Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

SWCL Dual Meets #2

Northbridge, MA, January 14, 2009

[East Division Results & Team Scoring | League Records | Standings & Best Performances ]

West Division Results & Team Scoring

  Southern Worcester County League -                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  1:08 PM  
                          Southern Worcester County League Indoor Track
                                West Division Meet #2  - 1/14/2009
                                       Corrected Scoring
                                       Boys Team Scores                                           Men
                      Shepherd Hill   67.00     19.00  Bartlett
                          Leicester   43.00     33.00  David Prouty
                          Tantasqua   51.50     34.50  Woodstock Academy
                                      Girls Team Scores
                      Shepherd Hill   85.00      1.00  Bartlett
                          Leicester   48.00     36.00  David Prouty
                          Tantasqua   50.00     36.00  Woodstock Academy
  Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Shelby Farland            SR Tantasqua                 7.60   2
  2 Jackie Bellanceau         FR Woodstock Academy         7.70   2
  3 Brittany Hodgerney        SO Leicester                 7.80   1
  4 Caitlin Coyle             SR Woodstock Academy         7.90   2
  5 Anna Gallerani            JR Shepherd Hill             8.10   3
  5 Julie Coleman             SR Tantasqua                 8.10   2
  7 Kristen Reich             JR Shepherd Hill            J8.10   3
  8 Lauren Kelly              FR Woodstock Academy         8.20   4
  8 Chelsea McCarthy          SO Shepherd Hill             8.20   3
 10 Lena Watkins              FR Bartlett                 J8.20   3
 11 Abigail Soraci            FR Tantasqua                 8.30   2
 12 Valerie Lachapelle        JR Woodstock Academy         8.40   2
 13 Stephanie Rekowski        JR Bartlett                 J8.40   4
 13 Kaitlyn Sasseville        SR David Prouty             J8.40   1
 13 Sarah Morais              JR Bartlett                 J8.40   3
 13 Shenelle Dugay            SR Tantasqua                J8.40   4
 17 Karalyn Jacques           FR Leicester                 8.50   1
 17 Jamie Dunn                SR Shepherd Hill             8.50   4
 19 Emily Bourke              SO David Prouty              8.70   1
 20 Gina LeBeau               JR David Prouty             J8.70   1
 21 Kristi Saro               FR Leicester                 8.90   1
 21 Kristi Willis             SO Bartlett                  8.90   3
 23 Shandi Trucheon           SO Leicester                 9.10   4
 24 Danielle Mawdsley         SO David Prouty              9.20   4
  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Emily Mattson             FR Shepherd Hill            46.50   7
  2 Marissa Simpson           JR Tantasqua                48.10   4
  3 Emily Lachapelle          FR Woodstock Academy        48.80   4
  4 Torri Yakstis             SO Shepherd Hill            49.50   7
  5 Kristen Reich             JR Shepherd Hill            49.80   8
  6 Mackenzie Davignon        FR Woodstock Academy        50.30   4
  7 Anna Gallerani            JR Shepherd Hill            50.40   9
  8 Caitlin Coyle             SR Woodstock Academy        50.70   5
  9 Ashley Henn               JR Tantasqua                51.30   5
 10 Cayla Leinonen            SO David Prouty             51.40   1
 11 Cassie Zieminski          JR Shepherd Hill            51.70   8
 12 Kimberly Saunders         JR David Prouty             51.90   1
 13 Lauren Kelly              FR Woodstock Academy        52.10   6
 14 Cassey Caplette           JR Tantasqua                52.30   6
 15 Valerie Lachapelle        JR Woodstock Academy        52.60   6
 16 Stacy Hovagimian          SR Leicester                52.90   1
 17 Megan Letourneau          SO Shepherd Hill            53.30   9
 18 Kyla Currier-Lewis        SO Woodstock Academy        53.60   5
 19 Kimberly Dupuis           JR Tantasqua                54.20   5
 20 Krysta Ambruson           SO David Prouty             54.30   2
 21 Kristi Saro               FR Leicester                55.00   1
 22 Shannon O'Brien           FR Leicester                55.10   3
 23 Amanda Stevens             8 Bartlett                 55.20   7
 24 Danielle Phelps           JR Bartlett                 57.00   8
 25 Abbey Lake                FR Leicester                57.50   3
 26 Kristi Willis             SO Bartlett                 58.00   9
 27 Katie Piscopo             SO Leicester                58.20   3
 28 Danielle Mawdsley         SO David Prouty             59.80   3
 29 Kathryn King               7 Bartlett               1:00.20   8
 30 Jessica Ritacco           FR Bartlett               1:00.40   9
 31 Nicole Smith              FR Leicester              1:01.90   2
 32 Michelle Wozniak          SO David Prouty           1:03.40   2
  Girls 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shelbie Greene            SR Woodstock Academy      1:53.90
  2 Jessica Farland           FR Tantasqua              1:54.20
  3 Maura Kasierski           SR Shepherd Hill          1:54.60
  4 Lyndsey Kleya             SO Shepherd Hill          1:56.00
  5 Ashley Parke              FR Woodstock Academy      2:01.50
  6 Haley Chapman             SO Woodstock Academy      2:02.50
  7 Sam Kasierski             SO Shepherd Hill          2:02.80
  8 Cordelia Collins          SO Tantasqua              2:04.60
  9 Colby Ornell              SO Shepherd Hill          2:09.20
 10 Natalie Hebenstreit       SO Shepherd Hill          2:13.50
 11 Brianna Millet            JR Leicester              2:18.80
 12 Caitlyn Bryant            FR David Prouty           2:20.10
 13 Kaleigh Bernier           FR Leicester              2:20.70
 14 Brianna Hoar              JR Leicester              2:22.20
 15 Kathryn Foley             FR Shepherd Hill          2:27.30
 16 Rachel Gaffney            FR Leicester              2:27.40
 17 Megan Walker              FR Bartlett               2:31.00
 18 Rebecca James             JR Bartlett               2:35.80
 19 Kathryn Monopoli          JR Tantasqua              2:49.00
  Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leah Tully                JR Shepherd Hill          3:36.10
  2 Hope Hopkins              SR Tantasqua              3:36.70
  3 April Thibodeau           JR Shepherd Hill          3:39.50
  4 Devin Donnelly            SO Shepherd Hill          3:42.90
  5 Kelsey Cunningham         SR Woodstock Academy      3:50.40
  6 Alyssa Chamberlain        JR Shepherd Hill          3:51.30
  7 Jackie Capozzo            SR David Prouty           3:58.10
  8 Mary Frey                 FR Tantasqua              4:01.80
  9 Alyssa Hammond            JR Leicester              4:07.30
 10 Alexis Bernier            SR Leicester              4:09.60
 11 Ariel Dupont              SR Bartlett               4:19.90
 12 Olivia Budney              7 Bartlett               4:20.30
 13 Emily Jenkins             FR Shepherd Hill          4:25.00
 14 Stephanie Caliri          FR Shepherd Hill          4:29.40
 15 Michelle Wozniak          SO David Prouty           4:45.70
 16 Caitlyn Bryant            FR David Prouty           4:57.80
 17 Powers Brennan            FR Leicester              5:14.90
 18 Courtney Lecroix          FR Leicester              5:50.30
  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sarah Prizio              JR Tantasqua              6:07.20
  2 Devin Donnelly            SO Shepherd Hill          6:10.00
  3 Alyssa Chamberlain        JR Shepherd Hill          6:24.20
  4 Jessica Johnson           SR Woodstock Academy      6:36.10
  5 Courtney Broillard        FR Leicester              6:36.90
  6 Jackie Capozzo            SR David Prouty           6:37.20
  7 Taylor Deveau             FR Woodstock Academy      6:38.60
  8 Allie LeBrun              FR Tantasqua              6:45.90
  9 Bailey Grotton            SO Shepherd Hill          6:52.20
 10 Kellie Powers             FR Bartlett               6:58.10
 11 Rebecca Campbell          SO Tantasqua              7:17.40
 12 Lauren O'Connor           JR Shepherd Hill          7:32.50
 13 Kayla Darling             FR Shepherd Hill          8:04.40
 -- Samantha Pajer            FR Leicester                   DQ   finished a lap early
  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hope Hopkins              SR Tantasqua             13:34.30
  2 Jill Kozub                SR Shepherd Hill         14:02.10
  3 Jessica Johnson           SR Woodstock Academy     14:09.40
  4 Jackie Rambarran          FR Shepherd Hill         14:21.40
  5 Jessicca Gatzkey          FR Shepherd Hill         14:25.00
  6 Samantha Pajer            FR Leicester             14:46.60
  7 Courtney Broillard        FR Leicester             14:50.80
  8 Brittany Miskell          SR Woodstock Academy     15:27.80
  9 Christine Manseau         FR Shepherd Hill         18:02.30
 -- Allyson Stanhope          FR David Prouty               DNF
  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Liz Monty                 JR Shepherd Hill             8.80   4
  2 Emily Swenson             JR Woodstock Academy         9.30   3
  3 Sarah Violette            JR Tantasqua                 9.40   3
  3 Torri Yakstis             SO Shepherd Hill             9.40   4
  5 Julie Coleman             SR Tantasqua                 9.80   2
  6 Emily Fournier            SR Tantasqua                 9.90   3
  7 Emily Dunbar              JR Tantasqua                10.20   3
  8 Jill Bartolini            SR Shepherd Hill            10.30   4
  9 Kyla Currier-Lewis        SO Woodstock Academy        10.70   3
 10 Cassie Zieminski          JR Shepherd Hill            10.80   2
 11 Karalyn Jacques           FR Leicester                10.90   1
 12 Stacy Hovagimian          SR Leicester                11.40   1
 13 Samantha Nicholas         SO David Prouty            J11.40   1
 14 Lucia Picco               SO Woodstock Academy        11.50   4
 15 Diane Peterson            SO Bartlett                 11.60   4
 16 Krysta Ambruson           SO David Prouty             11.90   1
 17 Natalie Hebenstreit       SO Shepherd Hill            12.10   2
 18 Jess Soojian              FR Leicester                12.60   1
 19 Becky Lulu                SO Leicester                14.90   1
  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tantasqua                                           2:00.40   1
  2 Woodstock Academy                                   2:02.70   1
  3 Shepherd Hill                                       2:08.10   2
  4 Leicester                                           2:14.00   1
  5 Bartlett                                            2:15.20   2
  6 David Prouty                                        2:18.00   1
  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emily Mattson             FR Shepherd Hill          5-00.00
  2 Shelby Farland            SR Tantasqua              4-10.00
  3 Liz Monty                 JR Shepherd Hill          4-08.00
  4 Emily Swenson             JR Woodstock Academy      4-06.00
  4 Cayla Leinonen            SO David Prouty           4-06.00
  6 Hillary Murphy            SR Tantasqua             J4-06.00
  7 Renee Harris-Ludlow       SR Tantasqua             J4-06.00
  8 Brooke Hutton             JR Tantasqua              4-04.00
  9 Krysta Ambruson           SO David Prouty           4-02.00
 10 Brittany Hodgerney        SO Leicester             J4-02.00
 11 Kyla Currier-Lewis        SO Woodstock Academy     J4-02.00
 12 Devin Donnelly            SO Shepherd Hill          4-00.00
 13 Rachel Gaffney            FR Leicester              3-10.00
 -- Lyndsey Kleya             SO Shepherd Hill               NH
 -- Brianna Hoar              JR Leicester                   NH
 -- Jackie Capozzo            SR David Prouty                NH
  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kaitlyn Sasseville        SR David Prouty          31-02.00
  2 Marissa Simpson           JR Tantasqua             30-04.50
  3 Emily Swenson             JR Woodstock Academy     30-01.00
  4 Colleen Bazinet           SR Shepherd Hill         29-08.00
  5 Alexis Babineau           SR Leicester             29-07.50
  6 Katie Joseph              SR Shepherd Hill         28-03.00
  7 Renee Harris-Ludlow       SR Tantasqua             26-11.00
  8 Tameca Fowling            JR Bartlett              26-07.50
  9 Hannah Ritacco            SO Bartlett              26-07.00
 10 Becky Lulu                SO Leicester             26-02.00
 11 Jessica Ritacco           FR Bartlett              25-11.50
 12 Shenelle Dugay            SR Tantasqua             23-11.00
 13 Cassey Caplette           JR Tantasqua             23-02.50
 14 Jill Bartolini            SR Shepherd Hill         23-00.00
 15 Anna Gallerani            JR Shepherd Hill         21-08.00
 16 Danielle Mawdsley         SO David Prouty         J21-08.00
 17 Margo Smutnick            JR Woodstock Academy     20-02.50
 18 Molly Russel              SO Leicester             20-01.25
 19 Gina LeBeau               JR David Prouty          19-11.50
 20 Alyssa Bonin              FR Bartlett              18-10.50
  Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Peter Mitchell            SR David Prouty              6.70   1
  2 Corey Lavallee            SR Tantasqua                 6.80   2
  2 Luke Curtis               SR Shepherd Hill             6.80   3
  4 Rocco DiStefano           FR Bartlett                 J6.80   3
  5 Matt DiFazio              SR Woodstock Academy         6.90   2
  6 Zachary Grasis            FR David Prouty              7.00   1
  6 Keith Rosseel             SR Tantasqua                 7.00   2
  6 Ollie Johnson             JR Woodstock Academy         7.00   4
  9 John Martin               SR Leicester                 7.10   1
 10 Luis Caro                 FR Bartlett                  7.20   4
 11 Zach Raymond              JR Leicester                 7.30   1
 11 Nikita Truhanovitch       FR Bartlett                  7.30   3
 11 Ryan Waters               SR Tantasqua                 7.30   2
 14 Ian Howley                JR Woodstock Academy         7.40   2
 14 Joseph Zambarano          SO Tantasqua                 7.40   4
 16 Herb Perks                JR Shepherd Hill             7.50   3
 17 Christian Ricard          JR David Prouty              7.60   1
 18 Matt McKay                FR Bartlett                  7.70   3
 19 Alex Blanchette           FR Leicester                 7.80   4
 20 Austin Healy              SO Shepherd Hill             7.90   3
 21 Matthew Meyerdirks        SR David Prouty              8.00   4
 22 John Grzyb                FR Shepherd Hill             8.10   4
  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mitch Gallant             SR Leicester                40.40   1
  2 Jason Sliwoski            JR Leicester                41.20   1
  2 Bryan Martin              JR Shepherd Hill            41.20   6
  4 Christian Ricard          JR David Prouty             41.30   1
  5 Lucas Warren              SR Woodstock Academy        42.00   4
  6 Kevin Gibeault            SR Woodstock Academy        42.50   6
  6 Alex Mercier              JR Woodstock Academy        42.50   4
  8 Keith Owens               FR Woodstock Academy        42.60   5
  9 Evan Rollins              JR Woodstock Academy        43.10   5
 10 Zachary Grasis            FR David Prouty             43.20   1
 11 Patrick Bressette         JR Tantasqua                44.10   4
 12 Dereck Bousquet           SO Leicester                44.20   2
 13 Donald Henn               FR Tantasqua                44.40   5
 14 Matt Moussa               FR Bartlett                 44.90   7
 15 Adam Banks                FR Shepherd Hill            45.30   7
 16 Brett Stearns             JR David Prouty             45.70   2
 17 Matt McKay                FR Bartlett                 46.00   6
 18 Josh May                  SO Leicester                46.10   2
 19 Patrick Donahue           JR David Prouty             46.30   3
 20 Zack Puzo                 FR Shepherd Hill            46.50   7
 21 Alex Blanchette           FR Leicester                48.50   3
 22 Zach Rowland              FR Leicester                48.90   3
 23 Dylan Piehl               FR Shepherd Hill            49.40   8
 24 Patrick Ricard            FR David Prouty             50.00   2
 25 James Guyette             FR Bartlett                 51.40   7
 26 Mike Donegan              FR Shepherd Hill            52.20   8
 27 Patrick Swift              7 Bartlett                 55.20   8
 28 Jonathan Mielarski        SR Bartlett                 56.30   6
 29 Xavier Collazo            FR Bartlett               1:01.20   8
  Boys 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joe Tilly                 JR Shepherd Hill          1:33.90
  2 Colin Whiston             SR Woodstock Academy      1:34.20
  3 Robert Prizio             SR Tantasqua              1:37.90
  4 Andrew Cayer              SO Shepherd Hill          1:41.20
  5 Chris Bates               FR Woodstock Academy      1:42.00
  6 Josh Carlson              FR Tantasqua              1:42.20
  7 Sam Fowler                SR Tantasqua              1:43.70
  8 Ryan Phifer               FR Tantasqua              1:44.60
  9 Ed Nash                   JR Shepherd Hill          1:44.90
 10 Josh McDuffie             JR David Prouty           1:45.50
 11 Brandon Slack             SR Leicester              1:46.00
 12 Dan Spiewakowski          JR Shepherd Hill          1:49.10
 13 Tyler Hagan               SO Shepherd Hill          1:49.40
 14 Cody Hider                JR David Prouty           1:53.30
 15 Justin Steicher           SO Tantasqua              1:53.50
 16 Dereck Bousquet           SO Leicester              1:55.50
 17 Mike Reider               FR Leicester              1:57.40
 18 Alex Noonan               FR David Prouty           1:58.00
 19 Charlie DeCataldo         FR Tantasqua              1:58.10
 20 Josh Steen                SO Leicester              2:02.10
 21 Brendan Walker             7 Bartlett               2:17.90
  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eric Richer               SR Shepherd Hill          3:00.10
  2 Tim Schiavone             SR Bartlett               3:00.30
  3 Trevor Wilbur             JR Shepherd Hill          3:12.40
  4 Mike LeBlanc              JR Shepherd Hill          3:14.50
  5 Seth Carlson              JR Tantasqua              3:14.70
  6 Tyler Allen               SO Tantasqua              3:15.60
  7 Ben Letendre              JR David Prouty           3:17.60
  8 Brian Dunn                JR Tantasqua              3:18.10
  9 Alec MacAleer             FR Shepherd Hill          3:22.30
 10 Matt James                JR Bartlett               3:27.40
 11 Leo Harmon                FR Shepherd Hill          3:33.30
 12 Matt McGrail              SO Leicester              3:34.40
 13 Tim McGrail               SO Leicester              3:37.70
 14 Patrick Donahue           JR David Prouty           3:38.10
 15 Mickey Julian             SO Tantasqua              3:46.30
 16 Robert Chevalier          FR Shepherd Hill          3:53.40
 17 Jacob Liseno               7 Bartlett               4:12.70
 18 Kyle Liseno                7 Bartlett               4:13.10
 19 Cameron Young              7 Bartlett               4:13.60
  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tim Schiavone             SR Bartlett               5:08.20
  2 Ethan Anderstrom          SR Tantasqua              5:08.70
  3 Brady Matteau             SO Woodstock Academy      5:21.40
  4 Ben Letendre              JR David Prouty           5:23.50
  5 Pat Fitzgerald            JR Shepherd Hill          5:24.00
  6 Josh McDuffie             JR David Prouty           5:26.20
  7 Chris Markey              SO Shepherd Hill          5:38.40
  8 Dave Penniman             JR Shepherd Hill          5:38.70
  9 Alec MacAleer             FR Shepherd Hill          5:40.00
 10 Thomas Belanger           SR Leicester              5:47.70
 11 Guy Zwiebel               FR Tantasqua              5:54.90
 12 Jon Horgan                FR Shepherd Hill          5:55.60
 13 Cody Hider                JR David Prouty           6:01.30
 14 Matt McGrail              SO Leicester              6:11.00
 15 Justin Caro                7 Bartlett               6:52.60
 16 Dan Powers                 7 Bartlett               7:23.50
  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eric Richer               SR Shepherd Hill         11:06.50
  2 Jeremy Wildgoose          SO Woodstock Academy     11:11.30
  3 Aaron Anderstrom          FR Tantasqua             11:15.10
  4 Ed Nash                   JR Shepherd Hill         11:38.70
  5 Andrew Cayer              SO Shepherd Hill         11:41.40
  6 Mike LeBlanc              JR Shepherd Hill         11:44.30
  7 Anthony Chasse            SO Tantasqua             11:53.60
  8 Joe Gay                   JR Shepherd Hill         11:54.70
  9 Matt James                JR Bartlett              12:07.90
 10 Dave Ilaqua               JR Shepherd Hill         12:22.10
 11 Thomas Belanger           SR Leicester             12:29.30
 12 Tim McGrail               SO Leicester             14:16.70
  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Zach Hellyar              SR Tantasqua                 7.80   2
  2 Alex Mercier              JR Woodstock Academy         7.90   2
  3 Tim Curry                 JR Woodstock Academy         8.20   2
  4 Matt Schmidt              SR Shepherd Hill             8.90   4
  5 Trevor Choruzek           SO Leicester                 9.10   1
  6 Peter Mitchell            SR David Prouty              9.20   1
  7 Dave Wilson               JR Shepherd Hill             9.30   4
  8 Evan Rollins              JR Woodstock Academy         9.40   2
  9 Ben Dunbar                FR Tantasqua                 9.70   2
 10 Luke Krans                SO Tantasqua                10.10   3
 11 Robert Raiche             JR Tantasqua                10.20   2
 12 Scott Ritze               SR David Prouty             10.30   1
 13 Zachary Snyder            FR Tantasqua                10.50   3
 14 Brian Diezil              JR Shepherd Hill            11.00   3
 15 James Guyette             FR Bartlett                 11.70   4
 16 Nathaniel Perez           FR Bartlett                 12.50   4
 17 Josh Steen                SO Leicester                13.10   1
 -- Pat Tilly                 FR Shepherd Hill               DQ   3  false start
  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tantasqua                                           1:44.00   1
  2 Shepherd Hill                                       1:47.90   2
  3 Leicester                                           1:49.70   1
  4 Woodstock Academy                                   1:50.00   1
  5 Bartlett                                            1:52.90   2
  6 David Prouty                                        1:59.10   1
  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joe Tilly                 JR Shepherd Hill          5-10.00
  2 Eric Shine                SR Tantasqua              5-08.00
  2 Dave Wilson               JR Shepherd Hill         J5-04.00
  3 Josh Via                  SR Tantasqua              5-06.00
  4 Alex Mercier              JR Woodstock Academy     J5-06.00
  6 Zach Hellyar              SR Tantasqua             J5-04.00
  7 Matt Schmidt              SR Shepherd Hill         J5-04.00
  8 Dan Kerber                SR Tantasqua              5-02.00
  9 Nikita Truhanovitch       FR Bartlett               4-10.00
 -- Patrick Donahue           JR David Prouty                NH
 -- Zack Puzo                 FR Shepherd Hill               NH
 -- Scott Ritze               SR David Prouty                NH
 -- Evan Rollins              JR Woodstock Academy           NH
 -- Ben Letendre              JR David Prouty                NH
 -- Luis Caro                 FR Bartlett                    NH
 -- Jason Sliwoski            JR Leicester                   NH
 -- Dereck Bousquet           SO Leicester                   NH
  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matt LeBlanc              SR Shepherd Hill         40-04.00
  2 Dan Kerber                SR Tantasqua             37-02.00
  3 Jason Sliwoski            JR Leicester             36-09.50
  4 Henry Bouphasaysohn       JR Bartlett              36-04.50
  5 Luke DeZago               SR Leicester             35-02.25
  6 Joe Ouellet               FR Woodstock Academy     34-02.50
  7 AJ Heckenson              FR Bartlett              32-09.00
  8 Don McGee                 JR Shepherd Hill         32-06.00
  9 Zach Hellyar              SR Tantasqua             32-00.00
 10 Justin Reece              SR Tantasqua             31-04.00
 11 Jonathan Mielarski        SR Bartlett              31-00.50
 12 Nathaniel Perez           FR Bartlett              30-10.00
 13 Matthew Meyerdirks        SR David Prouty          30-07.00
 14 Thomas Green              FR Woodstock Academy     30-06.50
 15 Andrew Larsen             JR Shepherd Hill         30-03.00
 16 Nicholas Farland          JR Tantasqua             30-00.00
 17 Matt Piscitelli           JR Shepherd Hill         29-09.00
 18 Josh McDuffie             JR David Prouty          28-07.50
 19 Alex Bly                  SR Woodstock Academy     28-06.25
 20 Robbie Goodno             SR Woodstock Academy     23-10.00
 21 Mike Doyle                JR Leicester             23-02.50
 22 Luke Delaura              FR Leicester             21-04.00
  Mixed Shot Put j.v.
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Derek Carlin             MJR Shepherd Hill         28-01.00
  2 John Sarty               MJR Bartlett              27-09.50
  3 John O'Connor            MFR Tantasqua             27-04.00
  4 John Grzyb               MFR Shepherd Hill         26-04.00
  5 Craig Snow               MSO Shepherd Hill         25-03.00
  6 Makayla Moulton          WFR Bartlett              24-07.25
  7 Kimberly Dupuis          WJR Tantasqua             24-03.00
  8 Joanna Ying              WSR Tantasqua             20-11.50
  9 Ian Selig                MFR Woodstock Academy     20-05.00
 10 Catherine Demaris        WFR Shepherd Hill         20-01.50
 11 Cassey Caplette          WJR Tantasqua             19-04.00
 12 Sarah Nichols            WSO Tantasqua             19-02.50




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News