Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

25th Annual Red Auerbach Fr-So Large Schools

Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA, January 4, 2009

Complete Event Results

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/4/2009 04:05 PM
                       25th Annual Red Auerbach / MSTCA                        
           Freshman-Sophomore Championship-Large Schools  - 1/4/2009           
                                 RLTAC-Boston                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: *  7.31  1/17/1997   Elizabeth Tubbs, Boston Latin H.S.          
       50 yd:    6.0h  1994        (=7.22) Rachel Young, Bridgewater-Raynham Re
'08 Champion:    7.48  1/5/2008    Olivia Grant, Boston Latin HS               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Logan, Carolyn            09 Shrewsbury                7.75q  7 
  2 Bodensieck, Elisabeth     10 Bridgewater-Rayn          7.80q  4 
  3 genard, nicole            09 Somerville                7.84q  8 
  4 Greene, Ally              10 Tewksbury                 7.90q  1 
  5 Sheilds, Emily            10 Andover                   7.93q  8 
  6 D'Amore-Morrison, Tela    09 Brookline                 7.96q  2 
  7 Varela, Lauren            09 Notre Dame-H              7.97q  9 
  8 Stack, Haley              10 Silver Lake               8.03q  1 
  8 Kelly, Meg                10 Reading                   8.03q  2 
 10 Landry, Meghan            10 Marshfield                8.03q  9 
 11 Igbokwe, Yvette           10 Brockton                  8.04q  6 
 12 Macomber, Alicia          09 Stoughton                 8.07q  4 
 13 Darling, Melissa          09 Weymouth                  8.08q  6 
 14 Currier, Crystina         10 Woburn                    8.10q  1 
 15 Hultin, Lauren            09 Weymouth                  8.13q  2 
 16 Braga, Nikki              10 Lowell                    8.14q  9 
 17 Frechette, Monique        10 Reading                   8.15q  2 
 18 Burgess, Alex             09 Chelmsford                8.17q  7 
 19 Duffy, Alexa              09 North Andover             8.17q  1 
 20 Milne, Carolyn            10 Silver Lake               8.18q 10 
 21 Hayes, Amanda             10 Acton-Boxborough          8.20q  8 
 22 Fisher, Jenn              10 Minnechaug                8.22q  4 
 23 Freeman, Arianna          09 Brockton                  8.22q  3 
 24 Doucette, Emily           10 Gloucester                8.23q  7 
 25 Mullen, Hailey            09 King Philip               8.24   4 
 26 Williams, Mikayla         09 Stoughton                 8.25   6 
 27 McManus, Dana             09 North Andover             8.25   7 
 28 Sanchez, Ayla             09 Brookline                 8.27   3 
 29 Barbas, Ana               09 Dracut                    8.28   5 
 30 Yung, Jill                10 Bridgewater-Rayn          8.29  10 
 31 Diaby, Khadija            09 Dracut                    8.31   8 
 32 Lane, Jill                10 Central Catholic          8.32   7 
 33 Iannacci, Jill            09 Woburn                    8.33   4 
 34 Brown, Steph              09 Newton North              8.34  10 
 35 Surette, Rachel           10 Haverhill                 8.35   3 
 36 Lynch, Molly              09 Andover                   8.37   8 
 37 meranda, michel-le        09 Somerville                8.39   4 
 38 Molinari, Gina            10 Shrewsbury                8.45   1 
 39 Harvey, Rachael           09 Franklin                  8.45   9 
 39 Croke, Caitlyn            09 King Philip               8.45   2 
 41 Stafford, Christine       10 Chelmsford                8.45   6 
 42 Wang, Joanna              10 Lexington                 8.46   1 
 43 Hunt, Emily               10 Franklin                  8.49   5 
 44 Beckford, Taylor          09 Cambridge Rindge          8.51  10 
 45 Nicosia, Kate             10 Central Catholic          8.52   3 
 46 Offley, Kenzie            09 New Bedford               8.53  10 
 47 Andre, Macy               09 Gr.New Bedford            8.55   5 
 48 Nickinello, Paige         10 Dennis-Yarmouth           8.59  10 
 49 Destefanis, Adriana       10 Notre Dame-H              8.60   7 
 50 Hollingsworth, Kadejah    09 Gr.New Bedford            8.60   8 
 51 Horan, Meghan             09 Billerica                 8.61   3 
 52 Gilligan, Dacey           09 Marshfield                8.61   9 
 53 Zottola, Alessia          09 Waltham                   8.62   5 
 54 Higgins, Megan            09 Norwood                   8.62  10 
 55 Midurski, Margaret        10 New Bedford               8.62   6 
 56 Cline, Sara               09 Mansfield                 8.63   3 
 57 Chamberlin, Nicole        10 Dennis-Yarmouth           8.63   6 
 58 Tifah, Nkumeh             10 Lowell                    8.63   2 
 59 Hopkins, Brianna          12 Natick                    8.70   5 
 60 pietras, katie            09 Westford Academy          8.70   6 
 61 Doody, Briana             10 Mansfield                 8.75   4 
 62 Wilbur, Emily             10 Natick                    8.79   7 
 63 Spellen, Taylor           10 Methuen                   8.82   2 
 64 Lahlaf, Safiya            09 Billerica                 8.92   9 
 65 Motyka, Stephanie         10 Minnechaug                8.95   8 
 66 Dorfmann, Sarah           10 Lexington                 8.95   1 
 67 Chen, Isabella            10 Westford Academy          9.00   4 
 68 Driftmeyer, Angie         09 Haverhill                 9.02   5 
 69 Konieczny, Kristie        10 Shepherd Hill             9.10   9 
 70 Erwin, Samantha           10 Attleboro                 9.15   3 
 71 Atadja, Louise            09 Acton-Boxborough          9.17   2 
 72 Sobol, Jenny              10 Norwood                   9.18   6 
 73 Rodrigues, Emily          10 Attleboro                 9.30   7 
 74 Smith, Nicole             10 Tewksbury                 9.44   3 
 75 Warsaw, Lauren            10 Sharon                   12.17   5 
 
Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: *  7.31  1/17/1997   Elizabeth Tubbs, Boston Latin H.S.          
       50 yd:    6.0h  1994        (=7.22) Rachel Young, Bridgewater-Raynham Re
'08 Champion:    7.48  1/5/2008    Olivia Grant, Boston Latin HS               
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Logan, Carolyn            09 Shrewsbury                7.68Q  3 
  2 genard, nicole            09 Somerville                7.73Q  1 
  3 Bodensieck, Elisabeth     10 Bridgewater-Rayn          7.87Q  2 
  4 Greene, Ally              10 Tewksbury                 7.86q  1 
  5 Sheilds, Emily            10 Andover                   7.93q  2 
  6 Igbokwe, Yvette           10 Brockton                  8.03q  2 
  7 Varela, Lauren            09 Notre Dame-H              8.03q  3 
  8 Stack, Haley              10 Silver Lake               8.04q  1 
  9 Frechette, Monique        10 Reading                   8.05   2 
 10 Darling, Melissa          09 Weymouth                  8.06   3 
 11 Burgess, Alex             09 Chelmsford                8.08   3 
 12 Doucette, Emily           10 Gloucester                8.08   3 
 13 Macomber, Alicia          09 Stoughton                 8.09   3 
 14 Duffy, Alexa              09 North Andover             8.11   3 
 15 Hultin, Lauren            09 Weymouth                  8.11   1 
 16 Kelly, Meg                10 Reading                   8.13   2 
 17 Landry, Meghan            10 Marshfield                8.14   1 
 18 Fisher, Jenn              10 Minnechaug                8.15   1 
 19 Currier, Crystina         10 Woburn                    8.17   2 
 20 Hayes, Amanda             10 Acton-Boxborough          8.21   1 
 21 D'Amore-Morrison, Tela    09 Brookline                 8.21   3 
 22 Braga, Nikki              10 Lowell                    8.28   1 
 23 Milne, Carolyn            10 Silver Lake               8.29   2 
 24 Freeman, Arianna          09 Brockton                  8.32   2 
 
Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: *  7.31  1/17/1997   Elizabeth Tubbs, Boston Latin H.S.          
       50 yd:    6.0h  1994        (=7.22) Rachel Young, Bridgewater-Raynham Re
'08 Champion:    7.48  1/5/2008    Olivia Grant, Boston Latin HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 genard, nicole            09 Somerville                7.69   7.684
  2 Logan, Carolyn            09 Shrewsbury                7.69   7.689
  3 Bodensieck, Elisabeth     10 Bridgewater-Rayn          7.86  
  4 Sheilds, Emily            10 Andover                   7.92  
  5 Greene, Ally              10 Tewksbury                 7.96  
  6 Igbokwe, Yvette           10 Brockton                  8.02  
  7 Varela, Lauren            09 Notre Dame-H              8.05  
  8 Stack, Haley              10 Silver Lake               8.16  
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: *  6.53  1/5/2008    Chris McConnell, Andover HS                 
       50 yd:    5.4h  1987        (=6.50) Randy Barrows, Cambridge Rindge & La
'08 Champion:    6.53  1/5/2008    Chris McConnell, Andover HS                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Langes, Craig             10 Woburn                    6.86q  3 
  2 Davis, Ashanti-Ali        10 Stoughton                 6.98q  9 
  3 Colton, Joe               10 Xaverian                  7.00q 10 
  4 Chen, Edward              10 Somerville                7.04q  7 
  5 Thomas, Jake              10 Central Catholic          7.06q  6 
  6 Tamasi, Chris             10 Xaverian                  7.07q  8 
  7 Palmieri, Tom             10 Bridgewater-Rayn          7.14q  3 
  8 Hazzard, Brian            10 Needham                   7.14q 10 
  9 Olsen, Jonah              10 Falmouth                  7.15q  6 
 10 Sevier, Cameron           10 Durfee                    7.17q  4 
 11 Tu, Tuan                  10 Lowell                    7.20q 11 
 12 Offley, Trevon            10 Brockton                  7.21q  7 
 13 Soares, Matt              10 Dartmouth                 7.21q  8 
 14 Nixon, Mitchell           09 Attleboro                 7.22q  4 
 15 Baum, Jeff                10 Shrewsbury                7.24q  3 
 16 Everett, Stefon           10 Lexington                 7.25q 10 
 17 Mellace, Tim              10 Marlborough               7.26q  2 
 18 Cote, Joe                 10 Marlborough               7.27q 10 
 19 Edwards, Brian            09 Marshfield                7.27q 10 
 20 Mangrum, Erik             09 Haverhill                 7.27q  5 
 21 Aguir, Matt               09 Gr.New Bedford            7.27q  5 
 22 Gannon, Steve             10 Mansfield                 7.28q 10 
 23 Manteiga, John            10 North Andover             7.29q 11 
 23 Fischer, Christian        10 Arlington                 7.29q  5 
 25 Pesaturo, Nick            10 St. John's Prep           7.30   9 
 26 Kirpas, Joe               10 St. John's Prep           7.31   2 
 27 Naticchioni, Ryan         10 Silver Lake               7.31   1 
 28 Fosberg, Zachary          10 Minnechaug                7.32   4 
 28 Rhodes, Chris             10 Weymouth                  7.32   8 
 30 Martinez, Jeremy          09 Haverhill                 7.34  10 
 31 Potochnik, Cary           09 Newton South              7.35   1 
 32 Cue, Eric                 09 Chelmsford                7.35   9 
 33 Daley, John               10 Lexington                 7.35   5 
 34 Piscitelli, Matt          10 King Philip               7.36   6 
 35 O'Neil, Kris              09 Wachusett                 7.37  11 
 36 Callander, Justin         09 New Bedford               7.39   9 
 37 Dalton-Hoffman, Tom       09 Doherty-Worc.             7.40   2 
 38 Souba, Fletcher           10 Marshfield                7.42   7 
 39 Zhou, Alan                09 Brookline                 7.45   8 
 39 Ross, Billy               10 Silver Lake               7.45   2 
 41 Harvey, Brian             10 Franklin                  7.45   4 
 42 Charest, Luke             09 Taunton                   7.46   7 
 43 Ekeanuku, Macvies         10 Norwood                   7.46   5 
 44 Resatka, Kyle             10 Algonquin                 7.47   2 
 45 Bolarinho, Nick           10 Gr.New Bedford            7.47   7 
 46 Lowe, Edward              10 Algonquin                 7.48   3 
 47 Rojas, Luis               09 Andover                   7.49   5 
 48 White, Cleveland          09 Stoughton                 7.50   2 
 49 Wiggins, Shaquille        09 Bridgewater-Rayn          7.54   4 
 50 Romito, Joe               09 Minnechaug                7.54   6 
 51 Monteiro, Stefan          10 Tewksbury                 7.54   4 
 52 May, C.J.                 10 Billerica                 7.57  11 
 52 McNeil, Brandon           10 Woburn                    7.57   6 
 54 LaFortune, Herby          10 Somerville                7.62   3 
 55 Troy, Kevin               09 Acton-Boxborough          7.64   3 
 56 Sutton, C. Jay            09 Billerica                 7.65   6 
 57 Grube, Zachary            09 Peabody                   7.67   1 
 58 McManus, Tom              10 King Philip               7.68   9 
 59 Kfoury, Dan               09 Central Catholic          7.68   3 
 60 Martin, Bobby             10 Mansfield                 7.68  11 
 61 Cronin, Michael           09 Attleboro                 7.69  10 
 62 Preza, Alphonsus          09 B. C. High                7.70   1 
 63 Olson, Connor             10 Gloucester                7.71   8 
 64 Marsh, Richard            09 Brockton                  7.71  11 
 65 Kent, Robert              10 Franklin                  7.76   6 
 66 Adams, Ian                09 Andover                   7.77   9 
 67 Conway, Brendan           09 Needham                   7.80   2 
 68 Beremian, Anto            09 Doherty-Worc.             7.82   7 
 69 Sodekson, Alex            10 Falmouth                  7.85   7 
 69 Gordon, Nick              10 Taunton                   7.85   8 
 71 Lash, Brandon             09 North Andover             7.87   3 
 72 Curcuru, Philip           09 Gloucester                7.94   1 
 73 Porciello, Jon            09 Wachusett                 8.00   9 
 74 Reichlen, Jeffery         09 Acton-Boxborough          8.08   8 
 75 Travaglini, Jim           10 Chelmsford                8.15  11 
 76 Daley, Mark               09 Tewksbury                 8.16   8 
 77 Healy, Austin             10 Shepherd Hill             8.25  11 
 78 D'Agostino, Ben           09 Norwood                   8.35   1 
 79 Sass, Max                 09 Brookline                 8.48   4 
 80 Ford, John                09 Westford Academy          8.67   5 
 81 Satish, Srivats           10 Westford Academy          8.90   1 
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: *  6.53  1/5/2008    Chris McConnell, Andover HS                 
       50 yd:    5.4h  1987        (=6.50) Randy Barrows, Cambridge Rindge & La
'08 Champion:    6.53  1/5/2008    Chris McConnell, Andover HS                 
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Langes, Craig             10 Woburn                    6.76Q  3 
  2 Davis, Ashanti-Ali        10 Stoughton                 6.96Q  2 
  3 Chen, Edward              10 Somerville                6.98Q  1 
  4 Hazzard, Brian            10 Needham                   7.03q  2 
  5 Tamasi, Chris             10 Xaverian                  7.04q  3 
  6 Colton, Joe               10 Xaverian                  7.06q  1 
  7 Palmieri, Tom             10 Bridgewater-Rayn          7.10q  3 
  8 Sevier, Cameron           10 Durfee                    7.15q  1  7.145
  8 Soares, Matt              10 Dartmouth                 7.15q  3  7.148
 10 Offley, Trevon            10 Brockton                  7.17   3 
 11 Mangrum, Erik             09 Haverhill                 7.18   2 
 12 Everett, Stefon           10 Lexington                 7.19   1 
 13 Edwards, Brian            09 Marshfield                7.21   3 
 14 Olsen, Jonah              10 Falmouth                  7.22   1 
 15 Cote, Joe                 10 Marlborough               7.22   3 
 15 Gannon, Steve             10 Mansfield                 7.22   1 
 17 Nixon, Mitchell           09 Attleboro                 7.23   2 
 18 Tu, Tuan                  10 Lowell                    7.25   2 
 19 Manteiga, John            10 North Andover             7.28   3 
 20 Aguir, Matt               09 Gr.New Bedford            7.29   1 
 21 Baum, Jeff                10 Shrewsbury                7.29   1 
 22 Fischer, Christian        10 Arlington                 7.30   2 
 23 Mellace, Tim              10 Marlborough               7.32   2 
 -- Thomas, Jake              10 Central Catholic            FS   2 
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: *  6.53  1/5/2008    Chris McConnell, Andover HS                 
       50 yd:    5.4h  1987        (=6.50) Randy Barrows, Cambridge Rindge & La
'08 Champion:    6.53  1/5/2008    Chris McConnell, Andover HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Langes, Craig             10 Woburn                    6.78  
  2 Davis, Ashanti-Ali        10 Stoughton                 6.92  
  3 Chen, Edward              10 Somerville                6.95  
  4 Palmieri, Tom             10 Bridgewater-Rayn          7.00  
  5 Sevier, Cameron           10 Durfee                    7.03  
  6 Hazzard, Brian            10 Needham                   7.10  
  7 Tamasi, Chris             10 Xaverian                  7.11  
 -- Colton, Joe               10 Xaverian                    FS  
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: *  8.69  1/7/2007    Meghan Ferreira, Mansfield H.S.             
       50 yd:    7.2h  1991        (=8.66) Naomi Stone, Falmouth H.S.          
'08 Champion:    9.26  1/5/2008    Christy Deininger, No. Attleborough HS      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Clerveaux, Vanessa        09 Brockton                  9.43q  8 
  2 Shay, Erika               10 Waltham                   9.49q  3 
  3 Ren, Amy                  10 Newton North              9.65q  4 
  4 Cronin, Moira             10 Andover                   9.66q  1 
  5 Zayas, Michelle           10 Shrewsbury                9.85q  1 
  6 Belin, Terreyana          10 Attleboro                 9.93q  5 
  7 Brearley, Lexie           10 Westford Academy         10.11q  8 
  8 Manning, Madeline         10 Weymouth                 10.17q  7 
  9 O'Neil, Courtney          10 Central Catholic         10.20q  6 
 10 Yakstis, Tori             10 Shepherd Hill            10.27q  4 
 11 Wambolt, Erin             09 Falmouth                 10.39q  3 
 12 Frenchman, Elyse          10 Lexington                10.47q  5 
 13 Freeman, Kara             10 Reading                  10.48q  8 
 14 Prior, Kayla              09 Newton North             10.57q  2 
 15 Rosario, Danae            09 Lowell                   10.57q  1 
 16 Marks, Ashleigh           09 Central Catholic         10.62q  5 
 17 Kirsch, Laura             09 Dracut                   10.70q  6 
 18 Dupre, Laura              10 Billerica                10.72q  1 
 19 Feeney, Meghan            10 Dennis-Yarmouth          10.78q  3 
 20 Belluche, Emily           10 Andover                  10.84q  8 
 21 Gladman, Alysa            10 Waltham                  10.91q  6 
 22 O'Brien, Emily            09 North Andover            10.92q  8 
 23 Donnelly, Bridget         10 Marshfield               10.92q  2 
 24 McClain, Caroline         10 Sharon                   10.96q  7 
 25 Ryan, Cally               10 King Philip              11.00   1 
 26 Foley, Paulina            09 Woburn                   11.03   6 
 27 Kinhart, Patricia         09 Franklin                 11.05   3 
 28 Hamill, Kelley            09 North Andover            11.11   7 
 29 Maldando, Alex            10 Minnechaug               11.12   8 
 30 Garcia, Emily             10 Bridgewater-Rayn         11.13   6 
 31 Robillard, Jen            09 King Philip              11.14   3 
 32 Carr, Shannon             09 Natick                   11.19   7 
 33 Nadolny, Rebecca          10 Dracut                   11.24   7 
 34 Roach, Jessica            10 Notre Dame-H             11.33   8 
 35 Ellertson, Haley          10 Stoughton                11.34   5 
 36 Masterson, Emma           10 Lexington                11.37   6 
 37 Coughlin, Caroline        10 Chelmsford               11.38   2 
 38 Fish, Alana               10 Woburn                   11.41   2 
 39 Duguay, Elisa             09 Dartmouth                11.46   6 
 40 Dreher, Mikayla           09 Dartmouth                11.50   5 
 41 Collins, Kelly            09 Stoughton                11.52   4 
 42 Coddaire, Casey           10 Chelmsford               11.56   1 
 43 maclure, amy              09 Westford Academy         11.60   5 
 44 Hilshey, Victoria         10 Gloucester               11.61   4 
 45 Hood, Annabelle           09 Bridgewater-Rayn         11.67   2 
 46 Welch, Moira              10 Notre Dame-H             11.68   3 
 47 Anderson, Kiel            10 Mansfield                11.70   7 
 48 Foley, Dana               09 Mansfield                11.73   3 
 49 Bergonzi, Ashley          10 North Quincy             11.89   4 
 50 Brentzel, Katie           10 Marshfield               11.89   5 
 51 Letourneau, Megan         10 Shepherd Hill            11.95   7 
 52 Shaughnessy, Sabine       09 Brookline                11.98   4 
 53 Dixon, Alicia             09 Franklin                 12.16   2 
 54 Boxell, Andrea            09 Marlborough              12.18   1 
 55 Treviso, Paulina          10 Weymouth                 12.37   3 
 56 Dunn, Elisa               10 Needham                  12.40   2 
 57 Daly, Elizabeth           09 Marlborough              12.49   2 
 58 Carson, Hanna             09 Natick                   12.52   8 
 59 Sanderson, Erin           09 Billerica                13.45   6 
 60 Bateson, Brieann          09 Minnechaug               13.86   4 
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: *  8.69  1/7/2007    Meghan Ferreira, Mansfield H.S.             
       50 yd:    7.2h  1991        (=8.66) Naomi Stone, Falmouth H.S.          
'08 Champion:    9.26  1/5/2008    Christy Deininger, No. Attleborough HS      
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Ren, Amy                  10 Newton North              9.41Q  1 
  2 Shay, Erika               10 Waltham                   9.45Q  2 
  3 Clerveaux, Vanessa        09 Brockton                  9.51Q  3 
  4 Belin, Terreyana          10 Attleboro                 9.74q  3 
  5 Cronin, Moira             10 Andover                   9.78q  1 
  6 Manning, Madeline         10 Weymouth                  9.81q  2 
  7 Brearley, Lexie           10 Westford Academy          9.96q  3 
  8 Feeney, Meghan            10 Dennis-Yarmouth          10.05q  3 
  9 O'Neil, Courtney          10 Central Catholic         10.11   1 
 10 Frenchman, Elyse          10 Lexington                10.16   3 
 11 Yakstis, Tori             10 Shepherd Hill            10.28   1 
 12 Marks, Ashleigh           09 Central Catholic         10.32   1 
 13 Rosario, Danae            09 Lowell                   10.40   1 
 14 Prior, Kayla              09 Newton North             10.42   2 
 15 Freeman, Kara             10 Reading                  10.44   3 
 16 McClain, Caroline         10 Sharon                   10.55   3 
 17 Zayas, Michelle           10 Shrewsbury               10.55   2 
 18 Wambolt, Erin             09 Falmouth                 10.58   2 
 19 Kirsch, Laura             09 Dracut                   10.60   2 
 20 Gladman, Alysa            10 Waltham                  10.67   1 
 21 Dupre, Laura              10 Billerica                10.69   3 
 22 Belluche, Emily           10 Andover                  10.80   2 
 23 Donnelly, Bridget         10 Marshfield               10.92   2 
 24 O'Brien, Emily            09 North Andover            12.74   1 
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: *  8.69  1/7/2007    Meghan Ferreira, Mansfield H.S.             
       50 yd:    7.2h  1991        (=8.66) Naomi Stone, Falmouth H.S.          
'08 Champion:    9.26  1/5/2008    Christy Deininger, No. Attleborough HS      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Clerveaux, Vanessa        09 Brockton                  9.18  
  2 Ren, Amy                  10 Newton North              9.26  
  3 Cronin, Moira             10 Andover                   9.28  
  4 Shay, Erika               10 Waltham                   9.37  
  5 Belin, Terreyana          10 Attleboro                 9.40  
  6 Manning, Madeline         10 Weymouth                  9.85  
  7 Brearley, Lexie           10 Westford Academy          9.94  
  8 Feeney, Meghan            10 Dennis-Yarmouth          10.05  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: *  8.09  12/12/1999  Luis Moreira, Somerville H.S.               
       50 yd:    6.7h  1992        (=8.06) Chris Hill, Lynn Voke Tech H.S.     
   Co-holder:    8.09  1/5/2003    Zack Asack, Xaverian Bros H.S.-West.        
'08 Champion:    8.36  1/5/2008    Matt Mitchell, Lowell HS                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Truong, Duy               10 Doherty-Worc.             8.28q  3 
  2 Bourisquot, Greg          10 Stoughton                 8.34q  8 
  3 Guerrier, Berngy          10 Brockton                  8.78q  5 
  4 Cazeau, Erwins            10 Cambridge Rindge          8.92q  7 
  5 Farlow, Peter             10 Needham                   8.98q  1 
  6 Stewart, Brett            10 Bridgewater-Rayn          9.00q  5 
  7 McLaughlan, Josh          10 Lowell                    9.05q  6 
  8 Batty, Chris              10 Lexington                 9.05q  4 
  9 Hunter, Matt              10 Lexington                 9.13q  9 
 10 O'Callaghan, Ronan        10 B. C. High                9.14q  1 
 11 Son, William              10 Reading                   9.23q  6 
 12 Chan, Tyler               10 Needham                   9.23q  6 
 13 Pires, Alex               10 New Bedford               9.31q  4 
 14 Gildea, Liam              10 Reading                   9.34q  8 
 15 Connolly, Dan             10 Newton South              9.51q  1 
 16 Patrican, James           09 Gloucester                9.52q  3 
 17 Solomon, David            10 B. C. High                9.56q  7 
 18 Jon, Caniff               10 Norwood                   9.56q  8 
 19 King, Nick                10 Marshfield                9.58q  5 
 20 Xu, Walter                10 Mansfield                 9.62q  3 
 21 Gaj, Matt                 10 Gr.New Bedford            9.63q  9 
 22 Oteuchere, David          10 Braintree                 9.79q  4 
 23 Charest, Dan              10 Franklin                  9.80q  1 
 24 Cortes, Jose              09 Taunton                   9.81q  1 
 25 Allain, Chace             10 Dartmouth                 9.85   3 
 26 Timmins, Coner            10 Andover                   9.90   9 
 27 McNulty, Daniel           10 Algonquin                 9.96   5 
 28 Barber, Matthew           10 Falmouth                  9.97   8 
 29 Selhi, Cherag             10 Arlington                 9.99   2 
 29 Cambio, Vincent           10 Central Catholic          9.99   6 
 31 Dunn, Tom                 10 Marshfield               10.03   2 
 32 Verette, Max              10 Andover                  10.16   8 
 33 Chen, Jack                10 Belmont                  10.16   7 
 34 McGill, Aaron             10 Peabody                  10.18   7 
 35 Sousa, Jay                10 Dartmouth                10.20   8 
 36 James, Travis             09 Brookline                10.28   3 
 37 Marshall, Steve           09 North Andover            10.33   5 
 38 Liss, Corey               10 Central Catholic         10.34   8 
 39 Johnson, Conor            10 Billerica                10.36   2 
 40 Sarapas, Brian            11 King Philip              10.40   3 
 41 Hughes, Eric              10 Billerica                10.47   6 
 42 Schlatz, Nick             09 Bridgewater-Rayn         10.52   4 
 43 Parent, Marc-Andre        09 Dennis-Yarmouth          10.68   5 
 44 Barooshian, Adam          10 Chelmsford               10.81   7 
 45 Mulcahy, Tyler            09 Weymouth                 10.86   9 
 46 Rose, Brian               10 Chelmsford               10.95   4 
 47 Davis, Colin              09 Marlborough              10.96   6 
 48 Ouellette, Josh           10 Lowell                   10.96   7 
 49 Perkins, Malcolm          09 Belmont                  10.99   2 
 50 Landeck, Jacob            09 Minnechaug               11.01   4 
 51 Taylor, Brian             10 Woburn                   11.06   2 
 52 Galasso, Mike             10 St. John's Prep          11.07   4 
 53 Mamata, Hikari            09 Brookline                11.12   1 
 54 Collins, Matt             10 Mansfield                11.16   9 
 55 Galante, Vincent          10 Woburn                   11.28   8 
 56 Tilly, Pat                09 Shepherd Hill            11.41   9 
 57 Gillard, Steve            09 Attleboro                11.57   7 
 58 Lawson, Shane             09 Minnechaug               11.62   6 
 59 Pena, Bill                10 Norwood                  11.65   9 
 60 Mulvaney, Robert          09 Marlborough              11.73   1 
 61 Choephel, Tenzin          10 Somerville               11.78   6 
 62 Layne, Evan               09 King Philip              12.27   4 
 63 Silva, Robert             10 Attleboro                12.42   2 
 64 Munn, Jermaine            10 Doherty-Worc.            13.44   5 
 -- McDaniels, Nick           10 Xaverian                   DNF   7 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: *  8.09  12/12/1999  Luis Moreira, Somerville H.S.               
       50 yd:    6.7h  1992        (=8.06) Chris Hill, Lynn Voke Tech H.S.     
   Co-holder:    8.09  1/5/2003    Zack Asack, Xaverian Bros H.S.-West.        
'08 Champion:    8.36  1/5/2008    Matt Mitchell, Lowell HS                    
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Bourisquot, Greg          10 Stoughton                 8.17Q  2 
  2 Guerrier, Berngy          10 Brockton                  8.63Q  1 
  3 Truong, Duy               10 Doherty-Worc.             8.65Q  3 
  4 Hunter, Matt              10 Lexington                 8.66q  1 
  5 McLaughlan, Josh          10 Lowell                    8.79q  3 
  6 Farlow, Peter             10 Needham                   8.85q  2 
  7 Stewart, Brett            10 Bridgewater-Rayn          8.85q  3 
  8 Son, William              10 Reading                   8.93q  2 
  9 Pires, Alex               10 New Bedford               9.08   3 
 10 Batty, Chris              10 Lexington                 9.11   2 
 11 Patrican, James           09 Gloucester                9.17   1 
 12 O'Callaghan, Ronan        10 B. C. High                9.24   1 
 13 Chan, Tyler               10 Needham                   9.25   3 
 14 Cazeau, Erwins            10 Cambridge Rindge          9.30   1 
 15 Connolly, Dan             10 Newton South              9.32   1 
 16 King, Nick                10 Marshfield                9.36   3 
 17 Gildea, Liam              10 Reading                   9.38   2 
 18 Jon, Caniff               10 Norwood                   9.41   3 
 18 Oteuchere, David          10 Braintree                 9.41   1 
 20 Gaj, Matt                 10 Gr.New Bedford            9.48   1 
 21 Solomon, David            10 B. C. High                9.60   2 
 22 Charest, Dan              10 Franklin                  9.98   2 
 23 Xu, Walter                10 Mansfield                10.25   2 
 24 Cortes, Jose              09 Taunton                  12.03   3 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: *  8.09  12/12/1999  Luis Moreira, Somerville H.S.               
       50 yd:    6.7h  1992        (=8.06) Chris Hill, Lynn Voke Tech H.S.     
   Co-holder:    8.09  1/5/2003    Zack Asack, Xaverian Bros H.S.-West.        
'08 Champion:    8.36  1/5/2008    Matt Mitchell, Lowell HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bourisquot, Greg          10 Stoughton                 8.00* 
  2 Truong, Duy               10 Doherty-Worc.             8.09* 
  3 Guerrier, Berngy          10 Brockton                  8.57  
  4 Son, William              10 Reading                   8.74  
  4 Hunter, Matt              10 Lexington                 8.74  
  6 McLaughlan, Josh          10 Lowell                    8.79  
  7 Stewart, Brett            10 Bridgewater-Rayn          8.83  
  8 Farlow, Peter             10 Needham                   9.11  
 
Event 5  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 41.96  1/7/2001    Natasha Stevenson, Haverhill H.S.           
      300 yd:   36.7h  1987        (=41.14) Tricia Alfred, Lexington H.S.      
'08 Champion:   43.14  1/5/2008    Rebecca Stabile, Haverhill HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Broyles, Emily            10 Mansfield                41.88* 14 
  2 Watts, Ivy                10 Waltham                  43.31  14 
  3 Robinson, Rebecca         09 Arlington                43.87  14 
  4 Brown, Cammie             10 Marshfield               44.26  14 
  5 O'Connor, Shannon         10 North Andover            44.45  13 
  6 Gabriele, Kim             10 Bridgewater-Rayn         45.30  13 
  7 Gaydou, Kerin             10 Dartmouth                45.62  13 
  8 Perez, Victoria           10 Reading                  45.63  14 
  9 Braver, Andrea            10 Newton South             46.01  12 
 10 Fitzgerald, Kaleigh       09 Haverhill                46.02  12 
 11 Kenyon, Tori              09 Notre Dame-H             46.05  11 
 12 Gildersleeve, Sara        10 Sharon                   46.08  10 
 13 O'Melia, Colleen          09 Woburn                   46.20   9 
 14 Varoutsos, Julia          09 North Andover            46.40   7 
 15 Flanagan, Erin            10 Central Catholic         46.46  13 
 16 Glover, Jillian           10 Weymouth                 46.48  13 
 17 Capece, Lena              09 Brookline                46.84  10 
 18 Williams, Emily           09 Waltham                  47.12  11 
 19 Walsh, Victoria           09 Braintree                47.13  10 
 20 Boyd, Abby                09 Minnechaug               47.15   1 
 21 Hurwitz, Evelyn           10 Newton North             47.17   7 
 22 Bechtold, Belinda         09 Weymouth                 47.20  11 
 23 Whyte, Julia              10 Acton-Boxborough         47.22  12 
 24 Feit, Molly               10 Acton-Boxborough         47.31  11 
 25 Eberth, Sydney            10 Andover                  47.44  12 
 26 Pursley, Meghan           10 Newton North             47.62   7 
 27 Chiusano, Briana          09 Mansfield                47.84  13 
 28 Abreu, Kristen            10 Woburn                   47.85   9 
 29 Hancock, Victoria         09 Brockton                 47.91   7 
 30 Collins, Jessica          10 Gr.New Bedford           48.02   8 
 31 Angelsanto, Chelsea       10 Andover                  48.02  12 
 32 Esposito, Mikaela         09 Bridgewater-Rayn         48.40   9 
 33 Craig, Amy                09 Dartmouth                48.42   8 
 34 Erickson, Kaleigh         09 Notre Dame-H             48.45   8 
 35 Caparelli, Leah           10 King Philip              48.52   6 
 36 Ornell, Colby             10 Shepherd Hill            48.54   8 
 37 Barbas, Caitlin           09 Billerica                48.63  14 
 38 Sedgwick, Hannah          10 Tewksbury                48.70   3 
 39 Tamboli, Christina        10 Tewksbury                48.72   3 
 40 freire, braley            10 New Bedford              48.77   9 
 41 Carey, Hannah             09 Central Catholic         48.79   9 
 42 Brewster, Tina            09 Billerica                48.81  10 
 43 Hathaway, Rachael         10 Dennis-Yarmouth          48.91  10 
 44 Smith, Courtney           09 Gloucester               48.96   2 
 45 Brimley, Monica           10 Chelmsford               48.99   5 
 46 Quigley, Mary             10 Reading                  49.02   8 
 47 Roberts, Bianca           10 Durfee                   49.13  11 
 48 O'Leary, Brianna          10 Brockton                 49.22  10 
 49 Brown, Chloe              10 Lowell                   49.28  12 
 50 Williams, Jessica         10 Franklin                 49.37   8 
 51 Perry, Laura              09 Brookline                49.50   6 
 52 Scully, Mariah            10 Franklin                 49.59   7 
 53 Bouley, Jenna             10 Gr.New Bedford           49.60   5 
 54 Nunes, Brianna            10 Attleboro                49.63   6 
 55 LeBlanc, Alexandra        10 Westford Academy         49.66   9 
 56 Anzalone, Lauren          10 Needham                  50.01   6 
 57 Conti, Jenna              09 Stoughton                50.02   5 
 58 Markey, Katie             10 Chelmsford               50.10   5 
 59 Gabriel, Taylor           10 Stoughton                50.41   7 
 60 Silva, Brittany           09 Dracut                   50.42   4 
 61 Mosolglo, Tori            10 King Philip              51.45   5 
 62 Reddington, Abby          09 Silver Lake              51.48   3 
 63 Cuespo, Bridget           09 Arlington                51.59   4 
 64 Cowie-Haskell, Kate       09 Marshfield               51.79   6 
 65 Walker, Emily             09 Lexington                51.80   1 
 66 Laurent, Stephanie        10 Attleboro                51.90   4 
 67 louis, vanine             10 Somerville               52.02   6 
 68 Quigley, Erin             10 Shrewsbury               52.18   4 
 69 Krishfield, Suzanne       10 Falmouth                 52.31   2 
 70 Bellegarde, Katisha       09 Methuen                  52.59   4 
 71 Heuchling, Maylin         09 Lexington                52.65   1 
 72 jordan, melanie           09 Westford Academy         53.27  11 
 73 Desaugest, Justina        09 Cambridge Rindge         53.53   2 
 74 Wilbur, Jillian           10 Natick                   53.98   2 
 75 Scarpone, Michaela        10 Norwood                  54.08   3 
 76 Bruneau, Amy              09 Methuen                  54.12   2 
 77 Curboy, Shannon           10 Shepherd Hill            54.26   5 
 78 Daniels, Mikayla          10 Norwood                  54.99   3 
 79 Taylor, Victoria          09 Dracut                   55.04   3 
 80 Becker, Rachel            09 Natick                   55.50   4 
 81 Handwork, Kristin         10 Falmouth               1:00.04   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 36.82  1/23/1999   Matt Huberdeau, Haverhill H.S.              
      300 yd:   32.4h  1994        (35.43) Steve Swanson, Haverhill H.S.       
'08 Champion:   37.05  1/5/2008    Daishawn Beaumont, Lexington HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Olson, Neal               10 Acton-Boxborough         38.09  15 
  2 Scali, Nick               10 Reading                  38.70  15 
  3 James, Flores             10 Brockton                 38.84  15 
  4 Cavanaugh, Rob            10 Xaverian                 38.87  14 
  5 Powers, Matt              09 Natick                   38.90  13 
  6 Stuart, Zak               10 Weymouth                 39.30  13 
  7 Larrubia, Trevor          10 Xaverian                 39.36  14 
  8 McCarthy, Connor          09 Reading                  39.41  15 
  9 Burke, Jeremy             10 Mansfield                39.68  14 
 10 Williams, Ricky           10 New Bedford              39.69  13 
 11 MacKinnon, Kyle           10 Marlborough              39.82  14 
 12 Cauldwell, Ian            10 Mansfield                39.83  11 
 13 Cotrupi, Ryan             10 Shepherd Hill            39.92  14 
 14 Delsignor, Dan            10 Bridgewater-Rayn         39.94  15 
 15 Lang, Tim                 10 Dartmouth                40.19  10 
 16 Bernardo, Patrick         10 Tewksbury                40.27  15 
 17 O'Connor, Brian           10 St. John's Prep          40.44  13 
 18 Hurwit, Daniel            10 Newton South             40.50  12 
 19 Brown, Alfred             10 Dennis-Yarmouth          40.52  12 
 20 Rooke, Jon                10 Wachusett                40.55  12 
 21 Helley, Thomas            09 Durfee                   40.77  10 
 22 Bordonaro, Mike           10 Chelmsford               40.87   2 
 23 Maloney, Jack             09 Lowell                   40.92  11 
 24 Wood, Cody                10 Bridgewater-Rayn         41.09  13 
 25 Wallace, Matt             10 Weymouth                 41.12  11 
 26 Portenko, Alex            10 Brookline                41.16  11 
 27 Fitzpatrick, Tom          10 Billerica                41.16  10 
 28 McAdams, Mike             09 Woburn                   41.16   7 
 29 Bahou, Jonathan           10 Lowell                   41.34   9 
 30 Donahue, Connor           09 Franklin                 41.44   5 
 31 Mizzoni, Andrew           10 Gloucester               41.51   7 
 32 Zuber, Zach               09 Haverhill                41.60   6 
 33 Leney, Nick               10 Cath. Memorial           41.69   4 
 34 George, Zach              10 Attleboro                41.83   7 
 35 Kafkas, Foti              09 Tewksbury                41.97   3 
 36 Guang, Young              09 Newton North             42.01  11 
 37 Arons, Josh               10 Sharon                   42.05   4 
 38 Fenlon, Matt              09 Central Catholic         42.06  13 
 39 Opie, Chris               10 Arlington                42.16   9 
 40 Kasperowski, Jacob        09 Cambridge Rindge         42.23   6 
 41 Santos, Tyler             10 Westford Academy         42.27  12 
 42 Grime, Patrick            10 Gr.New Bedford           42.35   3 
 43 Carty, Jermaine           10 Somerville               42.39  11 
 44 Mannion, Kyle             09 Algonquin                42.43   8 
 45 Venkatesh, Rohan          10 Westford Academy         42.44  10 
 46 Dumas, Joey               09 St. John's Prep          42.51  14 
 47 Freedman, Jacob           09 Peabody                  42.52   1 
 48 Riedel, Eric              09 North Andover            42.63   6 
 49 Scarry, Josh              10 Somerville               42.64  12 
 50 Nosamiefan, Yosa          10 B. C. High               42.64   6 
 51 Nickerson, Jim            10 Silver Lake              42.79   5 
 52 Morgello, Ryan            10 Marlborough              42.82   8 
 53 Kunin, Daniel             09 Brookline                42.91   3 
 54 Pike, Steve               10 Attleboro                42.93   5 
 55 Wiech, John               09 Franklin                 43.25   7 
 56 Tobin, John               09 Woburn                   43.30   9 
 57 Vorderer, David           09 Algonquin                43.43   8 
 58 Beaulieu, Ronnie          09 Lexington                43.63   3 
 59 Abdulmagid, Yusuf         10 Billerica                43.86   7 
 60 Berni, Anthony            10 Central Catholic         43.89   7 
 61 Bookis, Blaise            09 Acton-Boxborough         43.98   4 
 62 Dion, Jeff                09 Haverhill                43.98   6 
 63 Sanders, Wesley           10 Peabody                  44.12   1 
 64 Catarino, Matt            10 Gloucester               44.32   5 
 65 Lavallee, Justin          10 King Philip              44.59  10 
 66 Banks, Adam               09 Shepherd Hill            45.09   4 
 67 Chase, Jack               09 Belmont                  45.10   5 
 68 Deblasio, Marc            10 King Philip              45.16   8 
 69 Shepherd, Sam             09 Silver Lake              45.36   5 
 70 Roy Liquori, Gabe         09 B. C. High               45.52   6 
 71 Flaherty, Mike            10 Sharon                   45.57   2 
 72 Crome, Marlon             10 Stoughton                45.68   1 
 73 Young, Cody               10 North Andover            45.75   2 
 74 Derby, Mike               10 Malden Catholic          45.99   3 
 75 Brown, Chris              10 Doherty-Worc.            46.38   8 
 76 Gulati, Austin            09 Minnechaug               46.70   1 
 77 Jaquint, Andrew           10 Chelmsford               47.03   2 
 78 Mintz, Jousha             09 Andover                  47.26  10 
 79 Parrish, Mason            10 Falmouth                 48.11   9 
 80 Baez, Joshua              09 Methuen                  48.27   9 
 81 Francis, Kyle             09 Dartmouth                48.99   9 
 82 Kelly, Brad               10 Taunton                  49.17   3 
 83 Quitadamo, Peter          10 Doherty-Worc.            49.89   4 
 84 Kaganowicz, Alex          09 Norwood                  51.42   2 
 -- Wangnoon, Brandon         09 Brockton                    DQ   8 
 -- Duff, Thomas              09 Malden Catholic             DQ   4 
 
Event 7  Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 1:28.2h  1990        (=1:36.56) Becky Dennison, Lexington H.S. 
      600 yd:   1:28.2h  1990        (=1:36.56) Becky Dennison, Lexington H.S. 
'08 Champion:   1:45.78  1/5/2008    DeKontee Chea, Chelmsford HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Benjamin, Emily           10 Shrewsbury             1:44.65  
  2 Hammond, Caroline         10 Lexington              1:45.51  
  3 Mattson, Emily            09 Shepherd Hill          1:46.56  
  4 Gaudette, Catherine       09 Dracut                 1:46.61  
  5 Toland, Ashley            10 Tewksbury              1:46.70  
  6 Ferrera, Ally             10 Natick                 1:46.78  
  7 Sheridan, Caitlin         10 Westford Academy       1:47.27  
  8 Walsh, Kara               10 Waltham                1:47.81  
  9 Cutler, Meghan            10 Attleboro              1:48.64  
 10 Kleya, Lindsay            10 Shepherd Hill          1:49.43  
 11 Zieselman, Amanda         10 Mansfield              1:50.01  
 12 Bronenkant, Rae           10 Andover                1:50.52  
 13 Moreau, Elizabeth         10 Marshfield             1:51.63  
 14 Mattingly, Aviva          10 Lexington              1:51.65  
 15 Silk, Rachael             09 Lowell                 1:53.11  
 16 Birkenhead, Caroline      10 Weymouth               1:53.30  
 17 Metayer, Beka             09 Central Catholic       1:53.42  
 18 Patriarca, Laura          09 Tewksbury              1:54.11  
 19 Dangora, Anya             10 Billerica              1:54.13  
 20 Riddle, Alex              09 Central Catholic       1:54.15  
 21 Mederios, Leslie          10 Gr.New Bedford         1:54.49  
 22 Friedman, Hannah          09 Newton South           1:54.68  
 23 Allen, Danielle           10 Woburn                 1:54.97  
 24 Carpenter, Whitney        09 Dennis-Yarmouth        1:54.98  
 25 Thompson, Taylor          10 Dennis-Yarmouth        1:55.03  
 26 Sullivan, Jessica         09 Bridgewater-Rayn       1:55.53  
 27 McNamara, Meghan          09 Chelmsford             1:56.63  
 28 St. Pierre, Brooke        10 Dracut                 1:56.65  
 29 Soloman, Sarah            10 Franklin               1:56.79  
 30 Love, Sophia              10 Notre Dame-H           1:56.83  
 31 Coop, Molly               10 Acton-Boxborough       1:57.07  
 32 Gagnon, Kaleigh           10 Attleboro              1:57.20  
 33 Samuelman, Maggie         09 North Andover          1:57.59  
 34 Soucey, Cassie            09 Marshfield             1:58.10  
 35 plett, tayla              10 Somerville             1:59.10  
 36 Zhou, Sharon              10 Acton-Boxborough       1:59.25  
 37 Texiera, Cortney          10 Dartmouth              2:00.26  
 38 Frieze, Madeline          10 Newton South           2:00.68  
 39 Warne, Sarah              09 Andover                2:00.69  
 40 Cox, Shauna               10 Billerica              2:01.11  
 41 Zimmerman, Claire         10 Boston Latin           2:01.16  
 42 Hamlin, Jill              10 Dartmouth              2:01.39  
 43 Tompkins, Caitlyn         10 Boston Latin           2:02.05  
 44 Dayton, Hannah            10 New Bedford            2:02.36  
 45 Masse, Julia              10 King Philip            2:02.71  
 46 McLaughlin, Erica         10 Woburn                 2:02.99  
 47 Brennan, Sarah            09 Notre Dame-H           2:03.04  
 48 Johnson, Jessica          10 Haverhill              2:03.24  
 49 Doubleday, Hadley         09 Silver Lake            2:03.32  
 50 Binder, Kate.             09 Shrewsbury             2:03.45  
 51 McCormick, Danielle       10 Stoughton              2:03.66  
 52 Supple, Allison           09 Silver Lake            2:03.80  
 53 Ott, Samantha             09 Minnechaug             2:03.84  
 54 Calabrese, Catie          09 Franklin               2:04.62  
 55 Doyle, Julie              10 North Quincy           2:04.82  
 56 Santorelli, Christina     09 Lowell                 2:05.08  
 57 O'Day, Caroline           09 Norwood                2:05.12  
 58 Clerger, McQueen          09 Cambridge Rindge       2:06.13  
 59 Lobo, Maria               10 Arlington              2:06.25  
 60 Laliberte, KT             09 Minnechaug             2:06.60  
 61 Kobza, Kalene             09 Gr.New Bedford         2:08.05  
 62 Willing, Alina            09 Natick                 2:08.35  
 63 Ring, Britanny            10 Norwood                2:08.55  
 64 Caeran, Laura             09 Mansfield              2:10.43  
 65 Okeke, Ifeoma             09 Stoughton              2:10.72  
 66 Wabrek, Tatiana           10 Haverhill              2:11.05  
 67 Glynn, Meaghan            10 King Philip            2:12.46  
 68 Wasserman, Samantha       10 Sharon                 2:14.98  
 69 Dickson, Kim               8 Marlborough            2:32.84  
 -- Kelly, Julie              10 Weymouth                    DQ  
 
Event 8  Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 1:16.4h  1986        (=1:23.55) Mike Meaney, Woburn H.S.       
      600 yd:   1:16.4h  1986        (=1:23.55) Mike Meaney, Woburn H.S.       
'08 Champion:   1:28.35  1/5/2008    Peter Finigan, Reading HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Petrella, Ryan            10 Mansfield              1:28.12  
  2 Rojas, Joel               10 Brockton               1:28.66  
  3 Brown, Gilbert            10 Gloucester             1:28.89  
  4 Gugger, Brian             10 Tewksbury              1:30.13  
  5 Ballenthin, Thomas        10 Lexington              1:30.27  
  6 Staley, Nick              10 B. C. High             1:32.67  
  7 Hummel, Nicholas          10 Minnechaug             1:33.13  
  8 Dempsey, David            10 Dennis-Yarmouth        1:33.14  
  9 Messina, Mike             10 Westford Academy       1:33.15  
 10 Touchette, Jared          10 St. John's Prep        1:33.20  
 11 Tuplin, Trevor            09 Weymouth               1:33.35  
 12 David, Colin              10 Haverhill              1:34.18  
 13 Goehring, Joshua          10 Haverhill              1:34.51  
 14 Thomas, John              10 Somerville             1:34.93  
 15 May, Connor               10 St. John's Prep        1:35.39  
 16 Whatley, Aaron            10 Dennis-Yarmouth        1:36.03  
 17 Weinreb, Ben              09 Reading                1:36.53  
 18 Carpenter, Hunter         10 Marshfield             1:37.20  
 19 Bernstein, Toby           09 Brookline              1:37.53  
 20 Cruz, Adrian              09 New Bedford            1:38.02  
 21 Horan, Sean               10 Shrewsbury             1:38.40  
 22 Jackson, William          10 Brookline              1:38.46  
 23 Primiano, Jonah           10 Mansfield              1:38.88  
 24 Grenier, Casey            09 Peabody                1:39.10  
 25 Russo, Kyle               09 Westford Academy       1:39.22  
 26 Dutton, Patrick           10 Franklin               1:39.27  
 27 Bilsky, John              09 Central Catholic       1:40.00  
 28 Sullivan, James           09 Acton-Boxborough       1:40.25  
 29 Reardon, Connor           10 Wachusett              1:40.33  
 30 Layne, Michael            10 Tewksbury              1:40.47  
 31 Holscher, Nathan          10 Methuen                1:40.80  
 32 Hjaltason, Andri          10 Marlborough            1:41.22  
 33 Hamilton, Gavin           10 Marshfield             1:41.44  
 34 Loree, Alex               10 Wachusett              1:41.49  
 35 Mena, Jordan              09 Gr.New Bedford         1:41.95  
 36 Sansone, Joseph           10 Acton-Boxborough       1:42.85  
 37 McNamara, Kevin           09 Attleboro              1:42.93  
 38 Ossoff, Will              10 Andover                1:42.98  
 39 Mintz, Sam                10 Arlington              1:43.31  
 40 Redpath, Ian              10 Needham                1:43.50  
 41 McRea, Charles            09 Reading                1:44.26  
 42 Silva, Taylor             10 Gr.New Bedford         1:44.32  
 43 Moalli, Andrew            10 Silver Lake            1:44.49  
 44 Amrhein, Joe              10 Bridgewater-Rayn       1:44.58  
 45 Swenson, Kevin            10 Doherty-Worc.          1:45.13  
 46 Daniluk, Dan              10 Cath. Memorial         1:45.82  
 47 Dolan, Matt               09 Lowell                 1:46.21  
 48 Farah, Rich               10 Norwood                1:46.49  
 49 Reilly, Tyler             10 Needham                1:46.76  
 50 Brilliant, Cameron        09 Algonquin              1:46.83  
 51 Alverez, Nelson           10 Cath. Memorial         1:47.67  
 52 Freeman, Chris            10 Attleboro              1:50.54  
 53 Moriarty, Daniel          09 Lowell                 1:51.25  
 54 Haverty, Andrew           10 Woburn                 1:51.33  
 55 Meagher, Mike             09 Bridgewater-Rayn       1:52.40  
 56 Piehl, Dylan              09 Shepherd Hill          1:53.29  
 57 Howe, Josh                10 Lexington              1:53.61  
 58 Polselli, Robert          09 Shepherd Hill          1:53.93  
 59 Ialuna, Joey              09 Stoughton              1:54.08  
 60 Milho, Evan               09 Taunton                1:54.12  
 61 Phan, Mark                09 Stoughton              1:56.35  
 62 Schwartz, John            09 North Quincy           1:57.29  
 63 Roberts, Mitch            09 King Philip            1:59.18  
 64 Lonergan, Evan            09 Woburn                 1:59.29  
 -- Ingham, Nick              09 Peabody                     DQ  
 -- Theriault, Brian          10 Gloucester                  DQ  
 
Event 9  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 3:05.77  1/5/2003    Hannah Rapalee, Silver Lake Reg. H.S.     
     1000 yd:   2:39.3h  1989        (=2:54.21) Becky Dennison, Lexington H.S. 
'08 Champion:   3:07.26  1/5/2008    Cathy Withers, Marlborough HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 O'Keefe, Kathy            10 Newton South           3:07.09  
  2 Tucker, Leanne            10 Tewksbury              3:07.15  
  3 Pryor, Devyn              10 Dartmouth              3:15.70  
  4 Pisarik, Kristi           10 Chelmsford             3:17.47  
  5 Salley, Jessica           10 Andover                3:19.80  
  6 Moules, Cally             10 Billerica              3:20.53  
  7 Cramer, Johannah          09 Chelmsford             3:23.23  
  8 Whitaker, Kelsey          09 Notre Dame-H           3:24.10  
  9 Tuohy, Miller             09 Newton North           3:24.50  
 10 Pinchieri, Lauren         10 Stoughton              3:25.15  
 11 Jaklitsch, Bridget        09 Weymouth               3:25.74  
 12 Geary, Molly              10 Dennis-Yarmouth        3:27.99  
 13 Otiero, Rosa              10 Brockton               3:28.23  
 14 McGinness, Courtney       10 Reading                3:28.33  
 15 Alpert, Hannah            10 Needham                3:28.35  
 16 Higgins, Lauren           10 Norwood                3:28.97  
 17 Rosenberg, Aliya          10 Bridgewater-Rayn       3:29.49  
 18 Pizza, Kasey              09 Dracut                 3:29.69  
 19 Kennedy, Robin            10 Silver Lake            3:29.86  
 20 McShane, Jenny            10 Natick                 3:30.25  
 21 Carroll, Heather          10 Tewksbury              3:31.73  
 22 Evancha, Nicole           10 Haverhill              3:31.94  
 23 Twomey, Bridget           09 Haverhill              3:32.18  
 24 Gaehde, Lily              09 Brookline              3:32.58  
 25 Colmer, Keagan            09 Dennis-Yarmouth        3:34.27  
 26 Lancor, Delaney           09 Attleboro              3:34.43  
 27 Cole, Megan               09 Mansfield              3:36.06  
 28 Murphy, Emily             10 Woburn                 3:36.17  
 29 Kasierski, Sam            10 Shepherd Hill          3:36.26  
 30 Murphy, Vanessa           10 Weymouth               3:36.70  
 31 Radomski, Paige           09 Silver Lake            3:36.84  
 32 Raia, Sophia              09 King Philip            3:37.20  
 33 Smith, Kayla              10 Central Catholic       3:37.35  
 34 Kacprowicz, Mary          10 Natick                 3:38.95  
 35 Linov, Shayna             09 Arlington              3:38.98  
 36 Paquet, Shauna            10 Somerville             3:39.60  
 37 Cleveland, Molly          10 Arlington              3:40.92  
 38 Forence, Kim              09 Dracut                 3:41.09  
 39 Leung, Christine          09 Lexington              3:41.71  
 40 Psyhojos, Sophia          10 Lexington              3:41.89  
 41 Cooley, Betsy             10 Brookline              3:41.92  
 42 Sullivan, Shannon         10 Central Catholic       3:41.94  
 43 Grigoli, Lucia            09 Newton North           3:42.76  
 44 Peary, Jenna              10 Billerica              3:42.98  
 45 Miller, Arianna           10 Braintree              3:43.76  
 46 Perry, Meaghan            10 Sharon                 3:43.77  
 47 Orrell, Juliene           09 Gloucester             3:45.53  
 48 Stickles, Emily           12 Franklin               3:45.76  
 49 Murray, Siobhan           10 Somerville             3:45.77  
 50 Horton, Caitlin           10 Marshfield             3:46.91  
 51 Dyckes, Rebecca           09 Norwood                3:47.56  
 52 Horton, Kasha             10 Brockton               3:47.88  
 53 Macmillan, Samantha       10 Bridgewater-Rayn       3:48.92  
 54 Chaisson, Angela          10 Marshfield             3:49.15  
 55 Li, Jamay                 10 Acton-Boxborough       3:51.59  
 56 Swanson, Alison           09 North Andover          3:52.44  
 57 Sachs, Elissa             10 Mansfield              3:52.45  
 58 Urso, Liliana             09 Shrewsbury             3:53.47  
 59 Grimaldo, Alexandra        8 Marlborough            3:53.60  
 60 Lamberty, Heather         10 Minnechaug             3:56.07  
 61 Finn, Meaghan             10 Woburn                 3:57.62  
 62 Grotton, Bailey           10 Shepherd Hill          3:58.36  
 63 Lamb, Emily               09 King Philip            4:03.20  
 64 Dowd, Stephanie           09 Franklin               4:06.90  
 65 Mannion, Bridget          09 North Andover          4:22.03  
 66 Garcia, Lindsey           10 Methuen                4:22.13  
 67 Gowaski, Martha           09 Marlborough            4:40.82  
 -- Plueler, Claire           09 Gloucester                  DQ  
 
Event 10  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 2:35.75  1/3/2004    David Polgar, Newton North H.S.           
     1000 yd:   2:20.61  1/27/1997   (=2:33.77) Aaron Schwirian, Newton North H
'08 Champion:   2:52.35  1/5/2008    Greg Dunn, Boston College HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sollowin, Steve           10 Weymouth               2:41.58  
  2 Porter, Brad              10 Reading                2:45.08  
  3 Hurd, Kevin               10 Gloucester             2:46.21  
  4 Lichtman, Ezra            10 Newton North           2:47.41  
  5 Clervil, Woodrick         10 Cambridge Rindge       2:47.55  
  6 Owen, Curt                10 Acton-Boxborough       2:48.10  
  7 Ivanov, Yuriy             10 Dartmouth              2:49.45  
  8 Hubbard, Joel             09 Marshfield             2:50.37  
  9 Smith, Jimmy              10 Silver Lake            2:50.38  
 10 Weersinghe, Tharindu      09 Brookline              2:51.37  
 11 Hurd, Kyle                10 Gloucester             2:54.00  
 12 Casey, Kevin              10 Arlington              2:54.97  
 13 Connolly, Christian       10 Silver Lake            2:56.30  
 14 Beaumont, Ryan            10 Andover                2:56.31  
 15 Sklar, Jerome             10 Brookline              2:57.26  
 16 McQuillan, Mike           10 Andover                2:57.63  
 17 Hood, Andrew              09 Franklin               2:58.90  
 18 Lazzeri, Sean             09 Franklin               2:58.93  
 19 Quinerly, D'Andre         10 Durfee                 2:59.57  
 20 Lemire, Brendan           10 Acton-Boxborough       3:00.88  
 21 Mahoney, Colin            09 Peabody                3:01.32  
 22 Goncalves, Anthony        09 New Bedford            3:01.34  
 23 Regan, Michael            09 Attleboro              3:02.51  
 24 Johnson, Shawn            10 Gr.New Bedford         3:02.77  
 25 Cooney, Jeff              10 Bridgewater-Rayn       3:03.05  
 26 Cogliano, Chris           09 Westford Academy       3:03.10  
 27 Regan, Vasili             10 Marlborough            3:03.37  
 28 Dan, Cubelli              10 Norwood                3:03.52  
 29 Ohrenberger, Josh         10 Attleboro              3:03.97  
 30 Quinlan, Jim              10 North Andover          3:04.28  
 31 Bergeron, Lucas           10 Methuen                3:06.26  
 32 O' Brien, William         10 Newton South           3:07.32  
 33 Sciaraffa, Josh           09 Weymouth               3:07.37  
 34 Green, Daniel             10 North Quincy           3:09.69  
 35 Tino, Craig               10 Tewksbury              3:10.31  
 36 Michener, Nate            09 Mansfield              3:10.89  
 37 Gregg, Chandler           09 Lexington              3:10.90  
 38 Markey, Chris             10 Shepherd Hill          3:11.00  
 39 Robinson, Nathon          10 Marshfield             3:11.67  
 40 Sullivan, Logan           10 St. John's Prep        3:11.78  
 41 Haleudeth, Kham           09 Mansfield              3:11.82  
 42 Picanco, Jeremy           10 Peabody                3:12.13  
 43 Pepin, Adam               10 Wachusett              3:12.59  
 44 Ronayne, John             09 Malden Catholic        3:12.84  
 45 Bergeron, Adam            09 Methuen                3:13.25  
 46 Rousakis, Jake            10 Woburn                 3:14.16  
 47 Nee, Sean                 09 Dennis-Yarmouth        3:14.43  
 48 Zinck, Matthew            09 Marlborough            3:14.44  
 49 Huang, Danny              10 Somerville             3:14.80  
 50 Remy-Miller, Keegan       09 Dartmouth              3:14.99  
 51 Dupuis, Michael           09 Sharon                 3:15.00  
 52 Folger, Jeremy            09 Durfee                 3:17.46  
 53 Gallant, Carey            10 St. John's Prep        3:17.85  
 54 LeFebvre, Evan            09 Chelmsford             3:18.13  
 55 Carriker, Sean            10 Tewksbury              3:18.32  
 56 Pyakweyal, Bipul          10 Somerville             3:18.41  
 57 Burgess, Lee              10 Chelmsford             3:22.14  
 58 Adair, Jeffery            09 Doherty-Worc.          3:22.57  
 59 Francoeur, Barry          10 Lowell                 3:23.04  
 60 Woodward, Josh            10 Minnechaug             3:23.49  
 61 Blake, Ryan               09 B. C. High             3:23.56  
 62 MacAleer, Alec            09 Shepherd Hill          3:24.65  
 63 Burns, Fran               10 Billerica              3:25.66  
 64 Regan, Mike               09 Central Catholic       3:29.52  
 65 Danehy, Tim               11 Haverhill              3:30.49  
 66 Campbell, Ryan            09 Braintree              3:30.71  
 67 Forbes, Peter             09 B. C. High             3:31.48  
 68 Frasca, Adam              10 Woburn                 3:31.93  
 69 Lahlaf, Ibrahim           10 Billerica              3:32.82  
 70 Monteiro, Jesse           09 Brockton               3:34.02  
 71 Keshavan, Arjuna          10 Algonquin              3:35.94  
 72 McGowan, Brenden          09 Cath. Memorial         3:38.73  
 73 English, James            10 Falmouth               3:40.68  
 74 Varney, Brendan           09 North Andover          3:41.96  
 75 Gurbner, John             09 Cath. Memorial         3:49.25  
 76 Racine, Chris             10 Haverhill              3:49.75  
 77 Acosta, Eric              09 Central Catholic       3:56.56  
 78 Siegel, Rory              10 Stoughton              4:03.66  
 
Event 11  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 5:08.33  1/7/2007    Bridget Dahlberg, Newton South H.S.       
'08 Champion:   5:21.68  1/5/2008    Andrea Keklak, Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.HS     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Corcoran, Jill            10 Weymouth               5:18.01  
  2 Gellineau, Leah           10 Brookline              5:26.26  
  3 Garczynski, Alexandra     10 Somerville             5:30.90  
  4 Solimine, Julie           10 Haverhill              5:32.24  
  5 Mello, Kathy              10 Boston Latin           5:33.61  
  6 Brady, Erica              10 North Quincy           5:34.81  
  7 Neves, Courtney           10 New Bedford            5:38.67  
  8 Mullens, Maggie           09 Andover                5:40.18  
  9 Springford, Kayla         10 Dracut                 5:44.47  
 10 Galvin, Lexi              10 Woburn                 5:45.27  
 11 Hubbard, Jocelyn          09 Marshfield             5:46.01  
 12 Jowett, Lanie             09 Central Catholic       5:46.80  
 13 Oniskey, Micayla          10 Reading                5:52.64  
 14 Perlo, Sarah              09 Newton North           5:52.84  
 15 Warner, Cali              09 Dartmouth              5:53.68  
 16 Carroll, Liz              10 Andover                5:58.81  
 17 McElaney, Annie           09 Natick                 6:00.47  
 18 Nguyen, Tammy             10 Weymouth               6:02.77  
 19 Miller, Aliza             10 Brookline              6:03.26  
 20 Parker, Emily             10 Tewksbury              6:06.49  
 21 Kelleher, Samantha        09 Haverhill              6:07.60  
 22 McDonald, Meg             09 Marshfield             6:07.65  
 23 Simms, Deirdre            09 Stoughton              6:08.50  
 24 McDonald, Kelsey          10 Stoughton              6:10.85  
 25 Hilfrank, Kimberly        10 King Philip            6:12.21  
 26 Ross, Nicole              10 Shrewsbury             6:12.22  
 27 Counsell, Corinne         10 Lexington              6:12.51  
 28 Cooney, Kathryn           09 Chelmsford             6:12.55  
 29 Breitenfeld, Sarah        10 Lexington              6:12.74  
 30 Gutekanst, Nora           09 Shrewsbury             6:13.13  
 31 Mahoney, Megan            09 Billerica              6:14.25  
 32 Dick, Christina           09 Tewksbury              6:16.01  
 33 Andrade, Stephanie        09 Brockton               6:17.45  
 34 Iyer, Nimita              10 Needham                6:17.88  
 35 Frederick, Brittany       09 Billerica              6:19.67  
 36 DeSimone, Marissa         10 Mansfield              6:20.52  
 37 Ross, Julie               10 North Quincy           6:21.81  
 38 Cool, McKenzie            09 North Andover          6:21.82  
 39 menjivar, iaritza         10 Somerville             6:21.86  
 40 Francis, Cecily           09 Gloucester             6:21.96  
 41 Steeves, Kelsey           10 Notre Dame-H           6:22.38  
 42 Finemore, Emily           10 Franklin               6:22.54  
 43 Poto, Danielle            09 North Andover          6:24.65  
 44 Asalin, Gabriella         09 Gr.New Bedford         6:26.13  
 45 Petty, Jen                10 Bridgewater-Rayn       6:26.42  
 46 Lambergs, Elza            10 Boston Latin           6:28.09  
 47 Bougas, Haley             09 Mansfield              6:28.18  
 48 Stathopolous, Jenna       10 Dracut                 6:28.29  
 49 Howe, Sarah               09 Minnechaug             6:30.56  
 50 Fay, Kayleigh             09 Marlborough            6:30.68  
 51 Sou, Sarynna              10 Chelmsford             6:31.00  
 52 Rambarran, Jackie         09 Shepherd Hill          6:31.80  
 53 Huang, Elena              10 Sharon                 6:32.54  
 54 Silk, Anna                10 Lowell                 6:33.63  
 55 Wong, Fara                09 Cambridge Rindge       6:35.48  
 56 Donovan, Caroline         10 Arlington              6:36.55  
 57 Solios, Erin              10 Minnechaug             6:37.06  
 58 Katon, Jesse              10 Falmouth               6:37.93  
 59 Midgley, Merideth         09 Cambridge Rindge       6:38.34  
 60 Mullen, Kara              10 Lowell                 6:39.58  
 61 Monahan, Lauren           10 Bridgewater-Rayn       6:40.51  
 62 Peck, Jen                 09 Attleboro              6:40.79  
 63 Galvin, MaryKate          09 Norwood                6:40.87  
 64 Collins, Stephanie        09 Woburn                 6:41.18  
 65 Graumitz, Kim             10 Franklin               6:45.11  
 66 Kothapailli, Anusha       09 Acton-Boxborough       6:49.53  
 67 Loges, Heather            09 Natick                 6:52.19  
 68 Battista, Maria           10 Silver Lake            6:58.27  
 69 Escoda, Alina             10 Acton-Boxborough       7:04.97  
 70 Adelsberger, Annie        09 King Philip            7:17.79  
 -- Journet, Kaitlin          10 Dennis-Yarmouth            DNF  
 -- Donnelly, Devin           10 Shepherd Hill              DNF  
 
Event 12  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 4:29.07  1/2/2003    Chris Barnicle, Newton North H.S.         
'08 Champion:   4:42.59  1/5/2008    Evan Tuohy-Bedford, Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. H
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allen, Chris              09 King Philip            4:48.71  
  2 Murphy, patrick           10 St. John's Prep        4:49.78  
  3 Halpin, Ben               10 St. John's Prep        4:50.11  
  4 Whitty, Chris             09 Durfee                 4:53.55  
  5 Deignan, Tim              10 Belmont                4:54.40  
  6 Foley, Colin              10 Tewksbury              4:54.48  
  7 O'Connor, Sean            10 Needham                4:54.54  
  8 Henry, Matt               10 Franklin               4:54.72  
  9 Messina, Stephen          10 Westford Academy       4:55.70  
 10 Ranti, Dan                10 Newton North           4:55.82  
 11 Parsons, Nicholas         10 Tewksbury              4:56.91  
 12 Leung, Derek              09 Lexington              4:57.84  
 13 Jagelsky, Alex            10 Wachusett              4:59.88  
 14 Lilja, Stephen            09 Methuen                5:01.26  
 15 Cuneo, Will               10 Haverhill              5:01.41  
 16 Clark, Conor              09 Methuen                5:01.52  
 17 Kunycky, Alex             10 Marlborough            5:02.85  
 18 Braz, Evan                10 Peabody                5:03.46  
 19 Sullivan, Tim             10 Somerville             5:04.34  
 20 Massey, Robert            09 Chelmsford             5:04.45  
 21 McQuillan, Sean           10 Andover                5:05.35  
 22 Hanifin, Ryan             10 B. C. High             5:05.87  
 23 Keefe, Justin             09 Newton North           5:06.80  
 24 Thomas, Kevin             09 Marshfield             5:07.75  
 25 Katzeff, Michael          10 Brookline              5:07.92  
 26 Cayer, Andrew             10 Shepherd Hill          5:08.10  
 27 McLaughlin, Connor        09 Weymouth               5:09.87  
 28 McNaughton, Michael       09 Haverhill              5:09.96  
 29 Shore, Max                09 Brookline              5:11.16  
 30 Zandrow, Eric             09 Xaverian               5:11.26  
 31 Monahan, Jake             10 Dennis-Yarmouth        5:12.11  
 32 Viera, Brandon            10 Gr.New Bedford         5:13.85  
 33 Cunningham, Tommy         10 Mansfield              5:14.18  
 34 Moisescu, Victor          09 Newton South           5:14.51  
 35 Morris, Nick              10 Central Catholic       5:15.03  
 36 Torres, Ricardo           09 Lowell                 5:15.11  
 37 Derosier, Ryan            10 Billerica              5:15.57  
 38 Kimler, Jared             09 Natick                 5:15.74  
 39 Gupta, Saksham            10 Acton-Boxborough       5:16.00  
 40 Newman, Dylan             09 B. C. High             5:16.09  
 41 Lymann, Tim               10 Andover                5:16.29  
 42 Green, John               10 North Quincy           5:16.35  
 43 Mohammed, Liban           09 Brockton               5:16.93  
 44 Metzger, Matt             10 Reading                5:17.36  
 45 Gonzalez, Angel           09 Brockton               5:17.89  
 46 Kearney, Paul             10 Doherty-Worc.          5:17.96  
 47 Kelly, Connor             10 Attleboro              5:18.02  
 48 O'Neill, Quinn            10 Gloucester             5:19.11  
 49 Jerome, Derek             10 New Bedford            5:19.42  
 50 D'Agostino, Nick          10 Boston Latin           5:19.63  
 51 Conte, Michael            10 Somerville             5:19.97  
 52 Cabral, Tony              10 Durfee                 5:20.70  
 53 Armstrong, Alec           10 Mansfield              5:20.89  
 54 Bartucca, Alex            10 Xaverian               5:21.28  
 55 Solem, Paul               10 Stoughton              5:22.70  
 56 Pizzaro, Jeff             10 Doherty-Worc.          5:23.72  
 57 May, Gregory              10 Franklin               5:24.19  
 58 Bunker, Steven            10 Wachusett              5:24.34  
 59 Fullerton, Ethan          09 Attleboro              5:24.56  
 60 Chicoine, Christpher      10 Falmouth               5:24.94  
 61 McCarthy, Nathan          09 Lowell                 5:25.76  
 62 Dykes, Josh               10 Norwood                5:26.12  
 63 Caggiano, Dave            10 Peabody                5:27.45  
 64 Rydzewski, Billy          10 Norwood                5:29.34  
 65 Bodden, Michael           09 Shrewsbury             5:30.28  
 66 Frissora, Joe             10 Shrewsbury             5:30.41  
 67 Lacroix, Andre            09 Westford Academy       5:30.69  
 68 Mahoney, Brian            10 Boston Latin           5:35.91  
 69 Saccardo, Chris           09 Natick                 5:35.93  
 70 O'Neil, Chad              09 King Philip            5:36.80  
 71 Sullivan, Alex            09 North Andover          5:37.35  
 72 Raskind, Allan            10 Stoughton              5:38.14  
 73 Camarano, Gabriel         10 Minnechaug             5:39.30  
 74 Dickson, Matt             09 Weymouth               5:39.82  
 75 Lueders, Ben              09 Needham                5:41.67  
 76 Duffy, Kevin              10 Reading                5:45.99  
 77 Schindler, Zack           09 Silver Lake            5:46.37  
 78 Flewellen-Gore, Andrew    10 Chelmsford             5:46.69  
 79 Perrino, Andrew           09 Dennis-Yarmouth        5:47.74  
 80 Bammarito, Matt           10 Gloucester             5:49.14  
 81 Brady, Mitchell           09 Bridgewater-Rayn       5:49.41  
 82 Muldoon, Conor            09 Cath. Memorial         5:52.34  
 83 McKenna, Connor           09 Dartmouth              5:52.90  
 84 Kelley, Gregory           10 Silver Lake            5:53.61  
 85 Harris, Michael           09 Acton-Boxborough       5:55.09  
 86 Harmon, Leo               09 Shepherd Hill          5:55.13  
 87 Tatro, Evan               10 Sharon                 5:55.14  
 88 Clark, Ben                10 Bridgewater-Rayn       5:56.35  
 89 McKeon, Mike              09 Woburn                 6:06.94  
 90 Rogers, Jake              09 Taunton                6:08.37  
 91 Bhattaral, Mayank         10 Marlborough            6:21.77  
 92 Berroa, Thomas            10 Central Catholic       6:35.99  
 -- Dickerson, Collin         09 Malden Catholic            DNF  
 -- Schmildlein, Nolan        10 Cath. Memorial             DNF  
 
Event 13  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 11:12.20  12/27/1999  Natasha Roetter, Lexington H.S.          
'08 Champion:   11:23.71  1/5/2008    Allyson Oram, Marlborough HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ross, Megan               10 Franklin              11:59.00  
  2 Gauthier, Brittany        09 Lowell                12:13.52  
  3 Ayers, Katie              10 Bridgewater-Rayn      12:13.77  
  4 Walsh, Lindsey            10 Stoughton             12:14.00  
  5 Mallard, Kristina         10 Billerica             12:33.30  
  6 Rose, Christina           10 Billerica             12:34.15  
  7 Laurence, Anna            09 Newton South          12:36.57  
  8 Meserve, Jillian          09 Haverhill             12:37.84  
  9 Giese, Alexandria         09 Franklin              12:40.03  
 10 Marshall, Olivia          10 North Andover         12:40.76  
 11 O'Leary, Courtney         10 Central Catholic      12:41.64  
 12 Belastock, Emily          09 Mansfield             12:45.68  
 13 Slauzis, Danielle         10 Andover               12:47.13  
 14 Flynn, Erica              10 Shrewsbury            12:47.29  
 15 Abreu, Jasmine            10 Dracut                12:49.02  
 16 Long, Rebecca             09 Andover               13:00.61  
 17 Cossette, Amber           10 Chelmsford            13:01.47  
 18 Hicks, Andrea             10 Weymouth              13:04.91  
 19 Burger, Olivia            10 Lexington             13:08.86  
 20 Urbaniak, Rhea            10 Chelmsford            13:10.01  
 21 Tevenan, Julie            09 Weymouth              13:19.76  
 22 Messina, Elena            09 Central Catholic      13:23.66  
 23 Gibbs, Molly              10 Haverhill             13:37.56  
 24 Beaulieu, Hannah          09 King Philip           13:37.96  
 25 Colt, Marielle            09 Arlington             13:45.56  
 26 Albert-Stone, Devon       10 Needham               13:47.03  
 27 Warren, Hannah            10 Brookline             13:59.53  
 28 Costello, Maggie          10 Reading               14:21.22  
 29 Crossley, Tagen           09 Dennis-Yarmouth       14:36.52  
 30 Mendes, Rafaela           09 Gr.New Bedford        14:37.61  
 31 Torpey, Samantha          10 Bridgewater-Rayn      14:41.89  
 32 Currier, Jessica          09 Dennis-Yarmouth       14:42.45  
 33 Costa, Sunny              10 Dracut                14:47.34  
 34 MacDougal, Bailee          8 Marlborough           15:00.70  
 35 Doyle, Julia              10 Reading               15:17.45  
 36 Gatzkey, Jessica          09 Shepherd Hill         15:23.96  
 37 O'Brien, Sarah            10 Woburn                15:26.21  
 38 Fimognari, Christine      10 Minnechaug            16:48.65  
 39 Jenkins, Emily            09 Shepherd Hill         17:17.35  
 
Event 14  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: *  9:49.90  1/23/1999   Josh Palazola, Gloucester H.S.           
'08 Champion:   10:16.36  1/5/2008    Brendan Grove, Brookiline HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Voorees, Simon            10 Andover               10:11.51  
  2 Giardina, Mike            10 Lowell                10:16.13  
  3 Sisay, Chernet            09 Brookline             10:17.98  
  4 Ryan, John                10 Westford Academy      10:18.61  
  5 Murray, John              10 Shrewsbury            10:20.14  
  6 Donovan, Padraic          10 Lowell                10:26.35  
  7 Harrigan, Jarrett         10 St. John's Prep       10:35.60  
  8 Calcagno, Drew            10 B. C. High            10:35.67  
  9 Coffman, Charles          10 B. C. High            10:41.01  
 10 Wronski, Brant            10 Andover               10:48.13  
 11 Murphy, Joe               10 Attleboro             10:53.07  
 12 Clayton, Robert           10 Algonquin             10:53.31  
 13 Schow, Jess               10 Algonquin             10:55.54  
 14 Perry, Mark               09 Brookline             10:56.43  
 15 McGee, Mike               10 Westford Academy      10:57.87  
 16 Hammond, Garret           10 Haverhill             10:58.87  
 17 White, Kyle               10 Billerica             11:00.43  
 18 Cole, Joe                 10 Mansfield             11:00.52  
 19 Bova, Patrick             10 Wachusett             11:04.65  
 20 Durkee, Alex              10 Acton-Boxborough      11:04.67  
 21 D'Amato, T.J.             09 Peabody               11:11.09  
 22 Hansen, Ryan              10 Silver Lake           11:13.65  
 23 Ulmer, Cam                10 Lexington             11:17.92  
 24 Dunn, Wes                 09 Gloucester            11:21.19  
 25 Breault, John             10 Dartmouth             11:23.27  
 26 Coppa, Tim                10 North Andover         11:25.73  
 27 Boyd, Brendan             10 Needham               11:28.27  
 28 Cioe, Mathew              10 Mansfield             11:28.67  
 29 Wang, Adam                10 Dartmouth             11:29.83  
 30 Godlew, Aleksandr         10 Minnechaug            11:34.35  
 31 Dancy, Tobin              09 Shrewsbury            11:36.97  
 32 Stapleton, Brian          10 Xaverian              11:38.58  
 33 Rose, Ian                 10 Doherty-Worc.         11:42.14  
 34 Scaramozzino, James       09 Bridgewater-Rayn      11:43.40  
 35 Wish, Alex                10 Brockton              11:43.50  
 36 Burns, Patrick            09 Billerica             11:44.91  
 37 Delaney, Travis           10 Silver Lake           11:45.07  
 38 Hoffman, Bobby            10 Chelmsford            11:47.25  
 39 Vaz, Michael              09 Gr.New Bedford        11:48.59  
 40 Duff, Bill                10 Malden Catholic       11:49.18  
 41 Horahan, Keon             09 Tewksbury             11:52.35  
 42 Okerman, Jeff             10 Needham               11:58.94  
 43 Thibault, Oliver          10 Methuen               11:59.20  
 44 Fine, Andrew              10 Belmont               11:59.88  
 45 Sherlock, Joe             09 Haverhill             12:00.46  
 46 Peixoto, Anthony          10 New Bedford           12:03.17  
 47 Imperillo, Nick           09 Chelmsford            12:06.48  
 48 Kubiszewski, Tom          09 Methuen               12:18.69  
 49 Sullivan, Thomas          10 Somerville            12:31.33  
 50 Pepe, Michael             09 Malden Catholic       12:35.42  
 51 Breton, Ryan              09 Central Catholic      12:36.87  
 52 Brady, Tyler              10 Woburn                12:39.94  
 53 Cooney, Ryan              09 Bridgewater-Rayn      12:45.75  
 54 Gillespie, Nick           10 North Quincy          13:09.97  
 55 Horgan, Jon               09 Shepherd Hill         13:10.48  
 56 Allen, Lucas              09 Marlborough           13:16.04  
 57 McLaughlin, Brendan       10 Marshfield            13:20.83  
 58 Mukherjee, Kunal          09 Woburn                13:34.77  
 59 Chestna, Julian           09 Shepherd Hill         13:35.80  
 60 Griffith, Sean            10 Minnechaug            13:56.87  
 -- Burns, Brad               10 St. John's Prep            DNF  
 
Event 15  Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: *  5-06  1/5/2002    Kate Sherman, Dennis-Yarmouth Reg.H.S.      
'08 Champion:    5-01  1/5/2008    Shereen Salem, Lexington HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cronin, Moira             10 Andover                5-04.00      1.62m 
  2 Hutchinson, Emily         10 Newton North           5-00.00      1.52m 
  3 Mattson, Emily            09 Shepherd Hill         J5-00.00      1.52m 
  4 Cutler, Meghan            10 Attleboro             J5-00.00      1.52m 
  5 Perkins, Jaqui            10 Bridgewater-Rayn       4-10.00      1.47m 
  6 Hathaway, Rachael         10 Dennis-Yarmouth       J4-10.00      1.47m 
  7 Kestenberg, Nicole        09 Newton South          J4-10.00      1.47m 
  8 Toldness, Olivia          09 North Quincy           4-08.00      1.42m 
  9 Columbare, Lauren         10 Mansfield             J4-08.00      1.42m 
 10 Frenchman, Elyse          10 Lexington              4-06.00      1.37m 
 10 Shay, Erika               10 Waltham                4-06.00      1.37m 
 12 Caron, Madison            09 Notre Dame-H          J4-06.00      1.37m 
 12 Diaby, Khadija            09 Dracut                J4-06.00      1.37m 
 14 Currier, Crystina         10 Woburn                J4-06.00      1.37m 
 15 Belluche, Emily           10 Andover               J4-06.00      1.37m 
 15 Morgan, Wonderly          09 Silver Lake           J4-06.00      1.37m 
 17 Brown, Cammie             10 Marshfield             4-04.00      1.32m 
 17 Offley, Kenzie            09 New Bedford            4-04.00      1.32m 
 17 genard, nicole            09 Somerville             4-04.00      1.32m 
 17 D'Amore-Morrison, Tela    09 Brookline              4-04.00      1.32m 
 17 Grigoli, Lucia            09 Newton North           4-04.00      1.32m 
 21 Kinhart, Patricia         09 Franklin              J4-04.00      1.32m 
 21 Bell, Kathryn             09 Weymouth              J4-04.00      1.32m 
 21 Manning, Madeline         10 Weymouth              J4-04.00      1.32m 
 21 Hilshey, Victoria         10 Gloucester            J4-04.00      1.32m 
 21 Donovan, Lauren           09 Tewksbury             J4-04.00      1.32m 
 26 Sanz, Ali                 09 Central Catholic      J4-04.00      1.32m 
 26 White, Natalie            09 King Philip           J4-04.00      1.32m 
 -- Gladman, Alysa            10 Waltham                     NH            
 -- Butler, Maddie            09 Notre Dame-H                NH            
 -- Kazachkov, Elizabeth      09 Brookline                   NH            
 -- pietras, katie            09 Westford Academy            NH            
 -- Marks, Ashleigh           09 Central Catholic            NH            
 -- Delaney, Emily            09 King Philip                 NH            
 -- Lesniak, Kara             10 Dracut                      NH            
 -- Scully, Mariah            10 Franklin                    NH            
 -- McClain, Caroline         10 Sharon                      NH            
 -- medeiros, alaxandra       10 New Bedford                 NH            
 -- Stangas, Christina        09 Woburn                      NH            
 -- Forrow, Avery             10 Newton South                NH            
 -- Toland, Ashley            10 Tewksbury                   NH            
 
Event 16  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: *  6-05  1/9/2005    Meikle Paschal, Lexington H.S.              
'08 Champion:    6-01  1/5/2008    Armando Bucciarelli, Central Catholic-Lawren
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McDavitt, Connor          10 Wachusett              5-08.00      1.72m 
  2 Staley, Nick              10 B. C. High             5-06.00      1.67m 
  3 Resatka, Kyle             10 Algonquin             J5-06.00      1.67m 
  3 Stewart, Brett            10 Bridgewater-Rayn      J5-06.00      1.67m 
  5 McAdams, Mike             09 Woburn                J5-06.00      1.67m 
  6 Portenko, Alex            10 Brookline              5-04.00      1.62m 
  6 Thomas, John              10 Somerville             5-04.00      1.62m 
  8 Scali, Nick               10 Reading               J5-04.00      1.62m 
  9 Cutler, Kevin             09 Attleboro             J5-04.00      1.62m 
  9 Shea, Evan                10 Acton-Boxborough      J5-04.00      1.62m 
 11 Remy, Brooks              09 Newton South          J5-04.00      1.62m 
 12 Scribner, Fred            09 St. John's Prep        5-02.00      1.57m 
 12 Patrican, James           09 Gloucester             5-02.00      1.57m 
 12 Burns, Corey              10 Durfee                 5-02.00      1.57m 
 12 Murphy, Patrick           10 Central Catholic       5-02.00      1.57m 
 15 Brilliant, Cameron        09 Algonquin             J5-02.00      1.57m 
 16 Murphy, Joe               10 Attleboro             J5-02.00      1.57m 
 16 Jagelsky, Alex            10 Wachusett             J5-02.00      1.57m 
 19 Schlatz, Nick             09 Bridgewater-Rayn      J5-02.00      1.57m 
 19 Bourisquot, Greg          10 Stoughton             J5-02.00      1.57m 
 20 McLaughlan, Josh          10 Lowell                J5-00.00      1.52m 
 22 Crome, Marlon             10 Stoughton             J5-00.00      1.52m 
 22 Flaherty, Mike            10 Sharon                J5-00.00      1.52m 
 22 Finch, Evan               10 Lexington             J5-00.00      1.52m 
 22 Hubbard, Joel             09 Marshfield            J5-00.00      1.52m 
 22 Bilsky, John              09 Central Catholic      J5-00.00      1.52m 
 22 Weersinghe, Tharindu      09 Brookline             J5-00.00      1.52m 
 22 McManus, Tom              10 King Philip           J5-00.00      1.52m 
 29 Tamasi, Chris             10 Xaverian              J5-00.00      1.52m 
 29 Ouellette, Josh           10 Lowell                J5-00.00      1.52m 
 29 Thomas, Aron              10 Lexington             J5-00.00      1.52m 
 -- Moon, Hanul               09 Haverhill                   NH            
 -- Lambert, Roody            09 Brockton                    NH            
 -- Grady, Zack               09 Taunton                     NH            
 -- Mahan, Michael            09 Haverhill                   NH            
 -- Dickson, Matt             09 Weymouth                    NH            
 -- Nelson, Greg              10 North Quincy                NH            
 -- Oliver, Tim               09 Westford Academy            NH            
 -- O'Neal, Brian             09 Westford Academy            NH            
 -- Lee, Joseph               10 Newton South                NH            
 -- Deblasio, Marc            10 King Philip                 NH            
 -- Chan, Tyler               10 Needham                     NH            
 -- Ronayne, John             09 Malden Catholic             NH            
 -- Hagan, Brian              09 Shepherd Hill               NH            
 -- Lampron, Josh             09 Mansfield                   NH            
 -- Somes, Nate               09 Mansfield                   NH            
 -- Rousakis, Jake            10 Woburn                      NH            
 -- Semedo, Josh              10 Marlborough                 NH            
 -- Manteiga, John            10 North Andover               NH            
 -- Young, Cody               10 North Andover               NH            
 -- O'Callaghan, Ronan        10 B. C. High                  NH            
 
Event 17  Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 17-03.50  1/5/2003    Dionise Miranda, Brockton H.S.           
'08 Champion:   15-06.50  1/5/2008    Kim Cardeiro, Falmouth HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Landry, Meghan            10 Marshfield            15-04.50      4.68m 
  2 Kirsch, Laura             09 Dracut                15-02.75      4.64m 
  3 Millman, Chloe            10 Newton South          14-10.00      4.52m 
  4 Broyles, Emily            10 Mansfield             14-09.50      4.50m 
  5 Salley, Jessica           10 Andover               14-06.00      4.41m 
  6 Gildersleeve, Sara        10 Sharon                14-04.00      4.36m 
  7 Gonsalves, Maura          10 Dartmouth             14-02.00      4.31m 
  7 Surette, Rachel           10 Haverhill             14-02.00      4.31m 
  9 Belin, Terreyana          10 Attleboro             14-01.50      4.30m 
 10 Lane, Jill                10 Central Catholic      14-01.25      4.29m 
 10 Darling, Melissa          09 Weymouth              14-01.25      4.29m 
 12 Freeman, Arianna          09 Brockton              14-01.00      4.29m 
 13 Milne, Carolyn            10 Silver Lake           13-06.75      4.13m 
 14 Brown, Steph              09 Newton North          13-04.00      4.06m 
 15 Glover, Jillian           10 Weymouth              13-03.50      4.05m 
 16 Williams, Emily           09 Waltham               13-03.00      4.03m 
 16 Brearley, Lexie           10 Westford Academy      13-03.00      4.03m 
 18 Chiusano, Briana          09 Mansfield             13-02.50      4.02m 
 19 Whyte, Julia              10 Acton-Boxborough      12-11.00      3.93m 
 20 O'Melia, Colleen          09 Woburn                12-09.00      3.88m 
 21 Sedgwick, Hannah          10 Tewksbury             12-07.75      3.85m 
 22 Zaccardi, Angela          10 Franklin              12-07.25      3.84m 
 23 Rosario, Danae            09 Lowell                12-07.00      3.83m 
 24 Feit, Molly               10 Acton-Boxborough      12-05.75      3.80m 
 25 Jowett, Lanie             09 Central Catholic      12-02.00      3.70m 
 26 Cicalis, Kristina         09 Bridgewater-Rayn      12-01.00      3.68m 
 27 Robillard, Jen            09 King Philip           12-00.75      3.67m 
 28 Chapin, Courtney          09 Minnechaug            11-08.25      3.56m 
 29 Ryan, Cally               10 King Philip           11-08.00      3.55m 
 29 Greene, Ally              10 Tewksbury             11-08.00      3.55m 
 31 Barbas, Ana               09 Dracut                11-07.75      3.54m 
 32 Yung, Jill                10 Bridgewater-Rayn      11-06.25      3.51m 
 33 Boyd, Abby                09 Minnechaug            10-10.25      3.30m 
 34 Graham, Lauren            10 Woburn                10-09.00      3.27m 
 34 Nunes, Brianna            10 Attleboro             10-09.00      3.27m 
 36 Reid-Dingle, Janetha      10 Stoughton             10-06.00      3.20m 
 37 Correia, Jessira          09 Stoughton             10-01.50      3.08m 
 -- Ren, Amy                  10 Newton North              FOUL            
 -- Williams, Jessica         10 Franklin                  FOUL            
 
Event 18  Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 21-03.25  1/3/2004    Jeff Smith, Silver Lake Reg. H.S.        
'08 Champion:   19-06.50  1/5/2008    Daishawn Beaumont, Lexington HS          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Langes, Craig             10 Woburn                21-06.25*     6.55m 
  2 Nixon, Mitchell           09 Attleboro             19-07.50      5.98m 
  3 Davis, Ashanti-Ali        10 Stoughton             19-05.75      5.93m 
  4 Williams, Ricky           10 New Bedford           18-10.75      5.75m 
  5 Gildea, Liam              10 Reading               18-07.00      5.66m 
  6 Alkins, Jeffery           10 Newton South          18-00.50      5.49m 
  7 Kirpas, Joe               10 St. John's Prep       17-08.75      5.40m 
  8 Burke, Jeremy             10 Mansfield             17-07.00      5.35m 
  9 McCarthy, Connor          09 Reading               17-05.75      5.32m 
 10 Mahoney, Patrick          10 Silver Lake           17-05.00      5.30m 
 11 Jon, Caniff               10 Norwood               17-03.50      5.27m 
 12 Pesaturo, Nick            10 St. John's Prep       17-01.50      5.21m 
 13 Monteiro, Stefan          10 Tewksbury             16-11.50      5.16m 
 14 Thomas, Jake              10 Central Catholic      16-11.00      5.15m 
 15 Martinez, Jeremy          09 Haverhill             16-10.25      5.13m 
 16 Lang, Tim                 10 Dartmouth             16-09.00      5.10m 
 17 Tu, Tuan                  10 Lowell                16-06.75      5.04m 
 18 Turnbull-Pugh, Kwame      09 Cambridge Rindge      16-06.00      5.02m 
 19 Fenlon, Matt              09 Central Catholic      16-04.00      4.97m 
 19 James, Travis             09 Brookline             16-04.00      4.97m 
 21 Hunter, Matt              10 Lexington             16-03.25      4.95m 
 22 Hurwit, Daniel            10 Newton South          16-01.00      4.90m 
 23 Cullinane, Teddy          09 Brookline             15-02.25      4.62m 
 24 Souba, Fletcher           10 Marshfield            14-09.00      4.49m 
 25 Cerone, Eddie             10 Woburn                14-05.75      4.41m 
 26 Martinec, Steve           09 Westford Academy      14-02.25      4.32m 
 27 Olsen, Jonah              10 Falmouth              14-01.00      4.29m 
 28 Wiggins, Shaquille        09 Bridgewater-Rayn      13-11.25      4.24m 
 29 Cogan, Drew               09 Acton-Boxborough      13-08.75      4.18m 
 30 Wiggins, Joathan          10 Acton-Boxborough      13-08.25      4.17m 
 31 Kapinos, Jackson          09 Minnechaug            13-05.75      4.10m 
 32 Solomon, David            10 B. C. High            13-05.50      4.10m 
 33 Romito, Joe               09 Minnechaug            13-00.75      3.98m 
 34 George, Zach              10 Attleboro             12-03.25      3.74m 
 35 Peraner, Reed             09 Westford Academy      11-01.50      3.39m 
 -- Chen, Edward              10 Somerville                  ND            
 -- Curtin, Pat               10 Marshfield                FOUL            
 
Event 19  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 37-03.75  1/27/1997   Heather Oldham, Woburn H.S.              
'08 Champion:      31-00  1/5/2008    Erin Caldwell, Stoughton HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brunette, Hailey          10 Methuen               31-05.00      9.57m 
  2 Carson, Hanna             09 Natick                29-07.25      9.02m 
  3 Conway, Alma              10 Attleboro             29-04.50      8.95m 
  4 Reynolds, Sarah           10 Tewksbury             29-04.25      8.94m 
  5 Burke, Bailey             10 Dennis-Yarmouth       28-10.50      8.80m 
  6 Okaka, Yvonne             10 Shrewsbury            28-04.50      8.64m 
  7 Fearing, Alexa            09 Marlborough           27-07.75      8.42m 
  8 Stack, Haley              10 Silver Lake           27-04.25      8.33m 
  9 Cassidy, Donna            10 Lowell                27-03.50      8.31m 
 10 Cabrera, Silvia           10 Durfee                27-00.75      8.24m 
 11 Ivil, Rachel              10 Weymouth              26-06.75      8.09m 
 12 Rosario, Elizabeth        10 Methuen               26-06.50      8.08m 
 13 Coakley, Olivia           10 Bridgewater-Rayn      26-01.50      7.96m 
 14 Bond, Stephanie           10 Silver Lake           26-00.00      7.92m 
 15 david, natalie            09 Somerville            25-11.25      7.90m 
 16 Sym, Kelsey               10 Lexington             25-04.00      7.72m 
 17 Adley, Sheridan           10 Lexington             25-00.25      7.62m 
 18 Jacintho, Lisetta         09 Tewksbury             25-00.00      7.62m 
 19 Souhail, Leila            10 Woburn                24-10.50      7.58m 
 20 Kelley, Elizabeth         10 Attleboro             24-05.00      7.44m 
 21 Fevry, Gerri              10 Dracut                24-04.75      7.43m 
 22 Donegan, Meg              10 Central Catholic      24-01.50      7.35m 
 23 Arseneau, Natasha         09 Waltham               24-00.25      7.32m 
 24 Burris, Jasmine           09 Gr.New Bedford        23-10.50      7.27m 
 25 blasi, sarah              10 Somerville            23-07.50      7.20m 
 26 White, Stephanie          09 Billerica             23-06.50      7.17m 
 26 Livingston, Alley         09 Braintree             23-06.50      7.17m 
 28 McIntyre, Sarah           09 Marlborough           23-04.00      7.11m 
 29 Munichiello, Kellianne    09 Weymouth              23-02.25      7.06m 
 30 McDaniels, Quianna        09 Cambridge Rindge      23-00.00      7.01m 
 31 Webb, Melissa             10 Woburn                22-11.50      6.99m 
 32 Garvey, Brooke            10 Billerica             22-08.00      6.90m 
 33 Duffy, Alexa              09 North Andover         22-07.00      6.88m 
 34 Mullen, Terry             10 Needham               22-06.00      6.85m 
 35 Whitacker, Jackie         10 Acton-Boxborough      22-05.75      6.85m 
 36 Zottola, Alessia          09 Waltham               21-02.75      6.47m 
 37 Iacobucci, Natalie        09 Franklin              21-00.25      6.40m 
 38 Shgia-Hughes, Gabi        10 Acton-Boxborough      20-11.00      6.37m 
 38 Viera, Angela             09 Stoughton             20-11.00      6.37m 
 40 Estima, Juliana           09 Cambridge Rindge      20-10.50      6.36m 
 41 Szwaja, Rebecca           09 Gr.New Bedford        20-01.75      6.14m 
 42 Warne, Sarah              09 Andover               19-10.00      6.04m 
 43 Kacprowicz, Mary          10 Natick                19-05.75      5.93m 
 44 Therrien, Michaela        10 Lowell                19-02.75      5.86m 
 45 Quinlan, MacKenzie        10 Braintree             19-01.25      5.82m 
 46 Mahoney, Anna             09 Franklin              18-11.00      5.76m 
 47 Rowe, Chelsea             09 King Philip           18-04.25      5.59m 
 48 Lomanno, Justine          10 North Quincy          18-03.75      5.58m 
 49 Basilliere, Brooke        10 Central Catholic      17-08.75      5.40m 
 50 Gomez, Katrina            10 Dracut                14-11.00      4.54m 
 -- Laiosa, Rachel            10 Notre Dame-H                ND            
 
Event 20  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 56-01.50  1/5/2008    Sam Bombaugh, Falmouth HS                
'08 Champion:   56-01.50  1/5/2008    Sam Bombaugh, Falmouth HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Caouette, Don             10 Attleboro             44-11.00     13.69m 
  2 Enos, Sean                10 St. John's Prep       42-10.00     13.05m 
  3 Donovan, Ryan             10 Newton North          42-00.75     12.82m 
  4 Hebard, Ryan              10 Bridgewater-Rayn      40-10.50     12.45m 
  5 Roderiques, Kyle          10 Gr.New Bedford        40-09.75     12.43m 
  6 Pettis, Brett             10 Haverhill             38-11.25     11.86m 
  7 Meredith, Eric            10 Westford Academy      37-04.75     11.39m 
  8 Feole, Derek              10 Methuen               35-11.25     10.95m 
  9 Garrity, Michael          10 Peabody               35-03.75     10.76m 
 10 Wapenyi, Matt             10 Bridgewater-Rayn      34-04.00     10.46m 
 11 Meehan, Nubian            10 Cambridge Rindge      34-02.00     10.41m 
 12 Facendola, Patrick        09 Central Catholic      33-09.00     10.28m 
 13 Piscitelli, Matt          10 King Philip           33-06.25     10.21m 
 14 Ladd, Andrew              10 Andover               33-02.25     10.11m 
 15 Davidson, Trey            10 Durfee                32-10.75     10.02m 
 16 Fortes, Lucas             10 Taunton               32-10.00     10.00m 
 17 Fournier, Shawn           10 Central Catholic      32-06.50      9.91m 
 18 Warren, Matt              10 Minnechaug            32-03.00      9.82m 
 18 King, Nick                09 Mansfield             32-03.00      9.82m 
 20 Feeney, Paul              10 Braintree             32-02.50      9.81m 
 21 Po, Daniel                09 North Andover         31-09.00      9.67m 
 22 Glinsky, Luke             10 B. C. High            31-04.00      9.55m 
 23 Carlson, Tyler            10 Mansfield             31-01.50      9.48m 
 23 Porper, Andrew            10 Gloucester            31-01.50      9.48m 
 25 Southard, Lane            10 Algonquin             31-00.25      9.45m 
 26 Campbell, Christopher     10 Tewksbury             30-05.00      9.27m 
 27 Bubin, Dan                09 Westford Academy      30-02.00      9.19m 
 28 Kennedy, Tom              09 Dennis-Yarmouth       29-07.50      9.02m 
 29 Melendez, Luis            09 Gr.New Bedford        29-06.50      9.00m 
 29 Waite, Peter              10 Franklin              29-06.50      9.00m 
 31 Cormier, Dan              10 Methuen               28-07.25      8.71m 
 32 Vignoni, Chad             09 Attleboro             28-05.75      8.68m 
 33 dominique, christian      10 Cambridge Rindge      28-05.25      8.66m 
 34 Giliberto, John           10 Lexington             28-03.50      8.62m 
 35 Cunningham, Cody          10 Andover               28-03.25      8.61m 
 36 Brauneis, James           10 Stoughton             27-11.50      8.52m 
 37 Ciavattone, Joe           09 Norwood               27-02.75      8.29m 
 38 Fithian, Sam              09 Doherty-Worc.         27-01.00      8.25m 
 39 Kasarda, Nicholas         10 St. John's Prep       26-08.00      8.12m 
 40 Werlich, Mike             10 King Philip           26-05.00      8.05m 
 41 Romulus, Issa             10 Brockton              26-04.75      8.04m 
 42 Preston, Anthony          09 Cath. Memorial        26-03.00      8.00m 
 42 MacLean, Daniel           10 Lowell                26-03.00      8.00m 
 44 Haley, Brian              10 Tewksbury             25-08.00      7.82m 
 45 Hanson, Matt              10 Malden Catholic       25-06.50      7.78m 
 46 Martin, Brian             10 Marshfield            25-04.00      7.72m 
 47 Otchere, Mario            09 Wachusett             24-07.50      7.50m 
 48 Curtin, Tommy             10 Weymouth              24-06.50      7.48m 
 49 Crary, Nathan             10 Dennis-Yarmouth       24-04.50      7.42m 
 50 LaForce, Cam              10 Marshfield            23-11.75      7.30m 
 51 Andreychenko, Michael     10 Brookline             23-04.75      7.13m 
 52 Cotton, Jon               09 Wachusett             22-09.25      6.94m 
 53 Kelly, Michael            09 Chelmsford            21-10.25      6.66m 
 54 Tainter, Francis          09 Billerica             21-09.25      6.63m 
 55 Ochab, Adam               09 Billerica             21-07.75      6.59m 
 56 Rochon, Will              10 Woburn                21-06.50      6.56m 
 57 Snow, Craig               10 Shepherd Hill         20-08.50      6.31m 
 58 Brown, Andrew             09 Taunton               20-08.00      6.29m 
 59 Grzyb, John               09 Shepherd Hill         20-06.25      6.25m 
 
Event 21  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: * 4:10.5h  1987        Lexington High School                     
'08 Champion:   4:17.64  1/5/2008    Chelmsford High School, Chelmsford HS     
                         S. Okpoebo; A. Busby; D. Chea; A. Cassidy         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mansfield  'A'                                      4:21.39   5 
  2 Waltham  'A'                                        4:23.03   4 
  3 Andover  'A'                                        4:25.08   5 
  4 Marshfield  'A'                                     4:25.39   2 
  5 Weymouth  'A'                                       4:26.07   5 
  6 Reading  'A'                                        4:28.74   4 
  7 North Andover  'A'                                  4:30.02   1 
  8 Attleboro  'A'                                      4:30.27   4 
  9 Tewksbury  'A'                                      4:30.99   3 
 10 Bridgewater-Raynham  'A'                            4:31.48   3 
 11 Woburn  'A'                                         4:34.40   5 
 12 Lexington  'A'                                      4:36.50   4 
 13 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                               4:37.07   4 
 14 Notre Dame Acad.-Hingham  'A'                       4:37.36   2 
 15 Westford Academy  'A'                               4:38.52   4 
 16 Shepherd Hill - Dudley  'A'                         4:38.79   1 
 17 Somerville  'A'                                     4:39.34   3 
 18 Dennis-Yarmouth  'A'                                4:39.78   1 
 19 Greater New Bedford Rvt  'A'                        4:39.96   2 
 20 Stoughton  'A'                                      4:40.14   3 
 21 Haverhill  'A'                                      4:40.65   3 
 22 Chelmsford  'A'                                     4:42.79   2 
 23 Billerica  'A'                                      4:42.96   1 
 24 Dracut  'A'                                         4:45.50   2 
 25 Gloucester  'A'                                     4:46.40   1 
 26 Franklin  'A'                                       4:53.52   5 
 27 Brookline  'A'                                      4:54.87   3 
 28 Sharon  'A'                                         4:57.28   1 
 29 Minnechaug Reg.-Wilburnham  'A'                     5:17.70   1 
 30 Marlborough  'A'                                    5:30.07   2 
 -- Central Catholic-Lawrencc  'A'                           DQ   5 
 -- King Philip-Wrentham  'A'                                DQ   2 
 
Event 22  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: * 3:29.64  1/23/1999   Brockton High School                      
'08 Champion:   3:43.18  1/5/2008    Reading High School, Reading HS           
                         P. Finnigan; J. Tuttle; N. Scali; M. Whalen       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mansfield  'A'                                      3:42.59   6 
  2 Lexington  'A'                                      3:43.00   6 
  3 Weymouth  'A'                                       3:44.51   5 
  4 Reading  'A'                                        3:44.90   5 
  5 Attleboro  'A'                                      3:46.77   5 
  6 Tewksbury  'A'                                      3:46.99   6 
  7 Xaverian Brothers-Westwood  'A'                     3:47.85   4 
  8 St. John's Prep-Danvers  'A'                        3:49.72   5 
  9 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                               3:53.33   5 
 10 Dennis-Yarmouth  'A'                                3:53.40   4 
 11 B. C. High - Dorchester  'A'                        3:54.51   2 
 12 Stoughton  'A'                                      3:54.77   4 
 13 Marshfield  'A'                                     3:54.84   4 
 14 Brookline  'A'                                      3:55.00   3 
 15 Lowell  'A'                                         3:56.12   2 
 16 Marlborough  'A'                                    3:57.53   4 
 17 Newton South  'A'                                   3:57.54   2 
 18 Cambridge Rindge & Latin  'A'                       3:59.62   3 
 19 Wachusett Reg. - Holden  'A'                        4:00.90   5 
 20 Greater New Bedford Rvt  'A'                        4:01.18   1 
 21 Peabody  'A'                                        4:01.39   6 
 22 Dartmouth  'A'                                      4:01.68   3 
 23 Bridgewater-Raynham  'A'                            4:02.11   4 
 24 Westford Academy  'A'                               4:02.22   6 
 25 Algonquin Reg. -northboro  'A'                      4:02.80   1 
 26 Central Catholic-Lawrencc  'A'                      4:03.65   2 
 27 Woburn  'A'                                         4:05.11   1 
 28 Andover  'A'                                        4:06.23   6 
 29 Billerica  'A'                                      4:07.53   1 
 30 Shepherd Hill - Dudley  'A'                         4:09.04   1 
 31 Malden Catholic  'A'                                4:09.79   3 
 32 Franklin  'A'                                       4:10.16   1 
 33 Minnechaug Reg.-Wilburnham  'A'                     4:10.16   3 
 34 King Philip-Wrentham  'A'                           4:18.38   2 
 35 North Andover  'A'                                  4:19.09   1 
 36 Sharon  'A'                                         4:30.07   1 
 37 Haverhill  'A'                                      4:30.89   2 
 -- Gloucester  'A'                                          DQ   3 



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News