Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mid Wach League Dual Meets

Shrewsbury & Holden, MA, January 21, 2009

[Team Scores @ Shrewsbury | Event Results @ Wachusett | Team Scores @ Wachusett ]

Event Results @ Shrewsbury

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/21/2009 09:05 PM
                Mid Wach Dual Meets @ Shrewsbury HS - 1/21/2009                
                                Shrewsbury, MA                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Chris Cole                SR Shrewsbury            47-00.00     14.32m 
  2 Brad Diamantopoulos       JR Shrewsbury            42-06.00     12.95m 
  3 Danny Wall                SR Algonquin             38-01.25     11.61m 
  4 Peter Hagermoser          JR Nashoba               38-01.00     11.60m 
  5 Mark Fishman              SR Algonquin             37-02.25     11.33m 
  6 Josh Haney                SR Gardner               34-03.00     10.43m 
  7 Ethan Diaz                JR Fitchburg             33-11.00     10.33m 
  7 Nick Robinson             SR Gardner               33-11.00     10.33m 
  9 James Deufel              JR Nashoba               33-09.50     10.29m 
 10 Manuel Torres             SR Fitchburg             32-09.75     10.00m 
 11 James Ackley              JR Algonquin             32-06.00      9.90m 
 12 Patrick Hodges            JR Fitchburg             31-11.00      9.72m 
 13 Sean Dixon                SO Shrewsbury            31-07.25      9.63m 
 14 Lane Southard             SO Algonquin             30-10.25      9.40m 
 15 Ben Arcabascio            JR Shrewsbury            30-04.25      9.25m 
 16 Paul Bockmann             SR Algonquin             29-04.50      8.95m 
 17 Sebastian Dalmaud         FR Fitchburg             28-09.00      8.76m 
 18 Colin Ferguson            JR Algonquin             28-05.75      8.68m 
 19 Alex Kolodziejczak        JR Shrewsbury            28-02.50      8.59m 
 20 Steven Doerfler           SO Shrewsbury            27-01.50      8.26m 
 21 Jose Rodriguez            SO Fitchburg             25-04.25      7.72m 
 22 Ross McNamara             SO Fitchburg             24-07.50      7.50m 
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tyler Columbo             SR Gardner                5-08.00      1.72m 
  2 Ryan Benoit               JR Gardner                5-06.00      1.67m 
  3 Tom Fazio                 JR Algonquin             J5-06.00      1.67m 
  4 Daniel Schumacher         SR Shrewsbury            J5-06.00      1.67m 
  5 Dracar Payton             SR Fitchburg             J5-06.00      1.67m 
  6 Cameron Brilliant         FR Algonquin              5-04.00      1.62m 
  7 Conor Megee               SR Nashoba               J5-04.00      1.62m 
  7 Mark MacNEILL             JR Algonquin             J5-04.00      1.62m 
  9 Justin DeBenedetto        JR Nashoba                5-02.00      1.57m 
 10 William Williams          SR Shrewsbury            J5-02.00      1.57m 
 11 Jake Abahams              SR Nashoba                5-00.00      1.52m 
 11 Kyle Resatka              SO Algonquin              5-00.00      1.52m 
 13 Tyler Boudreau            JR Fitchburg             J5-00.00      1.52m 
 13 Gregory Schab             SR Nashoba               J5-00.00      1.52m 
 15 Dan Kelley                SR Gardner               J5-00.00      1.52m 
 16 Connor Cahill             JR Algonquin              4-08.00      1.42m 
 16 Patrick Hodges            JR Fitchburg              4-08.00      1.42m 
 16 James Ackley              JR Algonquin              4-08.00      1.42m 
 16 Curtis Scibelli           SO Shrewsbury             4-08.00      1.42m 
 20 Nate Nelson-Maney         FR Shrewsbury            J4-08.00      1.42m 
 -- Nicholas Marcello         SR Shrewsbury                  NH            
 -- Ben Arcabascio            JR Shrewsbury                  NH            
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coby Horowitz             JR Nashoba                10:19.6  
  2 Christopher Favulli       JR Shrewsbury             10:22.0  
  3 Robert Clayton            SO Algonquin              11:00.2  
  4 Michael Dandley           SR Nashoba                11:09.3  
  5 Alexander Papanastassiou  SR Nashoba                11:10.1  
  6 Tobin Dancy               FR Shrewsbury             11:12.2  
  7 Tom Kelley                SR Gardner                11:31.4  
  8 Peter Sargent             SO Gardner                12:16.4  
  9 Pat Ohara                 JR Gardner                12:16.6  
 10 Michael Bodden            FR Shrewsbury             12:28.0  
 11 Adam Amin                 SR Algonquin              13:24.2  
 12 Jon Vander Hamm           SO Fitchburg              13:34.9  
 13 Alex Kriz                 SO Algonquin              14:01.8  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Conor Megee               SR Nashoba                    8.0   3 
  2 Sterling Chu              SR Algonquin                  8.5   1 
  3 Nick Magalliaes           SO Gardner                    8.8   3 
  3 Daniel Schumacher         SR Shrewsbury                 8.8   2 
  3 William Williams          SR Shrewsbury                 8.8   1 
  6 Cory Adams                JR Algonquin                  8.9   1 
  7 Nicholas Marcello         SR Shrewsbury                 9.1   2 
  8 Paul Panarelli            JR Shrewsbury                 9.3   1 
  9 Tyler Boudreau            JR Fitchburg                 J9.3   1 
 10 Daniel McNULTY            SO Algonquin                 10.2   2 
 11 Dan Kelley                SR Gardner                   10.4   3 
 12 Ryan Benoit               JR Gardner                   10.5   3 
 13 Tom Barnes                JR Algonquin                 10.8   3 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dracar Payton             SR Fitchburg                  6.6   1 
  2 Kevin Liang               SR Shrewsbury                 7.0   1 
  3 Andrew Manley-O'Brien     SO Shrewsbury                 7.1   2 
  3 Joel Gomez                SR Fitchburg                  7.1   1 
  5 Jeffrey Baum              SO Shrewsbury                J7.1   1 
  6 Tom Fazio                 JR Algonquin                 J7.1   1 
  7 Jordan Stambler           JR Shrewsbury                J7.1   2 
  8 Jake Abahams              SR Nashoba                    7.2   3 
  9 Alexander Schryver        SO Nashoba                    7.3   3 
  9 Jason Tien                SO Algonquin                  7.3   2 
  9 Connor Cahill             JR Algonquin                  7.3   1 
 12 Justin DeBenedetto        JR Nashoba                    7.4   3 
 13 Tyler Columbo             SR Gardner                   J7.4   3 
 14 Tyler Craft               SR Gardner                   J7.4   3 
 15 George Echiveria          FR Gardner                   J7.4   3 
 16 Robert Giaccmora          JR Algonquin                  7.5   2 
 17 Christian Santiago        SR Fitchburg                  8.0   2 
 18 Mike Gross                SO Fitchburg                  8.1   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brendon Aylaian           JR Nashoba                 4:43.7  
  2 Liam McAllaster           SR Shrewsbury              4:52.7  
  3 Devin Merullo             SR Shrewsbury              4:55.8  
  4 Jon-Scott Lutke           JR Algonquin               4:56.6  
  5 Brandon Davis             SO Fitchburg               5:04.5  
  6 Andrew Farrell            SR Algonquin               5:15.3  
  7 Alex Kolodziejczak        JR Shrewsbury              5:15.9  
  8 Rakesh Gurrala            FR Shrewsbury              5:21.4  
  9 Joseph Frissora           SO Shrewsbury              5:26.1  
 10 Nicholas Lawrence         SR Nashoba                 5:28.2  
 11 Tom Kelley                SR Gardner                 5:33.1  
 12 Adam Jiang                SO Shrewsbury              5:33.9  
 13 Tyler Fruneaux            JR Algonquin               5:34.9  
 14 Justin Raphelson          SR Algonquin               5:35.5  
 15 Josh Bouchard             JR Gardner                 5:41.2  
 16 Pat Ohara                 JR Gardner                 5:42.3  
 17 Matt Grandich             FR Gardner                 5:45.7  
 18 Joshua Steinberg          FR Shrewsbury              5:55.0  
 19 Christian Fryc            JR Shrewsbury              5:59.1  
 20 Peter Sargent             SO Gardner                 6:01.1  
 20 Spencer Moore             FR Shrewsbury              6:01.1  
 22 Myles Dumas               SO Gardner                 6:01.4  
 23 Nicholas Stevenson        JR Shrewsbury              6:02.4  
 24 Trevor Benoit             SO Gardner                 6:02.8  
 25 Joe Santana               SO Gardner                 6:06.7  
 26 Myuran Ratneseelan        JR Algonquin               6:31.1  
 27 Manuel Torres             SR Fitchburg               7:24.6  
 -- Kyle Carbone              SR Shrewsbury                  DQ   3 steps on inside li
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Joseph Doyle              SR Nashoba                 1:28.4   4 
  2 Joe Weber                 SR Gardner                 1:35.0   4 
  2 John Thompson             JR Shrewsbury              1:35.0   1 
  4 Kevin Thompson            JR Shrewsbury              1:36.5   2 
  5 Jon Bolstridge            JR Algonquin               1:39.6   1 
  6 Sean Horan                SO Shrewsbury              1:39.8   2 
  7 Aneesh Jain               JR Algonquin               1:41.0   1 
  8 Noah Peduzzi              SO Nashoba                 1:45.4   4 
  9 Joaquim Miro              JR Shrewsbury              1:47.0   3 
 10 George Tyros              SO Gardner                 1:50.2   4 
 11 Kyle Lindsay              JR Shrewsbury              1:50.3   3 
 12 Mike Karpuk               FR Algonquin               1:50.6   3 
 13 Martin Ortiz              SO Fitchburg               1:52.9   1 
 14 Christian Santiago        SR Fitchburg               1:57.2   2 
 14 Andy White                SR Gardner                 1:57.2   5 
 16 Arjuna Keshavan           SO Algonquin               1:58.6   2 
 17 Stephen Gillman           JR Shrewsbury              1:58.9   5 
 18 Scott Trehub              FR Algonquin               2:09.0   3 
 19 Tim Thakker               JR Algonquin               2:17.6   5 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Conor Megee               SR Nashoba                   39.2   4 
  1 Jeffrey Pineda            SR Shrewsbury                39.2   1 
  2 Babatunde Ogunleye        SR Fitchburg                J39.2   1 
  4 Dave Kemp                 SR Gardner                   39.4   4 
  5 Mark MacNEILL             JR Algonquin                 39.6   1 
  6 Kyle Carbone              SR Shrewsbury                40.3   2 
  7 Stefan Morin              JR Algonquin                 40.8   2 
  8 Nick Robinson             SR Gardner                   41.5   4 
  9 James Deufel              JR Nashoba                   41.6   4 
 10 Nick Magalliaes           SO Gardner                   41.7   5 
 10 Alexander Blakeslee       JR Shrewsbury                41.7   3 
 12 Daniel O'Keefe            SR Shrewsbury                42.4   2 
 13 Vincent Virga             SO Shrewsbury                42.9   3 
 14 Brian Keville             JR Algonquin                 43.0   3 
 15 Cameron Brilliant         FR Algonquin                 43.2   2 
 16 Mike Duncan               SR Gardner                   43.9   5 
 17 Kyle Mannion              FR Algonquin                 44.0   3 
 18 Curtis Scibelli           SO Shrewsbury                44.3   6 
 19 Mark Sawyer               SR Gardner                   44.9   6 
 20 Samuel Hastings           JR Nashoba                   46.5   5 
 21 Maxwell Berry             SO Nashoba                   48.9   5 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anthony Frissora          SR Shrewsbury              2:44.7  
  2 John Murray               SO Shrewsbury              2:47.6  
  3 Brendon Aylaian           JR Nashoba                 2:50.0  
  4 Eliot Tear                SR Algonquin               2:54.6  
  5 Jared Lowrie              JR Shrewsbury              2:54.8  
  6 Joe Weber                 SR Gardner                 3:00.0  
  7 Joseph Doyle              SR Nashoba                 3:01.1  
  8 Cory Kays                 JR Shrewsbury              3:06.7  
  9 Nate Nelson-Maney         FR Shrewsbury              3:22.7  
 10 Cameron Trodello          SR Fitchburg               3:23.3  
 11 Vinay Maliakal            FR Shrewsbury              3:23.4  
 12 Andrew Clark              SR Shrewsbury              3:28.1  
 13 Darius Corcoran           FR Shrewsbury              3:31.7  
 14 Ben Arcabascio            JR Shrewsbury              3:37.3  
 15 Jeff Koch                 SO Shrewsbury              3:37.9  
 16 Brent Martin              FR Shrewsbury              3:40.1  
 17 Samuel O'Keefe            SO Shrewsbury              3:41.0  
 18 Myles Dumas               SO Gardner                 3:43.1  
 19 Matt Oliver               FR Nashoba                 3:43.6  
 20 Chris Jones               FR Shrewsbury              3:44.6  
 21 Colin Jalbert             SO Shrewsbury              3:50.0  
 22 Tyler Saia                FR Shrewsbury              3:55.9  
 23 Chris MacLean             FR Fitchburg               4:00.0  
 24 Stephen Krikorian         FR Shrewsbury              4:26.9  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Algonquin                                            4:00.6   1 
  2 Shrewsbury                                           4:09.4   1 
  3 Nashoba                                              4:13.1   2 
  4 Fitchburg                                            4:22.5   1 
  5 Gardner                                              4:41.9   2 
 
Event 11  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kaylee DeVincent          SR Algonquin             34-00.00     10.36m 
  2 Jackie Kelley             SR Gardner               30-07.25      9.32m 
  3 Alma Dwumfour             Sr Shrewsbury            29-10.50      9.10m 
  4 Yvonne Okaka              S0 Shrewsbury            29-08.50      9.05m 
  5 Leah Walzer               JR Algonquin             27-07.00      8.40m 
  6 Brianna Docimo            Sr Shrewsbury            27-02.00      8.28m 
  7 Micky Oliver              JR Gardner               25-04.50      7.73m 
  8 Autumn Ratcliff           SO Gardner               24-00.50      7.32m 
  9 Carrie Jackson            SR Gardner               23-08.00      7.21m 
 10 Amanda Ramstrom           JR Algonquin             23-07.50      7.20m 
 11 Devinne Zadravec          FR Shrewsbury            23-06.00      7.16m 
 12 Lucia Rodriguez           SO Fitchburg             23-05.50      7.15m 
 13 Jackie Steele             S0 Shrewsbury           J23-05.50      7.15m 
 14 Julia Hubbard             S0 Shrewsbury            23-01.50      7.04m 
 15 Allison Kenney            SO Algonquin             22-10.00      6.95m 
 16 Katie Balunas             SO Algonquin             22-06.00      6.85m 
 17 Megan Cullinane           SR Nashoba               21-08.00      6.60m 
 18 Colleen Island Mateo      SO Fitchburg             20-07.00      6.27m 
 19 Cassandra Campana         FR Nashoba               20-00.00      6.09m 
 20 Mary Grenier              SR Fitchburg             19-08.00      5.99m 
 21 Brittany Mello            SR Fitchburg             19-00.00      5.79m 
 22 Rachel Busch              SO Nashoba               18-07.00      5.66m 
 23 Alexandra Wade            SR Nashoba               18-05.00      5.61m 
 24 Chelsea Willoughby        SO Nashoba               17-10.00      5.43m 
 
Event 12  Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Haley Laird               SO Algonquin              5-02.00      1.57m 
  2 Tiffany Daley             JR Algonquin              4-10.00      1.47m 
  3 Kelsey Puchol             JR Gardner                4-08.00      1.42m 
  4 Christine Conroy          JR Fitchburg             J4-08.00      1.42m 
  4 Megan Krumpoch            Jr Shrewsbury            J4-08.00      1.42m 
  6 Erica Foley               SO Gardner               J4-08.00      1.42m 
  7 Lucia Rodriguez           SO Fitchburg              4-06.00      1.37m 
  8 Alex Cammarata            JR Algonquin             J4-06.00      1.37m 
  9 Emily Clark               SO Nashoba                4-02.00      1.27m 
 10 Emily Proos               SO Algonquin             J4-02.00      1.27m 
 11 Nicole Henry              SO Algonquin             J4-02.00      1.27m 
 11 Cassandra Campana         FR Nashoba               J4-02.00      1.27m 
 11 Sedona Murphy             SO Algonquin             J4-02.00      1.27m 
 13 Allison Gray              JR Fitchburg             J4-02.00      1.27m 
 15 Molly Phalen              S0 Shrewsbury             4-00.00      1.21m 
 15 Colleen Island Mateo      SO Fitchburg              4-00.00      1.21m 
 17 Jess Jones                JR Algonquin             J4-00.00      1.21m 
 18 Kathleen Lapeikis         FR Shrewsbury             3-08.00      1.11m 
 -- Autumn Ratcliff           SO Gardner                     NH            
 -- Katherine Warner          Jr Shrewsbury                  NH            
 -- Erin Quigley              S0 Shrewsbury                  NH            
 -- Ebony Schuerman           SO Fitchburg                   NH            
 -- Kailey Filiere            FR Shrewsbury                  NH            
 
Event 13  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stephanie Ellis           JR Gardner                12:22.1  
  2 Faith Clayton             SR Algonquin              12:45.2  
  3 Erica Flynn               S0 Shrewsbury             12:52.4  
  4 Deanna Rezey              SO Fitchburg              12:55.6  
  5 Stephanie Trimboli        SO Algonquin              13:29.1  
  6 Sarah Schow               JR Algonquin              14:13.1  
  7 Courtney Dotterweich      FR Gardner                14:19.2  
  8 Lin Astill                FR Shrewsbury             14:28.2  
  9 Chelsea Hamill            JR Nashoba                14:28.9  
 10 Angela Torgerson          SR Fitchburg              15:38.4  
 11 Elizabeth Guyott          S0 Shrewsbury             15:43.9  
 
Event 14  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emily Clark               SO Nashoba                    9.3   3 
  1 Megan Krumpoch            Jr Shrewsbury                 9.3   1 
  2 Meaghan Kennedy           SR Algonquin                 J9.3   1 
  4 Kelsey Puchol             JR Gardner                   10.0   3 
  5 Leah Gaffney              SO Algonquin                 10.2   2 
  6 Sedona Murphy             SO Algonquin                 10.4   2 
  7 Erin Quigley              S0 Shrewsbury                10.5   2 
  8 Rachel Busch              SO Nashoba                   10.8   3 
  9 Alisha Beaudry            Jr Shrewsbury                10.9   2 
 10 Michelle Zayas            S0 Shrewsbury                11.0   1 
 11 Sara Palis                FR Nashoba                   11.1   3 
 12 Andrea Chang              SO Algonquin                 11.2   3 
 13 Autumn Ratcliff           SO Gardner                   11.8   3 
 14 Alex Cammarata            JR Algonquin                 12.0   1 
 15 Nicole Hagan              FR Fitchburg                 14.4   1 
 16 Lisa Torgerson            FR Fitchburg                 16.6   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alexandra Wade            SR Nashoba                    7.5   3 
  2 Emily Clark               SO Nashoba                    7.6   3 
  2 Caralyn Logan             FR Shrewsbury                 7.6   1 
  4 Alma Dwumfour             Sr Shrewsbury                 7.7   1 
  5 Haven Jones               SO Algonquin                  7.8   1 
  5 Paige Livolsi             SO Algonquin                  7.8   2 
  7 Megan Davis               FR Algonquin                  8.0   1 
  8 Sedona Murphy             SO Algonquin                  8.1   2 
  9 Kelsey Puchol             JR Gardner                    8.3   3 
  9 Jenna Maksian             FR Shrewsbury                 8.3   2 
 11 Brittany Mello            SR Fitchburg                  8.4   1 
 12 Ebony Schuerman           SO Fitchburg                 J8.4   1 
 13 Amanda Cozzens            JR Nashoba                    8.5   3 
 14 Danielle Hom              FR Shrewsbury                 8.7   2 
 14 Alex Liddy                SO Gardner                    8.7   3 
 16 Kate Harkins              SR Gardner                   J8.7   3 
 
Event 16  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Liz Crowley               JR Algonquin               5:54.4  
  2 Amy Trainque              SO Fitchburg               6:01.2  
  3 Nicole Ross               S0 Shrewsbury              6:08.4  
  4 Stephanie Trimboli        SO Algonquin               6:09.8  
  5 Nora Gutekanst            FR Shrewsbury              6:12.6  
  6 Stephanie Sprague         SR Gardner                 6:18.1  
  7 Frankie Mueller           SO Algonquin               6:21.2  
  8 Lauren Penney             SO Gardner                 6:25.3  
  9 Megan Cullinane           SR Nashoba                 6:33.6  
 10 Danielle Gravele          JR Gardner                 6:45.0  
 
Event 17  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emily Benjamin            SO Shrewsbury              1:48.9   1 
  2 Colleen Caty              SO Algonquin               1:51.5   1 
  3 Nicole Bishop             JR Algonquin               1:52.7   2 
  4 Stephanie Ellis           JR Gardner                 1:53.4   4 
  5 Kristen May               Jr Shrewsbury              1:54.2   2 
  6 Lucia Rodriguez           SO Fitchburg               1:56.0   1 
  7 Faith Clayton             SR Algonquin               1:57.8   2 
  8 Carrie Jackson            SR Gardner                 1:59.4   3 
  9 Erin Mannion              SR Nashoba                 2:00.7   4 
 10 Lindsey Sprague           SR Gardner                 2:01.1   4 
 11 Kate Binder               FR Shrewsbury              2:02.7   2 
 11 Kristen Crowley           FR Algonquin               2:02.7   3 
 13 Elise Jackson             SO Gardner                 2:03.1   3 
 14 Caroline Atkinson         FR Nashoba                 2:09.0   4 
 15 Kelly Preston             JR Algonquin               2:10.2   3 
 16 Angela Torgerson          SR Fitchburg               2:15.8   1 
 
Event 18  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Megan Krumpoch            Jr Shrewsbury                44.0   1 
  2 Tiffany Daley             JR Algonquin                 44.8   1 
  3 Alexandra Wade            SR Nashoba                   45.0   4 
  4 Jess Jones                JR Algonquin                 47.7   3 
  5 Meaghan Kennedy           SR Algonquin                 48.3   6 
  6 Heather McDonald          JR Algonquin                 48.4   2 
  7 Kathleen Lapeikis         FR Shrewsbury                48.5   2 
  8 Mary Grenier              SR Fitchburg                 49.0   2 
  8 Kailey Filiere            FR Shrewsbury                49.0   3 
 10 Aubrie Vannasse           SO Nashoba                   50.3   4 
 11 Allison Gray              JR Fitchburg                 51.0   1 
 12 Katherine Warner          Jr Shrewsbury                52.1   6 
 13 Lisa Nyguen               FR Gardner                   52.5   4 
 14 Lia Kahn                  FR Algonquin                 52.7   6 
 15 Ebony Schuerman           SO Fitchburg                 52.9   3 
 16 Cassandra Campana         FR Nashoba                   53.0   5 
 17 Jessica Damoura           FR Gardner                   53.3   4 
 18 Chelsea Willoughby        SO Nashoba                   55.6   5 
 19 Jenna Maksian             FR Shrewsbury                55.8   7 
 20 Jessica Guinta            SR Nashoba                   57.4   5 
 21 Ragini Kulathila          Sr Shrewsbury                57.9   7 
 22 Cindy Zagzoug             JR Gardner                   58.8   5 
 23 Nicole Hagan              FR Fitchburg                 59.6   7 
 24 Melissa Guertin           JR Fitchburg               1:01.4   7 
 25 Lisa Torgerson            FR Fitchburg               1:02.8   6 
 
Event 19  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nicole Bishop             JR Algonquin               3:28.7  
  2 Liz Crowley               JR Algonquin               3:31.1  
  3 Amy Trainque              SO Fitchburg               3:33.5  
  4 Maria Brenner             S0 Shrewsbury              3:34.4  
  5 Chelsea Urso              Jr Shrewsbury              3:45.1  
  6 Liliana Urso              FR Shrewsbury              3:46.3  
  7 Caitlyn Burke             Jr Shrewsbury              3:47.0  
  8 Frankie Mueller           SO Algonquin               3:48.8  
  9 Lauren Penney             SO Gardner                 3:50.1  
 10 Lindsey Sprague           SR Gardner                 3:51.2  
 11 Chelsea Hamill            JR Nashoba                 3:56.7  
 12 Angela Chen               SO Algonquin               3:58.7  
 13 Amanda Dennis             SO Algonquin               3:59.3  
 14 Danielle Gravele          JR Gardner                 3:59.7  
 15 Allie Shaffer             SO Algonquin               4:01.5  
 16 Melissa Steidler          JR Algonquin               4:02.1  
 17 Emily Leonard             JR Algonquin               4:03.4  
 18 Katherine Carrigan        SO Algonquin               4:04.9  
 19 Jenn King                 JR Algonquin               4:11.5  
 20 Robyn McInnis             FR Algonquin               4:26.7  
 21 Jenna Colleran            JR Algonquin               4:29.7  
 22 Elyssa Williams           SO Algonquin               4:30.7  
 23 Kelsey Flaherty           FR Algonquin               4:31.3  
 24 Hannah Leonard            FR Algonquin               4:33.2  
 25 Jess Braveman             SO Algonquin               4:39.0  
 26 Carro Halpin              JR Algonquin               4:42.2  
 27 Katelyn LaBarre           SO Algonquin               4:43.7  
 28 Ginny Cousens             FR Algonquin               4:46.7  
 29 Holly Bisset              FR Algonquin               7:56.2  
 
Event 20  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Algonquin                                            4:42.5   1 
  2 Shrewsbury                                           4:48.7   1 
  3 Fitchburg                                            4:53.5   1 
  4 Gardner                                              5:18.4   2 
  5 Nashoba                                              5:19.0   2 
 
Event 25  Girls 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shrewsbury                                           1:58.9   1 
  2 Algonquin                                            2:03.1   1 
  3 Fitchburg                                            2:04.9   1 
  4 Nashoba                                              2:08.6   2 
  5 Gardner                                              2:16.8   2 
 
Event 26  Boys 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nashoba                                              1:44.4   2 
  2 Shrewsbury                                           1:44.9   1 
  3 Gardner                                              1:46.3   2 
  4 Fitchburg                                            1:47.5   1 
  5 Algonquin                                            1:49.6   1 



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News