Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

N Attleboro Fire Fighters Kids Day Road Races

N Attleboro, MA, July 12, 2009

[5k Overall | 1/2 & 1/4 Mile Races | 1 Mile Race ]

5k Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:07  5:31    1 19-29    1 M   675 Greg Payne                  N Attle,MA                                                   
 2     17:26  5:37    2 19-29    2 M   558 Kevin Bickerstaff           N Attleboro,MA                                               
 3     17:47  5:44    3 19-29    3 M   517 Erik Bachrach               Holliston,MA                                                 





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:54  6:45    1 19-29    1 F   529 Angela Jennings             N Attle,MA                                                   
 2     21:26  6:55    2 19-29    2 F   673 Leanne Nygaard              Attle,MA                                                     
 3     22:13  7:10    1 30-39    3 F   641 Jennifer Rosenberg          N A,MA                                                       



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:35  7:17    1 60-98   36 M   505 John Hurley                 Dorchester,MA                                                
 2     29:03  9:22    2 60-98   69 M   644 Phil Ryan                   Millis,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:42  6:21    1 50-59   18 M   620 John Ditomasso              Greenville,MA                                                
 2     19:58  6:26    2 50-59   19 M   506 Jim Ferns                   Cranston,RI                                                  
 3     21:17  6:52    3 50-59   24 M   695 Marc Pelletier              N A,MA                                                       

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:56  6:06    1 40-49   10 M   534 Paul Servais                N Attle,MA                                                   
 2     19:10  6:11    2 40-49   12 M   522 Mike Penta                  N Attle,MA                                                   
 3     20:21  6:34    3 40-49   20 M   538 Rick Stack                  S Attle,MA           N Attleboro FF                          

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:02  5:49    1 30-39    4 M   547 Jayson Sylvain              Mansfield,MA                                                 
 2     18:05  5:50    2 30-39    5 M   659 Jeffrey Laplante            N A,MA                                                       
 3     18:11  5:52    3 30-39    6 M   504 Chad Greene                 Attle,MA                                                     

         MEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:12  5:52    4 19-29    7 M   508 Dan Kelleher                Norton,MA                                                    
 2     18:40  6:01    5 19-29    8 M   513 Matt Pereira                N Attle,MA                                                   
 3     19:17  6:13    6 19-29   14 M   654 Kenneth Aveiro              Attle,MA                                                     

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:08  6:10    1 01-18   11 M   531 Matt Mysliwiec              Holliston,MA         Mysliwic Family                         
 2     19:12  6:12    2 01-18   13 M   532 Andy Mysliwiec              Holliston,MA         Mysliwic Family                         
 3     19:18  6:14    3 01-18   15 M   693 Samuel Forget               Attle,MA                                                     

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     34:10 11:01    1 60-98   67 F   524 Betsy Knapp                 N Wey,MA                                                     

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:42  7:58    1 50-59   13 F   533 Jo Kilcher                  Holliston,MA         Mysliwic Family                         
 2     27:09  8:45    2 50-59   28 F   696 Colleen Heverly             Attle,MA                                                     
 3     28:40  9:15    3 50-59   37 F   608 Susan Ribiero               Chartley,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:22  7:13    1 40-49    4 F   605 Linda Sutherland            Walpole,MA                                                   
 2     23:17  7:31    2 40-49    8 F   628 Lauren Reddy                N Attle,MA                                                   
 3     24:17  7:50    3 40-49   11 F   507 Euda Brassrd                Attleboro,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:03  7:26    2 30-39    6 F   669 Kristin Prescott            Attleboro,MA                                                 
 2     24:22  7:52    3 30-39   12 F   671 Laura Difelice              Attle,MA                                                     
 3     25:00  8:04    4 30-39   14 F   676 Julie Luistro               N Attle,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:12  7:29    3 19-29    7 F   539 Renee Tyler                 Attle,MA                                                     
 2     25:52  8:21    4 19-29   21 F   666 Aimee Gagnon                Attle,MA                                                     
 3     27:29  8:52    5 19-29   32 F   672 Maria Benway                Marlboro,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:54  7:23    1 01-18    5 F   520 Adrienne Santoro            N Attle,MA                                                   
 2     23:50  7:41    2 01-18    9 F   612 Lauren Deguire              Blackstone,MA                                                
 3     23:58  7:44    3 01-18   10 F   512 Ashleigh Chretien           N Attle,MA                                                   

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:07  5:31    1 19-29    1 M   675 Greg Payne                  N Attle,MA                                                   
 2     17:26  5:37    2 19-29    2 M   558 Kevin Bickerstaff           N Attleboro,MA                                               
 3     17:47  5:44    3 19-29    3 M   517 Erik Bachrach               Holliston,MA                                                 
 4     18:02  5:49    1 30-39    4 M   547 Jayson Sylvain              Mansfield,MA                                                 
 5     18:05  5:50    2 30-39    5 M   659 Jeffrey Laplante            N A,MA                                                       
 6     18:11  5:52    3 30-39    6 M   504 Chad Greene                 Attle,MA                                                     
 7     18:12  5:52    4 19-29    7 M   508 Dan Kelleher                Norton,MA                                                    
 8     18:40  6:01    5 19-29    8 M   513 Matt Pereira                N Attle,MA                                                   
 9     18:46  6:03    4 30-39    9 M   552 Jeff Putt                   Norfolk,MA                                                   
 10    18:56  6:06    1 40-49   10 M   534 Paul Servais                N Attle,MA                                                    
 11    19:08  6:10    1 01-18   11 M   531 Matt Mysliwiec              Holliston,MA         Mysliwic Family                          
 12    19:10  6:11    2 40-49   12 M   522 Mike Penta                  N Attle,MA                                                    
 13    19:12  6:12    2 01-18   13 M   532 Andy Mysliwiec              Holliston,MA         Mysliwic Family                          
 14    19:17  6:13    6 19-29   14 M   654 Kenneth Aveiro              Attle,MA                                                      
 15    19:18  6:14    3 01-18   15 M   693 Samuel Forget               Attle,MA                                                      
 16    19:20  6:14    4 01-18   16 M   690 Chris Dracoules             Holliston,MA                                                  
 17    19:36  6:19    7 19-29   17 M   548 Brandon Delano              Norton,MA                                                     
 18    19:42  6:21    1 50-59   18 M   620 John Ditomasso              Greenville,MA                                                 
 19    19:58  6:26    2 50-59   19 M   506 Jim Ferns                   Cranston,RI                                                   
 20    20:21  6:34    3 40-49   20 M   538 Rick Stack                  S Attle,MA           N Attleboro FF                           
 21    20:46  6:42    5 30-39   21 M   528 Erik Jennings               N Attle,MA                                                    
 22    21:05  6:48    8 19-29   22 M   667 Chris Federico              Attle,MA                                                      
 23    21:16  6:52    4 40-49   23 M   627 Mike Reddy                  N Attle,MA                                                    
 24    21:17  6:52    3 50-59   24 M   695 Marc Pelletier              N A,MA                                                        
 25    21:32  6:57    5 40-49   25 M   557 Michael Everson             Norton,MA                                                     
 26    21:38  6:59    6 30-39   26 M   683 Brian Clark                 Norton,MA                                                     
 27    21:44  7:01    7 30-39   27 M   658 Justin Deary                Uxbridge,MA                                                   
 28    21:45  7:01    6 40-49   28 M   624 Mathew Often                N Grafton,MA                                                  
 29    21:46  7:01    7 40-49   29 M   519 David Santoro               N Attle,MA                                                    
 30    21:49  7:02    8 40-49   30 M   613 John Harding                N Attle,MA                                                    
 31    21:56  7:05    9 40-49   31 M   688 Paul Bergeron               N A,MA                                                        
 32    22:10  7:09    8 30-39   32 M   536 Greg Demattos               N Attleboro,MA                                                
 33    22:16  7:11    9 30-39   33 M   615 Kevin Silvestri             N Attle,MA                                                    
 34    22:18  7:12   10 30-39   34 M   651 Todd Simenoe                Plain,MA                                                      
 35    22:25  7:14    4 50-59   35 M   650 Gary Montecalvo             Attle,MA                                                      
 36    22:35  7:17    1 60-98   36 M   505 John Hurley                 Dorchester,MA                                                 
 37    22:53  7:23    5 01-18   37 M   689 Timothy Muse                S Yarm,MA                                                     
 38    22:54  7:23   11 30-39   38 M   633 Matt Hartnett               N A,MA                                                        
 39    22:59  7:25   12 30-39   39 M   619 Brian Becker                N Attleboro,MA                                                
 40    23:07  7:27   10 40-49   40 M   527 Mark Young                  N Attle,MA                                                    
 41    23:10  7:28   11 40-49   41 M   692 Randy Forget                Chartley,MA                                                   
 42    23:23  7:33   13 30-39   42 M   681 Roger Gosciminski           Attle,MA                                                      
 43    23:27  7:34    5 50-59   43 M   537 Jim Whelan                  Attle,MA                                                      
 44    23:34  7:36    9 19-29   44 M   621 Michael Dunbar              N Dartm,MA                                                    
 45    23:40  7:38    6 50-59   45 M   694 Patrick Hunt                N A,MA                                                        
 46    23:54  7:43   12 40-49   46 M   523 Ron Kohl                    Tolland,CT                                                    
 47    24:00  7:45   14 30-39   47 M   657 Gabe Pequereza              Attle,MA                                                      
 48    24:01  7:45    6 01-18   48 M   668 Joshua Kelleher             Norton,MA                                                     
 49    24:26  7:53    7 50-59   49 M   540 Terry O'Neill               N Attleboro,MA       O'Neill Family Team                      
 50    24:34  7:55   13 40-49   50 M   664 Chris Callahan              N A,MA                                                        

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:54  6:45    1 19-29    1 F   529 Angela Jennings             N Attle,MA                                                   
 2     21:26  6:55    2 19-29    2 F   673 Leanne Nygaard              Attle,MA                                                     
 3     22:13  7:10    1 30-39    3 F   641 Jennifer Rosenberg          N A,MA                                                       
 4     22:22  7:13    1 40-49    4 F   605 Linda Sutherland            Walpole,MA                                                   
 5     22:54  7:23    1 01-18    5 F   520 Adrienne Santoro            N Attle,MA                                                   
 6     23:03  7:26    2 30-39    6 F   669 Kristin Prescott            Attleboro,MA                                                 
 7     23:12  7:29    3 19-29    7 F   539 Renee Tyler                 Attle,MA                                                     
 8     23:17  7:31    2 40-49    8 F   628 Lauren Reddy                N Attle,MA                                                   
 9     23:50  7:41    2 01-18    9 F   612 Lauren Deguire              Blackstone,MA                                                
 10    23:58  7:44    3 01-18   10 F   512 Ashleigh Chretien           N Attle,MA                                                    
 11    24:17  7:50    3 40-49   11 F   507 Euda Brassrd                Attleboro,MA                                                  
 12    24:22  7:52    3 30-39   12 F   671 Laura Difelice              Attle,MA                                                      
 13    24:42  7:58    1 50-59   13 F   533 Jo Kilcher                  Holliston,MA         Mysliwic Family                          
 14    25:00  8:04    4 30-39   14 F   676 Julie Luistro               N Attle,MA                                                    
 15    25:18  8:10    4 01-18   15 F   525 Elizabeth Sicher            N Attle,MA           Sieber Family                            
 16    25:20  8:10    4 40-49   16 F   649 Jen Ison                    N A,MA                                                        
 17    25:27  8:13    5 40-49   17 F   521 Allison Dyer                N Attle,MA                                                    
 18    25:37  8:16    5 30-39   18 F   677 Shannon Kerr                S Attle,MA                                                    
 19    25:49  8:20    5 01-18   19 F   622 Jamie Grinavic              N Attle,MA                                                    
 20    25:50  8:20    6 30-39   20 F   503 Julie Johnson               N Attle,MA                                                    
 21    25:52  8:21    4 19-29   21 F   666 Aimee Gagnon                Attle,MA                                                      
 22    26:01  8:24    6 40-49   22 F   603 Colleen Whitehouse          Foxboro,MA                                                    
 23    26:11  8:27    7 30-39   23 F   685 Julie Cormier               N A,MA                                                        
 24    26:53  8:40    8 30-39   24 F   674 Robyn Rodden                Attle,MA                                                      
 25    26:58  8:42    9 30-39   25 F   640 Jennifer Powell             Bell,MA                                                       
 26    27:07  8:45   10 30-39   26 F   645 Kelley Labonte              N A,MA                                                        
 27    27:08  8:45    7 40-49   27 F   670 Jackie Gallagher            N Attle,MA                                                    
 28    27:09  8:45    2 50-59   28 F   696 Colleen Heverly             Attle,MA                                                      
 29    27:10  8:46   11 30-39   29 F   655 Bridget Horrocks            N A,MA                                                        
 30    27:10  8:46    8 40-49   30 F   604 Elizabeth Grinank           N Attle,MA                                                    
 31    27:20  8:49    9 40-49   31 F   678 Jodi Dion                   N Attle,MA                                                    
 32    27:29  8:52    5 19-29   32 F   672 Maria Benway                Marlboro,MA                                                   
 33    27:52  8:59   12 30-39   33 F   551 Betsy O'Brien               Norton,MA                                                     
 34    28:18  9:08   13 30-39   34 F   630 Pam Butanowicz              N A,MA                                                        
 35    28:27  9:11    6 01-18   35 F   611 Maddison Moulico            Burriville,RI                                                 
 36    28:36  9:14   14 30-39   36 F   661 Christie Foucnier           N A,MA                                                        
 37    28:40  9:15    3 50-59   37 F   608 Susan Ribiero               Chartley,MA                                                   
 38    28:50  9:18    7 01-18   38 F   643 Samantha Jankowski          N A,MA                                                        
 39    28:51  9:18   10 40-49   39 F   609 Cheryl Flynn                N Attleboro,MA                                                
 40    28:54  9:19   15 30-39   40 F   663 Judy D'Arcy                 Bonaire,GA                                                    
 41    29:14  9:26   11 40-49   41 F   687 Judy Bergeron               N A,MA                                                        
 42    29:15  9:26   16 30-39   42 F   662 Farrah Garnliam             Pawtucket,RI                                                  
 43    29:21  9:28    8 01-18   43 F   618 Alison McHugh               Attle Falls,MA                                                
 44    29:27  9:30    4 50-59   44 F   570 Bonnie Viola                N Attle,MA                                                    
 45    29:55  9:39   12 40-49   45 F   511 Susan Lougee                N Attle,MA                                                    
 46    29:58  9:40    9 01-18   46 F   636 Lauren Hauer                N At,MA                                                       
 47    29:59  9:40   17 30-39   47 F   617 Jen Reardon                 Rockland,MA                                                   
 48    30:00  9:41   18 30-39   48 F   682 Stefanie Nguyen             N Attle,MA                                                    
 49    30:01  9:41    6 19-29   49 F   637 Corin Jackson               Norton,MA                                                     
 50    30:27  9:49   19 30-39   50 F   656 Jill Pequeneza              Rehoboth,MA                                                   




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News