Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MSTCA Division 3 State Relays

RLATC-Boston, MA, January 24, 2009

Results


Licensed to Notre Dame Academy                            HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                      James Kalperis MSTCA Indoor Relays                       
                           Division III  - 1/24/2009                           
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
   All-Class: # 9:16.79  2008        Lincoln-Sudbury                           
Division III: * 9:22.9h  1980        Seekonk HS                                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hingham H.S.  'A'                                   9:47.01   10   
  2 Hopkinton H.S.  'A'                                 9:50.68    8   
  3 Pentucket Reg H.S.-W. Newbury  'A'                  9:52.85    6   
  4 Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attleboro  'A'                  10:04.68    4   
  5 Milton H.S.  'A'                                   10:04.91    2   
  6 Westborough H.S.  'A'                              10:20.70    1   
  7 Medfield H.S.  'A'                                 10:26.54  
  8 Ipswich H.S.  'A'                                  10:28.38  
  9 Somerset H.S.  'A'                                 10:29.68  
 10 Burlington H.S.  'A'                               10:30.24  
 11 Danvers H.S.  'A'                                  10:30.74  
 12 East Longmeadow H.S.  'A'                          10:33.30  
 13 Oliver Ames H.S/N.Easton  'A'                      10:33.48  
 14 Marblehead H.S.  'A'                               10:42.90  
 15 Foxboro H.S.  'A'                                  10:45.93  
 16 Wilmington H.S.  'A'                               10:47.64  
 17 Wellesley H.S.  'A'                                10:57.14  
 18 Gardner H.S.  'A'                                  10:58.46  
 19 Holliston H.S.  'A'                                10:58.69  
 20 Walpole H.S.  'A'                                  11:08.28  
 21 Duxbury H.S.  'A'                                  11:41.92  
 22 Wayland H.S.  'A'                                  11:52.87  
 23 Melrose H.S.  'A'                                  12:02.93  
 -- Nashoba Regional  'A'                                    DQ   Cut in early
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
   All-Class: # 7:53.3h  1984        Cambridge Rindge & Latin                  
Division III: * 7:57.4h  1982        Scituate HS                               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nashoba Regional  'A'                               8:30.18   10   
  2 Medfield H.S.  'A'                                  8:32.81    8   
  3 Hingham H.S.  'A'                                   8:34.74    6   
  4 Hopkinton H.S.  'A'                                 8:39.45    4   
  5 Burlington H.S.  'A'                                8:39.47    2   
  6 Wellesley H.S.  'A'                                 8:40.17    1   
  7 Westborough H.S.  'A'                               8:40.42  
  8 Middleboro HS  'A'                                  8:42.28  
  9 Bishop Fenwick H.S.-Peabody  'A'                    8:44.95  
 10 Canton H.S.  'A'                                    8:44.97  
 11 Winchester H.S.  'A'                                8:48.94  
 12 Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attleboro  'A'                   8:49.93  
 13 Oliver Ames H.S/N.Easton  'A'                       8:50.22  
 14 Somerset H.S.  'A'                                  9:01.58  
 15 Holliston H.S.  'A'                                 9:06.01  
 16 Wilmington H.S.  'A'                                9:06.99  
 17 Ipswich H.S.  'A'                                   9:09.68  
 18 Dighton-Rehoboth Reg H.S.  'A'                      9:11.51  
 19 Triton Regional H.S.  'A'                           9:14.14  
 20 Gardner H.S.  'A'                                   9:16.99  
 21 Walpole H.S.  'A'                                   9:26.20  
 22 Foxboro H.S.  'A'                                   9:26.43  
 23 Marblehead H.S.  'A'                                9:27.48  
 24 Stoneham H.S.  'A'                                  9:47.16  
 25 Wayland H.S.  'A'                                   9:49.56  
 26 Melrose H.S.  'A'                                  10:21.34  
 
Event 3  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 4:06.6h  1980        Brookline HS                              
Division III: * 4:09.1h  1987        Stoneham HS                               
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attleboro  'A'                   4:16.97   5  10   
  2 Hopkinton H.S.  'A'                                 4:18.27   5   8   
  3 Oliver Ames H.S/N.Easton  'A'                       4:24.12   5   6   
  4 Bishop Fenwick H.S.-Peabody  'A'                    4:24.49   5   4   
  5 Holliston H.S.  'A'                                 4:32.71   4   2   
  6 Westborough H.S.  'A'                               4:33.17   4   1   
  7 Quabbin Reg. H.S.-Barre  'A'                        4:34.98   4 
  8 Danvers H.S.  'A'                                   4:35.41   3 
  9 Scituate H.S.  'A'                                  4:35.61   5 
 10 Saugus HS  'A'                                      4:37.73   4 
 11 Walpole H.S.  'A'                                   4:38.14   5 
 12 Wellesley H.S.  'A'                                 4:40.67   3 
 13 Bourne HS  'A'                                      4:40.69   4 
 14 Duxbury H.S.  'A'                                   4:41.33   2 
 15 Melrose H.S.  'A'                                   4:42.07   3 
 16 Marblehead H.S.  'A'                                4:42.66   2 
 17 Hingham H.S.  'A'                                   4:42.88   4 
 18 Dighton-Rehoboth Reg H.S.  'A'                      4:43.40   5 
 19 Milton H.S.  'A'                                    4:43.43   3 
 20 Burlington H.S.  'A'                                4:45.22   3 
 21 Hopkinton H.S.  'B'                                 4:47.45   3 
 22 Stoneham H.S.  'A'                                  4:48.24   2 
 23 Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attleboro  'B'                   4:48.54   4 
 24 Somerset H.S.  'A'                                  4:54.55   1 
 25 East Longmeadow H.S.  'A'                           4:56.47   2 
 26 Hingham H.S.  'B'                                   4:56.60   3 
 27 Wayland H.S.  'A'                                   4:57.86   5 
 28 Milton H.S.  'B'                                    4:59.53   2 
 29 Pentucket Reg H.S.-W. Newbury  'A'                  5:00.68   1 
 30 Ipswich H.S.  'A'                                   5:00.85   3 
 31 Canton H.S.  'A'                                    5:00.89   2 
 32 Medfield H.S.  'A'                                  5:02.03   4 
 33 Burlington H.S.  'B'                                5:04.39   1 
 34 Gardner H.S.  'A'                                   5:04.90   2 
 35 Foxboro H.S.  'A'                                   5:07.77   1 
 36 Pentucket Reg H.S.-W. Newbury  'B'                  5:09.13   1 
 37 Winchester H.S.  'A'                                5:11.24   1 
 38 Nashoba Regional  'A'                               5:13.76   1 
 39 Wilmington H.S.  'B'                                5:13.77   1 
 40 Wayland H.S.  'B'                                   5:15.65   2 
 41 Melrose H.S.  'B'                                   5:17.15   2 
 42 Wellesley H.S.  'B'                                 5:23.68   1 
 43 Wilmington H.S.  'A'                                5:39.53   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 3:31.3h  1993        Brockton HS                               
Division III: * 3:34.7h  1990        Dorchester HS                             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Somerset H.S.  'A'                                  3:43.91   5  10   
  2 Oliver Ames H.S/N.Easton  'A'                       3:45.03   5   8   
  3 Foxboro H.S.  'A'                                   3:45.06   5   6   
  4 Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attleboro  'A'                   3:46.54   5   4   
  5 Dighton-Rehoboth Reg H.S.  'A'                      3:46.75   5   2   
  6 Randolph H.S.  'A'                                  3:50.27   2   1   
  7 Holliston H.S.  'A'                                 3:51.35   4 
  8 J.D. O'Bryant H.S/Roxbury  'A'                      3:51.88   5 
  9 Stoneham H.S.  'A'                                  3:55.53   5 
 10 Saugus HS  'A'                                      3:57.05   4 
 11 Wilmington H.S.  'A'                                3:57.12   4 
 12 Danvers H.S.  'A'                                   3:58.24   5 
 13 Hopkinton H.S.  'A'                                 3:58.97   3 
 14 Wayland H.S.  'A'                                   3:59.81   4 
 15 Wakefield H.S.  'A'                                 4:00.60   4 
 16 Melrose H.S.  'A'                                   4:01.05   3 
 17 Medfield H.S.  'A'                                  4:02.02   3 
 18 Nashoba Regional  'A'                               4:04.07   4 
 19 Hingham H.S.  'A'                                   4:04.28   4 
 20 Bourne HS  'A'                                      4:04.58   4 
 21 Scituate H.S.  'A'                                  4:04.70   3 
 22 Burlington H.S.  'A'                                4:05.91   3 
 23 Dighton-Rehoboth Reg H.S.  'B'                      4:08.22   2 
 24 Westborough H.S.  'A'                               4:08.53   2 
 25 Quabbin Reg. H.S.-Barre  'A'                        4:08.57   2 
 26 Marblehead H.S.  'A'                                4:09.13   3 
 27 Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attleboro  'B'                   4:12.58   1 
 28 Gardner H.S.  'A'                                   4:14.37   1 
 29 Burlington H.S.  'B'                                4:15.55   2 
 30 Holliston H.S.  'B'                                 4:15.56   3 
 31 Winchester H.S.  'A'                                4:15.89   3 
 32 Wellesley H.S.  'A'                                 4:16.40   2 
 33 Triton Regional H.S.  'A'                           4:20.92   2 
 34 Winchester H.S.  'B'                                4:22.52   2 
 35 Wayland H.S.  'B'                                   4:25.33   1 
 36 Wellesley H.S.  'B'                                 4:25.76   1 
 37 Hingham H.S.  'B'                                   4:26.16   1 
 38 Wilmington H.S.  'B'                                4:29.65   1 
 39 Stoneham H.S.  'B'                                  4:31.57   1 
 40 Ipswich H.S.  'A'                                   4:39.90   1 
 41 Melrose H.S.  'B'                                   4:41.64   2 
 42 Triton Regional H.S.  'B'                           4:42.21   1 
 43 Wareham H.S.  'A'                                   4:43.71   1 
 
Event 5  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 1:44.0h  1987        Randolph HS                               
Division III: * 1:47.1h  1998        Norwell HS                                
   Co-Holder: * 1:47.1h  2002        Ipswich/Georgetown                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hopkinton H.S.  'A'                                 1:48.25   8  10   
  2 Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attleboro  'A'                   1:50.20   7   8   
  3 Foxboro H.S.  'A'                                   1:50.34   8   6   
  4 Burlington H.S.  'A'                                1:51.12   7   4   
  5 Wakefield H.S.  'A'                                 1:51.87   7   2   
  6 Marblehead H.S.  'A'                                1:52.30   6   1   
  7 East Longmeadow H.S.  'A'                           1:52.31   6 
  8 Quabbin Reg. H.S.-Barre  'A'                        1:53.13   4 
  9 Milton H.S.  'A'                                    1:53.18   7 
 10 Stoneham H.S.  'A'                                  1:53.36   8 
 11 Canton H.S.  'A'                                    1:53.54   5 
 12 Wareham H.S.  'A'                                   1:53.73   5 
 13 Ipswich H.S.  'A'                                   1:54.27   4 
 14 Nashoba Regional  'A'                               1:54.37   6 
 15 Wilmington H.S.  'A'                                1:54.41   6 
 16 Wellesley H.S.  'A'                                 1:54.95   4 
 17 Pentucket Reg H.S.-W. Newbury  'A'                  1:55.35   3 
 18 Medfield H.S.  'A'                                  1:55.36   8 
 19 Oliver Ames H.S/N.Easton  'A'                       1:55.59   4 
 20 Westborough H.S.  'A'                               1:55.76   6 
 21 Wayland H.S.  'A'                                   1:56.00   7 
 22 Winchester H.S.  'A'                                1:56.47   5 
 23 Bishop Fenwick H.S.-Peabody  'A'                    1:57.06   5 
 24 Dighton-Rehoboth Reg H.S.  'A'                      1:57.67   5 
 25 Ipswich H.S.  'B'                                   1:57.96   2 
 26 Bourne HS  'A'                                      1:58.70   6 
 27 Quabbin Reg. H.S.-Barre  'B'                        1:58.88   3 
 28 Danvers H.S.  'A'                                   1:59.38   7 
 29 Duxbury H.S.  'A'                                   1:59.43   3 
 30 Scituate H.S.  'A'                                  1:59.63   3 
 31 Somerset H.S.  'A'                                  2:00.28   4 
 32 Holliston H.S.  'A'                                 2:00.85   5 
 33 Hingham H.S.  'B'                                   2:01.03   8 
 34 Burlington H.S.  'B'                                2:01.17   2 
 35 Wayland H.S.  'B'                                   2:02.74   2 
 36 Gardner H.S.  'B'                                   2:03.80   1 
 37 Dighton-Rehoboth Reg H.S.  'B'                      2:04.04   3 
 38 Hopkinton H.S.  'B'                                 2:05.13   2 
 39 Wellesley H.S.  'B'                                 2:06.12   2 
 40 Nashoba Regional  'B'                               2:06.18   1 
 41 Somerset H.S.  'B'                                  2:07.37   1 
 42 Foxboro H.S.  'B'                                   2:10.34   2 
 43 Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attleboro  'B'                   2:12.40   1 
 44 Winchester H.S.  'B'                                2:16.90   1 
 45 Gardner H.S.  'A'                                   2:17.79   3 
 -- Wilmington H.S.  'B'                                     DQ   4  Broke in early
 -- Hingham H.S.  'A'                                        DQ   8  Pass out of zone #1-
 -- Pentucket Reg H.S.-W. Newbury  'B'                       DQ   1  Pass out of zone
 
Event 6  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 1:30.4h  1990        Brockton HS                               
Division III: * 1:32.3h  1987        Weston HS                                 
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 J.D. O'Bryant H.S/Roxbury  'A'                      1:34.30   8  10   
  2 Randolph H.S.  'A'                                  1:34.70   8   8   
  3 Medfield H.S.  'A'                                  1:36.61   7   6   
  4 Winchester H.S.  'A'                                1:36.70   8   4   
  5 Hingham H.S.  'A'                                   1:37.29   7   2   
  6 Wellesley H.S.  'A'                                 1:37.43   5   1   
  7 Nashoba Regional  'A'                               1:37.54   6 
  8 Wilmington H.S.  'A'                                1:37.75   8 
  9 Hopkinton H.S.  'A'                                 1:38.91   6 
 10 Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attleboro  'A'                   1:38.99   8 
 11 Gardner H.S.  'A'                                   1:39.19   6 
 12 Wayland H.S.  'A'                                   1:39.38   5 
 13 Somerset H.S.  'A'                                  1:39.43   8 
 14 Foxboro H.S.  'A'                                   1:39.73   5 
 15 Randolph H.S.  'B'                                  1:40.00   3 
 16 Westborough H.S.  'A'                               1:40.08   4 
 17 Quabbin Reg. H.S.-Barre  'A'                        1:40.68   2 
 18 Wareham H.S.  'A'                                   1:40.84   6 
 19 Melrose H.S.  'A'                                   1:40.84   6 
 20 Bourne HS  'A'                                      1:40.89   5 
 21 Triton Regional H.S.  'A'                           1:42.04   4 
 22 Walpole H.S.  'A'                                   1:42.30   7 
 23 Dighton-Rehoboth Reg H.S.  'A'                      1:42.88   4 
 24 Oliver Ames H.S/N.Easton  'A'                       1:45.38   4 
 25 Ipswich H.S.  'A'                                   1:45.44   3 
 26 Wayland H.S.  'B'                                   1:45.46   3 
 27 Burlington H.S.  'B'                                1:46.51   3 
 28 Bishop Fenwick H.S.-Peabody  'A'                    1:46.62   3 
 29 Wakefield H.S.  'A'                                 1:46.86   7 
 30 Hingham H.S.  'B'                                   1:47.33   5 
 31 Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attleboro  'B'                   1:47.44   6 
 32 Burlington H.S.  'A'                                1:48.65   7 
 33 Triton Regional H.S.  'B'                           1:49.66   2 
 34 Stoneham H.S.  'A'                                  1:49.74   2 
 35 Winchester H.S.  'B'                                1:49.98   3 
 36 Melrose H.S.  'B'                                   1:52.43   1 
 37 Quabbin Reg. H.S.-Barre  'B'                        1:52.93   1 
 38 Gardner H.S.  'B'                                   1:55.25   1 
 39 Stoneham H.S.  'B'                                  1:59.73   1 
 -- Marblehead H.S.  'A'                                    DNF   4 
 -- Canton H.S.  'A'                                         DQ   7  Pass out of zone
 -- Foxboro H.S.  'B'                                        DQ   4  Interference
 -- Scituate H.S.  'A'                                       DQ   2  Broke in early
 
Event 7  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 3:56.8h  1981        North Quincy HS                           
Division III: * 3:57.9h  1984        West Roxbury HS                           
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hopkinton H.S.  'A'                                 4:09.98   4  10   
  2 Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attleboro  'A'                   4:10.19   4   8   
  3 Medfield H.S.  'A'                                  4:11.69   4   6   
  4 Oliver Ames H.S/N.Easton  'A'                       4:13.26   4   4   
  5 Burlington H.S.  'A'                                4:15.01   4   2   
  6 Milton H.S.  'A'                                    4:17.62   4   1   
  7 Ipswich H.S.  'A'                                   4:19.60   2 
  8 Saugus HS  'A'                                      4:20.30   2 
  9 East Longmeadow H.S.  'A'                           4:20.76   3 
 10 Scituate H.S.  'A'                                  4:23.21   2 
 11 Hingham H.S.  'A'                                   4:25.54   3 
 12 Somerset H.S.  'A'                                  4:25.62   3 
 13 Stoneham H.S.  'A'                                  4:25.71   3 
 14 Pentucket Reg H.S.-W. Newbury  'A'                  4:26.62   2 
 15 Dighton-Rehoboth Reg H.S.  'A'                      4:27.15   2 
 16 Westborough H.S.  'A'                               4:27.82   2 
 17 Duxbury H.S.  'A'                                   4:30.51   3 
 18 Wilmington H.S.  'B'                                4:32.21   1 
 19 Dighton-Rehoboth Reg H.S.  'B'                      4:32.26   1 
 20 Danvers H.S.  'A'                                   4:33.29   2 
 21 Hingham H.S.  'B'                                   4:35.79   2 
 22 Wellesley H.S.  'A'                                 4:37.63   3 
 23 Gardner H.S.  'A'                                   4:42.22   1 
 24 Ipswich H.S.  'B'                                   4:46.04   1 
 25 Burlington H.S.  'B'                                4:46.33   1 
 26 Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attleboro  'B'                   4:46.37   1 
 27 Pentucket Reg H.S.-W. Newbury  'B'                  4:47.05   1 
 28 Wilmington H.S.  'A'                                4:56.61   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 3:18.3h  1979        Brockton HS                               
Division III: * 3:24.4h  1980        Oliver Ames-N.Eastn                       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Randolph H.S.  'A'                                  3:28.63   4  10   
  2 Hopkinton H.S.  'A'                                 3:30.38   4   8   
  3 Wilmington H.S.  'A'                                3:32.99   4   6   
  4 Dighton-Rehoboth Reg H.S.  'A'                      3:33.34   4   4   
  5 Oliver Ames H.S/N.Easton  'A'                       3:34.12   4   2   
  6 Somerset H.S.  'A'                                  3:36.46   4   1   
  7 Medfield H.S.  'A'                                  3:37.31   3 
  8 Foxboro H.S.  'A'                                   3:39.13   3 
  9 Triton Regional H.S.  'A'                           3:39.54   3 
 10 Wellesley H.S.  'A'                                 3:40.69   3 
 11 Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attleboro  'A'                   3:42.24   3 
 12 Ipswich H.S.  'A'                                   3:45.06   2 
 13 Gardner H.S.  'A'                                   3:46.63   2 
 14 Winchester H.S.  'A'                                3:47.67   3 
 15 Burlington H.S.  'A'                                3:51.45   2 
 16 Saugus HS  'A'                                      3:52.33   2 
 17 Nashoba Regional  'A'                               3:56.67   2 
 18 Westborough H.S.  'A'                               4:01.09   1 
 19 Stoneham H.S.  'A'                                  4:01.67   2 
 20 Duxbury H.S.  'A'                                   4:03.20   2 
 21 Triton Regional H.S.  'B'                           4:03.90   1 
 22 Wellesley H.S.  'B'                                 4:05.57   1 
 23 Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attleboro  'B'                   4:05.63   1 
 24 Burlington H.S.  'B'                                4:09.18   2 
 25 Wayland H.S.  'A'                                   4:10.32   1 
 26 Winchester H.S.  'B'                                4:13.80   1 
 27 Stoneham H.S.  'B'                                  4:13.95   1 
 28 Hingham H.S.  'A'                                   4:20.92   1 
 29 Gardner H.S.  'B'                                   4:22.22   1 
 
Event 9  Girls Distance Medley
=======================================================================
   All-Class: # 12:23.5h  2002        Cambridge Rindge & Latin                 
Division III: * 12:38.10  1999        Wakefield                                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oliver Ames H.S/N.Easton  'A'                      12:33.75*  10   
  2 Hingham H.S.  'A'                                  12:45.71    8   
  3 Stoneham H.S.  'A'                                 12:46.28    6   
  4 Pentucket Reg H.S.-W. Newbury  'A'                 12:46.68    4   
  5 Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attleboro  'A'                  12:50.47    2   
  6 Wellesley H.S.  'A'                                12:59.56    1   
  7 Milton H.S.  'A'                                   13:08.87  
  8 Melrose H.S.  'A'                                  13:23.99  
  9 Holliston H.S.  'A'                                13:25.85  
 10 Hopkinton H.S.  'A'                                13:30.42  
 11 Westborough H.S.  'A'                              13:40.17  
 12 Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attleboro  'B'                  13:47.59  
 13 Danvers H.S.  'A'                                  13:58.20  
 14 Hopkinton H.S.  'B'                                14:04.58  
 15 Gardner H.S.  'A'                                  14:04.70  
 16 Dighton-Rehoboth Reg H.S.  'A'                     14:12.48  
 17 Foxboro H.S.  'A'                                  14:14.60  
 18 Wakefield H.S.  'A'                                14:16.72  
 19 Marblehead H.S.  'A'                               14:20.45  
 20 Walpole H.S.  'A'                                  14:23.31  
 21 Ipswich H.S.  'A'                                  14:30.40  
 22 Winchester H.S.  'A'                               14:34.02  
 23 Canton H.S.  'A'                                   14:39.20  
 24 Wilmington H.S.  'A'                               14:43.55  
 25 Burlington H.S.  'A'                               14:47.84  
 26 Nashoba Regional  'A'                              15:07.38  
 27 Wayland H.S.  'A'                                  15:17.67  
 28 Somerset H.S.  'A'                                 15:22.18  
 29 Duxbury H.S.  'A'                                  15:34.20  
 30 East Longmeadow H.S.  'A'                          15:36.72  
 31 Medfield H.S.  'A'                                 15:41.22  
 32 Wareham H.S.  'A'                                  16:23.42  
 
Event 10  Boys Distance Medley
=======================================================================
   All-Class: # 10:26.00  2006        Xaveriam - Westwood                      
Division III: * 10:46.20  2007        Gardner                                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oliver Ames H.S/N.Easton  'A'                      10:36.58*  10   
  2 Nashoba Regional  'A'                              10:50.34    8   
  3 Westborough H.S.  'A'                              11:08.89    6   
  4 Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attleboro  'A'                  11:11.21    4   
  5 Hingham H.S.  'A'                                  11:22.37    2   
  6 Marblehead H.S.  'A'                               11:25.25    1   
  7 Medfield H.S.  'A'                                 11:28.93  
  8 Burlington H.S.  'A'                               11:30.30  
  9 Walpole H.S.  'A'                                  11:30.55  
 10 Hopkinton H.S.  'A'                                11:34.25  
 11 Wellesley H.S.  'A'                                11:39.86  
 12 Danvers H.S.  'A'                                  11:51.53  
 13 Dighton-Rehoboth Reg H.S.  'A'                     11:54.54  
 14 Holliston H.S.  'A'                                11:58.34  
 15 Ipswich H.S.  'A'                                  11:59.15  
 16 Foxboro H.S.  'A'                                  12:06.01  
 17 Melrose H.S.  'A'                                  12:07.56  
 18 Wilmington H.S.  'A'                               12:09.82  
 19 Canton H.S.  'A'                                   12:11.34  
 20 Duxbury H.S.  'A'                                  12:16.36  
 21 Winchester H.S.  'A'                               12:17.42  
 22 Bishop Fenwick H.S.-Peabody  'A'                   12:19.84  
 23 Wayland H.S.  'A'                                  12:20.02  
 24 Scituate H.S.  'A'                                 12:22.33  
 25 Somerset H.S.  'A'                                 12:35.06  
 26 Triton Regional H.S.  'A'                          12:51.19  
 27 Gardner H.S.  'A'                                  12:54.20  
 28 Wareham H.S.  'A'                                  12:59.36  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x50 Yard Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 29.1h  2002        Hopkinton HS                                
Division III: * 30.6h  2000        Natick HS                                   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hopkinton H.S.  'A'                                   30.78   9  10   
  2 Ipswich H.S.  'A'                                     31.15   9   8   
  3 Milton H.S.  'A'                                      31.81   9   6   
  4 Holliston H.S.  'A'                                   31.89   5   4   
  5 Hingham H.S.  'A'                                     32.01   8   2   
  6 Wakefield H.S.  'A'                                   32.18   7   1   
  7 Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attleboro  'A'                     32.63   9 
  8 Westborough H.S.  'A'                                 32.75   7 
  9 Nashoba Regional  'A'                                 32.91   5 
 10 Winchester H.S.  'A'                                  32.94   6 
 11 Pentucket Reg H.S.-W. Newbury  'A'                    33.43   6 
 12 Oliver Ames H.S/N.Easton  'A'                         33.55   4 
 13 Burlington H.S.  'A'                                  33.75   7 
 14 Wilmington H.S.  'A'                                  33.96   8 
 15 East Longmeadow H.S.  'A'                             34.11   6 
 16 Somerset H.S.  'A'                                    34.24   3 
 17 Bishop Fenwick H.S.-Peabody  'A'                      34.51   7 
 18 Walpole H.S.  'A'                                     34.53   2 
 19 Stoneham H.S.  'A'                                    34.72   8 
 20 Wayland H.S.  'A'                                     34.78   2 
 21 Quabbin Reg. H.S.-Barre  'A'                          34.97   4 
 22 Danvers H.S.  'A'                                     35.56   2 
 23 Wareham H.S.  'A'                                     35.81   6 
 24 Melrose H.S.  'B'                                     35.99   1 
 25 Duxbury H.S.  'A'                                     36.11   8 
 26 J.D. O'Bryant H.S/Roxbury  'A'                        36.12   1 
 27 Melrose H.S.  'A'                                     36.75   3 
 28 Pentucket Reg H.S.-W. Newbury  'B'                    37.46   4 
 29 Burlington H.S.  'B'                                  37.98   3 
 30 Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attleboro  'B'                     38.26   5 
 31 Foxboro H.S.  'A'                                     38.27   4 
 32 Hingham H.S.  'B'                                     38.39   5 
 33 Wayland H.S.  'B'                                     38.68   1 
 34 Winchester H.S.  'B'                                  39.33   3 
 
Event 12  Boys 4x50 Yard Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 26.08  2007        St. John's Prep.                            
Division III: * 26.21  2005        Bishop Feehan-Att.                          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Canton H.S.  'A'                                      27.35   6  10   
  2 Hopkinton H.S.  'A'                                   27.35   6   8   
  3 Stoneham H.S.  'A'                                    28.14   6   6   
  4 Dighton-Rehoboth Reg H.S.  'A'                        28.79   3   4   
  5 Wakefield H.S.  'A'                                   28.88   5   2   
  6 Triton Regional H.S.  'A'                             28.88   1   1   
  7 Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attleboro  'A'                     29.04   1 
  8 Somerset H.S.  'A'                                    29.22   1 
  9 Marblehead H.S.  'A'                                  29.22   4 
 10 Melrose H.S.  'A'                                     29.39   3 
 11 Oliver Ames H.S/N.Easton  'A'                         29.65   2 
 12 Walpole H.S.  'A'                                     30.02   5 
 13 Randolph H.S.  'A'                                    30.23   3 
 14 Hingham H.S.  'A'                                     30.23   4 
 15 Danvers H.S.  'A'                                     30.50   5 
 16 Burlington H.S.  'A'                                  30.63   5 
 17 Holliston H.S.  'A'                                   30.78   4 
 18 Foxboro H.S.  'A'                                     30.90   4 
 19 Bishop Fenwick H.S.-Peabody  'A'                      31.00   6 
 20 Winchester H.S.  'A'                                  31.18   2 
 21 Wilmington H.S.  'A'                                  31.51   3 
 22 Ipswich H.S.  'A'                                     31.59   1 
 23 Quabbin Reg. H.S.-Barre  'A'                          31.81   2 
 24 Gardner H.S.  'A'                                     32.28   2 
 
Event 13  Girls 4x50 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 24.71  2009        Newton South                                
Division III: * 24.88  2008        Hingham                                     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hingham H.S.  'A'                                     25.30  10  10   
  2 Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attleboro  'A'                     25.44  10   8   
  3 Foxboro H.S.  'A'                                     25.46  10   6   
  4 Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attleboro  'B'                     26.28   9   4   
  5 East Longmeadow H.S.  'A'                             26.40   9   2   
  6 Dighton-Rehoboth Reg H.S.  'A'                        26.49   7   1   
  7 Duxbury H.S.  'A'                                     26.54  10 
  8 Wilmington H.S.  'A'                                  26.65   7 
  9 Somerset H.S.  'A'                                    26.69   4 
 10 Hopkinton H.S.  'A'                                   26.82   6 
 11 J.D. O'Bryant H.S/Roxbury  'A'                        26.82   2 
 12 Nashoba Regional  'A'                                 26.83   8 
 13 Oliver Ames H.S/N.Easton  'A'                         26.86   4 
 14 Milton H.S.  'A'                                      26.88   9 
 15 Holliston H.S.  'A'                                   27.00   8 
 16 Wellesley H.S.  'A'                                   27.11   8 
 17 Ipswich H.S.  'A'                                     27.14   7 
 18 Burlington H.S.  'A'                                  27.22   5 
 19 Pentucket Reg H.S.-W. Newbury  'A'                    27.23   7 
 20 Wayland H.S.  'A'                                     27.29   3 
 21 Westborough H.S.  'A'                                 27.56   5 
 22 Medfield H.S.  'A'                                    27.57   4 
 23 Melrose H.S.  'A'                                     27.61   2 
 24 Winchester H.S.  'A'                                  27.72   6 
 25 Stoneham H.S.  'A'                                    27.73   9 
 26 Hingham H.S.  'B'                                     28.04   8 
 27 Wakefield H.S.  'A'                                   28.05   4 
 28 Pentucket Reg H.S.-W. Newbury  'B'                    28.16   5 
 29 Scituate H.S.  'A'                                    28.24   2 
 30 Wareham H.S.  'A'                                     28.48   5 
 31 Wilmington H.S.  'B'                                  28.77   6 
 32 Foxboro H.S.  'B'                                     28.82   6 
 33 Burlington H.S.  'B'                                  29.00   3 
 34 Melrose H.S.  'B'                                     29.05   1 
 35 Wellesley H.S.  'B'                                   29.30   1 
 36 Wayland H.S.  'B'                                     29.75   2 
 37 Gardner H.S.  'A'                                     29.81   3 
 38 Winchester H.S.  'B'                                  30.55   3 
 39 Gardner H.S.  'B'                                     31.37   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 4x50 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 22.12  2006        Xaverian - Westwood                         
Division III: * 22.55  2007        Stoneham                                    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hopkinton H.S.  'A'                                   23.04  10  10   
  2 Dighton-Rehoboth Reg H.S.  'A'                        23.08  10   8   
  3 Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attleboro  'A'                     23.36  10   6   
  4 Randolph H.S.  'A'                                    23.41   9   4   
  5 Stoneham H.S.  'A'                                    23.42   9   2   
  6 Nashoba Regional  'A'                                 23.45   8   1   
  7 Hingham H.S.  'A'                                     23.51   9 
  8 Wareham H.S.  'A'                                     23.59   7 
  9 Canton H.S.  'A'                                      23.63   8 
 10 Melrose H.S.  'A'                                     23.64   2 
 11 Foxboro H.S.  'A'                                     23.68   8 
 12 Randolph H.S.  'B'                                    23.97   1 
 13 Burlington H.S.  'A'                                  24.05   9 
 14 Walpole H.S.  'A'                                     24.19   3 
 15 Winchester H.S.  'A'                                  24.20   7 
 16 Marblehead H.S.  'A'                                  24.30   7 
 17 Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attleboro  'C'                     24.33   4 
 18 Oliver Ames H.S/N.Easton  'A'                         24.40   3 
 19 Ipswich H.S.  'A'                                     24.47   6 
 20 Triton Regional H.S.  'A'                             24.48   3 
 21 Hingham H.S.  'B'                                     24.50   8 
 22 Dighton-Rehoboth Reg H.S.  'B'                        24.54   7 
 23 Wilmington H.S.  'A'                                  24.59   4 
 24 Wellesley H.S.  'A'                                   24.83   5 
 25 Burlington H.S.  'B'                                  24.89   6 
 26 Wayland H.S.  'A'                                     25.21   1 
 27 Scituate H.S.  'A'                                    25.28   1 
 28 Foxboro H.S.  'B'                                     25.67   6 
 29 Holliston H.S.  'A'                                   25.75   6 
 30 Wareham H.S.  'B'                                     26.10   5 
 31 Triton Regional H.S.  'B'                             26.24   2 
 32 Melrose H.S.  'B'                                     26.82   2 
 33 Winchester H.S.  'B'                                  26.90   4 
 -- Medfield H.S.  'A'                                       DQ   5 
 -- Westborough H.S.  'A'                                    DQ   5 
 -- Gardner H.S.  'A'                                        DQ   3 
 -- Stoneham H.S.  'B'                                       DQ   4 
 
Event 15  Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
   All-Class: # 4.66m  2004        Dennis-Yarmouth HS                          
Division III: * 4.65m  2008        Wellesley                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    42 Westborough, Girls     Westborough              4.42m   14-06.00  10   
  2   106 Danvers, Girls         Danvers                  4.40m   14-05.25   8   
  3    36 Wakefield, Girls       Wakefield                4.37m   14-04.00   6   
  4    20 Milton, Girls          Milton                  J4.37m   14-04.00   4   
  5   108 Oliver Ames, Girls     Oliver Ames              4.29m   14-00.75   2   
  6    10 E. Longmeadow, Gir     E.Longmeadow             4.27m   14-00.00   1   
  7    14 Ipswich, Girls         Ipswich                  4.19m   13-09.00 
  8    41 Wellesley, Girls       Wellesley               J4.19m   13-09.00 
  9    96 Hopkinton, Girls       Hopkinton                4.14m   13-07.00 
  9     8 Digh.-Rehoboth, Gi     Dighton-Reho             4.14m   13-07.00 
 11     7 Burlington, Girls      Burlington               4.11m   13-05.75 
 12    23 Pentucket, Girls       Pentucket                4.09m   13-05.00 
 12    11 Gardner, Girls         Gardner H.S.             4.09m   13-05.00 
 14    38 Wareham, Girls         Wareham                  4.06m   13-03.75 
 14    40 Wayland, Girls         Wayland H.S.             4.06m   13-03.75 
 16    32 Stoneham, Girls        Stoneham                 3.96m   12-11.75 
 --    31 Somerset, Girls        Somerset                    NH            
 --    28 Scituate, Girls        Scituate                    NH            
 --    37 Walpole, Girls         Walpole                     NH            
 --     9 Duxbury, Girls         Duxbury                     NH            
 --    12 Hingham, Girls         Hingham                     NH            
 --     5 Bishop Feehan, Gir     Bish Feehan                 NH            
 --    92 Canton, Girls          Canton                      NH            
 --    18 Melrose, Girls         Melrose                     NH            
 --    25 Quabbin Reg., Girl     Quabbin Reg.                NH            
 --    13 Holliston, Girls       Holliston                   NH            
 --   103 Medfield, Girls        Medfield                    NH            
 
Event 16  Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
   All-Class: # 5.61m  2009        Boston College HS                           
Division III: * 5.40m  2006        Canton                                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    93 Canton, Boys           Canton                   5.55m*  18-02.50  10   
  2   118 Saugus, Boys           Saugus                   5.45m*  17-10.50   8   
  3    57 Bourne, Boys           Bourne                   5.15m   16-10.75   6   
  4    88 Wellesley, Boys        Wellesley                5.10m   16-08.75   4   
  5   109 Oliver Ames, Boys      Oliver Ames              5.05m   16-06.75   2   
  6    97 Hopkinton, Boys        Hopkinton               J5.05m   16-06.75   1   
  7    63 Gardner, Boys          Gardner H.S.             5.00m   16-04.75 
  8    60 Digh.-Rehoboth, Bo     Dighton-Reho             4.95m   16-02.75 
  8    75 Quabbin Reg., Boys     Quabbin Reg.             4.95m   16-02.75 
 10    83 Wakefield, Boys        Wakefield                4.90m   16-00.75 
 11   115 Nashoba Regional,      Nashoba                  4.85m   15-11.00 
 11   107 Danvers, Boys          Danvers                  4.85m   15-11.00 
 13   120 Triton Regional, B     Triton Reg.              4.75m   15-07.00 
 --    79 Somerset, Boys         Somerset                    NH            
 --    58 Burlington, Boys       Burlington                  NH            
 --   101 Marblehead, Boys       Marblehead                  NH            
 --   102 Medfield, Boys         Medfield                    NH            
 --    55 Bishop Feehan, Boy     Bish Feehan                 NH            
 --   111 Randolph, Boys         Randolph                    NH            
 --    80 Stoneham, Boys         Stoneham                    NH            
 
Event 17  Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
   All-Class: # 15.10m  2003        Dennis-Yarmouth                            
Division III: * 14.49m  2007        Bish. Feehan                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    10 E. Longmeadow, Gir     E.Longmeadow            13.64m   44-09.00  10   
  2    96 Hopkinton, Girls       Hopkinton               13.43m   44-00.75   8   
  3    99 J.D.O'Bryant, Girl     O'Bryant                13.40m   43-11.75   6   
  4   116 Nashoba Regional,      Nashoba                 13.35m   43-09.75   4   
  5    13 Holliston, Girls       Holliston               13.11m   43-00.25   2   
  6     6 Bishop Fenwick, Gi     Bish Fenwick            12.96m   42-06.25   1   
  7    31 Somerset, Girls        Somerset                12.59m   41-03.75 
  8    44 Winchester, Girls      Winchester              12.32m   40-05.00 
  9    20 Milton, Girls          Milton                  12.27m   40-03.25 
 10   106 Danvers, Girls         Danvers                 12.09m   39-08.00 
 11    42 Westborough, Girls     Westborough             11.91m   39-01.00 
 12    40 Wayland, Girls         Wayland H.S.            10.25m   33-07.50 
 --   108 Oliver Ames, Girls     Oliver Ames                 ND            
 --     5 Bishop Feehan, Gir     Bish Feehan                 ND            
 --    12 Hingham, Girls         Hingham                     ND            
 --    32 Stoneham, Girls        Stoneham                    ND            
 
Event 18  Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
   All-Class: # 19.17m  2008        Newton North                               
Division III: * 18.31m  2002        Wayland HS                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    90 Wilmington, Boys       Wilmington              17.34m   56-10.75  10   
  2   109 Oliver Ames, Boys      Oliver Ames             17.08m   56-00.50   8   
  3    64 Hingham, Boys          Hingham                 16.33m   53-07.00   6   
  4   111 Randolph, Boys         Randolph                16.29m   53-05.50   4   
  5    75 Quabbin Reg., Boys     Quabbin Reg.            16.06m   52-08.25   2   
  6    58 Burlington, Boys       Burlington              15.90m   52-02.00   1   
  7    94 Foxboro, Boys          Foxboro                 15.68m   51-05.50 
  8    80 Stoneham, Boys         Stoneham                15.63m   51-03.50 
  9    88 Wellesley, Boys        Wellesley               15.55m   51-00.25 
 10    85 Wareham, Boys          Wareham                 15.27m   50-01.25 
 11   115 Nashoba Regional,      Nashoba                 15.17m   49-09.25 
 12    56 Bishop Fenwick, Bo     Bish Fenwick            14.99m   49-02.25 
 13   120 Triton Regional, B     Triton Reg.             14.86m   48-09.00 
 14    63 Gardner, Boys          Gardner H.S.            13.72m   45-00.25 
 --    70 Melrose, Boys          Melrose                     ND            
 --    55 Bishop Feehan, Boy     Bish Feehan                 ND            
 --    87 Wayland, Boys          Wayland H.S.                ND            
 --    97 Hopkinton, Boys        Hopkinton                   ND            
 
Event 19  Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
   All-Class: # 32.57m  1982        Acton-Boxboro Reg.                         
Division III: * 31.53m  1983        Winthrop HS                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    13 Holliston, Girls       Holliston               28.64m   93-11.75  10   
  2     8 Digh.-Rehoboth, Gi     Dighton-Reho            28.50m   93-06.00   8   
  3     7 Burlington, Girls      Burlington              25.40m   83-04.00   6   
  4    36 Wakefield, Girls       Wakefield               25.02m   82-01.00   4   
  5    41 Wellesley, Girls       Wellesley               24.90m   81-08.50   2   
  6     5 Bishop Feehan, Gir     Bish Feehan             24.56m   80-07.00   1   
  7    43 Wilmington, Girls      Wilmington              24.52m   80-05.50 
  8    11 Gardner, Girls         Gardner H.S.            24.23m   79-06.00 
  9   103 Medfield, Girls        Medfield                24.12m   79-01.75 
 10    25 Quabbin Reg., Girl     Quabbin Reg.            24.00m   78-09.00 
 11   106 Danvers, Girls         Danvers                 23.81m   78-01.50 
 12    42 Westborough, Girls     Westborough             23.70m   77-09.25 
 13    27 Saugus, Girls          Saugus                  23.65m   77-07.25 
 14   108 Oliver Ames, Girls     Oliver Ames             23.35m   76-07.25 
 15    31 Somerset, Girls        Somerset                23.18m   76-00.75 
 16    14 Ipswich, Girls         Ipswich                 22.93m   75-02.75 
 17    96 Hopkinton, Girls       Hopkinton               22.79m   74-09.25 
 18     6 Bishop Fenwick, Gi     Bish Fenwick            22.66m   74-04.25 
 19    23 Pentucket, Girls       Pentucket               21.86m   71-08.75 
 20    20 Milton, Girls          Milton                  21.85m   71-08.25 
 21    12 Hingham, Girls         Hingham                 21.59m   70-10.00 
 22    10 E. Longmeadow, Gir     E.Longmeadow            21.25m   69-08.75 
 22    92 Canton, Girls          Canton                  21.25m   69-08.75 
 24    32 Stoneham, Girls        Stoneham                21.22m   69-07.50 
 25    44 Winchester, Girls      Winchester              20.97m   68-09.75 
 26    40 Wayland, Girls         Wayland H.S.            20.28m   66-06.50 
 27    95 Foxboro, Girls         Foxboro                 19.42m   63-08.75 
 28    18 Melrose, Girls         Melrose                 19.20m   63-00.00 
 29     9 Duxbury, Girls         Duxbury                 16.47m   54-00.50 
 
Event 20  Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
   All-Class: # 48.25m  1986        Arch. Williams-Braintree                   
Division III: * 48.25m  1986        Arch. Williams-Brain                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    58 Burlington, Boys       Burlington              40.93m  134-03.50  10   
  2    80 Stoneham, Boys         Stoneham                39.42m  129-04.00   8   
  3    98 J.D.O'Bryant, Boys     O'Bryant                36.19m  118-09.00   6   
  4   107 Danvers, Boys          Danvers                 35.49m  116-05.25   4   
  5   124 Burlington, Boys B     Burlington              35.29m  115-09.50   2   
  6    79 Somerset, Boys         Somerset                35.26m  115-08.25   1   
  7    93 Canton, Boys           Canton                  35.19m  115-05.50 
  8    60 Digh.-Rehoboth, Bo     Dighton-Reho            34.46m  113-00.75 
  9   109 Oliver Ames, Boys      Oliver Ames             33.61m  110-03.25 
 10   120 Triton Regional, B     Triton Reg.             33.57m  110-01.75 
 11    66 Ipswich, Boys          Ipswich                 33.48m  109-10.25 
 12    97 Hopkinton, Boys        Hopkinton               33.44m  109-08.50 
 13    55 Bishop Feehan, Boy     Bish Feehan             33.32m  109-04.00 
 14    56 Bishop Fenwick, Bo     Bish Fenwick            33.10m  108-07.25 
 15    94 Foxboro, Boys          Foxboro                 32.80m  107-07.50 
 16    64 Hingham, Boys          Hingham                 32.46m  106-06.00 
 17    83 Wakefield, Boys        Wakefield               32.06m  105-02.25 
 17    88 Wellesley, Boys        Wellesley               32.06m  105-02.25 
 19    65 Holliston, Boys        Holliston               31.68m  103-11.25 
 20    91 Winchester, Boys       Winchester              31.51m  103-04.50 
 21   115 Nashoba Regional,      Nashoba                 31.39m  103-00.00 
 22    75 Quabbin Reg., Boys     Quabbin Reg.            31.35m  102-10.25 
 23   111 Randolph, Boys         Randolph                31.00m  101-08.50 
 24    63 Gardner, Boys          Gardner H.S.            30.93m  101-05.75 
 25    84 Walpole, Boys          Walpole                 30.20m   99-01.00 
 26   102 Medfield, Boys         Medfield                28.90m   94-09.75 
 27    70 Melrose, Boys          Melrose                 25.93m   85-01.00 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) HOPKINTON H.S.              54        2) BISHOP FEEHAN H.S.-ATTLEB  45   
    3) HINGHAM H.S.                30        4) OLIVER AMES H.S/N.EASTON   22   
    5) HOLLISTON H.S.              18        6) EAST LONGMEADOW H.S.       13   
    6) WAKEFIELD H.S.              13        6) MILTON H.S.                13   
    9) BURLINGTON H.S.             12        9) FOXBORO H.S.               12   
    9) WESTBOROUGH H.S.            12       12) PENTUCKET REG H.S.-W. NEW  10   
   13) DIGHTON-REHOBOTH REG H.S.    9       14) IPSWICH H.S.                8   
   14) DANVERS H.S.                 8       16) J.D. O'BRYANT H.S/ROXBURY   6   
   16) STONEHAM H.S.                6       16) MEDFIELD H.S.               6   
   19) BISHOP FENWICK H.S.-PEABOD   5       20) NASHOBA REGIONAL            4   
   21) WELLESLEY H.S.               3       22) MARBLEHEAD H.S.             1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) HOPKINTON H.S.              31        2) OLIVER AMES H.S/N.EASTON   30   
    3) RANDOLPH H.S.               27        4) CANTON H.S.                20   
    5) NASHOBA REGIONAL            19        6) DIGHTON-REHOBOTH REG H.S.  18   
    7) STONEHAM H.S.               16        7) J.D. O'BRYANT H.S/ROXBURY  16   
    7) WILMINGTON H.S.             16        7) HINGHAM H.S.               16   
   11) BURLINGTON H.S.             15       12) MEDFIELD H.S.              14   
   12) BISHOP FEEHAN H.S.-ATTLEBO  14       14) SOMERSET H.S.              12   
   15) SAUGUS HS                    8       16) BOURNE HS                   6   
   16) WELLESLEY H.S.               6       16) WESTBOROUGH H.S.            6   
   16) FOXBORO H.S.                 6       20) WINCHESTER H.S.             4   
   20) DANVERS H.S.                 4       22) WAKEFIELD H.S.              2   
   22) QUABBIN REG. H.S.-BARRE      2       24) MARBLEHEAD H.S.             1   
   24) TRITON REGIONAL H.S.         1                                           



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News