Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Hyannis Sprint Triathlon I

Hyannis, MA, June 13, 2009

[Individual Results | Team Results | Special Division Results ]

Age Group Results


                      2009 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                           'Sprint I Triathlon'
June 13, 2009         Swim .25  Mi./Cycle 10.0 Mi./Run 3.5 Mi.       Hyannis, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 to 15
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Katherine Dezutter           53  14 F   Shrewsbury MA           1:09:20         
    2 Isabella Walko               52  13 F   Falmouth MA             1:14:47         
    3 Sarah Sherwood               51  13 F   N Falmouth MA           1:16:03         
    4 Elly Chinnaswamy             54  15 F   Wrentham MA             1:30:03         
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 to 17
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Ashley Thrower               62  16 F   Windham NH              1:09:47         
    2 Nicaela Chinnaswamy          57  16 F   Wrentham MA             1:12:21         
    3 Kristine Bunker              63  17 F   Falmouth MA             1:14:10         
    4 Sara Levey                   59  16 F   Westboro MA             1:17:12         
    5 Lucy Gorrill                 58  16 F   Centerville MA          1:18:05         
    6 Laura Sisk                   67  17 F   Needham MA              1:24:51         
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 to 19
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Anna Gannett                 70  18 F   E Sandwich MA           1:14:10         
    2 Caroline Pierce              78  19 F   Weston MA               1:15:52         
    3 Allison Hall                 71  18 F   Hingham MA              1:19:14         
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 24
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Jill Chipperfield            99  23 F   Providence RI           1:09:07         
    2 Anna Malinkevich            115  24 F   Shrewsbury MA           1:10:29         
    3 Rachael Desantis             81  20 F   Hollis NH               1:13:30         
    4 Amy Armstrong               108  24 F   Brookline MA            1:14:08         
    5 Larissa Brewster             79  20 F   Centerville MA          1:15:24         
    6 Maria Gannett                88  21 F   E Sandwich MA           1:18:29         
    7 Rebecca Guy Hamilton        111  24 F   Brookline MA            1:20:00         
    8 Keryn Murphy                 96  22 F   Wollaston MA            1:21:18         
    9 Alicia Kelly                475  23 F   Stoughton MA            1:22:22         
   10 Kimberly Walch              471  23 F   Sudbury MA              1:23:10         
   11 Kathleen Okeefe             107  23 F   Wakefield MA            1:25:19         
   12 Caleigh Moran                90  21 F   Winchester MA           1:25:43         
   13 Rebecca Keys                 94  22 F   Scituate MA             1:25:53         
   14 Roberta Lui                 105  23 F   Boston MA               1:26:38         
   15 Callie Rose                  91  21 F   Westwood MA             1:27:36         
   16 Jillian Stout                84  20 F   Saugus MA               1:28:12         
   17 Janna Koretz                114  24 F   Brighton MA             1:28:40         
   18 Nicole Young                 98  22 F   Lagrangeville NY        1:28:47         
   19 Susan McAuliffe             106  23 F   Hoboken NJ              1:28:49         
   20 Melissa Driscoll             92  21 F   Middleboro MA           1:32:34         

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 to 29
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Kathleen Lysakowski         148  25 F   Ware MA                 1:03:33         
    2 Allison Smith               193  26 F   Cambridge MA            1:06:30         
    3 Caitlin Geary               138  25 F   Somerville MA           1:07:34         
    4 Kathryn Sweeney             197  26 F   Somerville MA           1:07:42         
    5 Katherine Riley             156  25 F   Boston MA               1:09:05         
    6 Erin Conroy                 170  26 F   Somerville MA           1:09:32         
    7 Kristin Schleicher          191  26 F   Cambridge MA            1:10:15         
    8 Rebecca Hunnewell           275  29 F   Lexington MA            1:10:20         
    9 Sarah Rous                  159  25 F   Cambridge MA            1:11:06         
   10 Rachael Obeirne             287  29 F   Boston MA               1:12:27         
   11 Maureen MacEachern          149  25 F   Dorchester MA           1:12:28         
   12 Jessica Butler              202  27 F   Dorchester MA           1:13:22         
   13 Ashley Reid                 289  29 F   Boston MA               1:13:56         
   14 Jordan Paxhia               221  27 F   Brookline MA            1:14:06         
   15 Elizabeth Kennedy           179  26 F   Brookline MA            1:14:18    2:00 
   16 Samantha Bookston           234  28 F   Boston MA               1:14:32         
   17 Lauren Blanda               233  28 F   Cambridge MA            1:14:33         
   18 Nicole Pirello              154  25 F   Boston MA               1:17:38         
   19 Mitzi Hollenbeck            251  28 F   Raynham MA              1:18:29         
   20 Dyane Oleary                288  29 F   S Boston MA             1:18:30         
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 34
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Jennifer Urquhart           451  34 F   Duxbury MA              1:05:15         
    2 Kelly Parent                379  32 F   Stow MA                 1:07:37         
    3 Tinamaria Sanborn           343  31 F   N Quincy MA             1:09:18         
    4 Susan MacLeod               370  32 F   Boston MA               1:10:06    2:00 
    5 Phoebe Freer                440  34 F   Boston MA               1:10:22         
    6 Louisa Williams             388  32 F   Boston MA               1:10:30         
    7 Loren Winters               389  32 F   Brookline MA            1:10:43         
    8 Kelwin Conroy               399  33 F   Arlington MA            1:12:02         
    9 Susan Rymzo                 384  32 F   Newport RI              1:12:08         
   10 Christine Hathaway          334  31 F   Cambridge MA            1:12:41         
   11 Andrew Spieth               423  33 F   Somerville MA           1:13:05    2:00 
   12 Sarah Walker                454  34 F   Arlington MA            1:13:25         
   13 Alison Lorusso              368  32 F   Falmouth MA             1:13:27         
   14 Charlotte Taylor            324  30 F   Cambridge MA            1:14:02         
   15 Cory Waldinger              346  31 F   Belmont MA              1:14:22         
   16 Kelly Bregou                353  32 F   Boston MA               1:14:27         
   17 Meaghan Kennedy             312  30 F   Charlestown MA          1:14:29         
   18 April Barton                299  30 F   Jamaica Plain MA        1:14:54         
   19 Beth Daniels                437  34 F   S Dartmouth MA          1:16:19         
   20 Mary Engels                 330  31 F   Falmouth MA             1:17:29         

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 to 39
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Amy Pace                     74  35 F   Brookline MA            1:05:02         
    2 Melanie Obrien              576  38 F   North Grafton MA        1:07:07         
    3 Nicole Richer               533  37 F   Jamaica Plain MA        1:09:33         
    4 Caryn Collings              595  39 F   Quincy MA               1:10:12         
    5 Tara Ewald                  561  38 F   Osterville MA           1:10:28         
    6 Michele Kjoller             492  36 F   Osterville MA           1:11:46         
    7 Mary Brady                  459  35 F   Medford MA              1:12:02         
    8 Patty Germani               488  36 F   Osterville MA           1:12:04         
    9 Jennifer Whidden            623  39 F   Kingston MA             1:12:47         
   10 Julia Magnusson             524  37 F   Medford MA              1:13:43         
   11 Kelly Chase                 483  36 F   Boston MA               1:14:00         
   12 Tracy Curran                557  38 F   Norwood MA              1:14:38         
   13 Kristin Donahue             597  39 F   Wellesley Hills MA      1:15:28         
   14 Michelle Maiese             467  35 F   Boston MA               1:17:36         
   15 Laura Van Orden             541  37 F   S Boston MA             1:17:41         
   16 Sharon Rodriguenz           534  37 F   Lunenberg MA            1:18:04         
   17 Kristin Frias               514  37 F   E Falmouth MA           1:19:14         
   18 Eileen Kennedy              517  37 F   Norwood MA              1:20:36         
   19 Amy Wright                  474  35 F   Seekonk MA              1:21:03         
   20 Christine Carletti          592  39 F   Somerville MA           1:22:09         
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 44
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Judith Stavis               716  42 F   Cohasset MA             1:04:14         
    2 Stacey Lane                 747  44 F   Charlestown MA          1:05:32         
    3 Amy Doherty                 743  44 F   Osterville MA           1:07:13         
    4 Wendy Horne                 668  41 F   Charlestown MA          1:08:03         
    5 Jillian Madison             638  40 F   Hanover MA              1:08:10         
    6 Elaine Lewis                704  42 F   Weymouth MA             1:08:48         
    7 Shelley Rapoza              677  41 F   Mansfield MA            1:12:34         
    8 Jenifer Hoffman             978  40 F   Cohasset MA             1:12:43         
    9 Karen Lucas                 728  43 F   Wellfleet MA            1:15:14         
   10 Suzanne Snyder              655  40 F   Plymouth MA             1:16:36         
   11 Kelly Mortellite            673  41 F   Lynnfield MA            1:17:10         
   12 Maureen Nee                 708  42 F   Arlington MA            1:17:33         
   13 Kathy Stetson               683  41 F   Wellfleet MA            1:18:06         
   14 Aliicia Furrer              724  43 F   Cotuit MA               1:18:24         
   15 Rosemarie Lyons             749  44 F   Wareham MA              1:18:40         
   16 Tracy Sullivan              685  41 F   Sagamore Beach MA       1:19:25         
   17 Jill McGinn                 672  41 F   Wellfleet MA            1:20:15         
   18 Christine Minerella         706  42 F   Plymouth MA             1:20:19         
   19 Jennifer Wooldridge         733  43 F   Pepperell MA            1:21:41         
   20 Susan Nielsen               674  41 F   Wellfleet MA            1:22:43         

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 to 49
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Christine Pratt-Gorrill     803  46 F   Centerville MA          1:04:07         
    2 Terry Walsh                 782  45 F   E Harwich MA            1:07:23         
    3 Susan Barbato               765  45 F   Stoughton MA            1:07:46         
    4 Amy Quinn                   837  48 F   Berwick ME              1:09:04         
    5 Laura Dadagian Orourke      769  45 F   Marion MA               1:10:55         
    6 Sari MacKenzie              849  45 F   Osterville MA           1:14:42         
    7 Mary-Jeanne Manning         794  46 F   Dedham MA               1:16:21         
    8 Loretta Kocon               821  47 F   Duxbury MA              1:16:46         
    9 Debra Foschi                815  47 F   Falmouth MA             1:17:09         
   10 Lisa Egan                   832  48 F   Barrington RI           1:18:24         
   11 Carla Emmons                789  46 F   Mohegan Lake NY         1:19:25         
   12 Virginia Dolan              771  45 F   Milton MA               1:19:59         
   13 Karen Desimone              770  45 F   S Yarmouth MA           1:21:01         
   14 Kim Rosen                   827  47 F   Boston MA               1:22:30         
   15 Eleanne Roosenburg          838  48 F   Acton MA                1:22:59         
   16 Joan Connor                 786  46 F   Lakeville MA            1:23:23         
   17 Fran Sullivan               830  47 F   Framingham MA           1:24:08         
   18 Susan Sherman               856  49 F   Plymouth MA             1:24:45         
   19 Andrea Doria                788  46 F   Watertown MA            1:26:32         
   20 Lisa Sellers                829  47 F   Concord MA              1:27:35         
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 54
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Kathleen Thomas             896  52 F   Mashpee MA              1:12:51         
    2 Dianne Voikos               884  51 F   Barnstable MA           1:17:30         
    3 Diane Boissoneault          858  50 F   Chelsea MA              1:19:32         
    4 Mary Kaminski               890  52 F   Carver MA               1:19:41         
    5 Jen Salman                  893  52 F   S Boston MA             1:25:05         
    6 Darlene Awalt               868  51 F   Harwich MA              1:26:41         
    7 Karen Capece                871  51 F   Attleboro MA            1:31:22         
    8 Susan McGilvray Rivet       909  54 F   Andover MA              1:32:38         
    9 Daphne Geanacopoulus        885  52 F   McLean VA               1:36:14         
   10 Ann Holder                  878  51 F   Brookline MA            1:39:08         
   11 Norma Kelley                863  50 F   Hyannis MA              1:40:14         
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 to 59
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Louise Brooks               914  56 F   Dedham MA               1:12:29         
    2 Louise Sebra                946  59 F   Cotuit MA               1:19:05         
    3 Sharyn Greenleaf            920  57 F   Brewster MA             1:29:32         
    4 Susan Kingston              933  58 F   Osterville MA           1:30:33         
    5 Christine Grey              921  57 F   Roslindale MA           1:36:27         
    6 Mary Lou McDonald           934  58 F   Weymouth MA             1:41:00         
    7 Lisa Braun                  939  59 F   Plymouth MA             1:44:47         
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 64
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Peg Buxton                  954  61 F   Sterling MA             1:16:42         
    2 Jesse Reznikow              950  60 F   Brookline MA            1:35:33         
    3 Nancy Hays                  958  61 F   Medford MA              1:38:26         

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 to 69
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Patricia Ryan               968  68 F   Medford MA              1:26:02         
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 to 74
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 to 79
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Lucy Duffy                  974  76 F   Brewster MA             1:44:22         
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 to 84
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  85 and Over
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  10 to 15
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Paul Gannett                 55  15 M   E Sandwich MA           1:09:12         
    2 Jonathan Dicesare            49  13 M   Cobleskill NY           1:10:47         
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 to 17
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Grant Rice                   66  17 M   Dover MA                  55:51         
    2 Will Adams                   56  16 M   Franklin MA             1:06:29         
    3 Kevin Obrien                 61  16 M   Attleboro MA            1:07:42         
    4 Michael Ricci                65  17 M   Needham MA              1:12:19         
    5 Chris Tsinidis               68  17 M   Ayer MA                 1:17:00         
    6 Daniel Obrien                60  16 M   Attleboro MA            1:31:50    2:00 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  18 to 19
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Stephen Wright               76  18 M   Holliston MA              56:28         
    2 Cameron Piper                75  18 M   Westborough MA          1:10:12         
    3 Michael Helfer               72  18 M   Weston MA               1:11:14         
    4 Alex Dropo                   69  18 M   Sandwich MA             1:12:49         
    5 Daniel Ballou                77  19 M   Marstons Mills MA       1:14:24         
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 24
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Calin Brammer                87  21 M   Marblehead MA             55:29         
    2 Nicholas Normandin          118  24 M   Leominster MA             58:28         
    3 Michael Holmes              112  24 M   Westwood MA               59:53         
    4 Samuel Wollner              125  24 M   Boston MA               1:01:45         
    5 Adam Rago                   123  24 M   Falmouth MA             1:03:08         
    6 Benjamin Erhard              93  22 M   Marstons Mills MA       1:03:20         
    7 Nicholas Philpott           121  24 M   S Yarmouth MA           1:10:09         
    8 Timothy Koehn               103  23 M   Marblehead MA           1:10:20         
    9 Michael Omara               119  24 M   Boston MA               1:10:56         
   10 Dan Kelley                   83  20 M   Bradford MA             1:11:26         
   11 Alex Engel                   82  20 M   Ho Ho Kus NJ            1:11:33         
   12 Bryan Yurecka               126  24 M   Cambridge MA            1:12:33         
   13 James Pearson               120  24 M   Saratoga Springs NY     1:12:54         
   14 Dan Albright                 86  21 M   Cambridge MA            1:14:06         
   15 Daniel McGloine             116  24 M   Allston MA              1:16:59         
   16 Alex Jones                  113  24 M   Dorchester MA           1:17:14    2:00 
   17 Daniel Zepp                 127  24 M   Brighton MA             1:18:06         
   18 Benjamin Lee                104  23 M   Cambridge MA            1:20:21         
   19 Cory Deghen                  80  20 M   Winchester MA           1:20:29    2:00 
   20 John Fitzsimons             102  23 M   Lanoka Harbor NJ        1:20:45         

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 to 29
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Nathan Buttrick             268  29 M   Boston MA                 58:56         
    2 Bryan Jarrett               144  25 M   Cambridge MA              59:31         
    3 Steve Ruane                 259  28 M   Somerville MA           1:00:43         
    4 Christopher Lin             257  28 M   Boston MA               1:00:57         
    5 Matthew Ditrolio            199  25 M   Norton MA               1:03:46         
    6 Jason Paganelli             189  26 M   Bridgewater MA          1:04:53         
    7 Angelo Gala                 246  28 M   Brighton MA             1:05:07         
    8 Patrick McEvoy              979  28 M   New York NY             1:06:48    2:00 
    9 Matt Salzler                292  29 M   Boston MA               1:06:56    2:00 
   10 Scott Fedak                 174  26 M   Boston MA               1:07:46         
   11 Eric Callahan               238  28 M   Roslindale MA           1:08:37         
   12 Tyler Leeds                 181  26 M   Somerville MA           1:08:57         
   13 Andrew McKay                220  27 M   Charlestown MA          1:09:17         
   14 Adam Cole                   239  28 M   Needham MA              1:09:44         
   15 Ryan Leonard                216  27 M   Somerville MA           1:09:57    2:00 
   16 Stephen McDonald            187  26 M   Weymouth MA             1:10:30         
   17 Victor Gehling              272  29 M   Somerville MA           1:10:56         
   18 Eric Schwenker              293  29 M   Queensbury NY           1:11:18         
   19 Rob Carey                   169  26 M   Cummaquid MA            1:11:31         
   20 Chris Balduino              201  27 M   Waltham MA              1:11:35    2:00 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 34
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Michael Baker               393  33 M   Hyannis MA                56:34         
    2 Igor Belakovskiy            300  30 M   Cambridge MA              58:54         
    3 Trent Hayden                406  33 M   Nashua NH                 59:44         
    4 Andrew Collyer              433  34 M   S Boston MA             1:00:46         
    5 Patrik Outericky            377  32 M   Plymouth MA             1:00:48         
    6 Jason Black                 301  30 M   Port Chester NY         1:01:01         
    7 Ben Regan                   341  31 M   Brockton MA             1:02:49    2:00 
    8 Christopher Crema           436  34 M   W Barnstable MA         1:03:43         
    9 Jason Eaddy                 401  33 M   Watertown MA            1:04:26    2:00 
   10 Will Bruce                  432  34 M   Needham MA              1:04:27    2:00 
   11 David Mills                 338  31 M   S Boston MA             1:04:51         
   12 Brendan Nichols             317  31 M   Kittery ME              1:04:59         
   13 Adam Bushnoe                356  32 M   N White Plains NY       1:05:50         
   14 N Fedor Smith               422  33 M   Boston MA               1:06:01         
   15 Doug Sherwood               320  30 M   Chestnut Hill MA        1:06:22         
   16 Andy Barrett                394  33 M   Medford MA              1:06:28         
   17 Donald Postles Jr           380  32 M   New Rochelle NY         1:06:58         
   18 Jesse Foote                 331  31 M   Boston MA               1:07:04         
   19 Robert Charest              396  33 M   Weymouth MA             1:07:07         
   20 Dana Spencer                322  30 M   Quincy MA               1:07:33         

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 to 39
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 David Gauthier              562  38 M   Stoughton MA              59:23         
    2 Russell Herbert             464  35 M   Boston MA               1:00:14    2:00 
    3 Barry Ahern                 589  39 M   E Sandwich MA           1:00:17         
    4 Christian Whipple           542  37 M   Blackwood NJ            1:00:59         
    5 Jon Chesto                  554  38 M   S Boston MA             1:01:01         
    6 Stephen Herishen            515  37 M   New York NY             1:01:43         
    7 David Currie                509  37 M   Littleton MA            1:03:24         
    8 Franco Zuccoli              588  38 M   Marblehead MA           1:04:05    2:00 
    9 David Allen                 590  39 M   Norwell MA              1:04:10         
   10 Declan Smyth                616  39 M   W Roxbury MA            1:04:24         
   11 Steven Wright               587  38 M   Seekonk MA              1:04:54         
   12 Jesse Bessett               547  38 M   Boston MA               1:05:00         
   13 Ryan Pace                   529  37 M   Brookline MA            1:05:37         
   14 Dean Haspela                490  36 M   Dorchester MA           1:05:53         
   15 Greg Lewis                  521  37 M   Boston MA               1:06:44         
   16 Max Tuefferd                583  38 M   Arlington MA            1:06:58         
   17 Chris Nichols               528  37 M   Phippsburg ME           1:07:06         
   18 Eugene Buczynski            480  36 M   S Weymouth MA           1:07:13         
   19 Tom Donahue                 598  39 M   Wellesley Hills MA      1:07:13         
   20 Benjamin Strong             539  37 M   Duxbury MA              1:07:41         
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 44
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Scott Stavely               682  41 M   Franklin MA               58:10         
    2 Geoffrey Newton             709  42 M   South Chatham MA        1:00:25         
    3 Craig Provost               711  42 M   Foxboro MA              1:01:51         
    4 Andy Corry                  742  44 M   Cohasset MA             1:02:38         
    5 Garrett Goggin              633  40 M   Mashpee MA              1:02:59         
    6 Kevin Quinn                 649  40 M   Bristol RI              1:04:36         
    7 Michael Anderson            692  42 M   Danvers MA              1:04:54         
    8 Jason Lilly                 671  41 M   Marstons Mills MA       1:05:52         
    9 Stephen Hill                667  41 M   Sandwich MA             1:06:13         
   10 Tom Ocallaghan              753  44 M   Wrentham MA             1:07:32         
   11 Sam Crowell                 628  40 M   Yarmouthport MA         1:08:17         
   12 Brian Whidden               720  42 M   Kingston MA             1:08:23         
   13 Deane Ferioli               723  43 M   Bridgewater MA          1:08:24         
   14 Rich Partridge              646  40 M   Needham MA              1:09:01         
   15 Dan Connor                  721  43 M   Cotuit MA               1:09:07         
   16 Michael Pratt               648  40 M   Quincy MA               1:09:29         
   17 Sean Plummer                710  42 M   Forestdale MA           1:09:44         
   18 Nelson Wirtz                762  44 M   Brewster MA             1:10:18         
   19 Frank Atkinson              734  44 M   Plymouth MA             1:10:19         
   20 Chris Wolfington            691  41 M   Hingham MA              1:10:22         

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 to 49
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Tom Gelson                  772  45 M   Marion MA                 59:47         
    2 Edward Rheaume              826  47 M   Berkley MA              1:00:50         
    3 Michael Yenke               806  46 M   Somerville MA           1:02:13         
    4 Kamm Meehan                 796  46 M   Arlington MA            1:02:15         
    5 John Pizzuto                824  47 M   Needham MA              1:04:08         
    6 Aa Hopeman                  773  45 M   Arlington MA            1:04:47         
    7 Rod Moreno                  777  45 M   Lexington MA            1:05:10         
    8 Michael Mutter              823  47 M   Needham MA              1:05:18         
    9 John Calladine              784  46 M   Cambridge MA            1:06:09         
   10 Daniel Azevedo              831  48 M   Fall River MA           1:06:33         
   11 Richard Savage              828  47 M   Needham MA              1:06:42         
   12 Brian Buchanan              783  46 M   Newport RI              1:06:45         
   13 Michael Murray              836  48 M   Boston MA               1:07:37         
   14 Donald Olson                852  49 M   Andover MA              1:08:22         
   15 David Lafreniere            848  49 M   N Attleboro MA          1:08:36         
   16 James Piper                 854  49 M   Ashby MA                1:08:37         
   17 Bill Campbell               785  46 M   Yarmouthport MA         1:08:49         
   18 James Orourke               779  45 M   Marion MA               1:08:56         
   19 Vaughn Harring              818  47 M   Carlisle MA             1:09:16         
   20 Brian Knox                  775  45 M   Plainville MA           1:09:40         
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 54
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Edward Sparkowski           910  54 M   Simsbury CT               58:04         
    2 Roland Phillips             902  53 M   Chandler AZ             1:00:14         
    3 Gerald Campbell             841  50 M   Hubbardston MA          1:02:38         
    4 Ed Barth                    870  51 M   Franklin MA             1:02:42         
    5 Ted Hibben                  877  51 M   Concord MA              1:03:30         
    6 Stephen McCaffrey           879  51 M   Charlestown MA          1:05:56         
    7 Jeffrey Naylor              881  51 M   Dover MA                1:05:57         
    8 Andy Sampson                894  52 M   Plympton MA             1:06:09         
    9 Scott Mellecker             900  53 M   Princeton MA            1:06:38         
   10 Bob Rusczek                 903  53 M   Wilbraham MA            1:07:10         
   11 Tom Howes                   899  53 M   S Orleans MA            1:07:52         
   12 Dwight Pfundstein           901  53 M   Mashpee MA              1:09:55         
   13 Douglas King                891  52 M   Abington MA             1:11:26         
   14 David Souza                 867  50 M   E Sandwich MA           1:11:28         
   15 Bill Tharion                895  52 M   Framingham MA           1:12:22         
   16 Brian Mitchell              880  51 M   Rye NH                  1:12:47         
   17 Jim Weitz                   897  52 M   Cambridge MA            1:12:48         
   18 Andrew Scherding            904  53 M   S Orleans MA            1:14:29         
   19 John Frasca                 875  51 M   Medfield MA             1:14:43         
   20 George Nigro                866  50 M   Hampstead NH            1:15:49         

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 to 59
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Nick Harmansky              912  55 M   W Barnstable MA         1:06:43         
    2 Bob Wallace                 917  56 M   Braintree MA            1:09:36         
    3 Rick Konvicka               923  57 M   Nantucket MA            1:11:41         
    4 Ron Blain                   938  59 M   Cumberland RI           1:11:59         
    5 Glenn Richards              945  59 M   Holden MA               1:12:31         
    6 Chris Churchill             940  59 M   Bridgewater MA          1:14:27         
    7 Tom Meek                    943  59 M   W Simsbury CT           1:15:14         
    8 Stephen Laverty             924  57 M   Concord MA              1:15:59         
    9 Richard Chretien            932  58 M   S Weymouth MA           1:16:02         
   10 Richard Cormier             915  56 M   Sandwich MA             1:18:44         
   11 Patrick Joyce               942  59 M   Norwell MA              1:18:47         
   12 Stephen Ceglarski           931  58 M   Boston MA               1:19:05         
   13 Lev Volfson                 937  58 M   Framingham MA           1:19:19         
   14 William St John             913  55 M   Hudson MA               1:19:39         
   15 Ronald Winner               929  57 M   Hyannis MA              1:22:16         
   16 Toney Bowe                  983  56 M   Rhinebeck NY            1:23:51    2:00 
   17 Stephen Raich               944  59 M   Sharon MA               1:23:59         
   18 David Jaye                  916  56 M   Boston MA               1:28:09         
   19 David Ryan                  935  58 M   Sandown NH              1:30:33         
   20 Richard Stafford            936  58 M   Wayland MA              1:33:06         
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 64
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Gene Cormier                961  62 M   S Dennis MA             1:10:00         
    2 Robert Haberland            948  60 M   Jamestown RI            1:11:49         
    3 Lenny Levin                 959  61 M   Newton MA               1:12:06         
    4 Tom Nally                   960  61 M   Hubbardston MA          1:17:44         
    5 Richard Sullivan            952  60 M   Warwick RI              1:22:44         
    6 Jeffrey Hyman               949  60 M   Sandwich MA             1:24:32         
    7 Spencer Dalby               956  61 M   N Reading MA            1:26:13         
    8 Mike Cooney                 955  61 M   Plymouth MA             1:26:28         
    9 Michael Sommerville         951  60 M   N Reading MA            1:50:32         
   10 Richard Foley               962  62 M   Acton MA                1:57:30         
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 to 69
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Thomas Paquette             966  67 M   Waltham MA              1:14:37         
    2 Bernie Jensen               967  68 M   Bolton MA               1:18:35         
    3 Edward Martin               965  66 M   Westborough MA          1:22:42    2:00 
    4 Joseph Koziol               964  66 M   Framingham MA           1:26:54         
    5 Tom Quinlan                 969  69 M   Hampton NH              2:16:15         
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 to 74
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Hans Thamhain               972  73 M   Framingham MA           1:17:10         
    2 Mike Ohara                  971  71 M   Newbury MA              1:35:16         
    3 Michael Ladd                970  70 M   Danvers MA              1:52:31         
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 to 79
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 to 84
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
                       MALE AGE GROUP:  85 and Over
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News