Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Tri-County League - Meet 3

Boston, MA, January 6, 2009

[Team Scores | Girl's Results ]

Boy's Results

                             Tri County Track 2008-09
                                Meet #3  - 1/6/2009
                                Reggie Lewis Center
                                      Results
  Boys 55 Meter Dash FR/SO
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
  Section  1
    1 Bartlett, Eamonn          SO Bishop Fenwick            7.78
    2 Cassidy, Joe                 Marian                    7.83
    3 Kim, Youngkyou            JR Arlington Catholic        8.00
    4 Baek, Seung-Hun           SO Arlington Catholic        8.18
    5 O'Toole, Kevin            FR Austin Prep               8.22
    6 Delomba, Dan              SO Bishop Fenwick            8.42
    7 Jean, Marshall            FR Archbishop Williams       8.62
    8 Lee, Oscar                JR Archbishop Williams       8.97
  Section  2
    1 Marsh, Richard            FR Brockton                  7.42
    2 Bevilacqua, Paul          SO Xaverian                  7.60
    3 Mee, Ryan                 SO Xaverian                  7.68
    4 Liolios, Thomas           FR Brockton                  7.87
    5 Brecken, Chris               Marian                    8.18
    6 Zawalich, Tim             FR Saint John's Shrews       8.46
    7 Garand, Sean              FR Saint John's Shrews       8.51
    8 Couillard, Andrew         FR Malden Catholic           8.57
  Boys 55 Meter Dash
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1 White, Jeff               SR Arlington Catholic        7.27
    2 DiTullio, Ron             JR Austin Prep               7.43
    3 MacKenzie, David          JR Austin Prep               7.61
    4 McDermott, Dan            SR Austin Prep               7.67
    5 Ludwig, Charlie           JR Austin Prep               7.76
    6 Ahn, Yunho                SR Arlington Catholic        7.87
    7 Ford, Mike                JR Arlington Catholic        7.94
  Section  2
    1 Laine, Emmanuel           JR Cathedral                 7.19
    2 audain, leon              SR Cathedral                 7.36
    3 Simmons, Saquan           JR Cathedral                 7.48
    4 Nardone, Zachary          SO Bishop Fenwick            7.76
    5 Shachook, Mike            SR Bishop Fenwick            7.83
    6 McGee, Steven             JR Cathedral                 7.91
    7 Lessard, Chad             SO Bishop Fenwick            8.04
    8 DiBono, Paul              SR Bishop Fenwick            8.12
  Section  3
    1 Hogan, Colin              SR Archbishop Williams       7.24
    2 Ward, Jared               JR Cardinal Spellman         7.33
    3 Plonowski, Dan            JR Cardinal Spellman         7.54
    4 Monplaisir, Josh          JR Cardinal Spellman         7.80
    5 Jasinski, David           JR Cardinal Spellman         7.80
    6 Kirwin, Tom               SR Archbishop Williams       7.85
    7 Delphonse, Jerry          SO Archbishop Williams       7.86
    8 Ward, Ryan                SR Archbishop Williams       8.36
  Section  4
    1 Warich, Steve                Marian                    7.41
    2 McCann, Luke                 Marian                    7.58
    3 Flemming, Joe                Marian                    7.87
    4 Kinsherf, Bill               Marian                    7.98
    5 Cassidy, Joe                 Marian                    8.50
    6 Linsdey-Vaughn, Shelby    SO Cathedral                 8.80
    7 Lindsey-Vaughn, Zachary   SO Cathedral                 9.05
    8 Brecken, Chris               Marian                   10.09
  Section  5
    1 Kadich, Jared             JR St. John's Prep           6.91
    2 West, Brandon             SO St. John's Prep           7.21
    3 Driscoll, Pat             JR St. John's Prep           7.22
    4 Pesaturo, Nick            SO St. John's Prep           7.38
    5 Belmonte, John            JR Malden Catholic           7.58
    6 Herriveaux, Matt          SO Malden Catholic           7.59
    7 Bourque, Joe              JR Malden Catholic           7.62
    8 Loycano, Chris            FR Malden Catholic           8.42
  Section  6
    1 Loomer, Cory              JR Saint John's Shrews       6.95
    2 Zarozny, Adam             SO Saint John's Shrews       7.05
    3 Lizotte, James            SR Saint John's Shrews       7.11
    4 Bourisquot, Cedric        SR Saint John's Shrews       7.18
    5 Pai, Ryan                 SR Catholic Memorial         7.27
    6 Trench, Rohan             SO Catholic Memorial         7.63
    7 Boyle, Conor              JR Catholic Memorial         7.93
  Section  7
    1 Ravix, Deigo              SR Brockton                  6.88
    2 Galloway, Weslee          SR Brockton                  6.90
    3 Anifowse, Joel            JR Brockton                  6.91
    4 McDaniels, Nick           JR Xaverian                  6.97
    5 Hyatt, Michael            SO Xaverian                  7.06
    6 Colton, Joseph            JR Xaverian                  7.13
    7 Offley, Trevon            SO Brockton                  7.24
    8 Tomasi, Chris             JR Xaverian                  7.31
  Section  8
    1 Paradela, David           FR Boston College High       7.66
    2 Byman, James              JR St. John's Prep           7.70
    3 Cooney, Ian               FR Boston College High       7.72
    4 Shea, James               SR St. John's Prep           7.76
    5 Dumas, Joey               FR St. John's Prep           7.86
    6 Preza, Alphonsus          SO Boston College High       8.03
    7 Bent, Doug                SO Boston College High       8.13
    8 Quezada, Sam              FR St. John's Prep           8.18
  Boys 300 Meter Dash
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1 Kadich, Jared             JR St. John's Prep          36.74
    2 Crosby, Chris             JR St. John's Prep          37.06
    3 Pesaturo, Nick            SO St. John's Prep          40.09
    4 Bourque, Joe              JR Malden Catholic          40.13
    5 Medeiros, Mark            SR Malden Catholic          42.19
    6 Belmonte, John            JR Malden Catholic          42.42
  Section  2
    1 Kellogg, Russell          SR St. John's Prep          43.22
    2 Abbott, Pat               SR St. John's Prep          43.80
    3 Davidson, Steve           SR St. John's Prep          43.88
    4 Duff, Tom                 FR Malden Catholic          46.24
    5 Derby, Mike               SO Malden Catholic          47.01
  Section  3
    1 Masi, Tyler               SR Saint John's Shrews      38.40
    2 Feraco, Will              JR Saint John's Shrews      39.20
    3 Etre, Nate                JR Saint John's Shrews      40.05
    4 Leney, Nick               SO Catholic Memorial        41.18
    5 Boyle, Conor              JR Catholic Memorial        43.35
    6 Lamb, Chris               FR Catholic Memorial        48.02
  Section  4
    1 Zarozny, Adam             SO Saint John's Shrews      40.07
    2 Perkins, Ryan             JR Saint John's Shrews      41.35
    3 Brasington, Justin        SR Saint John's Shrews      42.12
  Section  5
    1 Guerrier, Jimm            SR Brockton                 37.19
    2 Victoria, Samuel          SR Brockton                 37.60
    3 Brandenburg, Ryan         FR Xaverian                 38.37
    4 Flores, James             SO Brockton                 38.93
    5 Franciosi, Anthony        FR Xaverian                 39.22
    6 Larrubia, Trevor          JR Xaverian                 39.77
  Section  6
    1 Francisque, Ricardo       SR Brockton                 38.36
    2 McIntosh, Kareem          JR Brockton                 38.37
    3 Langhauser, Ben           FR Xaverian                 40.65
    4 Ford, Ryan                FR Xaverian                 43.62
    5 Joyce, Kyle               SR Xaverian                 43.90
   -- Lopes, Samora             JR Brockton                    DQ
  Section  7
    1 Galasso, Mike             SO St. John's Prep          40.95
    2 Kelly, Conor              SO St. John's Prep          41.44
    3 Nosamiefan, Yosa          FR Boston College High      42.05
    4 Paradela, David           FR Boston College High      43.74
    5 Moriarty, Patrick         JR Boston College High      47.42
  Section  8
    1 Cellucci, Dan             SO Boston College High      42.06
    2 Bauer, Chris              FR St. John's Prep          44.06
    3 Bent, Doug                SO Boston College High      45.26
    4 Soto, David               JR Boston College High      49.35
  Boys 1 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1 Bernazzani, Scott         SO Cardinal Spellman      5:14.37
    2 Blanchard, Bill           SR Cardinal Spellman      5:23.46
    3 White, Trevor                Marian                 5:29.02
    4 McCarthy, Kevin           SR Archbishop Williams    5:31.78
    5 O'Malley, Kevin           JR Cardinal Spellman      5:47.31
    6 Leonard, Jimmy            SO Cardinal Spellman      5:47.36
    7 Markson, Trevor              Marian                 5:57.45
    8 Enge, Robert                 Marian                 6:00.96
    9 Sullivan, Marc            JR Cardinal Spellman      6:17.33
   10 Skarmeas, Peter              Marian                 6:33.61
   11 Player, Chris             SR Archbishop Williams    7:05.92
  Section  2
    1 Rivotto, Tim              SR Austin Prep            4:49.29
    2 Buckley, Colton           SR Bishop Fenwick         4:57.94
    3 Donlon, Joey              SO Arlington Catholic     4:59.92
    4 Maida, Angelo             SO Bishop Fenwick         4:59.93
    5 Farell, Bob               JR Bishop Fenwick         5:26.81
    6 Laffey, Chris             FR Arlington Catholic     5:32.17
    7 O'Brien, Joseph           SO Bishop Fenwick         5:32.79
    8 Fini, Kevin               SO Bishop Fenwick         5:37.79
    9 Tatone, Jonathan          SR Bishop Fenwick         5:38.03
   10 Newton, Eddie             JR Arlington Catholic     6:02.27
   11 Hart, Nolan               FR Arlington Catholic     6:07.43
   12 Jefferson, Bobby          JR Arlington Catholic     6:09.41
   13 Tamburello, Angelo        JR Arlington Catholic     7:07.10
  Section  3
    1 Colvin, Ed                JR Catholic Memorial      4:39.27
    2 Perron, Ben               JR Saint John's Shrews    4:42.72
    3 Tieuli, Chris             SR Saint John's Shrews    4:49.04
    4 Oesterlin, Chris          JR St. John's Prep        4:58.34
    5 Zawalich, Dan             SO Saint John's Shrews    4:58.46
    6 Edgett, Adam              JR St. John's Prep        4:58.96
    7 Burns, Brad               SO St. John's Prep        5:10.42
    8 Dickerson, Collin         FR Malden Catholic        5:10.45
    9 Krause, Andrew            FR Malden Catholic        5:23.85
   10 Guihan, Joe               JR Malden Catholic        5:23.95
   11 Horan, Luke               SO Saint John's Shrews    5:24.92
   12 Coggins, Mike             SR Saint John's Shrews    5:25.61
   -- Lucey, Connor             FR Saint John's Shrews         DQ
  Section  4
    1 Stillman, Andrew          FR Xaverian               4:44.26
    2 Fisher, John              FR Xaverian               4:56.57
    3 Gesimondo, Eric           SO Xaverian               4:59.05
    4 Stackpole, Chris          SO Xaverian               4:59.35
    5 Sullivan, Thomas          JR Brockton               5:01.10
    6 Mohamed, Liban            FR Brockton               5:01.67
    7 Wish, Alex                SO Brockton               5:24.77
    8 Barton, Shawn             JR Brockton               5:25.02
    9 Gonzalez, Angel           FR Brockton               5:31.14
   10 Herman, Mark              SO Xaverian               5:35.87
   11 Barton, Craig             JR Brockton               5:38.79
  Boys 2 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1 Bleday, John              SO Xaverian              10:03.48
    2 Colvin, Ed                JR Catholic Memorial     10:04.32
    3 Perron, Ben               JR Saint John's Shrews   10:24.77
    4 Murtagh, Tim              SR St. John's Prep       10:34.79
    5 Tieuli, Chris             SR Saint John's Shrews   10:50.19
    6 Gesimondo, Eric           SO Xaverian              10:50.88
    7 Sullivan, Thomas          JR Brockton              10:53.83
    8 Channell, A. J.           FR Xaverian              10:59.96
    9 Carmona, Rual             SO Brockton              11:01.37
   10 Kusch, Christian          JR Malden Catholic       11:13.53
   11 Bartucca, Alex            JR Xaverian              11:19.14
   12 Turner, Kevin             SR Saint John's Shrews   11:19.99
   13 Riley, Conor              FR Xaverian              11:20.66
   14 Brunco, Tony              JR Malden Catholic       11:30.31
   15 Hurd, Alec                FR Boston College High   12:06.41
   16 Barton, Shawn             JR Brockton              12:18.69
   17 Lee, Huck                 SR Saint John's Shrews   12:31.24
   18 Barton, Craig             JR Brockton              12:37.21
  Boys 600 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 DeYoung, Greg             JR Austin Prep            1:38.76
    2 Raimo, Fred               JR Arlington Catholic     1:39.95
    3 Blake, John               SO Austin Prep            1:43.33
    4 Bisella, Mike             SR Arlington Catholic     1:44.77
    5 Barry, Patrick            JR Austin Prep            1:44.79
    6 Buccheri, Joseph          FR Arlington Catholic     1:50.78
    7 DiRupo, Doenic            SO Austin Prep            1:52.16
  Section  2
    1 McCann, Luke                 Marian                 1:38.45
    2 Warich, Steve                Marian                 1:39.68
    3 audain, leon              SR Cathedral              1:46.74
    4 Shachook, Mike            SR Bishop Fenwick         1:50.37
    5 Iebba, Nick               FR Bishop Fenwick         1:58.06
    6 O'Brien, Christopher      FR Bishop Fenwick         2:00.47
    7 Trefry, Peter             FR Bishop Fenwick         2:20.80
  Section  3
    1 Hogan, Colin              SR Archbishop Williams    1:39.97
    2 Anselme, Sasha            FR Archbishop Williams    1:58.27
    3 Coakley, Hunter           FR Archbishop Williams    1:59.30
   -- Whelan, Dan               JR Cardinal Spellman     X1:35.63
   -- Fulford, Joe              SR Cardinal Spellman     X1:37.63
   -- Pantano, Dan              JR Cardinal Spellman     X1:44.27
   -- Whelan, John              FR Cardinal Spellman     X1:56.74
   -- Blanchard, Sean           FR Cardinal Spellman     X1:57.80
   -- Toner, Garrett            FR Cardinal Spellman     X2:00.25
  Section  4
    1 Hanlon, Sean              SR St. John's Prep        1:27.41
    2 Rink, Tyler               JR Malden Catholic        1:29.43
    3 Touchette, Jon            SO St. John's Prep        1:31.68
    4 Fazio, Brendan            JR Malden Catholic        1:32.92
    5 Slattery, Conor           SR St. John's Prep        1:34.88
    6 Celona, Robert            SO Malden Catholic        1:37.59
  Section  5
    1 Vignaly, Jon              SR Saint John's Shrews    1:28.39
    2 Green, Casey              SR Saint John's Shrews    1:32.64
    3 Cleary, James             SR Saint John's Shrews    1:36.00
    4 O'Keefe, Chris            SR Saint John's Shrews    1:37.94
    5 Murray, Lance                Catholic Memorial      1:42.62
    6 Grubner, John             FR Catholic Memorial      2:03.78
  Section  6
    1 Cavanaugh, Rob            JR Xaverian               1:27.92
    2 Lockhart, Michael         SO Xaverian               1:28.08
    3 Rojas, Joel               SO Brockton               1:28.44
    4 Prendergast, David        SO Xaverian               1:30.67
    5 Cronin, Ian               SO Xaverian               1:35.57
    6 Nguyen, Raymond           SR Brockton               1:36.80
    7 Lambertt, Roody           FR Brockton               1:47.17
    8 Remy, Jonathan            SO Brockton               1:52.85
  Section  7
    1 May, Connor               SO St. John's Prep        1:34.10
    2 Innes, Brendan            SR St. John's Prep        1:39.19
    3 Costello, Zack            JR St. John's Prep        1:39.27
    4 Musso, Ryan               JR St. John's Prep        1:50.52
    5 Donovan, Chris            FR Boston College High    1:51.19
    6 Gilliland, Ryan           SO Boston College High    1:55.87
    7 Drummand, Colin           SO Boston College High    1:55.92
  Boys 1000 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1 Masse, Mike               SR St. John's Prep        2:40.69
    2 Turner, Kevin             SR Saint John's Shrews    2:41.05
    3 Grady, Matt               JR Malden Catholic        2:43.38
    4 Mogielnicki, Dan          JR St. John's Prep        2:51.71
    5 Santarelli, Jake          SR St. John's Prep        3:00.79
    6 Zawalich, Dan             SO Saint John's Shrews    3:02.78
    7 McKenzie, Travis          SR Saint John's Shrews    3:04.77
    8 Duff, Bill                SO Malden Catholic        3:12.18
    9 Ronayne, John             FR Malden Catholic        3:13.12
   10 Theodat, Jonathan         JR Malden Catholic        3:14.63
   11 Coggins, Mike             SR Saint John's Shrews    3:14.72
   12 Lee, Huck                 SR Saint John's Shrews    3:15.12
   13 McGowan, Brendan          FR Catholic Memorial      3:25.34
   14 Muldoon, Conor            FR Catholic Memorial      3:26.21
  Section  2
    1 Bleday, John              SO Xaverian               2:42.09
    2 Dolan, Peter              FR Xaverian               2:45.45
    3 Fisher, John              FR Xaverian               2:50.58
    4 Calcagno, Drew            SO Boston College High    2:53.14
    5 Amirault, Michael         SO Xaverian               2:59.99
    6 Newman, Dylan             FR Boston College High    3:02.51
    7 Sullivan, Logan           JR St. John's Prep        3:04.02
    8 Loder, Steven             FR Xaverian               3:14.02
    9 Jean-Louis, Marc          SO Brockton               3:18.91
   10 Monteiro, Jesse           FR Brockton               3:33.48
   11 Gay, Philip               SO Brockton               3:34.51
  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1 Amirault, John            SR Arlington Catholic        9.55
    2 Fox-Koor, Terry           JR Austin Prep               9.73
    3 Waldron, Travis           FR Arlington Catholic       10.49
    4 Ludwig, Charlie           JR Austin Prep              10.50
    5 Mullin, Mike              SO Arlington Catholic       11.78
  Section  2
    1 Regan, Andrew             SO Bishop Fenwick           10.45
    2 Jussels, Alex                Marian                   10.78
    3 McCormack, Conor          JR Bishop Fenwick           10.91
    4 McCann, Luke                 Marian                   11.15
    5 Kinsherf, Bill               Marian                   11.25
  Section  3
    1 Lamour, Cedric            SR Cardinal Spellman         8.82
    2 Hickey, Chris             JR Cardinal Spellman         9.74
    3 Riley, Justin             JR Cardinal Spellman        10.12
    4 Andrade, Ricky            JR Cardinal Spellman        10.72
    5 Joyce, Chris              SR Archbishop Williams      12.05
  Section  4
    1 Driscoll, Pat             JR St. John's Prep           8.36
    2 Mostone, Mostone          SR St. John's Prep           8.43
    3 Sweeney, Sean             JR Malden Catholic           8.96
  Section  5
    1 Pai, Ryan                 SR Catholic Memorial         8.46
    2 Feraco, Will              JR Saint John's Shrews       8.78
    3 Judson, Alex              SR Saint John's Shrews       9.06
    4 Duncan, Earl              JR Saint John's Shrews       9.07
    5 Zawadski, Grant           JR Saint John's Shrews       9.67
  Section  6
    1 Galloway, Weslee          SR Brockton                  8.15
    2 Chambers, Sidney          JR Brockton                  8.17
    3 McDaniels, Nick           JR Xaverian                  8.47
    4 Agustin, Claude           SR Brockton                  8.99
    5 Guerrier, Berngy          SO Brockton                  9.03
    6 Khatri, Vitour            SO Xaverian                  9.25
  Section  7
    1 O'Callaghan, Ronan        SO Boston College High       9.38
    2 Shea, James               SR St. John's Prep           9.77
    3 Solomon, David            SO Boston College High       9.82
    4 Byman, James              JR St. John's Prep          10.33
    5 Kelly, Conor              SO St. John's Prep          10.97
  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles FR/SO
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
  Section  1
    1 Falkowski, Eddie          FR Saint John's Shrews       9.56
    2 Scribner, Fred            FR St. John's Prep          10.97
    3 McClester, Dimetrius      JR Xaverian                 11.72
  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Cardinal Spellman  'A'                              3:52.75
    2 Austin Prep  'A'                                    3:59.12
    3 Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                 4:02.04
    4 Marian  'A'                                         4:03.92
    5 Arlington Catholic  'A'                             4:05.76
    6 Archbishop Williams  'A'                            4:24.29
    7 Cathedral  'A'                                      4:29.90
  Section  2
    1 St. John's Prep  'A'                                3:32.49
    2 Xaverian  'A'                                       3:37.83
    3 Saint John's Shrews  'A'                            3:40.53
    4 Malden Catholic  'A'                                3:44.32
    5 St. John's Prep  'B'                                3:50.27
    6 Boston College High  'A'                            3:51.62
   -- Brockton  'A'                                           DNF
  Boys High Jump
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Flight  1
    1 Mostone, Mostone          SR St. John's Prep        6-00.00
    2 Durkin, Jack              JR St. John's Prep        5-07.00
    3 Byman, James              JR St. John's Prep        5-05.00
  Flight  2
    1 Masi, Tyler               SR Saint John's Shrews    5-09.00
    2 Loomer, Cory              JR Saint John's Shrews    5-05.00
    3 Duncan, Earl              JR Saint John's Shrews    5-03.00
  Flight  3
    1 Hyatt, Michael            SO Xaverian               5-05.00
    2 Cetook, John              JR Brockton               5-05.00
    3 Henderson, John           JR Xaverian               5-03.00
    3 Vasquez, Louis            SR Brockton               5-03.00
    5 Hoekman, Tim              SO Xaverian               5-01.00
   -- Francisque, Ricardo       SR Brockton                    NH
  Flight  4
    1 Kerrigan, Will            SR Austin Prep            5-00.00
    2 DeYoung, Greg             JR Austin Prep            4-10.00
  Flight  5
    1 Simmons, Saquan           JR Cathedral              5-04.00
    2 Sosa, Pablo               SR Bishop Fenwick         5-02.00
    3 audain, leon              SR Cathedral              5-00.00
  Flight  6
    1 Lamour, Cedric            SR Cardinal Spellman      5-02.00
    2 Milero, Nick              JR Cardinal Spellman      5-00.00
  Flight  7
    1 Jussels, Alex                Marian                 5-02.00
    1 McCann, Luke                 Marian                 5-02.00
  Boys Long Jump
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Flight  1
    1 Sweeney, Sean             JR Malden Catholic       17-01.75
    2 Scribner, Fred            FR St. John's Prep       15-06.00
    3 Theodat, Jonathan         JR Malden Catholic       15-05.50
    4 Pesaturo, Nick            SO St. John's Prep       15-01.25
   -- Galasso, Mike             SO St. John's Prep           FOUL
  Flight  2
    1 Murray, Lance                Catholic Memorial     17-04.00
    2 Wickstrom, Tim            JR Saint John's Shrews   16-11.00
    3 Evans, Lance              JR Saint John's Shrews   16-04.00
   -- Etre, Nate                JR Saint John's Shrews       FOUL
  Flight  3
    1 Guerrier, Jimm            SR Brockton              19-09.00
    2 Franciosi, Anthony        FR Xaverian              18-04.50
    3 McIntosh, Kareem          JR Brockton              18-01.00
    4 Flores, James             SO Brockton              17-10.25
    5 Colton, Joseph            JR Xaverian              15-03.50
   -- Larrubia, Trevor          JR Xaverian                  FOUL
  Flight  4
    1 Sosa, Pablo               SR Bishop Fenwick        19-05.50
    2 Laine, Emmanuel           JR Cathedral             18-06.00
    3 Fournier, Jonathan        SR Bishop Fenwick        16-00.00
    4 Jussels, Alex                Marian                15-11.75
    5 McCann, Luke                 Marian                15-10.00
    6 McCormack, Conor          JR Bishop Fenwick        15-06.50
   -- Warich, Steve                Marian                    FOUL
  Flight  5
    1 Lamour, Cedric            SR Cardinal Spellman     17-10.25
    2 Ward, Jared               JR Cardinal Spellman     17-03.00
    3 Jasinski, David           JR Cardinal Spellman     16-05.25
    4 Kirwin, Tom               SR Archbishop Williams   15-08.50
    5 Hogan, Colin              SR Archbishop Williams   15-02.25
    6 Ward, Ryan                SR Archbishop Williams   14-00.00
  Flight  6
    1 Amirault, John            SR Arlington Catholic    17-04.00
    2 Kim, Kenny                FR Arlington Catholic    17-03.00
    3 Ludwig, Charlie           JR Austin Prep           14-09.25
    4 Kim, Youngkyou            JR Arlington Catholic    14-01.75
    5 MacKenzie, David          JR Austin Prep           13-04.00
    6 Gauvain, Jeremy           JR Austin Prep           11-06.00
  Boys Shot Put
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Flight  1
    1 Mahoney, Sean             SR Catholic Memorial     42-02.00
    2 McLaughlin, Tim           JR Catholic Memorial     39-03.00
    3 Iaccarino, Phil           SR Saint John's Shrews   36-09.75
    4 Pike, Tyler               SO Saint John's Shrews   36-03.00
    5 Gillespie, Eoin           SR Catholic Memorial     34-07.50
    6 Laporte, Nathan           SR Saint John's Shrews   34-04.25
    7 Nason, Ben                FR Saint John's Shrews   34-02.75
    8 Barresi, Alex             JR Saint John's Shrews   28-08.50
    9 Preston, Anthony          FR Catholic Memorial     28-07.50
  Flight  2
    1 Valeri, Andrew            SR St. John's Prep       44-10.75
    2 Enos, Sean                SO St. John's Prep       41-10.00
    3 Piatelli, Andrew          SR St. John's Prep       39-00.00
    4 O'Connor, Kevin           JR St. John's Prep       35-03.75
    5 Sanella, Joe              JR St. John's Prep       33-10.00
    6 Kelley, Craig             JR Malden Catholic       29-07.25
    7 Hanson, Matthew           SO Malden Catholic       28-10.00
    8 Kim, Stephenson           JR Malden Catholic       26-05.00
    9 Shea, Brendan             JR Malden Catholic       23-10.50
  Flight  3
    1 Mezzina, Mark             SO Austin Prep           30-03.00
    2 Barrett, Steve            JR Arlington Catholic    28-10.00
    3 Chiodi, Lorenzo           JR Arlington Catholic    28-05.00
    4 Fox-Koor, Terry           JR Austin Prep           27-11.00
    5 Blake, John               SO Austin Prep           26-10.00
    6 Checca, Mike              JR Arlington Catholic    25-02.00
    7 Jepeal, Steven            FR Austin Prep           25-00.00
    8 Caniff, Dan               JR Arlington Catholic    23-07.00
    9 Leighton, Andrew          SO Austin Prep           21-11.00
  Flight  4
    1 Bartlett, Eamonn          SO Bishop Fenwick        38-08.00
    2 Nardone, Zachary          SO Bishop Fenwick        36-07.00
    3 Jean-Jules, Jocelyn       SR Cathedral             36-07.00
    4 McGee, Steven             JR Cathedral             32-11.50
    5 Paillant, Frits-Gerald    JR Cathedral             31-11.00
    6 Delomba, Dan              SO Bishop Fenwick        31-01.00
    7 Carlson, Joe              JR Bishop Fenwick        25-02.50
    8 Pate, Marquis                Cathedral             24-11.00
  Flight  5
    1 Torti, Alex                  Marian                40-10.00
    2 Doresey, DJ                  Marian                36-01.00
    2 Kinsherf, Bill               Marian                36-01.00
    4 Han, Justin                  Marian                31-05.00
    5 Brecken, Chris               Marian                15-10.00
  Flight  6
    1 Kelly, John               FR Xaverian              46-11.50
    2 Thevenin, Henry           SR Brockton              43-11.50
    3 Moore, Ryan               SO Xaverian              39-11.25
    4 Feeley, Ryan              SO Xaverian              39-03.00
    5 LaFontant, Jean           JR Brockton              35-03.25
    6 Romulus, Issa             SO Brockton              35-02.25
    7 Pinto, Davidson           SR Brockton              33-09.00
    8 Colwell, Cam              JR Xaverian              33-00.00
    9 Kearney, Taylor           SO Xaverian              32-06.50
   10 Marsh, Richard            FR Brockton              32-00.00
  Flight  7
    1 Pistorino, Tom            JR Cardinal Spellman     37-03.50
    2 Nicolas, Joffrey          SR Cardinal Spellman     36-04.50
    3 O'Brien, Sean             SR Cardinal Spellman     36-02.00
    4 Nazzaro, Dan              SR Archbishop Williams   32-09.00
    5 Kanash, Robert            JR Cardinal Spellman     31-10.50
    6 Lee, Oscar                JR Archbishop Williams   20-11.00
    7 Sands, Neil               FR Archbishop Williams   19-10.00
    8 Gomez, Alex               FR Archbishop Williams   19-09.00




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News