Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MSTCA Division 4 State Relays

RLTAC-Boston, MA, January 18, 2009

[Boys Results ]

Girls Results

Licensed to Notre Dame Academy         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/18/2009 03:51 PM
                      James Kalperis MSTCA Indoor Relays                       
                           Division IV  - 1/18/2009                            
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
   All-Class: # 9:16.79  2008        Lincoln-Sudbury                           
     Class D: * 9:45.9h  2004        WESTON HS                                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bromfield School-Harvard  'A'                                9:48.83   10   
  2 Westwood H.S.  'A'                                           9:55.39    8   
  3 Pembroke H.S.  'A'                                          10:19.34    6   
  4 Norwell H.S.  'A'                                           10:22.44    4   
  5 Holyoke Catholic-Granby  'A'                                10:23.51    2   
  6 Bishop Stang H.S.- N.Dartmouth  'A'                         10:25.14    1   
  7 Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                               10:29.75  
  8 Notre Dame Acad-Worcester  'A'                              10:34.52  
  9 Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett  'A'                         10:43.40  
 10 Marian H.S.-Framingham  'A'                                 10:54.76  
 11 Case H.S. - Swansee  'A'                                    11:08.12  
 12 Bedford H.S.  'A'                                           11:12.41  
 13 Seekonk H.S.  'A'                                           11:13.43  
 14 Dedham H.S.  'A'                                            11:19.94  
 15 East Bridgewater H.S.  'A'                                  11:24.57  
 16 Acad. Notre Dame-Tyngs  'A'                                 11:31.32  
 17 Newburyport H.S.  'A'                                       11:32.17  
 18 Millbury H.S.  'A'                                          11:39.74  
 19 Watertown H.S.  'A'                                         11:49.29  
 20 Winthrop H.S.  'A'                                          12:28.16  
 -- Ursuline Acad.- Dedham  'A'                                       DQ   Broke in early
 
Event 3  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
   All-Class: # 4:06.6h  1980        Brookline HS                              
     Class D: * 4:18.9h  2002        BROMFIELD SCH-HARV.                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Marian H.S.-Framingham  'A'                                  4:19.55   4  10   
  2 Pembroke H.S.  'A'                                           4:21.28   4   8   
  3 Ursuline Acad.- Dedham  'A'                                  4:30.99   4   6   
  4 Weston H.S.  'A'                                             4:33.44   4   4   
  5 Blackstone-Millville Reg. HS  'A'                            4:35.25   3   2   
  6 East Bridgewater H.S.  'A'                                   4:35.73   3   1   
  7 Newburyport H.S.  'A'                                        4:37.75   3 
  8 Bishop Stang H.S.- N.Dartmouth  'A'                          4:39.19   4 
  9 Watertown H.S.  'A'                                          4:39.21   3 
 10 Ashland HS  'A'                                              4:41.85   4 
 11 Ursuline Acad.- Dedham  'B'                                  4:42.46   2 
 12 Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                                4:46.39   2 
 13 North Reading H.S.  'A'                                      4:47.17   2 
 14 Bromfield School-Harvard  'A'                                4:47.43   3 
 15 Archbishop Williams-Braintree  'A'                           4:48.74   3 
 16 Seekonk H.S.  'A'                                            4:54.12   3 
 17 Austin Prep - Reading  'A'                                   4:55.53   2 
 18 Westwood H.S.  'A'                                           4:55.62   1 
 19 Case H.S. - Swansee  'A'                                     5:01.44   2 
 20 Bromfield School-Harvard  'B'                                5:01.45   2 
 21 Pembroke H.S.  'B'                                           5:02.16   2 
 22 Millbury H.S.  'A'                                           5:09.07   1 
 23 Winthrop H.S.  'A'                                           5:09.41   1 
 24 Bedford H.S.  'A'                                            5:11.16   2 
 25 Notre Dame Acad-Worcester  'A'                               5:12.00   2 
 26 Holyoke Catholic-Granby  'A'                                 5:12.47   1 
 27 Card. Spellman HS - Brockton  'A'                            5:14.13   1 
 28 Swampscott H.S.  'A'                                         5:20.61   1 
 29 Dedham H.S.  'A'                                             5:28.31   1 
 30 Acad. Notre Dame-Tyngs  'A'                                  5:31.48   1 
 31 Austin Prep - Reading  'B'                                   5:41.60   1 
 
Event 5  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
   All-Class: # 1:44.0h  1987        Randolph HS                               
     Class D: * 1:46.5h  1994        WAYLAND HS                                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bromfield School-Harvard  'A'                                1:53.66   5  10   
  2 Westwood H.S.  'A'                                           1:53.74   5   8   
  3 Card. Spellman HS - Brockton  'A'                            1:55.37   5   6   
  4 Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                                1:56.51   5   4   
  5 Holyoke Catholic-Granby  'A'                                 1:56.66   4   2   
  6 Ashland HS  'A'                                              1:57.43   3   1   
  7 North Reading H.S.  'A'                                      1:57.49   5 
  8 Winthrop H.S.  'A'                                           1:58.15   4 
  9 Millbury H.S.  'A'                                           1:58.58   3 
 10 Acad. Notre Dame-Tyngs  'B'                                  1:58.80   1 
 11 Newburyport H.S.  'A'                                        1:59.69   4 
 12 Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'B'                                2:01.36   2 
 13 Ursuline Acad.- Dedham  'A'                                  2:01.49   3 
 14 East Bridgewater H.S.  'A'                                   2:01.76   3 
 15 Hanover H.S.  'A'                                            2:02.02   3 
 16 Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett  'A'                          2:04.26   2 
 17 Seekonk H.S.  'A'                                            2:05.49   4 
 18 Weston H.S.  'A'                                             2:07.40   3 
 19 Archbishop Williams-Braintree  'B'                           2:08.04   2 
 20 Bromfield School-Harvard  'B'                                2:09.99   1 
 21 Acad. Notre Dame-Tyngs  'A'                                  2:10.03   2 
 22 Watertown H.S.  'B'                                          2:10.17   1 
 23 Archbishop Williams-Braintree  'A'                           2:13.76   4 
 24 Ursuline Acad.- Dedham  'B'                                  2:15.14   2 
 25 Watertown H.S.  'A'                                          2:16.51   1 
 26 Holyoke Catholic-Granby  'B'                                 2:20.47   1 
 -- Notre Dame Acad-Worcester  'A'                                    DQ   2  Out of zone
 -- Mt. Alvernia H.S.-Newton  'A'                                     DQ   4  No baton
 -- Pembroke H.S.  'A'                                                DQ   5  Out of zone #1-#2
 
Event 7  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
   All-Class: # 3:56.8h  1981        North Quincy HS                           
     Class D: * 4:07.7h  1994        WAYLAND HS                                
   Co-Holder: * 4:07.7h  2002        NORTH READING HS                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Westwood H.S.  'A'                                           4:14.42   4  10   
  2 Bromfield School-Harvard  'A'                                4:16.70   4   8   
  3 Marian H.S.-Framingham  'A'                                  4:20.47   4   6   
  4 Pembroke H.S.  'A'                                           4:24.08   4   4   
  5 Case H.S. - Swansee  'A'                                     4:28.46   2   2   
  6 Westwood H.S.  'B'                                           4:29.00   3   1   
  7 Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett  'A'                          4:29.35   4 
  8 Ursuline Acad.- Dedham  'A'                                  4:31.28   3 
  9 Blackstone-Millville Reg. HS  'A'                            4:32.75   3 
 10 North Reading H.S.  'A'                                      4:32.81   4 
 11 East Bridgewater H.S.  'A'                                   4:33.13   3 
 12 Watertown H.S.  'A'                                          4:33.20   3 
 13 Dedham H.S.  'A'                                             4:33.88   3 
 14 Holyoke Catholic-Granby  'A'                                 4:34.33   2 
 15 Swampscott H.S.  'A'                                         4:37.47   1 
 16 Bromfield School-Harvard  'B'                                4:44.90   2 
 17 Bishop Stang H.S.- N.Dartmouth  'A'                          4:47.31   1 
 18 Notre Dame Acad-Worcester  'A'                               4:49.31   1 
 19 Seekonk H.S.  'A'                                            4:50.26   2 
 20 Rockland H.S.  'A'                                           4:51.01   1 
 21 Hanover H.S.  'A'                                            4:51.30   2 
 22 Millbury H.S.  'A'                                           4:51.36   2 
 23 Archbishop Williams-Braintree  'A'                           5:09.48   1 
 24 Notre Dame Acad-Worcester  'B'                               5:10.33   1 
 25 Ursuline Acad.- Dedham  'B'                                  5:13.17   1 
 
Event 9  Girls Distance Medley
================================================================================
   All-Class: # 12:23.5h  2002        Cambridge R&L                            
     Class D: * 12:26.17  2007        BROMFIELD SCH-HARV.                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bromfield School-Harvard  'A'                               12:47.81   10   
  2 Pembroke H.S.  'A'                                          12:59.68    8   
  3 Norwell H.S.  'A'                                           13:31.02    6   
  4 Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                               13:38.22    4   
  5 Bromfield School-Harvard  'B'                               13:44.01    2   
  6 Seekonk H.S.  'A'                                           13:57.41    1   
  7 Westwood H.S.  'A'                                          14:04.43  
  8 Newburyport H.S.  'A'                                       14:04.84  
  9 Marian H.S.-Framingham  'A'                                 14:07.60  
 10 Weston H.S.  'A'                                            14:09.81  
 11 Holyoke Catholic-Granby  'A'                                14:10.07  
 12 Ashland HS  'A'                                             14:18.22  
 13 Bishop Stang H.S.- N.Dartmouth  'A'                         14:20.53  
 14 Notre Dame Acad-Worcester  'A'                              14:27.14  
 15 North Reading H.S.  'A'                                     14:27.73  
 16 Ursuline Acad.- Dedham  'A'                                 14:41.41  
 17 Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett  'A'                         14:41.68  
 18 East Bridgewater H.S.  'A'                                  14:45.62  
 19 Bedford H.S.  'A'                                           14:46.79  
 20 Case H.S. - Swansee  'A'                                    14:47.26  
 21 Card. Spellman HS - Brockton  'A'                           14:50.47  
 22 Swampscott H.S.  'A'                                        15:00.89  
 23 Mt. Alvernia H.S.-Newton  'A'                               15:30.00  
 24 Millbury H.S.  'A'                                          15:30.96  
 25 Hanover H.S.  'A'                                           15:47.60  
 26 Austin Prep - Reading  'A'                                  15:56.14  
 27 Watertown H.S.  'A'                                         15:58.59  
 28 Dedham H.S.  'A'                                            16:12.26  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x50 Yard Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================================
   All-Class: # 29.1h  2002        Hopkinton HS                                
     Class D: * 30.64  2004        HOPKINTON HS                                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 East Bridgewater H.S.  'A'                                     31.39   4  10   
  2 Bishop Stang H.S.- N.Dartmouth  'A'                            31.55   4   8   
  3 Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                                  31.64   3   6   
  4 Westwood H.S.  'A'                                             32.19   4   4   
  5 Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett  'A'                            32.56   4   2   
  6 Dedham H.S.  'A'                                               33.76   2   1   
  7 Newburyport H.S.  'A'                                          34.12   2 
  8 Seekonk H.S.  'A'                                              34.37   3 
  9 Millbury H.S.  'A'                                             35.34   3 
 10 Bromfield School-Harvard  'A'                                  36.22   3 
 11 Holyoke Catholic-Granby  'A'                                   36.38   1 
 12 Bishop Stang H.S.- N.Dartmouth  'B'                            38.59   2 
 -- Ursuline Acad.- Dedham  'A'                                      DNF   1 
 -- Winthrop H.S.  'A'                                                DQ   1  Trail Leg
 
Event 13  Girls 4x50 Yard Relay
===================================================================================
   All-Class: # 24.88  2008        Hingham HS                                  
     Class D: * 25.35  2003        FOXBORO HS                                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Weston H.S.  'A'                                               26.41   6  10   
  2 East Bridgewater H.S.  'A'                                     26.50   6   8   
  3 Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                                  26.76   6   6   
  4 Acad. Notre Dame-Tyngs  'A'                                    26.84   5   4   
  5 Bishop Stang H.S.- N.Dartmouth  'A'                            26.85   5   2   
  6 Watertown H.S.  'A'                                            26.85   6   1   
  7 Hanover H.S.  'A'                                              27.17   2 
  8 Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett  'A'                            27.20   5 
  9 Winthrop H.S.  'A'                                             27.46   2 
 10 North Reading H.S.  'A'                                        27.50   5 
 11 Seekonk H.S.  'A'                                              27.61   1 
 12 Mt. Alvernia H.S.-Newton  'A'                                  27.67   3 
 13 Ursuline Acad.- Dedham  'A'                                    27.74   4 
 14 Card. Spellman HS - Brockton  'A'                              27.79   4 
 15 Dedham H.S.  'A'                                               27.92   2 
 16 Bromfield School-Harvard  'A'                                  27.93   4 
 17 Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'B'                                  27.95   4 
 18 Ursuline Acad.- Dedham  'B'                                    28.10   2 
 19 Notre Dame Acad-Worcester  'A'                                 28.45   3 
 20 Watertown H.S.  'B'                                            28.97   1 
 21 Acad. Notre Dame-Tyngs  'B'                                    29.44   1 
 22 Bedford H.S.  'A'                                              29.58   3 
 23 Holyoke Catholic-Granby  'A'                                   30.30   1 
 -- Westwood H.S.  'A'                                                DQ   3  #4 left early
 
Event 15  Girls High Jump
==========================================================================================
   All-Class: # 4.66m  2004        Dennis-Yarmouth                             
     Class D: * 4.64m  2004        MARBLEHEAD HS                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ashland, Girls               Ashland                           4.24m   13-11.00  10   
  2 East Bridgewater, Girls      E. Bridgewater                    4.19m   13-09.00   8   
  3 Watertown, Girls             Watertown                         4.14m   13-07.00   6   
  4 Old Rochester, Girls         O.R.R.                            4.09m   13-05.00   4   
  5 Westwood, Girls              Westwood                          4.01m   13-01.75   2   
 -- Seekonk, Girls               Seekonk                              NH            
 -- Ursuline Acad., Girls        Ursuline                             NH            
 -- Dedham, Girls                Dedham                               NH            
 -- Marian - Fram, Girls         Marian-Fram                          NH            
 -- Case, Girls                  Case H.S.                            NH            
 -- North Reading, Girls         No. Reading                          NH            
 -- Newburyport, Girls           Newburyport                          NH            
 
Event 17  Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================================
   All-Class: # 15.10m  2003        Dennis-Yarmouth                            
     Class D: * 14.69m  2002        HOPKINTON HS                               
   Co-Holder: * 14.69m  2000        Medfield HS                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Pembroke, Girls              Pembroke                         14.42m   47-03.75  10   
  2 Holyoke Cath., Girls         Holyoke Cath                     13.37m   43-10.50   8   
  3 Watertown, Girls             Watertown                        12.55m   41-02.25   6   
  4 Case, Girls                  Case H.S.                        12.43m   40-09.50   4   
  5 North Reading, Girls         No. Reading                      12.34m   40-06.00   2   
  6 Millbury, Girls              Millbury                         12.02m   39-05.25   1   
  7 Austin Prep, Girls           Austin Prep                      11.88m   38-11.75 
  8 East Bridgewater, Girls      E. Bridgewater                   11.59m   38-00.25 
  9 Card. Spellman, Girls        Card Spellman                    11.41m   37-05.25 
 10 Old Rochester, Girls         O.R.R.                           11.32m   37-01.75 
 11 Mt. Alvernia, Girls          Mt. Alvernia                     11.22m   36-09.75 
 12 Ursuline Acad., Girls        Ursuline                         11.15m   36-07.00 
 13 Arch. Williams, Girls        Arch Willms                      10.80m   35-05.25 
 14 Dedham, Girls                Dedham                           10.75m   35-03.25 
 -- Bishop Stang, Girls          Bishop Stang                         ND            
 -- Weston, Girls                Weston                               ND            
 -- Hamilton-Wenham, Girls       Hamilton-Wen                         ND            
 -- Acad Notre Dame-Tyng, Gi     Ac.N.Dame TY                         ND            
 
Event 19  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================================
   All-Class: # 32.57m  1982        Acton-Boxboro Reg.                         
     Class D: * 31.40m  2003        FOXBORO HS                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 East Bridgewater, Girls      E. Bridgewater                   26.60m   87-03.25  10   
  2 Seekonk, Girls (B)           Seekonk                          25.47m   83-06.75   8   
  3 Old Rochester, Girls         O.R.R.                           24.49m   80-04.25   6   
  4 Bishop Stang, Girls          Bishop Stang                     23.74m   77-10.75   4   
  5 Winthrop, Girls              Winthrop                         23.30m   76-05.50   2   
  6 Notre Dame Acad Worc, Gi     Notre Dame-Worc                  22.37m   73-04.75   1   
  7 Rockland, Girls              Rockland                         22.35m   73-04.00 
  8 Marian - Fram, Girls         Marian-Fram                      21.94m   71-11.75 
  9 Watertown, Girls             Watertown                        19.15m   62-10.00 
 10 Blackstone-Millville, Gi     Blackstone-Millv                 18.67m   61-03.00 
 11 Card. Spellman, Girls        Card Spellman                    18.58m   60-11.50 
 12 Mt. Alvernia, Girls          Mt. Alvernia                     18.57m   60-11.25 
 13 Austin Prep, Girls           Austin Prep                      18.50m   60-08.50 
 14 Dedham, Girls                Dedham                           18.43m   60-05.75 
 15 Ursuline Acad., Girls        Ursuline                         17.57m   57-07.75 
 16 Arch. Williams, Girls        Arch Willms                      16.30m   53-05.75 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) BROMFIELD SCHOOL-HARVARD    40        2) EAST BRIDGEWATER H.S.      37   
    3) PEMBROKE H.S.               36        4) WESTWOOD H.S.              33   
    5) HAMILTON-WENHAM REG H.S.    20        6) MARIAN H.S.-FRAMINGHAM     16   
    7) BISHOP STANG H.S.- N.DARTM  15        8) WESTON H.S.                14   
    9) WATERTOWN H.S.              13       10) HOLYOKE CATHOLIC-GRANBY    12   
   10) OLD ROCHESTER REG-MATTAPOI  12       12) ASHLAND HS                 11   
   13) NORWELL H.S.                10       14) SEEKONK H.S.                9   
   15) URSULINE ACAD.- DEDHAM       6       15) CARD. SPELLMAN HS - BROCK   6   
   15) Case H.S. - Swansee          6       18) ACAD. NOTRE DAME-TYNGS      4   
   19) Winthrop H.S.                2       19) NORTH READING H.S.          2   
   19) Blackstone-Millville Reg.    2       22) NOTRE DAME ACAD-WORCESTER   1   
   22) DEDHAM H.S.                  1       22) Millbury H.S.               1   



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News