Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

SWCL East Division Dual Meets

Northbridge, MA, January 12, 2009

Complete Results & Team Scores

all results double checked !!!!

  Southern Worcester County League -                     Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  11:22 PM  
                          Southern Worcester County League Indoor Track
                                      East Division Meet #1 1-12-09
                                    
                                          Boys
                             Auburn   47.00     39.00  Uxbridge
                            Grafton   45.50     39.50  Oxford
                           Millbury   53.00     33.00  Northbridge
                                          Girls
                           Uxbridge   58.00     28.00  Auburn
                            Grafton   44.00     42.00  Notre Dame Academy
                            Grafton   65.00     17.00  Oxford
                           Millbury   67.00     19.00  Northbridge
                 Notre Dame Academy   72.00     13.00  Oxford


  Event 21  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 51-09.50  1/7/2009    Andrew Piscitelli, Millbury
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Andrew Piscitelli         SR Millbury              51-09.50#
  2 Doug Flink                   Auburn                43-00.00
  3 Joe Dagneult                 Auburn                40-05.00
  4 Adam Gonyea                  Auburn                39-11.00
  5 Patrick Doyle             SR Millbury              37-05.50
  6 Oz Herrera                SR Oxford                36-11.00
  7 Kyle Clifford             JR Uxbridge              36-02.50
  8 Kelvin Church             SR Millbury              34-08.00
  9 Dan Flink                    Auburn                34-00.00
 10 Joshua Raymond            SR Oxford                33-10.50
 11 Derek Belanger            SR Uxbridge              33-07.00
 12 Dave Taylor               JR Grafton               33-03.00
 13 Max Leary                 JR Uxbridge              32-05.50
 14 John Perro                JR Northbridge           31-09.00
 15 Andrew Downton            SO Grafton               31-03.50
 16 Nial Luu                  SR Millbury              30-08.00
 17 James Sawyer              SR Northbridge           30-02.00
 18 Joshua Biernacki          JR Oxford                28-10.50
 19 David Bazzett             JR Uxbridge              28-08.25
 20 Matt Denham               JR Oxford                27-09.50
  Event 1  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 38-01.50  1/29/2004   Pam Glennon, Tantasqua
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Meghan McMillen           SR Notre Dame Academy    30-07.25
  2 Kelcey Germain            SR Auburn                27-11.50
  3 Laura Seagrave            SR Uxbridge              27-08.50
  4 Emily Pegg                JR Notre Dame Academy    24-11.50
  5 Lisa Copland              JR Uxbridge              24-11.00
  6 Amanda Morales            SR Uxbridge              24-08.00
  7 Shea Callihan             SO Notre Dame Academy    24-03.75
  8 Tara Jarobski             JR Oxford                23-06.00
  9 Andrea Vulter             FR Grafton               22-10.00
 10 Melissa Whittaker         JR Uxbridge              22-09.00
 11 Lauren Racine             JR Auburn                22-06.00
 12 Brianne Johnson           JR Auburn                21-06.75
 13 Alanna Richard            SR Auburn                21-06.50
 14 Jennifer Pegg             FR Notre Dame Academy    20-03.00
 15 Elizabeth Phelan          SR Northbridge           19-09.00
 16 Shelby Bastarache         FR Millbury              19-03.00
 17 Deb Begonis               SO Grafton               18-10.50
 18 Taylor Niemiec            SO Millbury              18-09.50
 19 Marissa Hardina           FR Northbridge           18-08.00
 20 Kaitlyn Matloff           SO Grafton               17-11.50
 21 Vickie Lenihan            SR Oxford                17-00.25
 22 Kati Nalbandian           SO Oxford                16-09.75
 23 Sarah Lennon              JR Grafton               16-09.50
 24 Katie Smith               SR Northbridge           15-06.75
 25 Abigail Thurlow            7 Millbury              12-11.50
  Event 18  Mixed Shot Put j.v.
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Eric Newcomb               M Auburn                31-09.00
  2 Nick MacGorey              M Auburn                31-07.25
  3 Joe Terassi                M Auburn                28-01.00
  4 Hannah Murphy            WSO Auburn                26-00.00
  5 Jacqueline Shaw          WSR Uxbridge              23-06.25
  6 Gina Romeo               WSO Auburn                21-10.50
  7 Brittany Rotatori        WJR Auburn                21-00.00
  8 Ashley Letourneau        WSO Auburn                20-08.50
  9 Alexis Hagberg           WFR Auburn                18-09.50
  Event 2  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  5-03  1/30/2008   Paige Heckman, Millbury
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Laura Sarrasin            JR Uxbridge               5-00.00
  2 Erin McIntyre             SO Northbridge            4-08.00
  3 Victoria Miles            SO Millbury               4-06.00
  3 Noreen Raja               SR Grafton                4-06.00
  5 Mary Groves               JR Notre Dame Academy    J4-06.00
  6 Samantha Copland          JR Uxbridge              J4-06.00
  7 Sarah Zeis                JR Uxbridge               4-04.00
  8 Molly Kelliher            SO Notre Dame Academy     4-02.00
  9 Sarah McCarthy            FR Grafton               J4-02.00
 10 Emily Akin                SO Notre Dame Academy    J4-02.00
 11 Caitlin Vogel             SO Grafton                4-00.00
 11 Tumelo Graveline          JR Auburn                 4-00.00
 11 Gabi Sanchez              SR Grafton                4-00.00
 14 Alysha Sage               SO Notre Dame Academy    J4-00.00
 15 Shannon Johnson           SO Auburn                J4-00.00
 16 Cassie Heckman            SO Millbury               3-10.00
 16 Caitlin Bien              SO Millbury               3-10.00
 16 Angelique Nurse           FR Auburn                 3-10.00
 17 Katelyn Androwski         SO Oxford                J3-10.00
 18 Jessica Koehne            FR Uxbridge              J3-10.00
 -- Lydia Grek                FR Auburn                      NH
  Event 22  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6-02  12/10/2003  Sean Marino, Tantasqua
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matthew Perry             SR Northbridge            5-08.00
  2 Tim Mazeika               SR Millbury               5-06.00
  3 Travis Binette            SR Oxford                J5-06.00
  4 Kelvin Church             SR Millbury              J5-06.00
  5 Joe Montville                Auburn                 5-04.00
  6 Chris Naff                SR Millbury              J5-04.00
  7 Matthew Donahue              Auburn                 5-02.00
  8 Matt O'Hara               JR Uxbridge              J5-02.00
  9 Brendan Whitson              Auburn                J5-02.00
 10 Tom Murray                SR Millbury              J5-02.00
 11 Zachary Lesieur           SO Oxford                J5-02.00
 12 Brian McCarthy            SO Grafton                4-10.00
 12 Kyle Clifford             JR Uxbridge               4-10.00
 -- Peter Mannka              JR Uxbridge                    NH
 -- Joseph Susienka           SR Northbridge                 NH
 -- Jason Riches              SO Grafton                     NH
  Event 4  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 12:09.99  1/31/2007   Cassie Harmon, Shepherd Hil
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aleysha Harpin            SO Uxbridge              14:05.80
  2 Katie Knox                FR Notre Dame Academy    14:10.10
  3 Tori Legge                SO Grafton               14:12.90
  4 Cassie Heckman            SO Millbury              14:19.60
  5 Lan Kha                   SR Auburn                14:24.50
  6 Alicia Setaro             SR Millbury              14:36.20
  7 Lauren Bellerose          JR Notre Dame Academy    15:17.90
  8 Meagan Fleming            JR Northbridge           16:35.90
  9 Paige Bailey              SO Auburn                16:39.40
 -- Maria Kulma               SR Auburn                      NT
 -- Danielle Pugh             FR Uxbridge                    NT
 -- Tess Kelly                SO Grafton                     NT
 -- Natalie Onacki            SO Grafton                     NT
  Event 24  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 10:14.10  1/7/2009    Will Faden, Grafton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Will Faden                SR Grafton               10:14.10#
  2 Charles Davis             FR Grafton               11:20.60
  3 Patrick Daley             JR Millbury              11:35.40
  4 Neil Reilly               JR Oxford                11:41.30
  5 Jeff Copland              JR Uxbridge              12:11.10
  6 Eric Moss                 FR Millbury              12:18.40
  7 Andrew Elsaid                Auburn                12:23.40
  8 Jason Mannka              FR Uxbridge              12:26.10
  9 Davis Sheridan               Auburn                12:51.80
 10 Kyle Santoro               8 Millbury              12:54.30
 11 Nick Maloney              SO Uxbridge              13:02.00
 12 Jeffrey Quan              SO Millbury              13:30.50
 13 Ryan Mercier               7 Millbury              13:31.00
 14 Cam Staples               FR Uxbridge              13:32.00
 15 David Wright              SO Grafton               14:01.10
 16 Sean Berube-Maloney          Auburn                14:19.80
 -- Bryan Quitadamo              Auburn                      NT
  Event 5  Girls 50 Yard Hurdles NB
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.40  1/8/2003    Melinda Belisle, Oxford
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hilary Moore              SR Uxbridge                  8.10   6
  2 Sarah Zeis                JR Uxbridge                  8.20   6
  3 Kristen Bullett           FR Millbury                  8.30   1
  4 Becky Moroski             FR Millbury                  8.60   1
  5 Nancy Luu                    Millbury                  8.70   2
  6 Emily Matte               FR Northbridge               8.80   1
  6 Alex Shilinkova           JR Grafton                   8.80   5
  8 Noreen Raja               SR Grafton                   9.00   4
  9 Gabi Sanchez              SR Grafton                   9.10   4
 10 Marissa Hardina           FR Northbridge               9.20   2
 11 Kaila Chase               FR Northbridge               9.40   1
 12 Ania Kalinowski           JR Notre Dame Academy        9.50   3
 12 Maggie Smith              FR Millbury                  9.50   2
 14 Caitlin Vogel             SO Grafton                   9.60   5
 14 Angelique Nurse           FR Auburn                    9.60   6
 16 Sarah Duda                JR Auburn                    9.80   7
 17 Lindsay Carroll           FR Grafton                  10.10   3
 17 Elizabeth Humphrey        FR Auburn                   10.10   7
 19 Molly Prince              SR Auburn                   10.40   7
 20 Morgan Masiello           SR Notre Dame Academy       10.60   4
 20 Katelyn Androwski         SO Oxford                   10.60   3
 22 Sierra Bernard            FR Uxbridge                 10.70   7
 23 Kati Nalbandian           SO Oxford                   13.50   5
 -- Gianna Raffa              SR Notre Dame Academy          NT   5
  Event 25  Boys 50 Yard Hurdles NB
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6.50  1/5/2002    Justin Hawkes, Oxford
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tom Murray                SR Millbury                  6.80   1
  2 Brendon Grabowski         SR Northbridge               7.00   1
  3 Joseph Susienka           SR Northbridge               7.30   1
  3 Zachary Lesieur           SO Oxford                    7.30   5
  5 Billy Callahan               Auburn                    7.40   3
  6 Joe Montville                Auburn                    7.50   3
  7 Matthew Perry             SR Northbridge               7.70   2
  7 Chris Naff                SR Millbury                  7.70   1
  9 Nick Lovett               SO Uxbridge                  8.00   3
  9 Zach Murray               SO Millbury                  8.00   2
 11 Matt O'Hara               JR Uxbridge                  8.50   4
 11 Matt Hall                 SR Millbury                  8.50   2
 13 Steve Bellanger              Auburn                    8.80   4
 14 Kevin Desjardin           SO Uxbridge                 J8.80   4
 15 Nicholas Abraham          SO Northbridge               8.90   2
 16 Brian McCarthy            SO Grafton                   9.00   5
 17 David Baker               FR Uxbridge                  9.50   3
 -- Travis Binette            SR Oxford                      DQ   5
  Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Dash NB
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6.20  1/10/2007   Jess Felbaum, Grafton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sarah Zeis                JR Uxbridge                  6.60   5
  2 Noelle Richard            SR Oxford                    6.70   3
  3 Victoria Miles            SO Millbury                  6.80   1
  4 Audrey Schmidt            FR Millbury                  6.90   1
  4 Elizabeth DiBuono         JR Auburn                    6.90   6
  6 Meghan Gosselin           SR Northbridge              J6.90   1
  7 Tracey Maffei             SO Grafton                   7.00   3
  7 Sarah McCarthy            FR Grafton                   7.00   4
  9 Jennifer Rosa             JR Uxbridge                  7.10   5
  9 Alysha Sage               SO Notre Dame Academy        7.10   4
 11 Nichole Tillery           FR Auburn                   J7.10   5
 12 Laura Seagrave            SR Uxbridge                  7.20   6
 12 Madeline Mathers          FR Grafton                   7.20   2
 12 Erin Phillips             SR Northbridge               7.20   1
 15 Amanda Silva              SO Notre Dame Academy        7.30   3
 15 Andrea Vulter             FR Grafton                   7.30   4
 17 Brittany Rotatori         JR Auburn                    7.40   5
 18 Alex-Marie Michaud        FR Northbridge               7.50   2
 18 Gina Riggieri             SO Notre Dame Academy        7.50   3
 20 Amber Setaro              SO Millbury                 J7.50   2
 21 Amanda Hughes             JR Auburn                    7.60   6
 22 Mary Groves               JR Notre Dame Academy        7.70   4
 23 Amanda Morales            SR Uxbridge                  7.90   6
  Event 27  Boys 50 Yard Dash NB
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  5.60  1/19/2005   Chad Binette, Jason Tarantino, Oxford,M
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Andrew Downton            SO Grafton                   5.80   5
  2 Peter Mannka              JR Uxbridge                 J5.80   3
  3 Joseph Susienka           SR Northbridge               5.90   1
  4 Joe Montville                Auburn                    6.00   3
  5 Andrew Piscitelli         SR Millbury                  6.10   1
  5 Terrance Butler           SR Oxford                    6.10   5
  7 Alec Vigliatura           JR Millbury                 J6.10   1
  8 Jason Manahan             FR Oxford                    6.20   5
  8 Dylan Riggieri            SO Grafton                   6.20   6
 10 Keno Etienne              SR Oxford                   J6.20   6
 11 Brendan Kelly             SO Grafton                  J6.20   6
 12 Chris Gomes               SR Uxbridge                 J6.20   3
 12 Ryan Santoro              SO Millbury                 J6.20   2
 13 Dan Rotatori              JR Grafton                  J6.30   5
 13 Ian McCall                SR Uxbridge                 J6.30   4
 15 Dan Flink                    Auburn                   J6.40   4
 16 Timothy Brita             JR Northbridge               6.40   2
 17 Pat Sweeney                  Auburn                   J6.40   3
 18 Kelvin Church             SR Millbury                 J6.50   2
 18 Kenneth Benson            FR Northbridge              J6.50   1
 20 Eric Hannon                  Auburn                   J6.50   4
  Event 9  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 5:37.98  1/30/2008   Allee Sheehan, Grafton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jessica Drane             FR Uxbridge               6:14.00
  2 Alyssa Gaudette           SR Notre Dame Academy     6:14.40
  3 Kelsey Brodin             SR Notre Dame Academy     6:18.30
  4 Molly Shunney             SO Grafton                6:25.30
  5 Lindsey Beauregard        SR Millbury               6:31.90
  6 Sydney Robinson            8 Millbury               6:37.00
  7 Lindsey Petro             SO Auburn                 6:41.90
  8 Elizabeth Phelan          SR Northbridge            6:49.40
  9 Sarah Spencer             SR Northbridge            6:50.90
 10 Kelly Cutting             JR Auburn                 6:52.50
 11 Eileen Collins            SO Auburn                 6:53.90
 12 Maude Hamel               SO Grafton                6:54.80
 13 Jessica Rhodes            JR Auburn                 6:55.90
 14 Courtney Diamond           8 Millbury               6:57.40
 15 Tara Jarobski             JR Oxford                 7:05.30
 16 Meghan McGowan            SR Northbridge            7:07.90
 17 Erica Brunelle            JR Auburn                 7:23.00
 18 Nicole Saad               SO Auburn                 7:27.90
  Event 29  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 4:44.62  2/1/2003    Evan Bercume, David Prouty
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Corey Leonardi            SO Grafton                5:13.70
  2 Zach Pugliano             JR Grafton                5:14.40
  3 Nick Bernard              FR Millbury               5:26.20
  4 Steve Derderian           SO Uxbridge               5:30.40
  5 Thanh Kha                    Auburn                 5:30.70
  6 Tom Hanson                FR Northbridge            5:41.00
  7 Josh Sjogren              SR Grafton                5:45.50
  8 Muhammad Choudhry         JR Oxford                 5:49.60
  9 Cameron Graves            FR Millbury               5:53.20
 10 Kris MacNeill             SO Uxbridge               5:56.30
 11 Joshua Warren              8 Millbury               5:56.50
 12 Andrew Chapin             JR Uxbridge               6:01.60
 13 Andrew Lachapelle         SR Northbridge            6:04.50
 14 Zach Tucker               SO Grafton                6:06.20
 15 Brian Tatro               SO Grafton                6:13.80
 16 John Holmes               SR Oxford                 6:17.60
 17 Zach Whitney                 Auburn                 6:30.10
 18 Chris White                8 Millbury               6:34.90
 19 Ben Wright                FR Uxbridge               6:44.80
 20 Kevin Donovan             JR Oxford                 6:59.00
 21 John Gannon                  Auburn                 7:07.10
 -- Joe Gandolfo              SO Grafton                     NT
 -- Richie Demrest            FR Uxbridge                    NT
 -- Brandon Laflash           SO Northbridge                 NT
 -- Bryan Quitadamo              Auburn                      NT
  Event 10  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 43.49  2/1/2006    Tracy Howell, Grafton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Samantha Copland          JR Uxbridge                 44.70   8
  2 Victoria Miles            SO Millbury                 46.00   1
  3 Noelle Richard            SR Oxford                   46.20   4
  4 Audrey Schmidt            FR Millbury                 47.00   1
  5 Sarah Duda                JR Auburn                   48.10   8
  6 Tracey Maffei             SO Grafton                  49.10   4
  7 Jillian Pieciak           JR Grafton                  49.70   7
  8 Erin McIntyre             SO Northbridge              50.20   3
  9 Jordan Dauphinais         SR Grafton                  50.60   6
 10 Angelique Nurse           FR Auburn                   50.80   9
 11 Laura Seagrave            SR Uxbridge                 51.00   9
 12 Mary Groves               JR Notre Dame Academy       51.10   6
 13 Colleen Hussey            JR Auburn                   51.20   9
 14 Deb Begonis               SO Grafton                  51.50   5
 15 Kaitlyn Sowyrda           SO Grafton                  51.90   7
 15 Tayla Brodin              SO Notre Dame Academy       51.90   4
 17 Jenna Swiech              FR Grafton                  52.10   4
 18 Maggie Smith              FR Millbury                 52.20   3
 18 Ania Kalinowski           JR Notre Dame Academy       52.20   5
 20 Marissa Hardina           FR Northbridge              52.60   1
 21 Molly Kelliher            SO Notre Dame Academy       52.80   5
 22 Samantha Lemus            FR Auburn                   53.00  11
 22 Kristen Bullett           FR Millbury                 53.00   2
 24 Alex-Marie Michaud        FR Northbridge              53.40   2
 25 Amanda Silva              SO Notre Dame Academy       54.00  11
 26 Amy Kulma                 FR Millbury                 54.20   2
 27 Nicole Johnson            FR Auburn                   54.40  10
 28 Jessica Koehne            FR Uxbridge                 54.70  10
 29 Kelsey Bennett            FR Northbridge              54.80   2
 30 Chelsea Courtney          FR Auburn                   55.30  10
 31 Emily Akin                SO Notre Dame Academy       57.00   7
 32 Lindsey Poole             FR Uxbridge                 57.90   9
 33 Katelyn Androwski         SO Oxford                   58.20   6
  Event 30  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 37.16  2/1/2006    Alex Engel, Prouty
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brendan Whitson              Auburn                   39.00   4
  2 Andrew Downton            SO Grafton                  40.70   7
  3 Casey Bliss               SR Northbridge              40.80   1
  4 Alec Vigliatura           JR Millbury                 42.30   2
  4 Matt Hall                 SR Millbury                 42.30   1
  6 Brendon Grabowski         SR Northbridge              42.50   2
  7 Jarrett Weaner            JR Northbridge              42.60   1
  8 Shaun Nystrom             SO Oxford                   42.80   7
  9 Peter Mannka              JR Uxbridge                 43.40   4
 10 Billy Callahan               Auburn                   43.60   5
 11 Jason Manahan             FR Oxford                   43.70   9
 11 Ethan Doyon               SO Oxford                   43.70   8
 13 Kenneth Benson            FR Northbridge              43.80   2
 13 Chris Gomes               SR Uxbridge                 43.80   4
 15 Ryan Mahoney              SR Northbridge              44.00   3
 16 Dan Flink                    Auburn                   44.30   4
 16 Dan Rotatori              JR Grafton                  44.30   8
 18 Kevin Desjardin           SO Uxbridge                 46.00   5
 19 Dave Taylor               JR Grafton                  46.10   9
 20 Terrance Butler           SR Oxford                   46.20   7
 21 Jason Riches              SO Grafton                  46.30   8
 22 Carlos Arriaga            SR Northbridge              46.70   3
 23 Zach Murray               SO Millbury                 47.60   3
 24 Brandon LaCrosse          SO Millbury                 47.70   2
 25 Kevin Belanger               Auburn                   48.20   5
 26 Garrett Cesander          FR Grafton                  50.30   9
  Event 11  Girls 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:44.73  2/1/2006    Tracy Howell, Grafton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hilary Moore              SR Uxbridge               1:56.90
  2 Katie McKenna             SO Millbury               2:02.20
  3 Tabatha Ferreira          JR Auburn                 2:02.80
  3 Alyssa Gaudette           SR Notre Dame Academy     2:02.80
  5 Alex Shilinkova           JR Grafton                2:04.00
  6 Cassie Heckman            SO Millbury               2:06.30
  7 Sydney Robinson            8 Millbury               2:08.50
  8 Elizabeth Juneau          JR Auburn                 2:09.30
  9 Lauren LaBounty           SO Grafton                2:10.40
 10 Morgan Masiello           SR Notre Dame Academy     2:11.90
 11 Katie Knox                FR Notre Dame Academy     2:12.10
 12 Kati Nalbandian           SO Oxford                 2:13.30
 13 Lauren Bellerose          JR Notre Dame Academy     2:14.20
 14 Caitlin Bien              SO Millbury               2:16.40
 15 Anna Simonelli            FR Grafton                2:19.70
 16 Lindsay Carroll           FR Grafton                2:20.70
 17 Britt DiMarzio            SO Notre Dame Academy     2:21.40
 18 Zoe Martin                FR Auburn                 2:21.70
 19 Alexis Hagberg            FR Auburn                 2:24.50
 20 Sarah Morse               SO Millbury               2:27.80
 21 Mary Gannon               FR Auburn                 2:33.70
 22 Lydia Grek                FR Auburn                 2:34.80
 23 Nicole McFaul              8 Millbury               2:37.20
 24 Shea Callihan             SO Notre Dame Academy     2:38.10
  Event 31  Boys 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:24.90  1/19/2005   Doug Caves, Oxford
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michael Deneault          SR Northbridge            1:34.80
  2 Nial Luu                  SR Millbury               1:36.90
  3 Neil Reilly               JR Oxford                 1:37.40
  4 Josh Koerner              SR Grafton                1:38.10
  5 Josh Poole                JR Uxbridge               1:39.10
  6 Kyle Clifford             JR Uxbridge               1:39.60
  7 Patrick Daley             JR Millbury               1:42.30
  8 Andrew Dupre              JR Northbridge            1:45.10
  9 Keith Bourassa               Auburn                 1:45.20
 10 David Leon                JR Northbridge            1:46.80
 11 Matthew Pairie            FR Uxbridge               1:48.30
 12 James Sawyer              SR Northbridge            1:52.30
 13 Andrew Forbes             SO Grafton                1:55.60
 14 Eric Moss                 FR Millbury               1:55.90
 15 Kyle Santoro               8 Millbury               1:56.20
 16 David Bazzett             JR Uxbridge               1:59.10
 17 Andrew Elsaid                Auburn                 2:00.00
 18 Jack Higgins              JR Uxbridge               2:00.70
 19 Cam Staples               FR Uxbridge               2:02.00
 20 Ralph Melanson            FR Grafton                2:04.20
 21 Matt Carpenter               Auburn                 2:06.70
  Event 12  Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 3:16.24  1/30/2008   Cassie Harmon, Shepherd Hill
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Samantha Copland          JR Uxbridge               3:30.10
  2 Hannah White              SO Notre Dame Academy     3:30.60
  3 Jaclyn Ross               JR Auburn                 3:32.80
  4 Kelsey Brodin             SR Notre Dame Academy     3:36.80
  5 Chelsi Gaffney            JR Notre Dame Academy     3:45.00
  6 Lindsey Beauregard        SR Millbury               3:54.10
  7 Alex O'Connor             JR Grafton                3:56.30
  8 Cassie Heckman            SO Millbury               3:58.80
  9 Sarah Lennon              JR Grafton                4:02.10
 10 Aleysha Harpin            SO Uxbridge               4:02.60
 11 Tori Legge                SO Grafton                4:05.50
 12 Kelly Shreve              SR Notre Dame Academy     4:05.90
 13 Courtney Diamond           8 Millbury               4:08.90
 14 Tara Jarobski             JR Oxford                 4:10.70
 15 Tia Testa                 SO Auburn                 4:12.10
 16 Rebecca Bissessar         FR Auburn                 4:26.50
 17 Kaitlyn Matloff           SO Grafton                4:27.70
 18 Alicia Morales            FR Uxbridge               4:28.00
 19 Liana Williams            FR Auburn                 4:52.00
 -- Meghan McGowan            SR Northbridge                DNF
  Event 32  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 2:46.87  1/30/2008   Tim Mazeika, Millbury
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tim Mazeika               SR Millbury               2:57.10
  2 Nial Luu                  SR Millbury               3:00.40
  3 Zach Pugliano             JR Grafton                3:03.80
  4 Seth Knowlton             SO Grafton                3:04.60
  5 Jeff Copland              JR Uxbridge               3:10.70
  6 Steve Derderian           SO Uxbridge               3:17.20
  7 Kyle Gallicchio              Auburn                 3:20.90
  8 Joseph Valerio            FR Northbridge            3:22.30
  9 Samuel Bergen             SO Northbridge            3:24.00
 10 Andrew Chapin             JR Uxbridge               3:27.50
 11 Garrett Boyle                Auburn                 3:28.20
 12 John Mathers              JR Grafton                3:29.20
 13 Brandon Laflash           SO Northbridge            3:30.00
 14 Cameron Graves            FR Millbury               3:31.30
 15 Reeve Carvalho            FR Grafton                3:32.70
 16 Davis Sheridan               Auburn                 3:36.90
 17 John Holmes               SR Oxford                 3:45.90
 18 Ben Wright                FR Uxbridge               3:59.90
 19 Ryan Grady                   Auburn                 4:06.70
 20 Matt Denham               JR Oxford                 4:26.50
  Event 13  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 4:33.19  1/31/2007   , Auburn
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grafton                                             4:59.00
  2 Notre Dame Academy                                  5:01.60
  3 Northbridge                                         5:03.50
  4 Uxbridge                                            5:04.50
  5 Millbury                                            5:11.40
 -- Auburn                                                   DQ
  Event 33  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 3:52.80  1/5/2006    , Shepherd Hil
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Northbridge                                         4:00.20
  2 Auburn                                              4:05.00
  3 Millbury                                            4:05.80
  4 Uxbridge                                            4:07.50
  5 Oxford                                              4:17.40
  6 Grafton                                             4:27.50




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News