Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Nantucket Firecracker 5k Run

Nantucket, MA, July 4, 2009

[Overall ]

Age Group

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net


        MEN AGE GROUP 70-98
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     28:36  9:14    1 70-98  186 M   166 Kent Kilbourne                                                                        
        MEN AGE GROUP 60-69
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     24:16  7:50    1 60-69   94 M   528 Stephen Fisher                                                                        
2     24:26  7:53    2 60-69  100 M   683 Peter Meerbergen                                                                      
3     24:30  7:54    3 60-69  103 M   382 Jeff Nellhaues                                                                        
        MEN AGE GROUP 50-59
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     21:04  6:48    1 50-59   36 M   466 John MacFarlane                                                                       
2     21:31  6:56    2 50-59   44 M   495 Jack Dresser                                                                          
3     21:58  7:05    3 50-59   50 M   413 Bengt Ivarsson                                                                        
        MEN AGE GROUP 40-49
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     18:06  5:50    1 40-49   10 M   555 Bill Newsham                                                                          
2     18:36  6:00    2 40-49   13 M   356 Michael Garrett                                                                       
3     19:06  6:10    3 40-49   16 M   553 James Congdon                                                                         
        MEN AGE GROUP 30-39
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     17:59  5:48    1 30-39    8 M   656 Oliver Murray                                                                         
2     18:04  5:50    2 30-39    9 M   384 Garrett Wallens                                                                       
3     18:16  5:54    3 30-39   11 M   634 Levy Barna                                                                            
        MEN AGE GROUP 20-29
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     16:24  5:17    1 20-29    1 M   338 Chris Odan                                                                            
2     16:37  5:22    2 20-29    2 M   509 David Masse                                                                           
3     17:37  5:41    3 20-29    4 M   134 Jules Embry Pelrine                                                                   
        MEN AGE GROUP 13-19
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     17:06  5:31    1 13-19    3 M   273 Will Rial                                                                             
2     17:50  5:45    2 13-19    7 M   407 Michael Petrakis                                                                      
3     19:26  6:16    3 13-19   19 M   117 Tim Robbins                                                                           
        MEN AGE GROUP 01-12
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     23:40  7:38    1 01-12   82 M   213 Sam Newton                                                                            
2     23:49  7:41    2 01-12   85 M   227 Noah Hofford                                                                          
3     24:40  7:57    3 01-12  109 M   411 Jack Litowitz                                                                         
          Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 70-98
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     25:52  8:21    1 70-98   53 F   140 Barbara Baisley                                                                       
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     29:09  9:24    1 60-69  111 F   457 Jane Carlin                                                                           
2     30:59 10:00    2 60-69  157 F   270 Sheila Schwab                                                                         
3     35:39 11:30    3 60-69  220 F    44 ME Loncto                                                                             
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     24:22  7:52    1 50-59   29 F   301 Sally Bates Hall                                                                      
2     24:43  7:58    2 50-59   35 F   471 Irene Kelly                                                                           
3     26:33  8:34    3 50-59   66 F   100 Franci Crane                                                                          
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     21:06  6:48    1 40-49    8 F   142 Katie Green                                                                           
2     21:38  6:59    2 40-49   11 F    97 Lori Miller                                                                           
3     22:56  7:24    3 40-49   16 F   208 Anne Carney                                                                           
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     19:17  6:13    1 30-39    2 F   549 Jamie Lower                                                                           
2     19:52  6:25    2 30-39    3 F   253 Susie Rinehart                                                                        
3     19:58  6:26    3 30-39    4 F   655 Lisa Danielson                                                                        
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     18:25  5:56    1 20-29    1 F   329 Cele Wenschel                                                                         
2     20:34  6:38    2 20-29    7 F   181 Jennifer Mitton                                                                       
3     21:17  6:52    3 20-29    9 F   429 Erin Sprague                                                                          
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 13-19
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     22:48  7:21    1 13-19   15 F   299 Nicole Bishop                                                                         
2     23:03  7:26    2 13-19   18 F    35 Amanda Harvey                                                                         
3     23:52  7:42    3 13-19   23 F   627 Jessica Biggs                                                                         
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-12
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     22:00  7:06    1 01-12   14 F   342 Sherri Metcalfe                                                                       
2     25:50  8:20    2 01-12   50 F   552 Eliza Thomas                                                                          
3     27:55  9:00    3 01-12   92 F   228 Charlotte Hofford                                                                     
          Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net
              TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     16:24  5:17    1 20-29    1 M   338 Chris Odan                                                                            
2     16:37  5:22    2 20-29    2 M   509 David Masse                                                                           
3     17:06  5:31    1 13-19    3 M   273 Will Rial                                                                             
4     17:37  5:41    3 20-29    4 M   134 Jules Embry Pelrine                                                                   
5     17:46  5:44    4 20-29    5 M   194 John Fitzgerald                                                                       
6     17:49  5:45    5 20-29    6 M   182 John Deascentis                                                                       
7     17:50  5:45    2 13-19    7 M   407 Michael Petrakis                                                                      
8     17:59  5:48    1 30-39    8 M   656 Oliver Murray                                                                         
9     18:04  5:50    2 30-39    9 M   384 Garrett Wallens                                                                       
10    18:06  5:50    1 40-49   10 M   555 Bill Newsham                                                                           
11    18:16  5:54    3 30-39   11 M   634 Levy Barna                                                                             
12    18:20  5:55    4 30-39   12 M   416 Peter Dodds                                                                            
13    18:36  6:00    2 40-49   13 M   356 Michael Garrett                                                                        
14    18:47  6:04    6 20-29   14 M   369 Rob Finn                                                                               
15    18:51  6:05    5 30-39   15 M   461 William Bergeron                                                                       
16    19:06  6:10    3 40-49   16 M   553 James Congdon                                                                          
17    19:08  6:10    4 40-49   17 M   210 Ted Newton                                                                             
18    19:11  6:11    6 30-39   18 M   444 Kieran Mahony                                                                          
19    19:26  6:16    3 13-19   19 M   117 Tim Robbins                                                                            
20    19:36  6:19    7 30-39   20 M   643 Nathan Killeen                                                                         
21    19:43  6:22    8 30-39   21 M   401 Jason Bridges                                                                          
22    19:50  6:24    9 30-39   22 M    69 Shane Hyde                                                                             
23    19:55  6:25    7 20-29   23 M   651 Matt Erisman                                                                           
24    20:00  6:27    8 20-29   24 M   247 Sean Mitchell                                                                          
25    20:06  6:29    5 40-49   25 M   680 Jay Hass                                                                               
26    20:12  6:31    4 13-19   26 M   623 Archer Hodges                                                                          
27    20:21  6:34   10 30-39   27 M   502 Jason Olbris                                                                           
28    20:24  6:35    9 20-29   28 M   327 Tom Murphy                                                                             
29    20:26  6:35   11 30-39   29 M   246 Tom Hanlon                                                                             
30    20:30  6:37   10 20-29   30 M   570 Jordan Katz                                                                            
31    20:35  6:38    6 40-49   31 M   133 Richard Lockley                                                                        
32    20:36  6:39    7 40-49   32 M   315 Richard Curtin                                                                         
33    20:37  6:39    5 13-19   33 M   191 Brian Garland                                                                          
34    20:40  6:40    6 13-19   34 M   254 Jon Perez Visaire                                                                      
35    20:42  6:41   12 30-39   35 M   616 Adam Ross                                                                              
36    21:04  6:48    1 50-59   36 M   466 John MacFarlane                                                                        
37    21:05  6:48    8 40-49   37 M   522 Pete Sejersen                                                                          
38    21:08  6:49    9 40-49   38 M   420 Stuart Armstrong                                                                       
39    21:09  6:49    7 13-19   39 M   112 Tim Giroux                                                                             
40    21:12  6:50   13 30-39   40 M   525 Jake Allegrini                                                                         
41    21:14  6:51   11 20-29   41 M   330 Ben Motz                                                                               
42    21:23  6:54   14 30-39   42 M   303 John Brower                                                                            
43    21:28  6:55   10 40-49   43 M   615 Andrew Butler                                                                          
44    21:31  6:56    2 50-59   44 M   495 Jack Dresser                                                                           
45    21:44  7:01    8 13-19   45 M   198 Devan Brown                                                                            
46    21:50  7:03   12 20-29   46 M    85 Joseph Toce III                                                                        
47    21:51  7:03    9 13-19   47 M   159 William Anderson                                                                       
48    21:52  7:03   15 30-39   48 M   559 J Jeremy Parks                                                                         
49    21:56  7:05   13 20-29   49 M   262 Greg Grambling                                                                         
50    21:58  7:05    3 50-59   50 M   413 Bengt Ivarsson                                                                         
              TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     18:25  5:56    1 20-29    1 F   329 Cele Wenschel                                                                         
2     19:17  6:13    1 30-39    2 F   549 Jamie Lower                                                                           
3     19:52  6:25    2 30-39    3 F   253 Susie Rinehart                                                                        
4     19:58  6:26    3 30-39    4 F   655 Lisa Danielson                                                                        
5     20:09  6:30    4 30-39    5 F   462 Christina Barrett                                                                     
6     20:17  6:33    5 30-39    6 F    52 Anjalie Gupta                                                                         
7     20:34  6:38    2 20-29    7 F   181 Jennifer Mitton                                                                       
8     21:06  6:48    1 40-49    8 F   142 Katie Green                                                                           
9     21:17  6:52    3 20-29    9 F   429 Erin Sprague                                                                          
10    21:35  6:58    4 20-29   10 F   328 Blair Otto                                                                             
11    21:38  6:59    2 40-49   11 F    97 Lori Miller                                                                            
12    21:55  7:04    5 20-29   12 F   263 Katherine Hale                                                                         
13    22:00  7:06    6 30-39   13 F   361 Lindsey Krause                                                                         
14    22:00  7:06    1 01-12   14 F   342 Sherri Metcalfe                                                                        
15    22:48  7:21    1 13-19   15 F   299 Nicole Bishop                                                                          
16    22:56  7:24    3 40-49   16 F   208 Anne Carney                                                                            
17    22:58  7:25    7 30-39   17 F   662 Cara O'Shaughnessy                                                                     
18    23:03  7:26    2 13-19   18 F    35 Amanda Harvey                                                                          
19    23:08  7:28    8 30-39   19 F   156 Jennifer Gloutz                                                                        
20    23:25  7:33    6 20-29   20 F   130 Lindsey Selfridge                                                                      
21    23:26  7:34    4 40-49   21 F   402 Debbie Meyer                                                                           
22    23:40  7:38    9 30-39   22 F   331 Sabina Menschel                                                                        
23    23:52  7:42    3 13-19   23 F   627 Jessica Biggs                                                                          
24    23:53  7:42    4 13-19   24 F   242 Grace Jensen                                                                           
25    23:54  7:43    5 40-49   25 F   564 Deirdre Miller                                                                         
26    24:09  7:47    7 20-29   26 F   513 Jen Faure                                                                              
27    24:11  7:48    8 20-29   27 F   530 Kristin McGrath                                                                        
28    24:18  7:50    9 20-29   28 F   300 Shawnessy Dusseaw                                                                      
29    24:22  7:52    1 50-59   29 F   301 Sally Bates Hall                                                                       
30    24:23  7:52    6 40-49   30 F   103 Laura Brown Mackinnon                                                                  
31    24:30  7:54   10 20-29   31 F   417 Tracey Cloutier                                                                        
32    24:31  7:55   11 20-29   32 F   477 Caroline Dowell                                                                        
33    24:36  7:56    7 40-49   33 F   637 Karen Alence                                                                           
34    24:38  7:57    8 40-49   34 F   490 Christen Sweeney                                                                       
35    24:43  7:58    2 50-59   35 F   471 Irene Kelly                                                                            
36    24:45  7:59   10 30-39   36 F   102 Carol Fox                                                                              
37    24:48  8:00    9 40-49   37 F   226 Cate Hofford                                                                           
38    24:50  8:01   10 40-49   38 F   614 Corinne Nevinny                                                                        
39    24:59  8:04   11 40-49   39 F   654 Jayne Culkins                                                                          
40    25:03  8:05   12 20-29   40 F   138 Alexamora Harlan                                                                       
41    25:07  8:06   12 40-49   41 F   613 Ruth Klinck                                                                            
42    25:10  8:07   13 20-29   42 F   636 Katherin Kies                                                                          
43    25:28  8:13   14 20-29   43 F   510 Jenn Masse                                                                             
44    25:34  8:15   11 30-39   44 F   602 Karen Grip                                                                             
45    25:40  8:17   15 20-29   45 F   370 Jessica Vodofsky                                                                       
46    25:45  8:18   16 20-29   46 F   306 Melissa Clark                                                                          
47    25:48  8:19    5 13-19   47 F   211 Katie Newton                                                                           
48    25:49  8:20   13 40-49   48 F   543 Kristen Usich                                                                          
49    25:50  8:20    6 13-19   49 F   404 Peggy Bermel                                                                           
50    25:50  8:20    2 01-12   50 F   552 Eliza Thomas                                                                           




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News