Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

25th Red Auerbach MSTCA Fr-So Meet

Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA, January 3, 2009

Complete Results

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/3/2009 03:15 PM
                       25th Annual Red Auerbach / MSTCA                        
           Freshman-Sophomore Championship-Small Schools  - 1/3/2009           
                                 RLTAC-Boston                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: *  7.31  1/28/1996   Tiffany Chaplin, Wayland H.S.               
'08 Champion:    7.48  1/6/2008    Molly O'Dea, Hingham HS                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 St.Preux, Melissa         10 Dedham                    7.71q  7 
  2 Mboya, Miriam             10 New Leadership            7.77q  8 
  3 Allen, Tayla              10 Westwood                  7.82q  6 
  4 Amico, Anna               10 Canton                    7.89q  7 
  5 Williams, Courtney        10 Norton                    7.91q  9 
  6 Thomas, Rachel            10 Watertown                 7.93q  1 
  7 Fryer, Catrina            10 Wilmington                7.94q  1 
  8 Almeda, Elizabeth         09 Walpole                   7.96q  9 
  9 Whelan, Laura             10 Melrose                   8.01q  5 
 10 Randell, Maye             10 Wilmington                8.04q  7 
 11 Pariseau, Marissa         10 Somerset                  8.06q 10 
 12 Nelson, Taylor            10 Wareham                   8.08q  8 
 13 King, Catherine           10 Wellesley                 8.11q  2 
 14 Dickerson, Jaclyn         09 Austin Prep               8.13q 10 
 15 Clark, Molly              09 Hingham                   8.13q  5 
 16 Rhinehart, Maya           10 East Longmeadow           8.17q  8 
 17 Kasper, Candace           09 East Longmeadow           8.18q  4 
 18 Strickland, Santi         09 Westwood                  8.20q  1 
 19 Mowry, Christina          10 Seekonk                   8.20q  3 
 20 Chaput, Nicole            10 Holliston                 8.23q  1 
 21 Neville, Amy              10 Dighton-Rehoboth          8.26q  6 
 22 Hickey, Shannon           09 Oliver Ames               8.27q  4 
 23 Barnett, Kaila            09 New Leadership            8.29q  3 
 24 Brown, Bridget            10 Hamilton-Wenham           8.31q  9 
 25 Vecchi, Emily             09 Millis                    8.31   1 
 26 Bevillard, Michaela       09 Acad Notre Dame           8.33   9 
 27 Sullivan, Megan           10 Sutton                    8.34   4 
 28 Loeb, Allie               09 Ipswich                   8.40   7 
 29 Frank, Lauren             10 Somerset                  8.40   2 
 30 Simoneau, Michaela        09 Oliver Ames               8.41   5 
 31 Earley, Lydia             10 Ipswich                   8.43   9 
 32 McKunes, Meridith         10 Holliston                 8.43   2 
 33 Daley, Lyndsay            10 Watertown                 8.44   6 
 34 Williams, Jennifer        10 Danvers                   8.44   9 
 35 Kelly, Rebecca            09 North Reading             8.47   2 
 36 Kadlick, Kelli            10 Ursuline Academy          8.51  10 
 37 O'Connor, Kate            09 Newburyport               8.55   9 
 38 Robert, Lauren            09 Triton                    8.55   1 
 39 Behen, Emily              09 Danvers                   8.55   3 
 40 Johnson, Elizabeth        10 Burlington                8.56   8 
 41 Arnold, Caroline          09 Bishop Feehan             8.57   6 
 42 Mahoney, Marissa          09 Hopkinton                 8.59   4 
 43 Pickens, Stephanie        09 Ursuline Academy          8.61   8 
 44 Fistori, Rachel           10 Arlington Cath.           8.62   4 
 45 Iodice, Renee             10 Burlington                8.63   4 
 46 Mathers, Maddy            09 Grafton                   8.65   6 
 47 Aharonian, Alyssa         09 Winchester                8.66   3 
 48 Carrao, Ashley            09 Seekonk                   8.70   8 
 49 Bayen, Cassidy            09 Bedford                   8.72   1 
 50 Levy, Taylor              09 Bishop Feehan             8.75   5 
 51 Isreb, Miriam             10 Coyle & Cassidy           8.76   9 
 52 Black, Nicole             09 Winthrop                  8.76   7 
 53 Mellor, Nicole            09 Hopkinton                 8.77   3 
 54 Vulter, Andrea            09 Grafton                   8.80  10 
 55 Pepe, Catherine           10 North Reading             8.80   3 
 56 Beauregard, Elizabeth     09 Pentucket                 8.84   2 
 57 Pearsall, Sarah           10 Pentucket                 8.85   3 
 58 Emmel, Amanda             09 Hingham                   8.89   4 
 58 Riggieri, Gina            10 Notre Dame (W)            8.89   5 
 60 Forman, Rebecca           09 Wellesley                 8.91   7 
 61 Ross, Tayla               10 Foxborough                8.96   6 
 62 Rodakis, Marissa          10 Winchester                8.97   2 
 63 Stefanani, Rianna         10 Arch Williams             9.00   7 
 64 Liddy, Alex               10 Gardner                   9.01   2 
 65 McKinley, Meaghan         10 Melrose                   9.05   3 
 66 Talbot, Courtney          10 Plymouth North            9.08   7 
 67 Sager, Monique            10 Wayland                   9.11   5 
 68 Chessia, Julie            09 Norwell                   9.11   1 
 69 Cox, Davyanna             09 Scituate                  9.16   8 
 70 Gormley, Molly            09 Bromfield Sch.            9.16   5 
 71 Bailey, Hannah            10 Plymouth North            9.46   8 
 72 Meggison, Alero           10 Winthrop                  9.48  10 
 73 Coffin, Jill              10 Wayland                   9.51   4 
 74 Lanzilli, Victoria        09 Stoneham                  9.54  10 
 75 Erwin, Mary               10 Walpole                   9.68   2 
 76 Walsh, Caitlin            09 Mount Alvernia            9.80  10 
 77 McBain, Jaclyn            09 Norwell                   9.88   6 
 78 Kirk, Erica               09 Austin Prep              10.21   6 
 79 Tarra, Liz                09 Gardner                  10.40  10 
 
Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: *  7.31  1/28/1996   Tiffany Chaplin, Wayland H.S.               
'08 Champion:    7.48  1/6/2008    Molly O'Dea, Hingham HS                     
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 St.Preux, Melissa         10 Dedham                    7.66Q  2 
  2 Allen, Tayla              10 Westwood                  7.78Q  1 
  3 Mboya, Miriam             10 New Leadership            7.81Q  3 
  4 Williams, Courtney        10 Norton                    7.90q  3 
  5 Thomas, Rachel            10 Watertown                 7.92q  2 
  6 Fryer, Catrina            10 Wilmington                7.93q  2 
  7 Amico, Anna               10 Canton                    7.93q  1 
  8 Whelan, Laura             10 Melrose                   7.99q  1 
  9 Pariseau, Marissa         10 Somerset                  8.00   3 
 10 Clark, Molly              09 Hingham                   8.04   1 
 11 Almeda, Elizabeth         09 Walpole                   8.05   3 
 12 Randell, Maye             10 Wilmington                8.06   1 
 13 Strickland, Santi         09 Westwood                  8.16   2 
 14 Rhinehart, Maya           10 East Longmeadow           8.16   1 
 15 King, Catherine           10 Wellesley                 8.17   2 
 16 Nelson, Taylor            10 Wareham                   8.17   2 
 17 Neville, Amy              10 Dighton-Rehoboth          8.18   1 
 18 Dickerson, Jaclyn         09 Austin Prep               8.20   3 
 19 Kasper, Candace           09 East Longmeadow           8.24   3 
 20 Hickey, Shannon           09 Oliver Ames               8.25   1 
 21 Mowry, Christina          10 Seekonk                   8.29   2 
 22 Brown, Bridget            10 Hamilton-Wenham           8.30   2 
 23 Barnett, Kaila            09 New Leadership            8.33   3 
 24 Chaput, Nicole            10 Holliston                 8.43   3 
 
Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: *  7.31  1/28/1996   Tiffany Chaplin, Wayland H.S.               
'08 Champion:    7.48  1/6/2008    Molly O'Dea, Hingham HS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mboya, Miriam             10 New Leadership            7.63  
  2 St.Preux, Melissa         10 Dedham                    7.67  
  3 Allen, Tayla              10 Westwood                  7.69  
  4 Williams, Courtney        10 Norton                    7.72  
  5 Thomas, Rachel            10 Watertown                 7.83  
  6 Fryer, Catrina            10 Wilmington                7.84  
  7 Amico, Anna               10 Canton                    7.85  
  8 Whelan, Laura             10 Melrose                   7.88  
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: *  6.63  1/28/1996   Kyle Rudolph, Ashland H.S.                  
'08 Champion:    6.71  1/6/2008    Kyle LeBlanc, Newburyport HS                
 Meet: 50 yd:    5.5h  1994        (=6.62) Frank Candela, Revere H.S.          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Downton, Andrew           10 Grafton                   6.88q  2 
  2 McHayle, O'Brien          10 Bishop Feehan             7.03q  1 
  3 Vaughn, Jonathon          10 Canton                    7.07q  5 
  4 Jones, Aaron              10 Melrose                   7.09q  5 
  5 Couitt, Stephen           10 Somerset                  7.13q  1 
  6 Quinnie, Josh                Hanover                   7.19q  8 
  7 DaCosta, Damian           09 Oliver Ames               7.20q  5 
  8 Lee, Alex                 10 Walpole                   7.20q  2 
  9 Donahue, Adrian           10 Milton                    7.23q  7 
 10 Sicard, John              10 Norton                    7.28q  2 
 11 Spry, Luke                10 Wilmington                7.36q  8 
 12 Richter, Ben              10 Bedford                   7.42q  2 
 13 McNulty, Joe              09 Hopkinton                 7.43q  1 
 14 Knapton, Ian              10 Old Rochester             7.45q  7 
 15 Hill, Mark                09 Sutton                    7.45q  4 
 16 May, John                 10 Foxborough                7.47q  3 
 17 Pierre-Louis, Clifford    10 Burlington                7.48q  7 
 18 Franson, Peder            09 Triton                    7.48q  5 
 19 Surrette, Brendan         10 Ipswich                   7.51q  4 
 20 Dube, Jonathan            09 Burlington                7.51q  2 
 21 Howard, Matt              09 Oliver Ames               7.52q  3 
 22 Menard, Byrce             10 Randolph                  7.53q  4 
 23 Melling, Michael          09 Amesbury                  7.53q  8 
 24 Horn, Chris               09 Pembroke                  7.54q  1 
 25 Portela, Juan             10 Bishop Feehan             7.59   2 
 26 Acker, Brian              09 Norton                    7.60   1 
 27 Andrew, Sokol             10 Newburyport               7.62   5 
 28 Chang, Michael            09 Wellesley                 7.63   7 
 29 bugli, greg               10 North Reading             7.65   8 
 30 Li, Guang-Yin             10 Winchester                7.69   6 
 31 Terenzoni, Zack           10 Bishop Fenwick            7.70   2 
 32 Searles, Ian              09 Wareham                   7.73   6 
 33 Duggan, Brendan           10 Plymouth North            7.74   8 
 33 Massos, Zachary           10 Hamilton-Wenham           7.74   7 
 35 Phillips, Mike            09 Westwood                  7.77   1 
 36 St. Hill, Derrick         09 Westwood                  7.79   4 
 37 Nardone, Zach             10 Bishop Fenwick            7.81   4 
 38 Delphonse, Jerry          10 Arch Williams             7.84   6 
 39 Cahill, Mike              10 Plymouth North            7.85   5 
 40 Greene, Sean              09 Hingham                   7.85   4 
 41 Panepinto, Nicolas        09 Holliston                 7.90   6 
 42 Griczika, Mike            10 Gardner                   7.92   5 
 43 O'Toole, Kevin            09 Austin Prep               7.94   4 
 44 Roman, Fernando           09 Weston                    7.95   6 
 45 Spear, Jaron              10 Somerset                  7.96   2 
 46 Tzitzon, Demitri          09 Triton                    7.97   8 
 47 Grant, Jamaal             09 Milton                    7.98   8 
 48 Nardone, Vincent          10 Weston                    8.04   7 
 49 St. Preux, Jonathan       09 Dedham                    8.05   5 
 50 Brosnahan, Sean           10 Melrose                   8.11   3 
 51 Lai, Chris                09 Stoneham                  8.21   6 
 52 Blesedell, Cody           09 Hingham                   8.24   3 
 53 Cullen, Sean              10 Dedham                    8.26   4 
 54 Young, Zach               09 Stoneham                  8.28   7 
 55 Na, Hoon                  10 Whitinsville Chr          8.35   3 
 56 Wilson, Ryan              09 Scituate                  8.42   1 
 57 Gomez, Alex               09 Arch Williams             8.66   8 
 58 Erhartic, Aaron           10 Wellesley                 8.74   3 
 59 Barber, Ryan              09 Coyle & Cassidy           8.86   6 
 60 Damico, Paul              10 Canton                    8.89   6 
 61 Jared, Bradbury           09 Newburyport               8.93   3 
 62 Martel, Tony              09 Gardner                  10.19   1 
 63 Woods, Ryan               10 Wilmington               12.10   3 
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: *  6.63  1/28/1996   Kyle Rudolph, Ashland H.S.                  
'08 Champion:    6.71  1/6/2008    Kyle LeBlanc, Newburyport HS                
 Meet: 50 yd:    5.5h  1994        (=6.62) Frank Candela, Revere H.S.          
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Downton, Andrew           10 Grafton                   6.91Q  3 
  2 Vaughn, Jonathon          10 Canton                    7.09Q  1 
  3 McHayle, O'Brien          10 Bishop Feehan             7.10Q  2 
  4 Quinnie, Josh                Hanover                   7.03q  3 
  5 Couitt, Stephen           10 Somerset                  7.14q  2 
  6 McNulty, Joe              09 Hopkinton                 7.15q  3 
  7 Donahue, Adrian           10 Milton                    7.18q  1 
  8 Jones, Aaron              10 Melrose                   7.19q  1 
  9 Lee, Alex                 10 Walpole                   7.21   2 
 10 Sicard, John              10 Norton                    7.24   1 
 11 DaCosta, Damian           09 Oliver Ames               7.29   3 
 12 Spry, Luke                10 Wilmington                7.33   2 
 13 Franson, Peder            09 Triton                    7.36   3 
 14 Hill, Mark                09 Sutton                    7.37   1 
 15 May, John                 10 Foxborough                7.44   1 
 16 Richter, Ben              10 Bedford                   7.45   3 
 17 Menard, Byrce             10 Randolph                  7.45   1 
 18 Pierre-Louis, Clifford    10 Burlington                7.46   2 
 19 Knapton, Ian              10 Old Rochester             7.49   2 
 20 Horn, Chris               09 Pembroke                  7.50   3 
 21 Surrette, Brendan         10 Ipswich                   7.50   3 
 22 Howard, Matt              09 Oliver Ames               7.50   1 
 23 Dube, Jonathan            09 Burlington                7.54   2 
 24 Melling, Michael          09 Amesbury                  7.55   2 
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: *  6.63  1/28/1996   Kyle Rudolph, Ashland H.S.                  
'08 Champion:    6.71  1/6/2008    Kyle LeBlanc, Newburyport HS                
 Meet: 50 yd:    5.5h  1994        (=6.62) Frank Candela, Revere H.S.          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Downton, Andrew           10 Grafton                   6.81  
  2 Quinnie, Josh                Hanover                   6.97  
  3 Vaughn, Jonathon          10 Canton                    6.98  
  4 Donahue, Adrian           10 Milton                    7.06  
  5 Couitt, Stephen           10 Somerset                  7.06  
  6 McHayle, O'Brien          10 Bishop Feehan             7.09  
  7 Jones, Aaron              10 Melrose                   7.15  
  8 McNulty, Joe              09 Hopkinton                 7.15  
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: *  8.64  1/6/2002    Tiana Riel, Hopkinton H.S.                  
'08 Champion:    9.28  1/6/2008    Marissa Bynoe, Holliston HS                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 White, Natalie            10 Hamilton-Wenham           9.48q  3 
  2 Krevosky, Ariele          09 Sutton                    9.61q  5 
  3 Putnam, Olivia            10 Ipswich                   9.67q  6 
  4 Stanton, Alex             10 Medfield                  9.67q  5 
  5 McMahon, Ali              10 East Longmeadow           9.86q  9 
  6 Morss, Therese            10 Old Rochester             9.97q  4 
  7 Caldarone, Amanda         10 Danvers                   9.98q 10 
  8 Hanlon, Lauren            10 Ipswich                   9.98q  9 
  9 Ciolek, Alisha            10 Holyoke Catholic         10.13q  6 
 10 Manfra, Christine         10 Stoneham                 10.15q  9 
 11 Kee, Julia                09 Weston                   10.22q  6 
 12 Dolan, Brittany           10 Bishop Fenwick           10.32q  7 
 13 Ahearn, Meghan            10 Mashpee                  10.40q  6 
 14 Reis, Lauren              10 Arlington Cath.          10.44q  2 
 15 Schille, Taylor           10 North Reading            10.46q  2 
 16 Worsfold, Camilla         09 Hamilton-Wenham          10.48q  9 
 17 Lumbert, Allyssa          10 Hingham                  10.48q  3 
 18 Belanger, Jocyln          10 Bishop Fenwick           10.48q  2 
 19 Sheldon, Jenn             10 Burlington               10.52q  1 
 20 Bridges, Kayla            10 Foxborough               10.53q  8 
 21 Raza, Mirelle             09 Hopkinton                10.61q  4 
 22 Kyne, Shannon             10 Oliver Ames              10.63q  2 
 23 Hall, Meagan              10 Pembroke                 10.71q  1 
 24 Corley, Janelle           10 Milton                   10.72q  9  10.712
 25 Bullett, Kristen          09 Millbury                 10.72   4  10.715
 26 Callahan, Erica           09 Norton                   10.75   8 
 27 Natale, Brianna           10 Watertown                10.80   8 
 28 Stebbins, Emily           09 Holliston                10.87   1 
 29 Paolillo, Stephanie       09 Holliston                10.92   8 
 30 O'Connor, Katie           10 Burlington               10.95   3 
 31 Cochrane, Katie           10 Winthrop                 10.99   9 
 32 Hadley, Stephanie         10 Hopkinton                11.00   3 
 33 Iverson, Missy            09 Mashpee                  11.07   9 
 34 Thornton, Adrienne        09 O'Bryant                 11.18   5 
 35 Orsi, Caroline            10 Millis                   11.19   5 
 36 MacCallum, Kerry          10 Foxborough               11.20   1 
 37 LeBlanc, Julia            09 Milton                   11.21   1 
 38 Bottari, Jennifer         09 Danvers                  11.26   7 
 39 Wood, Bethany             09 Millis                   11.27  10 
 40 Levangie, Samantha        10 Plymouth North           11.32   7 
 41 D'Arcangelo, Sara         09 Arlington Cath.          11.33  10 
 42 Galer, Nicole             09 Newburyport              11.33   7 
 43 Harrington, Angela        10 Watertown                11.36   5 
 44 Galloto, Marina           10 North Reading            11.37   8 
 45 Sarafoglou, Luciana       09 Oliver Ames              11.38   8 
 46 Lynch, Alison             10 Norton                   11.39   3 
 47 Braun, Laura              09 Triton                   11.40   3 
 48 McDermott, Tricia         10 Melrose                  11.43   3 
 49 Lidington, Jenny          10 Wayland                  11.44   1 
 50 Brouiliard, Ashley        10 Somerset                 11.49   4 
 51 Sem, Amanda               10 Walpole                  11.54   5 
 52 Mellen, Rachel            09 Wilmington               11.57   7 
 53 Long, Alyssa              10 Bishop Feehan            11.71   6 
 54 Lewis, Eliza              09 Triton                   11.73   4 
 55 Lofblad, Katherine        10 Wellesley                11.73   4 
 56 Carpenter, Simone         10 Dedham                   11.75   7 
 57 Grech, Chrissy            09 Medfield                 11.81   4 
 58 Jenkins, Colleen          10 Pentucket                11.84   6 
 59 Carty, Sam                10 Walpole                  11.87   8 
 60 Zizza, Leah               09 Stoneham                 11.89   6 
 61 Stack, Mary               10 East Longmeadow          11.89   8 
 62 Dries, Allison            10 Plymouth North           11.90   1 
 63 Tyler, Kavianna           09 Scituate                 11.92  10 
 64 Scofield, Haley           10 Melrose                  11.95   1 
 65 Klangos, Charleen         09 Acad Notre Dame          11.98   9 
 66 Dinning, Kelly            09 Acad Notre Dame          12.07   2 
 67 Bowie, Tylar              09 New Leadership           12.22   6 
 68 Dalrymple, Rushaine       09 Canton                   12.23  10 
 69 Dahlborg, Kaitlyn         10 Somerset                 12.39  10 
 70 Bock, Hayden              09 Weston                   12.40   5 
 71 Wall, Catherine           09 Winchester               12.54  10 
 72 Risko, Hannah             09 Hingham                  12.62   7 
 73 Will, Ashley              09 Canton                   12.68   5 
 74 Burnham, Carolyn          09 Winchester               12.71   4 
 75 Brogioli, MaryGrace       10 Wareham                  12.94   3 
 76 Tehranian, Nina           10 Wayland                  13.11   2 
 77 Kelley, Rosey             10 Wellesley                15.96   2 
 -- Mosley, Sarah             10 Pentucket                   DQ   2 
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: *  8.64  1/6/2002    Tiana Riel, Hopkinton H.S.                  
'08 Champion:    9.28  1/6/2008    Marissa Bynoe, Holliston HS                 
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Stanton, Alex             10 Medfield                  9.27Q  1 
  2 White, Natalie            10 Hamilton-Wenham           9.42Q  2 
  3 Krevosky, Ariele          09 Sutton                    9.59Q  3 
  4 Morss, Therese            10 Old Rochester             9.60q  2 
  5 Caldarone, Amanda         10 Danvers                   9.67q  2 
  6 Manfra, Christine         10 Stoneham                  9.76q  1 
  7 Putnam, Olivia            10 Ipswich                   9.88q  1 
  8 Ciolek, Alisha            10 Holyoke Catholic          9.99q  1 
  9 Worsfold, Camilla         09 Hamilton-Wenham          10.19   1 
 10 Dolan, Brittany           10 Bishop Fenwick           10.21   2 
 11 Lumbert, Allyssa          10 Hingham                  10.37   3 
 12 Ahearn, Meghan            10 Mashpee                  10.40   2 
 13 Kyne, Shannon             10 Oliver Ames              10.43   1 
 14 Hanlon, Lauren            10 Ipswich                  10.44   3 
 15 Belanger, Jocyln          10 Bishop Fenwick           10.51   2 
 16 Kee, Julia                09 Weston                   10.52   3 
 16 Corley, Janelle           10 Milton                   10.52   2 
 18 Reis, Lauren              10 Arlington Cath.          10.56   3 
 19 Sheldon, Jenn             10 Burlington               10.59   2 
 20 Bridges, Kayla            10 Foxborough               10.69   3 
 21 McMahon, Ali              10 East Longmeadow          10.82   3 
 22 Raza, Mirelle             09 Hopkinton                10.91   1 
 23 Hall, Meagan              10 Pembroke                 11.11   3 
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: *  8.64  1/6/2002    Tiana Riel, Hopkinton H.S.                  
'08 Champion:    9.28  1/6/2008    Marissa Bynoe, Holliston HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Stanton, Alex             10 Medfield                  9.00  
  2 White, Natalie            10 Hamilton-Wenham           9.00  
  3 Krevosky, Ariele          09 Sutton                    9.39  
  4 Morss, Therese            10 Old Rochester             9.44  
  5 Manfra, Christine         10 Stoneham                  9.91  
  6 Caldarone, Amanda         10 Danvers                   9.93  
  7 Ciolek, Alisha            10 Holyoke Catholic          9.97  
  8 Putnam, Olivia            10 Ipswich                  10.05  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: *  8.08  1/7/2006    Chris Conway, Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attl.      
'08 Champion:    8.42  1/6/2008    Tyler King, Wakefield HS                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cardarelli, Mike          10 Foxborough                8.95q  2 
  2 Roye, Jeremy              10 Milton                    9.19q  1 
  3 Magalhaes, Nick           10 Gardner                   9.39q  6 
  4 Yoder, Sam                10 Bishop Feehan             9.42q  1 
  5 Teixeira, Jacob           10 Seekonk                   9.63q  3 
  6 Culverhouse, Kainoa       10 Triton                    9.82q  2 
  7 Zucchari, Rob             10 Melrose                   9.84q  2 
  8 Murray, Zach              10 Millbury                  9.85q  4 
  9 Jones, Adam               10 Triton                    9.89q  3 
 10 Maccaferri, Doug          10 Plymouth North            9.89q  3 
 11 Caroll, Thomas            09 Somerset                 10.01q  2 
 12 White, Thomas             10 Somerset                 10.05q  5 
 13 Webster, Ryan             09 Hopkinton                10.05q  1 
 14 Johns, Chris              10 Foxborough               10.14q  1 
 15 Kondo, Taka               09 Walpole                  10.22q  5 
 16 Kawai, Kento              09 Weston                   10.23q  4 
 17 Ciardi, Nick              09 Burlington               10.30q  3 
 18 Marlier, Matthias         10 Ipswich                  10.35q  2 
 19 Daniel, Alan-Anthony      10 Bishop Feehan            10.36q  6 
 20 Miller, Mike              09 Winchester               10.51q  4 
 21 Greenwood, Marshall       10 Milton                   10.53q  4 
 22 Gately, Adam              09 Hopkinton                10.55q  5 
 23 Regan, Andrew             10 Bishop Fenwick           10.57q  6 
 24 Haidul, Chris             10 Canton                   10.67q  6 
 25 Chilingerian, Berj        09 Winchester               10.77   1 
 26 Bechara, Ramzi            09 Norton                   10.78   3 
 27 Mclinden, Josh            10 Holliston                10.82   5 
 28 Krauss, Andrew            09 Holliston                10.83   3 
 29 Blelloch, Nicholas        09 Oliver Ames              11.10   2 
 30 Badger, Dylan             09 Stoneham                 11.13   4 
 31 George, Matt              10 Plymouth North           11.17   1 
 32 Mullin, Mike              10 Arlington Cath.          11.21   1 
 33 Kerikas, Tom              10 Canton                   11.24   2 
 34 Posklensky, Chris         10 Millis                   11.40   6 
 35 Leland, Josh              09 Stoneham                 11.48   5 
 36 Serpa, Charlie            09 Hamilton-Wenham          11.50   5 
 37 Walsh, James              10 Ipswich                  11.53   6 
 38 Thyden, Ricky             09 Sutton                   11.78   4 
 39 Hall, Rayon               10 Randolph                 12.62   5 
 -- Donnell, Mike             10 Wilmington                  DQ   4 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: *  8.08  1/7/2006    Chris Conway, Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attl.      
'08 Champion:    8.42  1/6/2008    Tyler King, Wakefield HS                    
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Cardarelli, Mike          10 Foxborough                8.84Q  2 
  2 Magalhaes, Nick           10 Gardner                   9.17Q  3 
  3 Roye, Jeremy              10 Milton                    9.31Q  1 
  4 Yoder, Sam                10 Bishop Feehan             9.44q  3 
  5 Zucchari, Rob             10 Melrose                   9.51q  2 
  6 Culverhouse, Kainoa       10 Triton                    9.60q  2 
  7 Teixeira, Jacob           10 Seekonk                   9.61q  1 
  8 Murray, Zach              10 Millbury                  9.62q  1 
  9 Maccaferri, Doug          10 Plymouth North            9.80   3 
 10 Kawai, Kento              09 Weston                    9.83   3 
 11 Jones, Adam               10 Triton                    9.83   3 
 12 White, Thomas             10 Somerset                  9.84   2 
 13 Caroll, Thomas            09 Somerset                  9.95   1 
 14 Gately, Adam              09 Hopkinton                10.09   3 
 15 Kondo, Taka               09 Walpole                  10.15   3 
 16 Regan, Andrew             10 Bishop Fenwick           10.21   1 
 17 Johns, Chris              10 Foxborough               10.24   1 
 18 Marlier, Matthias         10 Ipswich                  10.25   2 
 19 Webster, Ryan             09 Hopkinton                10.30   2 
 20 Ciardi, Nick              09 Burlington               10.35   1 
 21 Greenwood, Marshall       10 Milton                   10.35   3 
 22 Daniel, Alan-Anthony      10 Bishop Feehan            10.42   2 
 23 Miller, Mike              09 Winchester               10.47   1 
 24 Haidul, Chris             10 Canton                   10.49   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: *  8.08  1/7/2006    Chris Conway, Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attl.      
'08 Champion:    8.42  1/6/2008    Tyler King, Wakefield HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cardarelli, Mike          10 Foxborough                8.74  
  2 Magalhaes, Nick           10 Gardner                   9.00  
  3 Teixeira, Jacob           10 Seekonk                   9.23  
  4 Zucchari, Rob             10 Melrose                   9.23  
  5 Roye, Jeremy              10 Milton                    9.28  
  6 Murray, Zach              10 Millbury                  9.46  
  7 Yoder, Sam                10 Bishop Feehan             9.54  
  8 Culverhouse, Kainoa       10 Triton                   10.27  
 
Event 5  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 41.34  12/28/1999  Christine Moschella, Hopkinton H.S.         
'08 Champion:   43.31  1/6/2008    Alley Wheaton, Weston HS                    
Meet: 300 yd:   35.6h  1986        (=38.93) Tasha Downing, Boston Technical H.S
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nee, Julia                10 Duxbury                  43.79  15 
  2 Stoyle, Becky             10 Pembroke                 45.03  15 
  3 Brown, Sam                09 Ipswich                  45.05  15 
  4 Schubert, Kimberly        09 Norton                   45.25  14 
  4 Gilbert, Nicole              Hanover                  45.25  13 
  6 Angiolillo, Brittany      10 North Reading            45.36  13 
  7 McKinsey, Kayla           09 Oliver Ames              45.37  13 
  8 Costello, Kendra          10 Holliston                46.01  13 
  9 Corrado, Bernadette       10 Pentucket                46.03  12 
 10 Kent, Kristy              09 Oliver Ames              46.06  12 
 11 Sargent, Andrea           10 Hamilton-Wenham          46.30  15 
 12 Burl, Taylor              10 Newburyport              46.42  15 
 13 Rooney, Taylor            10 East Longmeadow          46.49  13 
 14 Jarvis, Emily             09 Hopkinton                46.52  14 
 15 Conway, Kristy            10 North Reading            46.69  14 
 16 Lynds, Jennifer           09 Hopkinton                46.93  14 
 17 Patrolia, Meghan          09 Hingham                  47.17  10 
 18 Merlino, Kierstin         10 Burlington               47.20  14 
 19 McAuliffe, Sarah          10 Millis                   47.22  12 
 20 Jones, Bianca             10 Watertown                47.56  15 
 21 MacDowell, Bridgette      09 Scituate                 48.17  11 
 22 DiMartino, Amanda         09 Walpole                  48.17  11 
 23 Costa, Erin               09 Plymouth North           48.25   8 
 24 Galvin, Annie             09 Bishop Feehan            48.33  12 
 25 DiMaio, Nicole            10 Ipswich                  48.43  14 
 26 Ford, Meghan              10 Pembroke                 48.53  11 
 27 McGovern, Siobhan         09 Arlington Cath.          48.54   9 
 28 Lyons, Jennifer           09 Westwood                 48.61  11 
 29 O'Sullivan, Mary          10 Westwood                 48.70  11 
 30 Hupalo, Allison           10 Weston                   49.12  10 
 31 Valerie, Brianna          10 Norton                   49.18  10 
 32 Wall, Kate                09 Winchester               49.21   6 
 33 Lawson, Maddie            09 Duxbury                  49.45  12 
 34 D'Alfonso, Michela        09 Stoneham                 49.51   4 
 35 Silva, Julia              09 Austin Prep              49.51   9 
 36 Dube, Lindsay             10 Triton                   49.58   8 
 37 Foley, Casey              09 East Longmeadow          49.73   2 
 38 Fisher, Maddy             09 Wellesley                49.75   9 
 39 Puleo, Lauren             10 Wayland                  49.82   9 
 40 O'Brien, Kelsey           09 Danvers                  49.96   2 
 41 Obermiller, Lauren        09 Wayland                  50.02   9 
 42 Begonis, Deb              10 Grafton                  50.06  10 
 43 Cote, Brianna             09 Holyoke Catholic         50.10   6 
 44 Peretti, Tali             10 Wellesley                50.22  10 
 45 O'Brien, Alex             10 Melrose                  50.41   5 
 46 Cardon, Mary Kate         09 Bishop Feehan            50.41   9 
 47 Dooley, Cara              10 Ursuline Academy         50.50   4 
 48 Avila, Aimee              10 Dighton-Rehoboth         50.61   8 
 49 Gouveia, Chelsea          09 Somerset                 50.63   7 
 50 Krah, Kathleen            10 Medfield                 50.68   7 
 51 Anthony, Elizabeth        09 Hingham                  50.74  12 
 52 Gildea, Meggie            09 Card. Spellman           50.82   7 
 53 Mitchell, Kelsie          10 Pentucket                50.83   6 
 54 DiGiantomaso, Tara        10 Wareham                  51.10   5 
 55 Russo, Christina          10 Winthrop                 51.17   1 
 56 Jackson, Elise            10 Gardner                  51.17   7 
 57 Gately, Fiona             10 Wilmington               51.19   8 
 58 Phelan, Taylor            10 Ursuline Academy         51.26   8 
 59 Lima, Kailie              09 Seekonk                  51.49   6 
 60 Johnson, Mallory          10 Burlington               51.71   5 
 61 Ianiro, Nicole            10 Ashland                  51.88   7 
 62 Maienza, Jessica          10 Wilmington               51.91  10 
 63 Zlevor, Emily             09 Medfield                 52.31   5 
 64 Mariano, Shelby           09 Seekonk                  52.77   6 
 65 Antonellis, Margaret      09 Watertown                52.93   4 
 66 McDermott, Chayna         09 Milton                   53.01   3 
 67 Adams, Katelyn            10 Sutton                   53.24   1 
 68 Yong, Nikki               09 Scituate                 53.44   8 
 69 Biegner, Emily            10 Holyoke Catholic         53.47   4 
 70 Baker, Danielle           09 Triton                   53.48   5 
 71 Pedego, Hanna             09 Winchester               53.54   3 
 72 Nyguen, Lisa              09 Gardner                  53.54  11 
 73 Kelliher, Molly           10 Notre Dame (W)           53.59   6 
 74 Dulin, Nicole             09 Coyle & Cassidy          53.67   4 
 75 Conneely, Danielle        10 Arch Williams            53.72   3 
 76 Allen, Liz                09 Norwell                  53.79   3 
 77 Farid, Nouelle            10 Danvers                  53.87   2 
 78 DeSouza, Jennifer         09 Millis                   54.10   5 
 79 Peterson, Jessie          09 Bromfield Sch.           54.35   3 
 80 Bellfield, Ashley         10 Melrose                  54.99   4 
 81 Sands, Lydia              10 Arch Williams            55.33   1 
 82 O'Brien, Denise           09 Stoneham                 55.53   2 
 83 Carolla, Lauren           09 Winthrop                 55.98   2 
 84 May, Caitlyn              10 Sutton                   56.78   1 
 85 Wong, Jess                09 Canton                   58.51   3 
 86 Berthiaume, Jenna         09 Somerset                 58.83  13 
 87 Wolfson, Rachael          10 Norwell                1:04.45   2 
 88 Brady, Emily              09 Weston                 1:06.41   7 
 
Event 6  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 37.27  1/6/2001    Ricky Dias, Dighton-Rehoboth H.S.           
'08 Champion:   38.24  1/6/2008    Dana Lindberg, Hingham HS                   
Meet: 300 yd:   33.2h  1991        (=36.31) Wayne Sykes, Latin Academy, Boston 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mbengam, Godfred          10 Randolph                 37.76  11 
  2 Krempin, Michael          10 Oliver Ames              38.11  11 
  3 Raduazzo, Jon             10 Oliver Ames              38.11  11 
  4 Persons, Kevin            09 Melrose                  38.83   7 
  5 Santoro, Ryan             10 Millbury                 39.47   9 
  6 Johnson, Mike             10 Somerset                 39.58  11 
  7 White, Jared              10 Triton                   39.90  11 
  8 Cabao-an, Lester          10 Foxborough               40.07  10 
  9 Hacunda, Josh             09 Hopkinton                40.16  10 
 10 Goba, Nick                   Hanover                  40.56   9 
 11 Barnes, Adam              10 Bishop Feehan            40.59  10 
 12 Shay, Derek               09 Weston                   40.60   9 
 13 Chaput, Michael           09 Holliston                40.84   7 
 14 Whelan, Kevin             10 Medfield                 40.99   9 
 15 Rautiainen, Oskari        10 Winchester               40.99   2 
 16 Jones, Kemari             10 Milton                   41.01   9 
 17 Warich, Steve             10 Marian-Fram.             41.08  10 
 18 Fulford, Joe              10 Card. Spellman           41.35  10 
 19 Pimental, Matt            10 Wareham                  41.43   8 
 20 French, Jared             10 Ipswich                  41.91   5 
 21 Foley, Nick               10 Walpole                  42.06   7 
 22 Ferreira, Matt            09 Wilmington               42.14   6 
 23 Madden, Andrew            10 Pembroke                 42.16   8 
 24 Meaney, Jeff              10 Walpole                  42.22   7 
 25 Cruz, Louis               10 Triton                   42.28  11 
 26 Trafford, Justin          09 Milton                   42.51   3 
 27 Packs, Nicky              10 Weston                   42.62   8 
 28 Hamelin, Tim              10 Coyle & Cassidy          42.65   6 
 29 Thibodeau, Askel          09 Whitinsville Chr         42.69   6 
 30 Dixon, Steve              10 North Reading            42.76   9 
 31 Loud, Brian               09 Norton                   42.82   6 
 32 Minghella, Eric           10 Burlington               42.87   6 
 33 Green, Alex               10 Hamilton-Wenham          42.89   3 
 34 Dean, Cataldo             10 Newburyport              43.04  10 
 35 Dowd, Dan                 09 Sutton                   43.39   2 
 36 Burgess, Allan            10 Plymouth North           43.59   6 
 37 Canavan, Pat              10 Stoneham                 44.09   5 
 38 Tripp, Caleb              09 Norton                   44.74   4 
 39 Richard, Dan              10 Holliston                44.75   7 
 40 Paez, Senen               09 Bedford                  44.86   1 
 41 Jassmond, David           09 Whitinsville Chr         45.24   5 
 42 Baker, Matthew            10 Somerset                 45.53   4 
 43 Vance, Peter              09 Hamilton-Wenham          45.60   3 
 44 Potts, Matt               09 Canton                   45.66   4 
 45 Mendes-Brooks, Mahiri     09 Bedford                  45.67   2 
 46 Echiveria, Gee            09 Gardner                  46.19   7 
 47 Pirog, Ben                09 Canton                   46.34   3 
 48 Sampson, Brad             10 Gardner                  46.37   5 
 49 Cullen, Mike              10 Dedham                   46.46   4 
 50 Pike, Will                09 Winchester               46.64   1 
 51 Weathers, Ricky           10 Plymouth North           46.69   4 
 52 Zaccardi, Andrew          09 Scituate                 46.77   8 
 53 Eskeci, Kevin             09 Watertown                47.14   1 
 54 Driscoll, Donovan         10 Bishop Feehan            47.38   8 
 55 Cassidy, Pat              09 Millis                   47.54   5 
 56 Mike, Falite              10 Newburyport              48.71   8 
 57 Jean, Marshall            09 Arch Williams            53.26   3 
 58 Erickson, Andrew          09 Sutton                   53.73   2 
 59 Coakley, Hunter           09 Arch Williams            57.79   3 
 -- Crowther, Hugh            09 Wellesley                   DQ   2 
 -- Moore, Evan               10 Burlington                  DQ   5 
 -- Fino, Andrew              09 Wilmington                  DQ   2 
 -- Iebba, Nick               09 Bishop Fenwick              DQ   4 
 
Event 7  Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 1:38.49  1/4/2004    Allison Cuozzo, King Philip Reg. H.S.     
'08 Champion:   1:43.34  1/6/2008    Katie Darmody, Bish. Stang - Dartmouth    
Meet: 600 yd:   1:27.50  1/28/1996   (=1:35.69) Jen Vendetti, Franklin H.S.    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scanlan, Mary             10 Pembroke               1:41.35  
  2 Havican, Taylor           10 Stoneham               1:45.28  
  3 Bolick, Kim               10 Hopkinton              1:45.30  
  4 Mills, Tamara             09 Hopkinton              1:45.63  
  5 Powers, Katie             10 Card. Spellman         1:46.59  
  6 murray, michaela          10 Scituate               1:47.23  
  7 West, Kim                 10 Bromfield Sch.         1:47.29  
  8 Grotz, Emily              09 Oliver Ames            1:47.85  
  9 Weiler, Alli              09 Norwell                1:47.97  
 10 Fouda, Priyanka           09 Wellesley              1:50.63  
 11 Gallagher, Emily          10 Duxbury                1:50.68  
 12 Alexander, Julia          10 Bromfield Sch.         1:50.95  
 13 Delaney, Lia              10 Dighton-Rehoboth       1:51.18  
 14 Humphreys, Kristin        10 Burlington             1:51.59  
 15 driscoll, colleen         10 Oliver Ames            1:52.21  
 16 Debarros, Megan           09 Seekonk                1:52.27  
 17 MacIsaac, Catherine       10 Mount Alvernia         1:53.45  
 18 Slyne, Allison            10 Holliston              1:54.13  
 19 Hansen, Danielle          09 Wellesley              1:55.81  
 20 Lee, Rachel               10 Hingham                1:56.16  
 21 Pinkham, Samantha         09 Hingham                1:56.58  
 22 Cardinal, Jen             10 Holyoke Catholic       1:57.66  
 23 D'Orazio, Kate            10 Canton                 1:58.86  
 24 Shea, Rachel              10 Somerset               1:59.60  
 25 Krasco, Stefanie          10 Melrose                1:59.79  
 26 Atwill, Marie             10 Bishop Feehan          1:59.92  
 27 D'Alelio, Kara            10 North Reading          1:59.93  
 28 Barker, Erin              10 Danvers                2:00.63  
 29 Lynch, Kathleen           09 Milton                 2:00.79  
 30 Martin, Kristina          10 North Reading          2:01.87  
 31 Colonies, Gabrielle       09 Sutton                 2:02.17  
 32 Brine, Colleen            10 Burlington             2:02.29  
 33 Black, Taylor             09 Bishop Fenwick         2:02.51  
 34 Callahan, Brennan         10 Milton                 2:02.80  
 35 Erlandson, Sarah          10 Ipswich                2:02.84  
 36 Wheeler, Diedre           10 East Longmeadow        2:03.03  
 37 Falcone, Cat              10 Card. Spellman         2:03.20  
 38 Litvinenko, Anne          10 Watertown              2:03.30  
 39 Silva, Angelica           09 Grafton                2:03.31  
 40 McKenna, Katie            10 Millbury               2:03.68  
 41 Kelly, Hannah             10 Wilmington             2:03.92  
 42 Boutin, Katie             09 Coyle & Cassidy        2:04.89  
 43 Tyler, Parady             10 Hamilton-Wenham        2:04.91  
 44 Arsenault, Leagha         09 Bishop Feehan          2:05.03  
 45 Brodin, Tayla             10 Notre Dame (W)         2:05.65  
 46 Lydon, Jocelyn            10 Walpole                2:05.82  
 47 Robarge, Hayley           10 Wilmington             2:05.99  
 48 Gardner, Grace            10 Ipswich                2:06.08  
 49 Leary, Jessica            10 Pembroke               2:06.16  
 50 Curtis, Molly             10 Hamilton-Wenham        2:07.55  
 51 Dennigan, Ailish          10 Norwell                2:07.65  
 52 Bowman, Emma              09 Plymouth North         2:07.89  
 53 Tolman, Amy               10 Scituate               2:07.99  
 54 Ledbetter, Annie          10 Norton                 2:08.72  
 55 Goula, Rebecca            09 Walpole                2:09.14  
 56 Tishler, Claudia          09 Medfield               2:09.89  
 57 Lanza, Kristen            10 Winthrop               2:10.36  
 58 Ryle, Amanda              10 Ursuline Academy       2:11.90  
 59 Day, Emma                 10 Watertown              2:12.68  
 60 Cavanagh, Erin            09 Arch Williams          2:14.18  
 61 LaBroad, Kate             10 Pentucket              2:15.04  
 62 Murray, Christina         10 Ursuline Academy       2:15.93  
 63 Thomas, Tiffany           09 O'Bryant               2:16.02  
 64 Debonis, Christine        10 Winthrop               2:16.48  
 65 Rufo, Katie               10 Mount Alvernia         2:16.61  
 66 Dakoyannis, Christiana    09 Stoneham               2:17.56  
 67 Russo, Julia              09 Winchester             2:18.83  
 68 Schafer, Leanna           10 Holyoke Catholic       2:19.51  
 69 Delva, Sherlyn            09 Arch Williams          2:19.66  
 70 Gotsell, Meghan           10 Winchester             2:22.22  
 -- LeBlanc, Vanessa          09 Amesbury                   DNF  
 
Event 8  Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 1:26.24  12/28/1999  Logan Jones, Weston H.S.                  
'08 Champion:   1:32.77  1/6/2008    Devlin Crawford, Randolph HS              
Meet: 600 yd:   1:16.50  1986        (=1:23.66) Tom Clark, Bishop Stang H.S.   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mbengam, John             10 Randolph               1:26.99  
  2 Hutchinson, Zach          10 Hopkinton              1:28.71  
  3 Ronan, Mike               10 Hopkinton              1:29.91  
  4 Bater, Dave               10 Sutton                 1:32.58  
  5 Holland, James            10 Watertown              1:32.73  
  6 Romero, Mike              10 Pembroke               1:33.89  
  7 Livermore, Donald         10 Wilmington             1:35.26  
  8 Norberg, Chris            10 Walpole                1:37.91  
  9 Zimmerman, Cory           10 Seekonk                1:38.18  
 10 Kasirye, Gideon           09 Burlington             1:38.66  
 11 Moitozo, Nolan            09 Dighton-Rehoboth       1:39.11  
 12 Hall, Shane               10 Dighton-Rehoboth       1:39.81  
 13 Lyons, Conor              10 Hamilton-Wenham        1:40.73  
 14 Brakke, Erik              09 Westwood               1:41.13  
 15 Creane, Brenden           09 Winchester             1:41.21  
 16 Ferreira, Adam            09 Seekonk                1:41.67  
 17 Campbell, Kolin           09 Norton                 1:42.54  
 18 Dixon, Tom                10 North Reading          1:42.59  
 19 McLaughlin, Connor        09 Norton                 1:43.00  
 20 Marvel-Coen, James        10 Medfield               1:43.09  
 21 Nee, Alec                 10 Pembroke               1:43.28  
 22 Anderson, James           10 Winchester             1:43.90  
 23 Sweeney, Mike             09 Burlington             1:44.72  
 24 cavanaugh, chris          10 North Reading          1:45.39  
 25 Danieli, Mike             09 Oliver Ames            1:45.40  
 26 Shipkin, Tim              10 Oliver Ames            1:46.16  
 27 Boyce, William            09 Milton                 1:46.22  
 28 Luk, Chris                10 Wellesley              1:46.29  
 29 Brennick, Charles         10 Hamilton-Wenham        1:46.69  
 30 Johnson, Dan              10 Melrose                1:46.76  
 31 Benoit, Trevor            10 Gardner                1:47.68  
 32 Sanderson, Daniel         09 Amesbury               1:47.89  
 33 Marcolini, Gabe           09 Triton                 1:48.23  
 34 Boyle, Mike               10 Hingham                1:49.10  
 35 Mailea, Tom               09 Sutton                 1:50.02  
 36 Nadeau, Bill              10 Stoneham               1:50.30  
 37 Wood, Mike                09 Bishop Feehan          1:51.77  
 38 Taberski, Michael         10 Somerset               1:53.10  
 39 Gagne, David              10 Somerset               1:53.58  
 40 Zoccolante, Mike          10 Plymouth North         1:53.67  
 41 Perry, Connor             09 Wellesley              1:53.73  
 42 Benoit, Robert            10 Gardner                1:53.88  
 43 Emerson, Conor            09 Westwood               1:54.94  
 44 Auwerda, Zach             10 Triton                 1:55.04  
 45 DiRupo, Domenic           10 Austin Prep            1:55.27  
 46 O'Brien, Ray              10 Newburyport            1:56.05  
 47 Toner, Garrett            09 Card. Spellman         1:57.20  
 48 Whelan, John              09 Card. Spellman         1:58.17  
 49 Briggs, Aaron             10 Bishop Feehan          1:58.62  
 50 George, Tyler             09 Plymouth North         1:59.52  
 51 Redfern, Ian              10 Ipswich                2:00.60  
 52 Anselme, Sasha            09 Arch Williams          2:03.88  
 53 Conlin, John              09 Stoneham               2:04.26  
 54 Dillon, Patrick           09 Arch Williams          2:05.23  
 55 Fine, Benjamin            10 Bedford                2:05.49  
 56 Levinson, Zack            09 Canton                 2:08.63  
 -- Haywood, Brendan          09 Milton                      DQ  
 
Event 9  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 3:08.12  1/7/2006    Meg Looney, Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attl.      
'08 Champion:   3:15.43  1/6/2008    Mimi Narbonne, Bromfield School           
Meet:1000 yd:   2:40.30  1985        (=2:55.30) Kristin Seabury, Stoneham H.S. 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Narbonne, Mimi            10 Bromfield Sch.         3:13.52  
  2 Hanley, Viviana           10 Bishop Feehan          3:13.81  
  3 Duncan, Maddie            10 Ipswich                3:17.99  
  4 Foulser, Alban            10 Melrose                3:18.01  
  5 Gagnon, Erica             10 Arch Williams          3:18.02  
  6 Eisele, Samantha          10 Somerset               3:18.97  
  7 Almeida, Paige            09 Norton                 3:19.87  
  8 Kaczynski, Rachel         09 Danvers                3:23.65  
  9 Sullivan, Tara            10 Ursuline Academy       3:24.32  
 10 Leonard, Caroline         09 Hingham                3:24.77  
 11 Simonson, Kristina        09 Oliver Ames            3:26.74  
 12 Savage, Chelsea           09 Pembroke               3:26.85  
 13 Swindells, Alyssa         09 Bromfield Sch.         3:27.05  
 14 Woodard, Kella            11 Dighton-Rehoboth       3:30.08  
 15 Gendron, Andrea           10 Hopkinton              3:31.23  
 16 Hamvas, Jennifer          10 Burlington             3:31.74  
 17 Ponsetto, MaryLou         10 Wayland                3:31.85  
 18 Perrault, Abigail         09 Hopkinton              3:33.18  
 19 Lawton, Bridgette         10 Walpole                3:34.57  
 20 Mullin, Brennan           10 Wellesley              3:34.69  
 21 Jelloe, Liz               10 Walpole                3:36.37  
 22 Lingham, Claire           10 Holliston              3:38.72  
 23 Sevilla, Nina             09 Wellesley              3:38.87  
 24 Poulin, Sarah             10 Ashland                3:38.94  
 25 Kaepplinger, Kathleen     10 North Reading          3:38.97  
 26 Prego, Mikaela            10 Ursuline Academy       3:39.71  
 27 Tau, Allison              10 Holliston              3:40.31  
 28 Poretta, Tayla            09 Pentucket              3:40.34  
 29 McCormack, Caroline       10 Pembroke               3:41.18  
 30 Sypek, Elizabeth          09 Hingham                3:42.34  
 31 Scanlon, Heidi            09 Medfield               3:42.35  
 32 Dymek, Caroline           10 Pentucket              3:42.57  
 33 Norton, Jenna             10 Triton                 3:42.88  
 34 McNulty, Alison           10 Westwood               3:43.17  
 35 Kang, Ashley              10 Hamilton-Wenham        3:43.47  
 36 Maher, Amy                09 Milton                 3:43.85  
 37 Fisher, Amy               10 Wilmington             3:44.30  
 38 Zito-Wolf, Ariana         10 Watertown              3:46.81  
 39 LeFort, Kara              10 North Reading          3:47.06  
 40 Garrity, Brigid           10 Bishop Feehan          3:47.36  
 41 Betts, Brianna            09 Norton                 3:48.11  
 42 Leverault, Jill           09 Somerset               3:48.49  
 43 St. Laurent, Heidi        10 Seekonk                3:49.58  
 44 Horris, Hannah            10 Oliver Ames            3:50.10  
 45 Fletcher, Lori            10 Wilmington             3:51.75  
 46 Schoener, Julie           09 Foxborough             3:52.72  
 47 Mack, Maggie              09 East Longmeadow        3:53.34  
 48 Penney, Lauren            10 Gardner                3:53.51  
 49 Dell, Emily               09 Austin Prep            3:53.62  
 50 Zeitlin, Melissa          10 Stoneham               3:56.44  
 51 Hill, Melissa             09 Weston                 3:56.53  
 52 Pyle, Rhiannon            09 Newburyport            3:56.70  
 53 McNamara, Emily           09 Stoneham               3:57.45  
 54 Houlund, Elsa             09 Millis                 3:57.64  
 55 Petraitis, Jennifer       10 Dighton-Rehoboth       3:59.57  
 56 Brigida, Libby            09 Plymouth North         3:59.83  
 57 Mazzone, Ericka           10 Winthrop               4:00.19  
 58 Corcoran, Aisling         09 Milton                 4:01.58  
 59 Hogan, Kayla              09 Card. Spellman         4:03.05  
 60 Woods, Kaylee             10 Medfield               4:05.85  
 61 Mulry, Liz                09 Card. Spellman         4:16.64  
 62 Paone, Nichole            10 Melrose                4:17.76  
 63 Bartlett, Sarah           09 Canton                 4:31.78  
 64 Macauley, Talia           09 Norwell                4:35.07  
 65 Wolfenden, Devon          09 East Longmeadow        4:36.25  
 66 Panza, Nicole             10 Watertown              4:39.66  
 67 Tapley, Casey             09 Mashpee                4:43.37  
 
Event 10  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 2:45.00  1/6/2001    Aaron Reed, Wayland H.S.                  
'08 Champion:   2:47.88  1/6/2008    Caleb Rogers, Wilmington HS               
Meet:1000 yd:   2:21.9h  1985        (=2:35.18) Eric Green, Swampscott H.S.    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taranto, David            09 Burlington             2:47.13  
  2 Gordon, Dan               10 Plymouth North         2:47.35  
  3 Smith, Joey               10 Medfield               2:52.39  
  4 Bray, Greg                10 Duxbury                2:53.98  
  5 Dutton, Trevor            10 Burlington             2:56.24  
  6 Rice, Andrew              10 Sutton                 2:58.20  
  7 Campbell, Keegan          10 Norton                 3:02.13  
  8 Maida, Angelo             10 Bishop Fenwick         3:02.37  
  9 LaMarre, robert           10 Pembroke               3:03.13  
 10 Sanchez, Daniel           09 O'Bryant               3:03.71  
 11 Haederle, Joe             09 Oliver Ames            3:04.77  
 12 Von Staats, Christopher   10 Hamilton-Wenham        3:05.22  
 13 Vilela, Chris             10 Oliver Ames            3:05.42  
 14 Taugher, Braedy           10 Milton                 3:08.13  
 15 Looney, Billy             10 Bishop Feehan          3:08.25  
 16 Branagan, Alex            10 Dighton-Rehoboth       3:08.86  
 17 Lafferty, Kevin           10 Somerset               3:09.28  
 18 Widzinski, Kevin          10 Austin Prep            3:11.17  
 19 Wallace, Joseph           10 Somerset               3:11.44  
 20 Hunt, Matt                09 Milton                 3:13.83  
 21 Mulvaney, Ryan            10 Holliston              3:14.07  
 22 Goodrich, Scott           10 Hamilton-Wenham        3:14.35  
 23 Murtagh, Conor            09 Walpole                3:15.57  
 24 Truitt, Hakim             10 Ipswich                3:15.68  
 25 Harlow, Griff             09 Norton                 3:16.82  
 26 Kell, Kevin               10 Pembroke               3:17.27  
 27 Bernardinelli, Andrew     09 Walpole                3:17.61  
 28 Kaspryzyk, John           10 Triton                 3:18.33  
 29 Loughlin, Cam             09 Triton                 3:18.42  
 30 Mendes, Dan               09 Seekonk                3:20.15  
 31 Mezzina, Mark             10 Austin Prep            3:22.41  
 32 Donlin, Brian             10 Holliston              3:22.55  
 33 Kyle, Gershuny            10 Newburyport            3:23.84  
 34 Horgan, Pat               09 Plymouth North         3:23.98  
 35 Fog, Thomas               10 Randolph               3:25.24  
 36 Dundas, Nicolas           09 Seekonk                3:25.29  
 37 Fini, Kevin               10 Bishop Fenwick         3:28.45  
 38 McClenaghan, Derrick      10 Ipswich                3:29.73  
 39 Sargent, Peter            10 Gardner                3:30.18  
 40 Copeland, Evan            09 Wilmington             3:30.21  
 41 Foley, Conor              10 Stoneham               3:31.16  
 42 Fonseca, Stan             10 Winchester             3:35.07  
 43 George, Tyros             10 Gardner                3:35.51  
 44 Young, Robert             09 Wellesley              3:36.95  
 45 Steelman, Luke            10 Newburyport            3:37.49  
 46 Wight, Aaron              10 Hingham                3:43.98  
 47 Dowling, Kevin            09 Stoneham               3:46.02  
 48 Eastwood, Ethan           09 Canton                 3:46.81  
 49 Hurley, William           09 Wilmington             3:46.83  
 50 Hanley, Tom               09 Westwood               3:47.54  
 51 Scholnick, Nate           09 Bedford                3:57.30  
 52 Vo, Will                  09 Arch Williams          4:05.81  
 53 Fisher, Truman            10 O'Bryant               4:07.40  
 54 Demers, Peter             09 Scituate               4:12.90  
 55 Nguyen, Brian             09 Arch Williams          4:33.95  
 -- Bronstein, Robert         10 Canton                      DQ  
 
Event 11  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 5:10.92  12/28/1999  Marian Birhle, Belmont H.S.               
'08 Champion:   5:20.99  1/6/2008    Alanna Poretta, W.Newbury HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sheehan, Katie            10 Scituate               5:34.06  
  2 Lodge, Kellie             10 Hopkinton              5:40.20  
  3 Millstrom, Alex           10 Melrose                5:41.84  
  4 Senning, Emily            09 Hamilton-Wenham        5:42.73  
  5 Berkowicz, Julia          09 Whitinsville Chr       5:43.98  
  6 White, Hannah             10 Notre Dame (W)         5:45.37  
  7 MacBeth, Abbie            09 Bishop Feehan          5:48.69  
  8 Morse, Rebecca            09 Pentucket              5:52.12  
  9 Govoni, Rebecca           09 Hopkinton              5:54.11  
 10 Sheehan, Allie            10 Grafton                5:59.45  
 11 Auwerda, Sarah            10 Triton                 5:59.80  
 12 Gagliardi, Emily          10 Seekonk                5:59.90  
 13 Freiberger, Christina     09 Walpole                6:01.20  
 14 Zabinski, Morgan          09 Dighton-Rehoboth       6:02.11  
 15 MacKenzie, Maggie         10 Mount Alvernia         6:02.92  
 16 Sirois, Chelsea           09 Oliver Ames            6:04.79  
 17 Venturo, Brianna          09 Coyle & Cassidy        6:05.05  
 18 Madison, Ashley           10 East Longmeadow        6:05.78  
 19 Dolan, Anna               10 Ursuline Academy       6:06.62  
 20 Rosati, Jill              09 Holliston              6:07.14  
 21 Jensen, Jacklyn           10 Burlington             6:10.25  
 22 Jones, Brittany           10 Bromfield Sch.         6:10.30  
 23 Spencer, Anna             10 Seekonk                6:13.60  
 24 Karpf, Sophie             10 Westwood               6:14.30  
 25 Godfrey, Courtney         10 Danvers                6:14.72  
 26 McCormack, Allie          10 Ipswich                6:16.00  
 27 McManus, Emily            10 Walpole                6:17.07  
 28 Sneath, Charlotte         10 Hingham                6:17.41  
 29 Sipple, Kelsey            09 Medfield               6:18.10  
 30 Kirkpatrick, Brigid       09 Arlington Cath.        6:21.68  
 31 Taylor, Kelsey            10 Sutton                 6:21.87  
 32 Dessert, Kirsten          09 Old Rochester          6:23.27  
 33 Fillippi, Michelle        10 Wilmington             6:23.71  
 34 Schroeder, Leah           10 Westwood               6:24.45  
 35 Heckman, Cassie           10 Millbury               6:25.10  
 36 Doherty, Liz              10 Duxbury                6:26.29  
 37 Dotterweich, Courtney     09 Gardner                6:26.96  
 38 Driscoll, Liz             10 Norwell                6:27.76  
 39 Todd, Emily               09 Wellesley              6:28.39  
 40 Zarringhalem, Parisa      09 Watertown              6:29.53  
 41 Leicher, Rachel           10 Bromfield Sch.         6:30.33  
 42 Malignano, Gabby          09 Pembroke               6:31.36  
 43 Sabo, Stacie              10 Sutton                 6:31.55  
 44 Carmody, Megan            09 Norwell                6:32.06  
 45 Gregory-Cox, Shanica      10 Burlington             6:32.48  
 46 Rafferty, Julie           10 Stoneham               6:32.63  
 47 Cornell, Carolyn          10 Card. Spellman         6:33.46  
 48 Rooke, Falon              10 Holyoke Catholic       6:34.46  
 49 Bergen, Brianna           09 Holliston              6:34.83  
 50 Jenkins, Rachel           10 Pentucket              6:34.93  
 51 Downie, Julianne          10 East Longmeadow        6:35.64  
 52 Geppner, Brianna          09 Somerset               6:36.89  
 53 Wilson, Erica             10 Ursuline Academy       6:37.48  
 54 Middleton, Sarah          10 Hingham                6:37.50  
 55 Ingraham, Maggie          10 Danvers                6:39.12  
 56 Wang, Rachel              09 Wellesley              6:42.29  
 57 Mboya, Elizabeth          10 New Leadership         6:43.25  
 58 Goddard, Brianna          09 North Reading          6:43.84  
 59 Schell, Danielle          10 North Reading          6:43.95  
 60 Belanger, Hilary          10 Ipswich                6:44.36  
 61 Tate, Devon               10 Bedford                6:45.43  
 62 Stuart, Sara              10 Amesbury               6:49.08  
 63 Dias, Emily               10 Oliver Ames            6:49.87  
 64 Munro, Jess               10 Melrose                6:50.67  
 65 Alves, Waleska            10 Watertown              6:51.92  
 66 Cole, Alexis              09 Newburyport            6:55.28  
 67 Tobin, Kristen            10 Wayland                6:56.57  
 68 Cleland, Emily            09 Plymouth North         6:56.83  
 69 Varao, Samantha           10 Plymouth North         6:57.22  
 70 Gursha, Abby              09 Medfield               6:58.34  
 71 Clerx, Laura              09 Bishop Feehan          7:00.60  
 72 Stelmack, Adrianne        09 Stoneham               7:01.95  
 73 Robson, Eliza             09 Weston                 7:02.93  
 74 Barnett, Jasmine          10 New Leadership         7:07.33  
 75 Blahut, Hannah            10 Wayland                7:08.53  
 76 Anand, Michelle           10 Canton                 7:08.90  
 77 Robinson, Carly           09 Amesbury               7:45.16  
 78 Acieto, Kayla             09 Winthrop               7:46.83  
 79 Rouleau, Jenna            09 Triton                 8:05.32  
 80 Gillis, Samantha          10 Winthrop               8:06.07  
 -- Bradford, Jackie          10 Bedford                     DQ  
 
Event 12  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 4:27.42  1/6/2002    Victor Gras, Belmont H.S.                 
'08 Champion:   4:48.77  1/6/2008    Greg Krathwohl, Ipswich HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dourdeville, Dana         10 Old Rochester          4:33.80  
  2 McKinley, Jonathan        10 Duxbury                4:34.32  
  3 Beck, Drew                09 Oliver Ames            4:49.28  
  4 Medeiros, Jake            10 Dighton-Rehoboth       4:51.62  
  5 O'Donnell, Patrick        10 Westwood               4:52.67  
  6 Harrington, Bill          10 Bishop Fenwick         4:53.49  
  7 Davis, Chaz               09 Grafton                4:54.00  
  8 Donlon, Joey              10 Arlington Cath.        4:55.80  
  9 Mantia, Jon               10 Coyle & Cassidy        4:57.91  
 10 Walsh, Dan                09 Sutton                 5:00.72  
 11 Leonardi, Corey           10 Grafton                5:01.57  
 12 Marcotte, Thomas          10 Bishop Feehan          5:02.20  
 13 Cregan, Liam              10 North Reading          5:05.01  
 14 Hoye, Colin               10 Dighton-Rehoboth       5:06.55  
 15 Brendan, Driscoll         10 Hopkinton              5:07.50  
 16 Buckless, Andrew          10 Triton                 5:07.87  
 17 Moreno, Jesse             09 Bedford                5:08.35  
 18 Sullivan, Brendan         09 Foxborough             5:10.41  
 19 Devin, Max                10 Milton                 5:11.41  
 20 Newberger, Noah           10 Oliver Ames            5:11.76  
 21 Hafley, Mark              10 Seekonk                5:11.81  
 22 Bernazzani, Scott         10 Card. Spellman         5:13.06  
 23 Bronstein, Michael        10 Canton                 5:13.40  
 24 Brown, Ryan               10 Seekonk                5:15.17  
 25 Florence, Zac             10 East Longmeadow        5:19.59  
 26 Rogers, Kevin             10 Norton                 5:22.70  
 27 Gammell, Marc             09 Old Rochester          5:23.15  
 28 Connors, Dave             10 Walpole                5:24.27  
 29 von Staats, Daniel        09 Hamilton-Wenham        5:26.44  
 30 Mirandi, John             09 Triton                 5:26.60  
 31 Berry, Evan               09 Medfield               5:28.48  
 32 Nevins, Chris             09 Hingham                5:30.15  
 33 white, trevor             10 Marian-Fram.           5:31.75  
 34 Bernard, Nick             09 Millbury               5:31.89  
 35 Laffey, Chris             09 Arlington Cath.        5:32.90  
 36 Keyes, Mike               10 Coyle & Cassidy        5:33.17  
 37 Cao, Chris                09 Burlington             5:33.36  
 38 Lacasse, James            10 Sutton                 5:35.57  
 39 Keating, Connor           09 Milton                 5:36.18  
 40 Restivo, Lucas            09 Burlington             5:36.71  
 41 Fitzgerald, Joe           10 Wilmington             5:36.80  
 42 Casey, Carter             10 Newburyport            5:38.51  
 43 O'Brien, Joe              10 Bishop Fenwick         5:40.75  
 44 Gopal, Yalla              09 Newburyport            5:41.80  
 45 Hanna, Luke               10 Canton                 5:43.83  
 46 Flynn, Charlie            09 Millis                 5:44.51  
 47 Welsh, Ed                 10 Amesbury               5:44.69  
 48 Lapointe, Ed              09 Holyoke Catholic       5:45.54  
 49 Garndich, Matt            09 Gardner                5:46.25  
 50 Swaim, Nathan             09 Whitinsville Chr       5:47.11  
 51 Heaney, Connor            09 Medfield               5:57.81  
 52 McCready, Chris           09 Norton                 5:59.59  
 53 Frye, Max                 10 Hamilton-Wenham        5:59.96  
 54 enge, robert              09 Marian-Fram.           6:03.97  
 55 Dumas, Myles              10 Gardner                6:11.94  
 56 Halas, Brian              10 Wilmington             6:13.83  
 57 Heyden, Owain             09 Wellesley              6:30.13  
 58 Field, Nolan              09 Watertown              6:30.80  
 59 Kerrigan, Dan             09 Austin Prep            6:34.70  
 60 Buckley, Frank            09 Austin Prep            6:41.82  
 -- Berry, Trevor             10 Pembroke                   DNF  
 
Event 13  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 11:00.0h  1995        Taryn Kenney, King Philip Reg. H.S.      
'08 Champion:   11:34.08  1/6/2008    Jenna Davidner, Oliver Ames HS-N.Easton  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Connick, Heather          10 Pembroke              11:31.02  
  2 Halligan, Kelli           09 Melrose               11:39.60  
  3 Kiernan, Mairead          10 Milton                11:52.38  
  4 Lanois, Alison            10 Hamilton-Wenham       11:54.61  
  5 Salit, Jennifer           10 Seekonk               12:05.23  
  6 Rothkopf, Emma            10 Bromfield Sch.        12:09.28  
  7 Lang, Amanda              10 Holliston             12:16.96  
  8 McGowan, Emma             10 Melrose               12:17.25  
  9 Kline, Rachel             10 Oliver Ames           12:35.41  
 10 Bonder, Corinne           09 Sutton                12:39.01  
 11 Campion, Alison           10 Westwood              12:39.02  
 12 Rezendes, Staci           09 Holyoke Catholic      12:41.08  
 13 Ginsberg, Katie           10 Westwood              12:43.23  
 14 Anderson, Haley           10 Hopkinton             12:43.37  
 15 Doggett, Jessica          10 Watertown             12:57.24  
 16 Walmsley, Charlotte       09 Weston                12:58.80  
 17 Belcher, Victoria         09 Seekonk               12:59.68  
 18 McBride, Laura            10 North Reading         13:00.62  
 19 Mello, Victoria           10 Somerset              13:07.29  
 20 Lynch, Grace              10 Walpole               13:07.46  
 21 Gallagher, Lauren         10 Oliver Ames           13:07.71  
 22 Dokina, Anna              10 Danvers               13:14.88  
 23 Asdourian, Maria          10 Burlington            13:19.48  
 24 Gursha, Lauren            11 Medfield              13:24.13  
 25 Bittrich, Lauren          09 Duxbury               13:34.69  
 26 Tracy, Maggie             09 Old Rochester         13:37.41  
 27 hazen, emma               09 Marian-Fram.          13:42.31  
 28 Hill, Harriett            10 Bromfield Sch.        13:55.53  
 29 maruska, catie            09 Hopkinton             13:59.46  
 30 Belanger, Heidi           10 Ipswich               14:03.22  
 31 McKenzie, Madison         10 Duxbury               14:08.02  
 32 Kim, Song                 10 North Reading         14:13.41  
 33 Griffin, Norah            09 Ursuline Academy      14:24.63  
 34 Legge, Tori               10 Grafton               14:25.56  
 35 Jacques, Chloe            10 Wayland               14:28.54  
 36 Kane, Jocelyn             10 East Longmeadow       14:34.16  
 37 Barton, Emma              09 Wayland               14:51.65  
 38 Salvon, Meghan            09 East Longmeadow       14:54.22  
 39 Elcock, Amanda            10 Medfield              15:12.19  
 40 Diehl, Calista            09 Watertown             15:43.00  
 41 D'Entremont, Jessica      09 Somerset              15:46.88  
 42 Foley, Jennifer           09 Millis                15:53.96  
 43 McFadden, Jessica         10 Amesbury              16:16.65  
 -- Powell, Katie             09 Bishop Feehan              DNF  
 
Event 14  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: *  9:55.0h  1/28/1996   Anthony Ragucci, Stoneham H.S.           
'08 Champion:   10:04.87  1/6/2008    Johnny Gregorek, Seekonk HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kelley, Ryan              10 Pembroke              10:00.28  
  2 Adams, Brendan            10 Pembroke              10:24.06  
  3 Archambault, Cody         10 Seekonk               10:29.24  
  4 Tagen, Kyle               10 Oliver Ames           10:36.73  
  5 Baccari, Mike             10 Hingham               10:44.17  
  6 Reseska, Evan             10 Holliston             10:47.09  
  7 Larrimer, Nathan          10 Seekonk               10:49.44  
  8 Sears, Zack               10 Wilmington            10:53.12  
  9 Connolly, Justin          09 Walpole               10:54.74  
 10 Benevento, Christopher    10 Hamilton-Wenham       10:58.45  
 11 O'Brien, Kevin            10 Bishop Feehan         11:06.52  
 12 Saur, Brendan             10 Milton                11:06.76  
 13 Jewell, Billy             10 Duxbury               11:16.72  
 14 Criscione, Kevin          10 Bedford               11:17.52  
 15 Binney, Luke              10 Oliver Ames           11:19.17  
 16 Angell, Jason             09 Duxbury               11:19.26  
 17 Tamburello, Alexander     09 Amesbury              11:22.53  
 18 Bagan, Zach               10 East Longmeadow       11:25.05  
 19 Powell, Sam               09 Holyoke Catholic      11:37.32  
 20 Brady, Conor              09 Holliston             11:47.78  
 21 Vogel, Jeff               09 Bishop Feehan         11:47.97  
 22 DeMello, Thomas           09 Coyle & Cassidy       11:48.63  
 23 Chris, Suprin             09 Newburyport           11:48.83  
 24 friedman, david           09 Old Rochester         11:49.24  
 25 Mogren, Matt              10 Newburyport           11:55.45  
 26 Kinsella, Shayne          10 Wilmington            12:03.08  
 27 Donovan, Will             09 Hingham               12:12.41  
 28 Vossoughi, Saeed          10 Canton                12:13.56  
 29 Moses, Jack               09 Medfield              12:19.39  
 30 St. Clair, Michael        10 Somerset              12:21.01  
 31 Chris, Daniels            10 Hopkinton             12:24.28  
 32 Kleinen, Lucas            10 Somerset              12:29.13  
 33 Saunders, Patrick         10 Triton                12:32.33  
 34 Harrington, Ryan          09 East Longmeadow       12:44.57  
 35 wing, dylan               09 North Reading         12:45.03  
 36 McLane, Trip              10 Hamilton-Wenham       12:45.99  
 37 Hoiseth, Eric             10 Watertown             13:04.23  
 38 Hart, Nolan               09 Arlington Cath.       13:36.46  
 39 Akey, Sean                09 Canton                13:40.22  
 40 Colbert, Tyler            09 Triton                14:09.27  
 -- Sleight, Patrick          10 Westwood                    DQ  
 
Event 15  Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: *  5-04  1989        Megan Swann, Stoneham H.S.                  
   Co-holder:    5-04  1/7/2006    Hanna Muir, Wellesley H.S.                  
   Co-holder:    5-04  1/8/2006    Audrey Sturtevant, Pembroke H.S.            
'08 Champion:    5-01  1/6/2008    Deanna Latham, Triton Regional-Byfield      
   Co-holder:    5-04  1992        Erica Towlson, Winthrop H.S.                
   Co-holder:    5-04  1993        Erica Towlson, Winthrop H.S.                
   Co-holder:    5-04  1997        Jaclyn Costonis, Winthrop H.S.              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dreyer, Kaitlin           10 Ashland                5-00.00      1.52m 
  2 King, Catherine           10 Wellesley             J5-00.00      1.52m 
  3 Krevosky, Ariele          09 Sutton                J5-00.00      1.52m 
  4 Thomas, Rachel            10 Watertown              4-10.00      1.47m 
  5 Kee, Julia                09 Weston                 4-08.00      1.42m 
  5 Beaulieu, Olivia          10 Milton                 4-08.00      1.42m 
  5 Godfrey, Courtney         10 Danvers                4-08.00      1.42m 
  8 Vanwagenen, Katrien       10 Westwood              J4-08.00      1.42m 
  9 Ratcliff, Autumn          11 Gardner               J4-08.00      1.42m 
  9 Rooney, Taylor            10 East Longmeadow       J4-08.00      1.42m 
 11 Stebbins, Emily           09 Holliston              4-06.00      1.37m 
 11 Krueger, Hannah           09 Hopkinton              4-06.00      1.37m 
 12 Nichols, Michaela         09 Oliver Ames           J4-06.00      1.37m 
 13 Haggerty, Helen           09 Millis                J4-06.00      1.37m 
 13 murray, michaela          10 Scituate              J4-06.00      1.37m 
 13 Martin, Kristina          10 North Reading         J4-06.00      1.37m 
 17 Worsfold, Camilla         09 Hamilton-Wenham        4-04.00      1.32m 
 18 Dell, Emily               09 Austin Prep           J4-04.00      1.32m 
 18 Rybacki, Kayla            10 East Longmeadow       J4-04.00      1.32m 
 20 Mahoney, Marissa          09 Hopkinton             J4-04.00      1.32m 
 20 Sirois, Chelsea           09 Oliver Ames           J4-04.00      1.32m 
 20 Natale, Brianna           10 Watertown             J4-04.00      1.32m 
 20 Merlino, Kierstin         10 Burlington            J4-04.00      1.32m 
 20 Casey, Sara               09 Newburyport           J4-04.00      1.32m 
 -- Grinnell, Tiana           09 Amesbury                    NH            
 -- Ezbery, Danielle          10 Bishop Feehan               NH            
 -- Kelliher, Molly           10 Notre Dame (W)              NH            
 -- Miles, Victoria           10 Millbury                    NH            
 -- Riggs, Catie              10 Burlington                  NH            
 -- Suarez, Brittany          10 Holliston                   NH            
 -- Gormley, Molly            09 Bromfield Sch.              NH            
 -- Krah, Kathleen            10 Medfield                    NH            
 -- Patrolia, Meghan          09 Hingham                     NH            
 -- Risko, Hannah             09 Hingham                     NH            
 -- Romano, Ashley            09 Winthrop                    NH            
 -- Carolla, Lauren           09 Winthrop                    NH            
 -- Mulready, Meagan          09 Somerset                    NH            
 -- Zeitlin, Melissa          10 Stoneham                    NH            
 -- Nee, Julia                10 Duxbury                     NH            
 -- Bartlett, Sarah           09 Canton                      NH            
 -- Houlihan, Amanda          10 Bishop Feehan               NH            
 -- Tyler, Parady             10 Hamilton-Wenham             NH            
 -- Bowie, Tylar              09 New Leadership              NH            
 -- Murray, Colleen           10 Pentucket                   NH            
 -- Knight, Chandler          10 North Reading               NH            
 
Event 16  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: *  6-04  1993        Sean Earle, Stoughton H.S.                  
'08 Champion:    5-11  1/6/2008    Jackson MacDonald, Hamilton-Wenham Reg. HS  
   Co-holder:    6-04  1/24/1998   John Dooley, Apponoquet Reg. H.S.           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Quinnie, Josh                Hanover                6-00.00      1.82m 
  2 Stelline, Jake            09 Triton                 5-06.00      1.67m 
  3 Ross, Dan                 10 Foxborough            J5-06.00      1.67m 
  4 Yoder, Sam                10 Bishop Feehan          5-04.00      1.62m 
  4 Sidney, Matt              10 Canton                 5-04.00      1.62m 
  4 Copley, McKenzie          10 Oliver Ames            5-04.00      1.62m 
  7 Corkum, Jeffrey           09 Hopkinton             J5-04.00      1.62m 
  8 Ciardi, Nick              09 Burlington             5-02.00      1.57m 
  8 Boris, Connor             09 Plymouth North         5-02.00      1.57m 
  8 Couitt, Stephen           10 Somerset               5-02.00      1.57m 
 11 Vaughn, Jonathon          10 Canton                J5-02.00      1.57m 
 11 Hill, Mark                09 Sutton                J5-02.00      1.57m 
 11 Romanowics, David         09 Old Rochester         J5-02.00      1.57m 
 14 Jones, Adam               10 Triton                J5-02.00      1.57m 
 15 Leibson, Joseph           10 Westwood               5-00.00      1.52m 
 16 Sweeney, Mike             09 Burlington            J5-00.00      1.52m 
 17 Taberski, Michael         10 Somerset              J5-00.00      1.52m 
 -- Green, Tyler              09 Plymouth North              NH            
 -- Zaccardi, Andrew          09 Scituate                    NH            
 -- Nick, Healey              10 Newburyport                 NH            
 -- Demile, Mike              10 Milton                      NH            
 -- Horn, Chris               09 Pembroke                    NH            
 -- Serpa, Charlie            09 Hamilton-Wenham             NH            
 -- Young, Zach               09 Stoneham                    NH            
 -- Canavan, Pat              10 Stoneham                    NH            
 
Event 17  Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 16-11.75  1/6/2002    Tiana Riel, Hopkinton H.S.               
'08 Champion:      15-11  1/6/2008    Marissa Bynoe, Holliston HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stoyle, Becky             10 Pembroke              16-06.50      5.04m 
  2 Gilbert, Nicole              Hanover               16-06.00      5.02m 
  3 Mboya, Miriam             10 New Leadership        16-01.50      4.91m 
  4 McMahon, Ali              10 East Longmeadow       15-08.25      4.78m 
  5 Manfra, Christine         10 Stoneham              15-04.00      4.67m 
  6 Chaput, Nicole            10 Holliston             15-02.00      4.62m 
  7 Angiolillo, Brittany      10 North Reading         14-11.25      4.55m 
  8 Ciolek, Alisha            10 Holyoke Catholic      14-07.50      4.45m 
  9 Cardinal, Jen             10 Holyoke Catholic      14-06.00      4.41m 
 10 Dickerson, Jaclyn         09 Austin Prep           14-01.00      4.29m 
 11 Hickey, Shannon           09 Oliver Ames           14-00.75      4.28m 
 12 Brogioli, MaryGrace       10 Wareham               14-00.50      4.27m 
 13 Dolan, Brittany           10 Bishop Fenwick        13-10.00      4.21m 
 14 Walsh, Olivia             10 Milton                13-09.50      4.20m 
 14 Morss, Therese            10 Old Rochester         13-09.50      4.20m 
 16 Conway, Kristy            10 North Reading         13-09.00      4.19m 
 17 Sullivan, Megan           10 Sutton                13-08.75      4.18m 
 18 Clark, Molly              09 Hingham               13-06.00      4.11m 
 19 Reis, Lauren              10 Arlington Cath.       13-05.25      4.09m 
 20 Wheeler, Diedre           10 East Longmeadow       13-03.75      4.05m 
 21 Lynds, Jennifer           09 Hopkinton             13-02.50      4.02m 
 22 Flores, Talia             09 Watertown             13-01.75      4.00m 
 23 Powers, Katie             10 Card. Spellman        13-01.00      3.98m 
 23 Krueger, Hannah           09 Hopkinton             13-01.00      3.98m 
 25 Daley, Lyndsay            10 Watertown             12-11.25      3.94m 
 26 McMichael, Madeline       09 Hingham               12-10.75      3.93m 
 27 Oday, Hannah              10 Old Rochester         12-09.50      3.89m 
 28 Amico, Anna               10 Canton                12-07.50      3.84m 
 29 Kennedy, Alice            10 Bromfield Sch.        12-07.25      3.84m 
 30 Galvin, Annie             09 Bishop Feehan         12-07.00      3.83m 
 31 Kent, Kristy              09 Oliver Ames           12-06.50      3.82m 
 32 Phelan, Taylor            10 Ursuline Academy      12-05.75      3.80m 
 33 Dinning, Kelly            09 Acad Notre Dame       12-04.00      3.75m 
 34 Loeb, Allie               09 Ipswich               12-02.75      3.72m 
 35 Peretti, Tali             10 Wellesley             11-11.75      3.65m 
 36 Day, Katie                10 Ursuline Academy      11-11.50      3.64m 
 37 Sands, Lydia              10 Arch Williams         11-08.75      3.57m 
 38 McDermott, Chayna         09 Milton                11-07.75      3.54m 
 39 Frank, Lauren             10 Somerset              11-06.75      3.52m 
 40 Silva, Julia              09 Austin Prep           11-01.75      3.39m 
 40 MacBeth, Mary             09 Bishop Feehan         11-01.75      3.39m 
 42 Maccini, Kim              10 Wayland               10-09.75      3.29m 
 43 Talbot, Courtney          10 Plymouth North        10-06.50      3.21m 
 44 Bevillard, Michaela       09 Acad Notre Dame       10-04.00      3.14m 
 45 Conneely, Danielle        10 Arch Williams         10-01.25      3.07m 
 46 Scott, Shannoya           09 New Leadership         1-10.25      0.56m 
 -- Ryanbin, Ksusha           09 Wayland                     ND            
 -- Fisher, Maddy             09 Wellesley                   ND            
 -- Ahearn, Meghan            10 Mashpee                     ND            
 
Event 18  Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 20-07  1/6/2002    Mike Lyons, King Philip Reg. H.S.           
'08 Champion:   19-03  1/6/2008    Will Jackson, Weston HS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McHayle, O'Brien          10 Bishop Feehan         19-03.25      5.87m 
  2 Raduazzo, Jon             10 Oliver Ames           18-07.75      5.68m 
  3 Johansmeyer, Tim          10 Norton                18-06.25      5.64m 
  4 Mbengam, John             10 Randolph              18-05.00      5.61m 
  5 Barnes, Adam              10 Bishop Feehan         18-02.00      5.53m 
  6 Andrew, Sokol             10 Newburyport           18-00.00      5.48m 
  7 White, Thomas             10 Somerset              17-03.25      5.26m 
  7 Kawai, Kento              09 Weston                17-03.25      5.26m 
  9 Dube, Jonathan            09 Burlington            16-08.00      5.08m 
 10 White, Jared              10 Triton                15-08.00      4.77m 
 11 Delphonse, Jerry          10 Arch Williams         14-09.75      4.51m 
 12 Hamelin, Tim              10 Coyle & Cassidy       14-07.75      4.46m 
 13 Blesedell, Cody           09 Hingham               14-00.50      4.27m 
 14 O'Brien, Joe              10 Bishop Fenwick        12-09.25      3.89m 
 15 Severance, Matt           09 Arch Williams         12-02.50      3.72m 
 16 Wilson, Ryan              09 Scituate              11-08.25      3.56m 
 
Event 19  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 37-03.75  1/28/1996   Amini Onowho, Foxboro H.S.               
'08 Champion:   31-00.50  1/6/2008    Grace Thole, Medfield HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Thornton, Adrienne        09 O'Bryant              33-06.75     10.22m 
  2 Moran, Kristina           10 Bishop Fenwick        30-05.75      9.29m 
  3 Palmatier, Vickie         10 Holliston             30-03.00      9.22m 
  4 Gendron, Sarah            10 Dighton-Rehoboth      28-01.00      8.55m 
  5 Westgate, Amy             10 Wareham               27-06.50      8.39m 
  6 Steadman, Ashley          10 Burlington            27-04.75      8.35m 
  7 Pearsall, Sarah           10 Pentucket             27-01.00      8.25m 
  8 Nguyen, Lena              10 Plymouth North        26-04.75      8.04m 
  9 Daley, Laura              09 Oliver Ames           26-04.50      8.03m 
 10 Linnehan, Haley           10 Bishop Feehan         26-03.50      8.01m 
 11 Craft, Amber              10 Hingham               26-00.75      7.94m 
 12 Garvin, Carson            10 Danvers               25-11.00      7.89m 
 13 Reusch, Sarah             10 Old Rochester         25-03.75      7.71m 
 14 Depillo, Rebekah          10 Card. Spellman        25-02.75      7.68m 
 15 Bare, Alexandra           10 Old Rochester         25-01.75      7.66m 
 16 Claflin, Caroline         10 Pembroke              24-08.00      7.51m 
 17 Danielson, Victoria       10 Seekonk               24-04.50      7.42m 
 18 Martin, Jessica           10 Bishop Fenwick        24-00.75      7.33m 
 19 kramer, georgia           10 Hopkinton             24-00.50      7.32m 
 20 Steinberg, Taylor         10 Burlington            23-11.25      7.29m 
 21 Castino, Amanda           10 Seekonk               23-09.00      7.23m 
 22 May, Caitlyn              10 Sutton                23-07.50      7.20m 
 23 Rehlander, Johanna        10 Plymouth North        23-06.75      7.18m 
 24 Dupuy, Alex               10 Millis                23-03.25      7.09m 
 25 Bache, Sydney             10 Marian-Fram.          23-00.50      7.02m 
 26 Boebel, Marina            09 Bedford               23-00.25      7.01m 
 27 Shoreman, Hannah          10 Amesbury              22-05.75      6.85m 
 28 Levarity, Jessica         10 Amesbury              22-04.25      6.81m 
 29 Batakis, Nicole           10 East Longmeadow       22-04.00      6.80m 
 30 Kaur, Rupinderjit         09 Watertown             22-03.00      6.78m 
 31 Hastings, Emily           10 Norton                22-00.75      6.72m 
 32 Reinold, Alana            10 Stoneham              21-11.75      6.69m 
 33 MacLeod, Shannon          10 Pentucket             21-08.75      6.62m 
 34 Andrews, Ja'Nessa         09 New Leadership        21-06.75      6.57m 
 35 Caprile, Michelle         10 East Longmeadow       21-00.50      6.41m 
 36 katrina, parsons          09 Hopkinton             20-08.00      6.29m 
 37 Baker, Danielle           09 Triton                20-00.50      6.10m 
 38 Coughlin, Maryanne        09 Oliver Ames           19-11.50      6.08m 
 39 Kroll, Anna Lisa          10 Wayland               19-10.25      6.05m 
 40 Hebert, Tara              10 Whitinsville Chr      19-05.00      5.91m 
 41 Buckley, Danielle         09 Bishop Feehan         19-00.50      5.80m 
 42 Dirk, Alexis              10 Acad Notre Dame       18-10.75      5.75m 
 43 Barry, Hannah             10 Watertown             18-10.25      5.74m 
 44 Mochun, Kaitlyn           10 Sutton                18-08.00      5.68m 
 45 Lauterwasser, Clara       10 Winchester            18-07.75      5.68m 
 46 Folk, Melanie             09 Wilmington            18-07.50      5.67m 
 47 Kirk, Erica               09 Austin Prep           18-07.25      5.67m 
 48 Edes, Maggie              10 Arch Williams         18-05.75      5.63m 
 49 Ashur, Catherine          09 Ursuline Academy      18-05.00      5.61m 
 50 Sullivan, Paige           09 Ursuline Academy      17-01.25      5.21m 
 51 Hussey, Emily             10 Holliston             16-11.25      5.16m 
 52 Sampson, Beth             10 Winchester            16-09.00      5.10m 
 53 Bloomer, Valerie          10 Arch Williams         15-03.00      4.64m 
 54 Surette, Kristina         10 Duxbury               14-11.50      4.55m 
 55 Robert, Kristin           10 Triton                13-08.75      4.18m 
 56 Zawacki, Julia            09 Hamilton-Wenham       13-04.25      4.07m 
 -- Glendye, Nathalie         10 Somerset                  FOUL            
 
Event 20  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 56-00  1/24/1998   Jeff Chakouian, Seekonk H.S.                
'08 Champion:   40-03  1/6/2008    Joey Teixeira, Seekonk HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hoffman, Joe              10 Burlington            39-10.00     12.14m 
  2 Carey, Shawn              10 Newburyport           39-02.00     11.93m 
  3 Johnson, Clarence         10 Weston                38-08.00     11.78m 
  4 Nathan, Parris            10 Randolph              38-03.00     11.65m 
  5 Barrett, Eamon            10 Bishop Fenwick        37-09.50     11.51m 
  6 Nardone, Zach             10 Bishop Fenwick        37-08.75     11.49m 
  7 Bergeron, Jason           10 Plymouth North        36-10.00     11.22m 
  8 Hamilton, James           10 Oliver Ames           35-06.00     10.82m 
  9 Costa, Nicholas           10 Dighton-Rehoboth      35-05.25     10.80m 
 10 Whalen, Connor            10 Foxborough            35-03.25     10.75m 
 11 Carlos, Kyle              10 Somerset              34-10.75     10.63m 
 12 Surrette, Brendan         10 Ipswich               34-07.75     10.56m 
 13 Guy, Ernest               10 Foxborough            34-05.50     10.50m 
 14 Melling, Michael          09 Amesbury              34-03.50     10.45m 
 15 Lucas, Ken                10 Bishop Feehan         33-10.75     10.33m 
 16 Zucchari, Rob             10 Melrose               33-08.75     10.28m 
 17 Flanagan, Sean            10 Bishop Feehan         32-11.00     10.03m 
 18 Chisholm, Cameron         09 Holliston             32-05.00      9.88m 
 19 Walsh, Steve              10 Dedham                31-05.00      9.57m 
 20 McMillan, Doug            10 Walpole               31-02.25      9.50m 
 21 Simon, Will               10 Triton                30-08.50      9.35m 
 22 Haggert, William          10 Winchester            30-07.00      9.32m 
 23 Conathan, Joe             10 Pembroke              30-02.50      9.20m 
 24 Barron, Elliott           10 Wellesley             29-11.00      9.11m 
 25 Harrison, Jack            10 Sutton                28-11.00      8.81m 
 26 Healey, Steven            10 Burlington            28-10.75      8.80m 
 27 Blotner, Joe              10 Melrose               28-07.25      8.71m 
 28 Kilkelly, Brian           10 Holliston             28-07.00      8.71m 
 29 Griffin, Mason            09 Wellesley             28-00.00      8.53m 
 30 Peckham, Nick             10 Hamilton-Wenham       27-00.50      8.24m 
 31 Ahern, Brian              10 Norton                26-09.50      8.16m 
 32 Lentini, Steve            10 Plymouth North        26-08.25      8.13m 
 33 Hale, Brendan             10 Milton                26-07.50      8.11m 
 34 Kennedy, Bob              10 Stoneham              26-03.75      8.02m 
 35 Shaktman, Jacob           10 Hamilton-Wenham       25-08.50      7.83m 
 36 Cann, Greg                09 Stoneham              24-09.25      7.55m 
 37 Doyle, Cam                10 Newburyport           24-08.50      7.53m 
 38 Japeal, Steven            09 Austin Prep           23-10.50      7.27m 
 39 Chan, Tony                10 Winchester            21-04.50      6.51m 
 40 Keohan, Timothy           09 Bedford               20-04.25      6.20m 
 41 Leighton, Andrew          10 Austin Prep           20-00.75      6.11m 
 42 Woods, Ryan               10 Wilmington            18-05.75      5.63m 
 
Event 21  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: * 4:13.55  12/28/1999  Hopkinton High School                     
'08 Champion:   4:19.45  1/6/2008    Bromfield School                          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Burlington                                          4:26.29   4 
     1) Humphreys, Kristin 10           2) Peterson, Caroline 10          
     3) Hamvas, Jennifer 10             4) Merlino, Kierstin 10           
  2 Hopkinton                                           4:27.59   5 
     1) Bolick, Kim 10                  2) Mills, Tamara 09               
     3) Lynds, Jennifer 09              4) Lodge, Kellie 10               
  3 Pembroke                                            4:27.99   4 
     1) Savage, Chelsea 09              2) Connick, Heather 10            
     3) Stoyle, Becky 10                4) Scanlan, Mary 10               
  4 East Longmeadow                                     4:31.06   5 
     1) McMahon, Ali 10                 2) Rooney, Taylor 10              
     3) Rhinehart, Maya 10              4) Rybacki, Kayla 10              
  5 Ipswich                                             4:31.66   3 
     1) Brown, Sam 09                   2) Putnam, Olivia 10              
     3) DiMaio, Nicole 10               4) Duncan, Maddie 10              
  6 Westwood                                            4:32.17   4 
     1) Allen, Tayla 10                 2) Strickland, Santi 09           
     3) Abraham, Catherine 09           4) O'Sullivan, Mary 10            
  7 Hamilton-Wenham                                     4:33.06   3 
     1) Sargent, Andrea 10              2) Senning, Emily 09              
     3) Brown, Bridget 10               4) Lanois, Alison 10              
  8 Stoneham                                            4:34.20   3 
     1) Havican, Taylor 10              2) D'Alfonso, Michela 09          
     3) Zeitlin, Melissa 10             4) Manfra, Christine 10           
  9 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro                             4:34.93   4 
     1) Hanley, Viviana 10              2) Galvin, Annie 09               
     3) MacBeth, Abbie 09               4) Svenson, Erin 09               
 10 Bromfield School                                    4:35.04   3 
     1) Durand, Sydney 10               2) Kennedy, Alice 10              
     3) Kibbler, Margaret 10            4) West, Kim 10                   
 11 Oliver Ames-No. Easton                              4:35.18   5 
     1) Hickey, Shannon 09              2) Kent, Kristy 09                
     3) Simoneau, Michaela 09           4) Kline, Rachel 10               
 12 Watertown                                           4:36.50   1 
     1) Jones, Bianca 10                2) Thomas, Rachel 10              
     3) Flores, Talia 09                4) Zito-Wolf, Ariana 10           
 13 Wellesley                                           4:37.20   4 
     1) Fouda, Priyanka 09              2) Peretti, Tali 10               
     3) Hansen, Danielle 09             4) Mullin, Brennan 10             
 14 Danvers                                             4:38.22   5 
     1) Barker, Erin 10                 2) O'Brien, Kelsey 09             
     3) Behen, Emily 09                 4) Kaczynski, Rachel 09           
 15 Scituate                                            4:39.24   2 
 16 Duxbury                                             4:39.74   3 
 17 Sutton                                              4:40.72   2 
     1) Colonies, Gabrielle 09          2) Krevosky, Ariele 09            
     3) Sullivan, Megan 10              4) Tetreault, MaryEllen 09        
 18 North Reading                                       4:41.76   5 
     1) Angiolillo, Brittany 10         2) D'Alelio, Kara 10              
     3) Pepe, Catherine 10              4) Conway, Kristy 10              
 19 Ursuline Academy-Dedham                             4:44.38   2 
     1) Saad, Nicole 10                 2) Kadlick, Kelli 10              
     3) Pickens, Stephanie 09           4) Tavalone, Alyssa 10            
 20 Pentucket                                           4:44.59   1 
 21 Holyoke Catholic-Drury                              4:45.52   1 
     1) Cardinal, Jen 10                2) Cote, Brianna 09               
     3) Ciolek, Alisha 10               4) Rezendes, Staci 09             
 22 Hingham                                             4:47.47   3 
     1) Lumbert, Allyssa 10             2) Anthony, Elizabeth 09          
     3) Patrolia, Meghan 09             4) Doherty, Caitlin 09            
 23 Card. Spellman-Brockton                             4:51.05   2 
     1) Powers, Katie 10                2) Hickey, Katelynn 10            
     3) Falcone, Cat 10                 4) Gildea, Meggie 09              
 24 Somerset                                            4:52.66   5 
     1) Pariseau, Marissa 10            2) Eisele, Samantha 10            
     3) Frank, Lauren 10                4) Shea, Rachel 10                
 25 Seekonk                                             4:52.78   2 
 26 Arch. Williams-Braintree                            5:03.14   1 
     1) Conneely, Danielle 10           2) Gagnon, Erica 10               
     3) Sands, Lydia 10                 4) Cavanagh, Erin 09              
 27 Gardner                                             5:05.59   1 
     1) Sharpe, Rachel 09               2) Jackson, Elise 10              
     3) Penney, Lauren 10               4) Dumais, Michelle 09            
 28 Wilmington                                          5:10.02   2 
     1) Fletcher, Lori 10               2) Kelly, Hannah 10               
     3) Maienza, Jessica 10             4) DiNuccio, Geena 09             
 29 Canton                                              5:26.22   1 
     1) Amico, Anna 10                  2) D'Orazio, Kate 10              
     3) Dalrymple, Rushaine 09          4) Saraf, Tara 09                 
 
Event 22  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: * 3:37.50  1/28/1996   Weston High School                        
'08 Champion:   3:47.57  1/6/2008    Randolph High School                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Oliver Ames-No. Easton                              3:48.49   3 
     1) Krempin, Michael 10             2) DaCosta, Damian 09             
     3) Copley, McKenzie 10             4) Raduazzo, Jon 10               
  2 Randolph                                            3:49.60   3 
     1) Walters, Ashton                 2) Mbengam, John 10               
     3) Sissy, John 10                  4) Mbengam, Godfred 10            
  3 Somerset                                            3:55.66   3 
     1) Spear, Jaron 10                 2) Wallace, Joseph 10             
     3) McGuiness, Russell 10           4) Johnson, Mike 10               
  4 Burlington                                          3:58.04   2 
     1) Dube, Jonathan 09               2) Minghella, Eric 10             
     3) Moore, Evan 10                  4) Pierre-Louis, Clifford 10      
  5 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro                             4:02.59   2 
     1) Looney, Billy 10                2) Corkery, Pete 11               
     3) Marcotte, Thomas 10             4) O'Brien, Kevin 10              
  6 Foxborough                                          4:05.54   2 
     1) Cabao-an, Lester 10             2) Cardarelli, Mike 10            
     3) Nevillle, Malcolm 10            4) Sullivan, Brendan 09           
  7 Duxbury                                             4:06.15   3 
     1) McKinley, Jonathan 10           2) Bray, Greg 10                  
     3) Jewell, Billy 10                4) Angell, Jason 09               
  8 North Reading                                       4:06.21   3 
     1) Capezzuto, Nick 10              2) Dixon, Steve 10                
     3) cavanaugh, chris 10             4) Dixon, Tom 10                  
  9 Triton Reg. - Byfield                               4:06.93   2 
     1) Jones, Adam 10                  2) Tzitzon, Demitri 09            
     3) Buckless, Andrew 10             4) White, Jared 10                
 10 Norton                                              4:08.01   2 
     1) Almeida, Paige 09               2) Schubert, Kimberly 09          
     3) Valerie, Brianna 10             4) Williams, Courtney 10          
 11 Bishop Fenwick-Peabody                              4:09.39   3 
     1) Harrington, Bill 10             2) Maida, Angelo 10               
     3) Regan, Andrew 10                4) Terenzoni, Zack 10             
 12 Hamilton-Wenham                                     4:10.86   2 
     1) Von Staats, Christopher 10      2) Brennick, Charles 10           
     3) Massos, Zachary 10              4) Lyons, Conor 10                
 13 Westwood                                            4:15.72   1 
     1) Brakke, Erik 09                 2) St. Hill, Derrick 09           
     3) Emerson, Conor 09               4) Phillips, Mike 09              
 14 Seekonk                                             4:17.11   1 
     1) Archambault, Cody 10            2) Brown, Ryan 10                 
     3) Hafley, Mark 10                 4) Larrimer, Nathan 10            
 15 Wellesley                                           4:20.09   1 
     1) Chen, Dennis 10                 2) Perry, Connor 09               
     3) Chang, Michael 09               4) Luk, Chris 10                  
 16 Stoneham                                            4:20.93   1 
     1) Bilbo, Chris 09                 2) Canavan, Pat 10                
     3) Nadeau, Bill 10                 4) Young, Zach 09                 
 17 Canton                                              4:23.79   1 
     1) Leopard, Vladimir 10            2) Sidney, Matt 10                
     3) Feldman, Evan 09                4) Newton, Eric 09                
 18 Card. Spellman-Brockton                             4:24.63   1 
     1) Fulford, Joe 10                 2) Bernazzani, Scott 10           
     3) Toner, Garrett 09               4) Whelan, John 09                
 19 Hingham                                             4:27.65   1 
     1) Greene, Sean 09                 2) Osborne, Doug 09               
     3) Stevens, Andrew 10              4) Nevins, Chris 09               
 20 Holyoke Catholic-Drury                              4:35.95   1 
     1) Powell, Sam 09                  2) Klejna, Joe 10                 
     3) Davies, Ian 09                  4) Lapointe, Ed 09                
 21 Arch. Williams-Braintree                            4:49.06   2 
     1) Sands, Neil 09                  2) Anselme, Sasha 09              
     3) Coakley, Hunter 09              4) Delphonse, Jerry 10            



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News