Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Worcester FireFighters 6k Road Race

Worcester, MA, June 14, 2009

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:49  4:31    1 20-29    1 M   597 Timothy Ritchie             Worcester,MA                                                 


           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:03  5:40     Age?      1 F  1151 Caitlyn Clark                                                                         

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     33:42  9:04    1 70-98  389 M   106 Robert Larrabee             Westfield,MA         Westborough Fire                        
 2     41:11 11:04    2 70-98  478 M   102 Jim McKiernan Jr            Shrewsbury,MA                                                
 3     46:41 12:33    3 70-98  503 M   159 Phil Dowd                   Worcester,MA                                                 
         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:47  7:44    1 60-69  239 M   740 Kenneth Becker              Shrewsbury,MA                                                
 2     29:44  8:00    2 60-69  266 M   198 Leon Jasinski               Northampton,MA                                               
 3     31:11  8:23    3 60-69  318 M   279 Kenneth Plant               Worc,MA                                                      
         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:13  6:14    1 50-59   36 M  2192 Chris Laucks                                                                          
 2     23:19  6:16    2 50-59   40 M   344 Lester Forgit               Worcester,MA                                                 
 3     23:21  6:17    5 50-59   51 M  2174 Charles Breagy                                                                        
         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:52  5:20    1 40-49    6 M   839 Dave Mingori                Charlton,MA                                                  
 2     20:56  5:38    2 40-49   14 M   793 Thomas Fitman               Sutton,MA            Worcester FF                            
 3     21:49  5:52    3 40-49   24 M    44 ARTHUR Sheldon              Barre,MA                                                     
         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:34  5:16    1 30-39    5 M  2212 Jason Croteau                                                                         
 2     21:32  5:47    2 30-39   20 M   405 Gregory Prew                Bellingham,MA        Hopkinton Fire                          
 3     22:16  5:59    3 30-39   26 M  3179 John Donovan                                                                          
         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:31  5:15    2 20-29    4 M  2289 Pat Benson                                                                            
 2     20:10  5:25    3 20-29    8 M  1147 Matthew Firmani             Worc,MA                                                      
 3     20:15  5:27    4 20-29   10 M  1009 David Goff                  Worc,MA                                                      
         MEN AGE GROUP 14-19
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:17  4:55    1 14-19    2 M   474 Stephen Polito              Worcester,MA                                                 
 2     19:25  5:13    2 14-19    3 M  1122 David Breen                                                                           
 3     20:08  5:25    3 14-19    7 M   920 Ben Coughlin                Worc,MA                                                      
         MEN AGE GROUP 01-13
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:37  6:05    1 01-13   29 M   638 Elijah Fossas               Dudley,MA                                                    
 2     25:08  6:45    2 01-13   86 M   490 Daniel Stomski              Dudley,MA                                                    
 3     27:28  7:23    3 01-13  185 M  1148 Rider Muhr                  N Grafton,MA                                                 
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 70-98
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     52:17 14:03    1 70-98  467 F  1064 Marjorie Rosiello                                                                     
 2     59:30 16:00    2 70-98  532 F   924 Shirley Solomon             Wor,MA                                                       
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:18  7:04    1 60-69   29 F   874 Susie Manning               Worcester,MA                                                 
 2     29:02  7:48    2 60-69   72 F   145 Laura Beckwith              Holden,MA                                                    
 3     33:42  9:04    3 60-69  240 F    65 Bette Richard               Wendell,MA                                                   
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:15  7:52    1 50-59   77 F   185 Barbara Dawidjan            Worc,MA                                                      
 2     29:54  8:02    2 50-59   94 F   429 Yael London                 Worcester,MA                                                 
 3     30:56  8:19    3 50-59  132 F   932 Linda Turcotte              W Boylston,MA                                                
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:41  6:06    1 40-49    3 F   637 Nicole Fossas               Dudley,MA                                                    
 2     22:44  6:07    2 40-49    4 F  1246 Rebecca Arsenault                                                                     
 3     24:17  6:32    3 40-49    9 F  1150 Lori Muhr                   N Grafton,MA                                                 
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:11  6:46    1 30-39   14 F   840 Gina Tutela                 Rutland,MA                                                   
 2     25:52  6:57    2 30-39   21 F   755 Amy Paquette                W Boylston,MA                                                
 3     26:02  7:00    3 30-39   24 F   509 Kristen Murphy              Melrose,MA                                                   
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:29  5:47    1 20-29    2 F   398 Laura Smith                 Brookline,MA                                                 
 2     23:58  6:27    2 20-29    8 F    66 Jenny Richard               Wendell,MA                                                   
 3     24:42  6:38    3 20-29   10 F    59 Katelyn Primomo             Delmar,NY                                                    
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 14-19
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:24  6:17    1 14-19    5 F   943 Jaime Mastrovio             Worc,MA                                                      
 2     23:27  6:18    2 14-19    6 F  1137 Katie Carlson                                                                         
 3     23:40  6:22    3 14-19    7 F   584 Claire Pettit               Warwick,NY                                                   
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-13
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:25  7:06    1 01-13   32 F  2184 Rachael Schulman                                                                      
 2     26:58  7:15    2 01-13   38 F   153 Jennifer Pajer              Leicester,MA                                                 
 3     30:36  8:14    3 01-13  116 F   426 Gianna Mastromatteo         Worcester,MA                                                 
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:49  4:31    1 20-29    1 M   597 Timothy Ritchie             Worcester,MA                                                 
 2     18:17  4:55    1 14-19    2 M   474 Stephen Polito              Worcester,MA                                                 
 3     19:25  5:13    2 14-19    3 M  1122 David Breen                                                                           
 4     19:31  5:15    2 20-29    4 M  2289 Pat Benson                                                                            
 5     19:34  5:16    1 30-39    5 M  2212 Jason Croteau                                                                         
 6     19:52  5:20    1 40-49    6 M   839 Dave Mingori                Charlton,MA                                                  
 7     20:08  5:25    3 14-19    7 M   920 Ben Coughlin                Worc,MA                                                      
 8     20:10  5:25    3 20-29    8 M  1147 Matthew Firmani             Worc,MA                                                      
 9     20:12  5:26    4 14-19    9 M  1223 Bryan Quitadamo                                                                       
 10    20:15  5:27    4 20-29   10 M  1009 David Goff                  Worc,MA                                                       
 11    20:30  5:31    5 20-29   11 M  2198 Aidan Kearney                                                                          
 12    20:45  5:35    6 20-29   12 M   628 Christopher Jasinski        Worcester,MA                                                  
 13    20:53  5:37    5 14-19   13 M   948 Jeffrey Pizarro             Worc,MA                                                       
 14    20:56  5:38    2 40-49   14 M   793 Thomas Fitman               Sutton,MA            Worcester FF                             
 15    21:04  5:40    7 20-29   15 M  1094 Tom Renaud                  Worc,MA                                                       
 16    21:06  5:40    6 14-19   16 M   824 David Stidham               Worc,MA                                                       
 17    21:08  5:41    7 14-19   17 M   922 Paul Kearney                Worc,MA                                                       
 18    21:16  5:43    8 20-29   18 M   526 Daniel Ford                 Cherry Valley,MA                                              
 19    21:22  5:45    8 14-19   19 M   825 Xavier Guidry               Worc,MA                                                       
 20    21:32  5:47    2 30-39   20 M   405 Gregory Prew                Bellingham,MA        Hopkinton Fire                           
 21    21:36  5:48    9 14-19   21 M  1162 Curtis Beals                                                                           
 22    21:39  5:49   10 14-19   22 M   121 Kevin Swenson               Worcester,MA                                                  
 23    21:42  5:50   11 14-19   23 M   947 Ian Rose                    Worc,MA                                                       
 24    21:49  5:52    3 40-49   24 M    44 ARTHUR Sheldon              Barre,MA                                                      
 25    22:01  5:55    4 40-49   25 M    11 Edward Coleman              Auburn,MA                                                     
 26    22:16  5:59    3 30-39   26 M  3179 John Donovan                                                                           
 27    22:23  6:01   12 14-19   27 M   982 Mike White                  Worc,MA                                                       
 28    22:33  6:04    4 30-39   28 M  2288 Justin Bergeron                                                                        
 29    22:37  6:05    1 01-13   29 M   638 Elijah Fossas               Dudley,MA                                                     
 30    22:46  6:07    5 40-49   30 M   352 Mike Proto                  Bristol,RI                                                    
 31    22:49  6:08    9 20-29   31 M  3255 Joel Sipc                                                                              
 32    22:52  6:09   10 20-29   32 M   554 Jonathan Brickman           Worcester,MA                                                  
 33    23:02  6:12   50 40-49  197 M   154 John Augusto                Worcester,MA                                                  
 34    23:06  6:13    7 40-49   34 M  2238 Francis Real                                                                           
 35    23:11  6:14   11 20-29   35 M   666 John Carrigan               Worcester,MA                                                  
 36    23:13  6:14    1 50-59   36 M  2192 Chris Laucks                                                                           
 37    23:15  6:15   13 14-19   37 M   795 Michael Fitman              Whitinsville,MA                                               
 38    23:16  6:15   12 20-29   38 M  2242 Tom O'Riordan                                                                          
 39    23:17  6:16  100 20-29  416 M  2179 Andrew Malaby                                                                          
 40    23:19  6:16    2 50-59   40 M   344 Lester Forgit               Worcester,MA                                                  
 41    23:21  6:17    5 50-59   51 M  2174 Charles Breagy                                                                         
 42    23:22  6:17    8 40-49   42 M  2183 Michael Auger                                                                          
 43    23:26  6:18   14 20-29   43 M  1039 Nathan Gay                  Worc,MA                                                       
 44    23:34  6:20   15 20-29   44 M  1047 Mat Dailey                  Worc,MA                                                       
 45    23:35  6:20    9 40-49   45 M   263 Brian Durkin                Newbury,MA                                                    
 46    23:36  6:21   14 14-19   46 M  3173 Caleb Fujimore                                                                         
 47    23:37  6:21    5 30-39   47 M   393 Scott Stevens               Holden,MA                                                     
 48    23:38  6:21   16 20-29   48 M   228 Michael McGovern            Clinton,MA           W Boylston Fire                          
 49    23:39  6:21   17 20-29   49 M  1049 Andrew Fournier             E Hartford,MA                                                 
 50    23:42  6:22    4 50-59   50 M   146 Bob Covello                 Auburn,MA                                                     
               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:03  5:40     Age?      1 F  1151 Caitlyn Clark                                                                         
 2     21:29  5:47    1 20-29    2 F   398 Laura Smith                 Brookline,MA                                                 
 3     22:41  6:06    1 40-49    3 F   637 Nicole Fossas               Dudley,MA                                                    
 4     22:44  6:07    2 40-49    4 F  1246 Rebecca Arsenault                                                                     
 5     23:24  6:17    1 14-19    5 F   943 Jaime Mastrovio             Worc,MA                                                      
 6     23:27  6:18    2 14-19    6 F  1137 Katie Carlson                                                                         
 7     23:40  6:22    3 14-19    7 F   584 Claire Pettit               Warwick,NY                                                   
 8     23:58  6:27    2 20-29    8 F    66 Jenny Richard               Wendell,MA                                                   
 9     24:17  6:32    3 40-49    9 F  1150 Lori Muhr                   N Grafton,MA                                                 
 10    24:42  6:38    3 20-29   10 F    59 Katelyn Primomo             Delmar,NY                                                     
 11    24:44  6:39    4 20-29   11 F    54 Tricia Primomo              Delmar,NY                                                     
 12    24:46  6:39    5 20-29   12 F   353 Katie Avis                  Shrewsbury,MA                                                 
 13    24:51  6:41    6 20-29   13 F   101 Melissa Lafleur             Rutland,MA                                                    
 14    25:11  6:46    1 30-39   14 F   840 Gina Tutela                 Rutland,MA                                                    
 15    25:17  6:48    4 40-49   15 F  2151 Angela Campolito                                                                       
 16    25:27  6:50    7 20-29   16 F   197 Katie Weinmann              Allston,MA                                                    
 17    25:29  6:51    4 14-19   17 F   885 Clare Kearney               Worc,MA                                                       
 18    25:30  6:51    5 40-49   18 F   241 Karla Walter                Roch Dale,MA                                                  
 19    25:31  6:52    6 40-49   19 F   160 Anita Bugan                 Dudley,MA                                                     
 20    25:35  6:53    7 40-49   20 F   964 Mary Bresnahan              Worc,MA                                                       
 21    25:52  6:57    2 30-39   21 F   755 Amy Paquette                W Boylston,MA                                                 
 22    25:54  6:58    8 40-49   22 F  1073 Monica Gow                  Worc,MA                                                       
 23    25:56  6:58    8 20-29   23 F   569 Christina Serrano           Milford,MA                                                    
 24    26:02  7:00    3 30-39   24 F   509 Kristen Murphy              Melrose,MA                                                    
 25    26:04  7:00    9 20-29   25 F   846 Bridget My                  Worc,MA                                                       
 26    26:12  7:03    4 30-39   26 F  3180 Kate Sharry                                                                            
 27    26:14  7:03   10 20-29   27 F    56 Katie Stomski               Brighton,MA          MSP                                      
 28    26:16  7:04    5 30-39   28 F  3286 Amy Salmon                                                                             
 29    26:18  7:04    1 60-69   29 F   874 Susie Manning               Worcester,MA                                                  
 30    26:18  7:04   13 20-29   34 F  2161 Kayla Berube                                                                           
 31    26:20  7:05    6 30-39   31 F   555 Rachel Carragher            Charlton,MA                                                   
 32    26:25  7:06    1 01-13   32 F  2184 Rachael Schulman                                                                       
 33    26:36  7:09   12 20-29   33 F   586 Beth Kane                   West Boylston,MA                                              
 34    26:42  7:11   13 20-29   34 F  2161 Kayla Berube                                                                           
 35    26:42  7:11    9 40-49   35 F   173 Alys Covello                Shrewsbury,MA                                                 
 36    26:48  7:12    7 30-39   36 F   283 Kelly Comeau                Wilbraham,MA                                                  
 37    26:57  7:15   14 20-29   37 F  1060 Michelle Milos              Oxford,MA                                                     
 38    26:58  7:15    2 01-13   38 F   153 Jennifer Pajer              Leicester,MA                                                  
 39    27:10  7:18   15 20-29   39 F   377 Sarah Price                 Webster,MA           Genesis                                  
 40    27:12  7:19   10 40-49   40 F   678 Amy Cravedi                 Sterling,MA                                                   
 41    27:16  7:20    8 30-39   41 F   766 Christy Flaherty            Holden,MA                                                     
 42    27:24  7:22    9 30-39   42 F   611 Sarah Carey                 North Easton,MA                                               
 43    27:25  7:22   11 40-49   43 F   281 Lisa Ducharme               Whitinsville,MA                                               
 44    27:28  7:23    5 14-19   44 F   890 Danielle Cahn               W Boylston,M                                                  
 45    27:29  7:23   16 20-29   45 F   685 Kelly Walsh                 Worcester,MA                                                  
 46    27:30  7:24   12 40-49   46 F  2210 Olga Cambelle                                                                          
 47    27:33  7:24   10 30-39   47 F   135 Dee Sendrewski              Boylston,MA                                                   
 48    27:34  7:25   13 40-49   48 F  1164 Michelle Beals                                                                         
 49    27:39  7:26    6 14-19   49 F   797 Krysta Zbikowski            Gardner,MA            Unknown    Entrant                      
 50    27:43  7:27   11 30-39   50 F   251 Jane Bisaillon              Whitinsville,MA                                               




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News