Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Westford Academy Summer Series

Westford, MA, June 25, 2009

[Week 2 Results ]

Week 2 Standings

                                TWENTY-THIRD ANNUAL SUMMER ROAD RACE STANDINGS    
        JUNE 25   (RACE 2)  
                        MEN        
    CATEGORY   1        CATEGORY 2        CATEGORY 3  
      17 AND UNDER              18 TO 29              30 TO 39  
PTS PTS   PTS PTS
224 Edwin, Jonathan 1 11 262 Poisson, Jason 5 254 Cain, Ken 5
260 Widmann, Michael   8 295 Boutin, Marc 5 255 Lemieux, Chad 2
232 Posch, August 1 7 304 Parker, Daniel 4 252 Porter, Rick 2
264 Desforge, Matthew 1 6 272 Pfordresher, Alex 3  
251 Zanelli, Robert III 1 4 281 Dinola, Alex 1  
269 Kottas, Joel 1 3      
312 Rockwood, Colin   1      
       
     BEST TIMES          BEST TIMES        BEST TIMES  
224 Edwin, Jonathan 22:31 23:56 295 Boutin, Marc 21:41 254 Cain, Ken 23:10
       
Scott Estabrook 17:57 17:57   Eric Beauchesne 17:30 Eric Beauchesne 18:28
1997 1997   1999 2001
                        MEN        
    CATEGORY   4     CATEGORY  5   CATEGORY  6  
         40 T0 49            50 to 59          60 AND OVER  
PTS PTS PTS PTS
226 Hall, Allen 4 26 237 Graham, Scott 17 241 Boutotte, Raymond 7
236 Trantanella, Charles 4 24 250 Meklenburg, Kurt 14 314 Gambale, Rich 5
266 Feehrer, John 4 22 244 Frimanson, Robert 10 239 Dunham, Dave 3
245 Ward, Micky 4 18 253 Zanelli, Bob II 8 279 Hunter, Don 3
242 Dupuis, Rick 4 16 319 Storey, Mike 8 285 O'Keefe, Mickey 2
231 Panas, Lee 4 16 298 Parker, Daniel 7 248 McDermott, Paul 1
259 MacKenzie, Douglas 4 14 265 Desforge, Peter 6  
288 Weaver, David   12 302 Muzykewicz, Ken 4  
261 Widmann, Bryan 4 10 268 Cooper, Michael 3  
257 Glennie, Daniel 4 8 249 Reid, Chris 3  
292 Gale, Stephen   7 315 Mathews, Mark 3  
235 Posch, Richard 4 4    
222 Carter, Robert 4 4    
316 Weiss, Ken   4    
289 Welch, Brad   1    
       
     BEST TIMES          BEST TIMES        BEST TIMES  
226 Hall, Allen 21:17 23:28 237 Graham, Scott 23:07 314 Gambale, Rich  28:24
       
James Garcia 18:37 18:37 Philip Riley 20:34 Tajima, Yusuke  24:23
1999 1999 2002 2006
       
                  WOMEN        
    CATEGORY   1        CATEGORY 2        CATEGORY 3
    17 AND UNDER              18 TO 29              30 TO 39  
PTS PTS PTS PTS
256 Glennie, Becky F1 12 301 Parker, Cathy 5 280 Haas, Kara 4
305 Parker, Suzanne F1 6 306 Parker, Julia 4 284 Trotter, Jill 3
234 Posch, Laurianne F1 5 320 Weeks, Catherine 3 275 Dennechuk, Sarah 2
270 McCusker, Maura   5 271 Pfordresher, Julie 2 291 Carroll, Rebecca 1
317 Brandjes, Emily   4 282 Deschaine, Kerri 2  
313 Braqndjes, Marcy   3    
238 Rolt, Caley F1 2    
221 Carter, Hannah F1 1    
297 Widmann, Claire   1    
       
     BEST TIMES          BEST TIMES        BEST TIMES  
256 Glennie, Becky  23:07  26:15 301 Parker, Cathy 23:08 280 Haas, Kara 21:18
       
Jessica Parrott 20:55 20:55 Cathy Parker 20:25 Kara Haas 20:50
1999 1999 2007 2005
       
    CATEGORY   4          CATEGORY 5    
          40 TO 49              50 to 59              WALKERS  
PTS PTS PTS PTS
246 Weaver, Jennifer F4 14 310 Muzykewicz, Barbara 3 229 Learned, Kim 15
243 Flanders, Kathy F4 12 263 Pancoast, Liane 2 283 Dellagrotte, Josef 13
277 Hennessey, Lori   9 225 Gladwin, Marge 2 300 Beck, Marge 11
267 McKenney, Marybeth F4 7 318 Cullen, Gloria 2 299 Burton, Pamela 10
233 Posch, Dorothy F4 6   230 Page, Betsy 9
294 Kibblehouse, Lynn   6   311 Burk, Carol 9
276 Kripke, Liz   5   273 Morrison, Robert 8
223 Coughlin, Christine F4 4   240 Boutotte, Janice 7
278 Holmes, Christine   4   307 Umana, Carmen 5
258 Glennie, Jamie F4 2   290 Welch, Susan 4
247 Reid, Molly F4 2   287 Healy, Kim 3
296 Widmann, Ginny   2   303 Parker, Marianne 2
         BEST TIMES   309 Kell, Laura 1
    263 Pancoast, Liane  26:16  
       
    Byrne, Nancy  25:24  
    1999  
     BEST TIMES     CATEGORY  6    
267 McKenney, Marbeth  27:21  26:26      60 AND OVER    
    PTS  
Barry, Debbie 21:57 21:57 286 Campbell, Alison 1  
2007 2007    
     
       BEST TIMES    
  286 Campbell, Alison  45:42  
     
  Besty Page  37:06  
  2000  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News