124-05.00  
  3 Beal, Ainsley             13 Norwell, MA          122-00.00  
  4 Cassidy, Sarah            13 Arlington, MA        121-08.00  
  5 Subervi, Chantal          13 Lynn, MA             120-03.00  
  6 Hartai, Madeline          13 Bedford, MA          112-00.00  
  7 Miller, Julia             13 Longmeadow, MA       103-09.00  
  8 Hylton, Norma             13 Lincoln, MA           94-05.00  
  9 Mooar, Nicole             13 Hudson, MA            90-09.00  
 10 MacNamara, Rachel         13 Fairhaven, MA         90-03.00  
 11 Peterson, Sarah           13 Newburyport, MA       83-06.00  
 12 Richard, Molly            13 Leominster, MA        81-05.00  
 13 Small, Anastasia          13 Byfield, MA           75-08.00  
 14 Thorne, Lauren            13 Quincy, MA            72-09.00  
 15 Vega, Britny              13 Lowell, MA            61-03.00  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News