Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2009 Bay State Games

MIT - Cambridge, MA, July 11, 2009

[Junior Boys | Junior Girls | Scholastic Boys | Scholastic Girls | Open Men | Masters Men & Women | Mixed Race Walk ]

Open Women

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 7/11/2009 05:48 PM
             2009 Bay State Games Track & Field Finals - 7/11/2009             
                                      MIT                                      
                                   7/11/2009                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 5  Women 3000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
        Meet: # 9:23.8h  1986        Darlene Bickford, Metro                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Knapp, Renee              29 Boston, MA            11:12.85  
  2 Bellofatto, Elizabeth     18 Braintree, MA         12:32.66  
  3 Duane, Sara               18 Braintree, MA         13:24.84  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Meter Dash Open
================================================================
        Meet: # 12.0h  1991        Tiffany Young, Metro                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Poggi, Jenna              18 Norton, MA               13.16  
  2 Gorman, Grace             18 West Springfield, M      13.54  
  3 Triffletti, Diana         19 Lynnfield, MA            14.64  
 
Event 20  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Open
================================================================
        Meet: # 14.58  1996        Andrea Melton, Metro                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 O'Neil, Nicole            26 Scituate, MA             15.49  
  2 Poggi, Jenna              18 Norton, MA               15.68  
  3 Baird, Madeline           18 Westfield, MA            16.70  
  4 O'Connor, Meredith        18 Dedham, MA               16.88  
  5 Walker, Kara              18 Swansea, MA              16.92  
  6 Drake, Mary               18 South Deerfield, MA      19.24  
 
Event 27  Women 200 Meter Dash Open
================================================================
        Meet: # 24.6h  1994        Tiffany Young, Metro                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gorman, Grace             18 West Springfield, M      28.20  
  2 Simons, Heydi             20 Boston, MA               29.67  
  3 Boursiquot, Annie         23 Mattapan, MA             42.85  
 
Event 29  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Open
================================================================
        Meet: # 1:05.40  7/15/2006   Haley Catarius, Southeast Coast           
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Baird, Madeline           18 Westfield, MA          1:07.31  
  2 Hurkett, Molly            18 Woburn, MA             1:13.27  
  3 Otis, Stephanie           14 Williamsburg, MA       1:14.02  
  4 Foisy, Alyson             19 Templton, MA           1:19.32  
  5 Janakas, Sara             18 Lynnfield, MA          1:20.69  
 
Event 37  Women 1 Mile Run Open
================================================================
        Meet: # 4:57.0h  1983        Linda Detlefson, Southeast/Coastal        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Jenny         23 Canton, MA             6:11.33  
 
Event 43  Women 800 Meter Run Open
================================================================
        Meet: # 2:14.53  1991        Valerie Harris, Metro                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nardone, Emily            20 Stoneham, MA           2:25.28  
  2 Howell, Tracy             20 Grafton, MA            2:25.67  
  3 Lemanski, Julie           19 East Longmeadow, MA    2:54.85  
  4 Boursiquot, Annie         23 Mattapan, MA           4:10.70  
  5 Dimodica, Jackie          23 West Roxbury, MA       4:30.13  
 
Event 63  Women Triple Jump Open
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 38-09.75  1987        Lorna Barrett, Southeast/Coastal         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Diedricksen, Dawn         28 Scituate, MA          36-10.25     11.23m 
  2 Plauffe, Jennalyn         18 Hingham, MA           32-04.50      9.86m 
  3 O'Connor, Meredith        18 Dedham, MA            30-10.75      9.41m 
 
Event 65  Women High Jump Open
==========================================================================
        Meet: #  5-10  1986        Erin Sugrue, Metro                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 O'Neil, Nicole            26 Scituate, MA           5-04.00      1.62m 
  2 Watson, Grace             19 Belmont, MD            5-02.00      1.57m 
  3 Talbert, Hannah           18 Hampden, MA            5-00.00      1.52m 
  4 Hurkett, Molly            18 Woburn, MA             4-10.00      1.47m 
 
Event 66  Women Discus Throw Open
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 161-01  1991        Pia Iacova, Southeast/Coastal              
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Huckins, Kelsey           19 West Mcheland, MA       146-05     44.62m 
  2 Johanson, Brooke          18 Littleton, MA           112-01     34.16m 
  3 MacTavish, Paige          37 Quincy, MA              107-04     32.71m 
  4 Glennon, Pamela           22 Holland, MA             105-05     32.13m 
  5 Cole, Brittany            19 Dartmouth, MA           101-09     31.01m 
  6 Willard, Amy              24 Fiskdale, MA             89-11     27.40m 
 
Event 69  Women Pole Vault Open
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 12-00  2000        Stephanie Maugham, Metro                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Poggi, Jenna              18 Norton, MA            11-06.00      3.50m 
  2 Fisher, Karin             20 Cambridge, MA         10-06.00      3.20m 
  3 Janik, Susannah           18 Holden, MA            10-00.00      3.04m 
  4 Reardon, Brittany         17 Scituate, MA         J10-00.00      3.04m 
  5 Garcia, Lisa              18 Westboro, MA           9-06.00      2.89m 
  6 Tylock, Rebecca           18 Shrewsbury, MA        J9-06.00      2.89m 
  7 Komanecky, Caroline       18 Northborough, MA       8-06.00      2.59m 
 -- Drake, Mary               18 South Deerfield, MA         NH            
 -- Belleau, Adrienne         19 S. Hamilton, MA             NH            
 
Event 70  Women Long Jump Open
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 19-00.25  1991        Stephanie Pavao, Metro                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Beecher, Anne             39 Roxbury, MA           17-08.75      5.40m 
  2 Talbert, Hannah           18 Hampden, MA           17-06.00      5.33m 
  3 Walker, Kara              18 Swansea, MA           17-02.00      5.23m 
  4 Diedricksen, Dawn         28 Scituate, MA          16-06.75      5.04m 
  5 Baird, Madeline           18 Westfield, MA         15-09.00      4.80m 
  6 Simons, Heydi             20 Boston, MA            15-05.75      4.71m 
  7 Gorman, Grace             18 West Springfield, M   15-05.50      4.71m 
  8 Triffletti, Diana         19 Lynnfield, MA         15-00.75      4.59m 
 
Event 72  Women Shot Put Open
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 45-08  1984        Lauren Andrews, Northeast                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Barrett, Jacqui           21 Woburn, MA            42-01.00     12.82m 
  2 Glennon, Pamela           22 Holland, MA           39-01.50     11.92m 
  3 Staiti, Bethany           20 barre, MA             36-03.50     11.06m 
  4 Staiti, Nicole            24 Barre, MA             36-00.00     10.97m 
  5 Angelo, Michelle          19 Woburn, MA            35-09.00     10.89m 
  6 Cole, Brittany            19 Dartmouth, MA         32-09.75     10.00m 
 
Event 75  Women Javelin Throw Open
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 147-06  1986        Jennifer Cronin, Southeast/Coastal         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hrenko, Chrissy           23 Stoughton, MA           123-00     37.49m 
  2 Crocker, Heather          20 Reading, MA             116-00     35.35m 
  3 Benjamin, Lauren          18 Norton, MA              114-08     34.95m 
  4 Johanson, Brooke          18 Littleton, MA            99-08     30.37m 
 
Event 76  Women Hammer Throw Open
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 212-01  7/13/2007   Keelin Godsey, Metro                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Huckins, Kelsey           19 West Mcheland, MA       153-09     46.86m 
  2 Adebavo, Funmi            19 Medfield, MA            111-07     34.01m 
  3 Edwards, Lindsay          20 South Yarmouth, MA       92-08     28.24m 



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News