Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

13th Annual Marion Village 5K Road Race

Marion, MA, June 27, 2009

[Overall | All The Ladies | Walkers ]

Age Group


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
               13th ANNUAL MARION VILLAGE 5K ROAD RACE     
                        SPONSORED BY: EASTERN BAKN
                      Saturday, June 27th 2009 9:00AM
          Results by:  JB's Road Race Management  www.JBrace.com
 

                           FEMALE YOUTH  1 - 13
    1   113 Lulu Russell         10 Marion             MA   23:14 
    2   177 Gabrielle McCarthy   13 Acushnet           MA   25:54 
    3   180 Eryn Horan           10 Marion             MA   26:01 
    4   219 Mary Kate McIntire   11 Mattapoiset        MA   27:07 
    5   251 Haley Dickerson      13 Marion             MA   28:31 
    6   260 Aibblin Fitzpatrick  10 Marion             MA   28:56 
    7   266 Kylie Patrick        12 Marion             MA   29:07 
    8   271 Jennifer Durocher     8 Marion             MA   29:14 
    9   284 Abigail Clemmey       9 Middletown         CT   29:47 
   10   285 Morgan Browning      12 Mattapoisett       MA   29:52 
   11   287 Meg Spesia           12 Marion             MA   29:55 
   12   324 Ari Sweet             9 Marion             MA   32:04 
   13   331 Bailey Sweet         10 Marion             MA   32:40 
   14   341 MaKenzie Lanagan     10 Marion             MA   33:25 
   15   351 Kristina Sauerbrey   11 Marion             MA   34:15 
   16   358 Nicole Mattson-Days  11 Marion             MA   34:35 
   17   369 Emma Purtell         11 Marion             MA   35:08 
   18   386 Michaela Mattson-Da   7 Marion             MA   39:16 
   19   396 Katherine Tracy       8 Marion             MA   41:24 
   20   411 Rebekka Blanchette   11 Wareham            MA   49:20 

                            MALE YOUTH  1 - 13
    1    58 Adam Sylvia           8 Rochester          MA   21:22 
    2    85 Paul Graves          13 Marion             MA   22:15 
    3   115 Gavin Clemmey        13 Middletown         CT   23:23 
    4   120 Logan Russell        12 Marion             MA   23:35 
    5   149 Sean Deery           12 Mattapoisett       MA   24:59 
    6   150 Emil Assing          10 Marion             MA   25:03 
    7   153 Alex Friedman        11 Marion             MA   25:07 
    8   157 Kiernan Besse        13 Marion             MA   25:11 
    9   167 Joseph Araujo        13 Dartmouth          MA   25:42 
   10   184 Thomas McIntire       9 Mattapoisett       MA   26:08 
   11   189 Gwen McCain          12 Marion             MA   26:12 
   12   203 Ty Deery              9 Mattapoisett       MA   26:31 
   13   232 Benjamin Clemmey      9 Middletown         CT   27:51 
   14   237 Thomas Browning       9 Mattapoisett       MA   28:01 
   15   259 Jack Niven            9 New York           NY   28:55 
   16   263 Ollie Sughrue        12 Marion             MA   29:05 
   17   264 Evi Converse         12 Marion             MA   29:05 
   18   265 Owen Sughrue          9 Marion             MA   29:06 
   19   279 Collin Fitzpatrick    9 Marion             MA   29:31 
   20   297 Aidan Downey          9 Mattapoisett       MA   30:20 
   21   336 Lucas Lanagan         8 Marion             MA   33:08 
   22   375 Seth Phillips        11 Acushnet           MA   36:49 
   23   376 Prosser Friedman      6 Marion             MA   36:53 

                        FEMALE HIGHSCHOOL  14 - 18
    1    75 Kim Bolick           16 Marion             MA   21:59 
    2    90 Cali Warner          15 Dartmouth          MA   22:20 
    3   126 Katie Darmody        17 Westport           MA   24:02 
    4   143 Rebecca Race         15 Bethany            CT   24:48 
    5   155 Maggie Tracy         14 Marion             MA   25:10 
    6   160 Jessica Santos       16 Dartmouth          MA   25:19 
    7   186 Lindsey Patrick      14 Marion             MA   26:09 
    8   242 Amanda Tilden        16 Marion             MA   28:17 

                         MALE HIGHSCHOOL  14 - 18
    1     2 Dana Dourdeville     16 Marion             MA   17:00 
    2     4 Tyler Rose           18 Fairhaven          MA   17:36 
    3     5 Andy Sukeforth       17 Middleboro         MA   17:37 
    4    12 Rob Gammell          17 Mattapoisett       MA   18:17 
    5    14 Taylor Days-Merrill  15 Fairhaven          MA   18:29 
    6    19 David Friedman       14 Marion             MA   18:54 
    7    26 Trace Smith          17 Marion             MA   19:18 
    8    28 Michael Tiger        16 Mattapoisett       MA   19:32 
    9    35 Kyle Gonci           14 Hamilton           ON   20:01 
   10    42 Hunter Patrick       14 Marion             MA   20:26 
   11    44 Tim Bolick           14 Marion             MA   20:32 
   12    50 Thomas Morss         17 Marion             MA   20:55 
   13    52 Conner Medeiros-Swe  14 Marion             MA   20:57 
   14    55 Henry Blanchette     18 Marion             MA   21:10 
   15    61 Sam Schlitzer        17 Mattapoisett       MA   21:28 
   16    93 Ellis Tonissi        16 Marion             MA   22:33 
   17   119 Cameron DeGaust      16 Plymouth           MA   23:34 
   18   198 Andrew Godfrey       15 Marion             MA   26:21 
   19   201 Camden Smith         15 Marion             MA   26:28 
   20   214 Russell Brole        17 Lakeville          MA   26:57 
   21   217 Benjamin Mattson     14 Marion             MA   27:03 
   22   218 James Mattson        16 Marion             MA   27:04 
   23   258 Mitchell Tetreault   18 Acushnet           MA   28:54 
   24   261 Shane Gallo          18 Marion             MA   28:59 
   25   319 Maxwell Kearns       15 Marion             MA   31:50 

                           FEMALE OPEN  19 - 29
    1    59 Stephanie Guy        23 St. Augustine      FL   21:23 
    2    70 Sarah Peltokangas    24 Lebanon            NH   21:46 
    3    71 Allison Rossi        27 Rochester          MA   21:48 
    4    79 Tiffany Rozenas      20 Rochester          MA   22:04 
    5   104 Jessica King         22 Harwichport        MA   22:53 
    6   111 Rebecca Nourse       23 Allston            MA   23:09 
    7   121 Katie Lynch          22 Somerville         MA   23:37 
    8   125 Jayme McLaughlin     26 New Bedford        MA   23:48 
    9   129 Veronica Darling     23 Wareham            MA   24:10 
   10   131 Jacquelyn Darling    23 Wareham            MA   24:17 
   11   137 Anna Katrina Engels  21 Marion             MA   24:28 
   12   142 Sarah Lang           23 New Bedford        MA   24:45 
   13   154 Jessica Neales       22 Swansea            MA   25:08 
   14   173 Lisa Sherrick        28 Boston             MA   25:50 
   15   183 Jennifer Cushing     29 Marion             MA   26:07 
   16   185 Julia Southworth     23 Brookline          MA   26:09 
   17   197 Bonnie Ducan         23 Newport            RI   26:20 
   18   231 Kristina da Fonseca  28 Fairhaven          MA   27:50 
   19   239 Nicole Graf          27 Wareham            MA   28:10 
   20   247 Daniella Silverberg  22 Rochester          MA   28:27 
   21   250 Cency Middleton      20 Mattapoisett       MA   28:30 
   22   254 Heather Burns        27 Marion             MA   28:43 
   23   277 Elizabeth Lucas      23 Marion             MA   29:28 
   24   283 Laurelle Tetreault   20 Acushnet           MA   29:46 
   25   288 Meredith Race        19 Bethany            CT   29:57 
   26   289 Rebecca Jackson      23 Washington DC      DC   30:01 
   27   293 Jocelyn Hotte        22 Rochester          MA   30:11 
   28   299 Aimee Loranger       22 Rochester          MA   30:21 
   29   303 Samantha Taylor      21 Wareham            MA   30:35 
   30   305 Heather Bruneau      27 New Bedford        MA   30:57 
   31   313 Abigail Keene        27 Marion             MA   31:26 
   32   314 Kathleen Durocher    19 Marion             MA   31:27 
   33   320 Crystal Marques      29 Fairhaven          MA   31:52 
   34   323 Renee Leary          19 Buzzards Bay       MA   31:59 
   35   329 Nina Szulewski       23 Westport           MA   32:28 
   36   330 Grace Rempel         28 Marion             MA   32:38 
   37   333 Jacquie Howells      23 Herndon            VA   32:56 
   38   356 Amy Thompson         29 New York           NY   34:22 
   39   362 Hilary Loranger      27 Rochester          MA   34:58 
   40   379 Holly Smith          26 So. Easton         MA   37:33 
   41   385 Sarah Prime          24 Bridgewater        MA   39:06 
   42   389 Lauren Arcuri        19 Marion             MA   39:41 
   43   402 karla Izmirli        28 Quincy             MA   42:25 

                            MALE OPEN  19 - 29
    1     1 Eric Narcisi         29 Charlestown        MA   15:44 
    2     8 Daniel Croteau       19 Acushnet           MA   17:54 
    3     9 Jared Dourdeville    20 Marion             MA   17:57 
    4    21 Mike Sukeforth       19 Middleboro         MA   18:57 
    5    23 Alex Sinkevich       20 Fall River         MA   19:11 
    6    24 Matthew Coble        20 Marion             MA   19:14 
    7    30 Brian McCarthy       29 East Bridgewater   MA   19:42 
    8    33 Luke Nehemias        25 St. Augustine      FL   19:51 
    9    39 Edward O'Leary       22 New Bedford        MA   20:21 
   10    48 Zack Sinkevich       19 Fall River         MA   20:47 
   11    62 Patrick Casey        26 Abington           MA   21:30 
   12    65 Justin McClurg       21 Rochester          MA   21:37 
   13    67 Jordan Cote          23 New Bedford        MA   21:39 
   14    78 Fred Kim             29 Dartmouth          MA   22:02 
   15    89 Michael Downing      27 Marion             MA   22:19 
   16   102 Maciel Pais          28 New Bedford        MA   22:52 
   17   108 Jonathan Paull       28 Fall River         MA   22:58 
   18   110 Josh Grey            19 Marion             MA   23:08 
   19   112 Ryan Couto           24 Fairhaven          MA   23:13 
   20   135 Anthony de Araujo    20 New Bedford        MA   24:25 
   21   146 Alexander Kalife     28 Fairhaven          MA   24:51 
   22   151 Tristan Besse        25 Marion             MA   25:05 
   23   159 Sean Barbosa         20 New Bedford        MA   25:16 
   24   171 Joe Marciano         22 East Greenwich     RI   25:49 
   25   174 Andrew Slotnick      28 Boston             MA   25:51 
   26   202 Jason Orlando        29 New Bedford        MA   26:29 
   27   205 Steven Ormston       28 Wareham            MA   26:36 
   28   206 Jason Sadeck         24 Marion             MA   26:37 
   29   211 Adam Norige          28 Hudson             MA   26:49 
   30   212 Sam Lyons            19 Marion             MA   26:52 
   31   225 George Owen          26 Marion             MA   27:24 
   32   246 Peter Hurlburt       19 Mattapoisett       MA   28:24 
   33   278 Ian Hudson           26 N Easton           MA   29:29 
   34   290 Brent Shoemaker      23 Marion             MA   30:02 
   35   300 Frankie Frain        23 Westport           MA   30:22 
   36   342 Stephen Sadeck       20 Marion             MA   33:32 
   37   380 Patrick Maloof       27 So. Easton         MA   37:34 

                         FEMALE SUBMASTER  30 - 39
    1    53 Odilia Desroches     30 Acushnet           MA   21:00 
    2    87 Gretchen Parmentier  31 Taunton            MA   22:16 
    3   103 Megan Parks          38 Marion             MA   22:53 
    4   130 Simone Romig         36 Mation             MA   24:13 
    5   140 Sheryl Briggs-Coye   35 Bourne             MA   24:40 
    6   175 Elizabeth Gazaille   38 Swansea            MA   25:51 
    7   194 Lori Ann Marshall    38 Fall River         MA   26:16 
    8   199 Lisa Orlando         30 New Bedford        MA   26:22 
    9   220 Jenna Pearson        30 Roslindale         MA   27:14 
   10   227 Karen Ferguson       33 Marion             MA   27:42 
   11   228 Liz Weber            36 Walpole            MA   27:44 
   12   230 Alicia Mello         30 Wareham            MA   27:46 
   13   235 Jill Houck           32 Marion             MA   27:55 
   14   236 Kate Houdelette      30 Marion             MA   27:57 
   15   243 Kaitlin Trahan       30 Marion             MA   28:20 
   16   248 Kim Foster           34 Brandon            MS   28:29 
   17   253 Lisa Horan           35 Marion             MA   28:39 
   18   256 JJ Lynch             39 Marlborough        MA   28:48 
   19   262 Heather Zine         31 West Wareham       MA   29:04 
   20   269 Janet Weinberg       38 New York           NY   29:12 
   21   270 Christina Silvi      36 Marion             MA   29:13 
   22   272 Lynette Duchaine     37 Mattapoisett       MA   29:15 
   23   275 Jenny Burr           34 Fairhaven          MA   29:25 
   24   282 Jennifer Stockwell   32 Marion             MA   29:41 
   25   294 Edna Oliveira        33 East Freetown      MA   30:17 
   26   298 Tina Julis           37 Somerset           MA   30:21 
   27   304 Stacey Soucy         39 Rochester          MA   30:50 
   28   309 Aimee Lombard        32 Rochester          MA   31:05 
   29   312 Heather Goodwin      31 Marion             MA   31:18 
   30   316 Mia Holland          37 New Bedford        MA   31:29 
   31   317 Meghan Oberg         35 Plymouth           MA   31:30 
   32   318 Bo Sullivan          37 Plymouth           MA   31:46 
   33   325 Alyson Peterson      33 Lakeville          MA   32:07 
   34   337 Melissa Lanagan      39 Marion             MA   33:09 
   35   338 Heather DiPaolo      36 Pocasset           MA   33:14 
   36   344 Holly Clavell        36 Marion             MA   33:44 
   37   347 Jane Hubert          35 Fairhaven          MA   33:58 
   38   349 Heather McCarthy     38 Acushnet           MA   34:11 
   39   353 Caroline Tyler       31 Fairhaven          MA   34:17 
   40   354 Christy Kidney       38 Middleboro         MA   34:18 
   41   365 Heather Montrass     38 Middleboro         MA   35:01 
   42   370 Tammy Epps           38 Marion             MA   35:09 
   43   373 Shawn Sweet          37 Marion             MA   36:16 
   44   382 Karrie Perry         37 Rochester          MA   37:51 
   45   384 Amanda Young         30 Natick             MA   37:52 
   46   391 Tarryn Maynard       37 New Bedford        MA   41:11 
   47   392 Kezia Lamoreaux      31 Attleboro          MA   41:17 
   48   405 Hildur Vaz           32 E Dennis           MA   43:49 
   49   417 Jessica Breish       32 Plymouth           MA   51:22 
   50   418 Amy Chartier         36 No. Attleboro      MA 1:01:06 

                          MALE SUBMASTER  30 - 39
    1     3 Jeff Reed            30 New Bedford        MA   17:14 
    2     6 Eric Worsley         34 Fall River         MA   17:38 
    3    16 Sal Corrao           37 Mattapoisett       MA   18:31 
    4    17 Patrick DeBortoli    34 Dartmouth          MA   18:37 
    5    20 James Chaves         38 Somerset           MA   18:56 
    6    22 Fernando Coelho      34 Dartmouth          MA   19:08 
    7    25 Gregory Weinberg     39 New York           NY   19:15 
    8    29 Jon Fuller           36 Portsmouth         RI   19:33 
    9    37 Russell Dearing      30 Fairhaen           MA   20:06 
   10    40 Micah Kidney         35 Enosburg           VT   20:23 
   11    46 Tom Muldoon          32 Sagamore Beach     MA   20:40 
   12    47 Dennis Leary         34 North Dartmouth    MA   20:45 
   13    63 Bill Weber           34 Walpole            MA   21:34 
   14    64 Timothy Major        33 Fairhaven          MA   21:36 
   15    76 Keith Johnson        35 New Bedford        MA   22:00 
   16    80 Crispin Demers       33 New Bedford        MA   22:05 
   17    86 Stephen Deegan       35 West Wareham       MA   22:16 
   18    91 Chris Kidney         37 Middleboro         MA   22:23 
   19    96 Kent Hirshberg       32 Westwood           MA   22:37 
   20    98 Justin Bousquet      34 Marion             MA   22:43 
   21   105 Scott Brilliant      34 Plymouth           MA   22:54 
   22   107 Donald Benson        36 Mattapoisett       MA   22:57 
   23   127 Shawn Oberg          39 Plymouth           MA   24:03 
   24   133 Aaron Feener         35 Fairhaven          MA   24:23 
   25   134 Andrew Breish        30 Plymouth           MA   24:24 
   26   136 Keith Gazaille       37 Swansea            MA   24:27 
   27   141 Gerard de Araujo     35 New Bedford        MA   24:44 
   28   145 Chow Christopher     35 Westport           MA   24:49 
   29   148 John Stankiewkz      30 Boston             MA   24:57 
   30   163 David Houf           30 Farmington         CT   25:30 
   31   165 Brian McLaughlin     34 Fairhaven          MA   25:40 
   32   176 Rich Young           34 Natick             MA   25:52 
   33   181 Can Ozcan            36 Taunton            MA   26:02 
   34   192 Jeff Lawrence        37 Marion             MA   26:15 
   35   200 Myles Eldridge       32 Mattapoisett       MA   26:25 
   36   213 Steve Thibault       32 Attleboro          MA   26:54 
   37   223 Brian Fitzpatrick    39 Marion             MA   27:19 
   38   229 Hermes Gonzalez      30 Mattapoisett       MA   27:45 
   39   238 Richard Viera        39 Marion             MA   28:08 
   40   273 Leo Furtado          39 Wareham            MA   29:18 
   41   276 Jacob Lavin          37 Plymouth           MA   29:26 
   42   339 Jonathan DiPaolo     37 Pocasset           MA   33:15 
   43   345 Adam Clavell         37 Marion             MA   33:45 
   44   357 Sean Thompson        30 New York           NY   34:34 
   45   383 Matthew Perry        30 Rochester          MA   37:52 

                          FEMALE MASTER  40 - 49
    1    18 JoAnn Matthews       44 Dartmouth          MA   18:46 
    2    27 Anne Preisig         41 Falmouth           MA   19:30 
    3    43 Christina Connolly   44 W. Falmouth        MA   20:29 
    4    60 Joanne Jack          42 Sagamore Beach     MA   21:26 
    5    73 Linda Sutherland     44 Walpole            MA   21:55 
    6    88 Cindy Tilden         41 Marion             MA   22:17 
    7   100 Karen Caddell        46 East Freetown      MA   22:46 
    8   114 Karen Regan          48 Somerset           MA   23:20 
    9   116 Jennifer McIntire    42 Mattapoisett       MA   23:29 
   10   123 Cindy Wentworth      49 Little Compton     RI   23:43 
   11   147 Teresa Mattson       45 Marion             MA   24:54 
   12   152 Beth Ashworth        40 Fairhaven          MA   25:06 
   13   161 Ruah Purtell         41 Marion             MA   25:21 
   14   166 Dalila Ferreira      46 New Bedford        MA   25:41 
   15   170 Kristin Johnson      41 Marion             MA   25:48 
   16   187 Emilie Kendall       49 Newton             MA   26:10 
   17   191 Laurie Brole         46 Lakeville          MA   26:14 
   18   196 Susan Darmody        44 Westport           MA   26:20 
   19   226 Monique Cote         41 Acushnet           MA   27:36 
   20   244 Kim Tirrell          45 Marion             MA   28:22 
   21   281 Christina Kemmett    43 New Bedford        MA   29:35 
   22   291 Barbara Moreira      44 Marion             MA   30:02 
   23   292 Margaret Miranda     47 Fall River         MA   30:08 
   24   301 Misty Partridge      42 New Durham         NH   30:23 
   25   306 kellie Crete         40 Marion             MA   30:58 
   26   307 Margaret Gee         45 Marion             MA   31:03 
   27   308 Aimee Fox            43 Marion             MA   31:04 
   28   310 Karen Gierhart       46 Marion             MA   31:12 
   29   328 Molly McGlaughlin    41 Marion             MA   32:20 
   30   334 Lisa Grover          49 Marion             MA   32:59 
   31   335 Kristin Eaton        42 Plymouth           MA   33:06 
   32   343 Susan Deveney        41 Somerset           MA   33:40 
   33   350 Elizabeth Downey     41 Tiverton           RI   34:14 
   34   352 Julie Sauerbrey      41 Marion             MA   34:16 
   35   367 Pam DeLuca           45 Middleboro         MA   35:04 
   36   377 Dawn Phillips        48 Acushnet           MA   37:02 
   37   387 Meredith Mattson-Da  41 Marion             MA   39:18 
   38   394 Sloan Simmons        49 Marion             MA   41:19 
   39   398 Michele Logan        46 Anchorage          AK   41:27 
   40   406 Karen Blanchette     43 Wareham            MA   45:01 
   41   409 Nancy Arcuri         45 Marion             MA   49:13 
   42   414 Donna Clemmey        46 New Bedford        MA   51:07 
   43   416 JoAnn Salamone       42 Plymouth           MA   51:13 

                           MALE MASTER  40 - 49
    1     7 Joe Francisco        43 Acushnet           MA   17:50 
    2    10 Andrew McIntire      43 Mattapoisett       MA   18:08 
    3    11 Manuel Francisco     49 Marion             MA   18:12 
    4    13 Tom Gelson           44 Marion             MA   18:28 
    5    31 Frank Atkinson       43 Plymouth           MA   19:44 
    6    34 Jim Frenette         44 Dartmouth          MA   19:57 
    7    36 Roger Spring         47 Wareham            MA   20:05 
    8    45 Ken Glazier          48 Fairhaven          MA   20:34 
    9    56 Eric Cererholm       44 Middleboro         MA   21:12 
   10    57 Matt Iverson         46 Marion             MA   21:17 
   11    66 Steve Grima          42 Marion             MA   21:38 
   12    68 Doug Sullivan        49 Fall River         MA   21:42 
   13    69 Robert Steevos       47 Westwood           MA   21:45 
   14    74 John Benevides       45 New Bedford        MA   21:57 
   15    77 Victor Akin          44 West Hartford      CT   22:01 
   16    83 Jim Grady            47 Auburn             MA   22:08 
   17    97 Tom Walsh            49 Marion             MA   22:40 
   18    99 John Taylor          46 Falmouth           MA   22:45 
   19   101 David Gulley         45 Marion             MA   22:47 
   20   106 Sam Barrington       48 Marion             MA   22:56 
   21   109 Patrick Owens        41 Marion             MA   22:59 
   22   118 Bill Tilden          42 Marion             MA   23:32 
   23   122 George Despres       43 Walpole            MA   23:39 
   24   128 Paul Downey          45 Tiverton           RI   24:08 
   25   162 Wayne Tirrell        42 Marion             MA   25:26 
   26   164 Jon DiVincenzo       43 Marion             MA   25:38 
   27   182 Robert Allen         47 Mattapoisett       MA   26:06 
   28   207 Thomas Paradis       48 Worchester         MA   26:43 
   29   208 Lenny Silverberg     49 Rochester          MA   26:44 
   30   209 Jose Sepulveda       40 Marion             MA   26:44 
   31   222 Mark Tucker          48 Marion             MA   27:18 
   32   252 David Wordell        44 Fairhaven          MA   28:36 
   33   257 Patrick Ralph        41 Mattapoisett       MA   28:53 
   34   267 Steve Sughrue        45 Marion             MA   29:07 
   35   280 Paul Charette        45 Braintree          MA   29:32 
   36   286 John Browning        45 Mattapoisett       MA   29:54 
   37   311 Jack Gierhart        43 Marion             MA   31:17 
   38   315 John Benatti         49 Lakeville          MA   31:28 
   39   321 Andrew Roberts       42 Buzzards Bay       MA   31:56 
   40   355 David Sauerbrey      48 Marion             MA   34:21 
   41   364 Sara Cererholm       44 Middleboro         MA   34:59 
   42   371 Lawrence Sylvia      42 Rochester          MA   36:11 
   43   415 Nada Akin            40 West Hartford      CT   51:08 

                          FEMALE SENIOR  50 - 59
    1    95 Nancy Dorn           50 Plymouth           MA   22:35 
    2   138 Cheryl HEaly         53 Acushnet           MA   24:36 
    3   179 Jean Cushing         52 Marion             MA   25:58 
    4   193 Jeanne Vieira        55 Middleboro         MA   26:16 
    5   210 Nancy Havel          53 Marion             MA   26:46 
    6   240 Mickey Kidney        58 Westport           MA   28:13 
    7   322 Maria Hartley        53 Marion             MA   31:57 
    8   326 Elizabeth Kearns     51 Marion             MA   32:08 
    9   332 Joy Frain            51 Westport           MA   32:44 
   10   359 Anne Shoemaker       55 Marion             MA   34:38 
   11   361 Jamie Pratt          54 Middleboro         MA   34:55 
   12   366 Amy Card             53 Middleboro         MA   35:03 
   13   374 Ann Morris           57 Lakeville          MA   36:48 
   14   390 Bonnie Paiva-Danzel  51 Bridgewater        MA   41:03 
   15   395 Stacey Miller        55 Honeoyne Falls     NY   41:21 
   16   399 Cindy Crocker        53 Marion             MA   41:28 
   17   401 Janet Braman         53 Marion             MA   42:11 
   18   403 Janice McClurg       52 Rochester          MA   42:28 
   19   410 Maureen Gillen-Brow  54 Marion             MA   49:18 
   20   412 Julie Robinson       50 Rehoboth           MA   49:23 

                           MALE SENIOR  50 - 59
    1    15 Dan Murphy           50 Little Compton     RI   18:30 
    2    32 John DiTomasso       55 Greenville         RI   19:48 
    3    41 Matt Sukeforth       50 Middleboro         MA   20:24 
    4    49 Carlos Pimental      51 Fall River         MA   20:54 
    5    51 Nick Grey            53 Marion             MA   20:56 
    6    54 Peter Frates         57 Wareham            MA   21:01 
    7    72 Paul Barrett         51 Middleboro         MA   21:50 
    8    81 Brad Cornish         59 Wareham            MA   22:06 
    9    82 Kevin Mullen         51 Fairhavne          MA   22:07 
   10    84 PJ Costa             52 New Bedford        MA   22:09 
   11    92 Joel Hartley         53 Marion             MA   22:30 
   12   124 Raymond Bolger       52 New Bedford        MA   23:47 
   13   132 David Simmons        58 Fairhaven          MA   24:18 
   14   139 Mark Norige          54 No. Attleboro      MA   24:39 
   15   156 Gary Taylor          54 Marion             MA   25:11 
   16   169 Michael Coffey       51 Acushnet           MA   25:47 
   17   172 Bert Neales          51 Swansea            MA   25:50 
   18   190 Victor Couto         52 North Dartmouth    MA   26:13 
   19   195 Wayne Assing         50 Marion             MA   26:19 
   20   216 George Clemmey       51 Middletown         CT   27:00 
   21   224 Wayne Rutledge       51 W Wareham          MA   27:20 
   22   233 John Vaughn          50 Mattapoisett       MA   27:52 
   23   234 Donald Clemmey       52 Breckenridge       CO   27:54 
   24   245 Beau Hurlburt        52 Mattapoisett       MA   28:23 
   25   274 Kirk Smith           53 Marion             MA   29:22 
   26   296 Normand Dumas        55 Marion             MA   30:19 
   27   302 Stephen Cushing      53 Marion             MA   30:34 
   28   340 John Arcuri          54 Marion             MA   33:17 
   29   363 Marshall Sadeck      51 Marion             MA   34:59 
   30   393 Brad Van Anken       52 Honeoye Falls      NA   41:18 
   31   413 Frederick Uriot      57 Rehoboth           MA   49:24 

                          FEMALE VETERAN  60 - 69
    1   327 Sompack Nissen       61 Rochester          MA   32:13 
    2   346 Rachel McGourthy     66 Mattapoisett       MA   33:46 
    3   368 Teresa Dall          63 Mattapoisett       MA   35:04 
    4   378 Mary Brown           61 Shawnee            KS   37:23 
    5   381 Ann Bell             63 Swansea            MA   37:45 
    6   388 Michelle Goddard     62 Rochester          MA   39:32 
    7   408 Sue Griffith         60 Rochester          MA   49:12 
    8   419 Elaine Desorcy       67 Marion             MA 1:01:06 

                           MALE VETERAN  60 - 69
    1    38 Jack Daniels         62 New Bedford        MA   20:15 
    2    94 Larry Kidney         60 Westport           MA   22:34 
    3   117 Hector Mejia         64 New Bedford        MA   23:30 
    4   158 Lawrence Dorman      62 Marion             MA   25:15 
    5   188 Woody Wilson         62 Westport           MA   26:11 
    6   221 John Anjos           66 Taunton            MA   27:17 
    7   241 Ed Talbot            66 Mattapoisett       MA   28:15 
    8   249 Bud Hollarnd         65 Marion             MA   28:30 
    9   255 Brian Grant, Sr.     67 Fall River         MA   28:45 
   10   348 Jere Downing         69 Marion             MA   34:01 
   11   400 Hardwick Simmmons    69 Marion             MA   41:39 
   12   404 Harry Harrison, Jr.  68 New Bedford        MA   42:38 
   13   407 Carlton Smith        66 Fall River         MA   46:32 

                        FEMALE GRANDMASTER  70 - 99

                         MALE GRANDMASTER  70 - 99
    1   144 John Hurley          72 Falmouth           MA   24:49 
    2   168 Richard Murphy       74 Bay Shore          NY   25:43 
    3   204 Fred Zuleger, III    71 Coventry           RI   26:32 
    4   215 Joe Fernandez        80 Fairhaven          MA   26:58 
    5   268 John Cantwell        71 Fall River         MA   29:11 
    6   295 John Iverson         74 Newport            RI   30:18 
    7   360 Frank Sienkiewicz    70 Falmouth           MA   34:51 
    8   372 Paul Milott          74 Mattapoisett       MA   36:14 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News