Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Brookline Flag Day 5K Road Race

Brookline, MA, June 21, 2009

[Overall 5K Results ]

Divisional 5K Results

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                              Brookline Celebration 5K Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                      Platt Systems 860-645-1476 USAT Sanctioned
                         Overall Male : Robert Gibson ||  2. Ryan Hardiman ||  3. Erik Vandendries
                    Overall Female: Lisa Maciorakowski || 2. Karolina Markle || 3. Ellen Gellineau

DIVISI                                                                FINAL         
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== =====


New Division: F0010 ** Female 10 and under ** 

  1  Gabrielle Vandendries          9F F0010 Chestnut Hill MA         26:04  8:24 122  
  2  Ruby Miller                    8F F0010 Brookline MA             27:26  8:50 149  
  3  Momoko Seto                    9F F0010 Brookline MA             29:59  9:40 77   

New Division: F1117 ** Female  from 11 to 17 ** 

  1  Olivia Shiffman               12F F1117 Brookline MA             26:33  8:33 82   
  2  Sakura Seto                   12F F1117 Brookline MA             28:18  9:07 78   
  3  Caroline Casey                13F F1117 Melrose MA               32:02  10:19 117  

New Division: F1829 ** Female  from 18 to 29 ** 

  1  Karolina Markle               28F F1829 Brookline MA             20:35  6:38 59   
  2  Samantha Presnal              19F F1829 Brookline MA             24:23  7:51 109  
  3  Jennifer McQueeney-Penamon    28F F1829 Medford MA               24:55  8:02 55   

New Division: F3039 ** Female  from 30 to 39 ** 

  1  Lisa Maciorakowski            32F F3039 Brookline MA             20:21  6:33 52   
  2  Jessi Dimock                  31F F3039 Brookline MA             23:40  7:38 140  
  3  Kate Thibault                 37F F3039 Brookline MA             24:12  7:48 90   

New Division: F4049 ** Female  from 40 to 49 ** 

  1  Ellen Gellineau               46F F4049 Brookline MA             21:29  6:55 29   
  2  Ann Frechette                 40F F4049 Brookline MA             23:30  7:34 142  
  3  Hollie Harder                 47F F4049 Jamaica Plain MA         24:03  7:45 126  

New Division: F5059 ** Female  from 50 to 59 ** 

  1  Cathy Gibson                  54F F5059 Brookline MA             23:11  7:28 102  
  2  Liz Nessen                    50F F5059 Brookline MA             23:34  7:36 166  
  3  Drusilla Pratt-Otto           50F F5059 Brookline MA             24:31  7:54 114  

New Division: F6098 ** Female  from 60 to 98 ** 

  1  Catharine Verhulst            60F F6098 Brookline MA             29:03  9:22 144  
  2  Lois Lange                    65F F6098 Brookline MA             30:58  9:59 45   

New Division: M0010 ** Male  10 and under ** 

  1  Lucas Aguirre                  9M M0010 Lexington MA             25:03  8:04 173  
  2  Henry O'Brien                  9M M0010 Brookline MA             25:51  8:20 66   
  3  Dale Dunning                   7M M0010 Brookline MA             27:22  8:49 21   

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                              Brookline Celebration 5K Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                      Platt Systems 860-645-1476 USAT Sanctioned
                         Overall Male : Robert Gibson ||  2. Ryan Hardiman ||  3. Erik Vandendries
                    Overall Female: Lisa Maciorakowski || 2. Karolina Markle || 3. Ellen Gellineau

DIVISI                                                                FINAL         
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== =====

New Division: M1117 ** Male   from 11 to 17 ** 

  1  Henry Belt                    11M M1117 Brookline MA             21:12  6:50 4    
  2  Noah Lindeman                 11M M1117 Brookline MA             22:40  7:18 49   
  3  Richard Brawley               12M M1117 Brookline MA             23:16  7:30 9    

New Division: M1829 ** Male   from 18 to 29 ** 

  1  Robert Gibson                 19M M1829 Brookline MA             16:39  5:22 101  
  2  Ryan Hardiman                 18M M1829 Brookline MA             16:52  5:26 143  
  3  Brian Powers                  24M M1829 Caribou ME               20:07  6:29 134  

New Division: M3039 ** Male   from 30 to 39 ** 

  1  Jake Miller                   39M M3039 Jamaica Plain MA         19:21  6:14 106  
  2  Gerrit Disbergen              38M M3039 Brookline MA             20:20  6:33 152  
  3  Erick Schliebe                34M M3039 Brookline MA             21:50  7:02 161  

New Division: M4049 ** Male   from 40 to 49 ** 

  1  Erik Vandendries              44M M4049 Chestnut Hill MA         18:33  5:59 118  
  2  Gordon Bennett                47M M4049 Brookline MA             19:55  6:25 105  
  3  Glenn Cunha                   47M M4049 Brookline MA             20:14  6:31 17   

New Division: M5059 ** Male   from 50 to 59 ** 

  1  James Wilson                  56M M5059 Brookline MA             18:58  6:07 97   
  2  Matthew Palmer                51M M5059 Brookline MA             20:33  6:37 70   
  3  Michael McGourty              52M M5059 Somerville MA            23:13  7:29 53   

New Division: M6098 ** Male   from 60 to 98 ** 

  1  Robert Housman                64M M6098 Brookline MA             24:46  7:59 135  
  2  Joel Pierce                   63M M6098 Boston MA                28:02  9:02 74   
  3  Jim Verhulst                  64M M6098 Brookline MA             28:59  9:20 145  






race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News