Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Williams Meet #2

Williamstown, MA, January 24, 2009

Vermont High School Indoor Track Meet

The Vermont Indoor Track Association

Fair Haven Union High School             MANAGER  6:36 PM  1/24/2009  Page 1
                            Williams #2 - 1/24/2009
                                   1/24/2009
                                    Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash
  Name                     School                Prelims         H#


Preliminaries
1 Montello, Chelsea        Fair Haven Union High    7.58 q       1
2 Beagle, Becky            Mt Anthony Union High    7.98 q       2
3 Charron, Jenna           Fair Haven Union High    8.05 q       2
4 Benner, Joy              Mt Anthony Union High    8.42 q       1
5 Wooster, Megan           Fair Haven Union High    8.72 q       2
6 Traverse, Taylor         Fair Haven Union High    9.29 q       2
7 Capron, Kirsten          Fair Haven Union High    9.38         1
8 Czarnecki, Sarah         Fair Haven Union High    9.89         1
Girls 55 Meter Dash
  Name                     School                 Finals            Points
Finals
1 Montello, Chelsea        Fair Haven Union High    7.67               6
2 Beagle, Becky            Mt Anthony Union High    8.03               4
3 Charron, Jenna           Fair Haven Union High    8.07               3
4 Benner, Joy              Mt Anthony Union High    8.49               2
5 Wooster, Megan           Fair Haven Union High    8.82               1
6 Traverse, Taylor         Fair Haven Union High    9.42
Girls 300 Meter Dash
  Name                     School                 Finals         H# Points
Finals
1 Montello, Chelsea        Fair Haven Union High   44.16         1     6
2 Li, Icy                  Mt Anthony Union High   47.53         1     4
3 Beagle, Becky            Mt Anthony Union High   47.60         1     3
4 Lincoln, Cassie          Drury High School       48.91         1     2
5 Johnson, Katie           Mt Anthony Union High   50.53         2     1
6 Bona, Miranda            Drury High School       51.00         2
7 Vadakin, Sami            Mt Anthony Union High   51.39         2
8 Hodsen, Hannah           Bellows Falls           51.71         3
Girls 600 Meter Run
  Name                     School                 Finals         H# Points
Finals
1 Childs, Melissa          Fair Haven Union High  1:54.48        2     6
2 Pietrucha, Elizabet      Mt Anthony Union High  1:55.20        2     4
3 Mann, Ali                Bellows Falls          1:57.77        2     3
4 Peirra, Elena            Mt Anthony Union High  2:06.76        2     2
5 Murphy, Cassy            Fair Haven Union High  2:21.24        1     1
6 Mann, Quin               Mt Anthony Union High  2:21.66        1
7 Flannigan, Kaylie A      Fair Haven Union High  2:29.83        1
8 Sleeman, Andrea          Mt Anthony Union High  2:33.14        1
9 Forster, Sarah           Fair Haven Union High  2:33.21        1
Girls 1000 Meter Run
  Name                     School                 Finals            Points
Finals
1 Blakeney, Kelsey         Mt Anthony Union High  3:28.72              6
2 Pietrucha, Elizabet      Mt Anthony Union High  3:59.75              4
Finals ...   (Girls 1000 Meter Run)
  Name                     School                 Finals            Points
3 Atkinson, Brittany       Mt Anthony Union High  4:01.63              3
4 Mann, Quin               Mt Anthony Union High  4:06.73              2
Girls 1600 Meter Run
  Name                     School                 Finals            Points
Finals
1 Blakeney, Kelsey         Mt Anthony Union High  6:08.60              6
2 Atkinson, Brittany       Mt Anthony Union High  6:14.48              4
3 Baumgartner, Catie       Fair Haven Union High  6:44.91              3
4 Rowell, Nadine           Bellows Falls          6:48.73              2
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
  Name                     School                 Finals            Points
Finals
1 Childs, Melissa          Fair Haven Union High    9.45               6
2 Dupuis, Alisa            Bellows Falls            9.60               4
3 Hodsen, Hannah           Bellows Falls            9.93               3
4 Murphy, Cassy            Fair Haven Union High   10.24               2
5 Flannigan, Kaylie A      Fair Haven Union High   11.07               1
6 Bona, Miranda            Drury High School       11.73
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
  Team                     Relay                  Finals         H# Points
Finals
1 Fair Haven Union Hi          A                  1:58.45        2     6
   1) Montello, Chels2) Murray, Chelsea3) Park, Shannon 4) Charron, Jenna
2 Mt Anthony Union Hi          A                  2:02.09        2     4
   1) Beagle, Becky  2) Vadakin, Sami  3) Benner, Joy   4) Li, Icy
3 Bellows Falls                A                  2:06.47        2     2
4 Fair Haven Union Hi          B                  2:09.70        1
   1) Clark, Devin   2) Dubois, Rachel 3) Murphy, Cassy 4) Pirie, Danielle
5 Mt Anthony Union Hi          B                  2:16.98        1
   1) Bevin, Austin  2) Cross, Katie   3) Johnson, Katie4) Madany, Baheeya
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
  Team                     Relay                  Finals            Points
Finals
1 Mt Anthony Union Hi          A                  4:54.30              6
   1) Blakeney, Kelse2) Peirra, Elena  3) Mann, Quin    4) Pietrucha, Eliz
2 Fair Haven Union Hi          A                  4:56.15              4
   1) Childs, Melissa2) Park, Shannon  3) Rodriguez, Wen4) Murray, Chelsea
3 Bellows Falls                A                  5:05.57              2
Girls High Jump
  Name                     School                 Finals            Points
Finals
1 Hodsen, Hannah           Bellows Falls          4-06.00              6
2 Murray, Brittany         Fair Haven Union High  4-04.00              4
3 Traverse, Taylor         Fair Haven Union High  3-10.00              2 .50
3 Bevin, Austin            Mt Anthony Union High  3-10.00              2 .50
Girls Long Jump
  Name                     School                 Finals            Points
Finals
1 Montello, Chelsea        Fair Haven Union High 14-07.00              6
2 Beagle, Becky            Mt Anthony Union High 14-01.00              4
3 Charron, Jenna           Fair Haven Union High 13-10.50              3
4 Dupuis, Alisa            Bellows Falls         13-10.50              2
5 Li, Icy                  Mt Anthony Union High 13-07.50              1
6 Johnson, Katie           Mt Anthony Union High 13-04.50
7 Benner, Joy              Mt Anthony Union High 12-06.00
Girls Shot Put
  Name                     School                 Finals            Points
Finals
1 Alexander, Liz           Fair Haven Union High 29-03.00              6
2 Francis, Emily           Bellows Falls         28-11.00              4
3 Murray, Brittany         Fair Haven Union High 28-09.25              3
4 Wooster, Megan           Fair Haven Union High 25-02.25              2
5 Capron, Kirsten          Fair Haven Union High 23-06.50              1
6 Madany, Baheeyah         Mt Anthony Union High 23-04.25
7 Bevin, Austin            Mt Anthony Union High 21-06.00
8 Cross, Katie             Mt Anthony Union High 19-10.00
9 Czarnecki, Sarah         Fair Haven Union High 19-03.75
10 Rogals, Michelle         Fair Haven Union High 16-03.25
11 Irons, Erin              Fair Haven Union High 13-00.50
Boys 55 Meter Dash
  Name                     School                Prelims         H#
Preliminaries
1 Bartlett, Zach           Mt Anthony Union High    6.89 q       1
2 Madany, Ziyaad           Mt Anthony Union High    6.99 q       3
3 Link, Nolan              Fair Haven Union High    7.06 q       2
4 Cantoni, Jake            Drury High School        7.11 q       1
5 Wilson, Adam             Fair Haven Union High    7.40 q       3
6 Link, Joel               Fair Haven Union High    7.41 q       2
7 Vincent, Sean            Fair Haven Union High    7.48         2
8 Harrington, Dustin       Arlington Memorial HS    7.65         1
9 Demetroules, Blair       Fair Haven Union High    7.71         2
10 Crosier, Jesse           Mt Anthony Union High    7.81         1
11 Silver, Jake             Fair Haven Union High    8.16         1
12 Weiler, David            Arlington Memorial HS    8.60         2
Boys 55 Meter Dash
  Name                     School                 Finals            Points
Finals
1 Bartlett, Zach           Mt Anthony Union High    6.88               6
2 Cantoni, Jake            Drury High School        7.03               4
3 Link, Nolan              Fair Haven Union High    7.05               3
4 Link, Joel               Fair Haven Union High    7.49               2
5 Madany, Ziyaad           Mt Anthony Union High    7.51               1
6 Wilson, Adam             Fair Haven Union High    7.56
Boys 300 Meter Dash
  Name                     School                 Finals         H# Points
Finals
1 Bartlett, Zach           Mt Anthony Union High   38.77         1     6
2 Burdick, Ethan           Mt Anthony Union High   39.62         1     4
3 Winseman, Graham         Mt Anthony Union High   43.79         3     3
4 Kurtzner, Torrey         Mt Anthony Union High   44.06         3     2
5 Guerino, Jack            Drury High School       45.10         2     1
6 Brown, Dan               Fair Haven Union High   45.74         4
7 Silver, Jake             Fair Haven Union High   46.30         4
8 Terrel, Tyler            Bellows Falls           50.01         4
Boys 400 Meter Dash
  Name                     School                 Finals            Points
Finals
1 Devens, Jason            Mt Anthony Union High   53.95               6
2 Link, Nolan              Fair Haven Union High   54.67               4
3 Rosse, Josh              Mt Anthony Union High   56.32               3
4 Harrington, Dustin       Arlington Memorial HS   58.72               2
Boys 600 Meter Run
  Name                     School                 Finals         H# Points
Finals
1 Book, Nick               Fair Haven Union High  1:36.70        2     6
2 Fuller, Trevor           Bellows Falls          1:36.86        2     4
3 Winseman, Graham         Mt Anthony Union High  1:41.32        1     3
4 Wilson, Zach             Fair Haven Union High  1:42.74        2     2
5 Guerino, Jack            Drury High School      1:44.18        2     1
6 Fabian, Jody             Fair Haven Union High  1:46.59        2
7 Kurtzner, Torrey         Mt Anthony Union High  1:47.04        1
8 Montello, Vincent        Fair Haven Union High  1:47.80        2
9 Brown, Dan               Fair Haven Union High  1:47.85        1
Boys 1000 Meter Run
  Name                     School                 Finals            Points
Finals
1 Fuller, Trevor           Bellows Falls          3:11.26              6
2 Sanderson, Alec          Fair Haven Union High  3:12.43              4
3 Hawley, Dillon           Arlington Memorial HS  3:25.21              3
Boys 1600 Meter Run
  Name                     School                 Finals            Points
Finals
1 Kitchin, Todd            Fair Haven Union High  4:58.24              6
2 Rosse, Josh              Mt Anthony Union High  5:05.47              4
3 Desatti, Pete            Drury High School      5:45.79              3
4 Hawley, Dillon           Arlington Memorial HS  5:56.05              2
5 Dundon, Mitchell         Fair Haven Union High  6:32.52              1
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
  Name                     School                 Finals            Points
Finals
1 Atkins, David            Fair Haven Union High    8.46               6
2 Guerino, Jack            Drury High School        9.47               4
3 Fuller, Trevor           Bellows Falls            9.48               3
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
  Team                     Relay                  Finals         H# Points
Finals
1 Mt Anthony Union Hi          A                  1:37.77        2     6
   1) Bartlett, Zach 2) Devens, Jason  3) Burdick, Ethan4) Madany, Ziyaad
2 Fair Haven Union Hi          A                  1:40.70        2     4
   1) Atkins, David  2) Link, Joel     3) Link, Nolan   4) Wilson, Adam
3 Fair Haven Union Hi          B                  1:49.11        2     2
   1) Bardin, Kody   2) Demetroules, Bl3) Fabian, Jody  4) Montello, Vince
4 Fair Haven Union Hi          C                  1:55.11        1
   1) Brown, Dan     2) Mackey, Adam   3) Vincent, Sean 4) Dundon, Mitchel
5 Arlington Memorial           A                  1:57.72        1
   1) Harrington, Dus2) Hawley, Dillon 3) Secoy, Dylan  4) Weiler, David
6 Mt Anthony Union Hi          B                  1:58.00        1
   1) Crosier, Jesse 2) Armstrong, Core3) Facto, Corby  4) trites, Jeff
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
  Team                     Relay                  Finals            Points
Finals
1 Mt Anthony Union Hi          A                  3:54.00              6
   1) Rosse, Josh    2) Bartlett, Zach 3) Burdick, Ethan4) Devens, Jason
2 Fair Haven Union Hi          A                  3:54.92              4
   1) Kitchin, Todd  2) Book, Nick     3) Wilson, Zach  4) Link, Nolan
Boys High Jump
  Name                     School                 Finals            Points
Finals
1 Atkins, David            Fair Haven Union High  5-05.00              6
2 Fuller, Trevor           Bellows Falls          4-10.00              4
3 Crosier, Jesse           Mt Anthony Union High J4-10.00              3
--- Elwell, Neal             Mt Anthony Union High       NH
Boys Long Jump
  Name                     School                 Finals            Points
Finals
1 Atkins, David            Fair Haven Union High 20-07.00              6
2 Crosier, Jesse           Mt Anthony Union High 17-04.50              4
3 Link, Joel               Fair Haven Union High 16-07.00              3
4 Harrington, Dustin       Arlington Memorial HS 15-11.00              2
5 Winseman, Graham         Mt Anthony Union High 15-09.00              1
6 Demetroules, Blair       Fair Haven Union High 15-03.50
7 Caswell, John            Mt Anthony Union High 14-10.00
8 Wilson, Adam             Fair Haven Union High 14-05.50
9 Secoy, Dylan             Arlington Memorial HS 12-10.50
10 Terrel, Tyler            Bellows Falls         12-09.50
Boys Shot Put
  Name                     School                 Finals            Points
Finals
1 Armstrong, Corey         Mt Anthony Union High 41-06.75              6
2 Patch, Andrew            Fair Haven Union High 40-07.25              4
3 Facto, Corby             Mt Anthony Union High 39-01.75              3
4 Saltis, Alan             Fair Haven Union High 37-08.25              2
5 Colty, Richard           Fair Haven Union High 37-03.50              1
6 Crosier, Jesse           Mt Anthony Union High 34-01.50
7 trites, Jeff             Mt Anthony Union High 31-09.00
8 Secoy, Dylan             Arlington Memorial HS 29-02.25
9 Elwell, Neal             Mt Anthony Union High 28-06.50
10 Harvey, Zak              Fair Haven Union High 26-09.75
                Women - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
1) Fair Haven Union High Sch  72.5    2) Mt Anthony Union High Sch   62.5
3) Bellows Falls                28    4) Drury High School              2
                 Men - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
1) Mt Anthony Union High Sch    67    2) Fair Haven Union High Sch     66
3) Bellows Falls                17    4) Drury High School             13
5) Arlington Memorial HS - V     9




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News