Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mid Wach Dual Meets @ Fitchburg HS

Fitchburg, MA, January 8, 2009

[Team Scores ]

Complete Event Results

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/8/2009 10:12 PM
                       Dual Meets @ Fitchburg - 1/8/2009                       
                                MidWach League                                 
                         Fitchburg HS - Fitchburg, MA                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Dylan Huff                JR Milford               41-04.00     12.59m 
  2 DJ Webb                   SR North Middle          38-01.00     11.60m 
  3 Matt Sullo                SR Milford               36-09.00     11.20m 
  4 James Armstrong           JR North Middle         J36-09.00     11.20m 
  5 Joe Gandolfi              SR Milford               34-11.00     10.64m 
  6 Manny Lopez               SR Milford               34-00.00     10.36m 
  7 Danny Wall                SR Algonquin             33-10.50     10.32m 
  8 James Ackley              JR Algonquin             33-03.50     10.14m 
  9 Joe Smith                 JR Milford               33-03.00     10.13m 
 10 Lane Southard             SO Algonquin             32-11.00     10.03m 
 11 Ethan Diaz                JR Fitchburg            J32-11.00     10.03m 
 12 Paul Bockmann             SR Algonquin             32-10.50     10.02m 
 13 Austin Heller             SO North Middle          32-09.00      9.98m 
 14 Patrick Hodges            JR Fitchburg             32-07.50      9.94m 
 15 TJ Schools                JR North Middle          32-03.00      9.82m 
 16 Brian Keville             JR Algonquin             31-06.00      9.60m 
 17 Mike Gauvin               r. Leominster           J31-06.00      9.60m 
 18 Brandon Britt             Sr Leominster           J31-06.00      9.60m 
 19 Dan Rymer                 FR Littleton             30-11.50      9.43m 
 20 Manuel Torres             SR Fitchburg             30-07.00      9.32m 
 21 Joel Rouleau              Sr Leominster            30-06.00      9.29m 
 22 Colin Ferguson            JR Algonquin             30-03.00      9.22m 
 23 Brendan Cotter            SO Fitchburg             27-11.00      8.50m 
 24 Nick Caron                FR Leominster            26-10.00      8.17m 
 25 Mat Caron                 Fr Leominster            25-03.00      7.69m 
 26 Zachary Vaillette         So Leominster            25-02.00      7.67m 
 27 Ross McNamara             SO Fitchburg             24-05.00      7.44m 
 28 Kevin Shaughnessy         SO Milford               24-01.50      7.35m 
 29 Zachary Stroker           FR Fitchburg             18-07.00      5.66m 
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mark MacNEILL             JR Algonquin              5-06.00      1.67m 
  2 Nick delGuidice           Sr Leominster             5-04.00      1.62m 
  2 Tyler Boudreau            JR Fitchburg              5-04.00      1.62m 
  4 Kyle Read                 SR Milford               J5-04.00      1.62m 
  5 Noah Marceau              JR Fitchburg             J5-04.00      1.62m 
  5 Mike Wheeler              SR North Middle          J5-04.00      1.62m 
  7 Tom Fazio                 JR Algonquin             J5-04.00      1.62m 
  7 Patrick Hodges            JR Fitchburg             J5-04.00      1.62m 
  9 Kyle Resatka              SO Algonquin             J5-04.00      1.62m 
 10 Brandon Britt             Sr Leominster            J5-04.00      1.62m 
 11 James Ackley              JR Algonquin             J5-04.00      1.62m 
 12 Connor Cahill             JR Algonquin              5-02.00      1.57m 
 13 Joe Hollenbeck            JR North Middle           5-00.00      1.52m 
 14 DJ Fuentes                r. Leominster             4-08.00      1.42m 
 15 Sonny Heng                Sr Leominster            J4-08.00      1.42m 
 16 Nate Smith                FR North Middle          J4-08.00      1.42m 
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robert Clayton            SO Algonquin              11:00.8  
  2 Jess Schow                SO Algonquin              11:08.7  
  3 Ben Morse                 SR North Middle           11:15.6  
  4 Brandon Davis             SO Fitchburg              11:35.7  
  5 Darrel Hamlet             SR Milford                11:45.0  
  6 Andrew Riley              SO North Middle           12:28.5  
  7 Billy Keenan              JR North Middle           13:04.1  
  8 Tyler Fruneaux            JR Algonquin              13:07.9  
  9 Joel Sousa                FR Milford                13:28.1  
 10 Charles Milhans           Sr Leominster             13:30.9  
 11 Jeremiah Shyne            FR Milford                13:53.6  
 12 Shawn Luce                FR Milford                14:10.6  
 13 Alex Frieband             FR Milford                14:41.2  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sonny Heng                Sr Leominster                 8.4   2 
  1 Bob Rallis                SR Milford                    8.4   1 
  3 Cory Adams                JR Algonquin                  8.6   2 
  4 Bryant Wing               SR Milford                    8.7   1 
  5 Sterling Chu              SR Algonquin                  8.8   2 
  6 Joe Gandolfi              SR Milford                    9.0   1 
  7 Joe Hollenbeck            JR North Middle               9.4   2 
  8 Tyler Boudreau            JR Fitchburg                  9.5   1 
  9 Daniel McNULTY            SO Algonquin                  9.7   2 
 10 Nate Smith                FR North Middle              10.9   2 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mike Wheeler              SR North Middle               6.7   2 
  1 DJ Fuentes                r. Leominster                 6.7   2 
  3 Dracar Payton             SR Fitchburg                  6.8   1 
  4 Tyre McDonald             r. Leominster                 6.9   2 
  5 Manny Lopez               SR Milford                    7.0   1 
  6 Tom Fazio                 JR Algonquin                  7.1   3 
  7 Jake Trickett             SO North Middle               7.2   3 
  7 Babatunde Ogunleye        SR Fitchburg                  7.2   1 
  7 Joe Smith                 JR Milford                    7.2   1 
 10 Justin Dellacanonica      SO North Middle               7.3   2 
 10 Noah Marceau              JR Fitchburg                  7.3   1 
 10 Mark MacNEILL             JR Algonquin                  7.3   2 
 10 Edward Lowe               SO Algonquin                  7.3   2 
 14 Jeffrey Duenas            SO Fitchburg                  7.4   1 
 15 Mike Gauvin               r. Leominster                 7.7   3 
 15 TJ Schools                JR North Middle               7.7   3 
 15 Kyle Resatka              SO Algonquin                  7.7   3 
 18 Brandon Chaban            r. Leominster                 8.0   3 
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jon-Scott Lutke           JR Algonquin               5:00.2  
  2 Andrew Farrell            SR Algonquin               5:11.2  
  3 Jake Reed                 SO North Middle            5:19.1  
  4 Ben Morse                 SR North Middle            5:24.5  
  5 Chris Schott              SO North Middle            5:33.8  
  6 Zachery Miller            FR North Middle            5:39.2  
  7 Chris Baza                JR Milford                 5:39.7  
  8 Justin Raphelson          SR Algonquin               5:40.4  
  9 Jarret Ross               FR North Middle            5:40.8  
 10 Andrew Riley              SO North Middle            5:41.4  
 11 Adam Amin                 SR Algonquin               5:56.7  
 12 Stephano Bacon            SO Algonquin               6:01.4  
 13 AJ Venkatesh              Sr Leominster              6:01.8  
 14 Charles Milhans           Sr Leominster              6:02.4  
 14 Jonathan Lee              SO Milford                 6:02.4  
 16 Alex Kriz                 SO Algonquin               6:03.8  
 17 Zachary Vaillette         So Leominster              6:06.1  
 18 Jon Vander Hamm           SO Fitchburg               6:07.6  
 19 Chris Puskas              So Leominster              6:08.0  
 20 Joao Marino               FR Milford                 6:15.0  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mark Macklin              Sr Leominster              1:30.9   2 
  2 DJ Webb                   SR North Middle            1:31.1   2 
  3 Kyle Reed                 SR North Middle            1:37.7   3 
  4 Sterling Chu              SR Algonquin               1:37.8   2 
  5 Stefan Morin              JR Algonquin               1:40.1   3 
  6 Asa Okerman               FR North Middle            1:45.6   3 
  7 Paul Bockmann             SR Algonquin               1:45.9   4 
  8 Patrick Hodges            JR Fitchburg               1:49.2   1 
  9 romit Patel               FR Milford                 1:52.8   1 
 10 Matt Alley                SO Milford                 1:54.0   1 
 11 Mike Karpuk               FR Algonquin               1:55.5   4 
 12 John Gaughan              SO Leominster              2:02.7   3 
 13 Scott Trehub              FR Algonquin               2:03.4   4 
 14 Tim Thakker               JR Algonquin               2:08.9   4 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mike Wheeler              SR North Middle              38.7   3 
  2 Mark MacNEILL             JR Algonquin                 39.0   3 
  3 Tyre McDonald             r. Leominster                39.2   3 
  4 Babatunde Ogunleye        SR Fitchburg                 40.0   1 
  5 Josh Hussey               JR North Middle              40.4   5 
  6 Joe Hollenbeck            JR North Middle              42.0   4 
  7 Jon Bolstridge            JR Algonquin                 42.6   4 
  8 clayton Da Silva          FR Milford                   42.7   1 
  9 Kyle Mannion              FR Algonquin                 43.3   5 
 10 James Bolanos             SO Milford                   43.8   1 
 11 Nate Smith                FR North Middle              44.9   4 
 12 David Vorderer            SO Algonquin                 45.7   5 
 13 Skylar Whitney            FR North Middle              46.3   7 
 14 Tom Barnes                JR Algonquin                 46.8   7 
 15 Matt Russell              FR North Middle              47.3   6 
 16 Ben Lessard               SO Fitchburg                 47.4   2 
 17 John Mossey               FR North Middle              47.6   6 
 18 Misha Charlat             FR Algonquin                 48.1   6 
 19 Brandon Chaban            r. Leominster                48.6   5 
 20 Joseph Grill              SO Milford                   49.0   2 
 21 Eric Bennet               FR Fitchburg                 50.1   1 
 22 Manuel Torres             SR Fitchburg                 51.6   2 
 23 Joe Recco                 FR North Middle              52.6   7 
 24 Mat Caron                 Fr Leominster                53.4   4 
 25 Joel Rouleau              Sr Leominster                54.8   3 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brandon Britt             Sr Leominster              2:55.1  
  2 Eliot Tear                SR Algonquin               2:57.0  
  3 Jake Reed                 SO North Middle            2:57.7  
  4 Robert Clayton            SO Algonquin               2:58.0  
  5 Andrew Farrell            SR Algonquin               3:01.7  
  6 Declan McCann             SR North Middle            3:08.1  
  7 Brandon Davis             SO Fitchburg               3:08.2  
  8 Darrel Hamlet             SR Milford                 3:12.9  
  9 Mike Skelly               FR North Middle            3:15.4  
 10 Wesley Hebert             So Leominster              3:16.7  
 11 Chris Baza                JR Milford                 3:22.5  
 12 Kieran Gilman             So Leominster              3:24.6  
 13 Chris Schott              SO North Middle            3:26.0  
 14 Coty Belliveau            So Leominster              3:26.5  
 15 Cameron Trodello          SR Fitchburg               3:26.9  
 16 Evan Cheney               SO Milford                 3:28.4  
 17 Matt Alley                SO Milford                 3:34.9  
 18 Billy Keenan              JR North Middle            3:35.3  
 19 AJ Venkatesh              Sr Leominster              3:35.6  
 20 Mike Desmond              So Leominster              3:35.8  
 21 Nick Caron                FR Leominster              3:36.4  
 22 Amdrew Lee                SR Milford                 3:38.5  
 23 Chris Puskas              So Leominster              3:40.0  
 24 Joel Sousa                FR Milford                 3:42.8  
 25 Chris MacLean             FR Fitchburg               3:44.0  
 26 Jeremiah Shyne            FR Milford                 3:45.4  
 27 Paul Hastings             SO Milford                 3:46.9  
 28 Dan Hall                  So Leominster              3:48.1  
 29 Shawn Luce                FR Milford                 3:58.6  
 30 Alex Frieband             FR Milford                 4:08.0  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Leominster                                           3:57.5   2 
  2 North Middlesex                                      4:04.0   2 
  3 Algonquin                                            4:05.4   2 
  4 Algonquin  'B'                                      x4:05.9   2 
 -- Fitchburg                                                DQ   1 
 -- Milford                                                  DQ   1 
 
Event 11  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kaylee DeVincent          SR Algonquin             32-07.00      9.93m 
  2 Katherine Irizarry        SO Fitchburg             30-11.50      9.43m 
  3 Whitney Cyr               SR Milford               30-11.00      9.42m 
  4 Veronica Flores           SO Milford               28-04.50      8.64m 
  5 Leah Walzer               JR Algonquin             28-02.00      8.58m 
  6 Rachel Thimble            JR Milford               26-10.00      8.17m 
  7 Amanda Ramstrom           JR Algonquin             24-11.50      7.60m 
  8 Allison Kenney            SO Algonquin             23-08.00      7.21m 
  9 Shanley Emily             JR North Middle          22-10.00      6.95m 
 10 Colleen Island Mateo      SO Fitchburg             22-07.50      6.89m 
 10 Lucia Rodriguez           SO Fitchburg             22-07.50      6.89m 
 12 Katie Balunas             SO Algonquin             22-07.00      6.88m 
 13 Kelsey Orareo             So Leominster            22-00.50      6.71m 
 14 Kristina Ellmore          JR Milford               21-08.50      6.61m 
 15 Jillian Kirouac           r. Leominster            21-06.50      6.56m 
 16 Katelyn Ellmore           FR Milford               21-04.00      6.50m 
 17 Melissa Rockman           SR Algonquin             21-03.00      6.47m 
 18 Kate Monica               FR Milford               21-01.50      6.43m 
 19 Brittany Mello            SR Fitchburg             20-07.00      6.27m 
 20 Melissa Pilley            So Leominster            19-07.00      5.96m 
 21 Kelly Kammerer            r. Leominster            19-06.50      5.95m 
 22 Ellen Tansey              SR North Middle          19-00.00      5.79m 
 23 Meghan Redwood            SO North Middle          17-08.00      5.38m 
 24 Anna Rowse                SR North Middle          16-07.00      5.05m 
 25 Amanda Flores             So Leominster            13-08.00      4.16m 
 
Event 12  Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Haley Laird               SO Algonquin              5-02.00      1.57m 
  2 Tiffany Daley             JR Algonquin              5-00.00      1.52m 
  3 Natasha Young             JR Milford                4-08.00      1.42m 
  4 Jackie Lyon               JR Milford               J4-08.00      1.42m 
  5 Meg Flatley               SO North Middle           4-06.00      1.37m 
  6 Allison Gray              JR Fitchburg             J4-06.00      1.37m 
  7 Alex Cammarata            JR Algonquin             J4-06.00      1.37m 
  8 Colleen Island Mateo      SO Fitchburg              4-04.00      1.32m 
  9 Jess Jones                JR Algonquin             J4-04.00      1.32m 
 10 Sedona Murphy             SO Algonquin             J4-04.00      1.32m 
 11 Emily Proos               SO Algonquin              4-02.00      1.27m 
 11 Adrienne Randall          So Leominster             4-02.00      1.27m 
 11 Lucia Rodriguez           SO Fitchburg              4-02.00      1.27m 
 14 Nicole Henry              SO Algonquin             J4-02.00      1.27m 
 14 Ebony Schuerman           SO Fitchburg             J4-02.00      1.27m 
 16 Katie Barie               SO Milford                4-00.00      1.21m 
 16 Nichole Rota              r. Leominster             4-00.00      1.21m 
 16 Kelley Knopp              SO Milford                4-00.00      1.21m 
 19 Kathryn Gale              SO North Middle           3-08.00      1.11m 
 20 Gabby Gaudreault          r. Leominster            J3-08.00      1.11m 
 
Event 13  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Caitlin Miller            SR North Middle           13:01.2  
  2 Michelle Savoie           FR Milford                13:04.7  
  3 Frankie Mueller           SO Algonquin              13:19.9  
  4 Deanna Rezey              SO Fitchburg              13:20.9  
  5 Stephanie Trimboli        SO Algonquin              13:48.6  
  6 Kin Richmond              r. Leominster             14:32.4  
  7 Jenna Hudson              Fr Leominster             14:57.7  
  8 Sarah Schow               JR Algonquin              15:18.5  
  9 Erin Crawford             JR North Middle           16:10.2  
 10 Angela Torgerson          SR Fitchburg              16:45.6  
 11 Jessica Smith             JR North Middle           17:12.3  
 12 Amanda Flores             So Leominster             18:34.5  
 13 Micole Danish             FR Milford                21:18.0  
 
Event 14  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Meaghan Kennedy           SR Algonquin                  9.6   2 
  1 Jackie Lyon               JR Milford                    9.6   1 
  3 Alex Cammarata            JR Algonquin                  9.8   3 
  4 Leah Gaffney              SO Algonquin                 10.2   2 
  4 Cassie Martin             SO Algonquin                 10.2   3 
  6 Natasha Young             JR Milford                   10.4   1 
  7 Gabriel Angelini          r. Leominster                10.5   2 
  8 Gina Stacy                r. Leominster                10.6   2 
  8 Kristina Ellmore          JR Milford                   10.6   1 
 10 Alyssa Young              JR Algonquin                 10.8   3 
 11 Kate Monica               FR Milford                   10.9   1 
 12 Sarah Kacevich            SR Algonquin                 11.0   2 
 13 Sedona Murphy             SO Algonquin                 11.1   3 
 14 Brenna Flatley            JR Milford                   11.2   1 
 15 Jillian Kirouac           r. Leominster                11.4   3 
 16 Shawna Harris             FR North Middle              12.5   2 
 17 Natalie Keeler            SR Milford                   12.6   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alicia Ryan               SR North Middle               7.4   2 
  2 Haven Jones               SO Algonquin                  7.7   3 
  3 Megan Davis               FR Algonquin                  7.8   2 
  3 Katherine Irizarry        SO Fitchburg                  7.8   1 
  5 Whitney Cyr               SR Milford                    7.9   1 
  6 Dana Grieco               FR Algonquin                  8.0   3 
  7 Cassie Short              JR Algonquin                  8.1   3 
  7 Paige Livolsi             SO Algonquin                  8.1   2 
  7 Allison Gray              JR Fitchburg                  8.1   1 
 10 Gabby Gaudreault          r. Leominster                 8.3   2 
 11 Nikki Santiago            SO Milford                    8.4   1 
 11 Rachel Thimble            JR Milford                    8.4   1 
 11 Colleen Island Mateo      SO Fitchburg                  8.4   1 
 14 Kathryn Gale              SO North Middle               8.7   2 
 15 Kianna Londy              FR Leominster                 8.8   2 
 16 Maisa Moriera             FR Leominster                 9.8   3 
 17 Flor Paredes              So Leominster                10.7   3 
 18 Shanice Ayala             Fr Leominster                10.8   3 
 
Event 16  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mary Farrell              JR Algonquin               5:53.4  
  2 Jamie Kelley              SR North Middle            5:55.1  
  3 Liz Crowley               JR Algonquin               5:56.4  
  4 Lauren Conor              FR North Middle            6:04.8  
  5 Alyssa Gaudreault         r. Leominster              6:18.1  
  6 Amy Trainque              SO Fitchburg               6:23.6  
  7 Ashleigh Kaufman          JR Milford                 6:31.6  
  8 Alex Jacobson             SO Milford                 6:33.4  
  9 Heather Campbell          SO Milford                 6:45.8  
 10 Meaghan Quinn             JR Milford                 6:51.7  
 11 Amanda Dennis             SO Algonquin               6:53.5  
 12 Nichole Rota              r. Leominster              6:54.9  
 13 Kate McCarthy             SR Milford                 7:15.5  
 14 Kelly Kammerer            r. Leominster              7:44.9  
 15 Melissa Pilley            So Leominster              7:50.7  
 16 Stephanie Castro          SO Milford                 9:43.1  
 17 Jessica Ferreira          FR Milford                10:21.8  
 18 Micole Danish             FR Milford                11:01.9  
 
Event 17  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tiffany Daley             JR Algonquin               1:54.4   4 
  2 Faith Clayton             SR Algonquin               1:54.6   4 
  3 Liz Hegarty               SR Algonquin               1:59.2   3 
  4 Jess Jones                JR Algonquin               2:01.7   2 
  5 Kelly Preston             JR Algonquin               2:02.1   2 
  6 Tanisha Mcgreevy          FR North Middle            2:02.9   3 
  7 Jaymee Guadagnoli         JR Milford                 2:03.5   1 
  8 Michala Fitzpatrick       JR Milford                 2:03.8   1 
  9 Lucia Rodriguez           SO Fitchburg               2:04.4   1 
 10 Christina Tascione        JR Algonquin               2:06.4   2 
 11 Kin Richmond              r. Leominster              2:08.4   4 
 12 Shanti Scott              JR North Middle            2:10.6   3 
 13 Breana Swaney             JR Algonquin               2:12.2   5 
 14 Jenna Colleran            JR Algonquin               2:13.2   5 
 15 Gina Stacy                r. Leominster              2:13.7   3 
 16 Katherine Carrigan        SO Algonquin               2:13.8   5 
 17 Angela Torgerson          SR Fitchburg               2:18.1   1 
 18 Stephanie Baza            SR Milford                 2:21.5   2 
 19 Meghan Redwood            SO North Middle            2:30.4   5 
 
Event 18  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Meg Flatley               SO North Middle              46.5   3 
  2 Colleen Caty              SO Algonquin                 46.8   3 
  3 Alyssa Boyson             r. Leominster                47.4   3 
  3 Dana Grieco               FR Algonquin                 47.4   5 
  5 Megan Davis               FR Algonquin                 48.2   4 
  6 Heather McDonald          JR Algonquin                 50.3   4 
  7 Adrienne Randall          So Leominster                50.5   5 
  8 Moire Loftus              SR Milford                   51.1   1 
  9 Norma Bliss               So Leominster                51.9   3 
 10 Danielle Edmands          FR Algonquin                 52.0   2 
 11 Kelsey Orareo             So Leominster                52.4   4 
 12 Kelsey Flaherty           FR Algonquin                 53.0   2 
 13 Michelangela Yusif        Sr Leominster                53.1   6 
 14 Allie Shaffer             SO Algonquin                 53.4   5 
 14 Brittany Mello            SR Fitchburg                 53.4   1 
 16 Gabriel Angelini          r. Leominster                54.6   5 
 17 Tara Daly                 FR North Middle              54.8   4 
 18 Sophia Bon Tempo          SO Milford                   55.9   2 
 19 Ashley Armstrong          FR Algonquin                 56.6   6 
 20 Nikki Santiago            SO Milford                   56.9   1 
 21 Lisa Torgerson            FR Fitchburg               1:00.1   1 
 
Event 19  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nicole Bishop             JR Algonquin               3:22.7  
  2 Emily Lemmerman           JR Algonquin               3:27.9  
  3 Caitlin Miller            SR North Middle            3:34.5  
  4 Deanna Rezey              SO Fitchburg               3:38.1  
  5 Faith Clayton             SR Algonquin               3:46.2  
  6 Alex Sannicandro          SR Milford                 3:57.5  
  7 Emily Leonard             JR Algonquin               3:58.0  
  8 Heather Campbell          SO Milford                 3:58.3  
  9 Alex Jacobson             SO Milford                 4:00.2  
 10 Nichole Rota              r. Leominster              4:03.1  
 11 Hannah Tavares            SO Milford                 4:03.7  
 12 Angela Chen               SO Algonquin               4:04.4  
 13 Melissa Steidler          JR Algonquin               4:04.6  
 14 Shelby Johnson            JR Algonquin               4:05.8  
 15 Jenna Hudson              Fr Leominster              4:05.9  
 16 Molly Lellman             SO Algonquin               4:06.5  
 17 Jenn King                 JR Algonquin               4:06.7  
 18 Robyn McInnis             FR Algonquin               4:22.3  
 19 Katherine Best            SR North Middle            4:22.9  
 20 Anna Rowse                SR North Middle            4:25.8  
 21 celeste Sanchez           FR Milford                 4:32.2  
 22 Hannah Leonard            FR Algonquin               4:33.4  
 23 Melissa Pilley            So Leominster              4:34.2  
 24 Ashley Tocci              SO North Middle            4:34.4  
 25 Carro Halpin              JR Algonquin               4:37.7  
 26 Jess Braveman             SO Algonquin               4:38.8  
 27 Shanley Emily             JR North Middle            4:44.5  
 28 Katelyn LaBarre           SO Algonquin               4:44.8  
 29 Amanda Flores             So Leominster              4:45.5  
 30 Ginny Cousens             FR Algonquin               4:46.1  
 31 Shelby Reed               SO North Middle            4:48.1  
 32 Holly Bisset              FR Algonquin               4:50.4  
 33 Grace Rowse               SO North Middle            5:00.2  
 34 Stephanie Langella        FR Algonquin               5:15.5  
 
Event 20  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Leominster                                           4:46.8   2 
  2 Algonquin                                            4:51.4   2 
  3 Milford                                              4:56.8   1 
  4 Algonquin  'B'                                      x5:04.3   2 
  5 North Middlesex                                      5:07.3   2 
  6 Fitchburg                                            5:07.7   1 
 
Event 25  Girls 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 North Middlesex                                      1:58.9   2 
  2 Algonquin                                            1:59.4   2 
  3 Algonquin  'B'                                      x2:06.2   2 
  4 Fitchburg                                            2:06.9   1 
  5 Leominster                                           2:10.5   2 
 -- Milford                                                  DQ   1 
 
Event 26  Boys 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 North Middlesex                                      1:46.8   2 
  2 Milford                                              1:48.1   1 
  3 Algonquin                                            1:50.1   2 
  4 Algonquin  'B'                                      x1:51.6   2 
  5 Leominster                                           2:03.3   2 
 -- Fitchburg                                                DQ   1 



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News