Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Squantum 5 Mile Road race

Quincy, MA, June 18, 2009

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com






         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     48:25  9:41    1 70-98  202 M   354 Larry Cole                  Harwich,MA                                                   
 2     49:49  9:58    2 70-98  211 M     7 Tom Wright                  Marshfield,MA                                                
 3     51:29 10:18    3 70-98  215 M   129 Bob Hillman                 Plymouth,MA                                                  
 4     70:23 14:05    4 70-98  230 M    33 Lou Peters                  Methuen,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:23  6:05    1 60-69   28 M   112 Gordon MacFarland           Cambridge,MA                                                 
 2     33:45  6:45    2 60-69   52 M    97 David Cobb                  Stow,MA                                                      
 3     35:46  7:09    3 60-69   74 M   409 Rick Stetson                Duxbury,MA                                                   
 4     36:16  7:15    4 60-69   79 M    62 Joseph Drugan               Hopedale,MA                                                  
 5     36:21  7:16    5 60-69   83 M    41 David Pember                Medfield,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:07  5:49    1 50-59   19 M   105 Kenneth Leinbach            Belmont,MA                                                   
 2     30:40  6:08    2 50-59   31 M   318 Rob Spaulding               Kennebunk,ME                                                 
 3     30:44  6:09    3 50-59   32 M   402 Paul Corcoran               Needham,MA                                                   
 4     30:50  6:10    4 50-59   34 M    58 David Wessman               Scituate,MA                                                  
 5     31:05  6:13    5 50-59   38 M   420 John Goodwin                N Andover,MA         DFMC Alumn                              

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:06  5:25    1 40-49    3 M   478 Chris Teague                Holliston,MA                                                 
 2     27:11  5:26    2 40-49    5 M   362 Jason Cakouros              Milton,MA                                                    
 3     27:30  5:30    3 40-49    9 M    18 Terry McNatt                Needham,MA                                                   
 4     27:52  5:34    4 40-49   12 M    52 Macdara Nash                Concord,MA                                                   
 5     28:02  5:36    5 40-49   13 M   406 Bob Collins                 Wellesly,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:08  5:14    1 01-39    1 M   426 Joe Navas                   North Eastham,MA                                             
 2     26:39  5:20    2 01-39    2 M   421 Kevin Gray                  Norwood,MA                                                   
 3     27:10  5:26    3 01-39    4 M   401 Lee Danforth                Dedham,MA                                                    
 4     27:13  5:27    4 01-39    6 M    70 Dave DeChellis              Tewksbury,MA                                                 
 5     27:16  5:27    5 01-39    7 M   310 Andrew Holmes               Quincy,MA                                                    

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     69:53 13:59    1 70-98  140 F    14 Anne Marie McDonald         Wey,MA                                                       

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     42:06  8:25    1 60-69   42 F    21 Joanne Morris               Quincy,MA                                                    
 2     43:44  8:45    2 60-69   59 F   316 Catherine Farrell           Newton,MA                                                    
 3     46:27  9:17    3 60-69   79 F   355 Regina Wright               Marshfield,MA                                                
 4     49:59 10:00    4 60-69  102 F   117 Carol Smith                 Bethel,CT                                                    
 5     51:51 10:22    5 60-69  116 F   428 Mary Scherr                 South Boston,MA      BC High Alumn                           

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     33:44  6:45    1 50-59    5 F    61 Marge Bellisle              Warren,RI                                                    
 2     39:56  7:59    2 50-59   28 F   456 Rachel Shanor               Milton,MA                                                    
 3     41:28  8:18    3 50-59   38 F    56 Susan Kenney                Somerset,MA                                                  
 4     41:54  8:23    4 50-59   41 F   213 Laura Woods                 West Dennis,MA                                               
 5     42:22  8:28    5 50-59   45 F    71 Marianne Withington         Plymouth,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:42  6:08    1 40-49    3 F   140 Mimi Fallon                 Walpole,MA                                                   
 2     35:47  7:09    2 40-49   11 F   202 Linda-Marie O'Connor        Quincy,MA                                                    
 3     36:46  7:21    3 40-49   13 F   282 Linda Sutherland            Walpole,MA                                                   
 4     37:42  7:32    4 40-49   14 F    99 Carol Lahiff                Camb,MA                                                      
 5     38:44  7:45    5 40-49   21 F   414 Christine Bradley           Norton,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:42  5:56    1 01-39    1 F   404 Sarah Healy                 Newton,MA                                                    
 2     29:50  5:58    2 01-39    2 F   131 Lara Johnson                Boston,MA                                                    
 3     33:39  6:44    3 01-39    4 F   433 Meredith Leenhouts          Brighton,MA                                                  
 4     33:56  6:47    4 01-39    6 F   350 Connie Chiueh               Watertown,MA                                                 
 5     34:18  6:52    5 01-39    7 F   181 Sarah Phillips              Medford,MA                                                   

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:08  5:14    1 01-39    1 M   426 Joe Navas                   North Eastham,MA                                             
 2     26:39  5:20    2 01-39    2 M   421 Kevin Gray                  Norwood,MA                                                   
 3     27:06  5:25    1 40-49    3 M   478 Chris Teague                Holliston,MA                                                 
 4     27:10  5:26    3 01-39    4 M   401 Lee Danforth                Dedham,MA                                                    
 5     27:11  5:26    2 40-49    5 M   362 Jason Cakouros              Milton,MA                                                    
 6     27:13  5:27    4 01-39    6 M    70 Dave DeChellis              Tewksbury,MA                                                 
 7     27:16  5:27    5 01-39    7 M   310 Andrew Holmes               Quincy,MA                                                    
 8     27:29  5:30    6 01-39    8 M   357 James Pawlicki              Beverly,MA                                                   
 9     27:30  5:30    3 40-49    9 M    18 Terry McNatt                Needham,MA                                                   
 10    27:47  5:33    7 01-39   10 M   454 Brendan Lynch               Dorchester,MA                                                 
 11    27:50  5:34    8 01-39   11 M   419 Ray Joseph                  S Chatham,MA                                                  
 12    27:52  5:34    4 40-49   12 M    52 Macdara Nash                Concord,MA                                                    
 13    28:02  5:36    5 40-49   13 M   406 Bob Collins                 Wellesly,MA                                                   
 14    28:13  5:39    9 01-39   14 M   109 Michael McGrane             Arlington,MA                                                  
 15    28:50  5:46    6 40-49   15 M   299 Phil Parks                  Abington,MA                                                   
 16    28:58  5:48   10 01-39   16 M   185 Justin Renz                 Milton,MA                                                     
 17    29:02  5:48   11 01-39   17 M   347 Jon Tower                   Middletown,DE                                                 
 18    29:05  5:49    7 40-49   18 M    16 Christopher Smith           Woburn,MA                                                     
 19    29:07  5:49    1 50-59   19 M   105 Kenneth Leinbach            Belmont,MA                                                    
 20    29:24  5:53    8 40-49   20 M   330 Kevin Delaney               Arlington,MA                                                  
 21    29:30  5:54   12 01-39   21 M   364 Ted Fitzparick              Dedham,MA                                                     
 22    29:36  5:55   13 01-39   22 M   480 Mikle Mezejewski            W Newton,MA                                                   
 23    29:39  5:56   14 01-39   23 M   485 Michael Baccari             Hingham,MA                                                    
 24    29:46  5:57    9 40-49   24 M   139 Jim Sullivan                J P,MA                                                        
 25    29:58  6:00   15 01-39   25 M   483 Tyler Hart                  Arlington,MA         DFMC Alumn                               
 26    30:10  6:02   16 01-39   26 M   292 Donald Fay Jr               Billerica,MA                                                  
 27    30:17  6:03   10 40-49   27 M    40 Kenneth Warren              Wilmington,MA                                                 
 28    30:23  6:05    1 60-69   28 M   112 Gordon MacFarland           Cambridge,MA                                                  
 29    30:31  6:06   11 40-49   29 M   328 Christopher Simpson         Arlington,MA                                                  
 30    30:31  6:06   12 40-49   30 M   147 John Wichers                Arlington,MA                                                  
 31    30:40  6:08    2 50-59   31 M   318 Rob Spaulding               Kennebunk,ME                                                  
 32    30:44  6:09    3 50-59   32 M   402 Paul Corcoran               Needham,MA                                                    
 33    30:47  6:09     Age?     33 M   498 Dave Will                   Marshfield Hill,MA                                            
 34    30:50  6:10    4 50-59   34 M    58 David Wessman               Scituate,MA                                                   
 35    30:52  6:10   17 01-39   35 M   356 Patrick Murphy              Newton,MA                                                     
 36    30:55  6:11   13 40-49   36 M   497 Chris Spinney               Arlington,MA                                                  
 37    31:05  6:13   18 01-39   37 M   499 Michael Gill                Marshfield,MA                                                 
 38    31:05  6:13    5 50-59   38 M   420 John Goodwin                N Andover,MA         DFMC Alumn                               
 39    31:20  6:16   19 01-39   39 M   415 Christopher Furlong         Somerville,MA                                                 
 40    31:46  6:21   20 01-39   40 M    98 Kevin Guarnotta             J P,MA                                                        
 41    31:49  6:22   14 40-49   41 M   477 Ted Coyle                   Scit,MA                                                       
 42    31:57  6:23   21 01-39   42 M   270 Marc Blandin                W. Yarmouth,MA                                                
 43    32:19  6:28   15 40-49   43 M   464 Tim Sullivan                Boston,MA                                                     
 44    32:23  6:29   16 40-49   44 M   280 Shawn Burns                 Marshfield,MA                                                 
 45    32:34  6:31   17 40-49   45 M   336 Gregory Crist               QUINCY,MA                                                     
 46    32:40  6:32   22 01-39   46 M   379 Scot Dedeo                  Belmont,MA                                                    
 47    33:14  6:39   18 40-49   47 M   125 Joe Ciavattone              Milton,MA                                                     
 48    33:15  6:39   19 40-49   48 M   385 Harry Duron                 Dorchester,MA                                                 
 49    33:32  6:42    6 50-59   49 M    22 Scott Newkirk               N Scituate,MA                                                 
 50    33:42  6:44   23 01-39   50 M   471 Solomon Tsegai              Somerville,MA                                                 

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:42  5:56    1 01-39    1 F   404 Sarah Healy                 Newton,MA                                                    
 2     29:50  5:58    2 01-39    2 F   131 Lara Johnson                Boston,MA                                                    
 3     30:42  6:08    1 40-49    3 F   140 Mimi Fallon                 Walpole,MA                                                   
 4     33:39  6:44    3 01-39    4 F   433 Meredith Leenhouts          Brighton,MA                                                  
 5     33:44  6:45    1 50-59    5 F    61 Marge Bellisle              Warren,RI                                                    
 6     33:56  6:47    4 01-39    6 F   350 Connie Chiueh               Watertown,MA                                                 
 7     34:18  6:52    5 01-39    7 F   181 Sarah Phillips              Medford,MA                                                   
 8     34:20  6:52    6 01-39    8 F   488 Lindsay Smakerback          Somerville                                                
 9     34:21  6:52    7 01-39    9 F   214 Payson Warlick              Somerville,MA                                                
 10    35:23  7:05    8 01-39   10 F   232 Jessica Silva               Reading,MA           DFMC Alumn                               
 11    35:47  7:09    2 40-49   11 F   202 Linda-Marie O'Connor        Quincy,MA                                                     
 12    36:12  7:14    9 01-39   12 F   443 Claudia Schulz              Somerville,MA                                                 
 13    36:46  7:21    3 40-49   13 F   282 Linda Sutherland            Walpole,MA                                                    
 14    37:42  7:32    4 40-49   14 F    99 Carol Lahiff                Camb,MA                                                       
 15    37:45  7:33   10 01-39   15 F   305 Kate Blumberg               Medford,MA           DFMC Alumn                               
 16    37:46  7:33   11 01-39   16 F   306 Laura Dempsey               Watertown,MA                                                  
 17    38:21  7:40   12 01-39   17 F   423 Natalie Waldie              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 18    38:34  7:43   13 01-39   18 F   118 Caroline Smith              Bethel,CT                                                     
 19    38:39  7:44   14 01-39   19 F   341 Jackye Colligan             Weymouth,MA                                                   
 20    38:40  7:44   15 01-39   20 F   253 Tracy Wallace-Carolan       New Bedford,MA                                                
 21    38:44  7:45    5 40-49   21 F   414 Christine Bradley           Norton,MA                                                     
 22    39:12  7:50    6 40-49   22 F   487 Laura Kane                  Hanover,MA                                                    
 23    39:20  7:52   16 01-39   23 F   334 Kelly Keegan                Dorchester,MA                                                 
 24    39:22  7:52    7 40-49   24 F   178 Beth Hackett                Abington,MA                                                   
 25    39:35  7:55    8 40-49   25 F   301 Julie Vona                  Shrewsbury,MA                                                 
 26    39:44  7:57   17 01-39   26 F   416 Lydia Halloran              Framingham,MA                                                 
 27    39:54  7:59   18 01-39   27 F   422 Elizabeth Lennox            Allston,MA                                                    
 28    39:56  7:59    2 50-59   28 F   456 Rachel Shanor               Milton,MA                                                     
 29    40:00  8:00   19 01-39   29 F    93 Kirsten Bogaard             S Boston,MA                                                   
 30    41:13  8:15   20 01-39   30 F   205 Lisa Wyman                  Boston,MA                                                     
 31    40:13  8:03   21 01-39   31 F   432 Ally Maslowski              Billerica,MA                                                  
 32    40:18  8:04   22 01-39   32 F   500 Christy Smith               Dorc,MA                                                       
 33    40:22  8:04   23 01-39   33 F   223 Elizabeth Benestad          Portsmouth,RI                                                 
 34    40:41  8:08   24 01-39   34 F   110 Christie Swett              J P,MA                                                        
 35    40:54  8:11   25 01-39   35 F   349 Rebecca Snyder              Salisbury,MA                                                  
 36    41:07  8:13    9 40-49   36 F   124 Ana Hubert                  Melrose,MA                                                    
 37    41:11  8:14   26 01-39   37 F    43 Joanna Parker               Holbrook,MA                                                   
 38    41:28  8:18    3 50-59   38 F    56 Susan Kenney                Somerset,MA                                                   
 39    41:39  8:20   27 01-39   39 F   340 Kauren Quatromoni           Hull,MA                                                       
 40    41:46  8:21   28 01-39   40 F   194 Nora Vernazza               Boston,MA                                                     
 41    41:54  8:23    4 50-59   41 F   213 Laura Woods                 West Dennis,MA                                                
 42    42:06  8:25    1 60-69   42 F    21 Joanne Morris               Quincy,MA                                                     
 43    42:10  8:26     Age?     43 F   384 Jamie George                Quincy,MA                                                     
 44    42:13  8:27   29 01-39   44 F    90 Laureen Davis               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 45    42:22  8:28    5 50-59   45 F    71 Marianne Withington         Plymouth,MA                                                   
 46    42:28  8:30   30 01-39   46 F    35 Allison Lang                E Bridgewater,MA                                              
 47    42:36  8:31   31 01-39   47 F   489 Lindsay Scmaker             Somerville,MA                                                 
 48    42:46  8:33   32 01-39   48 F   172 Michelle Colman             Somerville,MA                                                 
 49    42:48  8:34   10 40-49   49 F    47 Mary Ellen Doran            Dedham,MA                                                     
 50    42:56  8:35   33 01-39   50 F   204 Linda Tierney               Quincy,MA                                                     




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News