Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

USATF New England Association JO's

Fitchburg State College - Fitchburg, MA, June 20, 2009

[Event Results Boys ]

Event Results Girls

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
              2009 USATF New England Junior Olympics - 6/20/2009               
                     Fitchburg State College, Fitchburg MA                     
                                    Results                                    
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alexis Daly                  02 Boston Intern         15.20Q  3 
  2 Julia Newman                 02 Needham TC            15.28Q  1 
  3 Casey Johnson                02 Amherst TC            15.32Q  2 
  4 Majiadah Louis               02 Unattached            15.51q  1 
  5 Anoush Krafian               Waltham TC               15.54q  2 
  6 Veronica Caruso              Waltham TC               15.88q  3 
  7 Ava Madden                   Waltham TC               16.09q  1 
  8 Kylyn Marshall               02 Providence Co         16.41q  1 
  9 Destiny Gwann                02 Providence Co         16.53   2 
 10 Abigail Fennell              Cambridge Jets           16.59   2 
 11 Raquel Callands              02 Y Speed TC            17.42   2 
 12 Alexandra Weinsten           02 Needham TC            17.54   3 
 13 Victoria Omoregie            02 Unattached            17.60   1 
 14 Jane Leighton                02 Amherst TC            17.68   3 
 15 Isabella Hartshorn           02 Needham TC            17.81   2 
 16 Dayla Achille                Cambridge Jets           17.95   2 
 17 Mianci Charles               Cambridge Jets           18.20   3 
 18 Jenna Aubuchon               Sisu Project             18.40   2 
 19 Monet gailloux               02 Providence Co         18.88   1 
 20 Symone Stephens              Cambridge Jets           19.67   1 
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexis Daly                  02 Boston Intern         15.16  
  2 Casey Johnson                02 Amherst TC            15.41  
  3 Julia Newman                 02 Needham TC            15.47  
  4 Majiadah Louis               02 Unattached            15.66  
  5 Anoush Krafian               Waltham TC               15.81  
  6 Veronica Caruso              Waltham TC               16.36  
  7 Kylyn Marshall               02 Providence Co         16.43  
  8 Ava Madden                   Waltham TC               16.70  
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alexis Daly                  02 Boston Intern         31.39   1 
  2 Anoush Krafian               Waltham TC               32.80   1 
  3 Ashley Ward                  02 Y Speed TC            33.50   1 
  4 Andrea Bresnahan             Nitehawks TC             34.16   3 
  5 Mollie Simpson               02 Granite State         34.90   3 
  6 Destiny Gwann                02 Providence Co         35.08   3 
  7 Kylyn Marshall               02 Providence Co         36.18   2 
  8 Victoria Omoregie            02 Unattached            37.02   1 
  9 Abigail Fennell              Cambridge Jets           37.60   3 
 10 Madeleine Ohm                Waltham TC               37.70   2 
 11 Jane Leighton                02 Amherst TC            38.61   2 
 12 Raquel Callands              02 Y Speed TC            39.12   3 
 13 Mianci Charles               Cambridge Jets           39.28   3 
 14 Dayla Achille                Cambridge Jets           39.33   2 
 15 Emily Amouyal                Waltham TC               43.45   2 
 16 Symone Stephens              Cambridge Jets           47.01   3 
 
400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ashley Ward                  02 Y Speed TC          1:13.70   2 
  2 Julia Newman                 02 Needham TC          1:14.53   2 
  3 Majiadah Louis               02 Unattached          1:16.01   2 
  4 Andrea Bresnahan             Nitehawks TC           1:16.28   2 
  5 Anoush Krafian               Waltham TC             1:17.73   1 
  6 Mollie Simpson               02 Granite State       1:20.17   2 
  7 Kylyn Marshall               02 Providence Co       1:23.89   2 
  8 Rebecca Ntengeri             02 Amherst TC          1:24.80   2 
  9 Jane Leighton                02 Amherst TC          1:27.22   2 
 10 Jenna Aubuchon               Sisu Project           1:37.73   1 
 
800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chloe Taylor                 Waltham TC             3:14.00  
  2 Lindsay Wright               02 Gate City Tri       3:19.54  
  3 Rebecca Ntengeri             02 Amherst TC          3:20.62  
  4 Elise Lambert                02 Granite State       3:23.56  
  5 Serena Jampel                Waltham TC             3:51.62  
 
1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Audrey Betts                 02 South Shore F       6:14.02  
  2 Chloe Taylor                 Waltham TC             6:19.39  
  3 Mollie Simpson               02 Granite State       7:20.29  
  4 Katie Cronin                 Waltham TC             7:27.56  
  5 Serena Jampel                Waltham TC             7:30.80  
 
1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jacqueline Fitzgerald        Waltham TC            14:23.94  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 02 Needham TC  'A'                                  1:15.29  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 02 Needham TC  'A'                                  6:20.64  
 
High Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lindsay Wright               02 Gate City Tri         1.02m    3-04.00 
 
Long Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alexis Daly                  02 Boston Intern         3.52m   11-06.75 
  2 Casey Johnson                02 Amherst TC            3.34m   10-11.50 
  3 Veronica Caruso              Waltham TC               3.18m   10-05.25 
  4 Ava Madden                   Waltham TC               3.17m   10-05.00 
  5 Kathleen Collins             02 NE Thunder SR         3.03m    9-11.25 
  6 Elise Lambert                02 Granite State         2.84m    9-04.00 
  7 Madeleine Ohm                Waltham TC               2.75m    9-00.25 
  8 Jacqueline Fitzgerald        Waltham TC               2.62m    8-07.25 
  9 Rebecca Ntengeri             02 Amherst TC            2.60m    8-06.50 
 10 Weinsten Nicole              02 Needham TC            2.53m    8-03.75 
 11 Serena Jampel                Waltham TC               2.34m    7-08.25 
 11 Katie Cronin                 Waltham TC               2.34m    7-08.25 
 13 Zoe Garvey                   02 Amherst TC            2.26m    7-05.00 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kathleen Collins             02 NE Thunder SR         5.25m   17-02.75 
  2 Cara Fischetti               Nitehawks TC             3.89m   12-09.25 
  3 Jacqueline Fitzgerald        Waltham TC               3.15m   10-04.00 
  4 Bethany Pasko                02 Needham TC            3.13m   10-03.25 
 
Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kathleen Collins             02 NE Thunder SR        14.65m      48-01 
  2 Veronica Caruso              Waltham TC              12.85m      42-02 
  3 Katie Cronin                 Waltham TC               9.70m      31-10 
  4 Ava Madden                   Waltham TC               9.49m      31-02 
  5 Emily Amouyal                Waltham TC               7.94m      26-00 
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sydney Fisher                Cambridge Jets           12.92Q  2 
  2 Melissa Solomon              02 Boston Intern         14.21Q  3 
  3 Malani Lee Hafferty          02 South Shore F         14.64Q  1 
  4 Jaymah Jimenez               Waltham TC               13.43q  2 
  5 Kineysha Rivera              02 Y Speed TC            14.73q  1 
  6 Hannah Culver                02 Amherst TC            14.74q  2 
  7 Mikayla Hickey               02 Amherst TC            14.75q  1 
  8 Yemisi Gbenebor              Cambridge Jets           15.41q  3 
  9 Tonia Bell                   02 Wilbraham Tra         15.77   1 
 10 Malaika Louis                02 Unattached            15.94   3 
 11 Amy Lamber                   02 Granite State         16.05   1 
 12 Faith Denton                 02 Boston Intern         16.15   3 
 13 Isabella Fast                Cambridge Jets           16.34   3 
 14 Dayijha Achille              Cambridge Jets           16.37   2 
 15 Caroline Thomas              Waltham TC               16.62   2 
 16 Therese Rembetsy             02 Unattached            16.79   3 
 17 Zaida Blak                   Cambridge Jets           17.27   2 
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sydney Fisher                Cambridge Jets           13.30  
  2 Jaymah Jimenez               Waltham TC               13.50  
  3 Melissa Solomon              02 Boston Intern         14.23  
  4 Mikayla Hickey               02 Amherst TC            14.73  
  5 Malani Lee Hafferty          02 South Shore F         14.75  
  6 Kineysha Rivera              02 Y Speed TC            14.81  
  7 Hannah Culver                02 Amherst TC            15.05  
  8 Yemisi Gbenebor              Cambridge Jets           15.30  
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sydney Fisher                Cambridge Jets           27.34   1 
  2 Melissa Solomon              02 Boston Intern         29.00   3 
  3 Kineysha Rivera              02 Y Speed TC            31.15   1 
  4 Emily Quinn                  Waltham TC               31.71   1 
  5 Siaoli Wright                02 Amherst TC            31.84   1 
  6 Sarah Heitmeyer              Nitehawks TC             32.60   1 
  7 Yemisi Gbenebor              Cambridge Jets           32.74   3 
  8 Brittany Firmin              02 Boston Intern         33.09   2 
  9 Kellie Mathewson             02 Amherst TC            33.26   3 
 10 Faith Denton                 02 Boston Intern         33.45   2 
 11 Malaika Louis                02 Unattached            33.80   1 
 12 Isabella Fast                Cambridge Jets           33.86   2 
 13 Dayijha Achille              Cambridge Jets           36.08   2 
 14 Meghan Murphy                02 Rutland TC            38.03   2 
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Camille Sery-Ble             Cambridge Jets         1:05.33   3 
  2 Courtney Smith               02 Unattached          1:06.42   3 
  3 Olivia Gaeta                 02 South Shore F       1:08.02   1 
  4 Emily Quinn                  Waltham TC             1:09.49   3 
  5 Kineysha Rivera              02 Y Speed TC          1:10.75   3 
  6 Sarah Heitmeyer              Nitehawks TC           1:10.84   3 
  7 Rhyana Freeman               Cambridge Jets         1:11.47   3 
  8 Siaoli Wright                02 Amherst TC          1:12.49   3 
  9 Isabella DiMare              02 South Shore F       1:14.59   2 
 10 Brittany Firmin              02 Boston Intern       1:19.08   1 
 11 Helen Ntengeri               02 Amherst TC          1:19.79   1 
 12 Kellie Mathewson             02 Amherst TC          1:20.51   2 
 13 Charlotte Sykes              Cambridge Jets         1:21.36   2 
 14 Meghan Murphy                02 Rutland TC          1:23.73   2 
 15 Danielle Poublon             02 Gate City Tri       1:25.31   1 
 16 Katharine Dix                02 Rutland TC          1:26.59   1 
 17 Emily Pelletier              02 Amherst TC          1:27.18   2 
 18 Rosie Garvey                 02 Amherst TC          1:32.97   2 
 
800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elena Chiulli                Waltham TC             2:40.98  
  2 Jessica Apajee               02 Unattached          2:50.42  
  3 Camille Sery-Ble             Cambridge Jets         2:51.14  
  4 Olivia Gaeta                 02 South Shore F       2:56.07  
  5 Heidi Ntengeri               02 Amherst TC          3:04.45  
  6 Julie Goldberg               02 Rutland TC          3:09.88  
  7 Charlotte Sykes              Cambridge Jets         3:13.16  
 
1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cassandra Valin              02 Gate City Tri       5:39.36  
  2 Helen Ntengeri               02 Amherst TC          5:53.95  
  3 Isabella DiMare              02 South Shore F       7:04.01  
 
3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brittany Charlonne           02 Rutland TC         12:57.31  
  2 Jenna Rice                   02 Unattached         13:17.81  
  3 Jessica Lai                  02 Unattached         13:30.69  
 
1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Margaret MacAulay            Waltham TC            10:00.09  
  2 Annie Richmond               Waltham TC            10:10.89  
 
80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emma Fitzgerald              Waltham TC               15.21  
  2 Brittany Charlonne           02 Rutland TC            15.23  
  3 Elena Chiulli                Waltham TC               16.02  
  4 Madeline Jacks               Waltham TC               16.38  
  5 Margaret MacAulay            Waltham TC               17.01  
  6 Malani Lee Hafferty          02 South Shore F         17.18  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 02 Amherst TC  'A'                                  5:23.33  
 
High Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rhyana Freeman               Cambridge Jets           1.22m    4-00.00 
  2 Margaret MacAulay            Waltham TC              J1.22m    4-00.00 
  3 Kellie Mathewson             02 Amherst TC            1.12m    3-08.00 
  4 Julia Kern                   Waltham TC              J1.12m    3-08.00 
  5 Caroline Thomas              Waltham TC               1.02m    3-04.00 
 
Long Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jaymah Jimenez               Waltham TC               4.80m   15-09.00 
  2 Emma Fitzgerald              Waltham TC               4.29m   14-01.00 
  3 Olivia Gaeta                 02 South Shore F         4.02m   13-02.25 
  4 Isabella DiMare              02 South Shore F         3.98m   13-00.75 
  5 Hannah Culver                02 Amherst TC            3.97m   13-00.25 
  6 Mikayla Hickey               02 Amherst TC            3.92m   12-10.50 
  7 Emily Quinn                  Waltham TC               3.86m   12-08.00 
  8 Julia Kern                   Waltham TC               3.79m   12-05.25 
  9 Madeline Jacks               Waltham TC               3.60m   11-09.75 
 10 Danielle Poublon             02 Gate City Tri         3.59m   11-09.50 
 11 Tonia Bell                   02 Wilbraham Tra         3.47m   11-04.75 
 12 Malani Lee Hafferty          02 South Shore F         3.40m   11-02.00 
 12 Caroline Thomas              Waltham TC               3.40m   11-02.00 
 14 Amy Lamber                   02 Granite State         3.37m   11-00.75 
 15 Yemisi Gbenebor              Cambridge Jets           3.16m   10-04.50 
 -- Faith Denton                 02 Boston Intern          FOUL            
 -- Zaida Blak                   Cambridge Jets            FOUL            
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jaymah Jimenez               Waltham TC               8.65m   28-04.50 
  2 Tonia Bell                   02 Wilbraham Tra         7.12m   23-04.50 
  2 Caitlin Jung                 02 Unattached            7.12m   23-04.50 
  4 Brittany Charlonne           02 Rutland TC            6.79m   22-03.50 
  5 Alicia Caruso                Waltham TC               5.58m   18-03.75 
  6 Annie Richmond               Waltham TC               5.22m   17-01.50 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Caitlin Jung                 02 Unattached           14.80m      48-07 
 
Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Emma Fitzgerald              Waltham TC              35.90m     117-09 
  2 Madeline Jacks               Waltham TC              24.89m      81-08 
  3 Julia Kern                   Waltham TC              24.00m      78-09 
  4 Elena Chiulli                Waltham TC              20.34m      66-09 
  5 Annie Richmond               Waltham TC              17.14m      56-03 
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thaisha Alphonse             Cambridge Jets           13.19Q  1 
  2 Maria Jarostchuk             Team Run                 13.28Q  3 
  3 Emily Ryan                   02 Unattached            13.35Q  2 
  4 Madeline Stewart             Team Run                 13.53Q  2 
  5 Caroline Finamore            Team Run                 13.71Q  3 
  6 Julia Rembetsy               02 Unattached            13.73Q  1 
  7 Whitley Aysia                02 Y Speed TC            13.81q  3 
  8 Rachel Blozhalis             02 Unattached            13.88q  1 
  9 Nicole Johnson               02 Providence Co         14.09   1 
 10 Kristi Leslie                Team Run                 14.18   1 
 11 Taylor Behn                  02 Amherst TC            14.24   1 
 12 Madlyn Eschholz              02 Unattached            14.55   3 
 13 Rebecca Mirhashem            02 Amherst TC            14.69   2 
 14 Lily Owens                   Nec Track Club           14.75   2 
 15 Aleiza Andrade               02 Providence Co         14.78   2 
 16 Marissa Porter               Nec Track Club           14.87   3 
 17 Haley Des Rosiers            Nec Track Club           15.12   3 
 18 Ruth Russell                 02 South Shore F         15.27   1 
 19 Tasha Berit                  Waltham TC               15.72   2 
 20 Caitlin Derrickson           02 Unattached            15.97   1 
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Thaisha Alphonse             Cambridge Jets           13.30  
  2 Maria Jarostchuk             Team Run                 13.31  
  3 Emily Ryan                   02 Unattached            13.54  
  4 Madeline Stewart             Team Run                 13.80  
  5 Caroline Finamore            Team Run                 13.96  
  6 Rachel Blozhalis             02 Unattached            13.99  
  7 Julia Rembetsy               02 Unattached            13.99  
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thaisha Alphonse             Cambridge Jets           26.92   3 
  2 Carla Forbes                 Waltham TC               27.10   1 
  3 Maria Jarostchuk             Team Run                 27.29   3 
  4 Margaret Barrie              02 Granite State         27.34   3 
  5 Maddy Berkson                02 Providence Co         27.42   3 
  6 Madeline Stewart             Team Run                 27.93   3 
  7 Julia Rembetsy               02 Unattached            28.41   1 
  8 Whitley Aysia                02 Y Speed TC            28.44   2 
  9 Sierra Leone Cunningham      02 Providence Co         29.12   1 
 10 Katharine Chen               Team Run                 29.95   3 
 11 Taylor Behn                  02 Amherst TC            30.19   1 
 12 Aleiza Andrade               02 Providence Co         30.43   2 
 13 Rebecca Mirhashem            02 Amherst TC            30.49   2 
 14 Lily Owens                   Nec Track Club           31.50   3 
 15 Ruth Russell                 02 South Shore F         32.42   2 
 16 Keira Pierce                 02 Providence Co         32.45   1 
 17 Jacqueline Donahue           Nec Track Club           33.08   2 
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Maddy Berkson                02 Providence Co         59.80   1 
  2 Amy Collins                  02 Unattached          1:01.67   1 
  3 Courtney Gabinotti           02 Amherst TC          1:02.14   1 
  4 Margaret Barrie              02 Granite State       1:02.23   1 
  5 Robin Gross                  Waltham TC             1:03.68   2 
  6 Sierra Leone Cunningham      02 Providence Co       1:06.92   2 
  7 Sarah Hurd                   02 Amherst TC          1:08.62   2 
  8 Jhori-Dee Davis              02 Y Speed TC          1:14.62   1 
  9 Keira Pierce                 02 Providence Co       1:19.36   1 
 
800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Victoria Stephens            02 Ronald McDona       2:30.42  
  2 Erin Purcell-Maillet         02 Unattached          2:30.63  
  3 Evelina Yakimovich           Cambridge Jets         2:31.42  
  4 Elizabeth Brew               Team Run               2:31.60  
  5 Maddy Berkson                02 Providence Co       2:33.63  
  6 Talia Frazier                Waltham TC             2:34.97  
  7 Joling Campo                 Team Run               2:37.19  
  8 Kathryn Reagan               02 Unattached          2:40.31  
  9 Olja Rapaic                  Waltham TC             2:46.61  
 10 Leanne Go                    Waltham TC             2:53.33  
 11 Tasha Berit                  Waltham TC             2:57.25  
 12 Katherine Deiutter           02 Unattached          2:57.95  
 13 Jhori-Dee Davis              02 Y Speed TC          3:10.48  
 14 Julia Dufault                02 Rutland TC          3:10.92  
 15 Laura Fitzgerald             02 Rutland TC          3:14.74  
 
1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maddy Berkson                02 Providence Co       5:04.54  
  2 Evelina Yakimovich           Cambridge Jets         5:06.02  
  3 Colleen Sands                02 Unattached          5:08.68  
  4 Victoria Stephens            02 Ronald McDona       5:10.55  
  5 Kaitlin McCauley             Waltham TC             5:14.98  
  6 Shannon Wright               Team Run               5:24.03  
  7 Sydnee Russo                 02 Unattached          5:29.68  
  8 Saaya Maeda                  Waltham TC             5:30.39  
  9 Leanne Go                    Waltham TC             5:36.17  
 10 Katherine Deiutter           02 Unattached          5:56.20  
 
3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colleen Sands                02 Unattached         11:29.25  
  2 Cassandra Wright             02 Gate City Tri      11:41.05  
  3 Talia Frazier                Waltham TC            11:52.65  
  4 Alexa Tribelli               02 Unattached         11:57.81  
  5 Kaitlin McCauley             Waltham TC            12:01.05  
  6 Saaya Maeda                  Waltham TC            12:19.73  
 
3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Courtney Greene              Waltham TC             9:39.78  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Courtney Gabinotti           02 Amherst TC            17.68  
  2 Joannah Houghton             Team Run                 19.29  
  3 Courtney Greene              Waltham TC               19.63  
  4 Marisa Diamond               Waltham TC               20.68  
  5 Isabella Kallfelz            02 Gate City Tri         21.15  
  6 Brittney Bonhomme            Waltham TC               21.15  
  7 Caitlin Derrickson           02 Unattached            22.21  
 
200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joannah Houghton             Team Run                 35.40  
  2 Caitlin Derrickson           02 Unattached            40.07  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 02 Team Run  'A'                                      52.90  
  2 02 Amherst TC  'A'                                    57.33  
  3 02 Nec Track Club  'A'                                57.68  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 02 Rutland TC  'A'                                  5:47.39  
 
High Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rachel Blozhalis             02 Unattached            1.42m    4-07.75 
  2 Sarah Hurd                   02 Amherst TC           J1.42m    4-07.75 
  3 Robin Gross                  Waltham TC               1.37m    4-06.00 
  3 Courtney Gabinotti           02 Amherst TC            1.37m    4-06.00 
  5 Amanda Pasko                 02 Needham TC           J1.37m    4-06.00 
  6 Carly Railing                02 Air Time Athl         1.32m    4-04.00 
  7 Kathryn Reagan               02 Unattached            1.27m    4-02.00 
  8 Marisa Diamond               Waltham TC               1.22m    4-00.00 
  9 Laurissa Maddocks            Waltham TC               1.12m    3-08.00 
 
Pole Vault Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jennifer Tylock              02patriot PV           7-06.00      2.28m 
  2 Carolina Leslie              02patriot PV          J7-06.00      2.28m 
  3 Carly Railing                02 Air Time Athl       7-00.00      2.13m 
 
Long Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Carla Forbes                 Waltham TC               5.39m   17-08.25 
  2 Rachel Blozhalis             02 Unattached            4.73m   15-06.25 
  3 Caitlin Derrickson           02 Unattached            4.04m   13-03.25 
  4 Talia Frazier                Waltham TC               3.94m   12-11.25 
  5 Tasha Berit                  Waltham TC               3.87m   12-08.50 
  6 Ruth Russell                 02 South Shore F         3.81m   12-06.00 
  7 Julia Dufault                02 Rutland TC            3.73m   12-03.00 
  8 Olja Rapaic                  Waltham TC               3.70m   12-01.75 
  9 Keira Pierce                 02 Providence Co         3.52m   11-06.75 
 
Triple Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Carla Forbes                 Waltham TC              11.11m   36-05.50 
  2 Whitley Aysia                02 Y Speed TC            9.60m   31-06.00 
  3 Isabella Kallfelz            02 Gate City Tri         8.16m   26-09.25 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brittney Bonhomme            Waltham TC               9.90m   32-05.75 
  2 Courtney Greene              Waltham TC               9.71m   31-10.25 
  3 Olivia Vigliatura            02 Rutland TC            8.72m   28-07.50 
  4 Nicole Basile                Waltham TC               7.91m   25-11.50 
  5 Laurissa Maddocks            Waltham TC               7.75m   25-05.25 
  6 Marisa Diamond               Waltham TC               7.33m   24-00.75 
  7 Taylor Behn                  02 Amherst TC            7.15m   23-05.50 
  8 Nicole Johnson               02 Providence Co         7.03m   23-00.75 
  9 Ella Garvey                  02 Amherst TC            6.55m   21-06.00 
 10 Kathryn Reagan               02 Unattached            5.86m   19-02.75 
 11 Regina Puano                 02 Providence Co         5.22m   17-01.50 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brittney Bonhomme            Waltham TC              28.18m      92-05 
  2 Ella Garvey                  02 Amherst TC           15.82m      51-11 
 
Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brittney Bonhomme            Waltham TC              23.14m      75-11 
  2 Olja Rapaic                  Waltham TC              15.50m      50-10 
  3 Marisa Diamond               Waltham TC              14.15m      46-05 
  4 Ella Garvey                  02 Amherst TC           10.92m      35-10 
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kara Lavertu                 02 Unattached            13.37  
  2 Tyesha Forbes                02 Providence Co         13.40  
  3 Fatimah Abdul                02 Y Speed TC            13.48  
  4 Madeline Ojerholm            02 Unattached            13.88  
  5 April Joseph                 02 Y Speed TC            14.66  
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fatimah Abdul                02 Y Speed TC            27.46   1 
  2 Madeline Ojerholm            02 Unattached            27.56   2 
  3 Wilhelmina Moen              02 Boston Intern         27.77   1 
  4 Kaelyn White                 02 Y Speed TC            28.00   2 
  5 Michaela Athanasopoulos      02 Unattached            28.14   2 
  6 Jenna Athanasopoulos         02 Unattached            28.43   1 
  7 Tyesha Forbes                02 Providence Co         28.49   1 
  8 Kara Lavertu                 02 Unattached            28.71   2 
  9 April Joseph                 02 Y Speed TC            30.34   2 
 
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ivy Watts                    Waltham TC             1:00.65   1 
  2 Joyce Braboy                 02 Providence Co       1:01.96   1 
  3 Wilhelmina Moen              02 Boston Intern       1:02.83   1 
  4 Michaela Athanasopoulos      02 Unattached          1:04.57   2 
  5 Jenna Athanasopoulos         02 Unattached          1:05.46   2 
  6 Janelle Clarke               02 Y Speed TC          1:09.76   1 
  7 Tyesha Forbes                02 Providence Co       1:11.23   2 
  8 Cecelia Muller               02 Gate City Tri       1:12.04   1 
  9 Dahlia Cruz                  02 Y Speed TC          1:30.65   2 
 
800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jennifer Bateman             02 Unattached          3:01.70  
 
1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sierra Zambrano              Team Run               5:04.31  
  2 Christine Davis              Team Run               5:07.52  
  3 Felicia Lombardi             02 Unattached          5:26.39  
 
3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emily Stark                  02 Unattached         10:53.91  
  2 Mikaela Rowell               02 Granite State      12:53.65  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kayla Wong                   Waltham TC               16.86   1 
  2 Jasmin Whitley               02 Y Speed TC            17.86   1 
  3 Katie Cataldo                02 Unattached            19.10   1 
  4 KaJay Rooke                  02 Gate City Tri         19.55   2 
  5 Nicola Carter                02 Y Speed TC            21.15   2 
  6 Mikaela Rowell               02 Granite State         23.15   1 
 
400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jasmin Whitley               02 Y Speed TC          1:10.35  
  2 Amy Ren                      Waltham TC             1:12.21  
  3 Ellen Goldberg               Waltham TC             1:13.50  
  4 Katie Cataldo                02 Unattached          1:16.61  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 02 Y Speed TC  'A'                                    54.86  
  2 02 Gate City Triad  'A'                               56.39  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 02 Y Speed TC  'A'                                  4:52.83  
 
High Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Haley Laird                  02 Unattached            1.62m    5-03.75 
  2 Emily Hutchinson             Waltham TC               1.52m    4-11.75 
  3 Lucia Grigoli                02 Unattached            1.47m    4-09.75 
  4 Cecelia Muller               02 Gate City Tri         1.37m    4-06.00 
 
Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Karla Ganley                 02 Air Time Athl      10-06.00      3.20m 
  2 Yanelis Mestre               02 Air Time Athl      10-00.00      3.04m 
  3 Stephanie Brown              02 Air Time Athl     J10-00.00      3.04m 
  4 Rachel Bush                  02patriot PV         J10-00.00      3.04m 
  5 Amanda Munoz                 02 Unattached          8-00.00      2.43m 
 
Long Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jenna Athanasopoulos         02 Unattached            4.72m   15-06.00 
  2 Michaela Athanasopoulos      02 Unattached            4.56m   14-11.50 
  3 Amanda Pease                 02 Unattached            4.47m   14-08.00 
  4 Patel Sarena                 02 Gate City Tri         3.86m   12-08.00 
  5 Jennifer Bateman             02 Unattached            3.85m   12-07.75 
  6 Rudo Mazaiwana               02 Gate City Tri         3.63m   11-11.00 
 
Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Amy Ren                      Waltham TC              10.45m   34-03.50 
  2 Jasmin Whitley               02 Y Speed TC            9.77m   32-00.75 
  3 Joyce Braboy                 02 Providence Co         9.75m   32-00.00 
  4 KaJay Rooke                  02 Gate City Tri         9.09m   29-10.00 
 
Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alexa Fearing                02 Unattached            9.48m   31-01.25 
  2 Samantha Folland             02 Unattached            8.74m   28-08.25 
  3 Meriwether Adsit             02 Unattached            8.47m   27-09.50 
  4 Ashley Kelley                02 Unattached            6.66m   21-10.25 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ellen Goldberg               Waltham TC              28.75m      94-04 
  2 Alexa Fearing                02 Unattached           25.53m      83-09 
  3 Robyn McFetters              02 Unattached           25.45m      83-06 
  4 Samantha Folland             02 Unattached           23.61m      77-05 
  5 Taylor Fearing               02 Unattached           23.53m      77-02 
  6 Melanie Adams                02 Unattached           21.16m      69-05 
 
Hammer Throw Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Robyn McFetters              02 Unattached           42.07m     138-00 
  2 Amie Clark                   02 Unattached           32.82m     107-08 
  3 Marycate Shields             02 Unattached           26.68m      87-06 
  4 Melanie Adams                02 Unattached           23.18m      76-00 
 
Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor Fearing               02 Unattached           29.42m      96-06 
  2 Emily Hutchinson             Waltham TC              28.68m      94-01 
  3 Katie Cataldo                02 Unattached           27.22m      89-04 
  4 Marycate Shields             02 Unattached           26.76m      87-09 
  5 Emma Robinson                02 Unattached           25.01m      82-01 
  6 Catherine Maloney            02 World's Longe        24.34m      79-10 
  7 Mikaela Rowell               02 Granite State        23.48m      77-00 
 
100 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jennifer Christian           02 Y Speed TC            12.23Q 
  2 Nichole Lemelin              02 Unattached            12.87Q 
  3 Kadine Solomon               02 Boston Intern         12.93q 
  4 Targie Gervais               02 Y Speed TC            13.19q 
  5 Janelle Johnston             02 Providence Co         13.59q 
  6 Angelina Ortiz               02 Y Speed TC            13.95q 
 
200 Meter Dash Young Women
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jennifer Christian           02 Y Speed TC            26.97   2 
  2 Kadine Solomon               02 Boston Intern         27.11   1 
  3 Targie Gervais               02 Y Speed TC            27.32   2 
  4 Nichole Lemelin              02 Unattached            27.59   2 
  5 Terreyana Belin              02 Providence Co         27.70   1 
  6 Janelle Johnston             02 Providence Co         27.74   1 
  7 Angelina Ortiz               02 Y Speed TC            29.42   1 
 
800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rachel Moburg                02 Unattached          2:19.41  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 02 Providence Cobras  'A'                             50.88  
 
High Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Katharine Schelling          02 Unattached            1.57m    5-01.75 
 
Pole Vault Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hannah McPhee                02 New England P      10-00.00      3.04m 
  2 Rebecca Tylock               02patriot PV           9-06.00      2.89m 
  2 Samantha Dweck               02 Air Time Athl       9-06.00      2.89m 
  4 Amy Auclair                  02 Unattached          9-00.00      2.74m 
 
Triple Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Janelle McNeil               02 Providence Co        10.74m   35-03.00 
 
Shot Put 4kg Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Amanda Clark                 02 Unattached           10.11m   33-02.00 
  2 Julia Bury                   02 Unattached            9.82m   32-02.75 
  3 Georgia Elgar                02 Unattached            9.80m   32-02.00 
  4 Meaghan McMillen             02 Unattached            9.79m   32-01.50 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Georgia Elgar                02 Unattached           29.33m      96-03 
  2 Britta Akerley               02 Unattached           27.75m      91-00 
  3 Meaghan McMillen             02 Unattached           27.02m      88-08 
  4 Julia Bury                   02 Unattached           26.82m      88-00 
  5 Jocelyn Smith                02 Unattached           23.45m      76-11 
 
Hammer Throw Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Charlotte Mintzer            02 Unattached           42.36m     139-00 
  2 Georgia Elgar                02 Unattached           35.78m     117-05 
  3 Amanda Clark                 02 Unattached           33.90m     111-03 
  4 Jeanette Leo                 02 Unattached           29.82m      97-10 
  5 Britta Akerley               02 Unattached           27.59m      90-06 
 
Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Samantha Otten               02 Unattached           38.62m     126-08 
  2 Georgia Elgar                02 Unattached           29.10m      95-06 



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News