Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Southern Worcester County League Dual Meet #4

Northbridge, MA, January 29, 2009

[East Division Results & Team Scores | West Division Results & Team Scores | League Records ]

Standings & Best Performances

Southern Worcester County Indoor Track League

      Southern Worcester County Indoor Track League

 

Girl's East

 

 

 

Boy's East

 

Team

Division

Overall

 

Team

Division

Overall

Uxbridge*

6-0-0

7-1-0

* Dual Meet Champs

Millbury*

5-0-0

6-0-0

Notre Dame^

4-2-0

4-4-0

 

Auburn

4-1-0

5-1-0

Millbury

4-2-0

4-3-0

 

Grafton

3-2-0

4-2-0

Grafton

4-2-0

4-3-0

 

Uxbridge

2-3-0

2-4-0

Auburn

2-4-0

2-4-0

 

Northbridge

1-4-0

2-4-0

Northbridge

1-5-0

2-6-0

 

Oxford

0-5-0

1-5-0

Oxford

0-6-0

0-7-0

 

 

 

 

 

Girl's West

 

 

 

Boy’s West

 

Shepherd Hill*

5-0-0

7-0-0

* Dual Meet Champs

Shepherd Hill*

5-0-0

6-0-0

Tantasqua

4-1-0

5-1-0

 

Tantasqua

4-1-0

5-1-0

Woodstock^

3-2-0

4-2-0

 

Woodstock^

3-2-0

5-2-0

Leicester

2-3-0

2-5-0

 

Leicester

2-3-0

2-5-0

David Prouty

1-4-0

1-4-0

 

David Prouty

1-4-0

1-4-0

Bartlett

0-5-0

1-5-0

 

Bartlett

0-5-0

0-6-0

^independant

 

 

Performances

*independant

 

 

 

East Division

 

Girls

West Division

 

 

Event

Name

School

Mark

Name

School

Mark

Shot Put

Meaghan McMillen

Notre Dame

32’ 2 ½”

Katelyn Sasseville

David Prouty

32’4 ½”

High Jump

Laura Sarrasin

Uxbridge

5’ 0”

Emily Mattson

Shepherd Hill

5’ 2”

Long Jump

Victoria Miles

Millbury

15”6”

Shelby Farland

Tantasqua

14’7 ½”

Two Mile

Hannah White

Notre Dame

12:40.7

Sarah Prizio

Tantasqua

13:26.1

50 yd Hurdles

Hilary Moore, Sarah Zeis

Uxbridge

7.7

Liz Monty

Shepherd Hill

7.6

55 m Hurdles

Kristen Bulett

Millbury

9.8

Liz Monty

Shepherd Hill

8.7

50 yd. Dash

Sarah Zeis

Victoria Miles

Uxbridge

Millbury

6.4

6.4

Liz Monty

Shepherd Hill

6.4

55 m. Dash

Noelle Richard

Oxford

7.9

Liz Monty

Shepherd Hill

7.4

Mile

Hannah White

Notre Dame

5:49.7

Shelbie Greene

Woodstock

6:03.0

300m

Samantha Copeland

Uxbridge

44.6

Shelby Farland

Tantasqua

44.7

600m

Hilary Moore

Uxbridge

1:51.8

Emily Mattson

Shepherd Hill

1:45.7

1000m

Samantha Copeland

Uxbridge

3:25.1

April Thibodeau

Shepherd Hill

3:31.2

1600m Relay

 

Grafton

4:45.1

 

Shepherd Hill

4:39.0

800m Relay

 

Uxbridge

1:58..3

 

Shepherd Hill

2:00.0

3200m Relay

 

Notre Dame

11:32.0

 

Shepherd Hill

11:17.2

 

East Division

 

Boys

West Division

 

 

Event

Name

School

Mark

Name

 

Mark

Shot Put

Andrew Piscitelli

Millbury

53’ 11 ”

Matt LeBlanc

Shepherd Hill

40’4”

High Jump

Matt Perry

Northbridge

5’9”

Josh Via, Eric Shine

Joe Tilly

Zach Hellyar

Tantasqua

Shepherd Hill

Tantasqua

5’10”

5’10”

5’10”

Long Jump

Brendan Whitson

Auburn

20’5 ½”

Zach Hellyar

Tantasqua

18’ 5½”

Two Mile

Will Faden

Grafton

10:14.1

Aaron Anderstrom

Tantasqua

10:53.3

50 yd Hurdles

Tom Murray

Millbury

6.8

Matt Schmidt

Shepherd Hill

7.4

55 m Hurdles

Tom Murray

Millbury

7.9

Zach Hellyar

Alex Mercier

Tantasqua

Woodstock

7.8

7.8

50 yd. Dash

Andrew Downton

Peter Manka

Grafton

Uxbridge

5.7

5.7

Luke Curtis

Shepherd Hill

6.0

55 m. Dash

Joe Montville

Andrew Downton

Auburn

Grafton

6.7

6.7

Peter Mitchell

David Prouty

6.7

Mile

Will Faden

Grafton

4:42.2

Andrew Cayer

Shepherd Hill

5:03.9

300m

Brendan Whitson

Auburn

38.7

Zach Hellyar

Tantasqua

40.3

600m

Michael Denault

Northbridge

1:33.0

Colin Whiston

Woodstock

1:32.2

1000m

Will Faden

Grafton

2:45.1

Eric Richer

Shepherd Hill

2:57.3

1600m Relay

 

Northbridge

4:00.2

 

Woodstock

3:58.7

800m Relay

 

Millbury

1:45.7

 

Tantasqua

1:43.4

3200m Relay

 

Grafton

9:26.2

 

Woodstock

9:37.4

 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News