Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2nd Annual Whately Police Sprint Triathlon

Whately, MA, July 5, 2009

[Complete Individual Results with Splits | Complete Relay Team Results with Splits | Overall Winners | Relay Team Winner ]

Age Group Winners


                        MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - UNDER

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Luke Plummer            58 I     17 1:16:31 
    2 Duncan Daviau           17 I     17 1:42:38 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Scott Maclellan         97 I     24 1:24:12 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Matthew Musiak          51 I     27 1:15:31 
    2 Nicholas Boisjolie       8 I     29 1:31:22 
    3 Tom Leard               42 I     29 1:34:53 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Andrew Salmon           94 I     31 1:09:34 
    2 Kevin Sigismondo        67 I     32 1:19:30 
    3 Jeson Piquette         100 I     30 1:22:18 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Sean Lepouttre         114 I     39 1:18:57 
    2 Matthew Thompson        70 I     36 1:19:36 
    3 Rice Portalatin         88 I     38 1:19:55 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Andre Bessette         110 I     42 1:12:26 
    2 John Staudenmayer       69 I     40 1:16:04 
    3 Dan Laroche             41 I     42 1:17:25 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Michael Sheehy         102 I     48 1:17:37 
    2 Christopher Kounioti    38 I     46 1:19:13 
    3 John Reino              61 I     45 1:21:36 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Michael Lohrer         105 I     54 1:13:49 
    2 Walter Pacosa           56 I     52 1:19:58 
    3 Michael Vogt            87 I     51 1:22:32 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Russell Hudson          91 I     56 1:40:41 
    2 Ben Mattheis            46 I     56 1:46:42 
    3 Paul McBrine            48 I     57 1:49:38 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Pete Westover           75 I     65 1:39:26 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - OVER

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 


                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - UNDER

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Christin Desilets       20 I     26 1:26:27 
    2 Katherine Best           6 I     25 1:26:45 
    3 Elena Massa-Musiak      44 I     27 1:28:30 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Veronica Patty          99 I     32 1:23:11 
    2 Alicia Wendolowski      74 I     33 1:32:49 
    3 Nina Siulc              68 I     33 1:33:27 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Marguerite Gump         32 I     35 1:28:41 
    2 Margaret Piwonka       106 I     38 1:29:17 
    3 Amy Atwarg Clough        3 I     39 1:31:43 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Laura Muller            50 I     41 1:36:40 
    2 Kay Cowperthwait       113 I     40 1:39:57 
    3 Liz O'Dair              54 I     44 1:43:58 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Lisa Foglio             28 I     48 1:22:00 
    2 Katie Fretwell         109 I     49 1:29:12 
    3 Sarah Newman            53 I     46 1:29:40 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Gail Glenn              30 I     58 1:37:58 
    2 Carole Demetre          19 I     56 1:46:20 
    3 Joan Lapierre           39 I     59 1:56:12 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - OVER

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News