Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Girls Catholic Conference League Meet

RLTAC-Boston, MA, January 22, 2009

Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates


Licensed to Notre Dame Academy                            HY-TEK's Meet Manager
               Girls Catholic Conference League Meet - 1/22/2009               
                                 RLTAC-Boston                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   112 Kenyon, Tori           Notre Dame A              8.01   1   6   
  2    48 Coolbrith, Nicole      Ursuline Academy          8.04   1   4   
  3    81 McManus, Elizabeth     Notre Dame A              8.07   1   3   
  4    58 Kelly, Christine       Fba Winter 09             8.12   1   2   
  5    40 Phelan, Taylor         Ursuline Academy          8.15   2   1   
  6    14 Kadlick, Kelli         Ursuline Academy          8.17   2 
  7   109 Erickson, Kaleigh      Notre Dame A              8.19   2 
  8    80 Ridge, Julie           Notre Dame A              8.21   1 
  9    91 Gasbarro, Devon        Notre Dame A              8.36   2 
 10     9 McGaffigan, Sarah      Mount Alvernia            8.38   4 
 11     4 Milano, Tori           Mount Alvernia            8.49   1 
 12   115 Caron, Madison         Notre Dame A              8.61   2 
 13    37 Janus, Tessa           Ursuline Academy          8.68   2 
 14   128 Lester, Christine      Notre Dame A              8.68   1 
 15    44 Coughlin, Francesc     Ursuline Academy          8.72   3 
 16     7 Mulrean, Rebecca       Mount Alvernia            8.78   2 
 17    42 Pastore, Michaela      Ursuline Academy          8.82   2 
 18    25 O'Neill, Shannon       Ursuline Academy          9.28   4 
 19    49 Day, Katie             Ursuline Academy          9.32   3 
 20    15 Santone, Gabriella     Ursuline Academy          9.53   4 
 21     2 Walsh, Caitlin         Mount Alvernia            9.61   3 
 22    34 Libbey, Melissa        Ursuline Academy          9.80   4 
 23    36 Carrozza, Lizzie       Ursuline Academy          9.81   3 
 24   153 Reece, Jenna           Notre Dame A              9.93   4 
 25    24 Hamilton, Mary Kat     Ursuline Academy         10.16   4 
 26   125 Douglas, Rebecca       Notre Dame A             10.55   3 
 27    93 Sullivan, Molly        Notre Dame A             10.58   3 
 28    51 Cakridas, Angela       Ursuline Academy         10.67   4 
 29   141 Leister, Casey         Notre Dame A             10.70   4 
 
Event 2  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1     8 Hathaway, Jillian      Mount Alvernia           10.23   1   6   
  2   105 McGowan, Julianne      Notre Dame A             10.27   1   4   
  3   107 Delfalco, Kailia       Notre Dame A             10.77   1   3   
  4    98 Welch, Moira           Notre Dame A             11.09   1   2   
  5   122 Roach, Jessica         Notre Dame A             11.52   1   1   
  6     9 McGaffigan, Sarah      Mount Alvernia           11.67   2 
  7    86 Duffy, Amanda          Notre Dame A             11.84   2 
  8    87 Henry, Nora            Notre Dame A             12.18   2 
  9   104 Baker, Madison         Notre Dame A             12.62   2 
 
Event 3  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    23 Sullivan, Victoria     Ursuline Academy         44.94   1   6   
  2    83 Arens, Elizabeth       Notre Dame A             45.93   1   4   
  3    22 Devereux, Liann        Ursuline Academy         46.41   1   3   
  4   113 Varela, Lauren         Notre Dame A             46.70   4   2   
  5     1 DeMoura, Maggie        Mount Alvernia           47.08   1   1   
  6   100 Heissner, Molly        Notre Dame A             47.11   1 
  7    54 Penella, Allyson       Ursuline Academy         47.81   2 
  8    43 Pickens, Stephanie     Ursuline Academy         48.35   3 
  9   133 Russell, Courtney      Notre Dame A             48.35   2 
 10    12 Saad, Nicole           Ursuline Academy         48.77   2 
 11   117 Beecher, Larkin        Notre Dame A             48.84   2 
 12    76 O'Malley, Paige        Fba Winter 09            48.92   3 
 13    71 Dargin, Kim            Fba Winter 09            48.93   3 
 14    19 Dooley, Cara           Ursuline Academy         49.43   3 
 15     4 Milano, Tori           Mount Alvernia           49.50   1 
 16    65 Gilbert, Sarah         Fba Winter 09            49.83   3 
 17   114 Poliseno, Hannah       Notre Dame A             50.18   4 
 18   120 Sullivan, Meaghan      Notre Dame A             50.58   7 
 19   121 Dipesa, Malorie        Notre Dame A             50.62   3 
 20    84 Quirk, Kristina        Notre Dame A             50.90   4 
 21   123 Eleey, Ali             Notre Dame A             51.01   6 
 22    89 Destefanis, Christ     Notre Dame A             51.23   5 
 23   107 Delfalco, Kailia       Notre Dame A             51.31   6 
 24   126 Brennan, Katharine     Notre Dame A             51.38   4 
 25     7 Mulrean, Rebecca       Mount Alvernia           51.54   6 
 26   108 Morton, Rachel         Notre Dame A             51.68   7 
 27    35 Tavalone, Alyssa       Ursuline Academy         51.78   5 
 28    44 Coughlin, Francesc     Ursuline Academy         51.95   6 
 29   142 Wojner, Chrissy        Notre Dame A             52.28   6 
 30   137 Jasper, Sarah          Notre Dame A             52.49   4 
 31    72 Falco, Julia           Fba Winter 09            52.78   8 
 32   106 Griever, Shannon       Notre Dame A             52.93   5 
 33    95 Roach, Martha          Notre Dame A             53.04   7 
 34    94 MacKay, Erica          Notre Dame A             53.44   5 
 35    87 Henry, Nora            Notre Dame A             53.70   5 
 36    86 Duffy, Amanda          Notre Dame A             53.71   5 
 37    67 Ellement, Skye         Fba Winter 09            53.74   9 
 38   152 Butler, Maddie         Notre Dame A             54.04   8 
 39   136 Boyce, Dacie           Notre Dame A             54.19   7 
 40   143 Demarkles, Eileen      Notre Dame A             55.83   7 
 41    77 Richardson, Edie       Fba Winter 09            56.42   9 
 42    13 Kalinowski, Cayla      Ursuline Academy         56.75   8 
 43    79 Stravin, Kayla         Fba Winter 09            57.17   9 
 44   127 Connors, Sarah         Notre Dame A             59.64   7 
 
Event 4  Girls 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    82 Callahan, Ellen        Notre Dame A           1:42.63    6   
  2    31 McLaughlin, Kara       Ursuline Academy       1:44.02    4   
  3   111 Whitaker, Kelsey       Notre Dame A           1:49.59    3   
  4    88 Lucini, Corrina        Notre Dame A           1:50.63    2   
  5    62 O'Neill, Shanyn        Fba Winter 09          1:52.08    1   
  6    10 MacIsaac, Catherin     Mount Alvernia         1:52.24  
  7    20 Hickey, Jen            Ursuline Academy       1:52.44  
  8   102 Love, Sophia           Notre Dame A           1:52.87  
  9   144 Addison, Kendall       Notre Dame A           1:53.55  
 10   146 Steeves, Kelsey        Notre Dame A           1:54.72  
 11    55 Butler, Sarah          Fba Winter 09          1:58.89  
 12   147 Brennan, Sarah         Notre Dame A           2:00.47  
 13    61 Moliere, Arianna       Fba Winter 09          2:00.80  
 14    74 Foley, Brianna         Fba Winter 09          2:04.18  
 15    85 Marciello, Jordan      Notre Dame A           2:05.67  
 16    29 Ryle, Amanda           Ursuline Academy       2:06.43  
 17     6 Al-Hakim, Noor         Mount Alvernia         2:07.90  
 18    27 Murray, Christina      Ursuline Academy       2:08.55  
 19    69 Falco, Natalie         Fba Winter 09          2:12.49  
 20    66 Odegaard, Alex         Fba Winter 09          2:15.45  
 21    57 Cicerone, Teresa       Fba Winter 09          2:16.03  
 22   139 Kincaid, Molly         Notre Dame A           2:17.87  
 23    75 Hurwitz, Michelle      Fba Winter 09          2:19.24  
 
Event 5  Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    97 Kenyon, Ariel          Notre Dame A           3:19.19    6   
  2    47 Sullivan, Tara         Ursuline Academy       3:25.89    4   
  3    18 Dolan, Anna            Ursuline Academy       3:26.98    3   
  4    50 Prego, Mikaela         Ursuline Academy       3:30.79    2   
  5   129 Pedro, Rachel          Notre Dame A           3:36.07    1   
  6   103 Tobin, Riley           Notre Dame A           3:52.93  
  7    63 Gemma, Caitlin         Fba Winter 09          3:53.97  
  8    60 Mazza, Bridget         Fba Winter 09          4:10.54  
  9    78 Sibert, Alex           Fba Winter 09          4:17.59  
 10    73 Fanikos, Erin          Fba Winter 09          4:18.47  
 --   110 Lipinski, Hayley       Notre Dame A                DQ  
 
Event 6  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1     5 MacKenzie, Maggie      Mount Alvernia         5:57.13    6   
  2    41 McFadden, Molly        Ursuline Academy       6:09.38    4   
  3    45 Kroll, Elise           Ursuline Academy       6:12.76    3   
  4   132 Bouzan, Lindsey        Notre Dame A           6:15.08    2   
  5    26 Griffin, Norah         Ursuline Academy       6:18.86    1   
  6    46 Wilson, Erica          Ursuline Academy       6:24.37  
  7    21 Key, Lizzie            Ursuline Academy       7:03.92  
  8    70 Peruzzi, Melissa       Fba Winter 09          7:05.90  
  9    68 Tran, Lina             Fba Winter 09          7:11.28  
 10    52 Hartigan, Laura        Ursuline Academy       7:16.06  
 11    33 Leonard, Nicole        Ursuline Academy       7:25.08  
 12    16 Donald, Megan          Ursuline Academy       7:33.58  
 13    59 Foley, Katie           Fba Winter 09          7:57.29  
 
Event 8  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   117 Beecher, Larkin        Notre Dame A          14-09.75    6   
  2   105 McGowan, Julianne      Notre Dame A          14-07.25    4   
  3    23 Sullivan, Victoria     Ursuline Academy      14-00.00    3   
  4    22 Devereux, Liann        Ursuline Academy      13-07.25    2   
  5     4 Milano, Tori           Mount Alvernia        13-00.50    1   
  6     1 DeMoura, Maggie        Mount Alvernia        13-00.25  
  7    38 Howe, Victoria         Ursuline Academy      12-10.50  
  8    40 Phelan, Taylor         Ursuline Academy      12-07.50  
  9     9 McGaffigan, Sarah      Mount Alvernia        12-00.50  
 --    49 Day, Katie             Ursuline Academy          FOUL  
 
Event 9  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    64 Fiske, Shannon         Fba Winter 09         28-02.00    6   
  2     8 Hathaway, Jillian      Mount Alvernia        27-01.00    4   
  3   130 Dunford, Kara          Notre Dame A          25-11.00    3   
  4    77 Richardson, Edie       Fba Winter 09         24-05.00    2   
  5   148 Granskie, Jamie        Notre Dame A          24-00.00    1   
  6   140 Crossen, Michaela      Notre Dame A          22-09.00  
  7    53 Tarantino, Abby        Ursuline Academy      21-03.00  
  8    17 Crichlow, Miriam       Ursuline Academy      20-11.00  
  9   145 Do, Elizabeth          Notre Dame A          20-06.50  
 10   150 McRae, Mickaila        Notre Dame A          20-06.00  
 11   157 Laiosa, Rachel         Notre Dame A          20-04.50  
 12   156 Tobin, Nicole          Notre Dame A          19-10.00  
 13     6 Al-Hakim, Noor         Mount Alvernia        19-08.00  
 14    39 Ashur, Catherine       Ursuline Academy      19-03.50  
 15   149 McCarthy, Allison      Notre Dame A          19-03.00  
 16     2 Walsh, Caitlin         Mount Alvernia        19-02.00  
 17   135 Connolly, Elena        Notre Dame A          18-08.00  
 18    30 Sullivan, Paige        Ursuline Academy      18-02.00  
 19    11 Michienzi, Mikalya     Ursuline Academy      16-08.00  
 20   151 Kemett, Catherine      Notre Dame A          15-07.00  
 21   138 Malloy, Caroline       Notre Dame A          15-05.00  
 
Event 10  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    32 Sullivan, Brinley      Ursuline Academy       4-08.00    6   
  2     8 Hathaway, Jillian      Mount Alvernia         4-06.00    3   
  3     1 DeMoura, Maggie        Mount Alvernia        J4-06.00    3   
  4   115 Caron, Madison         Notre Dame A          J4-06.00    3   
  5    22 Devereux, Liann        Ursuline Academy       4-04.00    1   
  6    54 Penella, Allyson       Ursuline Academy       4-02.00  
  7   152 Butler, Maddie         Notre Dame A           4-00.00  
  8   153 Reece, Jenna           Notre Dame A           3-10.00  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                             1:55.04   1   6   
     1) 128 Lester, Christine           2) 112 Kenyon, Tori               
     3) 113 Varela, Lauren              4) 81 McManus, Elizabeth          
  2 Ursuline Academy  'A'                               1:55.24   1   4   
     1) 23 Sullivan, Victoria           2) 40 Phelan, Taylor              
     3) 48 Coolbrith, Nicole            4) 22 Devereux, Liann             
  3 Ursuline Academy  'B'                               2:00.97   1   2   
     1) 43 Pickens, Stephanie           2) 14 Kadlick, Kelli              
     3) 12 Saad, Nicole                 4) 38 Howe, Victoria              
  4 Notre Dame Academy  'E'                             2:01.88   2 
     1) 109 Erickson, Kaleigh           2) 80 Ridge, Julie                
     3) 105 McGowan, Julianne           4) 96 Nelson, Mary Kate           
  5 Fontbonne Academy  'A'                              2:05.64   2 
     1) 58 Kelly, Christine             2) 71 Dargin, Kim                 
     3) 62 O'Neill, Shanyn              4) 76 O'Malley, Paige             
  6 Notre Dame Academy  'C'                             2:07.54   1 
     1) 100 Heissner, Molly             2) 101 Destefanis, Adriana        
     3) 87 Henry, Nora                  4) 89 Destefanis, Christina       
  7 Ursuline Academy  'C'                               2:08.74   2 
     1) 49 Day, Katie                   2) 25 O'Neill, Shannon            
     3) 19 Dooley, Cara                 4) 37 Janus, Tessa                
  8 Notre Dame Academy  'B'                             2:09.54   1 
     1) 106 Griever, Shannon            2) 84 Quirk, Kristina             
     3) 126 Brennan, Katharine          4) 120 Sullivan, Meaghan          
  9 Notre Dame Academy  'H'                             2:10.55   3 
     1) 142 Wojner, Chrissy             2) 133 Russell, Courtney          
     3) 136 Boyce, Dacie                4) 137 Jasper, Sarah              
 10 Notre Dame Academy  'F'                             2:12.17   2 
     1) 91 Gasbarro, Devon              2) 85 Marciello, Jordan           
     3) 117 Beecher, Larkin             4) 104 Baker, Madison             
 11 Notre Dame Academy  'D'                             2:12.28   1 
     1) 123 Eleey, Ali                  2) 108 Morton, Rachel             
     3) 95 Roach, Martha                4) 86 Duffy, Amanda               
 12 Notre Dame Academy  'G'                             2:16.56   2 
     1) 122 Roach, Jessica              2) 93 Sullivan, Molly             
     3) 118 Williams, Abby              4) 114 Poliseno, Hannah           
 13 Fontbonne Academy  'B'                              2:17.32   3 
     1) 74 Foley, Brianna               2) 65 Gilbert, Sarah              
     3) 55 Butler, Sarah                4) 69 Falco, Natalie              
 14 Notre Dame Academy  'J'                             2:17.97   3 
     1) 115 Caron, Madison              2) 107 Delfalco, Kailia           
     3) 125 Douglas, Rebecca            4) 98 Welch, Moira                
 15 Notre Dame Academy  'I'                             2:19.92   2 
     1) 121 Dipesa, Malorie             2) 103 Tobin, Riley               
     3) 127 Connors, Sarah              4) 94 MacKay, Erica               
 16 Fontbonne Academy  'C'                              2:24.72   3 
     1) 72 Falco, Julia                 2) 75 Hurwitz, Michelle           
     3) 73 Fanikos, Erin                4) 79 Stravin, Kayla              
 17 Ursuline Academy  'D'                               2:30.63   3 
     1) 51 Cakridas, Angela             2) 34 Libbey, Melissa             
     3) 36 Carrozza, Lizzie             4) 15 Santone, Gabriella          
 
Event 12  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                             4:24.82    6   
     1) 82 Callahan, Ellen              2) 97 Kenyon, Ariel               
     3) 83 Arens, Elizabeth             4) 81 McManus, Elizabeth          
  2 Ursuline Academy  'A'                               4:33.07    4   
     1) 31 McLaughlin, Kara             2) 54 Penella, Allyson            
     3) 50 Prego, Mikaela               4) 47 Sullivan, Tara              
  3 Notre Dame Academy  'B'                             4:40.80    2   
     1) 88 Lucini, Corrina              2) 111 Whitaker, Kelsey           
     3) 110 Lipinski, Hayley            4) 102 Love, Sophia               
  4 Mount Alvernia  'A'                                 4:58.69  
     1) 5 MacKenzie, Maggie             2) 10 MacIsaac, Catherine         
     3) 6 Al-Hakim, Noor                4) 1 DeMoura, Maggie              
  5 Ursuline Academy  'B'                               5:07.19  
     1) 20 Hickey, Jen                  2) 27 Murray, Christina           
     3) 29 Ryle, Amanda                 4) 35 Tavalone, Alyssa            
  6 Fontbonne Academy  'A'                              5:39.30  
     1) 61 Moliere, Arianna             2) 67 Ellement, Skye              
     3) 78 Sibert, Alex                 4) 57 Cicerone, Teresa            
  7 Fontbonne Academy  'C'                              5:48.28  
     1) 63 Gemma, Caitlin               2) 60 Mazza, Bridget              
     3) 66 Odegaard, Alex               4) 77 Richardson, Edie            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Notre Dame Academy          76        2) Ursuline Academy           57   
    3) Mount Alvernia              24        4) Fontbonne Academy          11   



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News