Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Pig Iron Sports Lake Terramuggus Triathlon Series #1

Marlborough, MA, June 11, 2009

Overall Results by Platt Systems

                               Pig Iron Sports Lake Terramuggus Triathlon Series #1 
 Blish Park - Park Rd in Marlborough, CT - Slight Rain - Overcast - Swim: 500 yds, Bike 10 Miles, Run: 5K
                                Champion Chip Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
             
OVERALL                                                              WAVE   DIVISION |--- SWIM --| |--  BIKE --||--- RUN  --| WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT   RANK  SPLIT    RANK  SPLIT RANK  SPLIT  VE  BIB 
====  ========================== ==== ===== =====================  =======  ========  ====  ======   ====  ===== ====  =====  == =====
  1    Chris Schulten             37M M3039 Middlefield CT           59:48    1/14      8     9:43    1    29:32    1   20:33  1   22   
  2    Karl Schilling             23M M2029 Canton CT              1:05:20    1/7      19    11:20    2    31:13    5   22:47  1   60   
  3    Roy Krause                 38M M3039 Glastonbury CT         1:06:24    2/14     16    11:07    8    34:15    2   21:02  1   13   
  4    Robert McBride             32M M3039 New Haven CT           1:06:53    3/14      7     9:11   11    34:34    6   23:08  1   33   
  5    Michael Krajewski          29M M2029 Middletown CT          1:08:43    2/7       2     7:46   14    34:45   21   26:12  1   31   
  6    James Johnstone            32M M3039 Old Saybrook CT        1:08:46    4/14      6     9:10   16    35:34   10   24:02  1   52   
  7    Daniel Tichon              21M M2029 Newton CT              1:09:01    3/7      10     9:55    7    33:56   14   25:10  1   54   
  8    Doug Lord                  40M M4049 Unionville CT          1:09:38    1/16     15    11:04    5    33:20   15   25:14  1   46   
  9    Ryan Distefeno             19M M1519 S. Windsor CT          1:09:46    1/2       1     7:45   24    37:12   12   24:49  1   39   
  10   Daniel Champagne           45M M4049 Middletown CT          1:10:09    2/16     12    10:27    4    33:15   23   26:27  2   19   
  11   David Head                 40M M4049 Rocky Hill CT          1:10:16    3/16      9     9:52   12    34:37   18   25:47  1   24   
  12   Christopher Duclos         18M M1519 S. Windsor CT          1:10:32    2/2      20    11:38   18    36:22    3   22:32  1   40   
  13   Robert Cassot              46M M4049 Simsbury CT            1:10:35    4/16     23    12:20    9    34:16    9   23:59  2   29   
  14   Ethan Spinelli             36M M3039 Lebanon CT             1:10:39    5/14     25    12:46   10    34:31    7   23:22  1   51   
  15   Jon Vath                   36M M3039 Plantsville CT         1:11:14    6/14     11    10:23   15    34:56   19   25:55  1   56   
  16   Rinco Fernando             38M M3039 Glastonbury CT         1:11:29    7/14     27    12:53    6    33:54   11   24:42  1   32   
  17   William Magih              22M M2029 Storrs CT              1:12:36    4/7       3     8:38   20    36:36   25   27:22  1   26   
  18   Ned Kennedy                51M M5059 Bolton CT              1:12:38    1/4      26    12:52   17    36:16    8   23:30  1   30   
  19   Francesc Lopez-Giraldez    31M M3039 New Haven CT           1:14:26    8/14     22    11:56   22    36:47   17   25:43  2   37   
  20   Marc Glettenburg           40M M4049 Enfield CT             1:14:50    5/16     46    15:06   13    34:37   13   25:07  2   17   
  21   Paul Vecca                 48M M4049 Glastonbury CT         1:15:03    6/16     49    15:46   21    36:36    4   22:41  2   7    
  22   James Rowe                 28M M2029 Norwich CT             1:16:15    5/7      32    13:08   23    36:59   20   26:08  2   14   
  23   Michael Dunn               44M M4049 Suffield CT            1:17:10    7/16     14    10:55   26    37:56   26   28:19  1   55   
  24   Mike Farrell               44M M4049 Glastonbury CT         1:17:16    8/16      4     9:02   38    41:59   22   26:15  1   44   
  25   Michael Grabowski          42M M4049 Wethersfield CT        1:18:06    9/16     17    11:09   28    38:18   28   28:39  1   27   
  26   Ryan Walsh                 37M M3039 Old Syabrook CT        1:19:18    9/14     21    11:54   27    38:02   31   29:22  2   50   
  27   Ray Miller                 44M M4049 Killingsworth CT       1:19:55   10/16     40    14:12   30    38:53   24   26:50  1   28   
  28   Scott Ratcliff             30M M3039 Norwalk CT             1:20:41   10/14     30    12:58   19    36:35   39   31:08  1   25   
  29   Ross Curtis                99R R60++ Relay CT               1:21:20    1/2      31    13:04   25    37:18   37   30:58  1   12   
  30   Kim Sass                    0F F0000 CT                     1:21:21    1/1      18    11:10   33    40:24   32   29:47  1   5    
  31   Paul Shook                 52M M5059 Marlborough CT         1:21:53    2/4      43    14:32   29    38:40   29   28:41  1   23   
  32   James Hyde                 35M M3039 Middletown CT          1:23:12   11/14     13    10:45   40    42:24   33   30:03  1   61   
  33   Paul Peracchio             48M M4049 Bolton CT              1:23:56   11/16     53    16:17   31    39:11   27   28:28  2   16   
  34   Michael King               24M M2029 New Have CT            1:24:24    6/7      52    16:10   41    42:35   16   25:39  1   8    
  35   Katie Martin               39F F3039 Simsbury CT            1:26:35    1/7      39    14:05   37    41:46   36   30:44  2   58   
  36   Ted Novakowski             51M M5059 Old Saybrook CT        1:26:46    3/4      34    13:19   36    41:28   40   31:59  2   53   
  37   Meghan Caitlin Farrell     99R R60++ Christine farrell      1:27:05    2/2       5     9:04   54    47:29   35   30:32  1   45   
  38   Joshua Saraceno            35M M3039 Cromwell CT            1:27:21   12/14     41    14:17   34    40:49   41   32:15  1   21   
  39   Bailey Furtak              17F F1519 Glastonbury CT         1:28:56    1/1      36    13:42   52    46:17   30   28:57  1   2    
  40   Maureen Walsh              37F F3039 Old Syabrook CT        1:29:27    2/7      35    13:24   39    42:12   46   33:51  2   49   
  41   Derick Pratt                0M M0000  CT                    1:29:44    1/1      44    14:42   32    40:07   48   34:55  1   10   
  42   Charles Lamb               65M M6569 Glastonbury CT         1:30:01    1/1      48    15:44   46    44:05   34   30:12  2   41   
  43   David Meridock             45M M4049 Bolton CT              1:30:59   12/16     28    12:54   42    43:04   50   35:01  1   6    
  44   Stephen Sharks             40M M4049 Suffield CT            1:31:19   13/16     33    13:09   44    43:37   47   34:33  2   38   
  45   Keefe Kirshen              42M M4049 Glastonbury CT         1:32:23   14/16     29    12:56   47    44:22   51   35:05  1   3    
  46   Brian Furtak               46M M4049 Glastonbury  CT        1:32:30   15/16     54    16:23   43    43:27   44   32:40  1   1    
  47   Driscoll Clinton           57M M5059 S Windsor (Relay) CT   1:32:42    4/4      42    14:22   48    45:26   45   32:54  2   36   
  48   Kristin Champagne          30F F3039 Middletown CT          1:33:00    3/7      56    17:09   35    40:55   49   34:56  2   18   
  49   Chris Drew                 42M M4049 Simsbury CT            1:33:02   16/16     58    17:58   45    44:04   38   31:00  2   59   
  50   Kavan Joe                  29M M2029 Manchester CT          1:33:45    7/7      51    15:53   49    45:29   42   32:23  2   42   
                      ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                           Lake Terramuggus Triathlon #1 Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                              Platt Systems 860-645-1476
OVERALL                                                              WAVE   DIVISION |--- SWIM --| |--  BIKE --||--- RUN  --| WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT   RANK  SPLIT    RANK  SPLIT RANK  SPLIT  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== ===== =====================  =======  ========  ====  ======   ====  ===== ====  =====  == =====
  51   Diana Cohn                 28F F2029 Columbia CT            1:39:17    1/1      45    15:05   58    51:37   43   32:35  1   43   
  52   Jen Hickey                 34F F3039 Norwich CT             1:39:20    4/7      57    17:43   50    46:02   52   35:35  2   34   
  53   Anthony Fazzina            33M M3039 Rocky Hill CT          1:39:34   13/14     38    13:53   57    49:25   53   36:16  1   9    
  54   Karen Cordero              47F F4049 Bolton CT              1:40:15    1/1      47    15:22   51    46:08   55   38:45  2   11   
  55   George Leon (1 Bike Loop)   63M M6064 Glastonbury CT        1:40:50    1/1      60    21:23    3 *  31:14   60   48:13  2   48   
  56   Rebecca Wininger           34F F3039 Amston CT              1:41:53    5/7      37    13:46   53    46:48   59   41:19  2   47   
  57   Brian Coates               33M M3039 W. Hartford CT         1:43:19   14/14     55    16:56   55    48:07   54   38:16  2   57   
  58   Elizabeth Peracchio        52F F5059 Bolton CT              1:46:27    1/1      59    18:36   56    48:24   57   39:27  2   15   
  59   Pamela Holley              35F F3039 Lebanon CT             1:47:27    6/7      50    15:48   59    51:57   58   39:42  2   35   
  60   Cindy Dabrowski            31F F3039 Newington CT           1:48:15    7/7      24    12:31   60    56:48   56   38:56  1   20   
 =====================================================================================================================================




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News