Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mass State Triathlon

Winchendon, MA, July 26, 2009

[Sprint Overall Results | Sprint Overall Winners | Sprint Age-Group Results | Sprint Relay Team Results | Intermediate Overall Winners | Intermediate Age-Group Results | Intermediate Relay Team Results | Sprint Relay Team Winners | Intermediate Relay Team Winners ]

Intermediate Overall Results

                                                                                                                                   Page 1
                                                     MASSACHUSETTS STATE TRIATHLON
                                          WINCHENDON, MA     SUNDAY, JULY 26, 2009     8:00 AM
                                            INTERMEDIATE: SWIM .9mi / BIKE 20mi / RUN 6.2mi
                                               SPRINT: SWIM 1/3mi / BIKE 10mi / RUN 3.1mi
Place No.   Name                      Hometown              Tottime Div/Tot  Div    Rank Swim    Tran1   Rank Bike    Tran2   Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ========================= ===================== ======= ======== ====== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   110 Thomas McWalters          HARTFORD CT           1:51:49   1/13   M2529    13   23:08    0:52    1   49:46    0:57    1   37:07         
    2   580 Patrick Dwyer             ARLINGTON MA          1:52:17   1/15   M3539     9   21:46    1:08    8   51:28    0:46    2   37:10         
    3   178 Jonathan McCall           SHREWSBURY MA         1:53:37   1/5    ELIT-M    5   21:12    1:02    4   50:49    1:06    3   39:29         
    4    41 Dave Sousa                BROCKTON MA           1:55:17   1/14   M4549     8   21:29    1:02    3   50:14    1:08    8   41:24         
    5    66 Philip Lavely             CARLISLE MA           1:58:45   1/4    M0119     1   19:06    1:31   24   56:38    1:01    5   40:30         
    6    25 Erik Wells                EAST BRIDGEWATER MA   1:59:48   2/5    ELIT-M   21   23:38    0:52    5   50:52    0:53   17   43:35         
    7   590 Daniel Sullivan           DOVER MA              2:01:24   2/14   M4549    17   23:33    1:08    2   50:01    0:58   31   45:46         
    8    88 Nick Normandin            LEOMINSTER MA         2:03:03   1/5    M2024    10   22:23    1:00    6   51:14    1:16   47   47:11         
    9   117 Michael Maynard           SPRINGFIELD MA        2:03:35   2/13   M2529    36   25:12    1:36   11   53:28    1:03   10   42:18         
   10   127 Gerald Rothenhofer        SOMERVILLE MA         2:04:15   3/13   M2529    27   24:20    2:37    7   51:15    2:18   19   43:48         
   11    83 Michael Sanky             BRIGHTON MA           2:04:56   2/5    M2024    16   23:30    1:43   21   55:58    1:21   13   42:26         
   12    24 Kimberly Shattuck         BRIDGEWATER MA        2:05:03   1/1    ELIT-F   22   23:55    0:51   10   53:26    0:53   35   45:58         
   13   571 Jay Toutant               BROOKLINE MA          2:05:27   4/13   M2529     3   20:16    1:08   17   55:48    1:03   48   47:13         
   14   142 Douglas Durrant           ALBANY NY             2:06:30   1/17   M3034    42   25:31    1:58   14   55:08    1:32   12   42:23         
   15     5 Kathleen Lysakowski       WARE MA               2:07:27   1/15   F2529    18   23:33    1:22   40   57:52    1:15   15   43:27         
   16    71 Colin Kipping-Ruane       CHADDS FORD PA        2:08:07   2/4    M0119     7   21:27    1:04   47   58:14    1:05   41   46:19         
   17   572 Dan Frisch                WESTFORD MA           2:08:07   5/13   M2529    50   26:07    1:28   28   56:56    1:11   14   42:27         
   18   262 Kent Damon Jr.            CAMBRIDGE MA          2:08:59   1/14   M4044    14   23:19    1:05   42   57:57    1:25   26   45:16         
   19    23 Frank Nelson              BRIDGEWATER MA        2:09:06   2/15   M3539   142   31:12    1:30   16   55:30    1:08    4   39:48         
   20   207 Ryan Pace                 BROOKLINE MA          2:09:15   3/15   M3539    23   23:59    2:10   75 1:01:06    1:24    6   40:38         
   21   270 Robert Knapp              BOSTON MA             2:09:53   2/14   M4044    83   28:18    1:22   12   53:35    1:32   25   45:08         
   22   123 Jared Gell                SOMERVILLE MA         2:10:54   6/13   M2529    38   25:17    1:33   18   55:54    1:03   46   47:09         
   23   172 Andy Collyer              BOSTON MA             2:11:00   1/8    CLYDE    62   26:49    1:29    9   52:51    1:37   56   48:16         
   24   321 William Adams             HANOVER MA            2:11:17   3/14   M4549    40   25:27    1:47   29   56:58    1:06   37   46:01         
   25   331 Lisa Van Dore             SHERBORN MA           2:11:19   1/13   F4549    24   24:05    1:21   19   55:54    1:29   58   48:31         
   26   245 Christine Louden          WEST HARTFORD CT      2:11:25   1/22   F4044    65   26:54    1:15   31   57:11    1:12   22   44:55         
   27    99 Norbert Huber             BEDFORD MA            2:11:44   7/13   M2529    43   25:32    1:15   20   55:56    1:11   53   47:52         
   28    14 Patrik Outericky          PLYMOUTH MA           2:11:53   2/17   M3034   105   29:23    1:06   13   54:19    1:16   32   45:50         
   29   545 Alex Boal                 CHARLESTOWN MA        2:12:01   3/17   M3034    41   25:30    1:42   33   57:35    1:13   38   46:02         
   30    84 Zuzana Trnovcova          CAMBRIDGE MA          2:12:19   1/5    F2024   113   29:41    1:54   23   56:11    1:06   16   43:29         
   31    28 Katey Scrimgeour          WEST HARTFORD CT      2:12:27   2/22   F4044    12   22:29    1:29   66 1:00:16    1:20   44   46:56         
   32   130 Colin Burns               TRUMBULL CT           2:12:44   4/17   M3034   103   29:22    1:02   15   55:15    1:07   36   46:00         
   33   283 James Steiger             SHERMAN CT            2:12:58   3/14   M4044    56   26:33    1:14   22   56:02    1:39   51   47:32         
   34   140 David Tweedie             LYNN MA               2:13:01   5/17   M3034     2   19:45    1:10   74 1:01:04    1:53   65   49:11         
   35   557 Gary Ritter               BOSTON MA             2:13:13   8/13   M2529    54   26:28    1:46   61 1:00:02    1:20   18   43:38         
   36   329 Michael Sheehy            LUNENBERG MA          2:14:28   4/14   M4549    68   27:00    1:38   34   57:36    1:24   42   46:52         
   37   555 William Hubner            CAMBRIDGE MA          2:14:32   1/10   M5054    59   26:44    2:41   48   58:23    1:42   24   45:05         
   38    75 Chris Gelinas             ATTLEBORO MA          2:14:55   3/5    ELIT-M   49   26:06    1:00   35   57:37    0:58   67   49:15         
   39   476 Dean Haspela              DORCHESTER MA         2:16:15   1/20   NEWB-M   26   24:17    1:50   60 1:00:02    1:02   64   49:06         
   40   116 Thomas Craig              MANAHAWKIN NJ         2:16:32   9/13   M2529   114   29:46    1:22   32   57:29    1:40   40   46:16         
   41   463 Nadine Gogolla            CAMBRIDGE MA          2:16:39   1/22   NEWB-F   25   24:10    2:01   52   58:37    1:36   85   50:16         
   42   542 Daniel Azevedo            FALL RIVER MA         2:16:59   5/14   M4549    75   27:47    2:30   38   57:40    1:06   54   47:57         
   43   187 Richard Cassidy           HOPKINTON MA          2:17:01   4/15   M3539    30   24:31    1:51   25   56:46    1:48  102   52:07         
   44   584 Will Lary                 WINCHENDON MA         2:17:03   3/4    M0119   194   34:25    1:40   30   57:02    1:37   11   42:20         
   45   174 Andrew Dyjak              LONDONDERRY NH        2:17:45   2/8    CLYDE    29   24:28    1:18   81 1:01:44    1:27   62   48:50         
   46   238 Yoram Ben-Shaul           WATERTOWN MA          2:17:50   4/14   M4044    94   28:58    2:37   36   57:38    1:34   45   47:04         
   47   449 Sarah Malatos             FITCHBURG MA          2:18:07   2/22   NEWB-F   84   28:23    1:43   79 1:01:27    1:33   23   45:03         
   48   109 Michael Marzelli          NEW YORK NY           2:18:18   4/5    ELIT-M   20   23:34    2:41  126 1:05:49    1:23   21   44:53         
   49   458 Brad Birkel               ROSLINDALE MA         2:18:34   2/20   NEWB-M  212   35:58    1:53   39   57:47    1:37    7   41:20         
   50   302 Louie Amorati             WORCESTER MA          2:19:01   6/14   M4549    60   26:46    2:32   37   57:40    1:37   88   50:27         
   51   220 Kevin Weinman             GRANTHAM NH           2:19:10   5/15   M3539    51   26:20    2:12   56   59:35    2:34   59   48:32         
   52   567 Trevor Powers             VAIL CO               2:19:15  10/13   M2529   104   29:22    0:56   44   58:10    1:08   74   49:41         
   53   144 Kevin Gill                N GRAFTON MA          2:19:25   6/17   M3034    82   28:11    2:17   26   56:50    2:14   79   49:54         
   54   180 Brandon Mills             NORWOOD MA            2:19:34   7/17   M3034    63   26:49    1:30   65 1:00:05    1:50   69   49:21         
   55   579 Glen Cote                 SOUTH BOSTON MA       2:19:34   8/17   M3034   115   29:48    1:30   46   58:13    1:40   57   48:26         
   56    67 Cam Piper                 WESTBOROUGH MA        2:19:51   4/4    M0119    47   25:59    1:17   70 1:00:49    1:11   89   50:37         
   57    21 Jeff Salmeri              SOUTH EASTON MA       2:20:03   6/15   M3539   112   29:35    1:16   51   58:35    1:21   68   49:17         
   58    15 Veronika Patty            WINCHENDON MA         2:20:25   1/10   F3034   124   30:24    1:03   50   58:33    1:04   71   49:22         
   59   111 Mike Moulis               BURLINGTON NJ         2:20:29  11/13   M2529    90   28:37    1:43   80 1:01:34    1:42   43   46:56         
   60   126 Ian Phillips Dezali       WALTHAM MA            2:20:31  12/13   M2529    28   24:26    1:55   77 1:01:18    1:20   97   51:34         
   61   252 Dan Wood                  HOPKINTON MA          2:20:40   5/14   M4044   119   30:07    1:37   64 1:00:05    1:32   49   47:19         
   62   558 Kendall Connerty          HANOVER MA            2:20:59   2/10   F3034   165   32:39    1:38   58   59:38    1:23   30   45:42         
   63   147 Kevin Ryan                ACTON MA              2:21:16   9/17   M3034     6   21:16    1:36  101 1:03:13    1:42  117   53:32         
   64   359 Robert Kendall            SPRINGFIELD VT        2:21:30   2/10   M5054    87   28:31    2:32   93 1:02:36    1:55   34   45:58         
   65   139 Melissa Stone             BOSTON MA             2:21:48   3/10   F3034    78   28:01    2:07  106 1:03:31    2:17   33   45:54         
   66   535 Leslie Garrett            DORCHESTER MA         2:22:00   4/10   F3034    55   26:32    1:24   95 1:02:57    1:36   73   49:33         
   67   573 Alex Alexandrov           BOSTON MA             2:22:26  10/17   M3034   130   30:38    3:59   55   59:32    2:50   28   45:27         
   68   294 Kevin Pascoe              WILMOT NH             2:22:29   7/14   M4549   188   33:38    2:50   85 1:01:57    2:02    9   42:05         
   69    87 Liz Mikkelson             SIMSBURY CT           2:22:43   2/5    F2024    58   26:43    1:38  105 1:03:31    1:37   66   49:15         
   70   199 Jonathan Soo              LINCOLN MA            2:23:38   7/15   M3539    85   28:29    2:46   68 1:00:40    1:42   81   50:03         
   71    73 David Teubl               TIVOLI NY             2:23:42   3/5    M2024   129   30:36    1:48   91 1:02:27    1:33   50   47:20         
   72   536 David Loutzenheiser       CAMBRIDGE MA          2:24:06   6/14   M4044   153   32:05    4:43   72 1:01:03    2:04   20   44:14         
   73   311 Alison Phillips           NEEDHAM MA            2:24:42   2/13   F4549    57   26:41    1:56   96 1:02:59    1:28   99   51:40         
   74   340 Fred Geurts               METHUEN MA            2:24:46   3/10   M5054    73   27:39    1:38   67 1:00:22    1:33  120   53:36         
   75   214 Melanie O'Brien           NORTH GRAFTON MA      2:24:53   1/21   F3539   138   30:59    1:47   76 1:01:15    1:25   72   49:29         
   76   145 Ali Montacer              BRIGHTON MA           2:24:53  11/17   M3034   106   29:25    2:17  118 1:04:52    2:13   39   46:09         
   77   352 Jeffrey Naylor            DOVER MA              2:24:54   5/5    ELIT-M    4   21:10    1:43  176 1:09:39    2:33   77   49:50         
   78   516 Igor Bily                 MALDEN MA             2:24:58   3/20   NEWB-M   52   26:22    3:43   84 1:01:51    1:53   93   51:11         
   79   462 David Ettlinger           BRIGHTON MA           2:25:15   4/20   NEWB-M   45   25:34    2:27   49   58:29    1:30  156   57:17         
   80   583 Graham Powers             CUMBERLAND RI         2:25:18  12/17   M3034   102   29:21    1:39   71 1:00:53    1:34  101   51:54         
   81   338 Deb Willard-Parker        PRINCETON MA          2:25:28   3/13   F4549    92   28:43    2:25  114 1:04:30    2:01   52   47:51         
   82    77 Eb Kuhn                   CARLISLE MA           2:26:08   3/5    F2024    32   24:48    1:23  160 1:08:26    1:42   78   49:51         
   83   188 Matthew Haun              JEFFERSON VALLEY NY   2:26:12   8/15   M3539   193   34:18    1:52  102 1:03:16    1:28   27   45:20         
   84   175 Bret Fortenberry          JAMAICA PLAIN MA      2:26:20  13/17   M3034   170   32:51    1:24   69 1:00:48    1:32   76   49:47         
   85   344 Michael Rivard            NORWOOD MA            2:26:25   4/10   M5054   143   31:24    2:38   41   57:55    1:41  108   52:49         
   86   193 Amy Salmon                DOUGLAS MA            2:26:58   2/21   F3539    34   24:51    2:25  115 1:04:34    1:34  119   53:36         
   87   165 Tim Naylor                LEOMINSTER MA         2:27:03  14/17   M3034    37   25:15    1:34  117 1:04:38    1:31  123   54:05         
   88   307 Dave Magelinski           GREENFIELD MA         2:27:12   8/14   M4549   135   30:56    3:26   94 1:02:39    1:12   63   49:00         
   89   285 Jan Van Der Linden        WALPOLE MA            2:27:19   7/14   M4044   148   31:41    2:08   45   58:10    2:05  114   53:17         
   90   195 Mark Bergeron             GRAFTON MA            2:27:28   9/15   M3539   116   29:49    2:03   59   59:53    2:11  118   53:34         
   91   437 Timothy Morin             SOMERVILLE MA         2:27:47   5/20   NEWB-M  232   38:02    1:32   78 1:01:19    1:17   29   45:39         
   92   212 Susan Dupuis              SOUTH BOSTON MA       2:27:53   3/21   F3539   110   29:33    2:05  108 1:03:56    1:29   91   50:52         
   93   249 Henry Sacco               ROWLEY MA             2:28:05   8/14   M4044   157   32:13    1:32   62 1:00:04    1:06  112   53:12         
   94   157 Brendan Hall              CHARLESTOWN MA        2:28:10   3/8    CLYDE    11   22:25    1:40   98 1:03:10    1:36  171   59:21         
   95   581 Michael Coflesky          BELMONT MA            2:28:15   6/20   NEWB-M  149   31:48    2:57   63 1:00:05    1:39  100   51:48         
   96   428 Ross Oneill               CAMBRIDGE MA          2:28:22   7/20   NEWB-M   88   28:33    2:49  127 1:05:49    1:50   70   49:22         
   97   577 Robert Hastings           LEOMINSTER MA         2:28:49   9/14   M4044   177   33:04    4:47   27   56:54    2:42   96   51:24         
   98    58 Sherman Roberts           CAMBRIDGE MA          2:29:19   1/3    M6064    48   25:59    2:13  104 1:03:23    2:32  133   55:14         
   99   115 Lauren Craig              MANAHAWKIN NJ         2:29:27   2/15   F2529    35   25:07    1:24  152 1:07:42    1:50  115   53:25         
  100   239 Jennifer Brady            SHREWSBURY MA         2:29:39   3/22   F4044    33   24:50    1:50  120 1:05:03    1:43  143   56:16         
  101   224 Brian Fenlon              WEST BOYLSTON MA      2:29:42  10/15   M3539   122   30:22    1:28   90 1:02:26    1:56  116   53:31         
  102   396 Dean Goodale              WINDHAM NH            2:29:42   8/20   NEWB-M   86   28:30    2:06   89 1:02:24    2:13  127   54:32         
  103    89 Alison Reynolds           BRIGHTON MA           2:31:14   4/5    F2024    46   25:40    1:32  136 1:06:18    1:15  147   56:30         
  104   504 Thomas Lowkes             EAST BROOKFIELD MA    2:31:18   9/20   NEWB-M  182   33:27    2:26   57   59:35    1:36  125   54:16         
  105    22 Wendy Rue Williams        ROSLINDALE MA         2:31:27   4/21   F3539   209   35:28    1:50   87 1:02:13    1:46   84   50:13         
  106   554 Bradley Hosmer            CONCORD NH            2:31:32   1/1    M6599   100   29:13    1:40   73 1:01:04    1:17  162   58:20         
  107   385 Walter Perkins            WEBSTER MA            2:32:01   2/3    M6064    66   26:58    2:15  111 1:04:14    1:55  149   56:40         
  108   336 James Piper               ASHBY MA              2:32:03   9/14   M4549   218   36:42    3:27   86 1:02:08    1:48   55   48:01         
  109   305 Christine Doyle           BELMONT MA            2:32:04   4/13   F4549    79   28:06    3:13  137 1:06:18    2:04  105   52:25         
  110    97 Jennifer Rousseau         GARDNER MA            2:32:07   3/15   F2529   159   32:24    2:19  144 1:06:55    1:45   61   48:47         
  111   348 Kathy Hayward             FITCHBURG MA          2:32:31   1/7    F5054   189   33:39    2:37  110 1:04:07    2:09   80   50:00         
  112   272 Mary Pickett              LYNNFIELD MA          2:32:32   4/22   F4044   126   30:29    2:21  156 1:08:01    1:35   83   50:07         
  113   125 Kellee Nolan              LEDYARD CT            2:33:05   4/15   F2529    80   28:06    2:24  153 1:07:47    2:13  106   52:37         
  114   137 William Shaw              CAMBRIDGE MA          2:33:15   4/8    CLYDE    89   28:34    3:03  125 1:05:48    1:04  131   54:47         
  115   102 Rachel Shanley            BEDFORD MA            2:33:16   5/15   F2529   145   31:33    1:07  166 1:08:51    1:59   75   49:46         
  116   156 Samuel Gager              ASTORIA NY            2:33:18   5/8    CLYDE   163   32:31    3:56   82 1:01:50    2:42  103   52:21         
  117   260 Michelle Spina            WINCHESTER MA         2:33:27   5/22   F4044    67   26:59    1:41  116 1:04:35    2:02  161   58:12         
  118    36 Lynne Tapper              WEST HARTFORD CT      2:33:52   6/22   F4044   128   30:33    1:23  139 1:06:32    1:16  124   54:09         
  119   295 Walter Richardson         MAYNARD MA            2:33:59  10/14   M4549   121   30:16    2:47   53   58:52    3:20  166   58:47         
  120   176 Jennifer Gutzman          BOSTON MA             2:34:10   5/10   F3034   108   29:29    2:03  142 1:06:50    2:11  121   53:39         
  121    80 Timothy Koehn             MARBLEHEAD MA         2:34:17   4/5    M2024    77   27:56    0:52  186 1:10:14    1:30  122   53:46         
  122   186 Christophe Beaurpere      BRIGHTON MA           2:34:20  11/15   M3539   107   29:27    2:11   92 1:02:36    2:31  159   57:37         
  123   326 Bonnie McEwen             WESTON MA             2:34:39   5/13   F4549   176   33:03    3:28  119 1:04:57    2:30   90   50:44         
  124   395 Scott Flanz               NORTH ANDOVER MA      2:34:46  10/20   NEWB-M   19   23:33    2:03  191 1:11:06    1:49  144   56:17         
  125   520 Kristal Imperio           LEOMINSTER MA         2:35:27   3/22   NEWB-F   64   26:50    1:46  100 1:03:12    2:08  191 1:01:33         
  126   129 Sabrina Vollers           MARLBOROUGH MA        2:35:33   1/4    ATHENA   53   26:26    2:26   97 1:03:00    1:49  195 1:01:55         
  127   250 Anne Traer                WATERTOWN MA          2:35:54   7/22   F4044    15   23:28    2:08  131 1:05:55    2:09  199 1:02:15         
  128   275 Joseph Albert             LYNN MA               2:35:58  10/14   M4044   134   30:54    2:17  150 1:07:32    2:15  109   53:03         
  129   327 Robert Ordemann           GROTON MA             2:36:22  11/14   M4549   111   29:35    2:52  128 1:05:52    1:28  148   56:37         
  130   485 Sue Taylor                TROY NY               2:36:26   4/22   NEWB-F   61   26:47    2:11  170 1:09:02    1:45  150   56:42         
  131   198 Melissa Smith             DURHAM NH             2:36:27   5/21   F3539   179   33:15    2:01  135 1:06:17    2:32  104   52:23         
  132   466 Kimberly Kerr             BOXBOROUGH MA         2:37:21   5/22   NEWB-F  164   32:31    1:49  107 1:03:35    1:26  160   58:01         
  133    98 Kathryn Yates             WEST HARTFORD CT      2:37:59   6/15   F2529    76   27:52    2:01  209 1:13:35    1:50  107   52:43         
  134   550 Ralph Borseth             RUTLAND MA            2:37:59   5/10   M5054   203   34:58    2:49  158 1:08:15    1:41   86   50:18         
  135   230 Susie Mulder              WELLESLEY MA          2:38:16   6/21   F3539   139   31:01    1:50  167 1:08:55    1:49  130   54:43         
  136   480 Chad Gould                ACTON MA              2:38:39  11/20   NEWB-M  236   39:00    3:16  103 1:03:18    1:48   94   51:19         
  137    94 Maureen MacEachern        DORCHESTER MA         2:38:42   7/15   F2529   156   32:12    2:13  129 1:05:52    1:58  146   56:29         
  138   202 Danni Cauley              BARRINGTON RI         2:38:49   2/4    ATHENA  146   31:34    1:50   43   58:01    2:32  215 1:04:55         
  139   234 Scott Waddell             PRINCETON MA          2:38:52  12/15   M3539   174   32:56    1:47   54   59:31    3:08  189 1:01:32         
  140   155 Kevin Dicrescenzo         SOUTH GRAFTON MA      2:39:04  15/17   M3034   240   40:17    1:53   99 1:03:10    3:40   82   50:06         
  141   454 Gregory Lavallee          DORCHESTER MA         2:39:20  12/20   NEWB-M   95   29:04    2:07  175 1:09:36    1:07  157   57:27         
  142    38 Stephen Ocallaghan        MARSHFIELD MA         2:39:38  12/14   M4549   158   32:21    1:59   88 1:02:17    1:38  187 1:01:25         
  143   293 Jackie Nowak              CHARLTON MA           2:39:39   6/13   F4549    91   28:41    1:40  132 1:06:00    1:47  190 1:01:32         
  144   221 Chris Austin              BOSTON MA             2:39:48   7/21   F3539   229   37:34    1:28  154 1:07:58    1:40   92   51:10         
  145   280 Ed Gromann                GROTON MA             2:39:59  11/14   M4044    98   29:07    3:36  161 1:08:40    2:45  141   55:52         
  146   167 Ryan Shawgo               CAMBRIDGE MA          2:40:14  16/17   M3034    81   28:11    2:28  133 1:06:01    2:37  184 1:01:00         
  147   438 Ian Warthin               SOMERVILLE MA         2:40:14  13/20   NEWB-M  186   33:34    3:12  181 1:09:48    2:04   98   51:39         
  148    51 Mary Daley                ROCKY HILL CT         2:40:33   1/6    F5559   133   30:52    1:58  165 1:08:51    1:59  152   56:55         
  149   575 Scott Caldwell            MANVILLE RI           2:40:54   6/10   M5054   160   32:25    4:30  141 1:06:44    1:52  137   55:26         
  150     6 Alexandra Manzin          CANTON CT             2:41:13   8/15   F2529   219   36:44    1:56  173 1:09:21    1:54   95   51:19         
  151   413 Giusep Vitale             CAMBRIDGE MA          2:41:40   6/22   NEWB-F  147   31:38    2:20  198 1:11:31    3:07  110   53:05         
  152   229 Rick Mendez               SUTTON MA             2:41:40  13/15   M3539    71   27:29    2:12  143 1:06:52    2:32  201 1:02:38         
  153   347 Steven Boyne              PONTE VEDRA FL        2:41:54   7/10   M5054   101   29:15    3:08  185 1:10:13    2:10  154   57:10         
  154   574 Eric Johnson              METHUEN MA            2:42:13   8/10   M5054   154   32:07    5:02  121 1:05:03    2:56  153   57:06         
  155   101 Rebekah Lore              GARDNER MA            2:42:17   9/15   F2529   117   29:51    2:13  134 1:06:11    1:56  196 1:02:08         
  156    79 Ben Budish                SHORT HILLS NJ        2:42:19   5/5    M2024   123   30:23    2:09  172 1:09:20    1:23  169   59:06         
  157   312 Elizabeth Shurland        READING MA            2:42:20   7/13   F4549   199   34:44    2:20  113 1:04:20    1:28  173   59:30         
  158   153 Lou Bushinsky             BOSTON MA             2:42:25  17/17   M3034   233   38:11    3:36  184 1:10:05    1:57   60   48:37         
  159   254 Deb Feldman               CHESHIRE CT           2:42:32   8/22   F4044   217   36:25    1:44  130 1:05:52    1:47  151   56:45         
  160   356 Lisa Odonnell             NORTH CHELMSFORD MA   2:42:37   2/7    F5054    93   28:46    3:16  177 1:09:40    2:27  163   58:30         
  161    96 April Rezendes            CHESTNUT HILL MA      2:42:38  10/15   F2529   144   31:30    2:37  210 1:13:39    1:48  111   53:06         
  162   349 Jane Jones                SOMERVILLE MA         2:42:41   3/7    F5054   190   33:59    2:03  169 1:09:01    3:05  129   54:35         
  163   538 Jacante Arnone            BARRINGTON RI         2:42:52   8/21   F3539   183   33:29    2:21  183 1:10:01    1:39  136   55:23         
  164   417 Daniel Mitus              EVERETT MA            2:43:12  14/20   NEWB-M  131   30:44    2:56  204 1:12:26    1:24  139   55:44         
  165   216 Sara Pierce               WEST HARTFORD CT      2:43:20   9/21   F3539   140   31:08    2:33  159 1:08:24    1:48  172   59:29         
  166   315 Jane Trudeau              BELCHERTOWN MA        2:43:44   8/13   F4549    72   27:29    1:15  201 1:11:51    1:37  192 1:01:34         
  167   423 Ann Marie Ely             BILLERICA MA          2:44:12   7/22   NEWB-F  171   32:52    2:27  211 1:13:40    2:02  113   53:13         
  168   208 Mark Troxel               ANDOVER MA            2:44:17  14/15   M3539    70   27:26    2:09  207 1:12:57    1:47  174 1:00:00         
  169   211 Tracy Curran              NORWOOD MA            2:44:35   3/4    ATHENA  120   30:14    2:14  193 1:11:09    2:11  167   58:48         
  170   223 Kristin Collins           BOSTON MA             2:44:57  10/21   F3539   167   32:41    1:32  163 1:08:46    1:38  178 1:00:23         
  171   414 Krista Gager              ASTORIA NY            2:44:57   8/22   NEWB-F   44   25:34    2:56  188 1:10:27    1:51  211 1:04:11         
  172   210 Dana Christensen          CHARLESTOWN MA        2:45:24  11/21   F3539   137   30:58    3:44  122 1:05:18    3:01  200 1:02:26         
  173   544 Kristin Sullivan          CHARLESTOWN MA        2:45:37   9/22   NEWB-F  191   34:02    3:08  192 1:11:08    2:12  132   55:10         
  174   498 Renard Davis              LUNENBURG MA          2:45:51  15/20   NEWB-M  246   42:52    3:57   83 1:01:51    1:55  135   55:18         
  175    78 Rebecca Teubl             TIVOLI NY             2:46:15   5/5    F2024   213   36:01    2:38  123 1:05:38    1:27  180 1:00:33         
  176   265 Sue Monahan               WHATELY MA            2:46:34   9/22   F4044   168   32:41    1:50  157 1:08:14    1:39  198 1:02:12         
  177   360 Scott Mellecker           BOSTON MA             2:46:37   9/10   M5054   118   30:04    1:29  109 1:04:02    1:42  234 1:09:22         
  178   209 Laura Van Orden           SOUTH BOSTON MA       2:46:50  12/21   F3539   206   35:18    3:43  168 1:08:58    2:24  145   56:28         
  179   258 Laurie Silverman          WEST HARTFORD CT      2:46:56  10/22   F4044   152   32:01    3:58  155 1:08:01    2:42  177 1:00:15         
  180   357 Mitchell Shifrin          HOLLISTON MA          2:47:13  10/10   M5054   109   29:32    3:53  194 1:11:10    2:39  175 1:00:01         
  181   405 Matthew Antolini          MELROSE MA            2:47:25  16/20   NEWB-M  125   30:28    4:30  212 1:13:43    3:31  134   55:15         
  182   564 Cheryl Kreinbring         COCHITUATE MA         2:47:27  13/21   F3539    97   29:06    1:59  140 1:06:32    2:11  229 1:07:41         
  183    33 Eve Tapper                NEWTON MA             2:47:37  11/22   F4044   192   34:04    1:33  202 1:11:54    1:24  165   58:45         
  184   242 Kenneth Johnson           GARDNER MA            2:48:29   6/8    CLYDE   205   35:00    3:10  164 1:08:50    2:32  168   59:00         
  185   380 Peg Buxton                STERLING MA           2:48:30   1/1    F6064   225   37:14    2:04  187 1:10:27    1:15  158   57:32         
  186   267 Shawn Carew               DORCHESTER MA         2:48:42  12/14   M4044   172   32:52    3:56  174 1:09:29    2:20  176 1:00:06         
  187   529 Carl Fetteroll            MEDFIELD MA           2:49:10  17/20   NEWB-M  239   39:23    5:56  151 1:07:35    1:55  126   54:23         
  188   237 Cara Ahola                SHERBORN MA           2:49:25  12/22   F4044   173   32:53    2:12  138 1:06:29    2:21  217 1:05:32         
  189   345 Mary Rodgers              BOSTON MA             2:49:48   4/7    F5054   185   33:32    3:30  171 1:09:18    2:01  188 1:01:28         
  190   217 Erik Schneiderhan         MADISON WI            2:49:49  15/15   M3539   136   30:57    4:05  145 1:07:09    2:04  218 1:05:35         
  191   560 Kevin Dowd                WEYMOUTH MA           2:50:45  13/14   M4549   127   30:30    3:54  196 1:11:22    2:51  197 1:02:10         
  192   218 Karen Steinmetz           CRANSTON RI           2:50:59  14/21   F3539   161   32:26    3:45  224 1:15:19    3:26  142   56:06         
  193   562 Kristin Comprosky         IPSWICH MA            2:51:47  13/22   F4044   178   33:07    3:52  195 1:11:11    2:40  183 1:00:59         
  194   256 Mironda Sheppard          SALEM MA              2:51:51  14/22   F4044   252   45:00    2:15  162 1:08:42    1:23  128   54:32         
  195   243 Tammy Kiniry              NEWINGTON CT          2:52:23  15/22   F4044   242   41:04    1:58  146 1:07:15    1:42  179 1:00:26         
  196   547 Kristin Baily             SOUTH GRAFTON MA      2:52:54  10/22   NEWB-F  250   43:19    3:34  213 1:13:54    1:50   87   50:19         
  197   297 Mp Stevens                NEW LONDON NH         2:53:53   9/13   F4549   141   31:12    2:19  214 1:14:02    2:28  210 1:03:54         
  198   512 Colleen Neutra            SHERBORN MA           2:53:54  11/22   NEWB-F  166   32:40    2:59  245 1:20:22    2:07  140   55:47         
  199   371 Jim McCabe                AUBURN MA             2:54:13   1/1    M5559   214   36:02    2:21  124 1:05:40    2:33  228 1:07:39         
  200   227 Randy Leach               CHELMSFORD MA         2:55:04   7/8    CLYDE    69   27:19    1:49  179 1:09:41    2:14  241 1:14:03         
  201    55 Linda Honneus             MARSHFIELD MA         2:55:06   2/6    F5559   227   37:22    3:31  182 1:09:53    2:27  194 1:01:55         
  202   341 Constance Gurney          WEST HARTFORD CT      2:55:25   5/7    F5054   175   33:01    3:51  189 1:10:32    3:18  214 1:04:44         
  203   308 Jean Manning              DERRY NH              2:56:39  10/13   F4549   223   37:01    4:31  178 1:09:40    2:18  203 1:03:10         
  204   473 Arielle Perry             FLORENCE MA           2:56:45  12/22   NEWB-F  169   32:48    3:16  216 1:14:19    2:29  209 1:03:53         
  205   422 Paul Dorney               CAMBRIDGE MA          2:57:04  18/20   NEWB-M  226   37:19    2:41  215 1:14:17    1:56  182 1:00:52         
  206   253 Kelly Cooney              DORCHESTER MA         2:57:16  16/22   F4044   210   35:33    3:15  190 1:10:49    2:01  219 1:05:40         
  207   103 Emily Bahnsen             ALLSTON MA            2:57:28  11/15   F2529   201   34:55    2:50  206 1:12:53    2:12  213 1:04:40         
  208   569 Liz Stone                 BELCHERTOWN MA        2:57:29  13/22   NEWB-F  241   40:28    3:13  208 1:13:18    1:52  164   58:40         
  209   168 Claudia Arguello          WEST HARTFORD CT      2:57:48   6/10   F3034   195   34:25    2:19  197 1:11:22    1:47  230 1:07:58         
  210   203 Kristen Ferrara           GROTON MA             2:58:09  15/21   F3539   222   36:58    3:45  218 1:14:32    1:34  186 1:01:21         
  211   318 Sharon Kochen             WEST HARTFORD CT      2:58:56  11/13   F4549   196   34:34    3:42  217 1:14:21    3:07  204 1:03:13         
  212   343 Jo-Anne Rankin            TOLLAND CT            2:59:03   6/7    F5054   251   44:22    3:01  203 1:12:15    2:12  155   57:14         
  213   269 Frank Huemmer             BOSTON MA             2:59:05  13/14   M4044   238   39:07    2:54  148 1:07:21    2:57  223 1:06:47         
  214   108 Brad Lundquist            BROOKLINE MA          2:59:47  13/13   M2529   211   35:50    1:48  221 1:14:47    1:57  216 1:05:27         
  215   105 Emily Cohen               SOMERVILLE MA         2:59:55  12/15   F2529   197   34:35    2:52  180 1:09:46    5:13  227 1:07:31         
  216   313 Kevin Skey                WINCHENDON MA         3:00:49   8/8    CLYDE   204   34:59    3:59  199 1:11:41    2:42  226 1:07:29         
  217   231 Kellie Peters             SHIRLEY MA            3:01:08  16/21   F3539   162   32:30    2:26  233 1:17:25    1:25  225 1:07:25         
  218   204 Eileen Kennedy            NORWOOD MA            3:01:14   4/4    ATHENA  180   33:18    3:30  237 1:18:13    2:28  207 1:03:48         
  219   259 Jeff Soley                WESTFIELD MA          3:01:28  14/14   M4044   228   37:32    2:14  226 1:16:12    3:54  193 1:01:38         
  220   146 Ramona Moore              DUDLEY MA             3:01:37   7/10   F3034   237   39:01    2:16  232 1:17:16    2:06  185 1:01:00         
  221   378 Spencer Dalby             NORTH READING MA      3:01:38   3/3    M6064    96   29:05    5:15  220 1:14:42    4:02  232 1:08:36         
  222   263 Deirdre Leid              WAYLAND MA            3:02:19  17/22   F4044   208   35:24    3:26  235 1:17:48    2:26  205 1:03:17         
  223    27 Nancy Saperstone          WELLESLEY MA          3:02:56  18/22   F4044   151   31:57    3:15  229 1:17:03    2:33  231 1:08:09         
  224   420 Melissa Stewart           CAMBRIDGE MA          3:03:29  14/22   NEWB-F  181   33:24    5:04  238 1:18:26    3:57  202 1:02:40         
  225   552 Patricia Maher            NORTH GROSVENORDAL CT 3:05:24  12/13   F4549   215   36:05    3:53  222 1:15:13    3:34  222 1:06:40         
  226   104 Julie Barenholtz          BRIGHTON MA           3:05:36  13/15   F2529   202   34:56    2:48  205 1:12:47    2:15  240 1:12:53         
  227   261 Catherine Boyer           MONT VERNON NH        3:05:47  19/22   F4044   207   35:19    2:33  219 1:14:41    2:46  236 1:10:30         
  228   106 Erin Hegarty              SOMERVILLE MA         3:06:44  14/15   F2529   200   34:47    2:19  230 1:17:12    2:42  235 1:09:46         
  229   372 Karen Cowles              SUDBURY MA            3:07:04   3/6    F5559    74   27:46    3:52  228 1:16:34    2:43  244 1:16:11         
  230   531 Luanne Goonan             DUNBARTON NH          3:07:47  15/22   NEWB-F  248   43:06    2:20  225 1:16:02    1:42  212 1:04:39         
  231   282 Darlene Rossi             WINCHENDON MA         3:09:27  20/22   F4044   245   42:31    2:51  227 1:16:32    1:50  220 1:05:45         
  232    18 Alexiss Wheeler           GARDNER MA            3:10:35  16/22   NEWB-F  132   30:50    2:03  241 1:19:03    2:12  245 1:16:30         
  233   248 Maria Royston             ARLINGTON VA          3:10:48  21/22   F4044   243   41:19    4:00  240 1:18:46    3:09  206 1:03:35         
  234   351 Suzanne Kenny             WELLESLEY MA          3:10:58   7/7    F5054   184   33:31    5:04  248 1:21:27    4:09  224 1:06:48         
  235   291 Amy Karibian              SOUTHBOROUGH MA       3:11:43  13/13   F4549   253   45:33    6:15  242 1:19:17    5:08  138   55:31         
  236   460 Wendy Boutin              HOLLAND MA            3:11:51  17/22   NEWB-F  254   46:28    2:31  200 1:11:47    2:13  233 1:08:54         
  237   152 Soohee Ahn                NEW YORK NY           3:13:10   8/10   F3034   220   36:47    2:48  231 1:17:15    4:07  237 1:12:14         
  238   368 Suzanne Shapiro           BOSTON MA             3:13:42   4/6    F5559   198   34:35    2:56  223 1:15:15    3:27  248 1:17:31         
  239   233 Meredith Smith            WEST HARTFORD CT      3:15:12  17/21   F3539   221   36:55    4:03  239 1:18:31    3:08  239 1:12:37         
  240   189 Mary Kate Henle           SPINGFIELD MA         3:16:23  18/21   F3539    99   29:08    4:41  236 1:18:03    2:52  250 1:21:42         
  241   215 Brooke Paige              BOSTON MA             3:19:40  19/21   F3539   247   42:58    3:11  249 1:23:53    3:16  221 1:06:23         
  242   402 Caitlin Mitus             WESTFIELD MA          3:19:51  18/22   NEWB-F  256   48:03    4:29  147 1:07:18    3:10  247 1:16:53         
  243   322 Bruce Cohen               CHESTNUT HILL MA      3:20:33  14/14   M4549   187   33:36    2:58  256 1:42:33    2:07  170   59:21         
  244   131 Melanie Champion          ELLINGTON CT          3:21:06   9/10   F3034   230   37:36    1:45  243 1:19:37    1:40  249 1:20:30         
  245   235 Maria Watkins             NEW HARTFORD CT       3:22:39  20/21   F3539   234   38:19    3:24  247 1:20:37    3:37  246 1:16:44         
  246   497 Mary Jean Davis           LUNENBURG MA          3:23:28  19/22   NEWB-F  255   47:13    6:21  250 1:25:19    3:55  181 1:00:41         
  247    31 Erin Striff               WEST HARTFORD CT      3:23:37  22/22   F4044   244   42:08    5:30  244 1:20:08    3:36  238 1:12:17         
  248   457 Ruben Austria             QUINCY MA             3:25:54  19/20   NEWB-M  258   56:26    3:06  246 1:20:33    2:00  208 1:03:51         
  249    68 Alejandra Rossi           WINCHENDON MA         3:30:47   1/1    F0119   249   43:14    3:06  234 1:17:35    2:01  253 1:24:53         
  250   477 Tricia Walker             FLORENCE MA           3:32:22  20/22   NEWB-F  224   37:06    3:35  251 1:25:57    2:41  251 1:23:06         
  251   370 Lorraine Greenfield       WEST HARTFORD CT      3:33:33   5/6    F5559   235   38:29    6:17  254 1:29:25    3:27  243 1:15:57         
  252   365 Janet Brooks              MIDDLETOWN CT         3:34:19   6/6    F5559   216   36:23    5:38  255 1:35:33    2:10  242 1:14:37         
  253   100 Julie Jenkins             ARLINGTON MA          3:35:55  15/15   F2529   231   37:52    2:37  253 1:29:24    2:49  252 1:23:16         

****  DNF  ***
  254   496 Mark Cullen               CAMBRIDGE MA                   20/20   NEWB-M   39   25:24    1:36  112 1:04:17                              
  255   527 Melissa Millan            SIMSBURY CT                    21/22   NEWB-F  150   31:51    2:17  149 1:07:21                              
  256   523 Chris O'Connor            CAMBRIDGE MA                   22/22   NEWB-F  257   50:59    3:36  252 1:27:34                              
  257   192 Amy Pace                  BROOKLINE MA                   21/21   F3539    31   24:42    1:32                                           
  258    13 Renee Kleinman            WEST HARTFORD CT               10/10   F3034   155   32:11    1:23                                           




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News