Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mid Wach Dual Meets @ Fitchburg HS

Fitchburg, MA, January 24, 2009

[Team Scores ]

Complete Event Results

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/24/2009 07:27 PM
                 Mid Wach Dual Meets @Fitchburg HS - 1/24/2009                 
                                 Fitchburg, MA                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Tom Mason                 JR Narragansett          45-07.00     13.89m 
  2 Andrew Leon               SR Lunenburg             38-03.00     11.65m 
  3 Matthew Lahtinen          JR Oakmont               37-04.00     11.37m 
  4 Garrett Kistler           JR Bromfield             37-02.00     11.32m 
  5 Marlon Webb               SR Narragansett          33-10.00     10.31m 
  6 Sean Young                FR Narragansett          33-06.00     10.21m 
  7 Manuel Torres             SR Fitchburg             32-08.50      9.96m 
  8 Jim Bowman                JR Lunenburg             31-10.00      9.70m 
  9 Kevin Molinaro            SR Bromfield             31-00.50      9.46m 
 10 Ross Fitzgerald           SO Oakmont               30-10.00      9.39m 
 11 Will Lary                 SR Murdock               30-09.00      9.37m 
 12 Glen Ruggiero             JR Lunenburg             30-07.00      9.32m 
 13 Sebastian Dalmaud         FR Fitchburg             30-06.00      9.29m 
 14 Sean Lehan                JR Oakmont               28-05.50      8.67m 
 15 Shunan Zhao               SR Bromfield             28-03.00      8.61m 
 16 Marcus Kitchen             8 Narragansett          28-01.00      8.55m 
 17 Charlie Montalbano         8 Narragansett          27-11.00      8.50m 
 18 Sam Burdsall              FR Murdock               27-10.00      8.48m 
 19 Jose Rodriguez            SO Fitchburg             26-07.00      8.10m 
 20 Seamus Fitzpatrick-Rys    SO Murdock               26-06.00      8.07m 
 20 Ross McNamara             SO Fitchburg             26-06.00      8.07m 
 22 Tim Thebeau               FR Narragansett          25-02.00      7.67m 
 23 Liam Fitzpatrick-Rys      FR Murdock               25-00.50      7.63m 
 24 Darren Duguay              8 Narragansett          24-06.50      7.48m 
 25 Joseph Lydon              JR Fitchburg             24-00.50      7.32m 
 26 James Charbonneau         FR Murdock               23-08.00      7.21m 
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chris Londa               SR Lunenburg              6-00.00      1.82m 
  2 Noah Marceau              JR Fitchburg              5-08.00      1.72m 
  3 Christopher Greenlee      JR Oakmont                5-04.00      1.62m 
  4 Michael Lashua            JR Oakmont               J5-04.00      1.62m 
  4 Dracar Payton             SR Fitchburg             J5-04.00      1.62m 
  6 Kevin Molinaro            SR Bromfield             J5-04.00      1.62m 
  7 Will Lary                 SR Murdock                5-00.00      1.52m 
  7 Seamus Fitzpatrick-Rys    SO Murdock                5-00.00      1.52m 
  7 Glen Ruggiero             JR Lunenburg              5-00.00      1.52m 
 10 Ethan Gorecki             SO Murdock               J5-00.00      1.52m 
 11 Derek Goodall             SO Oakmont               J5-00.00      1.52m 
 11 Max Flaton                JR Bromfield             J5-00.00      1.52m 
 11 Nick Cleary               SR Bromfield             J5-00.00      1.52m 
 11 Ben Gagne                 SO Oakmont               J5-00.00      1.52m 
 15 Sam Aney                  JR Bromfield              4-08.00      1.42m 
 16 Sean Lehan                JR Oakmont               J4-08.00      1.42m 
 -- Brett Cavicchio           FR Marlborough                 NH            
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Max Flaton                JR Bromfield              10:39.8  
  2 Brandon Davis             SO Fitchburg              11:17.4  
  3 Christian Robichaud       FR Oakmont                11:19.6  
  4 Tyler Papazian            JR Bromfield              11:21.9  
  5 Ellis Toll                FR Bromfield              11:27.9  
  6 Will Lary                 SR Murdock                11:36.0  
  7 Joshua Kaddy              SR Oakmont                11:52.7  
  8 Markus Risch              SR Lunenburg              11:59.7  
  9 Nick Marques              SO Narragansett           12:27.5  
 10 Evan Welch                 7 Narragansett           12:28.9  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jonah Parrilla            JR Murdock                    8.9   1 
  2 Michael Lashua            JR Oakmont                    9.0   2 
  3 Tyler Boudreau            JR Fitchburg                  9.1   1 
  4 Glen Ruggiero             JR Lunenburg                  9.2   1 
  5 Nick Cleary               SR Bromfield                 10.0   2 
  6 Lewie Alfano              SR Bromfield                 10.4   2 
  7 Sam Aney                  JR Bromfield                 10.5   2 
  8 Kevin James               JR Narragansett              10.7   2 
  9 Ethan Gorecki             SO Murdock                   10.9   1 
 10 Eric Bennet               FR Fitchburg                 11.2   1 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dracar Payton             SR Fitchburg                  6.6   1 
  2 Marlon Webb               SR Narragansett              J6.6   3 
  3 Daniel O'Connell          SO Oakmont                    6.8   3 
  4 Kevin Molinaro            SR Bromfield                  7.0   3 
  5 Noah Marceau              JR Fitchburg                  7.1   1 
  6 Seamus Fitzpatrick-Rys    SO Murdock                   J7.1   1 
  7 Jonah Parrilla            JR Murdock                   J7.1   1 
  8 Jon Francis               SO Fitchburg                  7.2   2 
  8 Sean Flynn                JR Oakmont                    7.2   4 
 10 Sean Lehan                JR Oakmont                    7.3   3 
 11 Sean Young                FR Narragansett               7.4   3 
 12 Andrew Ojemann            JR Bromfield                  7.5   3 
 13 Ben Gagne                 SO Oakmont                    7.6   4 
 14 Marcus Kitchen             8 Narragansett               7.9   4 
 14 Liam Fitzpatrick-Rys      FR Murdock                    7.9   2 
 14 Craig Dery                JR Lunenburg                  7.9   1 
 15 Jim Bowman                JR Lunenburg                 J7.9   1 
 18 Joseph Lydon              JR Fitchburg                  8.0   2 
 19 Garrett Kistler           JR Bromfield                  8.1   4 
 20 Jordan Yavorosky          SR Narragansett              J8.1   4 
 21 Mike Gross                SO Fitchburg                  8.4   2 
 22 Ezra Kraus                 7 Bromfield                  8.5   4 
 23 Adam Whitcomb             FR Fitchburg                  9.9   2 
 24 Alex Emerson               7 Murdock                   10.0   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christopher Greenlee      JR Oakmont                 4:58.3  
  2 Sam Dorward               SR Bromfield               4:59.7  
  3 Nick Kronauer             FR Bromfield               5:00.0  
  4 Brandon Davis             SO Fitchburg               5:17.6  
  5 Cote LeBlanc              JR Lunenburg               5:32.2  
  6 Ryan Twohey               SR Narragansett            5:35.7  
  7 Paul Malloy                7 Bromfield               5:44.1  
  8 Jayson Drop               SR Narragansett            6:03.1  
  9 Ben Weiderman             FR Oakmont                 6:06.0  
 10 Nick Marques              SO Narragansett            6:06.5  
 11 Craig Dery                JR Lunenburg               6:10.2  
 12 Jon Vander Hamm           SO Fitchburg               6:11.9  
 13 Nick Budka                SO Murdock                 6:18.0  
 14 David Etzel                7 Bromfield               6:22.2  
 15 Brian Byrne                7 Bromfield               6:29.0  
 16 Marcus DiPasquale         JR Narragansett            7:00.0  
 17 Manuel Torres             SR Fitchburg               7:05.7  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brett Haschig             SR Oakmont                 1:30.6   2 
  2 Matt Perreault            SR Lunenburg               1:31.4   1 
  3 Ben Waldman               SR Bromfield               1:32.3   2 
  4 Brandon Marques           JR Narragansett            1:37.2   2 
  5 Brendan Chen              SR Bromfield               1:37.5   2 
  6 Brian Sargent             SR Oakmont                 1:42.0   3 
  7 Tyler Boudreau            JR Fitchburg               1:45.5   1 
  8 Arjuna Hayes              SR Bromfield               1:47.6   3 
  9 Tyler Jankauskas          FR Narragansett            1:48.9   3 
 10 Shunan Zhao               SR Bromfield               1:52.9   4 
 11 Tyler Merrill              8 Narragansett            1:53.9   3 
 12 Matt Keefe                 7 Bromfield               1:58.8   4 
 13 Nick Budka                SO Murdock                 2:03.1   1 
 14 Thomas Hill                7 Bromfield               2:16.4   4 
 15 Alex Emerson               7 Murdock                 2:31.1   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Babatunde Ogunleye        SR Fitchburg                 38.8   1 
  2 Marlon Webb               SR Narragansett              39.1   3 
  3 Seamus Fitzpatrick-Rys    SO Murdock                   39.7   1 
  4 Kevin Molinaro            SR Bromfield                 41.1   3 
  5 Jason Dubois              JR Oakmont                   41.8   3 
  6 Chris Londa               SR Lunenburg                 42.2   2 
  7 Kyle Landry               SR Lunenburg                 42.4   1 
  8 Kevin James               JR Narragansett              46.8   4 
  9 Wyatt Davidson            FR Narragansett              47.9   4 
 10 Brian Lynch               SR Bromfield                 51.0   4 
 11 Jake Valladres             7 Bromfield                 51.5   5 
 12 Darren Duguay              8 Narragansett              51.9   5 
 13 Everett Tenney            SO Murdock                   52.3   2 
 14 Jesse Gauvin               7 Narragansett              53.3   6 
 15 Joseph Peters             FR Oakmont                   53.5   5 
 16 Jake Targonski             8 Narragansett              54.8   6 
 17 Eric Hill                  8 Narragansett              58.8   2 
 18 Adam Whitcomb             FR Fitchburg                 58.9   2 
 19 Jacob Waldman             SR Bromfield                 59.3   5 
 20 Nadir Hankour              7 Bromfield               1:00.1   3 
 21 Sam Jones                  7 Bromfield               1:00.5   6 
 22 Joey Canney                7 Narragansett            1:01.3   6 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Will Lary                 SR Murdock                 2:53.3  
  2 Sam Dorward               SR Bromfield               2:56.8  
  3 Nick Kronauer             FR Bromfield               2:59.1  
  4 Joshua Kaddy              SR Oakmont                 3:01.7  
  5 Max Flaton                JR Bromfield               3:02.9  
  6 Ethan Gorecki             SO Murdock                 3:07.5  
  7 Brandon Marques           JR Narragansett            3:10.0  
  8 Christian Robichaud       FR Oakmont                 3:10.3  
  9 Glen Ruggiero             JR Lunenburg               3:14.5  
 10 Cameron Trodello          SR Fitchburg               3:15.4  
 11 Markus Risch              SR Lunenburg               3:22.2  
 12 Ryan Twohey               SR Narragansett            3:23.7  
 13 Ellis Toll                FR Bromfield               3:28.1  
 14 Ben Weiderman             FR Oakmont                 3:34.7  
 15 Evan Welch                 7 Narragansett            3:35.6  
 16 Matt Keefe                 7 Bromfield               3:36.3  
 17 Jordan Yavorosky          SR Narragansett            3:39.7  
 18 Brian Byrne                7 Bromfield               3:50.1  
 19 David Etzel                7 Bromfield               3:53.1  
 20 Chris MacLean             FR Fitchburg               4:01.3  
 21 Jared Gall                 8 Bromfield               4:02.7  
 22 Thomas Hill                7 Bromfield               4:31.5  
 23 Sam Jones                  7 Bromfield               4:32.0  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Oakmont                                              3:53.5   2 
  2 Lunenburg                                            4:02.4   1 
  3 Bromfield                                            4:05.8   2 
  4 Murdock                                              4:42.2   1 
  5 Narragansett                                         4:43.8   2 
 -- Fitchburg                                                DQ   1 
 
Event 11  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brittany Green            SO Lunenburg             30-11.00      9.42m 
  2 Nicole Dion               SR Lunenburg             29-02.00      8.89m 
  3 Michelle Dion             SR Lunenburg             27-09.00      8.45m 
  4 Katherine Irizarry        SO Fitchburg             27-00.00      8.22m 
  5 Kaitlyn Burhoe            SR Narragansett          26-05.00      8.05m 
  6 Kerry Wagner              SR Lunenburg             24-10.00      7.56m 
  7 Amanda Carpenter          FR Lunenburg             24-04.50      7.42m 
  8 Grace Maliska             JR Murdock               24-02.00      7.36m 
  9 Cassie Bergeron           SO Narragansett          23-09.50      7.25m 
 10 Brittany Baho             SR Lunenburg             22-09.00      6.93m 
 11 Kelsea Ashmore            JR Murdock               22-07.50      6.89m 
 12 Bekah Wheeler             SR Murdock               22-05.00      6.83m 
 13 Colleen Island Mateo      SO Fitchburg             21-07.50      6.59m 
 14 Lucia Rodriguez           SO Fitchburg             21-01.50      6.43m 
 15 Mary Grenier              SR Fitchburg            J21-01.50      6.43m 
 16 Kassandra Salcedo         SO Murdock               20-10.00      6.35m 
 17 Lauren Laserte            JR Oakmont               20-06.50      6.26m 
 18 Niki Jordan               SR Bromfield             20-04.00      6.19m 
 19 Brittany Mello            SR Fitchburg             19-02.50      5.85m 
 20 Lisa Reedich              SR Bromfield             19-00.00      5.79m 
 21 Jane Peters               SO Oakmont               18-10.00      5.74m 
 22 Sara Newton               JR Murdock               18-01.00      5.51m 
 23 Rachel Leicher            SO Bromfield             17-09.50      5.42m 
 24 Hannah Keaney             FR Bromfield             16-06.00      5.02m 
 25 Sarah Waldman              8 Bromfield             16-03.00      4.95m 
 26 Jessica Berger            FR Bromfield             15-06.00      4.72m 
 
Event 12  Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Amanda Holden             JR Lunenburg              4-10.00      1.47m 
  2 Christine Conroy          JR Fitchburg              4-08.00      1.42m 
  3 Brittney Logan            FR Oakmont               J4-08.00      1.42m 
  4 Jenn Burke                FR Oakmont                4-06.00      1.37m 
  5 Kelly Ulf                 JR Lunenburg             J4-06.00      1.37m 
  6 Nicole Dion               SR Lunenburg             J4-06.00      1.37m 
  7 Krista Webb                8 Narragansett           4-04.00      1.32m 
  8 Jennie Ciota              JR Oakmont                4-00.00      1.21m 
  8 Elizabeth Noyes           FR Bromfield              4-00.00      1.21m 
  8 Molly Gormley             FR Bromfield              4-00.00      1.21m 
  8 Ebony Schuerman           SO Fitchburg              4-00.00      1.21m 
  8 Lucia Rodriguez           SO Fitchburg              4-00.00      1.21m 
 13 Allison Gray              JR Fitchburg             J4-00.00      1.21m 
 13 Kelsea Ashmore            JR Murdock               J4-00.00      1.21m 
 13 Charissa Moriarty         FR Narragansett          J4-00.00      1.21m 
 13 Colleen Island Mateo      SO Fitchburg             J4-00.00      1.21m 
 17 Sheila Tsiakalos          SR Lunenburg             J4-00.00      1.21m 
 18 Krysta Zbikowski          SO Oakmont                3-08.00      1.11m 
 
Event 13  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Molly Martorella          JR Murdock                12:15.3  
  2 Kristina Kronauer         SR Bromfield              12:20.4  
  3 Jennifer Markham          FR Lunenburg              12:26.1  
  4 Linsey Laserte            SR Oakmont                12:58.7  
  5 Deanna Rezey              SO Fitchburg              13:26.1  
  6 Meghan Farrell            SR Narragansett           14:21.5  
  7 Angela Torgerson          SR Fitchburg              16:19.2  
  8 Anya Wilczynski           JR Oakmont                17:21.8  
 
Event 14  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Amanda Holden             JR Lunenburg                  9.6   1 
  2 Katherine Lampa           JR Oakmont                    9.7   2 
  3 Brittney Logan            FR Oakmont                    9.9   2 
  4 Nicole Dion               SR Lunenburg                 10.1   1 
  4 Heather Learnard          SO Lunenburg                 10.1   1 
  6 Moriah Arnold              8 Bromfield                 10.5   2 
  6 Kelsea Ashmore            JR Murdock                   10.5   1 
  8 Hailee Tenander           SR Oakmont                   10.8   3 
  9 Brittany Baho             SR Lunenburg                 11.0   1 
 10 Kate Major                SO Lunenburg                 11.1   3 
 11 Charissa Moriarty         FR Narragansett              11.3   2 
 12 Sarah Berry                8 Lunenburg                 11.4   3 
 13 Caroline Turnbull          8 Bromfield                 12.2   2 
 14 Lisa Torgerson            FR Fitchburg                 13.1   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chelsea Hudson            JR Lunenburg                  7.6   1 
  2 Katherine Irizarry        SO Fitchburg                  7.8   1 
  3 Niki Jordan               SR Bromfield                  7.9   3 
  4 Sarah Cote                JR Lunenburg                  8.0   2 
  5 Shanleigh Sandford        SR Lunenburg                  8.1   1 
  5 Nicole Simmers-Swanson    SO Murdock                    8.1   1 
  7 Lexi Daniels              SR Bromfield                  8.2   3 
  8 Ebony Schuerman           SO Fitchburg                  8.3   2 
  8 Jennie Ciota              JR Oakmont                    8.3   3 
 10 Colleen Island Mateo      SO Fitchburg                  8.4   1 
 10 Sheila Rivard                Lunenburg                  8.4   2 
 12 Alyssa Wyson               8 Lunenburg                  8.5   2 
 13 Kaitlyn Burhoe            SR Narragansett               8.6   3 
 13 Emma Hall                  8 Bromfield                  8.6   4 
 15 Racheal Provencher         8 Narragansett               8.8   3 
 15 Melanie Dauphinais        FR Oakmont                    8.8   3 
 17 Amanda Gordon             JR Murdock                    8.9   1 
 18 Amber Phillips            SO Oakmont                    9.0   4 
 19 Halley Martin              7 Murdock                    9.1   2 
 20 Madi Ciampi               FR Oakmont                    9.5   4 
 21 Sara Newton               JR Murdock                   10.1   2 
 22 Nicole Comeau              8 Narragansett              10.2   4 
 22 Rebecca Anderson          SO Narragansett              10.2   4 
 24 Fiona Shea                 8 Bromfield                 16.9   4 
 
Event 16  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emily Jones               SR Bromfield               5:15.4  
  2 Sydney Durand             SO Bromfield               5:47.5  
  3 Alyssa Swindells          FR Bromfield               5:49.5  
  4 Kate Albertini            JR Lunenburg               5:56.9  
  5 Amy Trainque              SO Fitchburg               5:57.3  
  6 Britnanny Jones           SO Bromfield               6:01.0  
  7 Krista Webb                8 Narragansett            6:04.7  
  8 Emma Rothkopf             SO Bromfield               6:06.2  
  9 Katie Keefe               SO Bromfield               6:08.5  
 10 Krysta Zbikowski          SO Oakmont                 6:11.3  
 11 Allison Freeman            8 Lunenburg               6:16.9  
 12 Haley Amenta              JR Murdock                 6:24.0  
 13 Julia Berger              FR Bromfield               6:35.2  
 14 Harriet Hill              SO Bromfield               6:38.3  
 15 Rachel Leicher            SO Bromfield               6:40.6  
 16 Katie Johnson             JR Murdock                 6:42.8  
 17 Devan Wirtanen            FR Oakmont                 6:46.7  
 18 Bernadette Stadler        FR Bromfield               6:54.7  
 19 Jenny Watts                7 Bromfield               7:00.1  
 20 Kristina Allain            8 Murdock                 7:08.9  
 
Event 17  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sophia Mercadante         SR Lunenburg               1:44.6   1 
  2 Mariah Tenney              8 Murdock                 1:49.6   1 
  3 Mimi Narbonne             SO Bromfield               1:52.8   3 
  4 Gabriella Guillette       SO Lunenburg               1:55.1   2 
  5 Julia Alexander           SO Bromfield               1:55.2   4 
  6 Kim West                  SO Bromfield               1:56.2   3 
  7 Lindsay Hyde              FR Lunenburg               1:59.2   2 
  8 Lucia Rodriguez           SO Fitchburg               2:01.4   1 
  8 Alexia Lipman              7 Bromfield               2:01.4   4 
 10 Alena Davis                8 Bromfield               2:01.8   4 
 11 Megan Thibodeau           SR Oakmont                 2:02.9   3 
 12 Kristen Noyes              7 Bromfield               2:03.6   4 
 13 Nisa Mann                 FR Oakmont                 2:04.1   3 
 14 Ebony Schuerman           SO Fitchburg               2:10.8   2 
 -- Sydney Sandford            8 Lunenburg                   DQ   1 
 
Event 18  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chelsea Hudson            JR Lunenburg                 44.2   1 
  2 Sarah Cote                JR Lunenburg                 48.0   2 
  3 Alyssa Johnson             8 Bromfield                 48.2   5 
  4 Bekah Wheeler             SR Murdock                   48.4   1 
  5 Moriah Arnold              8 Bromfield                 49.0   6 
  6 Jenn Burke                FR Oakmont                   49.3   5 
  7 Elizabeth Noyes           FR Bromfield                 49.8   7 
  8 Alyssa Wyson               8 Lunenburg                 50.1   3 
  9 Mary Grenier              SR Fitchburg                 50.2   1 
 10 Brittany Mello            SR Fitchburg                 50.4   2 
 10 Sheila Rivard                Lunenburg                 50.4   3 
 12 Molly Gormley             FR Bromfield                 52.1   7 
 12 Lauren Laserte            JR Oakmont                   52.1   6 
 14 Sarah Berry                8 Lunenburg                 53.2   4 
 15 Amber Phillips            SO Oakmont                   53.6   7 
 16 Cassie Bergeron           SO Narragansett              53.7   5 
 17 Racheal Provencher         8 Narragansett              54.3   6 
 18 Caroline Turnbull          8 Bromfield                 54.7   8 
 19 Abby Amenta                7 Murdock                   55.0   1 
 19 Meagan O'Brien            SO Lunenburg                 55.0   4 
 21 Halley Martin              7 Murdock                   56.0   2 
 22 Rachel Durgin              7 Murdock                   56.4   3 
 22 Vishwa Rasania             8 Bromfield                 56.4   8 
 24 Abby Boyce                 7 Bromfield                 59.7   6 
 25 Amanda Gordon             JR Murdock                   59.8   4 
 26 Lisa Torgerson            FR Fitchburg               1:02.5   3 
 27 Melissa Guertin           JR Fitchburg               1:02.7   2 
 28 Nicole Comeau              8 Narragansett            1:03.1   5 
 29 Rebecca Anderson          SO Narragansett            1:04.1   7 
 
Event 19  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lisa Reedich              SR Bromfield               3:14.7  
  2 Alyssa Swindells          FR Bromfield               3:23.7  
  3 Meagan Landry             SO Lunenburg               3:24.7  
  4 Margaret Kibbler          SO Bromfield               3:30.7  
  5 Linsey Laserte            SR Oakmont                 3:39.8  
  6 Kate Albertini            JR Lunenburg               3:40.9  
  7 Krysta Zbikowski          SO Oakmont                 3:42.5  
  8 Alice Kennedy             SO Bromfield               3:45.5  
  9 Kayla Fitzgerald          SO Lunenburg               3:47.4  
 10 Haley Amenta              JR Murdock                 3:51.2  
 11 Katie Johnson             JR Murdock                 4:03.1  
 12 Kelly Ulf                 JR Lunenburg               4:03.9  
 13 Ellie Watts                9 Bromfield               4:06.0  
 14 Jessie Peterson           FR Bromfield               4:07.3  
 15 Jessica Berger            FR Bromfield               4:07.9  
 16 Hannah Keaney             FR Bromfield               4:23.9  
 
Event 20  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lunenburg                                            4:47.3   1 
  2 Bromfield                                            4:53.9   2 
  3 Fitchburg                                            4:56.1   1 
  4 Bromfield  'B'                                      x4:57.0   2 
  5 Murdock                                              5:00.0   1 
  6 Oakmont                                              5:01.8   2 
 
Event 25  Girls 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lunenburg                                            1:58.2   1 
  2 Fitchburg                                            2:00.5   1 
  3 Bromfield                                            2:03.0   2 
  4 Oakmont                                              2:09.0   2 
  5 Narragansett                                         2:11.4   2 
  6 Murdock                                              2:16.0   1 
 
Event 26  Boys 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Oakmont                                              1:52.7   2 
  2 Bromfield                                            1:54.7   2 
  3 Narragansett                                         2:03.3   2 
  4 Murdock                                              2:12.7   1 
  5 Bromfield  'B'                                      x2:13.1   2 
 -- Fitchburg                                                DQ   1 



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News