Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

13th 24 Hour Around the Lake

Wakefield, MA, July 24, 2009

[Overall Winners | Marathon Results | 24 Hour Results | 24 Hour Relay Team Results | 24 Hour Relay Team Winners ]

12 Hour Results

                            ULTRA-12HR RESULTS
Place No.   Name                     Ag Sex/Tot  S Div/Tot  Div   Town          St Laps Dist   Time    
===== ===== ======================== == ======== = ======== ===== ============= == ==== ====== ======= 
    1   412 Akos Konya               34   1/24   M   1/7    M3039 OCEANSIDE     CA   27  85.32 11:55:04 
    2   414 Scott Leslie             27   2/24   M   1/4    M-29  RUTLAND       MA   24  75.84 11:54:01 
    3   408 Mark Douglas             33   3/24   M   2/7    M3039 HANOVER       MA   19  60.04 11:23:50 
    4   409 Robert Gregoire          55   4/24   M   1/5    M5059 MERCIER       PQ   18  56.88 11:21:08 
    5   411 Bob Kennedy              61   5/24   M   1/5    M60+  NANTUCKET     MA   18  56.88 11:38:38 
    6   400 Blaise Aguirre           45   6/24   M   1/3    M4049 LEXINGTON     MA   18  56.88 11:45:25 
    7   436 Charlie Nelson           58   7/24   M   2/5    M5059 NEWMARKET     NH   17  53.72 11:31:20 
    8   416 Julie O'Mara             37   1/10   F   1/4    F3039 WESTMINSTER   MA   17  53.72 11:38:49 
    9   418 Jeffrey Ray              25   8/24   M   2/4    M-29  MALDEN        MA   17  53.72 11:47:17 
   10   406 Brian Coughlin           33   9/24   M   3/7    M3039 RIVERSIDE     CT   16  50.56 8:07:10 
   11   402 Newton Baker             67  10/24   M   2/5    M60+  MONTPELIER    VT   16  50.56 11:21:05 
   12   417 Lisa Peters              46   2/10   F   1/3    F4049 EXETER        NH   16  50.56 11:46:10 
   13   425 John Kennedy             41  11/24   M   2/3    M4049 MONTICELLO    FL   16  50.56 11:50:40 
   14   433 Lisa Pass                48   3/10   F   2/3    F4049 GOOSE         SC   16  50.56 11:50:40 
   15   419 Paul Rogers              62  12/24   M   3/5    M60+  MILTON        MA   15  47.40 11:30:05 
   16   428 Anita Bagley             48   4/10   F   3/3    F4049 SACRAMENTO    CA   13  41.08 8:56:18 
   17   421 Ray Rowehl               39  13/24   M   4/7    M3039 AUSTIN        TX   13  41.08 10:55:42 
   18   434 Ronald Salvio            60  14/24   M   4/5    M60+  WHITING       NJ   12  37.92 8:03:54 
   19   431 Christine Stevens        31   5/10   F   2/4    F3039 NEWARK        NY   12  37.92 9:06:24 
   20   437 David Rossman            46  15/24   M   3/3    M4049 ROCKLAND      MA   12  37.92 9:14:18 
   21   401 Sheree Atkinson          34   6/10   F   3/4    F3039 RANDOLPH      MA   12  37.92 11:30:04 
   22   430 Hiroatsu Sugimoto        33  16/24   M   5/7    M3039 CAMBRIDGE     MA   11  34.76 5:54:01 
   23   404 Anne Broussard           56   7/10   F   1/1    F5059 NANTUCKET     MA   11  34.76 10:01:59 
   24   403 Lois Broussard           63   8/10   F   1/1    F60+  NORTHBOROUGH  MA   11  34.76 10:02:00 
   25   420 Cliff Rogers             50  17/24   M   3/5    M5059 ELLSWORTH     ME   11  34.76 11:25:29 
   26   422 Gerald  (jerry) Seddon   64  18/24   M   5/5    M60+  NEWBURGH      IN   10  31.60 7:20:15 
   27   405 Matthew Cloyd            25  19/24   M   3/4    M-29  GLOUCESTER    MA    8  25.28 5:09:30 
   28   413 Rachel Lawler            29   9/10   F   1/1    F-29  PORTLAND      ME    8  25.28 5:37:07 
   29   427 Karl O'Leary             30  20/24   M   6/7    M3039 BOHEMIA       NY    7  22.12 3:30:57 
   30   429 Jon Zoranski             28  21/24   M   4/4    M-29  NEW HAVEN     CT    7  22.12 4:36:57 
   31   435 Chris Martin             37  22/24   M   7/7    M3039 NEWPORT       NH    6  18.96 4:06:40 
   32   426 Jim Collins              55  23/24   M   4/5    M5059 SARASOTA      FL    5  15.80 3:06:13 
   33   432 Gillian Bidgood          36  10/10   F   4/4    F3039 WOBURN        MA    5  15.80 3:57:10 
   34   423 James Tuscany            56  24/24   M   5/5    M5059 W. BARNSTABLE MA    4  12.64 2:00:21 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News