Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Falmouth Sprint Triathlon

Falmouth, MA, July 19, 2009

[Individual Results | Team Results | Special Division Results ]

Age Group Results


                      2009 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                       'FALMOUTH Sprint  Triathlon'
July 119 2009         Swim .3  Mi./Cycle 9.25 Mi./Run 3.1 Mi.      Falmouth, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
                                              send corrections to steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 to 15

Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Katharine Playter            46  13 F   Billerica MA            1:15:40         
    2 Sarah Shahabi                49  14 F   Potomac MD              1:21:03         
    3 Mary Kate Morrissey          48  14 F   Canton MA               1:22:38         

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 to 17

Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Nicaela Chinnaswamy          50  16 F   Wrentham MA             1:02:33         
    2 Kristine Bunker              53  17 F   Falmouth MA             1:04:00         
    3 Sara Levey                   52  16 F   Westboro MA             1:10:16         

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 to 19

Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Danielle Capece              60  19 F   Attleboro MA            1:00:51         
    2 Caroline Pierce              62  19 F   Weston MA               1:04:54         
    3 Shayna Abbott                58  19 F   E Falmouth MA           1:16:30         
    4 Katelyn Tighe                63  19 F   N Easton MA             1:16:43         

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 24

Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Michaeline Nelson            69  20 F   Falmouth MA             1:00:14         
    2 Anna Malinkevich            104  24 F   Shrewsbury MA           1:00:54         
    3 Sarah Brody                  73  21 F   Falmouth MA             1:01:58         
    4 Grace Moore                  87  23 F   Boston MA               1:04:52         
    5 Jill Martinelli             105  24 F   S Boston MA             1:06:31         
    6 Keegan Garnsey               84  23 F   Chestnut Hill MA        1:08:06         
    7 Elaine Lenore               102  24 F   S Boston MA             1:09:15         
    8 Meredith Sheehan             88  23 F   Norwood MA              1:10:16         
    9 Christina Correnti           83  23 F   Avon CT                 1:10:22         
   10 Kristi Boman                 81  23 F   Somerville MA           1:11:35         
   11 Kelly Ostrander             764  20 F   Yarmouthport MA         1:11:58         
   12 Cynthia Adrean               92  24 F   Waltham MA              1:12:24         
   13 Nicoze Lai                   82  23 F   Woods Hole MA           1:13:51         
   14 Kimberly Walch               90  23 F   Sudbury MA              1:14:17         
   15 Caroline Winn                77  21 F   Lexington MA            1:14:51         
   16 Mary Vallely                110  24 F   Ayer MA                 1:15:52         
   17 Charlotte Reardon           107  24 F   Brighton MA             1:17:17         
   18 Caitlin Welch                76  21 F   Brookline MA            1:19:18         
   19 Katharine Kunhardt          101  24 F   Arlington MA            1:19:46         
   20 Jacqueline Wolfram           91  23 F   Quincy MA               1:22:18         


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 to 29

Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Ashley Boccia               183  28 F   Woods Hole MA             58:08         
    2 Caitlin Geary               116  25 F   Amesbury MA             1:02:26         
    3 Miranda Holmes              133  26 F   Cambridge MA            1:02:39         
    4 Elena Massa Musiak          168  27 F   Easthampton MA          1:06:17         
    5 Lauren Blanda               182  28 F   Cambridge MA            1:06:28         
    6 Laura Ricci                 145  26 F   Boston MA               1:06:29         
    7 Katie Yates                 128  25 F   W Hartford CT           1:06:48         
    8 Karabeth Vanick             125  25 F   Braintree MA            1:07:17         
    9 Kate Robert                 177  27 F   Amherst MA              1:07:30         
   10 Kat Apse                    153  27 F   Charlestown MA          1:07:44    2:00 
   11 Sarah Werner                151  26 F   Cambridge MA            1:08:39         
   12 Heather Phalan              143  26 F   Boston MA               1:09:56    2:00 
   13 Whitney Robbins             146  26 F   Boston MA               1:11:03         
   14 Daisy Ames                  113  25 F   New York NY             1:11:11         
   15 Lauren Cartwright           114  25 F   Randolph MA             1:11:25         
   16 Jennifer Lelaidier          121  25 F   Norwood MA              1:12:46         
   17 Melissa Patrician           210  29 F   Falmouth MA             1:13:08         
   18 Michele Peterson            142  26 F   Brighton MA             1:14:11         
   19 Dianne Munevar              193  28 F   Weston MA               1:14:17         
   20 Sarah Grundy                162  27 F   Canton MA               1:14:54         

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 34

Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Christy Kirk                280  33 F   Boston MA               1:00:03         
    2 Kelly Parent                262  32 F   Stow MA                 1:01:21         
    3 Sarah Cox                   255  32 F   Portsmouth NH           1:02:46         
    4 Loren Winters               272  32 F   Brookline MA            1:04:10         
    5 Alison Lorusso              259  32 F   Falmouth MA             1:04:40         
    6 Meaghan Kennedy             216  30 F   Charlestown MA          1:07:05         
    7 Holly Wasilowski            305  34 F   Somerville MA           1:07:48         
    8 Katherine Jones             279  33 F   Sandwich MA             1:08:43         
    9 Susan Robb                  264  32 F   Boston MA               1:09:16         
   10 Melinda Person              283  33 F   Albany NY               1:10:08         
   11 Jeannine Valle              303  34 F   Mashpee MA              1:10:28         
   12 Sabine St Pierre            267  32 F   Hopkinton MA            1:10:28         
   13 Marissa Wozniak             249  31 F   Medford MA              1:11:36         
   14 Kristin Haskell             294  34 F   Bridgewater MA          1:12:26         
   15 Joanne Murphy               261  32 F   S Boston MA             1:12:44         
   16 Christine Loiurio           218  30 F   Jamaica Plain MA        1:13:11         
   17 Susanne Gerber              234  31 F   New York NY             1:13:39         
   18 Katelin Fitzgerald          214  30 F   Quincy MA               1:13:40         
   19 Sarah Osteen                299  34 F   Somerville MA           1:14:19         
   20 Kerri Norris                757  33 F   Brighton MA             1:14:43         


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 to 39

Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Amy Pace                    316  35 F   Brookline MA              56:35         
    2 Kara Connerty               325  36 F   Hanover MA                59:08         
    3 Caryn Collings              411  39 F   Quincy MA                 59:40         
    4 Tara Ewald                  379  38 F   Osterville MA           1:01:48         
    5 Michele Kjoller             334  36 F   Osterville MA           1:02:36         
    6 Kim Krivitsky               426  39 F   Hull MA                 1:02:56         
    7 Kristin Donahue             417  39 F   Wellesley Hills MA      1:04:46         
    8 Jennifer Whidden            444  39 F   Kingston MA             1:04:53         
    9 Lisa Oneill                 434  39 F   Cumberland RI           1:07:19         
   10 Abigail Childs              407  39 F   Shrewsbury MA           1:08:10         
   11 Karen Isgur                 424  39 F   Andover MA              1:08:23         
   12 Kristen Delay               416  39 F   Hingham MA              1:08:42         
   13 Kathleen Moriarty           337  36 F   Arlington MA            1:09:32         
   14 Johanna Wood                369  37 F   Arlington MA            1:09:45         
   15 Edita Salmeri               318  35 F   S Easton MA             1:10:13         
   16 Kristin Frias               349  37 F   E Falmouth MA           1:10:50         
   17 Dana Masterpolo             384  38 F   Boston MA               1:11:17         
   18 Susan Willwerth             445  39 F   Northboro MA            1:11:22         
   19 Kelly Oconnell              392  38 F   Norwell MA              1:11:35         
   20 Judy Bella                  405  39 F   Westford MA             1:12:00         

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 44

Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Stacey Lane                 573  44 F   Charlestown MA            57:56         
    2 Christina Connolly          563  44 F   Natick MA                 58:11         
    3 Elaine Lewis                519  42 F   Weymouth MA               58:56         
    4 Kristin Desautelle          510  42 F   Darien CT               1:01:04         
    5 Trish Cundiff               564  44 F   Sandwich MA             1:02:18         
    6 Deb Tayler                  415  43 F   Laurel MD               1:06:41         
    7 Mary Beth Leetch            490  41 F   Boston MA               1:08:40         
    8 Leslie Ouellette            550  43 F   Arlington MA            1:08:50         
    9 Maureen Nee                 523  42 F   Arlington MA            1:09:07         
   10 Kathy Devaney               512  42 F   Cohasset MA             1:10:59         
   11 Karen Neuhauser Daly        524  42 F   Plymouth MA             1:11:54         
   12 Ann Marie Barnes            478  41 F   Norwell MA              1:11:55         
   13 Christy Odell               549  43 F   Boston MA               1:11:58         
   14 Suzanne Snyder              472  40 F   Plymouth MA             1:11:58         
   15 Shana Motherway             491  41 F   Suffield CT             1:11:59         
   16 Christine Minerella         520  42 F   Plymouth MA             1:12:31         
   17 Kirsten Peterson            468  40 F   Acton MA                1:13:21         
   18 Jamie Scarborough           577  44 F   Newton MA               1:13:24         
   19 Sharon Foster               570  44 F   Hudson MA               1:13:51         
   20 Elisabeth Cronin            450  40 F   Charlestown MA          1:15:56         


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 to 49

Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Carroll Pierce              606  46 F   Boston MA               1:00:44         
    2 Terry Walsh                 590  45 F   E Harwich MA            1:03:06         
    3 Trudy Shahabi               627  48 F   Potomac MD              1:07:28         
    4 Deb Colbert                 629  48 F   Topsfield MA            1:12:22         
    5 Joanne Hooker               599  46 F   Newton MA               1:14:56         
    6 Melanie Piech               587  45 F   San Francisco CA        1:16:47         
    7 Bonny Rose                  607  46 F   Bourne MA               1:17:35         
    8 Susan Rutherford            634  48 F   Fairfax VA              1:20:12         
    9 Carol Bahr                  612  47 F   Duxbury MA              1:21:33         
   10 Connie Testa                645  49 F   Pawtucket RI            1:21:38         
   11 Denise Belanger             614  47 F   Carver MA               1:22:42         
   12 Stephanie Joy               638  49 F   Brookfield CT           1:27:10         
   13 Laura Kelleher              639  49 F   Greenfield MA           1:27:49         
   14 Carol Cremmen               618  47 F   Hatchville MA           1:28:46         
   15 Cynthia Schiegoleit         588  45 F   Cambridge MA            1:30:54         
   16 Debbie Suarez               589  45 F   Cherry Valley MA        1:32:43         
   17 Kate Stanley                635  48 F   Bridgewater MA          1:33:26         
   18 Kimberley Blanc             593  46 F   Westford MA             1:40:27    2:00 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 54

Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Katha Diddel Warren         674  52 F   Greenwich CT            1:00:40         
    2 Lori Goldenberg             666  51 F   Ridgefield CT           1:04:50         
    3 Diane Boissoneault          647  50 F   Chelsea MA              1:07:02         
    4 Anne Fairbank               649  50 F   Brookline MA            1:09:59         
    5 Stephanie Prior             696  54 F   Falmouth MA             1:10:35         
    6 Anne Staples                657  50 F   Norwell MA              1:11:31         
    7 Jeanie Yaroch               692  53 F   Sandwich MA             1:11:44         
    8 Alex Prior                  687  53 F   Billerica MA            1:12:18         
    9 Jen Salman                  678  52 F   S Boston MA             1:13:42         
   10 Darlene Calcagno            672  52 F   Hanover MA              1:15:42         
   11 Darlene Awalt               659  51 F   Harwich MA              1:17:12         
   12 Ann McNichol                686  53 F   Falmouth MA             1:21:02         
   13 Judy Gallagher              680  53 F   Tewksbury MA            1:21:20         
   14 Joanne Censullo             661  51 F   Wilmington MA           1:21:42         
   15 Margaret Soussloff          697  54 F   Williamsburg MA         1:22:51         
   16 Daphne Geanacopoulus        675  52 F   McLean VA               1:24:30         
   17 Barbara Quinn               688  53 F   Quincy MA               1:26:44         
   18 Mary Hocking                652  50 F   Raynham MA              1:32:55         
   19 Linda Foster                665  51 F   Winchester MA           1:35:43         
   20 Denise Gaylord              693  54 F   Provincetown MA         1:54:16         


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 to 59

Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Louise Sebra                732  59 F   Cotuit MA               1:10:19         
    2 Susan Kingston              721  58 F   Osterville MA           1:16:12         
    3 Kimberly Fletcher           720  58 F   Wellesley MA            1:21:14         
    4 Mary Loftus                 699  55 F   E Falmouth MA           1:21:46         
    5 Irene Woods                 710  56 F   Greenfield MA           1:23:13         
    6 Michele Gaboury             705  56 F   Acton MA                1:24:19         
    7 Sharon Couto                712  57 F   E Greenwich MA          1:28:11         
    8 Darlene Stone Adair         709  56 F   Williamsburg MA         1:28:36         
    9 Mary Blakinger              726  59 F   Bryn Mawr PA            1:28:52         
   10 Lisa Braun                  727  59 F   Plymouth MA             1:31:43         
   11 Lyn Walsh                   702  55 F   Sunderland MA           1:33:15         
   12 Patricia Nichols            700  55 F   Falmouth MA             1:34:46         

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 64

Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Linda Shelburne             735  60 F   Sandwich MA             1:24:59         
    2 Nancy Hays                  739  61 F   Medford MA              1:27:35         

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 to 69

Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Patricia Ryan               750  68 F   Medford MA              1:16:19         
    2 Martha Cox                  747  65 F   Dover NH                1:43:06         

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 to 74

Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Margaret Patch              753  73 F   N Falmouth MA           1:43:02         

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 to 79

Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Lucy Duffy                  756  76 F   Brewster MA             1:33:45         

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 to 84

Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  85 and Over

Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 




                         MALE AGE GROUP:  10 to 15

Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Jack Dion                    47  14 M   Canton MA               1:14:06         
    2 Timothy Muse                 45  13 M   S Yarmouth MA           1:25:12         
    3 Tyler Baylis                 44  12 M   Yarmouthport MA         1:29:38         

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 to 17

Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Thomas Cundiff               51  16 M   Sandwich MA             1:00:03         
    2 Andrew Muse                  54  17 M   S Yarmouth MA           1:00:06         

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  18 to 19

Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Christopher Montt            56  18 M   Forestdale MA           1:01:53         
    2 Thomas Bruemmer              59  19 M   Orleans MA              1:03:27         
    3 Michael Helfer               55  18 M   Weston MA               1:04:58         
    4 Matthew Lombardo             61  19 M   Wayland MA              1:18:33         

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 24

Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Charles Dhemecourt           98  24 M   Newton MA                 54:45         
    2 Jake Marcus                  68  20 M   N Easton MA               57:34         
    3 Craig Sturgeon               89  23 M   Severna Park MD           58:29         
    4 Bryan Yurecka               112  24 M   Cambridge MA            1:00:30         
    5 Dan Kelley                   66  20 M   Bradford MA             1:01:44         
    6 Timothy Cleary               96  24 M   Cambridge MA            1:02:19         
    7 Matthew Laurind             760  22 M   Oceanport NJ            1:02:30         
    8 Thomas Aldrich               93  24 M   Quincy MA               1:03:08         
    9 Benjamin Kuebrich            79  22 M   Fairfax VA              1:03:34         
   10 Ryan Begley                  95  24 M   Windsor CT              1:03:42         
   11 Kyle List                    67  20 M   E Falmouth MA           1:03:57         
   12 Justin Sobol                109  24 M   Brookline MA            1:07:57         
   13 Samuel Schweizer            108  24 M   Arlington MA            1:08:14         
   14 Sam Kocsis                  100  24 M   Brookline MA            1:09:22         
   15 David Lombardo              103  24 M   Boston MA               1:13:43         
   16 Brendan Kelleher             86  23 M   Needham MA              1:14:50         


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 to 29

Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Nathan Buttrick             197  29 M   Boston MA                 50:30         
    2 Michael Weiler               78  25 M   Wayland MA                53:34         
    3 Matthew Musiak              171  27 M   Easthampton MA            54:02         
    4 Rob Obrien                  173  27 M   Boston MA                 54:40         
    5 Colin Ingram                166  27 M   Hampton NH                55:48         
    6 John Brennan                184  28 M   Mashpee MA                56:51         
    7 Terence Cordner             130  26 M   Rochester NY              59:24         
    8 Andrew Daley                156  27 M   Somerville MA             59:33         
    9 Jason Paganelli             141  26 M   Bridgewater MA            59:34         
   10 Kirk Teatom                 149  26 M   New York NY               59:39         
   11 Eric Callahan               185  28 M   Roslindale MA           1:00:05         
   12 Gregory Hardy                99  25 M   Brookline MA            1:00:48         
   13 Greg Rawson                 176  27 M   Somerville MA           1:01:37         
   14 Antoine Holmes Cerfon       164  27 M   Cambridge MA            1:02:50         
   15 Daniel Skoglund             180  27 M   Boston MA               1:02:52         
   16 Patrick Rooney              178  27 M   Peabody MA              1:04:55         
   17 Conor McDavitt              208  29 M   Duxbury MA              1:05:19         
   18 James White                 195  28 M   Randolph MA             1:06:08         
   19 Markiam McLaughlin          295  28 M   Hyannis MA              1:07:22         
   20 Reece Pacheco               140  26 M   E Falmouth MA           1:07:48         

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 34

Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Ben Regan                   246  31 M   Brockton MA               53:06         
    2 Christopher Benestad        251  32 M   Northborough MA           53:19         
    3 Greg Norton                 282  33 M   Boston MA                 54:52         
    4 W. Grant                    201  32 M   Boston MA                 55:36         
    5 Christopher Crema           291  34 M   W Barnstable MA           56:09         
    6 Thomas Hollowell            237  31 M   Perrysville IN            57:47         
    7 Terry Hollowell             236  31 M   Branford CT               57:47         
    8 Vincent Duarte              275  33 M   Provincetown MA           57:49         
    9 Wilson Kwong                217  30 M   Wayland MA                58:57         
   10 Douglas Hughes              278  33 M   Boston MA               1:00:17         
   11 David Mills                 241  31 M   S Boston MA             1:00:39         
   12 Michael Balger              758  32 M   Brockton MA             1:00:40         
   13 Matt Westhoven              287  33 M   E Boston MA             1:03:21         
   14 Jeffrey Soderman            248  31 M   Boston MA               1:03:25    2:00 
   15 Eric Harris                 276  33 M   Weymouth MA             1:03:41         
   16 Andrew Vernazza             304  34 M   Squantum MA             1:04:09         
   17 Ryan Munro                  243  31 M   New York NY             1:05:08         
   18 Lou Bushinsky               253  32 M   Boston MA               1:05:16         
   19 Jared Stabach               301  34 M   Falmouth MA             1:06:00         
   20 Mark Adams                  273  33 M   Westford MA             1:06:28         


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 to 39

Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Russell Herbert             313  35 M   Boston MA                 52:09         
    2 Barry Ahern                 401  39 M   E Sandwich MA             53:04         
    3 Jon Chesto                  375  38 M   S Boston MA               53:27         
    4 Declan Smyth                437  39 M   W Roxbury MA              55:36         
    5 Ryan Pace                   360  37 M   Brookline MA              57:22         
    6 Jeff Richards               397  38 M   Rockland ME               58:05         
    7 Jeff Salmeri                364  37 M   S Easton MA               58:20         
    8 Tom Donahue                 418  39 M   Wellesley Hills MA        59:18         
    9 Dave Kirk                   351  37 M   Boston MA                 59:50         
   10 Matt Thompson               610  37 M   Hopkinton MA            1:00:38         
   11 David Allen                 402  39 M   Norwell MA              1:00:40         
   12 Brad Blake                  307  35 M   Boston MA               1:01:59         
   13 Kyle Carlin                 309  35 M   Brookline MA            1:02:28         
   14 Jason Evans                 420  39 M   Dover MA                1:02:29         
   15 Michael Bonito              372  38 M   Sagamore Beach MA       1:02:37         
   16 Sean Moritz                 315  35 M   Newtown CT              1:03:08         
   17 Michael Stanton             439  39 M   Wellesley MA            1:03:35         
   18 Jim Kirk                    352  37 M   Boston MA               1:04:17         
   19 Walter Root                 362  37 M   Boston MA               1:04:47         
   20 John McCabe                 357  37 M   Shrewsbury MA           1:04:57         

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 44

Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Mark Desautelle             511  42 M   Darien CT                 50:05         
    2 Kent Damon Jr               508  42 M   Cambridge MA              53:57         
    3 Thomas Calhoun              562  44 M   W Roxbury MA              54:49         
    4 Garrett Goggin              456  40 M   Mashpee MA                55:43         
    5 Geoffrey Newton             525  42 M   Chatham MA                56:24         
    6 David Cole                  481  41 M   Dover MA                  56:31         
    7 Mike Cavanaugh              513  42 M   Middleboro MA             56:34         
    8 Robert Flaherty             455  40 M   Mashpee MA                57:22         
    9 John Precobb                551  43 M   Wrentham MA               57:34         
   10 Sam Crowell                 451  40 M   Yarmouthport MA           59:03         
   11 Robert Sullivan             579  44 M   Dover MA                  59:42         
   12 Michael Scully              471  40 M   Ellington CT            1:00:33         
   13 Jack Hughes                 488  41 M   Walpole RI              1:01:37         
   14 Scott Legere                460  40 M   Raynham MA              1:02:26         
   15 Matt Johnson                517  42 M   Newton MA               1:02:40         
   16 Sean Plummer                529  42 M   Forestdale MA           1:02:44         
   17 Brian Whidden               535  42 M   Kingston MA             1:03:18         
   18 Rich Morrell                464  40 M   Rockport MA             1:03:51         
   19 Mark Krivitsky              459  40 M   Hull MA                 1:04:18         
   20 Steven Osullivan            467  40 M   Bolton MA               1:05:14         


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 to 49

Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Kamm Meehan                 603  46 M   Arlington MA              57:15         
    2 John Pizzuto                623  47 M   Needham MA                57:19         
    3 Richard Savage              626  47 M   Needham MA                57:26         
    4 Michael Murray              633  48 M   Boston MA                 59:04         
    5 Kevin Pringle               624  47 M   Billerica MA            1:00:05         
    6 David Lafreniere            641  49 M   N Attleboro MA          1:01:25         
    7 Damian Barr                 591  46 M   Chatham MA              1:01:55         
    8 Mark Barr                   613  47 M   Chatham MA              1:02:28         
    9 Ronald Ulich                609  46 M   Duxbury MA              1:02:30         
   10 George Doherty              594  46 M   Dover MA                1:02:34    2:00 
   11 Shane McRacken              621  47 M   N Attleboro MA          1:03:54         
   12 Daniel Conley               617  47 M   Needham MA              1:04:22         
   13 Anthony Pike                643  49 M   Orleans MA              1:04:52         
   14 George Cataldo              628  48 M   Hanover MA              1:05:57         
   15 William Alderman            611  47 M   Ridgefield CT           1:06:11         
   16 John Burke                  528  49 M   Leominster MA           1:06:26         
   17 John Oneill                 605  46 M   Scituate MA             1:06:38         
   18 Richard Burgess             615  47 M   Kingston MA             1:06:42         
   19 Jim Fitzpatrick             539  46 M   Sudbury MA              1:06:49         
   20 Tom Lane                    631  48 M   Sandwich MA             1:07:44         

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 54

Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Noel Roberts                654  50 M   Durham CT                 54:48         
    2 Ed Barth                    660  51 M   Franklin MA               55:00         
    3 Tom Howes                   683  53 M   S Orleans MA              58:15         
    4 Stephen McCaffrey           669  51 M   Charlestown MA            59:41         
    5 Jim Hayes                   651  50 M   Weymouth MA             1:00:25         
    6 Walter Stone                690  53 M   Walpole MA              1:01:57         
    7 Ambrose Donovan             662  51 M   Newton MA               1:02:49         
    8 David Souza                 656  50 M   E Sandwich MA           1:03:44         
    9 Wayne Guyther               682  53 M   Vineyard Haven MA       1:04:33         
   10 Steven Wolberg              658  50 M   Newton MA               1:05:05         
   11 Michael Abbott              646  50 M   E Falmouth MA           1:05:50         
   12 Thomas Nichols              695  54 M   Middletown CT           1:06:04         
   13 Mick Natoli                 670  51 M   Salem NH                1:06:42         
   14 Jonathan Howland            668  51 M   Falmouth MA             1:07:15         
   15 Bruce Carmell               648  50 M   Plymouth MA             1:08:21         
   16 Bill Ebsary                 689  50 M   Norwell MA              1:13:59         
   17 Pete Killelea               677  52 M   Dover MA                1:15:56         
   18 Bill Dumont                 663  51 M   Dracut MA               1:17:13         
   19 Ricky Hull                  684  53 M   Billerica MA            1:18:10         
   20 Vincent Gatto               681  53 M   N Andover MA            1:19:44         


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 to 59

Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Alan Cementina              703  56 M   Coventry CT             1:01:30         
    2 Chris Churchill             728  59 M   Bridgewater MA          1:06:55         
    3 Patrick Joyce               729  59 M   Norwell MA              1:08:58         
    4 Richard Cormier             704  56 M   Sandwich MA             1:10:20         
    5 Dan Spratt                  722  58 M   Cape Elizabeth ME       1:10:42         
    6 Stephen Ceglarski           719  58 M   Boston MA               1:11:20         
    7 Lev Volfson                 724  58 M   Framingham MA           1:12:25         
    8 Robert Jensen               707  56 M   Sandwich MA             1:12:26         
    9 Paul Silvia                 715  57 M   Bridgewater MA          1:15:00         
   10 Stephen Raich               731  59 M   Sharon MA               1:19:37         
   11 Paul McBrine                713  57 M   Malden MA               1:19:40         
   12 Brian Witkov                717  57 M   Peabody MA              1:21:08         
   13 David Barnes                718  58 M   Temple NH               1:26:09         
   14 Gerry Rigby                 714  57 M   Falmouth MA             1:29:04         
   15 Brian McGovern              708  56 M   Seekonk MA              1:33:26         

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 64

Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Gene Cormier                743  62 M   S Dennis MA             1:00:37         
    2 Andrew Flake                738  61 M   Vineyard Haven MA       1:01:46         
    3 Robert Haberland            733  60 M   Jamestown RI            1:04:50         
    4 Mike Cooney                 737  61 M   Plymouth MA             1:13:12         
    5 John Hussey                 740  61 M   Wellesley MA            1:13:31         
    6 Richard Sullivan            736  60 M   Warwick RI              1:14:44         
    7 Walter Mullin               742  61 M   Amherst MA              1:17:51         

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 to 69

Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Adam Ross                   748  66 M   Falmouth MA             1:05:04         
    2 Barry Stoner                751  69 M   Glastonbury CT          1:13:09         
    3 Thomas Bronson              749  67 M   Portsmouth RI           1:36:38         

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 to 74

Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Hans Thamhain               754  73 M   Framingham MA           1:08:55         
    2 Michael Ladd                752  70 M   Danvers MA              1:29:14         

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 to 79

Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 William Crosby              755  75 M   Hastings On Hudson NY   1:34:26         

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 to 84

Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  85 and Over

Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 







race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News