Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MidWach Dual Meest @ Wachusett Reg.

Holden, MA, January 14, 2009

[Team Scores ]

Complete Event Results

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/15/2009 08:14 AM
                      Dual Meets @ Wachusett - 1/14/2009                       
                                MidWach League                                 
                          Wachusett Reg. - Holden, MA                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Tom Mason                 JR Narragansett          43-00.50     13.11m 
  2 Mark Fishman              SR Algonquin             42-10.75     13.07m 
  3 Nathan Beittel            JR Wachusett             42-07.00     12.97m 
  4 Dylan Huff                JR Milford               42-01.00     12.82m 
  5 Anthony Strickland        SR Wachusett             38-06.25     11.74m 
  6 Matt Sullo                SR Milford               37-08.75     11.49m 
  7 Marlon Webb               SR Narragansett          36-00.00     10.97m 
  8 Joe Gandolfi              SR Milford               35-11.50     10.96m 
  9 Danny Wall                SR Algonquin             34-08.25     10.57m 
 10 Manny Lopez               SR Milford               33-09.50     10.29m 
 11 Sean Young                FR Narragansett          33-06.75     10.22m 
 12 Conner McDavitt           SO Wachusett             33-04.00     10.16m 
 13 Mario Otchere             FR Wachusett             33-02.00     10.10m 
 14 Will Lary                 SR Murdock               32-04.50      9.86m 
 15 Colin Ferguson            JR Algonquin             32-03.25      9.83m 
 16 Paul Bockmann             SR Algonquin             32-03.00      9.82m 
 17 Joe Smith                 JR Milford               31-05.50      9.58m 
 18 James Ackley              JR Algonquin             31-00.00      9.44m 
 19 Lane Southard             SO Algonquin             30-08.00      9.34m 
 20 Jeremy Adams              FR Algonquin             30-04.25      9.25m 
 21 Talha Yatimaz              9 Wachusett             29-11.50      9.13m 
 22 Brian Keville             JR Algonquin             29-06.50      9.00m 
 23 Everett Tenney            SO Murdock               29-06.00      8.99m 
 24 Mitchell Hilbert          SO Algonquin             29-00.25      8.84m 
 25 David Sweeney             SR Hudson                28-07.00      8.71m 
 26 Michael Boland            SO Algonquin             28-06.75      8.70m 
 27 Mike Ahearn               SR Hudson                28-04.50      8.64m 
 28 Charlie Montalbano         8 Narragansett          27-11.25      8.51m 
 29 Jordan Yavorosky          SR Narragansett          27-08.00      8.43m 
 30 Jeff Chen                 JR Milford               27-03.75      8.32m 
 31 Darren Duguay              8 Narragansett          27-01.75      8.27m 
 32 Kevin Shaughnessy         SO Milford               26-07.00      8.10m 
 33 Mikey McCULLOGH           FR Algonquin             26-02.75      7.99m 
 34 Rick Dahrens              SR Hudson                26-01.25      7.95m 
 35 Sam Burdsall              FR Murdock               26-00.50      7.93m 
 36 Ryan Phillip              SO Wachusett             25-10.50      7.88m 
 37 Dan Murphy                SO Algonquin             25-07.50      7.81m 
 38 Jon Porciello             FR Wachusett             25-00.00      7.62m 
 39 Liam Fitzpatrick-Rys      FR Murdock               24-08.75      7.53m 
 40 Jonathan Cotton           FR Wachusett             24-08.00      7.51m 
 41 James Charbonneau         FR Murdock               23-10.50      7.27m 
 42 Anthony Frissora          SR Shrewsbury            21-09.50      6.64m 
 43 Yaowen Tan                SO Algonquin             19-04.00      5.89m 
 44 Alex Emerson               7 Murdock               18-07.25      5.67m 
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alex Berry                SR Hudson                 5-11.00      1.80m 
  2 Mark MacNEILL             JR Algonquin              5-09.00      1.75m 
  3 Conner McDavitt           SO Wachusett             J5-09.00      1.75m 
  4 Cameron Brilliant         FR Algonquin              5-07.00      1.70m 
  5 Rick Dahrens              SR Hudson                J5-07.00      1.70m 
  6 Tom Fazio                 JR Algonquin              5-05.00      1.65m 
  7 Kyle Read                 SR Milford               J5-05.00      1.65m 
  8 Kyle Resatka              SO Algonquin              5-03.00      1.60m 
  9 James Ackley              JR Algonquin              5-01.00      1.54m 
  9 Ryan Shooshan             SR Wachusett              5-01.00      1.54m 
 11 Connor Cahill             JR Algonquin             J5-01.00      1.54m 
 12 Ethan Gorecki             SO Murdock               J5-01.00      1.54m 
 13 Joe Gandolfi              SR Milford               J5-01.00      1.54m 
 14 Will Lary                 SR Murdock                4-09.00      1.44m 
 14 Kris Oniel                FR Wachusett              4-09.00      1.44m 
 16 Brandon Marques           JR Narragansett          J4-09.00      1.44m 
 16 Brian Vinciullo           SR Hudson                J4-09.00      1.44m 
 16 Marlon Webb               SR Narragansett          J4-09.00      1.44m 
 -- Seamus Fitzpatrick-Rys    SO Murdock                     NH            
 -- James Charbonneau         FR Murdock                     NH            
 -- Alex Jagelsky             SO Wachusett                   NH            
 -- Tom MacPherson            SO Wachusett                   NH            
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robert Clayton            SO Algonquin              10:53.6  
  2 Alex Jagelsky             SO Wachusett              10:54.3  
  3 Jess Schow                SO Algonquin              11:12.1  
  4 Patrick Bova              SO Wachusett              11:32.6  
  5 Brian Vinciullo           SR Hudson                 11:49.5  
  6 Derick St.Cyr             SO Hudson                 11:49.9  
  7 Dan Denette                8 Murdock                12:43.3  
  8 Evan Welch                 7 Narragansett           12:44.6  
  9 Joel Sousa                FR Milford                13:00.7  
 10 Keith Wittmer             SO Wachusett              13:05.5  
 11 Nick Marques              SO Narragansett           13:09.8  
 12 Alex Kriz                 SO Algonquin              13:14.2  
 13 Jayson Drop               SR Narragansett           13:21.0  
 14 Alex Frieband             FR Milford                14:31.8  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bob Rallis                SR Milford                    8.6   1 
  2 Sterling Chu              SR Algonquin                 J8.6   1 
  3 Alex Berry                SR Hudson                     8.7   3 
  4 Rick Dahrens              SR Hudson                    J8.7   3 
  5 Cory Adams                JR Algonquin                  8.9   1 
  5 Joe Gandolfi              SR Milford                    8.9   2 
  7 Jonah Parrilla            JR Murdock                    9.1   3 
  7 Joey Kerxhalli            SR Wachusett                  9.1   1 
  9 Jack Barry                SR Wachusett                 J9.1   1 
 10 Bryant Wing               SR Milford                   J9.1   1 
 11 Daniel McNULTY            SO Algonquin                  9.7   2 
 12 Kenneth Tovera            SR Wachusett                  9.9   2 
 13 Stephen Ward              SO Milford                   10.4   2 
 14 Adam Mayer                SO Hudson                    10.6   3 
 15 Kevin James               JR Narragansett              10.7   3 
 16 Derek Joyce               FR Hudson                   J10.7   3 
 17 Michael Boland            SO Algonquin                 11.2   2 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Marlon Webb               SR Narragansett               6.7   3 
  2 Derek Paatino             SR Hudson                     6.8   3 
  3 Ryan Shooshan             SR Wachusett                  7.1   1 
  3 Mike Ahearn               SR Hudson                     7.1   3 
  5 Jack Barry                SR Wachusett                 J7.1   1 
  6 Manny Lopez               SR Milford                   J7.1   1 
  7 David Sweeney             SR Hudson                     7.2   4 
  7 Kris Oniel                FR Wachusett                  7.2   2 
  9 Anthony Strickland        SR Wachusett                 J7.2   2 
 10 Connor Cahill             JR Algonquin                 J7.2   2 
 11 Tom Fazio                 JR Algonquin                  7.3   1 
 11 Gregory Flumere           SR Milford                    7.3   2 
 13 Joe Smith                 JR Milford                    7.4   1 
 14 Jason Tien                SO Algonquin                 J7.4   1 
 15 Kyle Resatka              SO Algonquin                  7.5   2 
 15 Sean Young                FR Narragansett               7.5   3 
 17 Joseph Shea               SO Milford                    7.6   2 
 18 Jordan Yavorosky          SR Narragansett               7.9   4 
 19 Marcus Kitchen             8 Narragansett              J7.9   4 
 20 Jon Huehmer               SO Hudson                    J7.9   4 
 21 Liam Fitzpatrick-Rys      FR Murdock                    8.3   3 
 22 Everett Tenney            SO Murdock                    8.4   3 
 23 Daniel Fournier            7 Murdock                    8.7   4 
 24 Kyle Blouin                8 Murdock                    9.0   4 
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Luke Doherty Munro        SR Hudson                  4:58.8  
  2 Shane Michniewicz         SR Wachusett               5:04.6  
  3 Andrew Farrell            SR Algonquin               5:06.0  
  4 Will Lary                 SR Murdock                 5:19.8  
  5 Robert Clayton            SO Algonquin               5:23.2  
  6 Steve Labrecque           SR Hudson                  5:28.2  
  7 Stephen Bunker            SO Wachusett               5:31.6  
  8 Justin Raphelson          SR Algonquin               5:33.0  
  9 Tom MacPherson            SO Wachusett               5:33.4  
 10 Ryan Twohey               SR Narragansett            5:37.6  
 11 Chris Baza                JR Milford                 5:38.9  
 12 Tyler Fruneaux            JR Algonquin               5:39.4  
 13 Jonathan Lee              SO Milford                 5:48.4  
 14 Adam Pepin                SO Wachusett               5:48.7  
 15 Sam Mayo                  FR Wachusett               5:55.4  
 16 Adam Amin                 SR Algonquin               5:57.4  
 17 Bryant DaSilva            FR Milford                 5:58.2  
 18 Jacob Chandler            FR Wachusett               6:14.3  
 19 Shawn Luce                FR Milford                 6:14.6  
 20 Jeremiah Shyne            FR Milford                 6:26.4  
 21 Marcus DiPasquale         JR Narragansett            6:29.9  
 22 Nick Budka                SO Murdock                 6:31.5  
 23 Alec Lapan                FR Milford                 6:37.3  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kevin Delaney             SO Hudson                  1:34.2   4 
  2 Conor Grogan              SR Hudson                  1:34.4   5 
  3 Joey Kerxhalli            SR Wachusett               1:35.9   1 
  4 Dan Baker                 SR Wachusett               1:36.2   2 
  5 Jon McDowell              SO Hudson                  1:37.2   5 
  5 Seamus Fitzpatrick-Rys    SO Murdock                 1:37.2   4 
  7 Jon Rooke                 SO Wachusett               1:37.3   2 
  8 Sterling Chu              SR Algonquin               1:38.8   1 
  9 Aneesh Jain               JR Algonquin               1:41.6   1 
 10 Alex Loree                SO Wachusett               1:46.4   3 
 11 Tyler Jankauskas          FR Narragansett            1:50.1   4 
 12 Mike Kowal                SR Milford                 1:51.5   1 
 13 Jon Porciello             FR Wachusett               1:52.8   3 
 14 Justin Conor              FR Wachusett               1:53.5   5 
 15 Arjuna Keshavan           SO Algonquin               1:54.6   2 
 16 Tyler Merrill              8 Narragansett            1:54.9   4 
 17 romit Patel               FR Milford                 1:56.3   2 
 18 Mike Karpuk               FR Algonquin               1:56.4   3 
 19 Wyatt Davidson            FR Narragansett            2:02.4   5 
 20 Tim Thakker               JR Algonquin               2:10.7   3 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mark MacNEILL             JR Algonquin                 39.0   1 
  2 Marlon Webb               SR Narragansett              39.1   4 
  3 Ryan Shooshan             SR Wachusett                 39.3   1 
  4 Pat Tomczyk               SR Hudson                    39.7   4 
  5 Kai Parker                SR Wachusett                 40.5   2 
  6 Stefan Morin              JR Algonquin                 40.8   2 
  7 Mike Galotta              JR Wachusett                 41.5   3 
  8 Jon Bolstridge            JR Algonquin                 42.6   3 
  9 Alex Berry                SR Hudson                    42.9   5 
  9 Kyle Read                 SR Milford                   42.9   1 
 11 Hayden Frechette-McCall   FR Wachusett                 43.1   8 
 12 Brian Keville             JR Algonquin                 43.2   8 
 13 clayton Da Silva          FR Milford                   43.4   2 
 14 Cameron Brilliant         FR Algonquin                 43.5   7 
 15 Brandon Hirst Caron       JR Hudson                    43.7   6 
 16 Kyle Mannion              FR Algonquin                 43.9   7 
 17 Joseph Shea               SO Milford                   44.3   7 
 18 James Bolanos             SO Milford                   44.4   3 
 19 Sam Burdsall              FR Murdock                   46.4   4 
 20 Jordan Entwhistle         FR Hudson                    48.2   9 
 21 Justin Jones              FR Wachusett                 49.0   8 
 22 Eli Maresca               SO Wachusett                 49.1   7 
 23 Daniel Fournier            7 Murdock                   50.2   9 
 24 Joseph Grill              SO Milford                   50.9   8 
 25 Darren Duguay              8 Narragansett              52.2   5 
 26 James Charbonneau         FR Murdock                   52.4   5 
 27 Kyle Blouin                8 Murdock                   54.8   6 
 28 Jesse Gauvin               7 Narragansett              56.0   9 
 29 Eric Hill                  8 Narragansett              56.7   6 
 30 Alex Emerson               7 Murdock                 1:02.4   9 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alex Jagelsky             SO Wachusett               2:53.3  
  2 Luke Doherty Munro        SR Hudson                  2:53.9  
  3 Eliot Tear                SR Algonquin               2:55.6  
  4 Zach Schaeffer            SR Hudson                  2:59.3  
  5 Andrew Farrell            SR Algonquin               3:03.6  
  6 Will Lary                 SR Murdock                 3:04.5  
  7 Brandon Marques           JR Narragansett            3:07.6  
  8 Ethan Gorecki             SO Murdock                 3:08.9  
  9 Adam Mayer                FR Wachusett               3:09.5  
 10 Jesse Tolan               JR Hudson                  3:15.2  
 10 Jess Schow                SO Algonquin               3:15.2  
 12 Ryan Jagelsky             SO Wachusett               3:16.6  
 13 Tom MacPherson            SO Wachusett               3:20.7  
 14 Chris Baza                JR Milford                 3:21.7  
 15 David Chase               FR Wachusett               3:23.7  
 16 Evan Cheney               SO Milford                 3:25.9  
 17 Matt Alley                SO Milford                 3:32.9  
 18 Jake St.Germain           SO Wachusett               3:34.2  
 19 Evan Welch                 7 Narragansett            3:38.0  
 20 Joel Sousa                FR Milford                 3:39.5  
 21 Amdrew Lee                SR Milford                 3:40.0  
 22 Tyler Merrill              8 Narragansett            3:42.9  
 23 Jeremiah Shyne            FR Milford                 3:43.7  
 24 Shawn Luce                FR Milford                 3:45.8  
 25 Paul Hastings             SO Milford                 3:46.3  
 26 Jordan Yavorosky          SR Narragansett            3:47.5  
 27 Nick Budka                SO Murdock                 3:52.5  
 28 Alex Frieband             FR Milford                 4:14.9  
 29 Ryan McGinn                9 Wachusett               4:18.0  
 30 Brian Knuth               SO Wachusett               4:22.3  
 31 Steve Keimig              FR Wachusett               4:23.0  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wachusett                                            4:03.5   1 
  2 Hudson                                               4:04.6   2 
  3 Algonquin                                            4:15.8   1 
  4 Milford                                              4:19.4   1 
  5 Murdock                                              4:28.6   2 
  6 Narragansett                                         4:42.3   2 
 
Event 11  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kaylee DeVincent          SR Algonquin             34-04.50     10.47m 
  2 Whitney Cyr               SR Milford               32-04.00      9.85m 
  3 Gena Catalucci            FR Wachusett             28-03.00      8.61m 
  4 Kayle McElroy             SR Wachusett             27-10.25      8.48m 
  5 Leah Walzer               JR Algonquin            J27-10.25      8.48m 
  6 Sarah Lombardi            SR Wachusett             27-06.75      8.40m 
  7 Kaitlyn Burhoe            SR Narragansett          27-04.00      8.33m 
  8 Rachel Thimble            JR Milford               26-11.00      8.20m 
  9 Grace Maliska             JR Murdock               25-11.00      7.89m 
 10 Amy Riley                 SR Wachusett             25-03.75      7.71m 
 11 Amanda Ramstrom           JR Algonquin             24-07.00      7.49m 
 12 Bekah Wheeler             SR Murdock               24-01.25      7.34m 
 13 Kristina Ellmore          JR Milford               24-00.50      7.32m 
 14 Jenn Zastrow              SR Wachusett             23-11.50      7.30m 
 15 Melissa Rockman           SR Algonquin             23-11.25      7.29m 
 15 Veronica Flores           SO Milford               23-11.25      7.29m 
 17 Briana Welsh              JR Wachusett             23-10.00      7.26m 
 18 Cassie Bergeron           SO Narragansett          23-05.75      7.15m 
 19 Katie Balunas             SO Algonquin             23-04.00      7.11m 
 20 Kassandra Salcedo         SO Murdock               23-00.00      7.01m 
 21 Kelsea Ashmore            JR Murdock               22-09.50      6.94m 
 22 Cory Jacobs               JR Hudson                22-07.50      6.89m 
 23 Nicole Baez               SO Milford               22-07.00      6.88m 
 24 Stephanie Alkhatib        JR Algonquin             22-06.00      6.85m 
 25 Melina Delpho             JR Algonquin             22-05.50      6.84m 
 26 Saousan Ramadan           SR Algonquin             21-09.50      6.64m 
 27 Sarah Hamilton            JR Algonquin             20-09.50      6.33m 
 28 Kate Monica               FR Milford               20-07.25      6.28m 
 29 Sara Newton               JR Murdock               20-03.25      6.17m 
 30 Leah Kosteva              FR Milford               19-09.00      6.01m 
 31 Katelyn Ellmore           FR Milford               19-07.00      5.96m 
 32 Nicole McDonell           JR Algonquin             19-06.50      5.95m 
 33 Noelle Cook               FR Milford               19-02.50      5.85m 
 34 Alyssa Lombardi           JR Milford               19-00.75      5.81m 
 35 Ginny Cousens             FR Algonquin             18-11.50      5.77m 
 36 Alex Bird                 JR Milford               18-00.00      5.48m 
 37 Maryam Semenov            SR Algonquin             17-11.00      5.46m 
 38 Ari Silva                 JR Hudson                17-03.25      5.26m 
 39 Samantha Morrisey         FR Milford               16-02.00      4.92m 
 40 Kristina Duplisea         JR Hudson                14-04.00      4.36m 
 
Event 12  Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Haley Laird               SO Algonquin              4-11.00      1.49m 
  2 Tiffany Daley             JR Algonquin             J4-11.00      1.49m 
  3 Kristen Peterson          SR Wachusett              4-09.00      1.44m 
  4 Jillena Decarteret        SR Narragansett           4-07.00      1.39m 
  5 Kelsea Ashmore            JR Murdock               J4-07.00      1.39m 
  6 Bekah Wheeler             SR Murdock                4-05.00      1.34m 
  6 Natasha Young             JR Milford                4-05.00      1.34m 
  6 Jenn Skawski              SR Murdock                4-05.00      1.34m 
  6 Alex Cammarata            JR Algonquin              4-05.00      1.34m 
  6 Sedona Murphy             SO Algonquin              4-05.00      1.34m 
 11 Krista Webb                8 Narragansett          J4-05.00      1.34m 
 12 Jackie Lyon               JR Milford               J4-05.00      1.34m 
 13 Nicole Henry              SO Algonquin             J4-05.00      1.34m 
 14 Olivia Grose              FR Milford                4-03.00      1.29m 
 15 Kelley Knopp              SO Milford               J4-03.00      1.29m 
 16 Jess Jones                JR Algonquin             J4-03.00      1.29m 
 17 Ashley Nindl              FR Wachusett             J4-03.00      1.29m 
 18 Emily Proos               SO Algonquin              4-01.00      1.24m 
 19 Charissa Moriarty         FR Narragansett          J4-01.00      1.24m 
 20 Julie Kittredge           SO Milford               J4-01.00      1.24m 
 21 Sarah Person              JR Wachusett              3-09.00      1.14m 
 21 Katie Barie               SO Milford                3-09.00      1.14m 
 23 Maggie Lally              FR Wachusett             J3-09.00      1.14m 
 24 Grace Thurston            JR Wachusett             J3-09.00      1.14m 
 
Event 13  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Katie Carlson             SO Wachusett              12:43.1  
  2 Faith Clayton             SR Algonquin              13:00.9  
  3 Frankie Mueller           SO Algonquin              13:05.4  
  4 Alli Zeller               FR Wachusett              13:07.3  
  5 Haley Amenta              JR Murdock                14:07.2  
  6 Meghan Farrell            SR Narragansett           14:20.4  
  7 Sarah Schow               JR Algonquin              14:24.8  
  8 Alex Jacobson             SO Milford                14:26.7  
  9 Katie Johnson             JR Murdock                14:38.8  
 
Event 14  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kayle McElroy             SR Wachusett                  9.3   1 
  2 Meaghan Kennedy           SR Algonquin                  9.5   1 
  3 Kristen Peterson          SR Wachusett                  9.6   1 
  4 Emi Nishino               JR Wachusett                  9.8   2 
  5 Alex Cammarata            JR Algonquin                 J9.8   2 
  6 Jackie Lyon               JR Milford                   10.0   1 
  7 Maggie Lally              FR Wachusett                 10.4   2 
  8 Kristina Ellmore          JR Milford                   10.5   2 
  8 Leah Gaffney              SO Algonquin                 10.5   1 
 10 Natasha Young             JR Milford                  J10.5   1 
 11 Jillena Decarteret        SR Narragansett              10.6   3 
 12 Kelsea Ashmore            JR Murdock                   10.7   3 
 13 Kate Monica               FR Milford                   10.8   2 
 14 Charissa Moriarty         FR Narragansett              11.1   3 
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Meghan Leahy              JR Wachusett                  7.5   1 
  2 Haven Jones               SO Algonquin                  7.7   1 
  3 Titi Fagade               JR Wachusett                 J7.7   1 
  4 Paige Livolsi             SO Algonquin                  7.9   2 
  4 Jillena Decarteret        SR Narragansett               7.9   3 
  5 Heather McDonald          JR Algonquin                 J7.9   2 
  7 Megan Davis               FR Algonquin                  8.0   1 
  8 Nicole Simmers-Swanson    SO Murdock                    8.1   3 
  8 Whitney Cyr               SR Milford                    8.1   1 
 10 Kayley Fannon             SR Hudson                     8.3   3 
 10 Danielle Valcourt         SO Wachusett                  8.3   2 
 12 Katie Dion                FR Wachusett                  8.4   2 
 12 Nikki Santiago            SO Milford                    8.4   1 
 14 Rachel Thimble            JR Milford                    8.6   2 
 15 Olivia Grose              FR Milford                   J8.6   2 
 16 Kaitlyn Burhoe            SR Narragansett               8.8   3 
 17 Cory Jacobs               JR Hudson                    J8.8   3 
 18 Kelsea Ashmore            JR Murdock                   J8.8   3 
 19 Shannon Nugent            th Hudson                     9.3   4 
 20 Amanda Gordon             JR Murdock                    9.4   4 
 21 Sara Newton               JR Murdock                    9.9   4 
 22 Rebecca Anderson          SO Narragansett              J9.9   4 
 23 Nicole Comeau              8 Narragansett              10.2   4 
 
Event 16  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Molly Martorella          JR Murdock                 5:42.0  
  2 Katie Carlson             SO Wachusett               5:44.8  
  3 Laurie Vinciullo          SO Hudson                  5:49.4  
  4 Mary Farrell              JR Algonquin               5:49.6  
  5 Michelle Savoie           FR Milford                 5:58.2  
  6 Liz Crowley               JR Algonquin               6:09.2  
  7 Rebecca Skodis            FR Wachusett               6:19.0  
  8 Krista Webb                8 Narragansett            6:23.4  
  9 Kristina Duplisea         JR Hudson                  6:30.6  
 10 Ashleigh Kaufman          JR Milford                 6:33.9  
 11 Caitlin Miller            SO Wachusett               6:56.9  
 12 Kristina Allain            8 Murdock                 6:57.9  
 13 Ari Silva                 JR Hudson                  7:21.9  
 14 Amy Redden                FR Milford                 7:23.5  
 15 Meaghan Quinn             JR Milford                 7:33.1  
 16 Kate McCarthy             SR Milford                 7:57.2  
 17 Jessica Ferreira          FR Milford                 8:14.7  
 18 Stephanie Castro          SO Milford                 8:31.6  
 
Event 17  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alix McElroy              JR Wachusett               1:49.7   1 
  2 Nicole Bishop             JR Algonquin               1:50.4   1 
  3 Maggie Lally              FR Wachusett               1:53.7   1 
  4 Caitlyn Burgess           JR Wachusett               1:56.1   2 
  5 Mariah Tenney              8 Murdock                 1:59.3   5 
  6 Jess Jones                JR Algonquin               2:01.6   2 
  7 Michala Fitzpatrick       JR Milford                 2:04.4   2 
  8 Kristen Crowley           FR Algonquin               2:06.2   3 
  9 Alex Sannicandro          SR Milford                 2:07.5   1 
 10 Christina Tascione        JR Algonquin               2:09.7   3 
 11 Grace Maliska             JR Murdock                 2:09.8   5 
 12 Breana Swaney             JR Algonquin               2:13.5   4 
 13 Jaymee Guadagnoli         JR Milford                 2:14.7   2 
 14 Katherine Carrigan        SO Algonquin               2:16.4   4 
 15 Briana Welsh              JR Wachusett               2:16.6   3 
 16 Jenna Colleran            JR Algonquin               2:18.0   5 
 17 Jackie Fortin             FR Hudson                  2:19.2   5 
 17 Stephanie Baza            SR Milford                 2:19.2   3 
 19 Katherine Bunker          FR Wachusett               2:24.8   4 
 20 Kyle Schmidt              SO Wachusett               2:25.6   4 
 
Event 18  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Meghan Leahy              JR Wachusett                 43.4   1 
  2 Titi Fagade               JR Wachusett                 45.0   2 
  3 Tiffany Daley             JR Algonquin                 45.5   1 
  4 Colleen Caty              SO Algonquin                 47.7   2 
  5 Sarah Person              JR Wachusett                 48.3   3 
  6 Tayler VanBuskirk         SR Milford                   48.5   1 
  7 Bekah Wheeler             SR Murdock                   49.7   4 
  8 Katie Barie               SO Milford                   50.2   3 
  9 Ashley Nindl              FR Wachusett                 50.8   7 
 10 Moire Loftus              SR Milford                   51.6   2 
 11 Kate Monica               FR Milford                   51.9   7 
 12 Olivia Tangney            FR Wachusett                 52.2   4 
 13 Nicole Henry              SO Algonquin                 52.5   3 
 14 Danielle Edmands          FR Algonquin                 52.6   7 
 15 Cassie Bergeron           SO Narragansett              53.0   4 
 16 Kelsey Flaherty           FR Algonquin                 53.1   7 
 17 Alyssa Dalton             th Hudson                    54.3   4 
 18 Grace Thurston            JR Wachusett                 54.8   8 
 19 Shelby St.Cyr             th Hudson                    55.6   5 
 20 Jenn Skawski              SR Murdock                   55.8   5 
 21 Rachel Durgin              7 Murdock                   56.1   6 
 22 Sophia Bon Tempo          SO Milford                   56.6   8 
 23 Carly Hampel              SO Milford                   56.9   8 
 23 Abby Amenta                7 Murdock                   56.9   6 
 25 Sara Newton               JR Murdock                 1:00.7   6 
 26 Stephanie Castro          SO Milford                 1:00.8   8 
 27 Nicole Comeau              8 Narragansett            1:03.5   5 
 28 Rebecca Anderson          SO Narragansett            1:03.6   6 
 
Event 19  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Molly Pistrang            SR Wachusett               3:22.5  
  2 Emily Lemmerman           JR Algonquin               3:23.1  
  3 Molly Martorella          JR Murdock                 3:24.3  
  4 Nicole Bishop             JR Algonquin               3:25.6  
  5 Gabrielle Williams        JR Wachusett               3:31.5  
  6 Frankie Mueller           SO Algonquin               3:39.6  
  7 Faith Clayton             SR Algonquin               3:40.1  
  8 Krista Webb                8 Narragansett            3:43.1  
  9 Rebecca True              SR Wachusett               3:45.2  
 10 Samantha Powers           JR Wachusett               3:47.6  
 11 Heather Campbell          SO Milford                 3:48.0  
 12 Madison Rock              SR Wachusett               3:52.6  
 13 Angela Chen               SO Algonquin               3:59.7  
 14 Amanda Dennis             SO Algonquin               4:00.1  
 15 Molly Lellman             SO Algonquin               4:00.6  
 16 Melissa Steidler          JR Algonquin               4:01.4  
 17 Haley Amenta              JR Murdock                 4:01.6  
 18 Emily Leonard             JR Algonquin               4:10.3  
 19 Jenn King                 JR Algonquin               4:12.4  
 20 Lindsay Renshaw           FR Wachusett               4:13.4  
 21 Katie Johnson             JR Murdock                 4:13.6  
 22 Stephanie Langella        FR Algonquin               4:13.8  
 23 Ashley Osmecki            FR Hudson                  4:22.6  
 24 celeste Sanchez           FR Milford                 4:34.2  
 25 Carro Halpin              JR Algonquin               4:40.6  
 26 Jess Braveman             SO Algonquin               4:41.0  
 27 Hannah Leonard            FR Algonquin               4:41.5  
 28 Katelyn LaBarre           SO Algonquin               4:43.9  
 29 Hannah Tavares            SO Milford                 4:48.5  
 30 Ginny Cousens             FR Algonquin               4:49.0  
 31 Holly Bisset              FR Algonquin               4:53.3  
 32 Shelby Johnson            JR Algonquin               4:55.0  
 33 Katelyn Ellmore           FR Milford                 4:57.3  
 34 Cammie Brunelle           SO Hudson                  4:59.4  
 
Event 20  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Algonquin                                            4:32.6   1 
  2 Wachusett                                            4:33.6   1 
  3 Milford                                              5:05.2   1 
  4 Murdock                                              5:08.2   2 
  5 Hudson                                               5:16.5   2 
 
Event 25  Girls 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Algonquin                                            2:00.9   1 
  2 Wachusett                                            2:01.0   1 
  3 Milford                                              2:06.7   1 
  4 Narragansett                                         2:13.7   2 
  5 Hudson                                               2:15.5   2 
  6 Murdock                                              2:20.3   2 
 
Event 26  Boys 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wachusett                                            1:47.2   1 
  2 Milford                                              1:47.8   1 
  3 Algonquin                                            1:48.0   1 
  4 Hudson                                               1:49.5   2 
  5 Narragansett                                         2:01.6   2 
  6 Murdock                                              2:03.9   2 



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News