Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Snowstorm Classic 10K

Springfield, MA, January 17, 2009

Overall

snowstorm classic

snowstorm classic

Overall Finish List

January 17, 2009


Results By Greater Springfield Harriers

overall

    Place    Name                    Team              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Kevin Johnson           GSH                 20     1 M 20-29      34:21.0    5:32/M
       2    Jesse Regnier                               21     2 M 20-29      34:46.0    5:36/M
       3    David Johnson           GSH                 20     3 M 20-29      35:07.0    5:40/M
       4    Carlos Rivera           GSH                 34     1 M 30-39      36:09.0    5:50/M
       5    Adam Bulewich                               32     2 M 30-39      41:32.0    6:42/M
       6    Billy Rowe              GSH                 47     1 M 40-49      42:47.0    6:54/M
       7    Mike Lescarbeau         GSH                 38     3 M 30-39      42:58.0    6:56/M
       8    Doug Guertin            GSH                 45     2 M 40-49      43:03.0    6:57/M
       9    John Nicol                                  19     1 M  0-19      43:05.0    6:57/M
      10    Eric Figueredo                              16     2 M  0-19      43:52.0    7:05/M
      11    Tim Brown               GSH                 56     1 M 50-59      44:11.0    7:08/M
      12    Tom Denny                                   49     3 M 40-49      44:12.0    7:08/M
      13    Colm Moylan                                 16     3 M  0-19      44:28.0    7:10/M
      14    Dan McNair                                  34     4 M 30-39      45:42.0    7:22/M
      15    Norm Fuller             GSH                 49     4 M 40-49      45:49.0    7:23/M
      16    Tim Dennay                                  22     4 M 20-29      45:54.0    7:24/M
      17    Frank Rucki             CMS                 59     2 M 50-59      46:00.0    7:25/M
      18    Rick Dominique                              52     3 M 50-59      46:11.0    7:27/M
      19    Joe Wilson                                  33     5 M 30-39      46:27.0    7:30/M
      20    Mary Misiaszek          GSH                 42     1 F 40-49      46:30.0    7:30/M
      21    Seth Roberts            GSH                 57     4 M 50-59      46:34.0    7:31/M
      22    Tom Sebastyn                                43     5 M 40-49      46:56.0    7:34/M
      23    Richard Clark           GSH                 54     5 M 50-59      46:59.0    7:35/M
      24    Mark Laudati                                50     6 M 50-59      48:22.0    7:48/M
      25    Spencer Beaver          EORC                32     6 M 30-39      48:38.0    7:51/M
      26    Paul McCloskey                              23     5 M 20-29      48:46.0    7:52/M
      27    Tom Dwyer               GSH                 50     7 M 50-59      48:58.0    7:54/M
      28    Mike Lynch                                  54     8 M 50-59      49:11.0    7:56/M
      29    John Dent               GSH                 55     9 M 50-59      49:12.0    7:56/M
      30    Tim Londo               GSH                 43     6 M 40-49      49:38.0    8:00/M
      31    Tony Sorcinelli                             30     7 M 30-39      49:42.0    8:01/M
      32    Brian Goddu             GSH                 59    10 M 50-59      49:48.0    8:02/M
      33    Doreen Larson           GSH                 51     1 F 50-59      49:56.0    8:03/M
      34    Janet Aronson           GSH                 42     2 F 40-49      50:07.0    8:05/M
      35    Garrett Lemek                               48     7 M 40-49      50:21.0    8:07/M
      36    Evan Breeding                               27     6 M 20-29      50:48.0    8:12/M
      37    Steve O'Neil            GSH                 57    11 M 50-59      50:49.0    8:12/M
      38    Rogina Modestow         GSH                 47     3 F 40-49      51:14.0    8:16/M
      39    Gerry Kane                                  57    12 M 50-59      51:17.0    8:16/M
      40    Patrick Douglas                             16     4 M  0-19      51:39.0    8:20/M
      41    David Bruton                                49     8 M 40-49      52:02.0    8:24/M
      42    Linda Usher             CMS                 60     1 F 60-99      52:38.0    8:29/M
      43    Douglas Usher           CMS                 53    13 M 50-59      52:40.0    8:30/M
      44    Martha Berrouard                            42     4 F 40-49      52:55.0    8:32/M
      45    James Liebel            GSH                 60     1 M 60-99      52:55.0    8:32/M
      46    Ben Fish                                    49     9 M 40-49      52:59.0    8:33/M
      47    Don Ryan                                    42    10 M 40-49      53:51.0    8:41/M
      48    Sean Wandrei                                34     8 M 30-39      56:02.0    9:02/M
      49    Mark Devlin                                 45    11 M 40-49      56:04.0    9:03/M
      50    Dave Mengel                                 45    12 M 40-49      56:07.0    9:03/M
      51    Mike Butler                                 36     9 M 30-39      56:25.0    9:06/M
      52    Steve Plant                                 50    14 M 50-59      56:46.0    9:09/M
      53    Bruce Hiorns                                48    13 M 40-49      56:51.0    9:10/M
      54    Neal Lambertson         GSH                 60     2 M 60-99      57:28.0    9:16/M
      55    Terry Shotland                              53    15 M 50-59      57:47.0    9:19/M
      56    Jack McQuade                                54    16 M 50-59      57:49.0    9:20/M
      57    Mary Muldoon                                44     5 F 40-49      58:26.0    9:25/M
      58    Steve Richardson                            48    14 M 40-49      58:46.0    9:29/M
      59    Ellen Bellicchi         GSH                 58     2 F 50-59      58:58.0    9:31/M
      60    Jim Ryan                                    56    17 M 50-59    1:00:35.0    9:46/M
      61    Heidi Annison                               24     1 F 20-29    1:00:51.0    9:49/M
      62    MIke Sorcinelli                             27     7 M 20-29    1:00:58.0    9:50/M
      63    Kim Scriber                                 30     1 F 30-39    1:01:15.0    9:53/M
      64    Jason Beaver            EORC                7      5 M  0-19    1:01:23.0    9:54/M
      65    Nick D'Angelis                              29     8 M 20-29    1:01:24.0    9:54/M
      66    Bill Boyle              EORC                52    18 M 50-59    1:01:25.0    9:54/M
      67    Dennis Beaver           EORC                9      6 M  0-19    1:02:07.0   10:01/M
      68    Tom Lachapelle          EORC                42    15 M 40-49    1:02:07.0   10:01/M
      69    Kristine Valentini      EORC                38     2 F 30-39    1:02:36.0   10:06/M
      70    Kim Murphy                                  46     6 F 40-49    1:02:46.0   10:07/M
      71    Karen Glick                                 40     7 F 40-49    1:03:30.0   10:15/M
      72    Peter Stasz             GSH                 61     3 M 60-99    1:05:23.0   10:33/M
      73    Melissa Mol                                 33     3 F 30-39    1:05:32.0   10:34/M
      74    BJ Weisman                                  41     8 F 40-49    1:05:43.0   10:36/M
      75    Brian Fortier                               25     9 M 20-29    1:06:04.0   10:39/M
      76    Patty Duffy             SMAC                40     9 F 40-49    1:07:12.0   10:50/M
      77    Stacy Crane                                 38     4 F 30-39    1:07:17.0   10:51/M
      78    Jodi Bennett                                48    10 F 40-49    1:09:55.0   11:17/M
      79    Tony Lucia              EORC                71     4 M 60-99    1:23:49.0   13:31/M
      80    Bruce Kurtz                                 72     5 M 60-99    1:51:00.0   17:54/M




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News