Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

ACL Dual Meets Series

Boston, MA, January 5, 2009

[ACL Meet #4 Scores ]

ACL Meet #4 Results

Licensed to Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Site License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/5/2009 07:33 PM
                        ACL Indoor - Meet #4 - 1/5/2009                        
                              Reggie Lewis Track                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Megnia, Amanda            12 MARSHFLD               5:46.50  
  2 Weiler, Nicole            12 NORWELL                5:47.60  
  3 Dow, Maggie               12 MARSHFLD               5:57.80  
  4 Kopp, Anastasia           10 PLYM. SO.              5:59.00  
  5 Lyons, Brittany           11 D-Y                    6:00.00  
  6 McDonald, Meg             09 MARSHFLD               6:01.00  
  7 Colmer, Keagan            09 D-Y                    6:04.00  
  8 Estes, Jenny              10 FALMOUTH               6:15.50  
  9 Paton, Ashley             10 PLYM. NO.              6:17.00  
 10 Andrade, Stephanie        09 BROCKTON               6:24.00  
 11 Carmody, Megan            09 NORWELL                6:25.50  
 12 Shea, Tessa               10 BROCKTON               6:28.00  
 13 Cochran, Sydney           09 PLYM. SO.              6:29.00  
 14 Achille, Justine          12 PLYM. NO.              6:40.90  
 15 Crossley, Tagen           09 D-Y                    6:43.00  
 16 Healy, Danealle           12 BROCKTON               6:44.00  
 17 Ryan, Emily               11 D-Y                    6:48.00  
 18 Johnston, Katie           11 MARSHFLD               6:50.00  
 19 Varao, Casandra           10 PLYM. NO.              6:57.30  
 20 Brigida, Libby            09 PLYM. NO.              7:05.10  
 21 Williams, Taryn           11 D-Y                    7:07.00  
 22 Amell, Maria              10 PLYM. SO.              7:18.00  
 23 Behnke, Analicai          10 D-Y                    7:27.00  
 24 Kallberg, Ann-Marie       12 FALMOUTH               7:28.80  
 25 Warren, Madeline          09 D-Y                    7:29.00  
 26 Hill, Amanda              12 PLYM. NO.              8:00.70  
 27 La, Thu                   09 D-Y                    9:32.00  
 
Event 2  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pallazola, J.             12 D-Y                    4:46.30  
  2 Gordon, Dan               10 PLYM. NO.              4:47.70  
  3 Leahy, Ryan               12 MARSHFLD               4:57.30  
  4 Hubbard, Joel             09 MARSHFLD               4:59.90  
  5 Hughes, Greg              12 PLYM. NO.              5:02.30  
  6 O'Brien, Frank            12 PLYM. SO.              5:03.20  
  7 Allen, David              09 SANDWICH               5:05.50  
  8 Lefavor, Jason            11 SANDWICH               5:06.10  
  9 Muse, Andrew              11 D-Y                    5:12.80  
 10 Monahan, Jake             10 D-Y                    5:17.80  
 11 Goins, Jameson            11 SANDWICH               5:19.20  
 12 Bailey, Pete              11 NORWELL                5:21.30  
 13 McLaughlin, Brendon       10 MARSHFLD               5:36.30  
 14 Chicome, Chris            10 FALMOUTH               5:36.80  
 15 Nee, Sean                 09 D-Y                    5:42.50  
 16 Perrino, Andrew           09 D-Y                    5:49.00  
 17 Hawker, Mark              12 PLYM. SO.              5:49.30  
 18 McCue, Eric               11 PLYM. SO.              5:52.30  
 19 Crimmins, Evan            11 SANDWICH               5:56.20  
 20 Powers, John              10 MARSHFLD               5:59.00  
 21 Freidland, Kevin          09 MARSHFLD               5:59.50  
 22 Whelan, Bob               10 FALMOUTH               6:04.30  
 23 Dawson, Chris             09 FALMOUTH               6:05.90  
 24 Gibbons, Rory             10 SANDWICH               6:09.70  
 25 Papapietro, Robbie        09 SANDWICH               6:10.00  
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cardeiro, Kim             11 FALMOUTH                  9.66   2 
  2 Dixon, Eva                11 D-Y                       9.91   3 
  3 Berger, Caela             12 SANDWICH                 10.03   1 
  4 Clerveaux, Vanessa        09 BROCKTON                 10.04   4 
  5 Womboldt, Erin            09 FALMOUTH                 10.07   2 
  6 Miller, Chelsea           11 D-Y                      10.13   2 
  7 Ahearn, Canice            12 MARSHFLD                 10.15   1 
  8 DiTullio, Carissa         12 MARSHFLD                 10.27   1 
  9 Pietsch, Liz              12 MARSHFLD                 10.31   1 
 10 O'Riordan, Keri           11 MARSHFLD                 10.34   1 
 11 Feeney, Meghan            10 D-Y                      10.60   2 
 12 Talbot, Courtney          10 PLYM. NO.                10.77   2 
 13 Donnelly, Bridget         10 MARSHFLD                 10.78   4  10.772
 14 Vermette, Morgan          10 D-Y                      10.78   4  10.780
 15 Budzichowski, Lauren      09 SANDWICH                 11.06   1 
 16 Levangie, Samantha        10 PLYM. NO.                11.16   2 
 17 Balboni, Liz              12 D-Y                      11.18   3 
 18 Lambert, Gisandre         12 BROCKTON                 11.30   3 
 19 Callahan, Abigail         09 NORWELL                  11.35   1 
 20 Ellsworth, Kaitlyn        11 MARSHFLD                 11.60   4 
 21 Durant, Courtney          12 PLYM. SO.                11.63   2 
 22 Cowie-Haskell, Kate       09 MARSHFLD                 11.69   4 
 23 Brentzel, Katie           10 MARSHFLD                 11.75   4 
 24 Comier-Shean, Amanda      09 PLYM. SO.                11.80   2 
 25 Huie, Olivia              10 NORWELL                  11.94   1 
 26 Estes, Kristen            10 FALMOUTH                 11.94   3 
 27 Waldron, Kelly            11 D-Y                      11.96   4 
 28 Dries, Allison            10 PLYM. NO.                12.37   3 
 29 Andrade, Jeselene         12 BROCKTON                 12.40   3 
 30 Burke, Emily              09 MARSHFLD                 12.80   4 
 31 Buxton, Katherine         10 PLYM. NO.                13.04   3 
 32 Brophy, Aimee             09 SANDWICH                 16.34   3 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McGourty, Brendan         12 FALMOUTH                  8.60   1 
  2 King, Rodney              11 FALMOUTH                  8.62   1 
  3 Ellis, Samuel             11 SANDWICH                  8.92   3 
  4 Bruno, Jarrod             11 MARSHFLD                  9.04   4 
  5 King, Nick                10 MARSHFLD                  9.56   3 
  6 Kwasnik, Matt             11 NORWELL                   9.74   3 
  7 Spitler, Brian            12 MARSHFLD                  9.82   3 
  8 Dunn, Tom                 10 MARSHFLD                  9.92   4 
  9 Maccaferri, Doug          10 PLYM. NO.                 9.96   1 
 10 Spellman, Ian             12 PLYM. SO.                10.45   2 
 11 Nelson, Robbie            11 D-Y                      10.47   2 
 12 Barber, Matti             10 FALMOUTH                 10.53   1 
 13 Brouillard, Matt          12 PLYM. NO.                10.62   1 
 14 Taylor, Trent             11 NORWELL                  10.63   4 
 15 Parent, Marc-Andre        09 D-Y                      10.69   2 
 16 Habel, Cole               10 MARSHFLD                 10.78   4 
 17 Burns, Shane              10 D-Y                      10.80   2 
 18 Fitzgerald, Spencer       09 PLYM. SO.                10.87   2 
 19 Collins, Pat              11 NORWELL                  11.13   3 
 20 Warren, Cory              09 SANDWICH                 11.24   4 
 21 George, Matt              10 PLYM. NO.                11.25   1 
 22 Colmer, Devon             12 D-Y                      11.36   2 
 23 Polmaciello, Domenic      12 NORWELL                  11.45   4 
 24 Echardt, Nils             11 MARSHFLD                 11.53   4 
 25 Jones, Gavin              10 SANDWICH                 12.18   3 
 
Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Riedel, Emma              12 SANDWICH                  7.80   1 
  2 Wilson, Jessica           11 FALMOUTH                  7.98   3 
  3 Clerveaux, Vanessa        09 BROCKTON                  7.99   4 
  4 Travers, Emily            11 SANDWICH                  8.09   2 
  5 Butler, Michaela          12 D-Y                       8.15   3 
  6 Landry, Meghan            10 MARSHFLD                  8.20   1 
  7 Igbokwe, Yvette           10 BROCKTON                  8.31   4 
  8 Wagner, Jess              11 PLYM. SO.                 8.35   3 
  9 Pisto, Elizabeth          09 PLYM. SO.                 8.41  11 
 10 Dunakin, Joslynn          11 D-Y                       8.48   3 
 11 Terry, Caitlyn            10 PLYM. SO.                 8.52   4 
 12 Huie, Olivia              10 NORWELL                   8.53   1 
 13 Mizell, Alicia            11 BROCKTON                  8.53   3 
 14 Daly, Alex                11 PLYM. SO.                 8.65   4 
 15 Durant, Courtney          12 PLYM. SO.                 8.66  13 
 15 DiTullio, Carissa         12 MARSHFLD                  8.66   5 
 17 Brandao, Taylor           09 BROCKTON                  8.67   4 
 18 Cutler, Helen             10 SANDWICH                  8.72   1 
 19 Hobin, Dawn               10 MARSHFLD                  8.73   5 
 20 Nickinello, Paige         10 D-Y                       8.74   4 
 21 Walsh, Anna               11 MARSHFLD                  8.74   9 
 22 Hilton, Erica             09 MARSHFLD                  8.75   2 
 22 Aldemar, Taylor           11 MARSHFLD                  8.75   1 
 24 Fitzgerald, Vicki         10 PLYM. SO.                 8.78   4 
 25 Jennings, Anne            09 MARSHFLD                  8.79   7 
 26 Zurowick, Megan           11 D-Y                       8.79   6 
 27 Holahan, Jaclyn           10 D-Y                       8.84   8 
 28 Burke, Emily              09 MARSHFLD                  8.86   6 
 28 Vermette, Morgan          10 D-Y                       8.86   5 
 30 Forsyth, Abby             10 MARSHFLD                  8.88   7 
 31 Sheeran, Jill             11 NORWELL                   8.89   1 
 32 Silva, Christina          12 PLYM. NO.                 8.89   3 
 33 Ellsworth, Kaitlyn        11 MARSHFLD                  8.90   8 
 34 Brentzel, Katie           10 MARSHFLD                  8.90   5 
 35 Grant, Jacqui             09 MARSHFLD                  8.95  12 
 36 Sullivan, Alexa           12 D-Y                       8.95   8 
 37 Delisle, Beth             10 PLYM. SO.                 8.97   7 
 38 Sessler, Carolyn          09 PLYM. SO.                 9.00  13 
 39 Xiarhos, Ashlynne         09 D-Y                       9.01   9 
 40 O'Riordan, Keri           11 MARSHFLD                  9.03   7 
 41 Krishfield, Suzanne       10 FALMOUTH                  9.07   3 
 42 Chamberlin, Nicole        10 D-Y                       9.08   4 
 43 Forsyth, Mia              11 MARSHFLD                  9.10  13 
 44 Levangie, Samantha        10 PLYM. NO.                 9.13   5 
 45 Cotter, Maddie            10 MARSHFLD                  9.16   9 
 46 Peretsky, Hannah          11 FALMOUTH                  9.21   5 
 47 Williams, Sarah           09 MARSHFLD                  9.27  10 
 48 O'Rourke, Sam             09 PLYM. SO.                 9.29  13 
 49 Shanley, Emily            12 MARSHFLD                  9.30   6 
 50 Gibbons, Maddy            11 D-Y                       9.35   7 
 51 Riedel, Becky             10 SANDWICH                  9.36   5 
 52 Pierce, Mikaela           12 MARSHFLD                  9.37   6 
 53 Jungling, Margot          09 MARSHFLD                  9.39  11 
 54 Williams, Ashley          12 BROCKTON                  9.39   6 
 55 Kangas, Amy               10 SANDWICH                  9.40   6 
 56 Buxton, Katherine         10 PLYM. NO.                 9.46   3 
 57 Dwyer, Maggie             09 MARSHFLD                  9.46   9 
 58 Estes, Kristen            10 FALMOUTH                  9.48   6 
 59 Curran, Jessica           09 SANDWICH                  9.51   8 
 60 Pedini, Rosalie           10 D-Y                       9.52   9 
 61 Uhler, Kristen            09 MARSHFLD                  9.53  10 
 62 Johnston, Katie           11 MARSHFLD                  9.53   8 
 63 Dominque, Veronic         12 BROCKTON                  9.54  10 
 64 Souba, Maddie             09 MARSHFLD                  9.55  11 
 65 Burke, Bailey             10 D-Y                       9.59  12 
 66 Scagliorini, Tyler        09 PLYM. SO.                 9.60  10 
 67 McPherson, Taylor         09 MARSHFLD                  9.61  11 
 68 West, Kelsey              11 MARSHFLD                  9.68  12 
 69 O'Malley, Siobhan         09 MARSHFLD                  9.73  10 
 70 Fennell, Zoe              10 D-Y                       9.74  10 
 71 Warner, Samantha          09 MARSHFLD                  9.77  13 
 72 Scagliorini, Sara         11 PLYM. SO.                 9.86  10 
 73 Kerens, Megan             09 MARSHFLD                  9.88  13 
 74 Bolton, Kaylee            12 SANDWICH                  9.92   7 
 75 Doherty, Allison          10 MARSHFLD                 10.01  12 
 76 Drazek, Katherine         11 PLYM. SO.                10.01  11 
 77 Williams, Dana            10 BROCKTON                 10.02   7 
 78 Abdallah, Jackie          09 MARSHFLD                 10.12  12 
 79 Fornaciari, Micaela       09 PLYM. SO.                10.26   9 
 80 Stack, Catyherine         09 NORWELL                  10.28   8 
 81 Best, Jacauelyn           12 PLYM. NO.                10.43  13 
 
Event 6  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Regan, Timothy            11 SANDWICH                  7.03   3 
  2 Burba, Josh               12 MARSHFLD                  7.04   4 
  3 Small, Christian          11 PLYM. NO.                 7.09   1 
  4 Edwards, Brian            09 MARSHFLD                  7.20   3 
  5 Reopell, Barry            12 D-Y                       7.23   2 
  6 Banson, Erik              11 MARSHFLD                  7.24   3 
  7 Bradley, Billy            12 D-Y                       7.31   2 
  8 Olsen, Joey               10 FALMOUTH                  7.35   1 
  9 Dumas, Brett              12 SANDWICH                  7.38   4 
 10 Souba, Fletcher           10 MARSHFLD                  7.41   4 
 11 Lopes-Pocknett, Aquinnah  11 FALMOUTH                  7.42   1 
 12 Connolly, Jason           12 NORWELL                   7.43   3 
 13 O'Brien, Chris            12 MARSHFLD                  7.46   8 
 14 Heniron, Tucker           12 PLYM. SO.                 7.47   2 
 15 Fraser-Kulis, Dan         11 FALMOUTH                  7.47   1 
 16 Clifford, Kyle            12 SANDWICH                  7.55   3 
 17 Cahill, Andrew            12 PLYM. NO.                 7.58   1 
 18 Barber, Matti             10 FALMOUTH                  7.59   7 
 19 Wills, Jared              11 MARSHFLD                  7.61   7 
 20 Gretemeyer, Dillon        12 MARSHFLD                  7.61   9 
 21 Smithers, Mike            11 D-Y                       7.63   2 
 22 Murphy, Dan               11 PLYM. NO.                 7.66   8 
 23 Grotevant, Alex           10 SANDWICH                  7.71   5 
 24 MacGuillary, Colin        12 NORWELL                   7.73   4 
 25 Sodekson, Alex            10 FALMOUTH                  7.80   6 
 26 McGeoghegan, Wes          11 MARSHFLD                  7.82   8 
 27 Davis, Todd               11 SANDWICH                  7.84   4 
 28 Curtain, Pat              10 MARSHFLD                  7.86   9 
 29 Quinn, Kyle               11 PLYM. SO.                 7.88   2 
 30 Bates, Nate               12 NORWELL                   7.91   4 
 31 McFee, Will               11 MARSHFLD                  7.93   5 
 32 Burns, Shane              10 D-Y                       7.93   2 
 33 Briere, Andrew            10 MARSHFLD                  7.95   9 
 34 Zaniboni, Zach            10 PLYM. NO.                 7.96   8 
 35 Taylor, Trent             11 NORWELL                   7.96   5 
 36 Joyce, Sam                10 MARSHFLD                  8.03   7 
 37 Zuberer, Jeff             12 PLYM. SO.                 8.03   2 
 38 Long, Roman               11 FALMOUTH                  8.05   1 
 39 Parrish, Mason            10 FALMOUTH                  8.07   5 
 40 Keith, Steven             09 MARSHFLD                  8.13   6 
 41 Scott, Eric               11 NORWELL                   8.26   3 
 42 Camire, Sean              09 MARSHFLD                  8.30   7 
 43 George, Tyler             09 PLYM. NO.                 8.33   7 
 44 Ricciuti, Joe             09 NORWELL                   8.35   7 
 45 Germano, Joe              09 MARSHFLD                  8.37   9 
 46 Parent, Marc-Andre        09 D-Y                       8.40   7 
 47 George, Matt              10 PLYM. NO.                 8.41   7 
 48 Freeman, Kyle             09 NORWELL                   8.57   8 
 49 Peirce, John              10 MARSHFLD                  8.59   8 
 50 Donoghue, Adam            11 NORWELL                   8.62   9 
 51 Connors, Joey             09 D-Y                       8.70   9 
 52 Burge, Steve              09 MARSHFLD                  8.80   5 
 53 Laforce, Cam              10 MARSHFLD                  8.84   6 
 54 Murray, Gerard            09 MARSHFLD                  8.93   8 
 55 Cadigan, Brian            09 MARSHFLD                  8.96   5 
 56 Ringuette, Scott          10 PLYM. NO.                 9.04   9 
 57 Stack, Jim                11 NORWELL                   9.07   9 
 58 Wilson, Tom               09 NORWELL                   9.32   8 
 59 Macheras, Matt            12 NORWELL                   9.38   6 
 60 Welsh, Tucker             09 MARSHFLD                  9.48   6 
 61 Ohrenberger, Pete         10 MARSHFLD                 10.19   6 
 
Event 7  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Doherty, Taryn            12 MARSHFLD               3:11.20  
  2 Barry, Megan              11 D-Y                    3:16.40  
  3 Kopp, Alessandra          10 PLYM. SO.              3:17.60  
  4 Weiler, Alli              09 NORWELL                3:18.10  
  5 Hubbard, Jocelyn          09 MARSHFLD               3:23.40  
  6 Otiero, Rosa              10 BROCKTON               3:29.80  
  7 Weiler, Nicole            12 NORWELL                3:30.30  
  8 Miller, Chelsea           11 D-Y                    3:30.40  
  9 Dixon, Eva                11 D-Y                    3:32.70  
 10 Russell, Brittany         12 BROCKTON               3:37.90  
 11 Pleines, Carly            12 MARSHFLD               3:41.50  
 12 Estes, Cat                09 FALMOUTH               3:42.20  
 13 Estes, Jenny              10 FALMOUTH               3:43.00  
 14 Driscoll, Elizabeth       10 NORWELL                3:45.00  
 15 Journet, Katelin          10 D-Y                    3:46.00  
 16 Chaisson, Angela          10 MARSHFLD               3:46.30  
 17 Sessler, Carolyn          09 PLYM. SO.              3:47.00  
 18 Carmody, Megan            09 NORWELL                3:47.20  
 19 Cleland, Emily            09 PLYM. NO.              3:47.80  
 20 Horton, Caitlyn           10 MARSHFLD               3:48.00  
 21 Pinto, Stephanie          12 BROCKTON               3:50.10  
 22 Cochran, Sydney           09 PLYM. SO.              3:52.00  
 23 O'Leary, Brianna          10 BROCKTON               3:52.20  
 24 Bowman, Emma              09 PLYM. NO.              3:52.40  
 25 Rodenhiser, Jessica       10 BROCKTON               3:56.00  
 25 Varao, Samantha           10 PLYM. NO.              3:56.00  
 27 Drazek, Amy               09 PLYM. SO.              4:00.80  
 28 Lopes, Lilizita           09 BROCKTON               4:02.60  
 29 Currier, Jessica          09 D-Y                    4:05.80  
 30 Mitchell, Mollie          10 PLYM. SO.              4:06.10  
 31 Rojas, Magely             09 BROCKTON               4:06.60  
 32 Kallberg, Ann-Marie       12 FALMOUTH               4:25.00  
 
Event 8  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mcgillowey, Andrew        12 MARSHFLD               2:49.20  
  2 MacDonald, Stephen        11 SANDWICH               2:51.40  
  3 Connolly, Kevin           11 D-Y                    2:58.60  
  4 Whatley, Aaron            10 D-Y                    3:01.70  
  5 Carson, Mike              11 FALMOUTH               3:04.70  
  6 Manning, Miles            11 FALMOUTH               3:07.80  
  7 Carpenter, Hunter         10 MARSHFLD               3:08.50  
  8 Regan, David              09 SANDWICH               3:08.70  
  9 Kwasnik, Matt             11 NORWELL                3:09.50  
 10 Mendes, Justin            11 FALMOUTH               3:14.40  
 11 MacDonald, Donavan        11 PLYM. SO.              3:14.80  
 12 Nee, Sean                 09 D-Y                    3:16.20  
 13 Jurczuk, Myk              12 D-Y                    3:17.00  
 14 Sweeney, Joe              11 PLYM. SO.              3:17.90  
 15 Stiglich, Jesse           11 MARSHFLD               3:19.70  
 16 Ryan, Dan                 10 MARSHFLD               3:22.50  
 17 Mejia, Jorge              10 MARSHFLD               3:29.00  
 18 Freeman, Kyle             09 NORWELL                3:35.50  
 19 Reimer, Sean              10 MARSHFLD               3:46.40  
 
Event 9  Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Conena, Caroline          12 SANDWICH               1:42.90  
  2 Burke, Sarah              12 D-Y                    1:47.70  
  3 Dunbar, Bridget           09 D-Y                    1:48.00  
  4 Moreau, Elizabeth         10 MARSHFLD               1:51.10  
  5 Alvarado, Kayla           10 BROCKTON               1:55.00  
  6 Palmer, Emily             11 NORWELL                1:55.10  
  7 Zurn, Kylie               11 D-Y                    1:55.80  
  8 Mullin, Devin             12 FALMOUTH               1:56.10  
  9 Soucey, Cassie            09 MARSHFLD               1:57.50  
 10 Reynolds, Katie           10 MARSHFLD               1:57.90  
 11 Silva, Brittany           12 FALMOUTH               1:58.20  
 12 Michniewicz, Caitlin      12 SANDWICH               1:58.70  
 13 Gleason, Anna             09 PLYM. SO.              1:59.30  
 14 Alvarado, Kiarra          10 BROCKTON               2:00.10  
 15 Davis, Brianna            12 BROCKTON               2:01.20  
 16 Carpenter, Whitney        09 D-Y                    2:01.80  
 17 Brady, Shannon            12 MARSHFLD               2:01.90  
 18 Etienne, Francesca        10 BROCKTON               2:02.60  
 19 O'Rourke, Sam             09 PLYM. SO.              2:05.20  
 20 Waldron, Kelly            11 D-Y                    2:06.60  
 21 Dennigan, Ailish          10 NORWELL                2:08.30  
 22 Detwiler, Qallie          09 NORWELL                2:16.40  
 23 Davis, Ashley             09 MARSHFLD               2:20.50  
 24 Bombardier, Emily         10 D-Y                    2:38.70  
 
Event 10  Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Darrah, Max               11 D-Y                    1:27.80  
  2 Carton, Bryan             12 NORWELL                1:28.50  
  3 Joyce, Dan                11 MARSHFLD               1:29.40  
  4 Work, Neil                11 D-Y                    1:31.90  
  5 Dempsey, David            10 D-Y                    1:32.80  
  6 Baldwin, Gregory          12 SANDWICH               1:33.20  
  7 Medeiros, Greg            12 FALMOUTH               1:34.20  
  8 MacDonald, Cameron        11 NORWELL                1:36.50  
  9 Murphy, Dana              10 SANDWICH               1:36.70  
 10 Spellman, Zack            11 PLYM. SO.              1:37.90  
 11 Robinson, Nate            10 MARSHFLD               1:38.40  
 12 Carey, Chris              11 D-Y                    1:40.70  
 13 Hamilton, Gavin           10 MARSHFLD               1:42.50  
 14 Roark, Ryan               12 PLYM. NO.              1:45.90  
 15 Guimond, Tim              12 MARSHFLD               1:46.90  
 16 Diefenford, Michael       09 SANDWICH               1:51.50  
 17 Timcoe, Mike              10 MARSHFLD               1:52.00  
 18 Collins, Pat              11 NORWELL                1:52.20  
 19 English, James            10 FALMOUTH               1:55.30  
 20 Wilson, Tom               09 NORWELL                1:56.30  
 21 Murphy, Colin             10 PLYM. SO.              1:58.80  
 22 Doyle, Connor             10 PLYM. SO.              2:03.20  
 
Event 11  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McCauley, Julie           11 MARSHFLD                 44.00   1 
  2 Brown, Cammie             10 MARSHFLD                 45.00   1 
  3 Butler, Michaela          12 D-Y                      45.10   4 
  4 Tropp, Mikhaela           09 SANDWICH                 45.20   1 
  5 Cross, Sarah              12 FALMOUTH                 46.10   3 
  6 Victoria, Nathalie        12 BROCKTON                 46.30   4 
  7 Warren, Caroline          12 SANDWICH                 46.60   1 
  8 Maloney, Megan            11 D-Y                      46.70   4 
  9 Costa, Erin               09 PLYM. NO.                47.10   3 
  9 Richard, Lauren           09 PLYM. SO.                47.10   4 
 11 O'Malley, Jen             12 FALMOUTH                 47.60   3 
 12 Gleason, Sarah            10 PLYM. SO.                47.70   4 
 13 Entwistle, Shayla         12 MARSHFLD                 47.90   2 
 14 Dunakin, Joslynn          11 D-Y                      48.10   5 
 15 Cutler, Helen             10 SANDWICH                 48.40   2 
 16 Hilton, Erica             09 MARSHFLD                 49.20   2 
 17 Bennett, Jazzlynn         11 BROCKTON                 49.80   5 
 18 Davison, Mourghen         12 BROCKTON                 49.90   4 
 19 McManus, Carley           12 NORWELL                  50.60   2 
 20 McDonald, Ali             12 PLYM. NO.                50.80   3 
 21 Sheeran, Jill             11 NORWELL                  51.30   1 
 22 Zurowick, Megan           11 D-Y                      52.30   5 
 23 Chessia, Julie            09 NORWELL                  54.80   1 
 24 Silva, Jacky              10 BROCKTON                 55.50   5 
 25 Folger, Lian              11 FALMOUTH                 57.60   3 
 26 Giannakoulis, Ashley      10 SANDWICH                 58.20   2 
 27 Wolfson, Rachael          10 NORWELL                1:02.70   2 
 -- Cowie-Haskell, Kate       09 MARSHFLD                X48.30   6 
 -- Gilligan, Dacey           09 MARSHFLD                X49.30   6 
 -- Gomes, Beth               09 SANDWICH                X50.10   6 
 -- Thompson, Taylor          10 D-Y                     X50.60   6 
 -- Fleury, Mary              10 BROCKTON                X51.40   6 
 -- Xiarhos, Ashlynne         09 D-Y                     X52.20   6 
 
Event 12  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Regan, Timothy            11 SANDWICH                 37.40   1 
  2 Greene, Chris             11 NORWELL                  37.60   1 
  3 Singer-Clark, Tyler       11 FALMOUTH                 38.40   3 
  4 Bailey, Bradford          12 SANDWICH                 39.50   1 
  5 Allain, Phil              12 D-Y                      39.60   4 
  6 Isleb, Sam                11 MARSHFLD                 39.70   1 
  7 Kabujian, Spencer         11 FALMOUTH                 40.70   3 
  8 Talanian, Mike            11 MARSHFLD                 40.90   1 
  9 Strickland, Zach          11 PLYM. NO.                41.60   3 
 10 Brown, Alfred             10 D-Y                      41.80   4 
 10 DeBenedictis, A J         11 NORWELL                  41.80   1 
 12 Bailey, Gregory           12 SANDWICH                 42.10   2 
 12 Nelson, Robbie            11 D-Y                      42.10   4 
 14 Curtain, Pat              10 MARSHFLD                 42.20   5 
 15 Roderick, Justin          12 FALMOUTH                 42.30   3 
 16 Laffey, Conor             10 FALMOUTH                 42.40   5 
 17 Boris, Connor             09 PLYM. NO.                42.80   4 
 18 Duggan, Brendan           10 PLYM. NO.                43.30   3 
 19 Germano, Joe              09 MARSHFLD                 44.20   5 
 20 Milton, Kevin             10 MARSHFLD                 44.50   5 
 21 Scott, Eric               11 NORWELL                  45.80   2 
 21 Weathers, Ricky           10 PLYM. NO.                45.80   3 
 23 Krobost, Mike             09 FALMOUTH                 48.60   5 
 24 Towey, Andrew             10 SANDWICH                 49.90   2 
 
Event 13  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barry, Megan              11 D-Y                   12:12.50  
  2 Ferguson, Shannon         11 NORWELL               12:21.10  
  3 Colmer, Keagan            09 D-Y                   13:18.80  
  4 Dow, Maggie               12 MARSHFLD              13:20.60  
  5 O'Driscoll, Charlotte     11 MARSHFLD              14:21.50  
  6 Flynn, Kelly              12 BROCKTON              14:39.40  
  7 Estes, Cat                09 FALMOUTH              14:45.00  
  8 Crossley, Tagen           09 D-Y                   14:52.40  
  9 Currier, Jessica          09 D-Y                   15:01.60  
 10 Bunker, Kristine          11 FALMOUTH              15:21.60  
 11 Cleland, Emily            09 PLYM. NO.             15:33.60  
 12 Varao, Samantha           10 PLYM. NO.             15:34.30  
 13 DuBeau, Katie             11 BROCKTON              15:49.80  
 14 Vargas, Bianca            10 BROCKTON              16:24.80  
 15 Dries, Allison            10 PLYM. NO.             17:13.50  
 
Event 14  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tuohy-Bedford, Evan       11 D-Y                   10:21.40  
  2 Mcgillowey, Andrew        12 MARSHFLD              10:27.10  
  3 Archibald, Josh           12 MARSHFLD              10:51.10  
  4 MacDonald, Stephen        11 SANDWICH              10:57.40  
  5 Thomas, Kevin             09 MARSHFLD              10:58.20  
  6 O'Brien, Frank            12 PLYM. SO.             10:58.70  
  7 Predella, Jeff            11 MARSHFLD              11:20.60  
  8 Muse, Andrew              11 D-Y                   11:29.00  
  9 Chicome, Chris            10 FALMOUTH              11:51.70  
 10 Whatley, Aaron            10 D-Y                   11:56.40  
 11 Monahan, Jake             10 D-Y                   12:17.10  
 12 Staples, Sean             09 NORWELL               12:32.40  
 13 Horgan, Pat               09 PLYM. NO.             12:58.10  
 14 Lassman, Keith            11 FALMOUTH              13:48.40  
 
Event 15  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 MARSHFIELD H.S.  'A'                                1:52.50   2 
  2 SANDWICH  'A'                                       1:52.70   2 
  3 FALMOUTH H.S.  'A'                                  1:57.80   1 
  4 BROCKTON H.S.  'A'                                  2:00.50   1 
  5 PLYMOUTH SOUTH H.S.  'A'                            2:00.70   1 
  6 PLYMOUTH NORTH H.S.  'A'                            2:05.40   1 
  7 DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG H.S.  'A'                       2:07.20   1 
 -- MARSHFIELD H.S.  'B'                               X2:06.60   2 
 -- SANDWICH  'B'                                      X2:09.20   2 
 -- BROCKTON H.S.  'B'                                 X2:13.50   3 
 -- MARSHFIELD H.S.  'C'                               X2:14.20   3 
 -- MARSHFIELD H.S.  'D'                               X2:15.50   3 
 -- DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG H.S.  'B'                      X2:15.90   1 
 -- MARSHFIELD H.S.  'E'                               X2:18.80   3 
 
Event 16  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 FALMOUTH H.S.  'A'                                  1:36.00   1 
  2 NORWELL H.S.  'A'                                   1:39.50   1 
  3 MARSHFIELD H.S.  'A'                                1:39.70   1 
  4 DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG H.S.  'A'                       1:40.30   2 
  5 SANDWICH  'A'                                       1:44.00   1 
  6 PLYMOUTH NORTH H.S.  'A'                            1:44.20   1 
  7 PLYMOUTH SOUTH H.S.  'A'                            1:48.50   2 
 -- MARSHFIELD H.S.  'B'                               X1:46.20   1 
 -- FALMOUTH H.S.  'B'                                 X1:53.70   2 
 -- PLYMOUTH NORTH H.S.  'B'                           X1:59.00   2 
 
Event 17  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 MARSHFIELD H.S.  'A'                                4:30.90   1 
  2 FALMOUTH H.S.  'A'                                  4:36.50   1 
  3 DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG H.S.  'A'                       4:38.00   1 
  4 BROCKTON H.S.  'A'                                  4:39.00   1 
  5 SANDWICH  'A'                                       4:44.80   1 
  6 NORWELL H.S.  'A'                                   4:46.80   1 
  7 PLYMOUTH SOUTH H.S.  'A'                            4:50.10   1 
  8 PLYMOUTH NORTH H.S.  'A'                            4:53.20   1 
 -- MARSHFIELD H.S.  'B'                               X4:51.20   2 
 -- DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG H.S.  'B'                      X5:02.10   2 
 -- BROCKTON H.S.  'B'                                 X5:14.80   2 
 -- DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG H.S.  'C'                      X5:50.50   2 
 
Event 18  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG H.S.  'A'                       3:42.10  
  2 MARSHFIELD H.S.  'A'                                3:46.00  
  3 SANDWICH  'A'                                       3:48.30  
  4 FALMOUTH H.S.  'A'                                  4:01.70  
  5 PLYMOUTH NORTH H.S.  'A'                            4:08.20  
  6 NORWELL H.S.  'A'                                   4:10.10  
  7 PLYMOUTH SOUTH H.S.  'A'                            4:25.90  
 -- MARSHFIELD H.S.  'B'                               X4:10.30  
 
Event 19  Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wagner, Jess              11 PLYM. SO.              5-03.00      1.60m 
  2 Bunker, Kristine          11 FALMOUTH              J5-03.00      1.60m 
  3 Pietsch, Liz              12 MARSHFLD               4-11.00      1.49m 
  4 Fitzgerald, Vicki         10 PLYM. SO.              4-07.00      1.39m 
  4 Cardeiro, Kim             11 FALMOUTH               4-07.00      1.39m 
  6 Hathaway, Rachael         10 D-Y                   J4-07.00      1.39m 
  7 Warren, Caroline          12 SANDWICH              J4-07.00      1.39m 
  8 Landry, Meghan            10 MARSHFLD              J4-07.00      1.39m 
  9 Balboni, Liz              12 D-Y                    4-05.00      1.34m 
 10 Brown, Cammie             10 MARSHFLD               4-03.00      1.29m 
 11 DuBeau, Katie             11 BROCKTON              J4-03.00      1.29m 
 -- Giannakoulis, Ashley      10 SANDWICH                    NH            
 -- Varjian, Rachel           12 SANDWICH                    NH            
 -- Makonren, Kelem           10 BROCKTON                    NH            
 -- O'Rourke, Sam             09 PLYM. SO.                   NH            
 
Event 20  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lopes-Pocknett, Aquinnah  11 FALMOUTH               5-09.00      1.75m 
  2 McKenzie, Greg            11 PLYM. SO.              5-05.00      1.65m 
  2 Ellis, Samuel             11 SANDWICH               5-05.00      1.65m 
  4 Greene, Chris             11 NORWELL               J5-05.00      1.65m 
  5 Boris, Connor             09 PLYM. NO.              5-03.00      1.60m 
  6 Dempsey, David            10 D-Y                   J5-03.00      1.60m 
  7 Connolly, Jason           12 NORWELL               J5-03.00      1.60m 
  8 King, Rodney              11 FALMOUTH               5-01.00      1.54m 
  9 Hubbard, Joel             09 MARSHFLD              J5-01.00      1.54m 
  9 MacDonald, Stephen        11 SANDWICH              J5-01.00      1.54m 
  9 Bradley, Billy            12 D-Y                   J5-01.00      1.54m 
 -- Hawker, Mark              12 PLYM. SO.                   NH            
 -- Krobost, Mike             09 FALMOUTH                    NH            
 -- Spitler, Brian            12 MARSHFLD                    NH            
 -- MacDonald, Cameron        11 NORWELL                     NH            
 -- Green, Tyler              09 PLYM. NO.                   NH            
 -- Smithers, Mike            11 D-Y                         NH            
 -- Talanian, Mike            11 MARSHFLD                    NH            
 
Event 21  Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cardeiro, Kim             11 FALMOUTH              15-11.25      4.85m 
  2 McCauley, Julie           11 MARSHFLD              15-08.25      4.78m 
  3 Hathaway, Rachael         10 D-Y                   15-06.25      4.73m 
  4 Landry, Meghan            10 MARSHFLD              15-01.75      4.61m 
  5 Freeman, Arianna          09 BROCKTON              14-03.25      4.34m 
  6 Butler, Michaela          12 D-Y                   14-01.50      4.30m 
  7 Nickinello, Paige         10 D-Y                   13-06.00      4.11m 
  8 Riedel, Emma              12 SANDWICH              13-04.00      4.06m 
  9 Fitzgerald, Vicki         10 PLYM. SO.             12-08.00      3.86m 
 10 Maloney, Megan            11 D-Y                   12-06.00      3.81m 
 11 Berger, Caela             12 SANDWICH              12-03.00      3.73m 
 12 Talbot, Courtney          10 PLYM. NO.             12-01.50      3.69m 
 13 Callahan, Abigail         09 NORWELL               11-11.50      3.64m 
 14 Budzichowski, Lauren      09 SANDWICH              11-04.50      3.46m 
 15 Weiler, Alli              09 NORWELL               11-00.25      3.35m 
 16 Clerveaux, Vanessa        09 BROCKTON              10-11.50      3.34m 
 -- Wagner, Jess              11 PLYM. SO.                 FOUL            
 
Event 22  Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Reopell, Barry            12 D-Y                   19-03.00      5.86m 
  2 Singer-Clark, Tyler       11 FALMOUTH              19-01.25      5.82m 
  3 Banson, Erik              11 MARSHFLD              18-10.00      5.74m 
  4 Small, Christian          11 PLYM. NO.             18-08.75      5.70m 
  5 King, Rodney              11 FALMOUTH              18-06.25      5.64m 
  6 Burba, Josh               12 MARSHFLD              18-03.00      5.56m 
  7 Regan, Timothy            11 SANDWICH              17-08.00      5.38m 
  8 Allain, Phil              12 D-Y                   17-01.00      5.20m 
  9 Connolly, Jason           12 NORWELL               16-11.00      5.15m 
 10 Staples, Sean             09 NORWELL               16-09.25      5.11m 
 11 Bradley, Billy            12 D-Y                   16-05.00      5.00m 
 12 Olsen, Joey               10 FALMOUTH              16-04.50      4.99m 
 13 Strickland, Zach          11 PLYM. NO.             16-02.50      4.94m 
 14 Souba, Fletcher           10 MARSHFLD              16-00.50      4.88m 
 15 Fraser-Kulis, Dan         11 FALMOUTH              15-07.00      4.74m 
 16 Smithers, Mike            11 D-Y                   15-06.00      4.72m 
 17 Bailey, Gregory           12 SANDWICH              15-01.75      4.61m 
 18 Maccaferri, Doug          10 PLYM. NO.             14-09.25      4.50m 
 19 McKenzie, Greg            11 PLYM. SO.             14-08.50      4.48m 
 20 MacDonald, Cameron        11 NORWELL               14-07.50      4.45m 
 21 Ricciuti, Joe             09 NORWELL               13-03.50      4.05m 
 -- Curtain, Pat              10 MARSHFLD                  FOUL            
 
Event 23  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Alexa           12 D-Y                   31-05.50      9.58m 
  2 Washington, Aponi         12 BROCKTON              30-07.00      9.32m 
  3 Burke, Bailey             10 D-Y                   30-04.00      9.24m 
  4 Bunker, Kristine          11 FALMOUTH              29-00.00      8.83m 
  5 Burke, Sarah              12 D-Y                   27-03.50      8.31m 
  6 Fernandes, Janelle        12 BROCKTON              27-01.25      8.26m 
  7 Huie, Olivia              10 NORWELL               26-01.25      7.95m 
  8 Pickens, Regina           11 BROCKTON              26-00.50      7.93m 
  9 Campbell, Ashley          11 BROCKTON              25-06.00      7.77m 
 10 Dunakin, Joslynn          11 D-Y                   24-08.75      7.53m 
 11 Murphy, Taylor            12 MARSHFLD              24-03.50      7.40m 
 12 Boudreau, Katie           12 MARSHFLD              23-02.00      7.06m 
 13 Collins, Meg              12 MARSHFLD              22-05.75      6.85m 
 14 Gibbons, Maddy            11 D-Y                   22-03.00      6.78m 
 15 Forsyth, Mia              11 MARSHFLD              21-11.75      6.69m 
 16 Davis, Grace              09 SANDWICH              21-10.50      6.66m 
 17 Estes, Kristen            10 FALMOUTH              20-02.00      6.14m 
 18 Kangas, Amy               10 SANDWICH              20-01.75      6.14m 
 19 Peretsky, Hannah          11 FALMOUTH              19-10.00      6.04m 
 19 Amell, Sara               11 PLYM. SO.             19-10.00      6.04m 
 21 Pisto, Victoria           09 PLYM. SO.             17-02.50      5.24m 
 22 Riedel, Becky             10 SANDWICH              17-00.25      5.18m 
 
Event 24  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bombaugh, Sam             11 FALMOUTH              55-01.50     16.80m 
  2 Burch, Alex               12 D-Y                   41-11.25     12.78m 
  3 Fuccillo, Xander          12 FALMOUTH              40-02.25     12.24m 
  4 Dumas, Brett              12 SANDWICH              37-10.50     11.54m 
  5 Scanlon, Pete             11 MARSHFLD              37-05.50     11.41m 
  6 Reopell, Barry            12 D-Y                   36-09.50     11.21m 
  7 Collins, Pat              11 NORWELL               34-01.75     10.40m 
  8 Scott, Eric               11 NORWELL               33-00.00     10.05m 
  9 Sodekson, Alex            10 FALMOUTH              32-10.50     10.02m 
 10 Asack, Jay                12 D-Y                   32-09.00      9.98m 
 11 Macrae, Ben               11 PLYM. SO.             32-03.00      9.82m 
 12 Crary, Nathan             10 D-Y                   32-00.25      9.75m 
 13 Andreassi, Joe            11 FALMOUTH              31-08.00      9.65m 
 14 Weathers, Ricky           10 PLYM. NO.             31-05.00      9.57m 
 15 Kennedy, Tom              09 D-Y                   31-02.00      9.49m 
 16 Cahill, Mike              10 PLYM. NO.             31-00.50      9.46m 
 17 Zuberer, Jeff             12 PLYM. SO.             30-11.25      9.42m 
 18 Davis, Todd               11 SANDWICH              30-10.25      9.40m 
 19 Wilson, Jack              11 NORWELL               30-09.50      9.38m 
 20 Polmaciello, Domenic      12 NORWELL               30-03.25      9.22m 
 21 Cabral, Dan               10 PLYM. NO.             30-00.00      9.14m 
 22 Bergeron, Jason           10 PLYM. NO.             29-09.00      9.06m 
 23 Martin, Brian             10 MARSHFLD              29-08.75      9.06m 
 24 Feyler, Dan               11 MARSHFLD              29-03.00      8.91m 
 25 O'Brien, Chris            12 MARSHFLD              29-02.00      8.89m 
 26 Diemer, Brad              11 SANDWICH              28-04.25      8.64m 
 27 Dempsey, Barry            09 D-Y                   27-05.50      8.36m 
 28 Donoghue, Adam            11 NORWELL               27-04.75      8.35m 
 29 Lentini, Steve            10 PLYM. NO.             25-02.50      7.68m 



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News