Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mass State Triathlon

Winchendon, MA, July 26, 2009

[Sprint Overall Results | Sprint Overall Winners | Sprint Relay Team Results | Intermediate Overall Results | Intermediate Overall Winners | Intermediate Age-Group Results | Intermediate Relay Team Results | Sprint Relay Team Winners | Intermediate Relay Team Winners ]

Sprint Age-Group Results

                            ELITE MALE WINNERS

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Christopher Spencer         148  31 GARDNER MA            1:03:31 
    2 Warren Macphail             565  42 WINTHROP MA           1:04:01 
    3 Theo Schnackenberg           69  18 HILLSDALE NY          1:16:42 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - UNDER

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Tom Kelley                   70  19 GARDNER MA            1:09:48 
    2 Cody Jacobsen                63  15 MADBURY NH            1:22:46 
    3 Alex Bouthillier             64  16 MANSFIELD MA          1:31:46 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Peter Meleney                81  23 CAMBRIDGE MA          1:11:18 
    2 Alexander Robertson          82  23 CAMBRIDGE MA          1:11:18 
    3 Eric Zettergren              86  23 ROXBURY MA            1:24:36 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Patrick Nash                  7  25 WRENTHAM MA           1:02:33 
    2 Joseph Beatty               114  28 SHERMAN CT            1:05:19 
    3 Timothy Pickett             118  28 EAST WAREHAM MA       1:14:30 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Paul Moosman                163  33 LEXINGTON VA          1:08:20 
    2 Aaron Baker                 161  33 CAMBRIDGE MA          1:20:36 
    3 Robert Grosholz Jr.         162  33 CHARLESTOWN MA        1:25:24 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Michael Swanwick            556  36 JAMAICA PLAIN MA      1:02:40 
    2 Jonathan Moriarty            20  37 WEYMOUTH MA           1:12:53 
    3 Bruce Turpie                200  36 WALTHAM MA            1:17:27 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Daniel Senecal              273  43 WEST HARTFORD CT      1:03:50 
    2 Michael Burns               277  44 BOYLSTON MA           1:07:37 
    3 Paul Clifton-Waite          279  44 TEMPLE NH             1:14:08 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 John Burke                  332  49 NAPA CA               1:14:34 
    2 Anthony Dirienzo            304  46 NORTH READING MA      1:15:17 
    3 David Sullivan              320  47 WAKEFIELD MA          1:18:25 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Scott Brown                  47  50 WRENTHAM MA           1:02:27 
    2 Kevin Whitney               539  52 NEWMARKET NH          1:04:58 
    3 Andy Sampson                 49  52 PLYMPTON MA           1:07:55 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Duncan MacIntosh            366  55 NASHUA NH             1:09:42 
    2 Mel Joseph                  374  58 WEST BARNSTABLE MA    1:15:16 
    3 Stanley Olkowski            375  58 BRIGHTON MA           1:23:01 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Floyd Kemske                383  62 PEPPERELL MA          1:18:49 
    2 Tom Kane                    381  61 WINCHENDON MA         1:32:58 
    3 David Crocker               384  63 CHELMSFORD MA         2:13:20 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - OVER

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 


                            NEWBIE MALE WINNERS

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Joe Weber                   397  19 GARDNER MA            1:06:40 
    2 Andrew Goodale              400  21 WINDHAM NH            1:07:17 
    3 Bashkim Zaganjori           439  27 ARLINGTON MA          1:07:23 

                            CLYDESDALE WINNERS

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Joe Marinucci               191  35 MOULTONBOROUGH NH     1:01:47 
    2 Michael Turgeon             251  40 LUDLOW MA             1:10:38 
    3 William Adams                90  25 CAMBRIDGE MA          1:13:03 




                           ELITE FEMALE WINNERS

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - UNDER

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Emma Ordemann                62  14 GROTON MA             1:26:16 
    2 Beata Coloyan                65  17 HYDE PARK MA          1:48:21 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Helen Jack                   72  20 HANOVER NH            1:14:27 
    2 Emily Clark                  74  21 NORWICH VT            1:15:29 
    3 Anna Valvo                    4  24 EAST HARTFORD CT      1:54:43 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Nicole Dreier                91  25 MANCHESTER CT         1:21:03 
    2 Courtney Sudmyer             10  29 WEST HARTFORD CT      1:32:18 
    3 Erin Latham                   9  27 WETHERSFIELD CT       1:47:24 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Deanne Moosman              540  31 LEXINGTON VA          1:09:51 
    2 Tinamarie Sanborn            11  31 QUINCY MA             1:11:05 
    3 Kyle Fabrizio                16  34 HANOVER MA            1:12:25 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Jessica Zent                236  39 HOPKINTON MA          1:12:53 
    2 Deborah Degroot             173  35 NEW BOSOTN NH         1:19:33 
    3 Lisa Nekoroski              213  39 LYNNFIELD MQ          1:25:46 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Linda McLaughlin            247  40 ARLINGTON MA          1:09:27 
    2 Katie O'Dair                271  43 WATERTOWN MA          1:09:40 
    3 Kimberly Boneham             26  40 WEST HARTFORD CT      1:13:26 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Michelle Shannon             40  45 CARVER MA             1:13:16 
    2 Lisa Corbett                582  49 HAMPTON NH            1:18:32 
    3 Edith Lamana                292  45 CHICOPEE MA           1:19:40 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Dale Parda                  342  50 BOLTON MA             1:19:32 
    2 Mary Ellen Porter           353  51 WEST HARTFORD CT      1:29:25 
    3 Anita Coughlin              339  50 PLANTSVILLE CT        1:30:25 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Karen Kalbacher              52  57 WEST HARTFORD CT      1:21:37 
    2 Esther Solondz              369  55 PROVIDENCE RI         1:27:03 
    3 Deborah Reed                367  55 WINDSOR LOCKS CT      1:53:01 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Vicki McCloskey             379  60 HENNIKER NH           1:27:00 
    2 Cindy Lawler                 60  64 WEST HARTFORD CT      1:29:03 
    3 Marty Musselman              57  62 AVON CT               1:53:41 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - OVER

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 


                           NEWBIE FEMALE WINNERS

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Stephanie McGuirk           576  39 LEOMINSTER MA         1:15:00 
    2 Lori Richard                456  30 GARDNER MA            1:18:10 
    3 Loren Glasson               443  28 ROSLINDALE MA         1:18:12 

                              ATHENA WINNERS

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Sue Barbato                  37  45 STOUGHTON MA          1:09:21 
    2 Robin Cain                  289  45 BOXFORD MA            1:23:16 
    3 Bernadette Muncy            164  33 BRAINTREE MA          1:28:41 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News